Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Whitman Hanson Freshman Sophomore T&F Invitational

Hanson, MA, May 1, 2004

[Girls Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           Whitman-Hanson - 5/1/2004                           
                             Freshman - Sophomore                              
                                    Hanson                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashworth, George             BC High                  11.79q  1 
  2 Makein, Matt                 Plymouth Nor             12.02q  2 
  3 D'Olympio, Bob               Hanover High             12.43q  3 
  4 Sheehan, Dan                 Carver High              12.58q  3 
  5 Hayes, Connor                Nauset High              12.65q  4 
  6 Jones, Kevin                 DY                       12.68q  1 
  7 Roach, Jason                 Scituate                 12.70   5 
  8 Desmarais, Ross              DY                       12.80   6 
  9 Maxim, Rob                   Sandwich Hig             12.84   4 
 10 Turnbull, Brian              Barnstable               12.95   3 
 11 Baggott, Jim                 Hingham HS               12.97   6 
 12 Kirby, Max                   Hingham HS               13.00   6 
 13 Carey, Collin                Hanover High             13.02   1 
 14 Hughes, Matt                 Marshfield               13.19   1 
 15 Myers, Kevin                 Hull HS                  13.24   3 
 15 Rustin, Dave                 Newton South             13.24   4 
 17 Xu, kenny                    North Quincy             13.28   4 
 18 Dunham, Chris                Carver High              13.32   1 
 18 Kuhm, Jason                  Plymouth Nor             13.32   5 
 20 Fletcher, Chad               Hingham HS               13.35   5 
 21 Kelly, Pat                   Hanover High             13.37   5 
 22 Le, Truong                   North Quincy             13.40   3 
 23 Rigney, Jeff                 Marshfield               13.53   2 
 24 Akinwande, Boye              Newton South             13.83   2 
 25 Arsenalult, Darren           Sandwich Hig             13.85   4 
 26 Brunetti, Anthony            DY                       13.89   6 
 26 Plouffe, Nick                Barnstable               13.89   2 
 28 Greenberg, Steven            MV High                  13.99   4 
 29 Kowaleski, Mark              Marshfield               14.40   6 
 30 Arsenault, Derek             Sandwich Hig             15.10   5 
 31 Mermelstein, Seth            Newton South             15.40   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashworth, George             BC High                  11.80    10  
  2 Makein, Matt                 Plymouth Nor             11.95     8  
  3 D'Olympio, Bob               Hanover High             12.22     6  
  4 Hayes, Connor                Nauset High              12.41     4  
  5 Sheehan, Dan                 Carver High              12.48     2  
  6 Jones, Kevin                 DY                       12.75     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Mike                  Carver High              23.78q  1 
  2 Brouillard, John             Plymouth Nor             24.50q  4 
  3 Landry, James                Sandwich Hig             24.57q  5 
  4 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth Nor             24.78q  6 
  5 Jones, Darrell               Whrhs                    24.90q  5 
  6 McCall, Andrew               Scituate                 25.24q  7 
  7 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South             25.38   2 
  8 Bettencourt, Rue             Plymouth Nor             25.47   4 
  9 Croak, Jeff                  Whrhs                    25.66   5 
 10 Boyle, Rob                   Hanover High             25.70   3 
 11 Lucci, Derril                Marshfield               25.79   3 
 12 Queen, Cornelius             BC High                  25.92   6 
 13 Iancovici, Tom               Newton South             26.69   3 
 14 Cannon, James                Barnstable               26.88   6 
 15 Decker, Casey                MV High                  27.01   4 
 16 Stovall, Zach                DY                       27.08   2 
 17 Lam, Fivel                   North Quincy             27.14   2 
 18 Radin, Dan                   Newton South             27.23   3 
 19 Pepjonvich, Mike             BC High                  27.53   1 
 20 Rasmussen, Conner            MV High                  27.68   7 
 21 Hopkins, Ben                 Hingham HS               27.69   5 
 22 Treviso, Peter               Whrhs                    27.73   1 
 23 Arria, Mike                  Hanover High             27.93   2 
