Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Girl's League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, May 20, 2004

[Team Scores | Meet Records ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2004 Southern Worcester County League - 5/20/2004               
                          Girl's League Meet - 3:30pm                          
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.20  1997        Colleen  Burch, Leicester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 AUB                      13.45   6   10  
  2 Melinda Belisle           12 OXF                      13.69   6    8  
  3 Kiersten Mutell              NORT                     13.89   6    6  
  4 Jen Smith                 11 SHEP                     14.15   6    4  
  5 Kara Friedman             12 LEIC                     14.19   6    2  
  6 Lauren Sasseville         11 DP                       14.23   5    1  
  7 Jamie McKearney           11 TANT                     14.30   5 
  8 Alison Page               11 SHEP                     14.31   6 
  9 Katie DiBuono              9 AUB                      14.32   5 
 10 Jennifer Tabor            10 BART                     14.33   3 
 11 Jenesa Cabrera            11 DP                       14.34   5 
 12 Jacque Sprague             9 OXF                      14.35   4 
 13 Carrie Chapman            10 MILL                     14.38   3 
 14 Caitlyn Miller               NORT                     14.50   4 
 15 Emily Mills                3 SHEP                     14.51   4 
 16 Danielle Salmonsen        10 UXB                      14.54   4 
 17 Ashley Brown              11 SHEP                     14.74   5 
 18 Allison Lacroix           12 LEIC                     14.89   3 
 19 Alyson Monteith            9 MILL                     14.94   3 
 20 Kim Chevalier              9 TANT                     15.16   2 
 21 Marybeth Casey            10 TANT                     15.34   2 
 22 Andrea Lafleche           11 TANT                     15.35   2 
 23 Leidy Polarco                NORT                     15.36   2 
 24 Sean Kielar                8 BART                     15.39   2 
 25 Beth Gillies              10 AUB                      15.57   3 
 26 Heidi Graf                11 MILL                     15.62   3 
 27 Jen Wagner                11 OXF                      15.88   1 
 28 Deanna Flaherty            9 MILL                     16.00   1 
 29 Robin White                  NORT                     16.04   2 
 30 Kristen Wagner            10 OXF                      16.60   1 
 31 Jaimee Doucette            9 UXB                      16.72   1 
 32 Amanda Connor              9 BART                     17.51   1 
 33 Avery Kogut                9 UXB                      18.01   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.20  1996        Colleen  Burch, Leicester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 AUB                      27.12   6   10  
  2 Hillary Rotatori          10 AUB                      28.76   5    8  
  3 Emily Berard              10 UXB                      29.02   6    6  
  4 Sarah Hilker              10 TANT                     29.27   5    4  
  5 Meghan Morrissey          11 TANT                     29.52   6    2  
  6 Maggie Dawidczyk          10 OXF                      29.73   4    1  
  7 Hayley Stefan             10 OXF                      29.87   4 
  8 Jennifer Tabor            10 BART                     29.88   5 
  9 Kara Friedman             12 LEIC                     30.04   5 
 10 Baily Harmon              10 SHEP                     30.15   5 
 11 Caitlyn Miller               NORT                     30.16   6 
 12 Jacque Sprague             9 OXF                      30.35   4 
 13 Amma Agyeman               9 MILL                     30.38   4 
 14 Chelsea Lyons             10 TANT                     30.57   3 
 15 Jennifer Day              12 UXB                      31.17   4 
 16 Kim Chevalier              9 TANT                     31.36   2 
 17 Lindsay Mutell               NORT                     31.39   4 
 18 Megan Page                   SHEP                     31.71   3 
 19 Heidi Graf                11 MILL                     32.10   3 
 20 Jen Wagner                11 OXF                      32.52   1 
 21 Deanna Flaherty            9 MILL                     32.82   2 
 22 Kim Boulavong              8 MILL                     32.90   2 
 23 Amanda Leclair               NORT                     33.13   2 
 24 Chantel Nabbout              NORT                     33.24   2 
 25 Samantha Rafferty         10 UXB                      34.00   3 
