Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MEN'S NEW ENGLAND DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS

WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MA, May 1, 2004

OVERALL RESULTS

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT RACING 518-312-0886

Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2004 08:13 PM
     NEW ENGLAND MEN'S DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4/30/2004 to 5/1/2004      
                               WILLIAMS COLLEGE                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Symanski, John               Williams Coll            10.71Q  1 
  2 Liguori, Rob                 Univ of S Maine          10.97Q  2 
  3 Braxton, Maceo               Wpi                      10.93q  1 
  4 Traina, Zach                 Mit                      11.04q  2 
  5 Harner, Pat                  Colby College            11.09q  1 
  5 Bifolck, Tony                Eastern Conn             11.09q  2 
  7 Lapoint, Rick                Wpi                      11.14q  1 
  8 Keyser, Chris                Springfield Coll         11.19q  1 
  9 Muse, John                   Westfied State           11.24   2 
 10 Concepcion, Miguel           Wpi                      11.26   2 
 11 Lazerus, Greg                Middlebury Coll          11.30   2 
 12 Murchie, Derek               Univ of S Maine          11.32   1 
 13 Wilson, Roy                  Colby College            11.33   2 
 14 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester St             11.44   2 
 -- Colony, Joel                 Bates College               FS   1 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Symanski, John               Williams Coll            10.75    10  
  2 Braxton, Maceo               Wpi                      11.04     8  
  3 Liguori, Rob                 Univ of S Maine          11.16     6  
  4 Traina, Zach                 Mit                     J11.16     5  
  5 Bifolck, Tony                Eastern Conn             11.21     4  
  6 Lapoint, Rick                Wpi                      11.30     3  
  7 Keyser, Chris                Springfield Coll         11.32     2  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Symanski, John               Williams Coll            21.98Q  1 
  2 Lazerus, Greg                Middlebury Coll          22.20Q  4 
  3 Nicholson, Dave              Eastern Conn             22.36Q  3 
  4 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst College          22.40Q  5 
  5 Traina, Zach                 Mit                      22.44Q  2 
  6 Jakobsche, Charles           Williams Coll            22.06q  1 
  7 King, Bill                   Springfield Coll         22.24q  4 
  8 Carre, Raynald               Tufts Univ               22.52q  3 
  9 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury Coll          22.57   4 
 10 Francis, Paul                Williams Coll            22.68   5 
 11 Capone, Matt                 Bates College            22.81   2 
 12 Miller, Hayes                Trinity Coll             22.87   5 
 13 Ford, Phil                   Middlebury Coll          22.89   4 
 14 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester St             22.90   3 
 15 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst College          22.91   1 
 16 Lapoint, Rick                Wpi                      22.92   2 
 16 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury Coll          22.92   5 
 18 Crawford, Gwe                Wesleyan Univ            22.97   3 
 19 Oxenhorn, Nick               Colby College            23.01   5 
 20 Bifolck, Tony                Eastern Conn             23.15   4 
 21 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St             23.24   3 
 22 Wilson, Leroy                Eastern Conn             23.40   1 
 23 Muse, John                   Westfied State           23.85   2 
 24 James, Zack                  Worcester St             24.12   1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Symanski, John               Williams Coll            21.74    10  
  2 Traina, Zach                 Mit                      21.87     8  
  3 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst College          22.19     6  
  4 Jakobsche, Charles           Williams Coll            22.21     5  
  5 King, Bill                   Springfield Coll         22.31     4  
  6 Nicholson, Dave              Eastern Conn            J22.31     3  
  7 Lazerus, Greg                Middlebury Coll          22.56     2  
  8 Carre, Raynald               Tufts Univ               22.68     1  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Xavier               Colby College            48.45   3   10  
  2 Yeamans, Chad                US Coast Guard           48.90   3    8  
  3 Spencer, Adam                Bates College            49.09   3    6  
  4 Carre, Raynald               Tufts Univ               49.14   2    5  
  5 Forrette, Dave               Springfield Coll         49.53   3    4  
  6 Porter, James                Trinity Coll             49.70   3    3  
