Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet

Andover, MA, May 22, 2004

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2004 12:12 AM
           Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet - 5/22/2004           
                                  Andover HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutkus, Katrina           JR Lowell                   13.22q  2 
  2 Pierce, Caroline          SO Andover                  13.39q  3 
  3 Bartlett, Danielle           Methuen                  13.56q  1 
  4 Casado, Glenny               Methuen                  13.61q  2 
  5 O'Brien, Courtney         SR Tewksbury                13.67q  1 
  6 Perochi, Chrissy          FR Andover                  13.85q  1 
  7 Fielding, Charlene        SR Andover                  14.15   3 
  8 Michaud, Erin             SR Central Cath             14.22   3 
  9 Lotto, Allie                 Chelmsford               14.86   2 
 10 Hadley, Jamie                Chelmsford               15.07   1 
 11 Heredia, Linette          JR Lawrence                 15.12   2 
 12 Farnham, Cat              SR Central Cath             15.40   3 
 13 Murphy, Nicole            FR Billerica                15.45   2 
 14 Hurley, Lindsay           JR Billerica                16.08   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lutkus, Katrina           JR Lowell                   13.24    10  
  2 Pierce, Caroline          SO Andover                  13.39     8  
  3 Casado, Glenny               Methuen                  13.63     6  
  4 Bartlett, Danielle           Methuen                  13.77     4  
  5 O'Brien, Courtney         SR Tewksbury                13.92     2  
  6 Perochi, Chrissy          FR Andover                  14.27     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Cath             26.93q  3 
  2 Carlson, Amanda           SR Andover                  27.74q  2 
  3 Early, Amanda             JR Haverhill                27.87q  1 
  4 Gaynor, Stephanie         JR Tewksbury                28.26q  1 
  5 Prencipe, Jess            SO Andover                  28.68q  2 
  6 Robicheau, Tifffany          Methuen                  28.74q  1 
  7 McArdle, Shawna Rae       SO ND Tyngsboro             28.82   3 
  8 Ray, Colleen              JR Haverhill                29.08   1 
  9 Govatsos, Andrea          SO Central Cath             29.19   3 
 10 Gadd, Tiffany             FR Haverhill                29.26   2 
 11 Godfroy, Christina        JR Lowell                   30.05   1 
 12 Irvine, Laurie            FR Tewksbury                30.27   3 
 13 Ramirez, Gianna           SO Lowell                   30.28   2 
 14 Rowe, Samantha               Chelmsford               30.33   3 
 15 Fletcher, Andrea             Chelmsford               30.72   2 
 16 Gauger, Whitney           FR Billerica                31.50   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Cath             26.68    10  
  2 Carlson, Amanda           SR Andover                  27.46     8  
  3 Early, Amanda             JR Haverhill                27.83     6  
  4 Gaynor, Stephanie         JR Tewksbury                28.06     4  
  5 Prencipe, Jess            SO Andover                  28.65     2  
  6 Robicheau, Tifffany          Methuen                  28.72     1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curran, Meghan               Chelmsford             5:23.93    10  
  2 Bibo, Ashley              SR Tewksbury              5:29.02     8  
  3 Pirro, Michelle           JR Andover                5:33.97     6  
  4 Leone, Shelby             FR Tewksbury              5:34.89     4  
  5 Burgess, Kaitlin          JR Dracut                 5:35.05     2  
  6 Chase, Jackie             JR Central Cath           5:35.07     1  
  7 Hamer, Courtney           SO Andover                5:37.33  
  8 Pisarik, Beth                Chelmsford             5:37.94  
  9 Kim, Tina                    Chelmsford             5:39.06  
 10 Racine, Jennifer          FR Haverhill              5:42.27  
 11 Willey, Leslie            JR Andover                5:45.57  
 12 Girard, Jessica           SO Billerica              5:48.09  
 13 Sampson, Kerry               Haverhill              5:48.10  
 14 Lavoie, Michaela          SO Central Cath           5:54.07  
 15 Aherne, Lauren            JR Tewksbury              5:58.19  
 16 Mortimer, Courtney        FR Haverhill              6:01.00  
 17 Cote, Ashley              SR Lowell                 6:16.60  
 18 Yarbod, Shiva             SR ND Tyngsboro           6:32.21  
 19 Lord, Julie               JR ND Tyngsboro           6:40.71  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curran, Erin                 Chelmsford            11:43.46    10  
  2 McNaughton, Colleen       FR Haverhill             11:47.36     8  
  3 Lesniak, Lauren           FR Dracut                11:53.76     6  
  4 Sullivan, Meghan          SO Billerica             12:04.70     4  
  5 Knowles, Kate                Chelmsford            12:06.44     2  
  6 Farrell, Kelsey           JR Central Cath          12:16.05     1  
  7 Rose, Kaitlin             FR Tewksbury             12:17.79  
  8 Prior-Grosch, Ari         SR Haverhill             12:24.04  
  9 Glazer, Jenna             SR Billerica             12:29.93  
 10 Bonomo, Sarah             FR Tewksbury             12:45.33  
 11 Dingler, Jazzy            SR Andover               12:56.67  
 12 Nigh, Christy             SO Andover               13:02.32  
 13 Morrison, Rachel          JR ND Tyngsboro          13:51.77  
 14 Zarella, Tiffany          JR ND Tyngsboro          13:52.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ossinger, Stacy           JR Tewksbury              1:00.72   3   10  
  2 Morel, Seneyda            SO Haverhill              1:02.10   3    8  
  3 Randolph, Jill               Chelmsford             1:02.28   3    6  
  4 Costa, Debbie             JR Lowell                 1:02.34   2    4  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Colleen      SO Tewksbury              1:03.54   2    2  
  6 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Central Cath           1:03.55   3    1  
  7 Korba, Emily              JR Andover                1:03.69   2 
  8 Brice, Patricia           FR ND Tyngsboro           1:04.37   1 
  9 Shultz, Ashley               Central Cath           1:04.38   3 
 10 Tucker, Siatta            JR Lowell                 1:04.44   3 
 11 Sullivan, Emily           JR Billerica              1:04.90   2 
 12 Keddie, Leanne            FR ND Tyngsboro           1:06.21   1 
 13 Colliton, Laruen             Chelmsford             1:06.50   1 
 14 Martin, Kristen           FR Central Cath           1:06.96   2 
 15 Torres, Diara             SO Lawrence               1:08.83   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Brittany        JR Andover                2:18.58    10  
  2 Carifio, Chrissy          SR Haverhill              2:20.35     8  
  3 Grange, Kaylyn            FR Central Cath           2:26.50     6  
  4 Bagley, Lauren            SR Tewksbury              2:27.90     4  
  5 Horelik, Noelle           SO Lowell                 2:28.72     2  
  6 Burgess, Courtney         FR Dracut                 2:32.23     1  
  7 Durand, Ellen             SR Billerica              2:33.49  
  8 Dolbroth, Kristen            Chelmsford             2:34.64  
  9 Barry, Colleen            SO Lowell                 2:35.11  
 10 Villanueva, Kristen       JR Central Cath           2:38.89  
 11 O'Dowd, Katherine         SO Haverhill              2:40.09  
 12 Conley, Christine         FR Andover                2:41.57  
 13 Minichino, Natasha           Methuen                2:44.51  
 14 Roy, Katelyn              JR Dracut                 2:49.67  
 15 Keddie, Maureen           SR ND Tyngsboro           2:54.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Melissa                Chelmsford               16.16q  2 
  2 Pierce, Brittany          SO Andover                  16.48q  1 
  3 Keefe, Meaghan            JR Andover                  17.05q  2 
  4 Aalerud, Charlene         SR Tewksbury                17.22q  1 
  5 George, Ashley            JR Central Cath             17.37q  1 
  6 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Cath             17.43q  2 
  7 Folinus, Cate             JR Central Cath             17.82   1 
  8 Kaiser, Anna              SR Tewksbury                17.90   2 
  9 Eang, Addie               JR Lowell                   17.94   2 
 10 Surette, Katie            JR Haverhill                20.02   1 
 11 O'Neill, Melissa          JR Billerica                21.17   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Melissa                Chelmsford               16.08    10  
  2 Pierce, Brittany          SO Andover                  16.14     8  
  3 Aalerud, Charlene         SR Tewksbury                17.24     6  
  4 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Cath             17.47     4  
  5 George, Ashley            JR Central Cath             17.57     2  
  6 Keefe, Meaghan            JR Andover                  17.95     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mootrey, Meghan           SR Tewksbury                46.03   3   10  
  2 Barbour, Lauren           JR Tewksbury                47.22   3    8  
  3 Merinder, Jen             SO Andover                  47.46   3    6  
  4 Brenes, Jen               JR Central Cath             48.81   3    4  
  5 Gallo, Kacie                 Methuen                  48.87   3    2  
  6 Austin, Vanessa           JR Haverhill                49.55   3    1  
  7 Pariseau, Amber           SO Tewksbury                49.97   2 
  8 O'Sullivan, Haley            Central Cath             50.96   2 
  9 Munoz, Stephanie          FR Lawrence                 51.76   2 
 10 Agrella, Kristen          SO Dracut                   52.63   2 
 11 Ferri, Gina               JR Dracut                   52.72   1 
 12 Cognac, Kristen           FR Lowell                   53.05   2 
 13 Karagiozis, Meghan        JR Lowell                   53.69   1 
 14 Buckley, Sarah               Chelmsford               55.88   1 
 15 Bell, Nicole              JR ND Tyngsboro           1:02.38   1 
 16 Donaghue, Keri            FR Billerica              1:02.88   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury  'A'                                        51.44   2   10  
  2 Andover  'A'                                          51.87   2    8  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                           52.37   2    6  
  4 Methuen  'A'                                          52.81   2    4  
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                                 53.74   2    2  
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                        54.39   2    1  
  7 Lawrence  'A'                                         56.38   1 
  8 Dracut  'A'                                           56.64   1 
  9 Billerica Memorial  'A'                             1:00.38   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:08.30   2   10  
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:09.21   2    8  
  3 Tewksbury  'A'                                      4:14.93   2    6  
  4 Methuen  'A'                                        4:17.56   2    4  
  5 Andover  'A'                                        4:29.22   1    2  
  6 Dracut  'A'                                         4:37.37   1    1  
  7 Lowell  'A'                                         4:38.37   2 
  8 Notre Dame ofTyngsboro  'A'                         5:05.34   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                       10:06.51    10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:10.44     8  
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:12.01     6  
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                     10:14.86     4  
  5 Haverhill  'A'                                     10:18.87     2  
  6 Lowell  'A'                                        10:24.70     1  
  7 Billerica Memorial  'A'                            10:53.79  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berg, Marlee                 Chelmsford             5-02.00    10  
  2 Govatsos, Andrea          SO Central Cath           4-10.00     8  
  3 Kerivan, Allison          SR Andover               J4-10.00     6  
  4 Folinus, Cate             JR Central Cath           4-08.00     3  
  4 Deangelo, Abby            SR Lowell                 4-08.00     3  
  6 Mosley, Jen                  Methuen               J4-08.00     0.5
  6 Barbour, Lauren           JR Tewksbury             J4-08.00     0.5
  8 Karagiozis, Meghan        JR Lowell                 4-06.00  
  9 Welsh, Corne                 Andover                4-02.00  
 10 Kopp, Michaela            FR ND Tyngsboro          J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mootrey, Meghan           SR Tewksbury              8-06.00    10  
  2 Parsons, Amanda           JR Tewksbury              8-00.00     8  
  3 Fortier, Libby            JR Andover               J8-00.00     6  
  4 Kaiser, Anna              SR Tewksbury              7-06.00     3  
  4 Paiva, Emmanuelle         SO Lowell                 7-06.00     3  
  6 Amaru, Greer              SR Central Cath          J7-06.00     1  
  7 Rudis, Annaliese          SO Central Cath           7-00.00  
  8 Policelli, Gina           SO Central Cath          J7-00.00  
  9 Cognac, Kristen           FR Lowell                J7-00.00  
 10 Keefe, Lauren                Andover                6-00.00  
 10 Sullivan, Emily           JR Billerica              6-00.00  
 10 Bartley, Kerriane         SR Andover                6-00.00  
 10 Kydd, Jenna                  Chelmsford             6-00.00  
 10 Michaud, Erin             SR Central Cath           6-00.00  
