Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Bear Run

Needham, MA, May 23, 2004

Great Bear Run All Results

Needham Track Club

The Great Bear Run 2004

OFFICIAL RESULTS                           * SCORING BY NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB *       

 5K  RUN      1 MILE RUN                      400 Meter Run (Age 7..14)     200 Meter Run (Age 5,6)

NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 23, 2004 - 10K Run

Overall      Group          Finish                                           Runner
Finish  Time Finish Age Sex By Sex Name                   Town               Number  Pace
------  ---- ------ --- --- ------ ----                   ----               ------  ----
  1    37:10    1   37   M     1   David Nerrow           Acton              T  754  5:58
  2    37:24    1   24   F     1   Caroline Dobbyn        Boston             T  909  6:01
  3    37:58    2   39   M     2   Allen Hall             Westford           T  491  6:06
  4    38:07    1   38   F     2   JoAnn Mathews          Dartmouth          T  449  6:07
  5    38:30    1   48   M     3   Glenn Daimond          Lynn               T  042  6:11
  6    38:41    2   48   M     4   Jeffrey Mader          Sudbury            T  662  6:13
  7    39:03    3   43   M     5   Mike Proto             Bristol RI         T  691  6:16
  8    39:14    4   43   M     6   Andy Smith             Needham            T  891  6:18
  9    39:49    5   47   M     7   Peter Davenport        Henniker NH        T  730  6:24
 10    39:52    3   30   M     8   Andrew Gamere          Boston             T  890  6:24
 11    40:07    6   40   M     9   John Sava              Newton             T  721  6:27
 12    40:08    1   29   M    10   Fred Bowen             Roslindale         T  744  6:27
 13    40:16    7   42   M    11   Tommy-Finbar Howell    Needham            T  761  6:28
 14    40:57    8   45   M    12   Michael Mullen         Natick             T  490  6:35
 15    41:03    2   20   M    13   Joshua Janket          Needham            T  713  6:36
 16    41:12    9   41   M    14   Edward Evantash        Needham            T  663  6:37
 17    41:17   10   45   M    15   Paul Tillotson         Needham            T  682  6:38
 18    41:20   11   48   M    16   Larry Horlick          Brookline          T  228  6:39
 19    41:21   12   42   M    17   David Reavill          Dover              T  040  6:39
 20    41:30    2   39   F     3   Valerie Snow           Needham            T  875  6:40
 21    42:08   13   49   M    18   Brian Pitt             Needham            T  673  6:46
 22    42:16    4   30   M    19   Michael Bonnett        Wakefield          T  731  6:48
 23    43:08   14   45   M    20   Larry Keller           Needham            T  733  6:56
 24    43:43   15   43   M    21   Kurt Leafstrand        Needham            T  763  7:02
 25    44:18    5   39   M    22   John Sherry            Needham            T  493  7:07
 26    44:21    3   29   M    23   Bryan MacSweeny        Hudson NH          T  704  7:08
 27    44:27    1   40   F     4   Maria Conley           Norwood            T  248  7:09
 28    44:28    6   39   M    24   David Gulley           Marion             T  671  7:09
 29    44:40    7   38   M    25   Jeff Weidenaar         Norwood            T  030  7:11
 30    44:46   16   47   M    26   Paul Gelep             Needham            T  670  7:12
 31    45:00    1   53   M    27   Steve Morrison         Boston             T  724  7:14
 32    45:04   17   44   M    28   David Pincumbe         Acton              T  043  7:15
 33    45:13    3   38   F     5   Kathleen Walsh         Needham            T  448  7:16
 34    45:14    8   38   M    29   Andrew MacGinnite      Brookline          T  752  7:16
 35    45:20   18   47   M    30   Ted Rye                Needham            T  701  7:17
 36    45:33   19   47   M    31   Nathan Smith           Needham            T  494  7:19
 37    45:35    2   40   F     6   Bonny Hickey           Needham            T  897  7:20
 38    45:42    2   50   M    32   John Leeth             Needham            T  664  7:21
 39    45:44    9   38   M    33   Van Morrill            Waltham            T  229  7:21
