Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston Twilight Invitational

Weston, MA, May 1, 2004

[Girls Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Weston Twilight Meet - 5/2/2004                        
                                   Weston HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speller, ronnie              Cambridge                11.63Q  1 
  2 Killey, Phil                 Medfield                 11.72Q  3 
  3 Wright, Jordan               brookline                11.93Q  4 
  4 Schaecher, Seth              St. John's               11.94Q  2 
  5 Bailey, Greg                 Chelmsford               11.95Q  5 
  6 Appollon, Ernest             Cambridge                11.92q  3 
  7 Parquette, Brian             Chelmsford               12.02   1 
  8 Robinson, Colin              Newton North             12.12   3 
  9 Forges, Gordon               Newton North             12.22   1 
 10 Sarni, Anthony               concord carlisle         12.23   4 
 11 Kuo, Yuri                    brookline                12.24   4 
 12 Wells, Marcus                Brockton                 12.29   4 
 13 Hill, Eugene                 Melrose                  12.31   5 
 14 Loftis, Jawara               Melrose                  12.38   2 
 15 Pachico, Tyler               Vineyard                 12.41   1 
 16 Kfoury, Steve                St. John's               12.43   1 
 17 Washington, Doug             St. John's               12.57   3 
 18 Taylor, Dewayne              Brockton                 12.60   5 
 19 Dion, Mike                   Tyngsboro                12.81   4 
 20 Bunstin, pete                Cohasset                 12.86   5 
 21 Wertz, Mike                  Weston                   12.90   5 
 22 Jarowey, Peter               Newton South             12.94   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Killey, Phil                 Medfield                 11.55    10  
  2 Appollon, Ernest             Cambridge                11.76     8  
  3 Bailey, Greg                 Chelmsford               11.80     6  
  4 Wright, Jordan               brookline                11.95     4  
  5 Schaecher, Seth              St. John's               12.06     2  
  6 Speller, ronnie              Cambridge                12.23     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Bobby               Brockton                 23.88q  4 
  2 Maggio, Andy                 Chelmsford               23.96q  4 
  3 Slifer, David                Newton North             23.99q  1 
  4 Aiizee, Jason                Cambridge                24.00q  3 
  5 Fitzpatrick, Mike            Melrose                  24.22q  5 
  6 Iapicca, Mike                St. John's               24.46q  4 
  7 Perkins, Marc                Wayland                  24.73   2 
  8 Bettencourt, Kevin           Chelmsford               24.77   5 
  9 Quezada, John                St. John's               24.92   3 
 10 Mastera, Larry               Darthmouth               24.98   3 
 11 Allen, Ludems                Cambridge                25.04   4 
 12 Belz, erik                   Cohasset                 25.22   2 
 13 Loftis, Jawara               Melrose                  25.27   5 
 14 Keneisey, Chris              Newton North             25.32   5 
 15 Ivanov, Alex                 concord carlisle         25.40   5 
 16 Coleman, Seth                Vineyard                 25.89   1 
 17 Daley, Brent                 Cohasset                 26.26   2 
 18 Bouck, David                 Vineyard                 26.33   2 
 19 Condakes, J2480ohn           Weston                   26.52   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Bobby               Brockton                 23.36    10  
  2 Maggio, Andy                 Chelmsford               23.47     8  
  3 Slifer, David                Newton North             23.48     6  
  4 Aiizee, Jason                Cambridge                24.16     4  
  5 Iapicca, Mike                St. John's               24.18     2  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Mike            Melrose                  24.54     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wofsy, Jon                   Newton North             50.61   1   10  
  2 Frieling, Grant              Wayland                  51.21   1    8  
  3 Koethe, Eric                 Chelmsford               52.26   1    6  
  4 Koslof, Nate                 brookline                52.87   1    4  
  5 Gentile, Matt                concord carlisle         53.06   1    2  
  6 Miller, Tom                  Marian HS                53.83   1    1  
  7 Protamy, Todd                Darthmouth               54.75   3 
  8 paone, james                 St. John's               55.34   2 
  9 Powell, Mcclure              Cambridge                55.45   2 
 10 Bissaillon, Jake             St. John's               55.66   2 
 11 Hawkins, Brad                Tyngsboro                58.93   3 
 12 Hale, Rob                    Vineyard                 59.22   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gill, Keith                  Brockton               4:20.79    10  