 10 Cote, Kim                 SO Haverhill              6-00.00  
 10 Cresta, Susanne           SO Haverhill              6-00.00  
 10 Lord, Julie               JR ND Tyngsboro           6-00.00  
 -- Liffman, Danielle            Andover                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keefe, Meaghan            JR Andover               16-07.75    10  
  2 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Central Cath          16-03.00     8  
  3 Pierce, Caroline          SO Andover               15-06.75     6  
  4 O'Brien, Courtney         SR Tewksbury             15-05.00     4  
  5 O'Donnell, Catie          FR Central Cath          15-02.50     2  
  6 Austin, Vanessa           JR Haverhill             14-03.00     1  
  7 Giannasca, Sara           SO Dracut                14-00.25  
  8 Brice, Patricia           FR ND Tyngsboro          13-08.75  
  9 Darvirris, Nicole         JR Dracut                13-05.50  
 10 Rowe, Samantha               Chelmsford            13-05.00  
 11 Eang, Addie               JR Lowell                13-03.25  
 12 Torres, Diara             SO Lawrence              12-10.75  
 13 Murphy, Nicole            FR Billerica             12-02.50  
 14 Lotto, Allie                 Chelmsford            11-02.00  
 -- Louis, Zweeldons          FR Lowell                    FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Cath          35-11.25    10  
  2 Casado, Glenny               Methuen               35-01.25     8  
  3 Marino, Jen                  Methuen               34-07.50     6  
  4 Morrissey, Kelley         JR Andover               33-08.50     4  
  5 Ossinger, Stacy           JR Tewksbury             33-05.50     2  
  6 Gallo, Kacie                 Methuen               33-05.00     1  
  7 Pierce, Brittany          SO Andover               33-03.50  
  8 Brenes, Jen               JR Central Cath          32-07.50  
  9 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Cath          32-06.50  
 10 Fielding, Charlene        SR Andover               32-03.25  
 11 McArdle, Shawna Rae       SO ND Tyngsboro          30-00.50  
 12 Surette, Katie            JR Haverhill             28-10.25  
 13 Fletcher, Andrea             Chelmsford            28-10.00  
 14 Rogers, Linda                Chelmsford            28-05.00  
 15 Heredia, Linette          JR Lawrence              27-10.25  
 16 Munoz, Stephanie          FR Lawrence              24-02.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Jenn               SR Tewksbury             39-06.50    10  
  2 McNeil, Alana             SR Central Cath          35-05.25     8  
  3 Merritt, Meghan           SR Haverhill             33-05.25     6  
  4 Kousteni, Elaine          JR Tewksbury             31-11.00     4  
  5 Leary, Beth               JR Central Cath          31-10.00     2  
  6 Ducharme, Jenn            JR Tewksbury             30-06.00     1  
  7 Archambeault, Ashley      JR Lowell                29-02.50  
  8 Sheilds, Jesse            JR Andover               29-00.00  
  9 Thompson, Sarah           SO Andover               28-08.25  
 10 Rene, Emily               SR Lowell                25-06.25  
 11 Alion, Sarah              SR ND Tyngsboro          23-08.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Michelle           SR Tewksbury               114-08    10  
  2 Dicecco, Shauna              Chelmsford              104-05     8  
  3 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Central Cath            100-01     6  
  4 Thompson, Felica          JR Andover                  92-07     4  
  5 Maldonado, Josie          JR Lawrence                 89-05     2  
  6 Gormley, Marg                Methuen                  88-09     1  
  7 Masse, Nichiole           SR Dracut                   86-03  
  8 Miguelina, Camilo         JR Lawrence                 83-11  
  9 Jussuame, Nicole          SR Central Cath             82-10  
 10 Carr, Lindsay             SO Lowell                   80-09  
 11 Brice, Katie              SR ND Tyngsboro             77-06  
 12 Kostakis, Mithia          SR Andover                  75-04  
 13 Rodgers, Lauren           JR Billerica                72-04  
 14 Lanoue, Kate              FR Lowell                   68-00  
 -- Burzelak, Kara            JR Andover                   FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banfield, Katie           SR Billerica               113-01    10  
  2 Munroe, Meaghan           SR Haverhill               103-11     8  
  3 Dicceca, Caitlin             Chelmsford               96-08     6  
