Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Dover Police 5 Mile Road Race

Dover, MA, May 22, 2004

[Overall | Dover Resident and Law Enforcement ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com





        MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:01  6:36    1 60-98   17 M   333 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                 
2     41:30  8:18    2 60-98   76 M   409 Tonto Polansla                                                                        
3     53:08 10:38    3 60-98  100 M   369 Harold Becker                                                                         
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     31:56  6:23    1 50-59    9 M   281 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                      
2     32:50  6:34    2 50-59   15 M   346 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                 
3     36:49  7:22    3 50-59   43 M   384 Gary Beach                  Sherborn,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:11  5:14    1 40-49    1 M   332 Scott Lundquist             Natick,MA                                                    
2     32:36  6:31    2 40-49   11 M   254 David Reavill               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
3     32:44  6:33    3 40-49   13 M   339 David Aykanian              Fram,MA                                                      
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:18  5:52    1 30-39    2 M   344 Marcello Scippa             Boston,MA                                                    
2     29:23  5:53    2 30-39    3 M   386 Tom Pacheco                 Medfield,MA                                                  
3     29:56  5:59    3 30-39    4 M   343 Kevin Hill                  Newton,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 18-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     30:35  6:07    1 18-29    5 M   391 Jonathan Ruud               Medfield,MA                                                  
2     31:42  6:20    2 18-29    8 M   260 Jonathan Kent-Uritam        Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
3     35:56  7:11    3 18-29   37 M   356 Michael Horgan              Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-17
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:55  6:35    1 01-17   16 M   289 Matthew Garvey              Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
2     34:08  6:50    2 01-17   25 M   261 Jay Sawin                   Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
3     35:10  7:02    3 01-17   32 M   380 PJ Kelsey                   Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     44:58  9:00    1 60-98   27 F   364 Dorothy Campbell            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     42:17  8:27    1 50-59   16 F   414 Diane McNamara              Walpole,MA                                                   
2     42:47  8:33    2 50-59   17 F   316 Linda Ozier                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     34:26  6:53    1 40-49    2 F   399 Carol Chaoui                Wellesley,MA                                                 
2     39:22  7:52    2 40-49   10 F   397 Ginny Hoehlein              Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
3     39:49  7:58    3 40-49   12 F   296 Suzanne Lodovico            Framingham,MA                                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     35:45  7:09    1 30-39    3 F   259 Lisa Trombini               Medway,MA                                                    
2     35:53  7:11    2 30-39    4 F   299 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
3     36:00  7:12    3 30-39    5 F   365 Sandy Harte                 Westwood,MA                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:09  6:26    1 18-29    1 F   362 Lauren Myers                S Boston,MA                                                  
2     40:29  8:06    2 18-29   13 F   372 Christina Cox               Boston,MA                                                    
3     44:10  8:50    3 18-29   23 F   252 Erin Bucchino               Millis,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     37:36  7:31    1 01-17    8 F   353 Stephanie Mayer             Sherborn,MA                                                  
2     50:22 10:04    2 01-17   48 F   352 Amy Bento                   Medfield,MA                                                  
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:11  5:14    1 40-49    1 M   332 Scott Rundquist             Natick,MA                                                    
2     29:18  5:52    1 30-39    2 M   344 Marcello Scippa             Boston,MA                                                    
3     29:23  5:53    2 30-39    3 M   386 Tom Pacheco                 Medfield,MA                                                  
4     29:56  5:59    3 30-39    4 M   343 Kevin Hill                  Newton,MA                                                    
5     30:35  6:07    1 18-29    5 M   391 Jonathan Ruud               Medfield,MA                                                  
6     30:41  6:08    4 30-39    6 M   376 Robert Smith                Ashland,MA           Law Enforcement                         
7     31:05  6:13    5 30-39    7 M   367 Tom Gormley                 Dedham,MA                                                    
8     31:42  6:20    2 18-29    8 M   260 Jonathan Kent-Uritam        Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
9     31:56  6:23    1 50-59    9 M   281 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                      