  7 Raab, Drew                   Williams Coll            49.90   2    2  
  8 Nicholson, Dave              Eastern Conn             50.07   3    1  
  9 Fredericks, Art              Springfield Coll         50.11   2 
 10 Webster, Phil                Bowdoin College          50.24   2 
 11 Rodriquez, George            Williams Coll            50.27   2 
 12 Chery, Ralph                 Brandeis Univ            50.61   2 
 13 Eaton, Graham                Salem State              50.77   1 
 14 Krauss, Mitch                Bates College            50.92   2 
 15 Harris, Jon                  US Coast Guard           51.00   1 
 15 Miller, Hayes                Trinity Coll             51.00   1 
 17 Thomas, Sam                  Bates College            51.19   3 
 18 Oxenhorn, Nick               Colby College            51.22   1 
 19 Langton, Sean                Trinity Coll             52.67   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flint, Mike                  US Coast Guard         1:54.21    10  
  2 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst College        1:54.49     8  
  3 Karngar, Emmanual            Rhode Island           1:55.24     6  
  4 Walsh, Tom                   Trinity Coll           1:55.85     5  
  5 Gough, Ryan                  Keene State            1:56.21     4  
  6 Ference, Bill                Williams Coll          1:56.46     3  
  7 Gray, Tyler                  Williams Coll          1:56.48     2  
  8 Parker, Ryan                 Brandeis Univ          1:56.61     1  
  9 Mahoney, Patrick             Tufts Univ             1:57.74  
 10 Brady, Shamus                Williams Coll          1:57.94  
 11 Moss, Matt                   Wesleyan Univ          1:58.25  
 12 Burleson, Michael            Keene State            1:58.34  
 13 Cleveland, Nathan            Tufts Univ             1:59.22  
 14 Pelliccia, Chris             Middlebury Coll        1:59.51  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winkler, Matt                Williams Coll          3:55.51    10  
  2 Combs, Andrew                Bowdoin College        3:56.40     8  
  3 Molina, Dave                 Amherst College        3:57.88     6  
  4 Anderson, Joel               Bates College          4:00.01     5  
  5 Digani, Nick                 Middlebury Coll        4:00.24     4  
  6 Brady, Shamus                Williams Coll          4:01.14     3  
  7 Hopkins, Chris               Univ of S Maine        4:01.33     2  
  8 McKenna, Owen                Bowdoin College        4:02.71     1  
  9 Brewer, John                 Mit                    4:02.89  
 10 Rowell, Matt                 Babson College         4:03.27  
 11 Brigham, Nathan              Tufts Univ             4:03.99  
 12 Sunshine, Joel               Brandeis Univ          4:04.40  
 13 Germain, Matt                Fitchburg St           4:04.44  
 14 Mejia, Fabian                Salem State            4:04.62  
 15 Kaye, Aaron                  Tufts Univ             4:04.80  
 16 Alden, Jeff                  Colby College          4:05.49  
 17 Lacey, Matthew               Tufts Univ             4:06.44  
 18 Gravel, Nate                 Trinity Coll           4:07.24  
 19 Termine, Matt                Trinity Coll           4:07.77  
 20 Cole, Casey                  Keene State            4:11.06  
 21 Dawson, Stacey               US Coast Guard         4:28.14  
 -- Bridgewater, David           Keene State                DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holtxchulte, Neal            Williams Coll         15:29.29    10  
  2 Baker, Mitch                 Williams Coll         15:29.39     8  
  3 Kennedy, Joshua              Tufts Univ            15:30.81     6  
  4 Haley, Matt                  Keene State           15:37.56     5  
  5 Fuhrman, Wes                 Wesleyan Univ         15:45.60     4  
  6 Ard, Patrick                 Keene State           15:46.72     3  
  7 Schreiner, Dave              Amherst College       15:53.00     2  
  8 Peisch, Benjamin             Bowdoin College       16:09.10     1  
  9 McNamara, Brian              Tufts Univ            16:24.07  
 10 Biggart, Matt                Bates College         16:38.04  
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromka, Peter                Tufts Univ            32:53.67    10  
  2 VanVolkenburgh, Sam          Williams Coll         33:10.80     8  
  3 Miller, Ryan                 Fitchburg St          33:27.34     6  
  4 Dennen, Patrick              Eastern Conn          33:38.36     5  
  5 Khatchadourian, Eric         Mit                   33:46.76     4  
  6 Perry, Chris                 Babson College        33:48.45     3  
  7 Bissell, Bryan               Wesleyan Univ         33:49.12     2  
  8 Daly, Matt                   Bates College         34:01.20     1  
  9 Brulois, Kevin               Mit                   34:16.08  
 10 Bennett-Daggett, Hunter      Wpi                   34:59.75  
 11 Lazarus, Eli                 Williams Coll         35:38.78  
 12 Efron, Jesse                 Conn College          37:36.49  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gadbois, Trey                Univ of S Maine          14.69Q  2 
  2 Moffett, Pat                 Wesleyan Univ            14.70Q  3 
  3 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth          14.91Q  1 
  4 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater St           15.42q  3 
  4 Monette, Jason               Worcester St             15.42q  2 
  6 MacDonald, Scott             Colby-Sawyer             15.46q  1 
  7 Thompson, Nathan             Tufts Univ               15.64q  2 
  8 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury Coll          15.84q  1 
  9 Ludd, Jamil                  Tufts Univ               15.88   3 
  9 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury Coll          15.88   3 
 11 Natti, Chad                  Bridgewater St           15.90   1 
 12 Day, Brian                   Wpi                      15.91   1 
 13 Mathien, Tim                 Bowdoin College          16.07   2 
 14 Kellogg, Peter               Eastern Conn             16.85   1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moffett, Pat                 Wesleyan Univ            14.50    10  
  2 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth          14.63     8  
  3 Gadbois, Trey                Univ of S Maine          14.97     6  
  4 MacDonald, Scott             Colby-Sawyer             15.29     5  
  5 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater St           15.32     4  
  6 Thompson, Nathan             Tufts Univ               15.35     3  
  7 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury Coll          15.46     2  
  8 Monette, Jason               Worcester St             15.62     1  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bright, Kevin                Middlebury Coll          53.05   3   10  
  2 Macbeth, Adam                Bates College            54.90   3    8  
  3 Gadbois, Trey                Univ of S Maine          55.28   2    6  
  4 Hitzel, Jerod                US Coast Guard           55.66   3    5  
  5 Shaw, Jeremy                 Wpi                      56.00   2    4  
  6 Foil, Greydon                Bowdoin College          56.01   3    3  
  7 Orr, Chris                   Trinity Coll             56.08   3    2  
  8 Natti, Chad                  Bridgewater St           56.20   3    1  
  9 Francis, Paul                Williams Coll            56.48   3 
 10 Williams, Trevor             Tufts Univ               56.50   2 
 11 Kellogg, Peter               Eastern Conn             56.80   2 
 12 Burnell, Jason               Springfield Coll         56.97   1 
 13 Blood, Brian                 Williams Coll            57.39   2 
 14 MacDonald, Scott             Colby-Sawyer             57.40   2 
 15 Mathien, Tim                 Bowdoin College          57.54   2 
 16 Franklin, Steven             Bowdoin College          57.75   1 
 17 Hume, Chris                  Westfied State           57.92   3 
 18 Larkin, Tony                 Springfield Coll         58.00   1 
 19 Precourt, Josh               Rhode Island             58.04   2 
 20 Kelly, Eric                  Westfied State           58.92   1 
 21 Murphy, Sam                  Bates College          1:00.80   1 
 22 Hunter, LeQuan               Tufts Univ             1:01.79   1 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferenc, Josh                 Keene State            9:26.84    10  
  2 Wills, Stephen               Williams Coll          9:36.43     8  
  3 Schmeckpeper, Ben            Mit                    9:39.40     6  
  4 Fidkowski, Chris             Mit                    9:42.02     5  
  5 Jurczynski, Peter            Tufts Univ             9:44.93     4  
  6 Downing, Mike                Bates College          9:47.29     3  
  7 Renjifo, Carlos              Mit                    9:55.03     2  
  8 Hughes, Patrick              Bowdoin College        9:57.72     1  
  9 Ellis-Ferrara, Chris         Williams Coll         10:03.36  
 10 Bryant, Robbie               Mit                   10:05.42  
 11 Hansen, Nic                  Bates College         10:06.17  
 12 Meberg, Aaron                Wpi                   10:07.34  
 13 O'Brien, Chris               US Coast Guard        10:12.62  
 14 DiGregorio, Luca             Conn College          10:21.08  
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, James               Bowdoin College          2.08m    6-09.75   10  
  2 Burns, Markus                Williams Coll            2.03m    6-08.00    8  
  3 Welch, Justin                Springfield Coll         1.98m    6-06.00    6  
  4 Allen, Chris                 Springfield Coll         1.93m    6-04.00    4.5
  4 Gairy, Kali                  Williams Coll            1.93m    6-04.00    4.5
  6 Waranius, Matt               US Coast Guard          J1.93m    6-04.00    3  
  7 Newman, Dan                  Rhode Island             1.88m    6-02.00    2  
  8 Kellogg, Peter               Eastern Conn             1.83m    6-00.00    1  