 24 Coyne, Alex                  Marshfield               27.95   6 
 25 Mucci, James                 Hingham HS               27.99   5 
 26 Roell, Paul                  Hingham HS               28.46   4 
 27 Chan, Cliff                  North Quincy             28.49   6 
 28 Ball, Andrew                 DY                       28.51   6 
 29 Riley, Chris                 Silver Lake              28.64   3 
 30 Viprino, Chirs               Nauset High              28.88   1 
 31 Mello, Jason                 MV High                  29.49   7 
 32 McDonald, Marshall           Sandwich Hig             31.68   4 
 33 Constantine, Nas             MV High                  31.91   7 
 34 McSweeney, Matt              Hanover High             33.74   5 
  3 Derby, Joe                   Whrhs                     JDNSq  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Mike                  Carver High              23.53    10  
  2 Brouillard, John             Plymouth Nor             24.10     8  
  3 Landry, James                Sandwich Hig             24.33     6  
  4 Jones, Darrell               Whrhs                    24.88     4  
  5 McCall, Andrew               Scituate                 25.05     2  
  6 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth Nor             25.11     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emond, Jon                   Marshfield             4:57.40    10  
  2 Pollard, Thomas              Scituate               4:58.52     8  
  3 Moran, Pat                   Whrhs                  5:02.73     6  
  4 McDermott, Mike              Whrhs                  5:06.72     4  
  5 Rezendes, Ryan               Carver High            5:07.38     2  
  6 Parker, Jackson              MV High                5:08.14     1  
  7 Erhard, Brendan              Barnstable             5:08.85  
  8 Olson, Brendan               Newton South           5:11.34  
  9 Bridges, Mike                Sandwich Hig           5:16.10  
 10 Gorman, James                Silver Lake            5:16.77  
 11 Joly, Bobby                  Sandwich Hig           5:17.60  
 12 Lopatin, Jon                 Newton South           5:21.52  
 13 Cenga, Kel                   Nauset High            5:23.25  
 14 Plotkin, Dave                Newton South           5:24.18  
 15 Bonomi, Dave                 Marshfield             5:24.94  
 16 Belleville, Chris            Whrhs                  5:25.95  
 17 MacArthur, Brendan           Hingham HS             5:29.34  
 18 Morgan, Brady                Whrhs                  5:34.81  
 19 Taft, Bill                   Whrhs                  5:35.14  
 20 Schmuttenmaer, Matthew       Silver Lake            5:35.36  
 21 Gareffi, Matt                Barnstable             5:38.85  
 22 McDonald, Brian              Hanover High           5:40.88  
 23 Lehrer, Adam                 Sandwich Hig           5:42.88  
 24 Monian, Pat                  Hingham HS             5:57.26  
 25 Rozin, Matt                  Nauset High            5:57.72  
 26 Haidul, Matt                 Hanover High           5:59.88  
 27 Rooney, Max                  Hull HS                6:03.21  
 28 McNevin, Adam                DY                     6:07.58  
 29 Reddish, Mike                Hanover High           6:26.40  
 30 Castio, Eddie                Marshfield             7:02.38  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fall, Caleb                  Whrhs                 10:30.40    10  
  2 Lyon, Jason                  Barnstable            10:41.70     8  
  3 Pierce, Jon                  Hanover High          10:44.90     6  
  4 Finch, Kelton                Newton South          11:16.70     4  
  5 Abele, Nick                  Newton South          11:19.60     2  
  6 Belovarc, Jeff               North Quincy          11:21.80     1  
  7 Grant, Steve                 Sandwich Hig          11:31.50  
  8 Pratt, Chris                 Hanover High          11:34.90  
  9 Clifford, Will               Barnstable            11:36.60  
 10 Ibanez, Mike                 Barnstable            11:44.40  
 11 Pierce, Rob                  Hanover High          11:52.10  
 12 Donahue, Mark                Marshfield            12:24.80  
 13 Fortin, Conor                Hingham HS            12:38.50  
 14 Fischer, Mason               MV High               12:43.40  
 15 Pinto, Alex                  Hingham HS            12:45.70  
 16 Bachman, Jimmy               Marshfield            13:02.70  
 17 Brennan, Peter               Marshfield            13:10.80  
 18 Doyle, Sean                  Carver High           13:16.60  
 19 Casey, Dan                   Plymouth Nor          13:38.40  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moreau, Jeff                 Whrhs                    52.41   1   10  