 40    45:45   20   49   M    34   Les Kalish             Needham            T  741  7:21
 41    45:58   21   41   M    35   Michael Mitter         Needham            T  711  7:23
 42    46:02    4   37   F     7   Gail McShane           Needham            T  479  7:24
 43    46:33   22   42   M    36   Paul Maggioni          Dedham             T  482  7:29
 44    46:34   23   40   M    37   David Roberts          Needham            T  672  7:29
 45    46:35    2   25   F     8   Vanessa O'Leary        N Weymouth         T  889  7:29
 46    46:43    3   55   M    38   Tom Scott              Pembroke           T  734  7:31
 47    46:52   10   37   M    39   John Mitchell          Needham            T  694  7:32
 48    47:04    5   36   F     9   Mindy Mitchell         Needham            T  477  7:34
 49    47:10    3   25   F    10   Dena Cohen             Cambridge          T  447  7:35
 50    47:11   11   34   M    40   Niels Boegholm         Wellesly           T  710  7:35
 51    47:13   24   48   M    41   Mahmoud Shotorbani     West Roxbury       T  951  7:35
 52    47:32   25   41   M    42   Michael Ward           Marlboro           T  481  7:38
 53    47:47   12   34   M    43   Lyle Reed              Acton              T  740  7:41
 54    47:49    4   27   F    11   Amy Burgess            Attleboro          T  597  7:41
 55    47:57    4   50   M    44   David Guiness          Newton             T  750  7:42
 56    48:08   13   39   M    45   Kevin Marinelli        Needham            T  674  7:44
 57    48:12   26   42   M    46   Billy Spitzer          Needham            T  722  7:45
 58    48:15   27   44   M    47   Jonathan Menkis        Lincoln            T  681  7:45
 59    48:16   14   37   M    48   Phil Rayment           Needham            T  032  7:45
 60    48:17    5   21   F    12   Julia Ciampa           Saugus             T  496  7:46
 61    48:21    3   47   F    13   Martha Warner          Needham            T  484  7:46
 62    48:34   28   49   M    49   Jake Koljonen          Needham            T  700  7:48
 63    48:47   15   37   M    50   David Atkins           Needham            T  217  7:50
 64    48:54   29   42   M    51   Mark Busa              Needham            T  492  7:52
 65    49:01   30   41   M    52   Chuck Pineo            Needham            T  760  7:53
 66    49:06   31   43   M    53   Rick Nahigian          Needham            T  683  7:54
 67    49:09   32   48   M    54   John Dennis            Needham            T  022  7:54
 68    49:11   33   43   M    55   Gerard Bedard          Concord            T  770  7:54
 69    49:12   16   34   M    56   John Dyleema           Cambridge          T  693  7:54
 70    49:15   34   40   M    57   Tom Ahearn             Norwood            T  753  7:55
 71    49:25   17   34   M    58   Jeff Meyerhardt        Needham            T  227  7:57
 72    49:26    4   40   F    14   Jennifer Meyerhardt    Needham            T  207  7:57
 73    49:35   35   40   M    59   Jeff Golden            Needham            T  982  7:58
 74    50:07   18   39   M    60   Chris Bowers           Needham            T  031  8:03
 75    50:15   19   38   M    61   Ed Ognibene            Belmont            T  764  8:05
 76    50:18   36   46   M    62   Giralme Steele         Needham            T  771  8:05
 77    50:44    5   40   F    15   Rita Conneely          Needham            T  296  8:09
 78    51:06    6   39   F    16   Megan Santosus         Natick             T  288  8:13
 79    51:14   20   33   M    63   Tom Barber             Acton              T  216  8:14
 80    51:15    1   64   M    64   John Fountain          Needham            T  742  8:14
 81    51:19   21   37   M    65   Matt Wilder            Needham            T  712  8:15
 82    51:26    6   41   F    17   Margot Conley          Needham            T  515  8:16
 83    51:27    7   44   F    18   Kathy Peterson         MA                 T  977  8:16
 84    52:13    6   26   F    19   Andrea Marvin          Andover            T  596  8:24
 85    52:45    1   10   F    20   Andrea Keklak          Sudbury            T  208  8:29
 86    52:54    8   41   F    21   Karen Kelly            Belmont            T  690  8:30
 87    53:00    9   46   F    22   Amy Marshall           Medfield           T  499  8:31