10    32:10  6:26    6 30-39   10 M   326 Jeff Popper                 Medfield,MA                                                   
11    32:36  6:31    2 40-49   11 M   254 David Reavill               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
12    32:42  6:32    7 30-39   12 M   389 Brendan Murray                                                                         
13    32:44  6:33    3 40-49   13 M   339 David Aykanian              Fram,MA                                                       
14    32:47  6:33    8 30-39   14 M   263 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
15    32:50  6:34    2 50-59   15 M   346 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                  
16    32:55  6:35    1 01-17   16 M   289 Matthew Garvey              Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
17    33:01  6:36    1 60-98   17 M   333 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                  
18    33:04  6:37    9 30-39   18 M   335 John Neuhauser              Maynard,MA                                                    
19    33:13  6:39    4 40-49   19 M   312 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                    
20    33:16  6:39   10 30-39   20 M   368 John Durocher               Dedham,MA                                                     
21    33:41  6:44   11 30-39   21 M   278 Mitch Hayes                 Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
22    33:45  6:45    5 40-49   22 M   395 Jim Rielly                  Westwood,MA                                                   
23    33:58  6:48   12 30-39   23 M   302 Nate Vautmzer               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
24    34:05  6:49    6 40-49   24 M   377 Jim Dawson                  Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
25    34:08  6:50    2 01-17   25 M   261 Jay Sawin                   Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
26    34:10  6:50    7 40-49   26 M   398 John Walsh                  Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
27    34:12  6:50   13 30-39   27 M   381 Steve Keller                Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
28    34:15  6:51    8 40-49   28 M   363 John McCammond              Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
29    34:28  6:54   14 30-39   29 M   382 Joel Albair                 Plaistow,NH                                                   
30    34:46  6:57    9 40-49   30 M   293 Robert Banfield             S. Attleboro,MA                                               
31    34:51  6:58   15 30-39   31 M   416 Evan Dangel                 Dover,MA                                                      
32    35:10  7:02    3 01-17   32 M   380 PJ Kelsey                   Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
33    35:15  7:03    4 01-17   33 M   277 John Jordan                 Sherborn,MA                                                   
34    35:19  7:04   16 30-39   34 M   255 Boland Chris                Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
35    35:50  7:10   17 30-39   35 M   324 Alan Huberman               Needham,MA                                                    
36    35:55  7:11   10 40-49   36 M   415 Cesar Brea                  Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
37    35:56  7:11    3 18-29   37 M   356 Michael Horgan              Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
38    36:18  7:16   18 30-39   38 M   301 James Latham                Holliston,MA                                                  
39    36:19  7:16   19 30-39   39 M   394 Kevin Hastings              Holliston,M                                                   
40    36:20  7:16   11 40-49   40 M   371 Pete Killelea               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
41    36:33  7:19   20 30-39   41 M   375 Jeff Maloney                Newton,MA                                                     
42    36:43  7:21   12 40-49   42 M   359 Mike Hamrock                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
43    36:49  7:22    3 50-59   43 M   384 Gary Beach                  Sherborn,MA                                                   
44    36:55  7:23   21 30-39   44 M   360 Paul Galla                  Acton,MA                                                      
45    36:59  7:24   13 40-49   45 M   407 Gary Pilc                   Boston,MA                                                     
46    37:03  7:25    4 50-59   46 M   341 Don Slason                  Dedham,MA                                                     
47    37:07  7:25     Age?     47 M   417 Robert Bartlett             Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
48    37:11  7:26   14 40-49   48 M   418 Bo Clark                    Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
49    37:14  7:27    5 01-17   49 M   378 Grant Rice                  Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
50    37:16  7:27   22 30-39   50 M   268 Mark Lombardi               Holliston,MA                                                  
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:09  6:26    1 18-29    1 F   362 Lauren Myers                S Boston,MA                                                  
2     34:26  6:53    1 40-49    2 F   399 Carol Chaoui                Wellesley,MA                                                 
3     35:45  7:09    1 30-39    3 F   259 Lisa Trombini               Medway,MA                                                    
4     35:53  7:11    2 30-39    4 F   299 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
5     36:00  7:12    3 30-39    5 F   365 Sandy Harte                 Westwood,MA                                                  