  4 Costa, Debbie             JR Lowell                   94-00     4  
  5 Lowe, Chrissy             SO Tewksbury                83-02     2  
  6 Domigan, Whitney          JR Andover                  78-09     1  
  7 Romano, Erin              SR Billerica                73-08  
  8 Gianis, Lindsey           SR Lowell                   72-10  
  9 Byron, Jessica            SR Lawrence                 71-09  
 10 Bell, Nicole              JR ND Tyngsboro             64-08  
 11 Daley, Aly                JR ND Tyngsboro             63-08  
 12 O'Dea, Casey              SO Andover                  61-08  
 13 Flores, Mandy             SO Lawrence                 52-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rafael, Johan             JR Lawrence                 11.29q  3 
  2 Diaz, Eric                SR Lawrence                 11.64q  1 
  3 Zorokong, Claudius        SR Lowell                   11.65q  2 
  4 Haakenstad, Mike          SR Lowell                   11.71q  1 
  5 Donahue, Ryan             SR Andover                  11.74q  2 
  6 Wilson, Darren            SR Lowell                   11.74q  3 
  7 Targbe, Raymond           SO Lawrence                 11.74   2 
  8 Tejeda, Luis              JR Haverhill                11.96   3 
  9 Bailey, Greg                 Chelmsford               11.97   1 
 10 Belardo, Jeff             SO Andover                  12.07   3 
 11 Sheldon, Jason            SO Andover                  12.09   1 
 12 Brown, Carlos             SO Central Cath             12.10   2 
 13 Parquette, Brian             Chelmsford               12.22   2 
 14 Shawn, Regis              SR Billerica                12.70   1 
 15 Early, Peter              FR Haverhill                12.88   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rafael, Johan             JR Lawrence                 11.26    10  
  2 Haakenstad, Mike          SR Lowell                   11.57     8  
  3 Diaz, Eric                SR Lawrence                 11.64     6  
  4 Zorokong, Claudius        SR Lowell                   11.68     4  
  5 Donahue, Ryan             SR Andover                  11.79     2  
  6 Wilson, Darren            SR Lowell                   11.85     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuesta, Enrique           SO Lawrence                 22.63q  3 
  2 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Cath             23.07q  2 
  3 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Cath             23.35q  1 
  4 Maggio, Andy                 Chelmsford               23.68q  1 
  5 Hage, Pierre              SO Andover                  23.79q  2 
  6 Corriveau, Joshua         SR Tewksbury                24.06q  3 
  7 Bettencourt, Kevin           Chelmsford               24.31   3 
  8 Baker, Nate               FR Andover                  24.44   1 
  9 Gerbutavich, Matt         SO Haverhill                24.51   3 
 10 McCauley, David           SO Tewksbury                24.54   1 
 11 Powell, Andrew            FR Haverhill                26.42   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuesta, Enrique           SO Lawrence                 22.41    10  
  2 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Cath             23.04     8  
  3 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Cath             23.35     6  
  4 Hage, Pierre              SO Andover                  23.61     4  
  5 Maggio, Andy                 Chelmsford               23.63     2  
  6 Corriveau, Joshua         SR Tewksbury                23.87     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Joe                    Chelmsford             4:27.89    10  
  2 McKinnon, Brandon         SR Methuen                4:33.89     8  
  3 Ford, Brian               JR Central Cath           4:34.90     6  
  4 Lalli, Matthew            SR Haverhill              4:38.32     4  
  5 Dowd, Dave                   Chelmsford             4:38.33     2  
  6 Primes, James             JR Andover                4:39.12     1  
  7 Patel, Mayur              SR Tewksbury              4:39.71  
  8 Schaalman, Andy           SR Central Cath           4:40.71  
  9 Dossin, Alex                 Chelmsford             4:41.59  
 10 Kukler, Michael           SR Tewksbury              4:41.92  
 11 Sweeney, Chris               Chelmsford             4:43.85  
 12 Gallagher, John           JR Lowell                 4:48.19  
 13 O'Brien, J.P.             SO Billerica              4:48.56  
 14 Gendron, Paul             SO Lowell                 4:49.37  
 15 Mischo, Duncan            SO Methuen                4:53.91  
 16 Sherman, Boyd             SR Andover                4:56.89  