 88    53:22    7   27   F    23   Kristen Koyama         Boston             T  237  8:35
 89    53:24    2   69   M    66   Robert Hungate         Wellesley          T  206  8:35
 90    53:30    4   26   M    67   Peter Soderland        Newton             T  714  8:36
 91    53:37   37   45   M    68   Chris Jantzen          Needham            T  751  8:37
 92    53:42   38   44   M    69   Hanan Kocvatz          Braintree          T  991  8:38
 93    54:36   39   46   M    70   Pasi Rikkinen          Newton             T  218  8:47
 94    54:37    7   32   F    24   Nicole Rikkinen        Newton             T  027  8:47
 95    54:43   40   46   M    71   Cliff Hayden           Needham            T  692  8:48
 96    54:46    8   37   F    25   Deb Rayment            Needham            T  498  8:48
 97    54:47   10   41   F    26   Peggy Strakosch        Needham            T  617  8:48
 98    54:58   41   40   M    72   Mark Dudman            Waltham            T  012  8:50
 99    56:06    9   36   F    27   Kathy Nelson           Needham            T  469  9:01
100    56:06   10   37   F    28   Maureen Sumner         Needham            T  468  9:01
101    56:06   11   33   F    29   Brenda Farley          Stoughton          T  607  9:01
102    56:18   12   31   F    30   Andrea Cline           Acton              T  026  9:03
103    56:29   11   42   F    31   Sheila Patterson       Needham            T  238  9:05
104    56:33    1   10   M    73   Lucas Davis            Needham            T  483  9:05
105    56:41    1   15   F    32   Kristin Marshall       Medfield           T  017  9:07
106    56:43   42   49   M    74   Bill Marshall          Medfield           T  041  9:07
107    56:53   13   38   F    33   Maureen Hamburg        Needham            T  616  9:09
108    57:17   14   39   F    34   Tracey Estabrook       Acton              T  019  9:13
109    57:26   22   38   M    75   Bob Gallagher          Attleboro          T  684  9:14
110    57:29   43   47   M    76   Kolbech Karmal         MA                 T  723  9:14
111    57:32   15   34   F    35   Jackie Gallagher       Attleboro          T  247  9:15
112    58:03    8   29   F    36   Heidi MacSweeney       Hudson NH          T  487  9:20
113    58:04   12   43   F    37   Eileen Mullen          Needham            T  486  9:20
114    58:13   44   46   M    77   Frank Pina             Lincoln RI         T  033  9:22
115    58:23   45   49   M    78   John Matuzek           Shrewsbury         T  703  9:23
116    58:38   13   44   F    38   Kerry Cook             Needham            T  608  9:26
117    58:38   14   46   F    39   Susan Toland           Watertown          T  029  9:26
118    58:48   16   31   F    40   Corinne McCarthy       Needham            T  609  9:27
119    58:48    5   29   M    79   Matt McCarthy          Needham            T  762  9:27
120    59:56    2   10   F    41   Mikael Prgo            Medfield           T  720  9:38
121    59:59   15   41   F    42   Teresa Prego           Medfield           T  598  9:39
122  1:01:16    1   56   F    43   Mary Ciampa            Saugus             T  489  9:51
123  1:01:57   16   47   F    44   Cindy Diamond          Lynn               T  478  9:58
124  1:02:51   17   30   F    45   Jennifer Bagni         Dorchester         T  297 10:06
125  1:03:48   17   43   F    46   Denise Arrondo         Needham            T  295 10:15
126  1:03:48   23   34   M    80   John Potts             Braintree          T  934 10:15
127  1:03:56    3   67   M    81   Joseph Kara            Dedham             T  702 10:17
128  1:04:49    9   29   F    47   Jennifer Valenzuela    Roslindale         T  599 10:25
129  1:04:51   10   27   F    48   Amy Fedenico           Braintree          T  606 10:26
130  1:07:33   18   40   F    49   Debbie Wennett         Newton             T  236 10:52
131  1:12:25    1   71   M    82   Anthony Cellucci       Needham            T  743 11:39
132  1:15:21    1   72   F    50   Phyllis Mays           Needham            T  289 12:07
133  1:15:52   18   38   F    51   Pilar Maury            Norton             T  467 12:12
134  1:15:59    2   70   M    83   Wes Chadbourne         Plympton           T  732 12:13