 26 Megan Sepuka                 SHEP                     34.05   1 
 27 Christine David           12 BART                     34.89   1 
 28 Melissa McLeod             9 UXB                      35.89   2 
 29 Katey Bonnano              9 BART                     36.41   1 
 30 Amanda Connor              9 BART                     37.77   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.60  2000        N. Esten, Uxbridge                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krystin Gavin             12 TANT                   1:01.94   4   10  
  2 Madison Zaugg             10 SHEP                   1:04.34   4    8  
  3 Rebecca Lange             12 NORT                   1:05.50   4    6  
  4 Amma Agyeman               9 MILL                   1:07.09   4    4  
  5 Andrea Ferdinand          10 LEIC                   1:07.82   4    2  
  6 Paige Turcotte            10 OXF                    1:07.89   3    1  
  7 Erin Bazinet              10 SHEP                   1:09.08   2 
  8 Katie Butler              12 TANT                   1:09.77   3 
  9 Julie Yetsko                 NORT                   1:10.54   4 
 10 Gina Lawrie               10 SHEP                   1:10.73   2 
 11 Cori Schollard            10 OXF                    1:12.00   2 
 12 Brittany Boilard           9 LEIC                   1:12.13   2 
 13 Whitney Simanovitch        9 DP                     1:12.35   2 
 14 Stephanie Demake          10 AUB                    1:12.49   3 
 15 Stephanie Urella           9 OXF                    1:13.24   1 
 16 Charmaine duQuesnay       12 UXB                    1:13.45   3 
 17 Sage Foley                 9 TANT                   1:13.75   2 
 18 Kirsten Orrell             7 MILL                   1:15.91   1 
 19 Kayla Perro               11 UXB                    1:16.25   3 
 20 Diedre Vincent             8 BART                   1:16.50   1 
 21 Katey Bonnano              9 BART                   1:19.75   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:26.20  1995        Erin  Dromgoole, Millbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Rawson             11 SHEP                   2:32.20    10  
  2 Julie Almstrom             9 AUB                    2:35.69     8  
  3 Jassica Eidenger           9 UXB                    2:37.63     6  
  4 Allison Rogers             8 MILL                   2:38.95     4  
  5 Sumner Fletcher           12 UXB                    2:39.98     2  
  6 Cary Rivet                11 UXB                    2:43.69     1  
  7 Sanna Osseyran            10 TANT                   2:45.40  
  8 Jennie Lareau             10 OXF                    2:48.47  
  9 Katie Todd                 9 SHEP                   2:49.24  
 10 Elizabeth Woloszczuk       9 OXF                    2:49.41  
 11 Alison L'Heureux          11 UXB                    2:50.53  
 12 Shayna Wilczynski         11 MILL                   2:54.02  
 13 Sarah Rhodes               9 AUB                    2:54.37  
 14 Alicia Setaro              7 MILL                   2:54.99  
 15 Sandy Garney              11 SHEP                   2:55.02  
 16 Aimee Russo                  NORT                   2:59.05  
 17 Amanda Johnson            12 TANT                   2:59.14  
 18 Erika Lavallee               NORT                   3:01.81  
 19 Anna Sotar                 9 TANT                   3:02.02  
 20 Liundsay Jones            10 TANT                   3:03.77  
 21 Stephanie Urella           9 OXF                    3:15.69  
 22 Sarah Strazzullo           8 BART                   3:19.03  
 23 Ashley Petro               9 AUB                    3:19.50  
 24 Jen Anderson               9 AUB                    3:20.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:23.20  5/16/2002   Kelly Crewsell, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jassica Eidenger           9 UXB                    5:48.78    10  
  2 Sumner Fletcher           12 UXB                    5:52.13     8  
  3 Alison L'Heureux          11 UXB                    5:56.84     6  
  4 Hannah Moriarty            7 MILL                   6:04.40     4  
  5 Joanna Cloutier              SHEP                   6:08.67     2  
  6 Alicia Setaro              7 MILL                   6:21.41     1  
  7 Carol Rutkiewicz          10 SHEP                   6:27.40  
  8 Jennie Lareau             10 OXF                    6:30.84  
  9 Justine McElroy            9 TANT                   6:33.98  
 10 Sarah Strazzullo           8 BART                   6:34.04  
 11 Kayla Berube               9 MILL                   6:40.67  