 17 McNamara, Jason           SR Billerica              5:00.57  
 18 Collins, Arthur           JR Lawrence               5:04.34  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durkin, Ryan              SR Andover                9:41.73    10  
  2 Weymouth, Andrew          SR Methuen                9:44.68     8  
  3 Kalinoski, Jon               Chelmsford             9:54.38     6  
  4 Miranda, Mike             JR Methuen                9:55.82     4  
  5 Andrews, Josh                Chelmsford             9:58.37     2  
  6 D'Urbano, David           JR Lowell                10:01.62     1  
  7 Welch, Jefferson          JR Haverhill             10:02.19  
  8 Sampson, Zach             SO Haverhill             10:13.37  
  9 Camoscio, David           SO Tewksbury             10:20.87  
 10 Miranda, Matt             SO Methuen               10:27.80  
 11 Torrigian, Stephen        JR Lowell                10:33.56  
 12 Hadjian, Greg             SR Central Cath          10:42.93  
 13 Restuccia, Andrew         SR Tewksbury             10:48.47  
 14 Moore, Mike               SR Billerica             10:51.71  
 15 Sletetsky, Sasha          JR Andover               10:56.91  
 -- Cormier, Scott            SR Central Cath               DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Andrew            JR Central Cath             50.59   2   10  
  2 Flanagan, Jonathan        SR Tewksbury                51.53   2    8  
  3 Corsino, Anthony          SR Tewksbury                52.13   2    6  
  4 Speing, Jonathan          JR Lawrence                 52.68   2    4  
  5 Molloy, Pat               SR Methuen                  52.72   2    2  
  6 Doherty, Scott            SR Central Cath             52.90   1    1  
  7 Byrne, Chris              JR Tewksbury                52.99   1 
  8 Kostakis, Vascili         JR Andover                  53.99   1 
  9 Kaufman, Robert           JR Andover                  54.57   2 
 10 Leone, Dan                SR Methuen                  55.02   1 
 11 McAndrews, Matt           SO Billerica                57.36   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Brian             JR Lowell                 1:55.61    10  
  2 McCann, Chris             SR Haverhill              1:56.84     8  
  3 Fortunato, Peter          JR Tewksbury              1:59.09     6  
  4 Gonzalez, Erik            SO Methuen                1:59.70     4  
  5 Santana, Tony             SR Central Cath           2:00.05     2  
  6 Koethe, Eric                 Chelmsford             2:01.63     1  
  7 Fullerton, Pat            FR Haverhill              2:03.50  
  8 Reale, Thomas                Chelmsford             2:06.88  
  9 Little, Brian             SR Tewksbury              2:08.03  
 10 Baldwin, Mike             SO Andover                2:08.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacroix, Kevin            SR Methuen                  15.62q  2 
  2 Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury                15.81q  1 
  3 Faria, Julio              SR Lowell                   15.82q  1 
  4 Cole, Chris               JR Andover                  16.16q  2 
  5 Dietsch, Chris            JR Tewksbury                16.26q  2 
  6 O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Cath             16.56q  1 
  7 Bertolami, Andrew            Chelmsford               16.81   1 
  8 Mellillo, Tony            SR Central Cath             16.88   1 
  9 Sem, Parna                SR Lawrence                 17.04   2 
 10 Coumo, Adam               SO Andover                  17.20   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury                15.58    10  
  2 Lacroix, Kevin            SR Methuen                  15.61     8  
  3 Faria, Julio              SR Lowell                   16.09     6  
  4 Cole, Chris               JR Andover                  16.19     4  
  5 Dietsch, Chris            JR Tewksbury                16.28     2  
  6 O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Cath             17.28     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Garrett             SR Methuen                  40.18   3   10  
  2 Errico, Vin               SR Andover                  40.70   3    8  
  3 Hayword, Scott            SR Central Cath             41.44   3    6  
  4 Mosher, Michael           SR Tewksbury                41.48   3    4  
  5 Perron, Zac               JR Central Cath             42.79   3    2  
  6 Torres, Gabriel           SR Lawrence                 42.92   2    1  
  7 Heffernan, Tim            JR Tewksbury                43.05   2 