 

NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 23, 2004 - 5 K Run

NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 23, 2004 - 5K Run                 
Overall      Group          Finish                                           Runner
Finish  Time Finish Age Sex By Sex Name                   Town               Number  Pace
------  ---- ------ --- --- ------ ----                   ----               ------  ----
  1    16:12    1   39   M     1   Terry McNatt           Needham            F  170  5:12
  2    17:29    1   46   M     2   Paul Corcoran          Needham            F  223  5:37
  3    18:00    2   47   M     3   Mike Davis             Needham            F  403  5:47
  4    18:27    1   15   M     4   Tom Mayell             Wellesley          F  294  5:56
  5    18:38    2   16   M     5   Charles Beard          Needham            F  210  5:59
  6    18:40    1   43   M     6   Mike Proto             Bristol RI         F  211  6:00
  7    18:47    1   14   M     7   Billy Godfrey          Merrimack NH       F  253  6:02
  8    18:52    2   14   M     8   Kevin Potterton        Needham            F  174  6:04
  9    18:55    1   26   M     9   Christopher Terry      Boston             F  274  6:05
 10    18:58    3   15   M    10   Yuri Brown             Wellesley          F  204  6:06
 11    18:59    2   39   M    11   David Rubin            Needham            F  162  6:06
 12    19:34    2   27   M    12   John Wilde             Boston             F  304  6:17
 13    19:37    1   51   M    13   Ron Johnston           Manchester NH      F  230  6:18
 14    19:50    1   25   F     1   Catherine Regan        Needham            F  065  6:22
 15    19:56    2   52   M    14   Mark Mayell            Wellesley          F  292  6:24
 16    20:03    3   29   M    15   Fred Bowen             Roslindale         F  184  6:27
 17    20:45    4   16   M    16   Christopher Potterton  Needham            F  173  6:40
 18    20:50    3   37   M    17   Chris Jylkka           Weston             F  281  6:42
 19    20:58    1   30   F     2   Lisa Samson            Brookline          F  345  6:44
 20    21:20    2   41   M    18   Michael Boyd           Needham            F  213  6:51
 21    21:23    1   36   F     3   Susan McNatt           Needham            F  248  6:52
 22    21:25    3   12   M    19   Christopher Pepi       Sudbury            F  192  6:53
 23    21:47    5   15   M    20   Alex Silberman         Needham            F  164  7:00
 24    21:51    4   26   M    21   Matt Haverty           Boston             F  290  7:01
 25    21:54    2   39   F     4   Christina Connolly     Natick             F  346  7:02
 26    22:01    2   34   F     5   Catherine Gorodentsev  Needham            F  295  7:05
 27    22:04    1   45   F     6   Karen Powers           West Roxbury       F  075  7:06
 28    22:10    3   47   M    22   Ken Warner             Needham            F  250  7:07
 29    22:11    3   42   M    23   Tom Brooks             Needham            F  302  7:08
 30    22:30    1   11   F     7   Mariah Ponger          Needham            F  339  7:14
 31    22:31    4   46   M    24   Paul Ponger            Needham            F  310  7:14
 32    22:32    2   14   F     8   Emily Hardy            Needham            F  035  7:15
 33    22:34    4   40   M    25   Mark Gowetski          Needham            F  182  7:15
 34    22:40    1   30   M    26   Kurt Maw               Lexington          F  422  7:17
 35    22:57    5   41   M    27   Frank Donovan          Needham            F  222  7:23
 36    23:00    5   48   M    28   David Johnson          Needham            F  312  7:24
 37    23:08    6   15   M    29   Dan Katz               Needham            F  303  7:26
 38    23:09    4   39   M    30   Nelson Chin            Brighton           F  351  7:26
 39    23:12    1   60   M    31   Tom Abbott             Natick             F  282  7:27
 40    23:24    2   28   F     9   Molly Polansky         Westwood           F  045  7:31
 41    23:40    3   14   F    10   Nicole Affannato       Whitman            F  195  7:36
 42    23:43    4   12   F    11   Annie Ecsedy           Needham            F  135  7:37
