Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Grafton Gazebo 5M

Grafton, MA, May 1, 2004

Overall

Tri-ValleyFrontrunners.com

PLACE   NAME                CITY                   TIME          
=======================================================
    1   Michael Munroe      Newington, CT         29:42
    2   William Newsham     Northbridge           30:03
    3   Shad Miller         Somerville            30:12
    4   Peter Horsey        Grafton               30:26
    5   Paul Oparowski      Grafton               30:44
    6   David Audet         Concord, NH           30:47
    7   Edward Verschoor    Marlborough           31:08
    8   Justin Contois      Grafton               31:24
    9   Andrew Duffy        Shrewsbury            31:33
   10   Michael Hoffman     Northbridge           31:41
   11   Michael Ferrari     Shrewsbury            31:45
   12   Mark Wigler         Hubbardston           32:48
   13   George Cunha        Douglas               34:05
   14   Lester Forgit       Worcester             34:26
   15   Alan Rotatori       North Grafton         34:34
   16   Jesse Fleming       Grafton               34:41
   17   James Gonyea        Auburn                35:02
   18   Brennan Wall        Grafton               35:20
   19   Dennis Demers       Worcester             35:34
   20   Robert Vetal        Grafton               35:47
   21   James Chabot        Webster               36:07
   22   Kurt Spring         Somerville            36:08
   23   Tricia Brennan      Newton                36:09
   24   Tom Killeen         Sutton                36:13
   25   Bob Magner          Shrewsbury            36:16
   26   Joseph Drugan       Hopedale              36:20
   27   Jerry Grove         Grafton               36:26
   28   Andrew Salmu        Grafton               36:33
   29   Ken Mueller         Bellingham            36:45
   30   Cindy Glavin        Grafton               37:06
   31   Neil Hayward        Grafton               37:08
   32   Jim Coughlin        Grafton               37:13
   33   William Chase       Millbury              37:19
   34   Michael Dunphy      Westboro              37:54
   35   Evan Shukan                               37:56
   36   Ron Senosk          Millbury              37:58
   37   Art French          Shrewsbury            38:09
   38   David Granato       Upton                 38:19
   39   Richard Paulsen     Woburn                38:23
   40   Stephen McDonough   Grafton               38:27
   41   Michael Cherry      South Grafton         38:28
   42   James Moro          North Grafton         38:29
   43   Bill Oparowski      Grafton               38:33
   44   John Gill           North Grafton         38:47
   45   Steve Lipka         Clinton               38:54
   46   Jim Maloney         Woonsocket, RI        39:01
   47   Carl Hultgren       Charlton              39:07
   48   Kevin Hunter        Milford               39:10
   49   David Vanasse       Clinton               39:20
   50   Jerry Morris        Teaticket             39:28
   51   Michael Gallagher   Grafton               39:44
   52   Heather Waterman    Sutton                39:48
   53   Michael Ethier      Grafton               39:51
   54   Dee Sewdrewski      Sterling              40:03
   55   Steven Borg         Blackstone            40:05
   56   Joan Munroe         Newington, CT         40:16
   57   Rob Oliver          North Grafton         40:33
   58   Dave Wheat          Grafton               40:42
   59   Rebecca Aubin       Millbury              40:49
   60   Rae Maloney         Douglas               40:51
   61   Eva Van Stratum     Avon, CT              41:01
   62   Madeline Haynes     Grafton               41:02
   63   John Maguire        Grafton               41:03
   64   Mike Brennan        South Grafton         41:09
   65   Jody Brennan        South Grafton         41:09
   66   Bill Keeler         Grafton               41:10
   67   Kent Welch          North Grafton         41:18
   68   Don French          Upton                 41:19
   69   Kim Morrison        Whitinsville          41:23
   70   James Phillips      Medway                41:35
   71   John Goldrosen      Whitman               41:39
   72   Steve Lloyd                               41:41
   73   David Lloyd                               41:41
   74   Jerry Patraitis     Worcester             41:46
   75   Diane Micalizzi     Grafton               41:52
   76   Brent Morgan        Grafton               41:59
   77   Shaina Dadah        North Grafton         42:07
   78   Anton Prenneis      Grafton               42:11
   79   Steven Sapunka      Worcester             42:12
   80   Gregory Granato     Upton                 42:19
   81   Cyndi Patraitis     Canfield, OH          42:26
   82   Jill Schreiber      Uxbridge              42:35
   83   John Schreiber      Uxbridge              42:37
   84   Joe Atchue          North Grafton         42:45
   85   Kevin Silva         New Bedford           42:51
   86   Joseph O'Connor     Sterling              42:53
   87   Janet Fortin        Upton                 43:02
   88   Jim Stirewalt       Princeton             43:02
   89   Wendy Newsham       Northbridge           43:16
   90   Keith Regan         Grafton               43:20
   91   Jean Avery          North Grafton         43:37
   92   Jennifer Shapiro    North Grafton         43:37
   93   Christopher Belliveau  Andover, CT        43:38
   94   Tracy Howell        Grafton               43:52
   95   Joyce Trapasso      Grafton               43:53
   96   David Burns         Clinton               43:54
   97   Peter Dennis        Grafton               44:02
   98   Tom Gorsuch         Watertown             44:04
   99   Jen Gorsuch         Watertown             44:04
  100   Ken Halpin          Grafton               44:05
  101   Alexandra Smith     Dudley                44:08
  102   Phil Ryan           Millis                44:12
  103   A Paul Keeley       Grafton               44:14
  104   Lynn Muner          Grafton               44:18
  105   Michael Vanasse     Clinton               44:32
  106   Lynn Skinner        Northboro             44:36
  107   Stuart Burdsall     Grafton               44:38
  108   Mike Wynne          North Grafton         44:39
  109   John Brockway       Grafton               44:41
  110   Mary Ouellette      Grafton               44:53
  111   Greg Halloran       Waltham               44:57
  112   Anne Baskowski      Grafton               45:16
  113   Susan Oftring       Grafton               45:25
  114   Christina Barton    Grafton               45:40
  115   Catherine Ream      Grafton               45:40
  116   Brenda Donahue      Grafton               45:42
  117   Thomas N Onacki     Grafton               45:47
  118   Matthew Kennedy     Sterling              45:53
  119   Robert Klein        Grafton               45:55
  120   Jonathan Johnston   Grafton               46:00
  121   Danielle Ward       Millbury              46:05
  122   Kathy Dunphy        Westborough           46:23
  123   Steve Borbee        Roslindale            46:29
  124   Cookie Aubin        Sutton                46:39
  125   Keith Dennis        Newton Centre         46:40
  126   Sue Hansen          Webster               46:44
  127   Nicholas McCarthy   Grafton               47:13
  128   Joc Caldwell        Grafton               47:25
  129   Kellie Welsh        Grafton               47:27
  130   Ray Lussier         Grafton               47:29
  131   Rick Bailey         Tyngsborough          48:01
  132   Thomas J Onacki     Grafton               48:04
  133   John Matuzek        Shrewsbury            48:08
  134   Jennifer Svendsen   Hopedale              48:13
  135   Deborah Fiore       Grafton               48:14
  136   Susan Granato       Upton                 48:23
  137   Ellen Killeen       Sutton                48:33
  138   Brian Ware          Northbridge           48:55
  139   Jennifer Ware       Northbridge           48:56
  140   Kerry Connolly      Shrewsbury            48:58
  141   Jody-Lee Moro       Brighton              49:01
  142   Jill Curry          Watertown             49:02
  143   Heather O'Sullivan  Northbridge           49:03
  144   Robert Caldwell     Grafton               49:04
  145   Craig Dauphinais    Grafton               49:05
  146   Julie Trapasso      Grafton               49:15
  147   Michelle Parker     Whitinsville          49:37
  148   Moira Sheehan       Grafton               49:38
  149   Elizabeth Hickey    Sunderland            49:39
  150   Lori Buszkiewicz    Grafton               49:45
  151   Sherry Barry        Shrewsbury            49:48
  152   Christine Biron     Worcester             49:48
  153   Keri Gullicksen     North Grafton         50:07
  154   Kara Collette       North Grafton         50:17
  155   Danielle Robertson  Southbridge           50:37
  156   Sarah Mongeau       Grafton               50:43
  157   Brooke Gullicksen   Waltham               50:45
  158   Samantha Sheehan    Grafton               50:48
  159   Debbie Vail         Framingham            51:00
  160   Jennifer Vander Wiede  South Grafton      51:10
  161   Hilary Wynne        North Grafton         51:29
  162   Nancy Athanas       Whitinsville          51:30
  163   Christopher Staszak North Grafton         51:38
  164   Jim Thomas          Grafton               51:46
  165   Jennifer Thomas     Grafton               51:47
  166   Michelle Donovan    Sutton                51:52
  167   Lyn Cosseboom       Grafton               52:04
  168   Jason Sciarappa     Charlton              52:08
  169   Courtney Sudmyer    Watertown             52:25
  170   Thomas Lambert      Marlborough           52:28
  171   Mary Taintor        Natick                52:35
  172   Carly Reardon       Grafton               52:37
  173   Ashley Valanzola    Grafton               52:37
  174   Kirsten Glavin      Grafton               52:45
  175   Douglas Robertson   Southbridge           52:45
  176   Elizabeth Vittum    Grafton               52:46
  177   Ann Boisvert        Grafton               52:57
  178   Alayna Coakley      Grafton               53:34
  179   Bob Howell          Grafton               53:35
  180   Chris Athanas       Whitinsville          53:44
  181   Joanne Welsh        Grafton               54:12
  182   Lorraine Guyer      North Grafton         54:18
  183   Jill Noro                                 54:47
  184   Maureen Campbell    Wakefield             55:37
  185   Namiko Tomoda       Grafton               55:54
  186   Christine Taylor    Webster               56:11
  187   Michael Kujawski    Southbridge           56:28
  188   Vanessa Osborn      Grafton               57:04
  189   Amy Leazes          Grafton               57:05
  190   Lauren Jasukonis    Watertown             57:08
  191   Sarah Lennon        Grafton               57:42
  192   Tony Lennon         Grafton               57:44
  193   John Moro           Grafton               58:04
  194   Noreen Gillen       Linwood               58:39
  195   Chris Tamborra      Upton                 59:31
  196   Kaitlyn DiBuono     Auburn                60:01
  197   Michael DiBuono     Marlborough           60:02
  198   Lori Lewis          Grafton               61:10
  199   Deborah Trapasso    Grafton               63:28
  200   Kristen Minio       Oxford                63:44
  201   Marsha Hudson       Grafton               64:25
  202   Sandra Arning       Lunenburg             64:47
  203   Kristina Samar      Grafton               65:28
  204   Alison Boisvert     Rochdale              67:44
  205   Aubree Waddell      North Grafton       1:12:57
  206   Peter Woskie        Grafton             1:12:58
  207   Samantha Toscano    Grafton             1:13:07
  208   Ashley Gardell      Grafton             1:13:16
  209   Kevin Samar         Grafton             1:13:59




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News