  8 Blazon, Matt              SO Lowell                   43.13   2 
  9 Bordini, Mike                Chelmsford               43.77   2 
 10 Corrierra, Matt           JR Dracut                   43.93   3 
 11 Forsyth, Rob                 Chelmsford               43.93   1 
 12 Reed, Michael             JR Tewksbury                44.86   2 
 13 Powell, Jake              JR Haverhill                45.08   1 
 14 Ward, Coady               JR Haverhill                45.48   1 
 15 Monsalve, Sebastian       JR Lowell                   45.68   2 
 16 Snook, Dave               SR Billerica                46.72   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                         43.89   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                                 44.46   2    8  
  3 Andover  'A'                                          44.56   2    6  
  4 Lowell  'A'                                           44.67   2    4  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                        44.72   2    2  
  6 Chelmsford  'A'                                       46.04   1    1  
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                        46.38   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:28.55   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:30.86   2    8  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                         3:32.76   2    6  
  4 Methuen  'A'                                        3:35.05   1    4  
  5 Andover  'A'                                        3:35.93   1    2  
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:36.60   2    1  
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:49.71   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen  'A'                                        8:11.73    10  
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:18.74     8  
  3 Andover  'A'                                        8:19.09     6  
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:23.59     4  
  5 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:40.27     2  
  6 Lowell  'A'                                         9:03.85     1  
 -- Central Catholic  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onyechi, Kingsley         SR Lowell                 6-00.00    10  
  2 O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Cath           5-10.00     8  
  3 Mosher, Michael           SR Tewksbury             J5-10.00     6  
  4 Martin, Pat               JR Lowell                 5-08.00     4  
  5 Gonzalez, Dan             SR Lowell                J5-08.00     2  
  6 Baker, Nate               FR Andover               J5-08.00     1  
  7 Walworth, Ben                Chelmsford             5-06.00  
  8 O'Brien, Kevin               Andover               J5-06.00  
  9 Speing, Jonathan          JR Lawrence               5-02.00  
 10 Lyons, Tim                SR Tewksbury             J5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zorokong, Claudius        SR Lowell                21-09.00    10  
  2 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Cath         J21-09.00     8  
  3 Brown, Carlos             SO Central Cath          20-09.00     6  
  4 Diaz, Eric                SR Lawrence              20-04.50     4  
  5 Hillman, Bruce            SR Andover               19-06.00     2  
  6 Fitzgerald, Adam          JR Dracut                19-05.00     1  
  7 Sem, Parna                SR Lawrence              19-02.50  
  8 Leone, Dan                SR Methuen               19-01.00  
  9 Haakenstad, Mike          SR Lowell                18-11.75  
 10 McAndrews, Matt           SO Billerica             18-05.75  
 11 Tejeda, Luis              JR Haverhill             18-04.25  
 12 Perry, Alex               JR Andover               17-07.75  
 13 Shawn, Regis              SR Billerica             17-05.00  
 14 Powell, Jake              JR Haverhill             16-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Eric            SR Lawrence              42-07.25    10  
  2 Wilson, Darren            SR Lowell                41-10.00     8  
  3 Delassantos, Jose         JR Methuen               41-07.50     6  
  4 Makumbi, Bernard          SO Lowell                40-08.00     4  
  5 Errico, Vin               SR Andover               40-04.00     2  
  6 Hill, Matt                SR Andover               39-09.00     1  
  7 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Cath          39-05.00  
  8 Cuesta, Enrique           SO Lawrence              39-03.50  
  9 Coumo, Adam               SO Andover               39-00.00  