6     36:22  7:16    4 30-39    6 F   318 Kim Tiano                   Dover,MA             Dover Resident                          
7     36:36  7:19    5 30-39    7 F   253 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
8     37:36  7:31    1 01-17    8 F   353 Stephanie Mayer             Sherborn,MA                                                  
9     39:17  7:51    6 30-39    9 F   329 Connie Roland               Duxbury,MA                                                   
10    39:22  7:52    2 40-49   10 F   397 Ginny Hoehlein              Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
11    39:40  7:56    7 30-39   11 F   267 Kathleen Lombardi           Holliston,MA                                                  
12    39:49  7:58    3 40-49   12 F   296 Suzanne Lodovico            Framingham,MA                                                 
13    40:29  8:06    2 18-29   13 F   372 Christina Cox               Boston,MA                                                     
14    40:56  8:11    8 30-39   14 F   290 Jennifer Dimmick            Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
15    41:08  8:14    9 30-39   15 F   383 Susan Ericson               Ashland,MA                                                    
16    42:17  8:27    1 50-59   16 F   414 Diane McNamara              Walpole,MA                                                    
17    42:47  8:33    2 50-59   17 F   316 Linda Ozier                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
18    42:52  8:34   10 30-39   18 F   354 Klarina Donoghue            Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
19    42:54  8:35   11 30-39   19 F   258 Wendy Evans                 Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
20    42:57  8:35   12 30-39   20 F   287 Diane London                Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
21    43:02  8:36   13 30-39   21 F   390 Kelly Fattman               Newton                                                     
22    44:00  8:48    4 40-49   22 F   334 Kathy Hall                  Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
23    44:10  8:50    3 18-29   23 F   252 Erin Bucchino               Millis,MA                                                     
24    44:23  8:53   14 30-39   24 F   285 Anna Wessels                Arlington,MA                                                  
25    44:36  8:55   15 30-39   25 F   314 Nancy Stephens              Norwood,MA                                                    
26    44:50  8:58    5 40-49   26 F   411 Elaine Farinrcci            Medfield,MA                                                   
27    44:58  9:00    1 60-98   27 F   364 Dorothy Campbell            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
28    45:09  9:02   16 30-39   28 F   251 Leila Hooshmand             Medfield,MA                                                   
29    45:17  9:03    6 40-49   29 F   379 Sue Rice                    Wellesley,MA                                                  
30    45:24  9:05   17 30-39   30 F   279 Betsy Hayes                 Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
31    45:32  9:06    7 40-49   31 F   313 Martha Abdella              Dedham,MA                                                     
32    45:33  9:07    8 40-49   32 F   355 Meredith Birdsall           Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
33    45:47  9:09    4 18-29   33 F   286 Joelle Wiita                S. Boston,MA                                                  
34    46:14  9:15   18 30-39   34 F   419 Alison Murray               Medfield,MA                                                   
35    46:32  9:18   19 30-39   35 F   403 Leslie Meau                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
36    46:33  9:19   20 30-39   36 F   401 Lizzi McManmon              Norfolk,MA                                                    
37    46:35  9:19    9 40-49   37 F   349 Cathy Guyette               Walpole,MA                                                    
38    46:40  9:20   21 30-39   38 F   420 Alison Birmingham                                                                      
39    46:42  9:20    5 18-29   39 F   408 Sheila Rocchic              Boston,MA                                                     
40    46:45  9:21    6 18-29   40 F   406 Carolyn Malloy              Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
41    47:08  9:26   10 40-49   41 F   322 Myriam Sierre               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
42    47:32  9:30    7 18-29   42 F   273 Susan Grassia               Sherborn,MA                                                   
43    48:14  9:39   11 40-49   43 F   284 Jane Ochs                   Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
44    48:37  9:43    8 18-29   44 F   373 Kristin Delaney             Natick,MA                                                     
45    49:10  9:50   12 40-49   45 F   306 Elizabeth Blanchard         Framingham,MA        Law Enforcement                          
46    49:25  9:53   13 40-49   46 F   282 Karen Sommerlad             Stow,MA                                                       
47    50:17 10:03   14 40-49   47 F   357 Diana Bradley               Dover,MA             Dover Resident                           
48    50:22 10:04    2 01-17   48 F   352 Amy Bento                   Medfield,MA                                                   
49    50:56 10:11   22 30-39   49 F   413 Mary Noe                    Methuen,MA                                                    
50    53:17 10:39   15 40-49   50 F   342 Heidi Breger                Hingham,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News