  2 O'Donnell, Andrew            Plymouth Nor             52.62   1    8  
  3 Phelan, Pat                  Hingham HS               52.80   1    6  
  4 Shine, Brendan               Marshfield               54.70   2    4  
  5 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South             55.05   1    2  
  6 Ahern, John                  Marshfield               55.68   1    1  
  7 Breck, Luke                  Plymouth Nor             56.78   5 
  8 Gonsalves, Chavie            Marshfield               56.91   2 
  9 Pruente, Brad                Newton South             57.05   1 
 10 Sears, Chris                 Whrhs                    57.84   4 
 11 Bruce, Russell               Barnstable               57.97   4 
 12 Buss, Dillon                 Barnstable               59.41   4 
 13 Lewis, Trevor                Scituate                 59.55   2 
 14 Rice, Don                    Whrhs                  1:00.60   3 
 15 Peirce, Jarid                Newton South           1:00.63   2 
 16 Hosford, Zach                Carver High            1:00.87   3 
 17 Ying, James                  North Quincy           1:01.05   2 
 18 Stack, Brendan               Plymouth Nor           1:01.52   2 
 19 Crowley, Tom                 Hanover High           1:01.72   4 
 20 Riley, Bill                  Hanover High           1:02.68   5 
 21 Martin, Corey                Hull HS                1:02.88   3 
 22 Ampole, Bobby                DY                     1:02.92   5 
 23 Watt, Chris                  Hanover High           1:02.95   3 
 24 Balkam, Brian                Sandwich Hig           1:03.13   4 
 25 Parks, Spencer               Nauset High            1:04.45   4 
 26 Sedgeman, Matt               Whrhs                  1:06.91   3 
 27 Roch, Kevin                  Hull HS                1:10.39   3 
 28 Clifford, Shawn              Sandwich Hig           1:13.24   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Casey               Marshfield             2:12.16    10  
  2 Taber, Sean                  Silver Lake            2:14.83     8  
  3 Augenstern, Jake             Hull HS                2:15.22     6  
  4 Bailey, Karl                 Hanover High           2:16.03     4  
  5 Finn, Pat                    BC High                2:16.51     2  
  6 Bianchi, Joe                 Nauset High            2:16.66     1  
  7 Jacobs, Rob                  Nauset High            2:16.76  
  8 Hoey, Eddie                  Carver High            2:18.66  
  9 Phillips, Adam               Newton South           2:20.96  
 10 Dimaggio, Joe                Plymouth Nor           2:24.03  
 11 Donovan, Sam                 Newton South           2:25.45  
 12 Hurd, Sam                    MV High                2:25.47  
 13 Squires, Brian               Whrhs                  2:28.33  
 14 Shea, Riche                  Marshfield             2:34.11  
 15 Jaffe, Ross                  Marshfield             2:36.25  
 16 Day, Pat                     North Quincy           2:37.53  
 17 O'Shea, Tom                  Hanover High           2:38.09  
 18 Eisenbies, Charlie           Hingham HS             2:41.93  
 19 Beaton, Angus                Whrhs                  2:45.10  
 20 Mirochnik, Neil              Hingham HS             2:50.38  
 21 Harkins, Chuck               Whrhs                  2:54.96  
 22 Bargende, Alex               Hingham HS             2:59.23  
 23 Rezendes, Bobby              Sandwich Hig           3:02.23  
 24 Berardi, Ken                 Hanover High           3:06.73  
 25 Eaton, Greg                  Whrhs                  3:14.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaeger, Rob                  Plymouth Nor             17.02q  1 
  2 Schrock, Rockwell            Nauset High              17.36q  2 
  3 O'Niell, Shane               Marshfield               17.38q  2 
  4 Kelliher, Luke               Whrhs                    18.15q  1 
  5 Wlodyka, Ross                Scituate                 18.17q  2 
  6 Burke, Mike                  Barnstable               18.32q  1 
  7 Jones, Nick                  Hingham HS               19.48   1 
  8 Decklan, Henry               Plymouth Nor             20.64   2 
  9 Ford, Mike                   Whrhs                    20.96   2 
 10 Fait, Zac                    BC High                  21.43   1 
 11 Held, Jesse                  Sandwich Hig             21.57   1 
 12 Walsh, Dave                  Hanover High             21.89   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaeger, Rob                  Plymouth Nor             16.80    10  
  2 Schrock, Rockwell            Nauset High              17.40     8  
