Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Barnstable Village Road Race

Barnstable, MA, May 23, 2004

[Age Category Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see our web site.

                          Barnstable Village Road Race                 Page:   1
                                  MAY 23,2004
                                 Overall Finish
Place Name                      Town                 Age  Sex  Time   Pace
----- ------------------------- -------------------- ---  --- ------ -------
   1  KEN GARTNER               W. FALMOUTH           43   M   26:38  05:19
   2  JOE NAVAS                 EASTHAM               33   M   26:40  05:19
   3  SEAN DOHERTY              CENTERVILLE           39   M   26:46  05:21
   4  GEOF NEWTON               BREWSTER              36   M   26:53  05:22
   5  CHRIS KELLY               DENNIS                42   M   29:00  05:47
   6  DON FOSS                  HYANNIS               36   M   30:21  06:04
   7  BRIAN S. APPLEBAUM        MIDDLEBORO            48   M   30:55  06:10
   8  JESSICA BAKER             BOURNEDALE            29   F   31:03  06:12
   9  RICHARD GORI              FORESTDALE            20   M   31:10  06:13
  10  JONATHAN PIERS            SANDWICH              37   M   31:30  06:17
  11  BILL RILEY                MARSTONS MILLS        67   M   32:07  06:25
  12  STEVE SANTOS              BARNSTABLE            46   M   32:22  06:28
  13  SCOTT NEWKIRK             NORTH SCITUATE        47   M   32:24  06:28
  14  KEN COLMER                YARMOUTHPORT          47   M   32:35  06:30
  15  NEGASH YUSUF              HYANNIS               44   M   33:33  06:42
  16  STEVE LOESCH              EAST SANDWICH         48   M   34:00  06:47
  17  CATHY KLIM                CUMMAQUID             55   F   34:06  06:49
  18  MARC BLANDIN              BROCKTON              24   M   34:09  06:49
  19  MARY PEABODY              PO BOX 399            49   F   34:18  06:51
  20  PETER LYONS               DENNIS                39   M   34:20  06:51
  21  MICHAEL HUGHES            HARRISBURG            35   M   34:28  06:53
  22  WILL MASON                WEST BARNSTABLE       63   M   35:19  07:03
  23  PHILIP BRAY               WEST YARMOUTH         46   M   35:24  07:04
  24  ELISA TROPP               E. SANDWICH           35   F   35:29  07:05
  25  ASHLEIGH CORNELL          TAUNTON               19   F   35:36  07:07
  26  DAVID MASON               COTUIT                53   M   35:38  07:07
  27  KEVIN PETROVEK            HYANNIS               53   M   35:42  07:08
  28  KENAN TWOMEY              HARWICH               40   M   35:44  07:08
  29  CHRIS POWICKI             BARNSTABLE            38   M   35:50  07:09
  30  STEVE TERRY               S. CHATHAM            50   M   35:56  07:11
  31  WILHELM KADUNC            HYANNIS               51   M   36:03  07:12
  32  JIM PETERS                W. YARMOUTH           54   M   36:20  07:15
  33  SHEILA HOWLAND            BREWSTER              41   F   36:23  07:16
  34  ALISON BYLAND             DENNIS                41   F   36:39  07:19
  35  MICHAEL TROPP             E. SANDWICH           53   M   36:40  07:19
  36  JEANNE LAPIERRE           N. GRANBY             47   F   36:42  07:20
  37  ADAM ROSS                 EDGARTOWN             60   M   36:44  07:20
  38  FRANNY HANEY              DUXBURY               42   F   36:53  07:22
  39  TIM KENNEALLY             PLYMOUTH              53   M   37:06  07:25
  40  TIMOTHY MCCORMACK         CENTERVILLE           20   M   37:19  07:27
  41  MICHAEL WIZEVICH          BELMONT               48   M   37:31  07:30
  42  KRISTEN HARMON            BARNSTABLE            35   F   37:40  07:31
  43  KATHLEEN THOMAS           MASHPEE               46   F   37:42  07:32
  44  JIM KILEY                 MASHPEE               44   M   37:51  07:34
  45  CHRIS HARDY               W.BARNSTABLE          46   M   37:59  07:35
  46  DIANE BURKART             S. YARMOUTH           45   F   38:05  07:36
  47  FRANCIS MUSE              NANTUCKET             38   M   38:10  07:37
  48  NATALIE SHEA              CENTERVILLE           34   F   38:12  07:38
  49  STEVEN HARMON             BARNSTABLE            36   M   38:43  07:44
  50  AMY PEACOCK               OSTERVILLE            39   F   38:48  07:45
  51  TOM DEMAYO                W. BARNSTABLE         44   M   38:50  07:45
  52  ED LEONARD                PLYMOUTH              54   M   39:01  07:48
                          Barnstable Village Road Race                 Page:   2
                                  MAY 23,2004
                                 Overall Finish
Place Name                      Town                 Age  Sex  Time   Pace
----- ------------------------- -------------------- ---  --- ------ -------
  53  GEORGE GRAEBER            ORLEANS               61   M   39:06  07:49
  54  SARA MANNING                                    41   F   39:09  07:49
  55  DAVID MCCORMACK           CENTERVILLE           27   M   39:13  07:50
  56  JOHN TOFFEY               BARNSTABLE            21   M   39:19  07:51
  57  JIM HINES                 MARSTONS MILLS        70   M   39:21  07:52
  58  JANE LOVELETTE            YARMOUTHPORT          51   F   39:27  07:53
  59  SHARYN GREENLEAF          BREWSTER              51   F   39:39  07:55