  2 Davis, Tom                   Newton North           4:28.49     8  
  3 Garcia, Mark                 Everett                4:32.11     6  
  4 Dowd, Dave                   Chelmsford             4:36.71     4  
  5 Lalli, Mathew                Haverhill              4:38.56     2  
  6 Burmeister, Taylor           concord carlisle       4:41.03     1  
  7 Carter, Aaron                Cambridge              4:41.69  
  8 Panduka, Kristi              Newton South           4:42.04  
  9 Gandt, Jeff                  St. John's             4:42.64  
 10 Bojarski, Emeric             concord carlisle       4:42.76  
 11 Standley, jay                St. John's             4:43.08  
 12 Morse, Evan                  Newton North           4:43.74  
 13 Jacques, Evans               Brockton               4:45.75  
 14 Okrochkov, Mikhail           brookline              4:47.28  
 15 Wehrwein, Jeff               Newton South           4:48.76  
 16 Norton, Joe                  Marian HS              4:49.03  
 17 Keller, Robert               Wayland                4:49.84  
 18 Philloppo, Matt              concord carlisle       4:54.42  
 19 Bradley, Brian               Cambridge              4:55.21  
 20 Dossin, Alex                 Chelmsford             4:55.50  
 21 Phillippo, Ben               concord carlisle       4:55.58  
 22 Pareja, Amaru                Vineyard               4:57.63  
 23 Savary, John                 Melrose                5:01.99  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdi, Khalid                 Brockton               9:35.11    10  
  2 Ryan, Joe                    Chelmsford             9:46.62     8  
  3 Kalinoski, Jon               Chelmsford             9:52.54     6  
  4 Andrews, Josh                Chelmsford            10:05.02     4  
  5 Pierce, Pat                  Newton North          10:05.32     2  
  6 Welch, Jefferson             Haverhill             10:10.34     1  
  7 Prakash, Ankit               Newton North          10:11.54  
  8 Chebot, Dan                  Newton North          10:13.47  
  9 O'Brien, rob                 St. John's            10:14.26  
 10 Housman, Seth                brookline             10:14.63  
 11 Farber, Nate                 Newton South          10:29.14  
 12 Leavitt, Michael             Brockton              10:35.08  
 13 Sweeny, chris                Chelmsford            10:35.63  
 14 Ewenstein, Adam              brookline             10:48.04  
 15 Blair, Wolfie                Vineyard              12:03.91  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcann, Chris                 Haverhill              1:58.80    10  
  2 Stein, Mike                  Wayland                1:59.35     8  
  3 Valcourt, Keon               Brockton               2:04.63     6  
  4 Rodgers, Dan                 St. John's             2:04.87     4  
  5 Guilluame, Maxime            Newton South           2:05.22     2  
  6 Fauchet, Geff                concord carlisle       2:05.55     1  
  7 Gordestsy, Andrew            brookline              2:06.56  
  8 Galuski, Kyle                Cambridge              2:06.62  
  9 Merlet, Renult               Newton North           2:07.39  
 10 Rowe, Zach                   brookline              2:07.49  
 11 Carpenito, Joe               concord carlisle       2:08.99  
 12 Wenham, Robert               Medford                2:09.54  
 13 Murtagh, Brian               St. John's             2:09.59  
 14 Harris, Andy                 concord carlisle       2:10.35  
 15 Ecker, Chris                 Weston                 2:10.41  
 16 Truong, Dong                 Melrose                2:11.52  
 17 Robinson, Mitch              Vineyard               2:11.95  
 18 Buder, Hans                  Vineyard               2:12.57  
 19 Couino, Chris                Melrose                2:14.84  
 20 Bouchard, Marc               Cohasset               2:35.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parent, Manny                brookline                15.92Q  2 
  2 Broscheit, Hans              Vineyard                 16.27Q  1 
  3 Longo, Frank                 concord carlisle         16.58Q  3 
  4 Sheehan, Dan                 St. John's               16.62q  1 
  5 Craigwell, Miles             Weston                   16.72q  2 
  6 Cooper, Shane                Wayland                  17.39q  2 
  7 Sullivan, matt               St. John's               17.42   3 
  8 Bertolami, Andrew            Chelmsford               17.67   3 
  9 Gurney, Bryce                Weston                   17.80   1 
 10 Luce, Tim                    Vineyard                 18.53   1 
 11 Hercules, Thomas             Cambridge                19.87   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parent, Manny                brookline                15.40    10  
  2 Broscheit, Hans              Vineyard                 15.75     8  
  3 Sheehan, Dan                 St. John's               15.77     6  
  4 Longo, Frank                 concord carlisle         16.19     4  
  5 Craigwell, Miles             Weston                   16.37     2  