  3 O'Niell, Shane               Marshfield               17.42     6  
  4 Burke, Mike                  Barnstable               17.93     4  
  5 Wlodyka, Ross                Scituate                 18.17     2  
  6 Kelliher, Luke               Whrhs                    20.65     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monahan, Bill                Hingham HS               43.09   1   10  
  2 Ashe, Eric                   Whrhs                    44.74   1    8  
  3 Carus, Sam                   Newton South             44.88   1    6  
  4 Wheeler, James               Hanover High             47.14   3    4  
  5 Sass, James                  Silver Lake              48.04   1    2  
  6 O'Sullivan, John             Marshfield               48.05   2    1  
  7 Radke, Jarel                 Nauset High              48.32   2 
  8 Jackson, Josh                MV High                  48.37   3 
  9 Warner, Kevin                Whrhs                    48.82   2 
 10 Gelson, Nate                 Sandwich Hig             48.99   2 
 11 Prive, Zack                  Plymouth Nor             50.30   2 
 12 Forbes, Conor                Hingham HS               52.95   1 
 13 Nuss, Kyle                   Sandwich Hig             53.50   3 
 14 Cook, Andy                   Hanover High             54.11   3 
 15 Powers, Dave                 Hanover High             54.36   3 
 16 Steele, Pat                  Sandwich Hig             54.91   3 
 17 Mitchell, Jack               Whrhs                    55.61   2 
 18 Shea, Kyle                   Plymouth Nor             57.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Plymouth North High  'A'                              47.26   1   10  
  2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   47.66   1    8  
  3 Nauset High School  'A'                               48.42   1    6  
  4 Marshfield High School  'A'                           48.63   2    4  
  5 Newton South High  'A'                                49.16   3    2  
  6 Scituate High School  'A'                             50.07   1    1  
  7 Barnstable High School  'A'                           50.87   3 
  8 Dennis-Yarmouth High  'A'                             51.21   2 
  9 Marthas Vineyard High  'A'                            51.27   3 
 10 North Quincy High School  'A'                         52.01   1 
 11 Hingham HS  'A'                                       52.11   1 
 12 Sandwich High School  'A'                             54.39   3 
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth High  'B'                             56.47   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham HS  'A'                                     3:40.86   1 
  2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 3:47.18   1 
  3 Marshfield High School  'A'                         3:53.89   2 
  4 Plymouth North High  'A'                            3:54.66   1 
  5 Sandwich High School  'A'                           3:56.37   2 
  6 Hanover High School  'A'                            4:03.42   2 
  7 Carver High School  'A'                             4:04.45   1 
  8 Nauset High School  'A'                             4:05.70   2 
  9 Barnstable High School  'A'                         4:06.61   1 
 10 Hull HS  'A'                                        4:13.64   1 
 11 Hanover High School  'B'                            4:27.67   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth Nor           6-03.00    10  
  2 Wheeler, James               Hanover High           5-06.00     8  
  3 Emond, Jon                   Marshfield             5-04.00     6  
  4 Buss, Dillon                 Barnstable             5-02.00     4  
  5 Breck, Luke                  Plymouth Nor          J5-02.00     2  
  6 Walsh, Dave                  Hanover High          J5-02.00     1  
  7 Callahan, Mike               BC High               J5-02.00  
  7 Pruente, Brad                Newton South          J5-02.00  
  9 O'Donnell, Andrew            Plymouth Nor           5-00.00  
  9 Rustin, Dave                 Newton South           5-00.00  
  9 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South           5-00.00  
 10 Jones, Darrell               Whrhs                 J4-10.00  
 -- Brennan, Shawn               Marshfield                  NH  
 -- Joly, Bobby                  Sandwich Hig                NH  
 -- Lam, Fivel                   North Quincy                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Mike                  Carver High           20-11.50    10  
  2 Moreau, Jeff                 Whrhs                 20-08.00     8  
  3 Boyle, Rob                   Hanover High          19-11.50     6  
