Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Track & Field Championship

Wayland, MA, May 19, 2004

[Girls Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2004 07:38 AM
                        Dual County League - 5/19/2004                         
                                  Wayland HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, Shaun                 Boston Latin             11.70     9  
  1 Davis, Isiah                 Lincoln Sudbury          11.70     9  
  3 Sarni, Anthony               Concord Carlisli         11.80     5  
  3 Eckersley, Chris             Acton Boxboro HS         11.80     5  
  5 Dyer, matt                   Westford Academy         11.90     2  
  6 Jarowey, Peter               Newton South HS          12.80     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury          22.70    10  
  2 Allen, Mike                  Wayland HS               22.80     8  
  3 Ashbrook, Ben                Newton South HS          22.90     6  
  4 O'Brien, Sean                Boston Latin             23.10     4  
  5 Venkatesh, Sateesh           Bedford                  24.00     2  
  6 Couttie, Liam                Acton Boxboro HS         24.10     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Chadd           Westford Academy         50.20   1   10  
  2 Frieling, Grant              Wayland HS               50.90   1    8  
  3 Kamen, Dan                   Lincoln Sudbury          51.60   1    6  
  4 Tenure, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury          52.20   1    4  
  5 Wilson, Bryan                Acton Boxboro HS         52.60   2    2  
  6 Gentile, Matt                Concord Carlisli         52.90   1    1  
  7 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South HS          54.40   1 
  8 Morely, Nick                 Concord Carlisli         55.60   2 
  9 Gibson, Dom                  Bedford                  56.40   2 
 10 Taylor, Ben                  Acton Boxboro HS         56.80   2 
 11 Leone, Andrew                Boston Latin             57.50   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waters, Mike                 Bedford                4:38.20    10  
  2 Burmeister, Taylor           Concord Carlisli       4:38.40     8  
  3 Flanders, Keith              Westford Academy       4:38.70     6  
  4 Keller, Robert               Wayland HS             4:38.80     4  
  5 Jennings, Matt               Lincoln Sudbury        4:40.10     2  
  6 Del Nero, Zac                Acton Boxboro HS       4:41.10     1  
  7 Panduku, Kristi              Newton South HS        4:44.50  
  8 Unknown, Athlete             Acton Boxboro HS       4:45.20  
  9 Briggs, Matt                 Concord Carlisli       4:45.40  
 10 MacNeil, Noah                Lincoln Sudbury        4:51.10  
 11 Phillippo, Matt              Concord Carlisli       4:52.30  
 12 Criscione, Andy              Bedford                4:56.10  
 13 Lerman, Robert               Wayland HS             4:56.80  
 14 Shimizu, Matt                Acton Boxboro HS       4:57.60  
 15 Deegan, Robert               Boston Latin           5:00.20  
 16 Lopatin, Jonathan            Newton South HS        5:07.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burmeister, Taylor           Concord Carlisli      10:03.80    10  
  2 Farber, Nate                 Newton South HS       10:05.00     8  
  3 Lania, Ricky                 Concord Carlisli      10:22.10     6  
  4 Sweeney, Matthew             Westford Academy      10:29.70     4  
  5 Coogan, Matt                 Concord Carlisli      10:33.40     2  
  6 Finch, Kelton                Newton South HS       10:51.10     1  
  7 O'Brien, Alex                Bedford               10:54.30  
  8 Biron, Matt                  Westford Academy      11:03.20  
  9 Trubitsyn, Anton             Acton Boxboro HS      11:09.90  
 10 Turoloski, Arkadiusz         Boston Latin          11:10.40  
 11 Olson, Brendan               Newton South HS       11:10.80  
 12 Polmonari, Phil              Westford Academy      11:11.80  
 13 Benson, Marty                Acton Boxboro HS      11:18.03  
 14 Watson, Ben                  Lincoln Sudbury       11:21.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Chadd           Westford Academy       1:58.30   1   10  
  2 Stein, Mike                  Wayland HS             2:00.00   1    8  
  3 Smith, Andrew                Lincoln Sudbury        2:00.70   1    6  
  4 Fauchet, Geff                Concord Carlisli       2:01.60   1    4  
  5 Gulliaume, Maxime            Newton South HS        2:03.20   1    2  
  6 McCusker, Sean               Westford Academy       2:04.90   1    1  
  7 Gassert, Alden               Acton Boxboro HS       2:05.10   2 
  8 Carpenito, Joe               Concord Carlisli       2:05.50   2 
  9 Harris, Andy                 Concord Carlisli       2:08.90   3 
 10 Egge, Tom                    Acton Boxboro HS       2:11.30   2 
 11 Turoloski, Arkadiusz         Boston Latin           2:13.60   2 
 12 Davis, Luke                  Bedford                2:19.20   2 
 13 Gossels, Ben                 Lincoln Sudbury        2:19.30   2 
 14 Abdus-Sabur, Fahd            Boston Latin           2:23.00   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Longo, Frank                 Concord Carlisli         15.40    10  
  2 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS               16.10     8  
  3 Gurney, Bryce                Concord Carlisli         17.00     6  
  4 Damrosch, Luke               Newton South HS          17.30     4  
  5 DeFillipo, Nick              Lincoln Sudbury          18.40     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Longo, Frank                 Concord Carlisli         41.10   2   10  
  2 Craigwell, Miles             Weston HS                42.10   2    8  
  3 Harmon, Billy                Westford Academy         42.30   2    6  
  4 Angelos, Damien              Wayland HS               42.80   2    4  
  5 Iv anov, Alex                Concord Carlisli         43.70   3    2  
  6 Gurney, Bryce                Concord Carlisli         44.10   3    1  
  7 Carus, Sam                   Newton South HS          44.20   1 
  8 Fahey, Colin                 Weston HS                45.20   1 
  9 Learned, Andrew              Westford Academy         46.00   1 
 10 Tenure, Steve                Lincoln Sudbury          46.10   2 
 11 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln Sudbury          47.00   1 
 12 Zaffetti, Dan                Wayland HS               47.20   2 
 13 LiPuma, Michael              Boston Latin             48.90   1 
 14 Dai, Andrew                  Acton Boxboro HS         54.00   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                       44.80   1   10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                                 45.90   1    8  
  3 Acton Boxboro HS  'A'                                 46.30   1    6  
  4 Boston Latin  'A'                                     46.80   1    4  
 -- Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 -- Newton South HS  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Concord Carlislie  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                3:26.80   1   10  
  2 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:33.00   1    8  
  3 Concord Carlislie  'A'                              3:34.90   2    6  
  4 Newton South HS  'A'                                3:45.40   1    4  
  5 Boston Latin  'A'                                   3:47.60   1    2  
  6 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:48.50   1    1  
  7 Acton Boxboro HS  'A'                               3:52.60   1 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:54.70   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South HS  'A'                                8:31.50    10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:31.70     8  
  3 Concord Carlislie  'A'                              8:41.10     6  
  4 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                8:46.40     4  
  5 Acton Boxboro HS  'A'                               8:50.10     2  
  6 Weston HS  'A'                                      8:59.10     1  
  7 Wayland HS  'A'                                     9:07.80  
  8 Bedford  'A'                                        9:10.40  
  9 Boston Latin  'A'                                   9:52.60  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Longo, Frank                 Concord Carlisli       5-10.00    10  
  2 Aaron, Issac                 Wayland HS             5-08.00     8  
  3 Davis, Isiah                 Lincoln Sudbury       J5-08.00     6  
  4 Faherty, Dan                 Westford Academy      J5-08.00     4  
  5 Wilson, Bryan                Acton Boxboro HS      J5-08.00     2  
  6 Tenure, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury       J5-08.00     1  
  7 Welch, Tim                   Westford Academy       5-06.00  
  7 Murray, Nat                  Wayland HS             5-06.00  
  7 Maguire, Seamus              Weston HS              5-06.00  
  7 Chase, Alex                  Westford Academy       5-06.00  
  7 Johnson, Greg                Bedford                5-06.00  
  7 Benjamin, Dion               Newton South HS        5-06.00  
 13 Lowe, Peter                  Acton Boxboro HS       5-04.00  
 13 Gurney, Bryce                Concord Carlisli       5-04.00  
 15 Pruente, Brad                Newton South HS        5-00.00  
 -- Ferguson, Billy              Weston HS                 FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mondell, Jeff                Newton South HS       11-06.00    10  
  2 Holub, Andrew                Westford Academy      11-00.00     8  
  3 Bachman, Robert              Wayland HS            10-06.00     6  
  4 Hoshino, Kenneth             Newton South HS       10-00.00     4  
  5 Richard, Andre               Lincoln Sudbury      J10-00.00     2  
  6 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South HS      J10-00.00     1  
  7 Lam, Tom                     Wayland HS             9-06.00  
  7 Dane, Sam                    Concord Carlisli       9-06.00  
  9 Peterson, A                  Westford Academy      J9-06.00  
 10 Grieb, Sam                   Newton South HS        9-00.00  
 10 Stein, Phillip               Lincoln Sudbury        9-00.00  
 12 Norbrother, Ben              Acton Boxboro HS      J9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Constant, Steve              Concord Carlisli      19-05.00    10  
  2 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury       19-04.50     8  
  3 Craigwell, Miles             Weston HS             18-11.00     6  
  4 Harmon, Billy                Westford Academy      18-07.50     4  
  5 Harris-Saunders, Rodney      Weston HS             18-05.00     2  
  6 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland HS            18-02.00     1  
  7 Jarowey, Peter               Newton South HS       18-00.00  
  8 Bond, Zan                    Acton Boxboro HS      17-08.75  
  9 Spinelli, John               Lincoln Sudbury       17-03.50  
 10 Ferguson, Billy              Weston HS             17-00.25  
 11 Evans, Ryan                  Acton Boxboro HS      16-09.00  
 12 O'Brien, Sean                Boston Latin          16-04.75  
 13 Armandt, Steven              Boston Latin          15-01.00  
 -- O'Brien, Colin               Wayland HS                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craigwell, Miles             Weston HS             43-00.50    10  
  2 Price, Shaun                 Boston Latin          41-05.25     8  
  3 Bond, Zan                    Acton Boxboro HS      39-08.00     6  
  4 Welch, Tim                   Westford Academy      38-10.00     4  
  5 Benjamin, Dion               Newton South HS      J38-10.00     2  
  6 Dhanabalan, Shivagi          Weston HS             38-08.00     1  
  7 Constant, Steve              Concord Carlisli      38-07.00  
  8 Lentz, Marty                 Wayland HS            37-04.50  
  8 Gentile, Matt                Concord Carlisli      37-04.50  
 10 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland HS            34-11.25  
 -- Athan, Rob                   Wayland HS                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS            42-04.00    10  
  2 Burke, Peter                 Westford Academy      42-02.50     8  
  3 Starr, Matt                  Newton South HS       41-08.00     6  
  4 Bertoli, Jason               Concord Carlisli      40-02.50     4  
  5 Tref, Joe                    Newton South HS       39-03.00     2  
  6 Stern, Mike                  Lincoln Sudbury       38-09.00     1  
  7 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford Academy      38-08.50  
  8 McCoy, John                  Acton Boxboro HS      37-04.00  
  9 Eckert, John                 Wayland HS            36-05.00  
 10 Matthew, Divij               Westford Academy      35-09.00  
 11 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford               34-11.00  
 12 Navikas, Will                Lincoln Sudbury       33-05.00  
 13 Tarca, Kevin                 Concord Carlisli      32-00.00  
 14 Bucilla, James               Boston Latin          30-02.25  
 15 Rickett, Aaron               Acton Boxboro HS      28-11.00  
 16 Ramel, Allan                 Boston Latin          28-03.75  
 17 Reddy, Srikanth              Acton Boxboro HS      25-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosio, Zavier           Concord Carlisli        118-04    10  
  2 Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin            110-10     8  
  3 Maguire, Seamus              Weston HS               109-10     6  
  4 Iv anov, Alex                Concord Carlisli        107-11     4  
  5 Smith, Alexander             Concord Carlisli        107-03     2  
  6 Wells, Bobby                 Weston HS               105-05     1  
  7 Berard, Paul                 Westford Academy        104-06  
  8 McGrath, Kyle                Westford Academy        103-02  
  9 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford                 102-07  
 10 McNeil, Brian                Westford Academy        100-05  
 11 Burke, Peter                 Westford Academy         96-08  
 12 Tref, Joe                    Newton South HS          95-02  
 13 Lowe, Peter                  Acton Boxboro HS         94-08  
 14 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS               94-07  
 15 Sege, Jon                    Lincoln Sudbury          91-03  
 16 Starr, Matt                  Newton South HS          91-02  
 17 Soper, Tom                   Wayland HS               89-04  
 18 Stern, Mike                  Lincoln Sudbury          83-00  
 19 Schymik, Michael             Acton Boxboro HS         81-08  
 20 Ravesi, Jimmy                Lincoln Sudbury          77-07  
 21 Gaston, