Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIT Last Chance Qualifier / Open

Steinbrenner Track, MIT, Cambridge, MA, May 22, 2004

Complete results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


For more race information, see MIT Men's Track and Field.

DIII Last Chance Qualifier
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA
5/22/2004
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barney Borromeo              Unattached               11.26  
  2 Stephen Jones                Greater Bost             11.37  
  3 Peter Tsickritzis            Boston-North             11.84  
  4 Gabe Pereira                 Wpi                      12.23  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Mendel                   Nike                     21.34  
  2 Patrick Horne                Athletics Ea             21.68  
  3 Tom O'Neill                  Oneonta Stat             22.02  
  4 Art Driscoll                 Oneonta Stat             22.24  
  5 Zach Traina                  Mit                      22.36  
  6 Jimmy Metayer                Unattached               22.54  
  7 Terry Pearson                Njcu                     22.71  
  8 Jim Watts                    Unattached               24.57  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Mendel                   Nike                     46.72   2 
  2 Andre Nacaxe                 Boston Unive             48.46   2 
  3 Chad Yeamans                 Coast Guard              48.54   2 
  4 Sekou Dilday                 Greater Bost             48.90   2 
  5 Jimmy Metayer                Unattached               49.13   2 
  6 Dave Nicholson               Eastern Conn             49.17   2 
  7 Andie Colon                  Greater Bost             50.28   1 
  8 David Cahill                 Greater Bost             50.64   1 
  9 Jeff Meehan                  Umass Lowell             50.95   1 
 10 Wesley Jones                 Umass Amhers             51.73   1 
 11 Jim Watts                    Unattached               54.25   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ted Towle                    Nyac                   1:52.36  
  2 Kris Enwright                St. Lawrence           1:52.77  
  3 Peter Zaccariello            Hunter Colle           1:53.02  
  4 Mike Flint                   Coast Guard            1:53.10  
  4 Michael Brown                York College           1:53.10  
  6 Jon Kent                     St. Lawrence           1:53.87  
  7 Patrick Morasse              Umass Lowell           1:53.89  
  8 Kevin Alliette               Umass Lowell           1:54.06  
  9 John Honerkamp               Nyac                   1:55.18  
 10 Brian Anderson               Mit                    1:55.79  
 11 Dan McDonald                 The College            1:56.85  
 12 Matt Sullivan                Athletics Ea           1:57.54  
 13 Casey Cole                   Keene State            1:58.24  
 14 Dan Reinhold                 Wheaton Coll           1:59.21  
 15 Eric Newman                  Unattached             1:59.54  
 16 Mike Callahan                Umass Lowell           2:01.01  
 17 Josh Seeherman               Greater Bost           2:02.15  
 18 Aaron Binkley                Greater Bost           2:07.24  
 19 Bob Bates                    Greater Bost           2:17.43  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt LoPiccolo               Syracuse cha           3:51.05  
  2 Dave Bridgewater             Keene State            3:53.58  
  3 Adam VanNortwick             St. Lawrence           3:54.15  
  4 Sam Pitts                    Plattsburgh            3:57.21  
  5 Stan Pyle	                 Wheaton Coll           4:01.85  
  6 Matt DeShane                 Plattsburgh            4:03.10  
  7 Steve Frattini               Nyu                    4:04.13  
  8 Dennis Floyd                 Boston-North           4:15.83  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Germain                 Fitchburg St          14:59.75  
  2 Tim Rider                    Athletics Ea          15:39.01  
  3 Eric Richardson              Wheaton Coll          15:48.55  
  4 Ryan Miller                  Fitchburg St          16:27.17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnnie Taylor               Njcu                     14.68  
  2 Francis Shen                 Greater Bost             15.30  
  3 Jamaal Rawls-Peyton          Wheaton Coll             15.87  
  4 John Daly                    Plattsburgh              16.44  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Semanick               The College              53.13  
  2 Robert Pickels               Ithaca Colle             53.70  
  3 John O'Neil                  Umass Amhers             54.00  
  4 Francis Shen                 Greater Bost             55.36  
  5 Jason Dessureault            Plattsburgh              55.40  
  6 Jerod Hitzel                 Coast Guard              55.69  
  7 Jeff Rockwood                Boston-North           1:01.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ken Goglas                   Unattached             9:12.12  
  2 Joe Lacovara-Switzer         The College            9:18.15  
  3 Ben Schmeckpeper             Mit                    9:31.15  
  4 Chris Fidkowski              Mit                    9:36.17  
  5 Carlos Renjifo               Mit                    9:40.54  
 -- Tyler Cardinal               Iona College               DNF  
 -- Josh Ferenc                  Keene State                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneonta State  'A'                                    42.97  
     1) Art Driscoll                    2) Justin Palermo                 
     3) Tim Wood                        4) Tom O'Neill                    
  2 Medgar Evers College  'B'                             45.15  
     1) Rohan Russell                   2) Carl Thompson                  
     3) Durrell Stallworth              4) Dwight Williams                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneonta State  'A'                                  3:20.55  
     1) Justin Palermo                  2) Tom O'Neill                    
     3) Tim Wood                        4) Art Driscoll                   
  2 Coast Guard Academy  'A'                            3:24.12  
     1) Chris Greer                     2) Jon Harris                     
     3) Jerod Hitzel                    4) Chad Yeamans                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Shears                Greater Bost             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  1 Dan Olson                    Wheaton Coll             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Carl Thompson                Medgar Evers             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Welch                 Springfield              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnnie Taylor               Njcu                     1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Waranius                Coast Guard              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Peter Tsickritzis            Boston-North             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Shaun Hurley                 Oneonta Stat                NH            
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- John Daly                    Plattsburgh                 NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Ball                    Mit                      4.84m   15-10.50 
     3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ryan Cahill                  Northeastern             4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Park                  Princeton Un             4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kyle Whitaker                Princeton Un            J4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jason Langley                Rpi                      4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Steve Robin                  Alfred                   4.24m   13-11.00 
     3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Conrad Rapp                  Worcester Ac                NH            
     3.94 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Westfield              Greater Bost                NH            
     3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brian Stieg                  Unattached                  NH            
     3.94 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raymond Smith                Providence C             6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.56m  FOUL  6.94m  6.29m  6.68m  6.59m
  2 John Daly                    Plattsburgh              6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  6.13m  6.34m  FOUL  5.20m  6.32m
  3 Jeff Soderquist              Greater Bost             6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  4.23m  6.43m  6.57m  1.93m  6.57m
  4 Joe Marucheck                Dartmouth Co             6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  6.23m  6.09m  5.75m  6.15m
  5 Blake Gulino                 Springfield              6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  5.93m  6.30m  6.35m  FOUL  6.42m
  6 Derek McGough                Rpi                      6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.32m  FOUL  5.19m  6.24m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dwaine Alleyne               Rpi                     14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL
  2 Ernest Moss                  Athletics Ea            14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.76m  13.95m  13.96m  FOUL  14.06m  13.82m
  3 Donell Hickson               York College            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  13.35m  13.45m
  4 Shaun Hurley                 Oneonta Stat            13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  13.01m  FOUL  13.26m  13.32m
  5 Sharath Alampur              Rpi                     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.76m  12.15m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uzoma Orji                   Mit                     16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  15.98m  16.94m
  2 Rob Godfrey                  Rowan Univer            15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.31m  FOUL  15.20m  15.89m  15.86m  FOUL
  3 Justin Sievert               Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.07m  FOUL  15.26m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Peter King                   Westfield St            14.97m   49-01.50 
      13.75m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m
  5 Josh Moore                   Suny New Pal            14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Eamon O'Neil                 St. Lawrence            14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL
  7 Mike Castine                 Plattsburgh             13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Sievert               Unattached              44.68m     146-07 
      FOUL  40.77m  42.12m  44.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Justin Matejka               Coast Guard             42.06m     138-00 
      39.61m  42.06m  40.24m  FOUL  37.83m  39.18m
  3 Sawtelle Ian                 Plattsburgh             41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.53m  FOUL  41.86m  41.83m
  4 Eamon O'Neil                 St. Lawrence            41.12m     134-11 
      41.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tariq Ahmad                  Ithaca Colle            40.00m     131-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.85m  40.00m  38.57m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vincent Tortorella           Unattached              66.30m     217-06 
      65.18m  66.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chris Bryce                  Unattached              61.33m     201-02 
      60.29m  61.33m  60.30m  58.65m  59.22m  59.04m
  3 Matthew Campanelli           Unattached              53.73m     176-03 
      50.47m  52.05m  52.24m  53.73m  FOUL  52.59m
  4 Bryan Tolcser                St. Lawrence            53.30m     174-10 
      52.75m  52.84m  53.30m  FOUL  49.34m  FOUL
  5 Mark Howard                  Westfield St            51.44m     168-09 
      FOUL  51.44m  FOUL  FOUL  50.00m  FOUL
  6 Jack Miller                  Rpi                     51.24m     168-01 
      51.24m  FOUL  49.32m  48.82m  47.50m  44.38m
  7 Todd Chamoy                  Unattached              50.16m     164-07 
      FOUL  48.37m  50.16m  48.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Matt Oldmixon                Wpi                     50.15m     164-06 
      47.54m  FOUL  48.89m  FOUL  50.15m  48.60m
  9 Lance Chase                  Rpi                     49.97m     163-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.76m  FOUL  49.97m  FOUL
 10 Jeff Crannell                Rpi                     48.22m     158-02 
      43.34m  48.22m  47.24m            
 11 Justin Matejka               Coast Guard             48.06m     157-08 
      48.06m  47.95m  FOUL            
 -- Uzoma Orji                   Mit                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Viafore                Unattached              59.14m     194-00 
      FOUL  58.50m  58.86m  59.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ethan Blose                  Athletics Ea            57.44m     188-05 
      55.47m  53.16m  57.44m  56.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chris Wilbur                 Wheaton Coll            49.36m     161-11 
      48.93m  49.36m  47.43m  41.66m  44.30m  43.60m
  4 Nick Fudala                  Keene State             47.48m     155-09 
      45.12m  47.02m  47.48m  44.19m  44.10m  44.71m
  5 Colin Aprill                 Plattsburgh             40.34m     132-04 
      34.20m  FOUL  36.23m  40.34m  FOUL  37.58m 
                                 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alison Culley                Unattached               11.81  
  2 Tiffanie Clarke              Hunter Colle             12.32  
  3 Musu Jackson-Buckner         Suny New Pal             12.42  
  4 Vanessa Pean                 Medgar Evers             12.64  
  5 Gillian Mundry               Umass Lowell             13.03  
  6 Meri Silberstein             Mit                      13.73  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alison Culley                Unattached               24.35   2 
  2 Ashlee Robertson             Oneonta Stat             25.38   2 
  3 Musu Jackson-Buckner         Suny New Pal             25.52   2 
  4 Allison Amendola             Wheaton Coll             25.53   2 
  5 Andrea Herbert               Njcu                     25.97   2 
  6 Vanessa Pean                 Medgar Evers             26.14   1 
  7 Danielle Okoro               Hunter Colle             26.37   1 
  8 Angela Gray                  Njcu                     26.51   2 
  9 Tiffanie Clarke              Hunter Colle             26.61   1 
 10 Gillian Mundry               Umass Lowell             26.92   1 
 11 Tessa Clare                  Dartmouth Co             27.61   1 
 12 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Bost             28.07   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Bergher             Williams                 53.53   2 
  2 Sashanie Simpson             Post-Collegi             56.16   2 
  3 Ashlee Robertson             Oneonta Stat             57.19   2 
  4 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton Coll             58.85   2 
  5 Angela Gray                  Njcu                     59.78   2 
  6 Sam Paul                     Plattsburgh              59.80   2 
  7 Darcie Dorr                  Umass Lowell           1:00.42   1 
  8 Christine Kloiber            Greater Bost           1:01.35   1 
  9 Danielle Okoro               Hunter Colle           1:01.39   2 
 10 Jessie Colby                 Umass Lowell           1:01.73   2 
 11 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Bost           1:03.93   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon O'Brien              Keene State            2:14.94  
  2 Langhan Dee                  Mount Holyok           2:17.72  
  3 Johanna Thomas               Mount Holyok           2:22.43  
  4 Katie Brace                  Unattached             2:24.86  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marguerite DoRosario         Greater Bost           4:59.78  
  2 Amanda Labelle               Greater Bost           5:03.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Barr                     St. Lawrence          17:41.27  
  2 Sloan Siegrist               Greater Bost          18:06.32  
  3 Kendra Leith                 Wheaton Coll          18:07.50  
  4 Carolyn Robin                Quinnipiac U          18:13.41  
  5 Sarah Bellfy                 Wpi                   18:14.55  
  6 Elizabeth Kelly              Smith Colleg          18:22.94  
 -- Katie Marlowe                Smith Colleg               DNF
Women 10,000 Meter Run  
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martha Buckley				 Mit				   39:00.8
  2 Marisa Daley			     Boston-North		   43:03.8	 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denay Caldwell               Njcu                     14.77  
  2 Lindsay Bulso                Wpi                      15.06  
  3 LaToya Spaulding             Lehman Colle             15.15  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Dias                     Rpi                    1:02.05  
  2 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell           1:02.91  
  3 Erin Cadden                  Boston Unive           1:03.53  
  4 Kate Powell                  The College            1:05.07  
  5 Rebecca Lock                 Rpi                    1:05.25  
  6 Jen Hutchinson               Plattsburgh            1:05.53  
  7 Dianna Thibaudeau            U. of Southe           1:06.61  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Lewicke                 Smith Colleg          11:25.00  
  2 Julia Espel                  Mit                   11:35.10  
 -- Lindsay Scarborough          The College                DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Njcu  'A'                                             49.22  
     1) Denay Caldwell                  2) Andrea Herbert                 
     3) Angela Gray                     4) Sandra Bethea                  
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                  49.41  
     1) Jessica Allegra                 2) Allison Amendola               
     3) Jennifer Harlow                 4) Oly Wirtz                      
  3 Medgar Evers College  'A'                             49.93  
     1) Sherryly Sylvan                 2) Vanessa Pean                   
     3) Melissa Douglas                 4) Keisha Bennett                 
  4 Hunter College  'A'                                   50.28  
     1) Tiffanie Clarke                 2) Danielle Okoro                 
     3) Shemayra Brathwaite             4) Wendy Samel                    
  5 Lehman College  'A'                                   51.45  
     1) Shelly-Ann Finnigen             2) Sadesha Martin                 
     3) Tasha Thornhill                 4) LaToya Spaulding               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristy Kerin                 MidVT Track              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton Coll             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tessa Clare                  Dartmouth Co             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kathrine Wallace             Wheaton Coll             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Crystal Blamy                Wheaton Coll            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Katey Krizan                 Dartmouth Co             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Shemayra Brathwaite          Hunter Colle                NH            
     1.47 1.52 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cat Tweedie                  Mit                      3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Greta Elliott                St. Lawrence             3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Allison Benson               Rpi                      3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kathryn Adams                Dartmouth Co             3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Lilly Bertz                  Dartmouth Co            J3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Lila French                  Unattached              J3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelly-Ann Finnigen          Lehman Colle             5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.76m  5.13m  5.11m  4.99m  4.89m  4.73m
  2 Cheryl Brantle               Scsu                     4.80m   15-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.44m  FOUL  4.80m  FOUL
  3 Chinwe Nyenke                Mit                      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.36m  4.15m  4.13m  4.48m  FOUL  4.61m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaToya Spaulding             Lehman Colle            11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.29m  10.93m  11.36m  11.55m  10.78m  11.24m
  2 Chinwe Nyenke                Mit                     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.74m  11.04m  11.41m  11.41m  10.47m  11.06m
  3 Andrea Herbert               Njcu                    11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Sandra Bethea                Njcu                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Brooks               Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25 
      11.86m  12.83m  10.52m  11.99m  12.70m  12.19m
  2 Sue Madden                   Rpi                     12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.35m  12.41m  12.40m  12.01m  11.94m  12.21m
  3 Adrienne Irmer               Mit                     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.05m  9.76m  10.29m  10.52m  10.26m  10.62m
  4 Stacey Connor                Unattached              10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.12m  FOUL  9.75m  FOUL  FOUL  10.29m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claudeen Williams            Lehman Colle            37.19m     122-00 
      FOUL  34.24m  FOUL  37.12m  37.19m  33.73m
  2 Lily Zepeda                  Coast Guard             37.09m     121-08 
      34.47m  36.03m  32.41m  37.09m  36.95m  33.11m
  3 Stacey Connor                Unattached              35.70m     117-01 
      31.11m  35.70m  34.08m  33.66m  FOUL  33.58m
  4 Gwen Campbell                Unattached              34.79m     114-02 
      31.98m  FOUL  33.20m  34.79m  31.64m  32.00m
  5 Vicky Pasche                 Plattsburgh             34.41m     112-11 
      FOUL  32.71m  31.72m  33.78m  33.89m  34.41m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bethany Hart                 New Haven Ag            65.07m     213-06 
      58.86m  64.85m  64.47m  59.64m  61.24m  65.07m
  2 Brenda Start                 Unattached              55.60m     182-05 
      FOUL  53.78m  52.95m  52.27m  52.90m  55.60m
  3 Nicky Grant                  Unattached              55.57m     182-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Felicia Tsai                 Rpi                     50.22m     164-09 
      48.90m  FOUL  47.06m  50.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Leyla Williams               Springfield             47.00m     154-02 
      FOUL  41.67m  43.28m  FOUL  FOUL  47.00m
  6 Jen Wescott                  Coast Guard             46.96m     154-01 
      FOUL  46.15m  46.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gwen Campbell                Unattached              42.89m     140-08 
      38.73m  41.07m  41.54m  39.57m  FOUL  42.89m
  8 Lily Zepeda                  Coast Guard             41.21m     135-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Beth Dumas                   Plattsburgh             40.82m     133-11 
      40.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.88m
 10 Jen Kurtinitus               Fitchburg St            40.75m     133-08 
      40.75m  37.88m  FOUL            
 11 Vicky Pasche                 Plattsburgh             39.97m     131-02 
      37.04m  FOUL  39.97m            
 12 Danielle Howard              Lehman Colle            39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  37.41m  38.38m            
 13 Adrienne Irmer               Mit                     37.65m     123-06 
      37.65m  FOUL  36.75m            
 14 Bertha McDuffie              Hunter Colle            30.91m     101-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.91m            
 15 Claudeen Williams            Lehman Colle            30.47m     100-00 
      28.77m  FOUL  30.47m            
 16 Stacey Connor                Unattached              29.45m      96-07 
      FOUL  29.45m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Primerano             Iron Ball AC            41.03m     134-07 
      41.03m  FOUL  38.57m  38.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brittni Stewart              Colby-Sawyer            40.36m     132-05 
      38.78m  40.36m  39.23m  FOUL  38.01m  37.10m
  3 Leigh Petranoff              Unattached              38.64m     126-09 
      35.58m  37.46m  FOUL  38.64m  33.44m  36.64m
  4 Kristen Sinclair             U. of Southe            38.52m     126-04 
      38.05m  34.34m  29.31m  32.07m  38.52m  37.69m
  5 Katie Schkolenko             Ithaca Colle            36.27m     119-00 
      32.47m  35.34m  35.79m  34.63m  35.62m  36.27m
  6 Kate Teixeira                Wheaton Coll            36.07m     118-04 
      34.64m  36.07m  33.62m  34.97m  33.52m  33.54m
  7 Caitlin Corey                Dartmouth Co            34.26m     112-05 
      32.85m  33.68m  34.15m  33.39m  34.26m  FOUL
  8 Diana Wilson                 Plattsburgh             32.57m     106-10 
      28.88m  31.29m  32.57m  30.64m  31.91m  31.73m
  9 Lila French                  Unattached              32.09m     105-03 
      32.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News