  4 Bettencourt, Rue             Plymouth Nor          19-00.50     4  
  5 Gannon, Jon                  Whrhs                 18-08.00     2  
  6 Hoey, Eddie                  Carver High           18-06.00     1  
  7 Hayes, Connor                Nauset High           18-05.50  
  7 Puffer, Jake                 Nauset High           18-05.50  
  9 Landry, James                Sandwich Hig          18-01.00  
  9 McCall, Andrew               Scituate              18-01.00  
 11 Hubbard, Casey               Marshfield            17-10.00  
 12 Leedham, Robbie              Marshfield            17-05.00  
 13 Burke, Mike                  Barnstable            17-03.25  
 13 Augenstern, Jake             Hull HS               17-03.25  
 15 Makein, Matt                 Plymouth Nor          17-00.00  
 16 Jones, Kevin                 DY                    16-11.00  
 17 Jackson, Josh                MV High               16-10.25  
 18 Carey, Collin                Hanover High          16-07.00  
 19 Grieb, Sam                   Newton South          16-05.25  
 20 Rasmussen, Conner            MV High               16-05.00  
 20 Stovall, Zach                DY                    16-05.00  
 20 Warner, Kevin                Whrhs                 16-05.00  
 23 Mucci, James                 Hingham HS            16-01.00  
 24 Turnbull, Brian              Barnstable            15-10.00  
 25 Sass, James                  Silver Lake           15-09.00  
 26 Jones, Nick                  Hingham HS            15-05.50  
 26 Myers, Kevin                 Hull HS               15-05.50  
 28 Rezendes, Ryan               Carver High           15-04.50  
 29 Damrosch, Luke               Newton South          15-01.25  
 30 Ahern, John                  Marshfield            15-00.00  
 31 Xu, kenny                    North Quincy          14-11.50  
 32 Delosh, Doug                 Hanover High          14-09.50  
 33 Ball, Andrew                 DY                    14-04.75  
 34 Fletcher, Chad               Hingham HS            14-02.00  
 35 Maxim, Rob                   Sandwich Hig          12-11.00  
 36 Lassitor, Andrew             Sandwich Hig          12-05.50  
 37 Martin, Corey                Hull HS               11-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phelan, Pat                  Hingham HS            41-11.75    10  
  2 Jaeger, Rob                  Plymouth Nor          38-08.50     8  
  3 Ford, Mike                   Whrhs                 38-04.00     6  
  4 Gonsalves, Chavie            Marshfield            37-09.50     4  
  5 Johnson, Alex                Marshfield            35-11.25     1.5
  5 Carus, Sam                   Newton South          35-11.25     1.5
  7 Brouillard, John             Plymouth Nor          35-08.00  
  8 O'Connor, Bob                Whrhs                 35-07.00  
  9 Monahan, Bill                Hingham HS            35-04.50  
 10 Cluff, Scott                 Silver Lake           35-04.00  
 11 Baggott, Jim                 Hingham HS            35-03.50  
 12 Desmarais, Ross              DY                    34-05.50  
 13 Balkam, Brian                Sandwich Hig          34-03.50  
 14 Steven, Littke               Scituate              34-01.50  
 15 Ashe, Eric                   Whrhs                 33-08.00  
 16 Watt, Chris                  Hanover High          32-04.50  
 17 Neadow, Tom                  MV High               31-10.00  
 18 Hughes, Mike                 BC High               31-05.50  
 19 Pian, Tim                    Newton South          30-02.75  
 20 Cannon, James                Barnstable            29-09.50  
 21 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield            29-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Anthony               North Quincy          42-04.00    10  
  2 Bradley, Jacob               BC High               40-09.00     8  
  3 Bishop, Jim                  MV High               37-02.00     6  
  4 Harrington, Rick             Sandwich Hig          36-02.00     4  
  5 Riley, Cullin                BC High               36-01.00     2  
  6 Treff, Joe                   Newton South          35-10.00     1  
  7 Ferreira, Joe                Nauset High           35-06.00  
  8 Katapodis, Greg              Hanover High          34-05.50  
  9 Gochis, Peter                Marshfield            33-11.00  
 10 Carreiro, Adam               DY                    33-03.00  
 11 Haggerty, Joe                MV High               31-11.00  
 12 Lafrate, Kevin               Whrhs                 31-02.00  
 13 Delcourt, Keith              Nauset High           31-00.00  
 13 Benoit, John                 North Quincy          31-00.00  
 13 Edwards, Scott               Nauset High           31-00.00  
 16 Armstrong, Paul              Hanover High          30-10.00  
 17 Kuhm, Jason                  Plymouth Nor          30-01.50  
 18 MacLeod, Dylan               Plymouth Nor          29-08.00  
 19 McLaughlin, Andy             Hanover High          29-06.50  
 19 Griecci, Brian               DY                    29-06.50  
 21 Vaughan, Greg                Hingham HS            28-03.00  
 22 Petti, Garrett               Marshfield            26-02.50  
 23 Clifford, Nick               Hull HS               26-00.50  
 24 Healey, Ryan                 Plymouth Nor          24-08.50  
 25 Magnoli, Anthony             Hull HS               22-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hart, Jack                   Whrhs                   115-07    10  
  2 Deluga, Mike                 Barnstable              115-06     8  
  3 Reed, Grant                  Nauset High             114-02     6  
  4 Meserve, Bobby               Carver High              99-09     4  
  5 Maryott, Andrew              DY                       97-02     2  
  6 Regan, Mike                  North Quincy             96-10     1  
  7 Sinnott, Cory                Carver High              95-07  
  8 Roffey, TJ                   Marshfield               88-10  
  9 Litchfield, Ian              DY                       80-09  
 10 Trefry, Brian                Whrhs                    73-06  
 11 Trainor, Richard             Hanover High             66-02  
 12 Cassevoy, Jake               Hull HS                  64-08  
 13 Robinson, Dave               Hanover High             60-11  
 14 Cahill, Sean                 Plymouth Nor             60-01  
 15 Mueller, Matt                Hanover High             57-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barron, Tyler                Whrhs                   146-05    10  
  2 Moreau, Jon                  Carver High             146-04     8  
  3 Wrobel, Will                 DY                      144-05     6  
  4 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South            134-08     4  
  5 Swanton, Tim                 Plymouth Nor            125-01     2  
  6 Sheehan, Dan                 Carver High             124-06     1  
  7 Hosford, Zach                Carver High             122-10  
  8 Croak, Jeff                  Whrhs                   115-02  
  9 Decker, Casey                MV High                 111-11  
 10 Cook, Andy                   Hanover High            105-05  
 11 Brunetti, Anthony            DY                      104-11  
 12 Riley, Ben                   Hingham HS              104-09  
 13 Rezendes, Bobby              Sandwich Hig            104-07  
 14 Steele, Pat                  Sandwich Hig            103-01  
 15 Verzone, Joe                 Plymouth Nor            102-11  
 16 MacDonald, Colin             Nauset High             102-09  
 17 Kelliher, Luke               Whrhs                   102-07  
 18 Radke, Jarel                 Nauset High             102-06  
 19 Rice, Don                    Whrhs                   101-06  
 20 Rooney, Max                  Hull HS                  99-04  
 21 Vrountas, Ted                Sandwich Hig             99-01  
 22 Vancura, Corey               Whrhs                    92-08  
 23 Treviso, Peter               Whrhs                    92-04  
 24 St. Aubin, Rick              Hanover High             86-07  
 25 Taft, Bill                   Whrhs                    86-02  
 26 Hurd, Sam                    MV High                  86-00  
 27 Sullivan, Mike               Plymouth Nor             85-05  
 28 Roch, Kevin                  Hull HS                  81-07  
 29 Suillivan, Sean              Hingham HS               80-09  
 30 Ampole, Bobby                DY                       75-00  
 31 Ellison, Ben                 Hanover High             53-04  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitman-Hanson              87        2) Plymouth North High        71   
    3) Marshfield High School      47.50     4) Carver High School         38   
    5) Hanover High School         35        6) Hingham HS                 26   
    7) Nauset High School          25        8) Barnstable High School     24   
    9) Newton South High           22.50    10) BC High                    22   
   11) Scituate High School        13       12) North Quincy High School   12   
   13) Sandwich High School        10       13) Silver Lake Regional High  10   
   15) Dennis-Yarmouth High         9       16) Marthas Vineyard High       7   
   17) Hull HS                      6                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News