  60  JENNIFER WHITELY                                32   F   39:41  07:56
  61  JOHN DEMAREST             S. DENNIS             47   M   39:52  07:58
  62  KATHLEEN KETHRO           BARNSTABLE            42   F   39:54  07:58
  63  ROBERT KADUNC             HYANNIS               37   M   39:55  07:58
  64  JONATHON WEISBLATT        HARWICH               35   M   39:57  07:59
  65  BRIAN MCDEVITT            EAST FALMOUTH         38   M   39:59  07:59
  66  GEORGE BROOKE             ARLINGTON             62   M   40:06  08:01
  67  RICH COOPER               HARWICH PORT          57   M   40:16  08:03
  68  JIM MCLAUGHLIN            SANDWICH              50   M   40:21  08:04
  69  STEVE CONROY              BREWSTER              56   M   40:28  08:05
  70  MARJORIE O'MALLEY         YARMOUTHPORT          49   F   40:33  08:06
  71  SEAN IGOE                 OSTERVILLE            32   M   40:44  08:08
  72  MARY ELLEN ROSS           EDGARTOWN             33   F   40:55  08:10
  73  ROBERT LALIBERTE          WEST BARNSTABLE       53   M   40:59  08:11
  74  ANDREW MAKER              COTUIT                20   M   41:23  08:16
  75  PATTI WATSON              YARMOUTHPORT          46   F   41:27  08:17
  76  JILL MACNEIL              CENTERVILLE           28   F   41:36  08:19
  77  HARLAND ROBINSON          MELROSE               61   M   41:38  08:19
  78  ROGER SYLVIA              SANDWICH              51   M   41:40  08:19
  79  PAM HAMEL                 HYANNIS               31   F   41:44  08:20
  80  CHRISTOPHER SEGURA        BARNSTABLE            35   M   41:46  08:21
  81  DICK DORA                 PEMBROKE              54   M   41:50  08:21
  82  BRENDON BURCHELL          OSTERVILLE            29   M   42:17  08:27
  83  NANCY O'CONNOR            YARMOUTHPORT          47   F   42:20  08:27
  84  RICH MOSLEY               HALIFAX               61   M   42:23  08:28
  85  MARIA DEMAYO              W. BARNSTABLE         42   F   42:26  08:29
  86  JIM HILL                  CENTERVILLE           38   M   42:36  08:31
  87  DENISE HOLZMAN            MARSTONS MILLS        48   F   42:49  08:33
  88  PAT NALLY                 SOUTH DENNIS          53   F   42:59  08:35
  89  DEVON COLMER              YARMOUTHPORT          12   M   43:16  08:39
  90  KEN BROWN                 BREWSTER              55   M   43:49  08:45
  91  TIM FRIDRY                BARNSTABLE            49   M   43:50  08:45
  92  JOHN TUCKER               MAYNARD               61   M   44:03  08:48
  93  FRAN ELLIOTT              BREWSTERT             47   F   44:22  08:52
  94  JUDY TERRY                SOUTH CHATHAM         51   F   44:32  08:54
  95  SUSAN SHANLEY             BARNSTABLE            44   F   44:37  08:55
  96  DAVID MCINTIRE            CHATHAM               37   M   44:40  08:55
  97  SARA RINGLER              BARNSTABLE            56   F   45:30  09:05
  98  JESSICA PEREIRA           S. YARMOUTH           23   F   45:55  09:10
  99  ALYSSA FANTARONI          MARSTONS MILLS        23   F   45:55  09:10
 100  KELLY DUNN                CENTERVILLE           22   F   45:56  09:11
 101  KRIS LARIVIERE HILL       CENTERVILLE           34   F   46:19  09:15
 102  JOAN MARCY                DENNIS                52   F   46:34  09:18
 103  JOHN P. FLEMING           BARNSTABLE            32   M   47:15  09:26
 104  DIANE BLISS               HARWICHPORT           47   F   47:32  09:30
                          Barnstable Village Road Race                 Page:   3
                                  MAY 23,2004
                                 Overall Finish
Place Name                      Town                 Age  Sex  Time   Pace
----- ------------------------- -------------------- ---  --- ------ -------
 105  NANCY RADOSEVIC           MARSTONS MILLS        51   F   47:46  09:33
 106  AMY GRIFFIN               CENTERVILLE           27   F   48:14  09:38
 107  HERM JACKLE                                     63   M   48:19  09:39
 108  MICHAEL COFFEY            ACUSHNET              46   M   48:22  09:40
 109  BARBARA EASTMAN           W. DENNIS             43   F   48:27  09:41
 110  LISA CORNELL              TAUNTON               46   F   49:19  09:51
 111  JULIA PECK                CENTERVILLE           21   F   50:56  10:11
 112  NANCY CANTELLA            WEST BARNSTABLE       43   F   51:00  10:11
 113  GILBERT N. TAYLOR         BOURNE                37   M   52:30  10:29
 114  DAWN LOWMAN               PLYMOUTH              33   F   53:05  10:36
 115  JACK FRASER               EAST DENNIS           66   M   54:28  10:53
 116  JANICE GANNON             39                    39   F   54:55  10:58
 117  MAUREEN LEVERONE          BARNSTABLE            43   F   56:02  11:12
 118  BEN LOSORDO               EAST SABDWICH         54   M   56:43  11:20
 119  KEN LOSORDO               EAST FALMOUTH         43   M   56:45  11:20
 120  CANDACE RONESI            FORESTDALE            53   F   00:01  12:00
 121  DAVID NEWMAN              FORESTDALE            34   M   00:49  12:09
 122  MELODY LANDREVILLE        YARMOUTHPORT          27   F   00:50  12:09
 123  TANYA DUFF                BARNSTABLE            35   F   05:49  13:09
 124  TAYLOR MCBARRON                                  9   F   05:50  13:09




















race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News