  6 Cooper, Shane                Wayland                  17.38     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Thomas                Medfield                 40.89   1   10  
  2 Chitio, Mike                 St. John's               43.42   3    8  
  3 Aiguier-marble, Syrus        Cambridge                43.65   1    6  
  4 Mendez, Daniel               Brockton                 44.22   2    4  
  5 Resende, Jesse               Brockton                 44.79   1    2  
  6 Gurney, Bryce                concord carlisle         45.06   2    1  
  7 Angelos, Damien              Wayland                  45.14   1 
  8 Marsan, Jerry                Cambridge                45.72   2 
  9 Patterson, Johnathan         Weston                   45.73   3 
 10 Bowen, Andrew                Brockton                 46.01   2 
 11 Johnson, Dave                Medfield                 46.29   2 
 12 Fahey, Colin                 Weston                   46.88   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                        45.43   1   10  
  2 Newton North  'A'                                     45.54   1    8  
  3 Medfield  'A'                                         45.72   1    6  
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                       45.83   1    4  
  5 St. John's  'A'                                       46.68   2    2  
  6 Weston  'A'                                           47.41   2    1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:31.38    10  
  2 brookline  'A'                                      3:41.11     8  
  3 St. John's  'A'                                     3:45.78     6  
  4 Weston  'A'                                         3:52.64     4  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   8:13.31    10  
  2 Brockton  'A'                                       8:30.16     8  
  3 Medfield  'A'                                       8:31.98     6  
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:38.49     4  
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   8:44.75     2  
  6 St. John's  'A'                                     8:45.96     1  
  7 Concord Carlisle  'A'                               8:52.66  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parent, Manny                brookline              6-00.00    10  
  2 Mcmickle, Bryant             Brockton               5-10.00     8  
  3 Granara, Rich                St. John's             5-08.00     6  
  4 Sankey, Dwight               Brockton              J5-08.00     4  
  5 Nunly-Kilborn, John          Darthmouth             5-06.00     0.7
  5 Hodge, A                     St. John's             5-06.00     0.7
  5 Coleman, Seth                Vineyard               5-06.00     0.7
  5 Benjamin, Dion               Newton South           5-06.00     0.7
  8 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                J5-06.00  
 10 Gurney, Bryce                concord carlisle       5-04.00  
 11 Ferguson, Billy              Weston                J5-04.00  
 12 Fontil, Evens                Cambridge              5-02.00  
 13 Harris-saunders, Rodney      Weston                 5-00.00  
 -- Carpenter, Jed               Newton North                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rich, Bruce                  Chelmsford            11-06.00    10  
  2 Reed, Andy                   Chelmsford            11-00.00     8  
  3 Rich, Eddie                  Chelmsford            10-06.00     5  
  3 Mondell, Jeff                Newton South          10-06.00     5  
  5 Hoshino, Kenny               Newton South           9-00.00     2  
 -- Dane, Sam                    concord carlisle            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Bobby               Brockton              21-02.25    10  
  2 Greenidge, Kyle              Newton North          21-00.50     8  
  3 Speller, ronnie              Cambridge             21-00.00     6  
  4 Hairston, Ed                 Melrose               20-05.00     4  
  5 Aiizee, Jason                Cambridge             20-00.50     2  
  6 Fulton, Ben                  Newton North          19-10.00     1  
  7 Mastera, Larry               Darthmouth            19-08.50  
  8 Broscheit, Hans              Vineyard              19-08.00  
  9 Pachico, Tyler               Vineyard              19-03.50  
 10 Davin, Mike                  Weston                19-02.50  
 11 Wright, Jordan               brookline             19-01.00  
 12 Schaecher, Seth              St. John's            18-11.75  
 13 Ferguson, Billy              Weston                18-05.00  
 14 Nunly-Kilborn, John          Darthmouth            18-04.50  
 15 Harris-saunders, Rodney      Weston                18-03.00  
 16 Dion, Mike                   Tyngsboro             18-00.00  
 17 Collins, Arjun               Weston                16-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jed               Newton North          45-11.25    10  
  2 Craigwell, Miles             Weston                44-06.00     8  
  3 Sankey, Dwight               Brockton              42-10.00     6  
  4 Constant, Steven             concord carlisle      40-05.00     4  
  5 Dhannebalan, Shivagi         Weston                40-01.25     2  