 12 Monica Joseph             11 UXB                    6:43.71  
 13 Jackie Vincent            10 DP                     6:47.09  
 14 Julieann Mason            12 TANT                   6:53.67  
 15 Chelsea Desrosiers        10 AUB                    6:54.98  
 16 Kasey Waters               9 AUB                    7:14.95  
 17 Emma Rearick              12 TANT                   7:22.19  
 18 Lindsay Deitelbaum        12 BART                   7:23.24  
 19 Amanda Zonghi                NORT                   7:32.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:27.00  5/16/2002   Kelly Crewsell, Auburn                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Rawson             11 SHEP                  11:51.78    10  
  2 Kristin Wood              10 TANT                  12:02.80     8  
  3 Sarah Brassard            11 OXF                   12:22.97     6  
  4 Allison Rogers             8 MILL                  13:31.86     4  
  5 Ashli Alberta              9 UXB                   13:36.05     2  
  6 Sandy Garney              11 SHEP                  13:40.81     1  
  7 Abigail LaFrance           9 UXB                   14:09.22  
  8 Rachel Playe                 NORT                  14:19.16  
  9 Shelby Taylor              9 UXB                   15:01.58  
 10 Lindsay Deitelbaum        12 BART                  15:25.94  
 11 Alison McFadden           10 TANT                  15:32.75  
 12 Jessica Carr              12 AUB                   15:52.42  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.90  1998        J. Pirie, Northbridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna McLoughlin          11 UXB                      18.20   5   10  
  2 Jaimie Macari             11 TANT                     18.44   5    8  
  3 Kristin Marino            10 TANT                     19.00   4    6  
  4 Steph Crain                9 MILL                     19.30   5    4  
  5 Rebecca Lange             12 NORT                     19.30   5    2  
  6 Julie Almstrom             9 AUB                      19.46   4    1  
  7 Christina Merulla          9 MILL                     19.57   5 
  8 Stephanie Lavesque        10 AUB                      19.90   4 
  9 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 MILL                     20.00   5 
 10 Kate Lauder               12 LEIC                     20.29   4 
 11 Anna Burakiewicz          10 SHEP                     20.53   2 
 12 Jennifer Kessler           9 UXB                      20.55   3 
 13 Emily Caffelle             9 OXF                      20.56   3 
 14 Alexa Marcigliano         10 OXF                      20.62   4 
 15 Katie Barker              10 OXF                      20.87   3 
 16 Jennifer Hast             12 SHEP                     21.13   2 
 17 Ashley Smokowski           9 UXB                      21.29   3 
 18 Aly Richer                 9 SHEP                     21.35   2 
 19 Elizabeth Woloszczuk       9 OXF                      21.68   1 
 20 Samantha Betty            11 BART                     21.69   2 
 21 Kelly Maguire              9 UXB                      21.88   2 
 22 Krystal Bulak             11 DP                       22.28   1 
 23 Tracey Breault            11 SHEP                     22.31   1 
 24 Stacey Carmichael         11 BART                     24.06   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.80  1997        J. Pirie, Northbridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiersten Mutell              NORT                     49.44   5   10  
  2 Katie DiBuono              9 AUB                      51.99   5    8  
  3 Jaimie Macari             11 TANT                     52.47   5    6  
  4 Amanda Griffin            12 UXB                      52.68   5    4  
  5 Steph Crain                9 MILL                     53.17   4    2  
  6 Alyssa VanDolson          12 TANT                     54.18   5    1  
  7 Marybeth Casey            10 TANT                     56.17   4 
  8 Christina Merulla          9 MILL                     56.23   4 
  9 Samantha Betty            11 BART                     58.26   3 
 10 Alexa Marcigliano         10 OXF                      58.75   4 
 11 Emily Caffelle             9 OXF                      59.20   4 
 12 Laurie Susienka              NORT                     59.77   5 
 13 Jessica D'Amato           11 LEIC                   1:01.27   4 
 14 Kirsten Chalifoux          9 DP                     1:01.67   3 
 15 Jennifer Kessler           9 UXB                    1:01.75   3 
 16 Lauren Toomey              9 SHEP                   1:02.66   2 
 17 Krystal Bulak             11 DP                     1:02.97   2 
 18 Kate Lauder               12 LEIC                   1:03.20   3 
 19 Jennifer Hast             12 SHEP                   1:04.38   1 
 20 Kelly Maguire              9 UXB                    1:05.73   2 
 21 Tiffany Santilli           9 TANT                   1:05.73   3 
 22 Tracey Breault            11 SHEP                   1:05.77   1 
 23 Stacey Carmichael         11 BART                   1:09.56   1 
 24 Meghan Sharkey             9 OXF                    1:11.31   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.80  1992        , Grafton                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                    55.41   1   10  
     1) Christine Fitzsimmons 12        2) Jenna McLoughlin 11            
     3) Danielle Salmonsen 10           4) Jennifer Day 12                
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                          55.71   2    8  
     1) Jen Smith 11                    2) Ashley Brown 11                
     3) Emily Mills 3                   4) Baily Harmon 10                
  3 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                      56.86   1    6  
     1) Hillary Rotatori 10             2) Stephanie Lavesque 10          
     3) Stephanie Roche 10              4) Beth Gillies 10                
  4 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                    57.55   1    4  
     1) Kaitlyn Wilczynski 12           2) Rachel Sibley 11               
     3) Carrie Chapman 10               4) Alyson Monteith 9              
  5 Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                  1:00.06   2    2  
     1) Christine David 12              2) Shawna Esposito 12             
     3) Sean Kielar 8                   4) Diedre Vincent 8               
  6 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               1:00.60   2    1  
     1) Amanda Leclair                  2) Lindsay Mutell                 
     3) Robin White                     4) Leidy Polarco                  
  7 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    1:04.80   1 
     1) Melinda Belisle 12              2) Maggie Dawidczyk 10            
     3) Katie Barker 10                 4) Hayley Stefan 10               
 -- Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                                 DQ   1 
     1) Jamie McKearney 11              2) Meghan Morrissey 11            
     3) Sarah Hilker 10                 4) Andrea Lafleche 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:23.60  2000        , Leicester                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:29.92   2   10  
     1) Katie Butler 12                 2) Krystin Gavin 12               
     3) Alyssa VanDolson 12             4) Kristin Wood 10                
  2 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  4:32.74   2    8  
     1) Amanda Griffin 12               2) Christine Fitzsimmons 12       
     3) Cary Rivet 11                   4) Emily Berard 10                
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:46.81   2    6  
     1) Erin Bazinet 10                 2) Joanna Cloutier                
     3) Alison Page 11                  4) Madison Zaugg 10               
  4 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:49.00   1    4  
     1) Paige Turcotte 10               2) Sarah Brassard 11              
     3) Kelly Hansen 11                 4) Cori Schollard 10              
  5 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               5:03.53   2    2  
     1) Julie Yetsko                    2) Aimee Russo                    
     3) Louise Pontoppidan              4) Erika Lavallee                 
  6 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    5:04.17   2    1  
     1) Stephanie Demake 10             2) Chelsea Desrosiers 10          
     3) Stephanie Roche 10              4) Sarah Rhodes 9                 
  7 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 5:06.86   1 
     1) Jessica D'Amato 11              2) Andrea Ferdinand 10            
     3) Brittany Boilard 9              4) Emily Friedman 9               
  8 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  5:11.60   1 
     1) Jen Kowszik 11                  2) Shayna Wilczynski 11           
     3) Hannah Moriarty 7               4) Kirsten Orrell 7               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  1996        Kristi  Laramee, Liecester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Lange             12 NORT                   5-02.00    10  
  2 Amanda Griffin            12 UXB                   J5-02.00     8  
  3 Krystin Gavin             12 TANT                  J5-02.00     6  
  4 Jaimie Macari             11 TANT                   4-10.00     4  
  5 Steph Crain                9 MILL                  J4-10.00     2  
  6 MacKenzie Connors         12 UXB                    4-08.00     1  
  7 Paige Turcotte            10 OXF                   J4-08.00  
  8 Aimee Russo                  NORT                  J4-08.00  
  9 Christina Merulla          9 MILL                  J4-08.00  
 10 Erin Bazinet              10 SHEP                   4-06.00  
 10 Melinda Belisle           12 OXF                    4-06.00  
 10 Meghan Morrissey          11 TANT                   4-06.00  
 13 Jacque Sprague             9 OXF                    4-04.00  
 13 Diedre Vincent             8 BART                   4-04.00  
 13 Elizabeth Woloszczuk       9 OXF                    4-04.00  
 16 Carolyn McGee              9 SHEP                   4-02.00  
 16 Hannah Provost             9 LEIC                   4-02.00  
 16 Stacey Carmichael         11 BART                   4-02.00  
 16 Samantha Betty            11 BART                   4-02.00  
 20 Emily Friedman             9 LEIC                   4-00.00  
 20 Kate Lauder               12 LEIC                   4-00.00  
 -- Aly Richer                 9 SHEP                        NH  
 -- Mary Zollo                10 LEIC                        NH  
 -- Stephanie Roche           10 AUB                         NH  
 -- Kayla Carroll             10 SHEP                        NH  
 -- Sarah Murphy              11 AUB                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-09  5/20/2004   Amanda Griffin, UXB                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Griffin            12 UXB                   16-09.00#   10  
  2 Tiffany Rotatori          12 AUB                   15-11.00     8  
  3 Jamie McKearney           11 TANT                  15-10.00     6  
  4 Kiersten Mutell              NORT                  15-09.50     4  
  5 Sarah Brassard            11 OXF                   14-09.50     2  
  6 Jen Smith                 11 SHEP                  14-07.50     1  
  7 Emily Berard              10 UXB                   14-07.00  
  8 Katie DiBuono              9 AUB                   14-05.00  
  9 Rachel Sibley             11 MILL                  14-02.50  
 10 Lauren Sasseville         11 DP                    14-00.00  
 11 Maggie Dawidczyk          10 OXF                   13-08.00  
 12 Jenna McLoughlin          11 UXB                   13-07.00  
 13 Jennie Lareau             10 OXF                   13-04.50  
 14 Christina Merulla          9 MILL                  13-02.00  
 15 Emily Mills                3 SHEP                  13-01.50  
 16 Cary Rivet                11 UXB                   13-01.00  
 17 Julie Almstrom             9 AUB                   13-00.00  
 18 Alyssa VanDolson          12 TANT                  12-07.50  
 19 Samantha Betty            11 BART                  12-07.00  
 19 Jennifer Hast             12 SHEP                  12-07.00  
 21 Sarah Strazzullo           8 BART                  12-06.50  
 22 Maegan Richards           10 SHEP                  12-05.00  
 23 Alexa Marcigliano         10 OXF                   12-04.50  
 24 Kim Boulavong              8 MILL                  12-04.00  
 25 Sean Kielar                8 BART                  12-01.00  
 26 Alyson Monteith            9 MILL                  11-10.50  
 27 Michelle LaPrade          10 AUB                   11-04.00  
 28 Louise Pontoppidan           NORT                  10-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-10.50  5/20/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, AUB                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 AUB                   35-10.50#   10  
  2 Kiersten Mutell              NORT                  34-01.00     8  
  3 Sarah Brassard            11 OXF                   33-01.50     6  
  4 Krystin Gavin             12 TANT                  32-11.00     4  
  5 Kara Friedman             12 LEIC                  32-02.00     2  
  6 Maggie Dawidczyk          10 OXF                   31-05.00     1  
  7 Steph Crain                9 MILL                  31-00.00  
  8 Emily Berard              10 UXB                   30-11.00  
  9 Jen Smith                 11 SHEP                  30-08.00  
 10 Meghan Morrissey          11 TANT                  30-00.50  
 11 Katie DiBuono              9 AUB                   29-09.50  