 43    24:00    1   20   M    32   Igor Kheyfets          Brookline          F  191  7:43
 44    24:03    5   38   M    33   Rick Gentile           Needham            F  270  7:44
 45    24:06    3   37   F    12   Tina Madaus            Needham            F  269  7:45
 46    24:15    2   46   F    13   Karen Lein             Newton Highlands   F  207  7:48
 47    24:20    4   11   M    34   Ethan Samet-Marram     Needham            F  231  7:49
 48    24:21    6   47   M    35   Daniel Scott           Northboro          F  152  7:50
 49    24:31    6   41   M    36   Michael Elcock         Needham            F  181  7:53
 50    24:35    5   25   M    37   Justin VanDongen       Hopkinton          F  214  7:54
 51    24:36    5   12   M    38   Matthew Antoszyk       Needham            F  423  7:54
 52    24:40    7   42   M    39   Peter Antoszyk         Needham            F  431  7:56
 53    25:00    7   47   M    40   Paul Brown             Needham            F  234  8:02
 54    25:04    1   44   F    14   Randi Lite             Needham            F  406  8:03
 55    25:07    8   43   M    41   John Thompson          Wellesley          F  220  8:04
 56    25:15    6   11   M    42   Zach zeller            Needham            F  243  8:07
 57    25:20    5   11   F    15   Katie Cataldo          Attleboro          F  265  8:09
 58    25:27    2   61   M    43   Cameron Bishop         Reading            F  280  8:11
 59    25:32    6   39   M    44   John Sten              Needham            F  241  8:12
 60    25:37    7   12   M    45   Patrick Kelly          Needham            F  261  8:14
 61    25:37    8   11   M    46   Jamie McGill           Needham            F  260  8:14
 62    25:40    9   41   M    47   John Terry             Needham            F  263  8:15
 63    25:40    7   37   M    48   Robert Kennedy         Needham            F  254  8:15
 64    25:40    1   50   F    16   Kay Allison            Needham            F  095  8:15
 65    25:44    8   47   M    49   Donald DeVeuze         Needham            F  194  8:16
 66    25:53    2   40   F    17   Suzette Mammone        Needham            F  275  8:19
 67    26:08    3   34   F    18   Amanda Mattson         Rockport           F  335  8:24
 68    26:09   10   42   M    50   Marc Pepi              Sudbury            F  190  8:24
 69    26:11    4   33   F    19   Anna Pesillo           Holden             F  145  8:25
 70    26:15    2   34   M    51   Steve Laronde          Quincy             F  311  8:26
 71    26:21    8   38   M    52   Garret Sickles         Needham            F  272  8:28
 72    26:21    1    9   M    53   Ryan Sickles           Needham            F  271  8:28
 73    26:23    4   36   F    20   Suzanne Pascucci       Needham            F  215  8:29
 74    26:24    5   36   F    21   Suzanne Jantzen        Needham            F  255  8:29
 75    26:28    3   40   F    22   Lisa Chebuliez         Needham            F  185  8:31
 76    26:28    4   40   F    23   Jennie Duval           Concord NH         F  286  8:31
 77    26:30   11   44   M    54   Tracy Murphy           Needham            F  337  8:31
 78    26:32    5   43   F    24   Karen Shannon          Needham            F  085  8:32
 79    26:38    6   40   F    25   Beth Emery             Dedham             F  285  8:34
 80    26:39    6   35   F    26   Jill Takacs            Walpole            F  315  8:34
 81    26:53    9   37   M    55   Joe Sweeney            Needham            F  180  8:39
 82    27:10    3   29   F    27   Mary Sweeney           Needham            F  299  8:44
 83    27:19    9   11   M    56   Ryan McGloin           Needham            F  163  8:47
 84    27:22    7   40   F    28   Jennifer Pike          Needham            F  279  8:48
 85    27:24    6   11   F    29   Katie Frascotti        Needham            F  235  8:49
 86    27:32    8   40   F    30   Mary Harrel            Needham            F  249  8:51
 87    27:37    3   34   M    57   Wayne Maw              Woburn             F  291  8:53
 88    27:42   10   37   M    58   Ting Sherry            Needham            F  233  8:54