 10 Grange, Andrew            JR Central Cath          38-09.50  
 11 McCarthy, John            SR Methuen               38-08.25  
 12 Siafa, Andrew             JR Lowell                38-07.25  
 13 Torres, Gabriel           SR Lawrence              38-01.00  
 14 McCauley, David           SO Tewksbury             37-00.00  
 15 Bordini, Mike                Chelmsford            36-08.00  
 16 Heffernan, Tim            JR Tewksbury             36-03.50  
 17 Forsyth, Rob                 Chelmsford            35-01.00  
 -- Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Andy              SR Central Cath          49-09.00    10  
  2 Haddad, Kamal             SR Central Cath          48-00.00     8  
  3 Murray, Cory              SO Methuen               47-08.50     6  
  4 Roddy, Mark               SR Dracut                47-07.00     4  
  5 MacKenzie, Kyle           JR Andover               46-06.00     2  
  6 Pichette, Eric               Chelmsford            45-04.00     1  
  7 Gustin, Mike              JR Andover               45-01.00  
  8 Ianetta, Gerry            SR Tewksbury             42-10.00  
  9 Davidian, Joe             SR Tewksbury             42-07.00  
 10 Langathianos, Nick        JR Lowell                41-07.50  
 11 Sullivan, Joe             SR Lowell                41-06.00  
 12 Mike, Bissett             SR Billerica             41-04.00  
 13 Polanco, David            SR Central Cath          41-00.25  
 14 Mondello, Anthony         SO Haverhill             41-00.00  
 15 Cecchione, Mike           JR Andover               40-11.00  
 16 Ankenbauer, Shawn         JR Billerica             40-07.50  
 17 Palumbo, Rob                 Chelmsford            38-01.00  
 18 Maria, Jose               JR Lawrence              37-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coco, Anthony             SR Haverhill               136-06    10  
  2 Cole, Chris               JR Andover                 135-11     8  
  3 Jump, Adam                JR Lowell                  131-11     6  
  4 Gaudreau, Joe             SR Central Cath            130-07     4  
  5 Landry, Nate                 Chelmsford              124-01     2  
  6 Abourizk, George          SO Methuen                 118-10     1  
  7 Petropolus, Ben           JR Lowell                  115-04  
  8 Stevens, Geoff            JR Andover                 113-01  
  9 Martinez, Omelquis        SO Lawrence                110-08  
 10 Fielding, Jason           JR Central Cath            110-03  
 11 Bradley, Buddy            JR Tewksbury               105-02  
 12 Tanner, Derek             JR Billerica                99-05  
 13 Marc, Capone              JR Billerica                92-07  
 14 Hondros, Peter            SO Tewksbury                91-02  
 15 Collado, Saul             JR Lawrence                 89-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firger, Andrew            SR Haverhill               171-08    10  
  2 Leduc, Tom                SR Central Cath            156-03     8  
  3 Byrne, Chris              JR Tewksbury               151-05     6  
  4 Burkett, Joey                Chelmsford              149-06     4  
  5 Guzman, Nelson            FR Lawrence                148-08     2  
  6 Tirella, Steve            JR Billerica               148-05     1  
  7 Cherrallah, Dave          JR Andover                 148-02  
  8 Elwell, Jeff              SR Tewksbury               134-03  
  9 O'Brien, Rich             SR Central Cath            130-09  
 10 Fosse, Eric               JR Andover                 127-04  
 11 Weitz, Eric                  Chelmsford              122-03  
 12 Murray, Matt              JR Lawrence                 85-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tewksbury                  132.50     2) Andover                   107   
    3) Central Catholic            97        4) Chelmsford                 68   
    5) Haverhill                   57        6) Methuen                    37.50
    7) Lowell                      33        8) Billerica Memorial         14   
    9) Dracut                      10       10) Lawrence                    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Catholic           110        2) Lowell                     85   
    3) Methuen                     71        4) Tewksbury                  65   
    5) Andover                     59        6) Lawrence                   58   
    7) Haverhill                   40        8) Chelmsford                 33   
    9) Dracut                       5       10) Billerica Memorial          1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News