 12 Jenna McLoughlin          11 UXB                   29-07.50  
 13 Stephanie Lavesque        10 AUB                   29-05.50  
 14 Jessica Kucinskas         12 UXB                   29-04.00  
 15 Julie Almstrom             9 AUB                   28-07.00  
 16 Alexa Marcigliano         10 OXF                   28-04.50  
 17 Sarah Strazzullo           8 BART                  28-03.00  
 18 Caitlyn Miller               NORT                  28-01.00  
 18 Andrea Ferdinand          10 LEIC                  28-01.00  
 20 Jennifer Day              12 UXB                   28-00.00  
 21 Alyson Monteith            9 MILL                  27-10.00  
 22 Anna Burakiewicz          10 SHEP                  27-07.50  
 23 Sean Kielar                8 BART                  27-06.00  
 24 Amanda Johnson            12 TANT                  27-02.50  
 25 Jennifer Hast             12 SHEP                  27-01.50  
 26 Amma Agyeman               9 MILL                  27-01.00  
 27 Jenesa Cabrera            11 DP                    27-00.00  
 27 Alyssa VanDolson          12 TANT                  27-00.00  
 29 Jennifer Tabor            10 BART                  26-08.00  
 30 Kim Boulavong              8 MILL                  25-03.00  
 31 Tiffany Hickey            10 SHEP                  24-11.50  
 -- Melinda Belisle           12 OXF                       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-07.50  5/20/2004   Pam Glennon, TANT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               12 TANT                  38-07.50#   10  
  2 Nicole McKeon             12 LEIC                  33-02.50     8  
  3 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 MILL                  31-06.00     6  
  4 Andrea Lafleche           11 TANT                  31-02.00     4  
  5 Danielle Goudreau         12 TANT                  28-11.00     2  
  6 Eleanor MacKinnon         12 UXB                   28-02.50     1  
  7 Jacqlyn Graham            11 UXB                   27-09.00  
  8 Anna Burakiewicz          10 SHEP                  26-03.50  
  9 Julie Yetsko                 NORT                  25-11.00  
 10 Jess Robie                   NORT                  25-07.50  
 11 Kathryn Cook              11 MILL                  25-01.00  
 12 Becca Wolstencroft        11 SHEP                  24-09.50  
 13 Amma Agyeman               9 MILL                  24-05.00  
 14 Melissa Dono              10 SHEP                  23-09.00  
 15 Amanda Connor              9 BART                  23-07.00  
 16 Christine David           12 BART                  23-05.50  
 16 Stephanie Demake          10 AUB                   23-05.50  
 18 Cheryl Dufault            12 DP                    23-04.00  
 19 Stacey Carmichael         11 BART                  22-07.00  
 20 Chelsea Whitten            9 AUB                   22-04.00  
 21 Charmaine duQuesnay       12 UXB                   22-00.00  
 22 Ashley Thibodeau          11 SHEP                  21-08.50  
 23 Hillary Rotatori          10 AUB                   21-08.00  
 24 Charnelle Luster           9 OXF                   21-06.50  
 25 Laurie Susienka              NORT                  21-05.00  
 26 Kara Friedman             12 LEIC                  21-00.00  
 27 Kelly Hansen              11 OXF                   20-07.00  
 28 Cara Messier              12 DP                    20-06.50  
 29 Danielle Salmonsen        10 UXB                   19-11.00  
 30 Rachel Playe                 NORT                  19-08.50  
 31 Jamie Walsh               12 OXF                   19-07.00  
 32 Allison Lacroix           12 LEIC                  19-05.00  
 33 Elizabeth Devereaux       12 LEIC                  16-00.00  
 34 Colleen Hynes              9 AUB                   15-08.00  
 35 Emily Caffelle             9 OXF                   14-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 130-09  1997        L. Pepin, Northbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               12 TANT                    102-09    10  
  2 Danielle Salmonsen        10 UXB                      90-01     8  
  3 Jacqlyn Graham            11 UXB                      89-08     6  
  4 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 MILL                     89-06     4  
  5 MacKenzie Connors         12 UXB                   85-03.50     2  
  6 Alicia Buccico            11 OXF                      84-01     1  
  7 Nicole McKeon             12 LEIC                     80-04  
  8 Becca Wolstencroft        11 SHEP                     77-01  
  9 Katie Butler              12 TANT                  75-11.50  