 89    27:46    7   39   F    31   Betsy Blume            Needham            F  105  8:56
 90    27:50    9   40   F    32   Maura Walsh            Needham            F  205  8:57
 91    27:54    5   33   F    33   Nancy Phillips         North Andover      F  206  8:58
 92    27:54    4   33   M    59   David Phillips         N Andover          F  202  8:58
 93    27:58    6   26   M    60   Dave Babin             Manchester NH      F  201  8:59
 94    28:03    9   49   M    61   Jeffrey Samet          Needham            F  232  9:01
 95    28:10    1   74   M    62   Keith Dennis           Newton             F  350  9:03
 96    28:15   11   38   M    63   Daniel Daitch          Walpole            F  160  9:05
 97    28:16   10   44   F    34   Gina Mcclellan         Needham            F  196  9:05
 98    28:28   12   36   M    64   Mike Nowlan            Needham            F  154  9:09
 99    28:29    7   11   F    35   Julia schneider        Needham            F  498  9:09
100    28:39    8   11   F    36   Emily Smith            Needham            F  186  9:13
101    28:52    2   70   M    65   Joachim Waldau         Dover              F  273  9:17
102    28:56    9   14   F    37   Sarah Floyd            Needham            F  209  9:18
103    28:57    7   16   M    66   Bill Floyd             Needham            F  251  9:18
104    29:01   11   40   F    38   Barbara Smith          Needham            F  307  9:20
105    29:12    7   26   M    67   Brendan Hynes          West Roxbury       F  212  9:23
106    30:31    1   59   F    39   Betsy Knapp            N Weymouth         F  187  9:49
107    30:47   10   47   M    68   Mark Kirstein          Needham            F  381  9:54
108    30:57    3   45   F    40   Joan Evans             Needham            F  165  9:57
109    31:00   10   11   M    69   Ryan Dinatale          Needham            F  242  9:58
110    31:10    4   45   F    41   Barbara McGloin        Needham            F  055 10:01
111    31:12    5   47   F    42   Faith Ponger           Needham            F  499 10:02
112    31:15    3   50   M    70   Robert Doveno          Nashua NH          F  224 10:03
113    31:18    8   39   F    43   Michele Hews           Allston            F  348 10:04
114    31:21    2    7   M    71   Tyler Doreno           Nashua NH          F  200 10:05
115    31:22    1   63   F    44   Beverly Shields        Stow               F  245 10:05
116    31:26    3   10   M    72   Harrison Smith         Needham            F  343 10:06
117    31:32   10   11   F    45   Jessie Frascotti       Needham            F  225 10:08
118    31:33   12   42   F    46   Sharon O'Connor        Needham            F  197 10:09
119    31:45   11   11   F    47   MacKenzie Mann         Attleboro          F  247 10:13
120    31:54    9   39   F    48   DeeDee Kelleher        Allston            F  347 10:15
121    32:02   12   44   M    73   Alex Lipman            Needham            F  244 10:18
122    32:04    3   76   M    74   David Knapton          Needham            F  221 10:19
123    32:26    4   10   M    75   Drew Houser            Needham            F  240 10:26
124    32:26   13   40   M    76   Andrew Houser          Walpole            F  262 10:26
125    33:10    5   10   M    77   Cameron Mann           Attleboro          F  264 10:40
126    33:10   14   40   M    78   William Mann           Attleboro          F  229 10:40
127    34:00    4   54   M    79   Arnie Zander           Needham            F  203 10:56
128    34:25   10   36   F    49   Tina Chin              Needham            F  155 11:04
129    34:33    1    9   F    50   Allison Pepi           Sudbury            F  115 11:07
130    34:35   13   44   F    51   Lisa Pepi              Sudbury            F  125 11:07
131    35:09    6    8   M    80   Jonathan Field         Needham            F  300 11:18
132    35:42    6   47   F    52   Helene Presskreischer  Needham            F  015 11:29
133    35:47   12   11   F    53   Rachel Howell          Needham            F  329 11:30
134    35:51   13   11   F    54   Sumia Mukund           Needham            F  266 11:32
135    37:03    4   75   M    81   Lawrence Delaney       Natick             F  161 11:55

