Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gold's Gym Good Times 5K Series

Lowell, MA, May 25, 2004

[Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results | 2004 Age Group Rankings | 2004 Male Rankings | 2004 Female Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings ]

Gender/Age Graded Team Results

   1.  MOLLOY                       
            15:32   16:43 =   32:15
         KARA HAAS, RICHARD MOLLOY
   2.  TEAM ICE COLD                
            16:14   16:45 =   32:59
         DAN VASSALLO, FRED BAILEY
   3.  MARK & BOB                   
            15:53   17:34 =   33:27
         MARK BLAISDELL, BOB KEARNS
   4.  AA                           
            16:37   17:08 =   33:45
         ADRIEN GRISE, AILEEN MASON
   5.  GEEZERS                      
            16:41   17:11 =   33:52
         DON GATTON, GLENN STEWART
   6.  GRAND(E) MASTERS             
            15:08   18:58 =   34:06
         LINDA WEGENER, DAVE BREEDAN
   7.  NH FLYERS                    
            16:44   17:24 =   34:08
         ROXANE GAGNON, STEVE MOLAND
   8.  MARX                         
            16:47   17:47 =   34:34
         MARK CODDAIRE, PHIL CODDAIRE
   9.  TEAM FRENCHIE BABOO          
            17:54   18:32 =   36:26
         NANCY WHITE, DAVE LABRODE
  10.  SPEED 2                      
            18:11   18:18 =   36:29
         STEVE KANARACUS, KATHLEEN O'BRIEN
  11.  FRANKS TANKS                 
            17:57   19:04 =   37:01
         FRANK GEORGES, BILL ROZEN
  12.  SMULLIGAN                    
            16:55   21:10 =   38:05
         KATIE SMULLIGAN, PAT SMULLIGAN
  13.  K-SQUARED                    
            17:00   21:30 =   38:30
         KATHY KURDZO, JIM KURDZO
  14.  FAST BOYS                    
            18:58   19:42 =   38:40
         JIM RHOADES, PAUL COUGHLIN
  15.  THE TURTLES                  
            18:36   20:23 =   38:59
         ROSA TEJADA, BARRY NEILL
  16.  MAC ATTACK                   
            19:29   19:56 =   39:25
         BRYON MACSWEENEY, HEIDI MACSWEENEY
  17.  GREY GHOSTS                  
            20:04   20:33 =   40:37
         RICHARD BLAKE, SARAH DENNECHUK
  18.  E STREETERS                  
            19:35   21:19 =   40:54
         JOHN PIEKOS, BARRY SCANLON
  19.  ROAD WARRIORS                
            19:53   21:39 =   41:32
         ANTHONY GUINTO, WILL SALTER
  20.  THE KEARNEY SQUARES          
            19:18   22:16 =   41:34
         MARTHA HOWE, PATRICK COOK
  21.  WESTFORD WARRIORS            
            19:51   21:59 =   41:50
         DALE SCHOFIELD, MARK SCHOFIELD
  22.  WILLY WONKA                  
            20:03   22:33 =   42:36
         LESLIE MATHSON, TOM FIORE
  23.  J&J EXPRESS                  
            18:55   24:11 =   43:06
         JOSEPH ANDELLA, JAMES SHELTON
  24.  LOCAL 1839 WIVES             
            20:00   23:19 =   43:19
         LYNDA MERRILL, ANNE ROBINSON
  25.  WAIT FOR ME                  
            21:40   22:18 =   43:58
         SUSAN CLANCY, HOPE JORDAN
  26.  SAM ADAMS                    
            21:14   22:53 =   44:07
         SHARON RIVARD, RICK RIVARD
  27.  TEAM LABRODE                 
            22:19   22:50 =   45:09
         SCOTT DALTON, JESSICA COSTA
  28.  WE LOVE T                    
            20:58   24:15 =   45:13
         ERIKA LUNN, WAYNE HOWARD
  29.  BUNTING CLUB RUNNING TEAM    
            19:12   27:58 =   47:10
         LINDA MACHADO, JACK KELLEHER
  30.  JJ'S                         
            20:32   27:48 =   48:20
         JOANNE DONOVAN, JIM PACHECO
  31.  ROCKY'S PAINTING             
            23:53   24:37 =   48:30
         SHAUN CREMIN, JAMIE WALSH
  32.  BANGALORE BRUISERS           
            25:01   27:39 =   52:40
         NAUSHEEN OMAR, FAREED SULIMAN




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News