  6 Davin, Mike                  Weston               J40-01.25     1  
  7 Longo, Frank                 concord carlisle      40-00.00  
  8 Hairston, Ed                 Melrose               39-07.00  
  9 Washington, Doug             St. John's            39-06.50  
 10 Vanniel, Nick                Newton North          39-05.50  
 11 Benjamin, Dion               Newton South          39-04.25  
 12 Greenidge, Kyle              Newton North          39-02.75  
 14 Numa, Andy                   Cambridge             38-03.25  
 14 Coleman, Seth                Vineyard             J39-00.75  
 15 Gentile, Matt                concord carlisle      37-01.00  
 -- Hawkins, Brad                Tyngsboro                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frankel, Matt                Newton North          53-03.00    10  
  2 Desalvo, Andrew              St. John's            52-01.00     8  
  3 Chan, Kevin                  Newton North          52-00.00     6  
  4 Cushing, Tom                 Hingham               51-09.00     4  
  5 zarakhovsky, roman           brookline             47-11.00     2  
  6 Hopkins, Kevin               Vineyard              44-10.00     1  
  7 Landry, Nate                 Chelmsford            41-11.00  
  8 Cooper, Shane                Wayland               40-09.00  
  9 Bertoli, Jason               concord carlisle      39-10.00  
 10 Nagangast, Derek             Vineyard              39-02.00  
 11 Wells, Bobby                 Weston                37-07.00  
 12 Tarca, Kevin                 concord carlisle      37-03.00  
 13 Fogel, Lee                   Newton South          32-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Kyle                  Hingham                 161-08    10  
  2 Craig, Pat                   Newton North            138-02     8  
  3 zarakhovsky, roman           brookline               126-03     6  
  4 Coco, Anthony                Haverhill               125-00     4  
  5 Hopkins, Kevin               Vineyard                118-08     2  
  6 Dámbrosio, Xavier            concord carlisle        111-05     1  
  7 Garcia, Manny                Brockton                108-01  
  8 Luce, Tim                    Vineyard                107-03  
  9 Chirravuri, Varun            Medfield                106-03  
 10 Payack, Michael              Cambridge               102-02  
 11 Mcmickle, Bryant             Brockton                101-02  
 12 Musto, Drew                  Cohasset                100-06  
 13 Wells, Bobby                 Weston                  100-04  
 14 Rubash, Steve                Weston                   91-05  
 15 Betts, Adam                  Cambridge                89-08  
 16 Palermo, Mark                Medfield                 84-01  
 17 Geary, Dennis                Newton South             74-09  
 -- Chan, Kevin                  Newton North              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firger, Andrew               Haverhill               171-00    10  
  2 Broscheit, Hans              Vineyard                160-07     8  
  3 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland                 153-02     6  
  4 Palermo, Mark                Medfield                147-04     4  
  5 Desalvo, Andrew              St. John's              146-06     2  
  6 Dámbrosio, Xavier            concord carlisle        144-04     1  
  7 Payack, Michael              Cambridge               143-01  
  8 Appollon, Ernest             Cambridge               136-09  
  9 Resende, Jesse               Brockton                135-04  
 10 Davis, Jesse                 Newton North            134-08  
 11 Charnel, Jeff                Brockton                132-07  
 12 Craig, Pat                   Newton North            129-05  
 13 Wolf, Ryan                   Wstford Acdy            127-05  
 14 Degurski, Eddi               Medford                 125-09  
 15 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                  123-02  
 16 Miller, Tom                  Marian HS               122-11  
 17 Ivanov, Alex                 concord carlisle        120-03  
 18 Pareja, Amaru                Vineyard                115-10  
 19 Levitt, Jesse                Weston                  109-02  
 20 Spiro, Neil                  Newton South            103-00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                97        2) Brockton                   78   
    3) Chelmsford                  73        4) St. John's                 47.75
    5) brookline                   44        6) Cambridge                  37   
    7) Medfield                    36        8) Haverhill                  27   
    9) Wayland                     23       10) Vineyard                   19.75
   11) Weston                      18       12) Concord Carlisle           15   
   13) Hingham                     14       14) Newton South               11.75
   15) eVERETT                      6       16) Melrose                     5   
   17) Marian HS                    1       18) Darthmouth                  0.75



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News