 

NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 23, 2004 - 1 Mile Run             

Overall      Group          Finish                                           Runner
Finish  Time Finish Age Sex By Sex Name                   Town               Number
------  ---- ------ --- --- ------ ----                   ----               ------
  1     5:17    1   15   M     1   Paul Corcoran          Needham            M  075
  2     5:21    2   14   M     2   Kevin Potterton        Needham            M  141
  3     5:28    1   16   M     3   Christopher Potterton  Needham            M  114
  4     5:33    3   15   M     4   Yuri Brown             Wellesley          M  302
  5     5:34    1   38   F     1   Holly Madden           Scituate           M  339
  6     5:37    4   13   M     5   Jake Newfield          Needham            M  471
  7     5:39    1   43   M     6   Mike Proto             Bristol RI         M  463
  8     5:51    5   13   M     7   Adonald Bellamy        Boston             M  193
  9     5:52    1   11   M     8   Marquis Williams       Boston             M  171
 10     5:53    2   41   M     9   Gunther Kern           Waltham            M  105
 11     5:57    1   29   M    10   Fred Bowen             Roslindale         M  482
 12     6:02    1   12   M    11   Anderson Deberry       Boston             M  173
 13     6:05    1   10   M    12   Shakeem Smith          Boston             M  164
 14     6:12    2   12   M    13   Christopher Pepi       Sudbury            M  161
 15     6:16    6   15   M    14   Dan Katz               Needham            M  155
 16     6:20    7   13   M    15   Ryan Rosen-Smith       Needham            M  113
 17     6:26    1   14   F     2   Emily Hardy            Needham            M  102
 18     6:28    2   38   F     3   Dorothee Kern          Waltham            M  258
 19     6:30    1   50   M    16   Robert Doreno          Nashua NH          M  210
 20     6:30    2   11   M    17   Tyronn Russ            Boston             M  191
 21     6:32    2   57   M    18   Lee Mark               Needham            M  499
 22     6:32    3   11   M    19   Kyle Wheeler           Boston             M  163
 23     6:34    3   12   M    20   John Peterson          Needham            M  095
 24     6:35    1   11   F     4   Nadja Kern             Waltham            M  259
 25     6:39    1    8   F     5   Corinne Ognibene       Belmont            M  106
 26     6:40    3   39   F     6   Maureen Larkin         Walpole            M  108
 27     6:40    4   12   M    21   Lance Wheeler          Boston             M  180
 28     6:41    5   12   M    22   Sean Koljmen           Needham            M  185
 29     6:41    6   12   M    23   Patrick Kelley         Needham            M  065
 30     6:42    7   12   M    24   Charlie Woodward       Needham            M  951
 31     6:48    1   10   F     7   Samantha Eisele        Taunton            M  166
 32     6:49    1    9   M    25   Justice Wheeler        Boston             M  174
 33     6:52    2   15   F     8   Gemma Leghorn          Needham            M  159
 34     6:53    1   46   F     9   Karen Lein             Newton Highlands   M  409
 35     6:57    1    7   M    26   Daymone Peeples        Boston             M  172
 36     6:58    2   10   M    27   Will Peterson          Needham            M  045
 37     6:58    2   10   F    10   Ariana Ognibene        Belmont            M  068
 38     7:10    3   10   M    28   Daniel Favanaugh       Needham            M  055
 39     7:13    3   10   F    11   Katherine Legnaud      Lexington          M  436
 40     7:14    1    9   F    12   Chloe Lee              Northboro          M  229
 41     7:15    1   12   F    13   Jenny Donnelly         Wellesley          M  026
 42     7:15    4   10   M    29   Benjamin Lueders       Needham            M  142
 43     7:20    1    6   F    14   Julia Kern             Needham            M  406
 44     7:26    4   11   M    30   James Phalen           Needham            M  093
 45     7:27    8   13   M    31   Ari Esteghamati        Needham            M  135
 46     7:27    2   12   F    15   Megan Ghergurovich     Scituate           M  196
 47     7:28    2   11   F    16   Ariel Sherry           Needham            M  158
 48     7:29    3   13   F    17   Nicole Davenport       Quincy             M  489
 49     7:31    9   14   M    32   Quinn Wilson           Duxbury            M  145
 50     7:31    2    7   M    33   Lamarr Jones           Boston             M  184
 51     7:36    4   10   F    18   Erin Pike              Dedham             M  435
 52     7:38    3   11   F    19   Emily Smith            Needham            M  028
 53     7:40    2    9   F    20   Kathryn Ellersick      Medford            M  256
 54     7:41    1    8   M    34   Brian Sherry           Needham            M  101
 55     7:43    2   16   M    35   Andre Jones            Boston             M  162