 10 Kristina Donahue          11 DP                       74-06  
 11 Ashley Thibodeau          11 SHEP                     73-09  
 12 Rebecca Lange             12 NORT                     73-07  
 13 Kim Chevalier              9 TANT                  73-01.50  
 14 Erica Deluca              19 TANT                  72-10.50  
 15 Barbara Orcutt             9 MILL                     71-06  
 16 Chelsea Desrosiers        10 AUB                      70-00  
 17 Kate Wilson               11 SHEP                  68-08.50  
 18 Samantha Rafferty         10 UXB                      68-01  
 19 Carrie Chapman            10 MILL                     67-05  
 20 Amanda Connor              9 BART                  65-04.50  
 21 Kathryn Cook              11 MILL                     65-01  
 22 Jess Robie                   NORT                     64-03  
 23 Stephanie Lavesque        10 AUB                      62-08  
 24 Cara Messier              12 DP                       58-11  
 25 Elizabeth Devereaux       12 LEIC                  57-02.50  
 26 Amanda Zonghi                NORT                     54-02  
 27 Katie Barker              10 OXF                   51-05.50  
 28 Cori Schollard            10 OXF                      51-00  
 29 Katey Bonnano              9 BART                  50-11.50  
 30 Kelly Hansen              11 OXF                   50-07.50  
 31 Melissa Dono              10 SHEP                     48-04  
 32 Emily Friedman             9 LEIC                     47-08  
 33 Lindsay Deitelbaum        12 BART                     45-07  
 34 Beth Gillies              10 AUB                      42-11  
 35 Chantel Nabbout              NORT                     42-04  
 36 Mary Zollo                10 LEIC                     36-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 127-05  1997        Kathy  Stodulski, Grafton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Buccico            11 OXF                      99-08    10  
  2 Danielle Goudreau         12 TANT                     95-06     8  
  3 Charmaine duQuesnay       12 UXB                      95-00     6  
  4 Kristina Donahue          11 DP                       91-10     4  
  5 Jessica D'Amato           11 LEIC                     86-03     2  
  6 Sarah Murphy              11 AUB                      84-06     1  
  7 Lauren Sasseville         11 DP                       83-01  
  8 Amy Wayman                 9 SHEP                     79-09  
  9 Christine David           12 BART                     77-11  
  9 Christina Barton          10 GRAF                     77-11  
 11 Alex Desjarlais            9 UXB                      74-09  
 12 Kirsten Orrell             7 MILL                     74-08  
 13 Julie Yetsko                 NORT                     74-03  
 13 Jacque Sprague             9 OXF                      74-03  
 15 Stephanie Demake          10 AUB                      73-00  
 16 Emma Rearick              12 TANT                     70-10  
 17 Sanna Osseyran            10 TANT                     70-03  
 18 Michelle Lamontagne       11 UXB                      68-06  
 19 Kate Wilson               11 SHEP                     68-01  
 20 Jackie Vincent            10 DP                       68-00  
 21 Barbara Orcutt             9 MILL                     67-01  
 22 Shawna Esposito           12 BART                     65-10  
 23 Sandy Garney              11 SHEP                     65-06  
 24 Amanda Leclair               NORT                     62-08  
 25 Tracey Breault            11 SHEP                     58-10  
 26 Katie Barker              10 OXF                      55-11  
 27 Jenna Tasse                9 TANT                     54-01  
 28 Kristen Crowley              NORT                     53-08  
 29 Kristen Wagner            10 OXF                      53-07  
 30 Kim Barkus                10 AUB                      52-11  
 31 Jen Kowszik               11 MILL                     49-07  
 32 Katey Bonnano              9 BART                     40-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uxbridge H.S.              115        2) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       109   
    3) Auburn H.S.                 71        4) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    50   
    5) Northbridge H.S.            49        6) Oxford H.S.                40   
    7) Millbury H.S.               39        8) Leicester H.S.             16   
    9) David Prouty Reg. H.S.       5       10) Bartlett H.S.               2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News