  9 MacDonald, Scott             Colby-Sawyer            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Geyer, Zach                  US Coast Guard              NH            
 -- Gullatt, Clayton             Umass Dartmouth             NH            
 -- McDermott, Kyle              Williams Coll               NH            
 -- Richardson, Dave             Westfied State              NH            
 -- Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan Univ               NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ondra, Matt                  Bates College            4.88m   16-00.00   10  
  2 Ball, Nate                   Mit                      4.73m   15-06.25    8  
  3 Todd, Jonathan               Bowdoin College          4.58m   15-00.25    6  
  4 Fillipowicz, John            US Coast Guard           4.43m   14-06.25    5  
  5 LaPierre, Seth               Tufts Univ              J4.43m   14-06.25    4  
  6 Carvalho, Dean               Williams Coll            4.28m   14-00.50    3  
  7 Hernandez, Nestor            Mit                     J4.28m   14-00.50    2  
  8 Wilson, Kyle                 Fitchburg St            J4.28m   14-00.50    1  
  9 Maxwell, Rory                Eastern Conn             4.13m   13-06.50 
  9 Chartier, Josh               Mit                      4.13m   13-06.50 
 11 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll            3.98m   13-00.75 
 11 Henneman, Justin             Tufts Univ               3.98m   13-00.75 
 11 Upjohn, Chris                Williams Coll            3.98m   13-00.75 
 14 Senft, David                 Williams Coll            3.83m   12-06.75 
 14 Marsh, Peter                 Univ of S Maine          3.83m   12-06.75 
 14 Heitmann, Will               Tufts Univ               3.83m   12-06.75 
 14 Palazzo, Ray                 Fitchburg St             3.83m   12-06.75 
 18 Hutchinson, Brandon          Fitchburg St             3.68m   12-00.75 
 18 Bourque, Greg                Worcester St             3.68m   12-00.75 
 18 Kanclerowicz, Chris          Worcester St             3.68m   12-00.75 
 18 Ricciardi, Rob               Bridgewater St           3.68m   12-00.75 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gulino, Blake                Springfield Coll         7.03m   23-00.75   10  
  2 Allen, Chris                 Springfield Coll         6.89m   22-07.25    8  
  3 Jones, Fred                  Tufts Univ               6.87m   22-06.50    6  
  4 Macbeth, Adam                Bates College            6.76m   22-02.25    5  
  5 Garcia, Xavier               Colby College            6.68m   21-11.00    4  
  6 McCorquodale, Shawn          Westfied State           6.62m   21-08.75    3  
  7 Harner, Pat                  Colby College            6.56m   21-06.25    2  
  8 Mirach, Branden              Williams Coll            6.48m   21-03.25    1  
  9 Dubois, Matt                 S Vermont Coll           6.47m   21-02.75 
 10 McDermott, Kyle              Williams Coll            6.36m   20-10.50 
 11 Carvalho, Dean               Williams Coll            6.34m   20-09.75 
 12 Groce, Neiman                Middlebury Coll          6.24m   20-05.75 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Fred                  Tufts Univ              14.59m   47-10.50   10  
  2 Garcia, Xavier               Colby College           14.42m   47-03.75    8  
  3 Braxton, Maceo               Wpi                     14.20m   46-07.25    6  
  4 Gadbois, Trey                Univ of S Maine         14.02m   46-00.00    5  
  5 Bullock, Jerod               Trinity Coll            13.61m   44-08.00    4  
  6 Burns, Markus                Williams Coll           13.55m   44-05.50    3  
  7 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth         13.49m   44-03.25    2  
  8 Crawford, Gwe                Wesleyan Univ           13.28m   43-07.00    1  
  9 McCorquodale, Shawn          Westfied State          13.06m   42-10.25 
 10 Norige, Adam                 Wpi                     12.84m   42-01.50 
 11 Adeagbo, Makinde             Mit                     12.76m   41-10.50 
 12 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan Univ           12.70m   41-08.00 
 13 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield Coll        12.58m   41-03.25 
 14 Ragland, Chris               Bridgewater St          12.22m   40-01.25 
 
Event 15  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams Coll           46.75m     153-04   10  
  2 King, Peter                  Westfied State          45.73m     150-00    8  
  3 Wagner, Chris                Bowdoin College         43.67m     143-03    6  
  4 Mandolesi, Jason             Springfield Coll        43.64m     143-02    5  
  5 McCormack, Bill              Umass Dartmouth         43.33m     142-02    4  
  6 Gauthier, Dustin             Bates College           43.28m     142-00    3  
  7 DeVaughn, David              Williams Coll           41.41m     135-10    2  
  8 Matejka, Justin              US Coast Guard          41.00m     134-06    1  
  9 Orji, Uzoma                  Mit                     40.71m     133-07 
 10 Civitello, Dave              Colby College           40.09m     131-06 
 11 Udelhofen, Brandon           Tufts Univ              39.43m     129-04 
 12 Marcoux, Bobby               Middlebury Coll         37.94m     124-06 
 13 Fitzgerald, Ryan             Wheaton Coll            37.54m     123-02 
 
Event 16  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oldmixon, Matt               Wpi                     53.40m     175-02   10  
  2 Upton, Jordan                Bates College           52.96m     173-09    8  
  3 Cooper, Scott                Bates College           52.84m     173-04    6  
  4 March, Dan                   Tufts Univ              51.84m     170-01    5  
  5 Orji, Uzoma                  Mit                     51.24m     168-01    4  
  6 Pallazzo, Nick               Rhode Island            50.95m     167-02    3  
  7 Davis, Jeff                  Bates College           50.75m     166-06    2  
  8 Piette, Marc                 Rhode Island            50.20m     164-08    1  
  9 Matejka, Justin              US Coast Guard          48.75m     159-11 
 10 Parker, Craig                Middlebury Coll         48.69m     159-09 
 11 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester St            47.02m     154-03 
 12 Chon, Alvin                  Trinity Coll            46.06m     151-01 
 13 Zagura, Matt                 Eastern Conn            45.59m     149-07 
 14 Howard, Mark                 Westfied State          45.57m     149-06 
 15 Galvin, Jason                Tufts Univ              45.20m     148-03 
 16 Acciaioli, Matt              Springfield Coll        45.05m     147-10 
 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zapasnik, Bruce              Umass Dartmouth         58.24m     191-01   10  
  2 Beregeron, Dave              Westfied State          56.10m     184-01    8  
  3 Crowley, Tom                 US Coast Guard          56.05m     183-11    6  
  4 Tondreault, Seth             Fitchburg St            56.00m     183-09    5  
  5 Atkinson, Steve              Middlebury Coll         55.67m     182-08    4  
  6 Turchetti, Cameron           Springfield Coll        54.92m     180-02    3  
  7 Weber, Chris                 US Coast Guard          54.74m     179-07    2  
  8 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater St          53.50m     175-06    1  
  9 Moore, Evan                  Worcester St            52.45m     172-01 
 10 Gomes, Egas                  Wpi                     51.50m     168-11 
 11 Heany, Andrew                Colby College           50.22m     164-09 
 12 Wilbur, Chris                Wheaton Coll            49.89m     163-08 
 13 Duffy, Tom                   Bowdoin College         49.36m     161-11 
 14 Fudala, Nick                 Keene State             48.72m     159-10 
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma                  Mit                     16.79m   55-01.00   10  
  2 Acciaioli, Matt              Springfield Coll        15.99m   52-05.50    8  
  3 Gauthier, Dustin             Bates College           15.44m   50-08.00    6  
  4 King, Peter                  Westfied State          15.25m   50-00.50    5  
  5 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams Coll           14.44m   47-04.50    4  
  6 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield Coll        14.28m   46-10.25    3  
  7 Wagner, Chris                Bowdoin College         13.96m   45-09.75    2  
  8 Lyons, Patrick               Bowdoin College         13.87m   45-06.25    1  
  9 Oldmixon, Matt               Wpi                     13.84m   45-05.00 
 10 Fitzgerald, Ryan             Wheaton Coll            13.71m   44-11.75 
 11 Zagura, Matt                 Eastern Conn            13.70m   44-11.50 
 12 Mandolesi, Jason             Springfield Coll        13.40m   43-11.75 
 12 Davis, Jeff                  Bates College           13.40m   43-11.75 
 14 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfied State          13.37m   43-10.50 
 15 Crusius, Lee                 US Coast Guard          13.30m   43-07.75 
 15 Matejka, Justin              US Coast Guard          13.30m   43-07.75 
 17 Byrne, Ryan                  Tufts Univ              13.24m   43-05.25 
 18 Cooper, Scott                Bates College           13.17m   43-02.50 
 19 Galvin, Jason                Tufts Univ              12.37m   40-07.00 
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 42.19   2   10  
     1) Francis, Paul                   2) Symanski, John                 
     3) Raab, Drew                      4) Mokgosi, Max                   
  2 Mit  'A'                                              43.13   2    8  
     1) Blau, David                     2) Carson, Marcus                 
     3) Hsieh, Jonathan                 4) Traina, Zach                   
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               43.24   1    6  
     1) Aiello, Liam                    2) Ford, Phil                     
     3) Garofano, Tony                  4) Lazerus, Greg                  
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                              43.39   1    5  
     1) Freiberg, Justin                2) Crawford, Gwe                  
     3) Bentley, Taylor                 4) Moffett, Pat                   
  5 Amherst College  'A'                                  43.57   1    4  
     1) Ettinger, Jon                   2) Chandrasoma, Janak             
     3) Stricsek, Geoff                 4) Wagstaff, Jay                  
  6 US Coast Guard Academy  'A'                           43.76   2    3  
     1) Hieb, Preston                   2) McCollow, Cory                 
     3) Greer, Chris                    4) Viles, Mike                    
  7 Wpi  'A'                                              44.24   2    2  
     1) Concepcion, Miguel              2) Gilbreath, Dan                 
     3) Roberts, Preston                4) Lapoint, Rick                  
  8 Tufts University  'A'                                 44.29   1    1  
     1) Carre, Raynald                  2) Jones, Fred                    
     3) LaPierre, Seth                  4) Green, Nehemiah                
  9 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  44.35   1 
     1) Gullatt, Clayton                2) Garcia, Jonathan               
     3) Pao, Damra                      4) Adams, Thomas                  
 10 University of Southern Maine  'A'                     44.73   2 
     1) Jackson, Chris                  2) Murchie, Derek                 
     3) Lovely, Derek                   4) Liguori, Rob                   
 11 Westfied State  'A'                                   45.00   2 
     1) Aucoin, Greg                    2) Larcom, Arron                  
     3) LeMaire, Mat                    4) Muse, John                     
 12 Worcester State College  'A'                          45.06   1 
     1) Pitts, Kevin                    2) James, Zack                    
     3) Worden, Zach                    4) Monette, Jason                 
 13 Salem State College  'A'                              45.54   1 
     1) Beemer, Josh                    2) Theagene, Nayel                
     3) Rollins, Eric                   4) Eaton, Graham                  
 14 Fitchburg State College  'A'                          45.86   1 
     1) Bjorklund, Brian                2) Palazzo, Ray                   
     3) Hirko, John                     4) Martin, Craig                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               3:17.34   3   10  
     1) Jakobsche, Charles              2) Symanski, John                 
     3) Rodriquez, George               4) Raab, Drew                     
  2 Springfield College  'A'                            3:17.51   3    8  
     1) Fredericks, Art                 2) Keyser, Chris                  
     3) King, Bill                      4) Forrette, Dave                 
  3 Bates College  'A'                                  3:18.67   3    6  
     1) Krauss, Mitch                   2) Thomas, Sam                    
     3) Colony, Joel                    4) Spencer, Adam                  
  4 Bowdoin College  'A'                                3:20.20   3    5  
     1) Foil, Greydon                   2) Franklin, Steven               
     3) Laurits, Brian                  4) Webster, Phil                  
  5 Tufts University  'A'                               3:22.66   3    4  
     1) Carre, Raynald                  2) Cleveland, Nathan              
     3) Mahoney, Patrick                4) Williams, Trevor               
  6 US Coast Guard Academy  'A'                         3:22.99   2    3  
     1) Hitzel, Jerod                   2) Harris, Jon                    
     3) Greer, Chris                    4) Yeamans, Chad                  
  7 Middlebury College  'A'                             3:23.01   3    2  
     1) Bright, Kevin                   2) Digani, Nick                   
     3) Pelliccia, Chris                4) Wellman, Alex                  
  8 Amherst College  'A'                                3:25.48   2    1  
     1) Chandrasoma, Janak              2) Molina, Dave                   
     3) Morgan, Jack                    4) Wagstaff, Jay                  
  9 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                 3:26.53   3 
     1) Lewis, Mark                     2) Wilson, Leroy                  
     3) Kellogg, Peter                  4) Nicholson, Dave                
 10 Westfied State  'A'                                 3:26.56   2 
     1) Hume, Chris                     2) Kelly, Eric                    
     3) Richardson, Dave                4) Aucoin, Greg                   
 11 Salem State College  'A'                            3:29.03   1 
     1) Degraves, Romeo                 2) Mejia, Fabian                  
     3) Qoqi, Florian                   4) Eaton, Graham                  
 12 Colby College  'A'                                  3:30.50   2 
     1) Goth, Tom                       2) Peabody, Matt                  
     3) Oxenhorn, Nick                  4) Garcia, Xavier                 
 13 University of Southern Maine  'A'                   3:34.02   1 
     1) Yankopoulos, Chris              2) Murchie, Derek                 
     3) Douglass, Jason                 4) Gadbois, Trey                  
 14 Fitchburg State College  'A'                        3:42.22   1 
     1) Keegan, Chris                   2) Miller, Ryan                   
     3) Germain, Matt                   4) Martin, Craig                  
 15 Keene State  'A'                                    3:45.75   2 
     1) Bridgewater, David              2) Burleson, Michael              
     3) Cole, Casey                     4) Gough, Ryan                    
 -- Bridgewater State  'A'                                   DQ   1 
     1) Webley, Alex                    2) Powers, Dana                   
     3) Powers, Mark                    4) Natti, Chad                    
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St             11.32   2  791  
  2 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll            11.43   2  767  
  3 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                      11.47   1  759  
  4 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll          11.57   1  738  
  5 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State           11.62   3  728  
  6 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll          11.88   2  675  
  7 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      12.07   3  637  
  8 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine          12.39   1  576  
  9 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            12.54   3  549  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll            6.25m   20-06.25  641  
  2 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State           6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  2 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                      6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  4 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St             6.00m   19-08.25  587  
  5 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll          5.74m   18-10.00  531  
  6 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      5.62m   18-05.25  506  
  7 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine          5.60m   18-04.50  502  
  8 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll          5.38m   17-08.00  457  
  8 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            5.38m   17-08.00  457  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll         13.50m   44-03.50  698  
  2 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State          11.19m   36-08.50  557  
  3 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll           10.58m   34-08.50  521  
  4 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll         10.41m   34-02.00  510  
  5 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine         10.25m   33-07.50  501  
  6 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                      9.92m   32-06.50  481  
  7 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St             9.45m   31-00.00  453  
  8 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      9.44m   30-11.75  452  
  9 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            7.63m   25-00.50  344  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll          1.93m    6-04.00  740  
  2 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State           1.81m    5-11.25  636  
  3 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            1.78m    5-10.00  610  
  4 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine          1.69m    5-06.50  536  
  4 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St             1.69m    5-06.50  536  
  4 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll          1.69m    5-06.50  536  
  7 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                      1.66m    5-05.25  512  
  7 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll            1.66m    5-05.25  512  
  9 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      1.63m    5-04.25  488  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                      51.73   1  737  
  2 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll          52.45   1  705  
  2 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll          52.45   2  705  
  4 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St             52.89   2  686  
  5 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State           53.53   1  659  
  6 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            53.90   2  644  
  7 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll            54.33   1  626  
  8 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      55.42   2  582  
  9 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine          57.00   2  521  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State           15.96   3  737  
  2 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                      16.33   2  696  
  3 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll            16.45   2  683  
  4 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll          16.48   2  680  
  5 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      17.31   1  592  
  6 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine          17.50   1  573  
  7 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            17.80   1  543  
  8 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll          18.73   3  456  
  9 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St             18.75   3  455  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll         37.60m     123-04  616  
  2 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine         32.28m     105-11  509  
  3 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St            31.75m     104-02  499  
  4 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State          30.17m      99-00  468  
  5 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll         28.76m      94-04  440  
  6 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll           27.69m      90-10  419  
  7 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                     27.54m      90-04  416  
  8 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                     25.15m      82-06  370  
  9 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College           24.28m      79-08  353  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll            4.03m   13-02.50  626  
  2 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine          3.63m   11-10.75  517  
  2 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            3.63m   11-10.75  517  
  4 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll          3.33m   10-11.00  439  
  5 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      3.23m   10-07.00  413  
  5 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll          3.23m   10-07.00  413  
  5 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St             3.23m   10-07.00  413  
  8 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                      2.83m    9-03.25  316  
  9 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State           2.73m    8-11.50  293  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll         57.85m     189-09  706  
  2 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine         45.57m     149-06  523  
  3 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll           43.90m     144-00  499  
  4 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                     43.58m     143-00  494  
  5 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College           43.33m     142-02  491  
  6 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St            43.08m     141-04  487  
  7 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                     37.57m     123-03  407  
  8 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll         34.39m     112-10  361  
  9 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State          31.92m     104-09  326  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Tommy              Middlebury Coll        4:39.10   686  
  2 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                    4:41.20   673  
  3 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College          4:43.50   658  
  4 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Coll        4:48.20   630  
  5 Roux, Chris                  Univ of S Maine        4:54.90   589  
  6 Wozniak, Thad                Mit                    4:55.30   587  
  7 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfied State         4:56.50   580  
  8 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams Coll          4:56.80   578  
  9 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg St           5:05.60   528  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           142.50     2) Bates College              70   
    3) MIT                         68        4) Springfield College        65.50
    5) Tufts University            59        6) US Coast Guard Academy     46   
    7) Bowdoin College             44        8) Middlebury College         42   
    9) WPI                         33       10) Westfied State             29   
   11) University of Southern Mai  28       12) Amherst College            27   
   13) UMass Dartmouth             24       13) Colby College              24   
   15) Wesleyan University         22       15) Keene State                22   
   17) Fitchburg State College     16       18) Trinity College            14   
   18) Eastern Connecticut State   14       20) Rhode Island College       12   
   21) Bridgewater State            6       22) Colby-Sawyer College        5   
   23) Babson college               3       24) Brandeis University         1   
   24) Worcester State College      1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News