 56     7:45    3    9   F    21   Lindsay Hall           Dover              M  337
 57     7:49    3    7   M    36   Matthew Houser         Needham            M  125
 58     7:50    3   41   M    37   John Ellersick         Medford            M  291
 59     7:53    4    7   M    38   Eli Bucher             Wayland            M  497
 60     7:55    4   42   M    39   Fred Cook              Needham            M  215
 61     7:57    4    9   F    22   Molly Strakosch        Needham            M  299
 62     7:58    5    7   M    40   John Baron             Medfield           M  024
 63     7:59    6    7   M    41   Lucas Rodouch          Newton             M  183
 64     8:00    5   10   F    23   Brianna May            Leominster         M  189
 65     8:00    2    8   F    24   Emily Pike             Dedham             M  165
 66     8:01    4   15   F    25   Danhielle Jones        Boston             M  178
 67     8:03    5    9   F    26   Erica Koljonen         Needham            M  175
 68     8:04    4   11   F    27   Esme Moskowitz         Newton             M  194
 69     8:12    5   13   F    28   Krystin Newsom         Quincy             M  498
 70     8:15    5   11   F    29   Miriam Stulin          Needham            M  408
 71     8:19    6    9   F    30   Kelly Emery            Dedham             M  478
 72     8:20    2    8   M    42   Alexander Keklak       Sudbury            M  064
 73     8:22    2    9   M    43   Noah Mertz             Needham            M  104
 74     8:24    3    8   F    31   Ellen Bedard           Concord NH         M  168
 75     8:26    3    8   M    44   Hiroki Shibuya         Newton             M  233
 76     8:30    3   12   F    32   Katie Fischer          Wellesley          M  476
 77     8:35    4    8   M    45   Sam Stulin             Needham            M  025
 78     8:38    7    7   M    46   Charlie Minicucci      Needham            M  294
 79     8:40    8    7   M    47   Matthew Hamel          Needham            M  195
 80     8:42    4    8   F    33   Sarah Mitter           Needham            M  407
 81     8:47    5   10   M    48   Drew Houser            Needham            M  115
 82     8:48    4   37   F    34   Lauren Turner          Needham            M  116
 83     8:49    5   39   F    35   Marcie Akell-Hurvitz   Needham            M  027
 84     8:54    1    7   F    36   Kayla Scheib           Needham            M  278
 85     8:57    5    8   F    37   Bridget McGillicuddy   Needham            M  139
 86     8:58    2    7   F    38   Kelsey Walsh           Needham            M  298
 87     9:01    7    9   F    39   Maya Donaghue          Dover              M  486
 88     9:02    9    7   M    49   Timothy Strauss        Needham            M  154
 89     9:12    6   11   F    40   Katelynn Hanscom       Concord NH         M  418
 90     9:14    6   10   F    41   Elizabeth Hamel        Needham            M  205
 91     9:15    8    9   F    42   Eva DelaSerna          Worcester          M  149
 92     9:22    9    9   F    43   Leah Menaul            Medfield           M  479
 93     9:24    6    8   F    44   Yurika Murasawa        Newton             M  437
 94     9:26    7    8   F    45   Sara Newman            Needham            M  136
 95     9:28    5   42   M    50   Steven Sherry          Needham            M  100
 96     9:37    8    8   F    46   Annie O'Connor         Needham            M  296
 97     9:37    1    6   M    51   Nicholas Davis         Needham            M  063
 98     9:38    9    8   F    47   Anna Menkis            Lincoln            M  188
 99     9:42    2    6   M    52   Colin MacGinnite       Brookline          M  035
100    10:00    3    7   F    48   Andrea Pincumbe        Acton              M  107
101    10:05   10    8   F    49   Bridget Menkis         Lincoln            M  187
102    10:14   10   13   M    53   Derek Frazier          Boston             M  170
103    11:16    6   47   M    54   Oscar Mertz            Needham            M  103
104    12:00    7   46   M    55   Zdenek Rodouch         Newton             M  181
105    12:31    2    5   F    50   Alicia DelaSerna       Worcester          M  156
106    12:55    6   39   F    51   Lynda Walsh            Needham            M  267
107    13:00    8   40   M    56   Greg Strauss           Needham            M  151
108    13:30    7   34   F    52   Marie McGillicuddy     Needham            M  138
109    13:43    1   38   M    57   Andrew MacGinnite      Brookline          M  500
110    14:37    5   11   M    58   Dewey Jones            Boston             M  182
111    15:36    2   44   F    53   Linda Menkis           Lincoln            M  186

NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 23, 2004 - 400m Run

... will post as sorted results become available

NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 23, 2004 - 200m Run

... will post as sorted results become available




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News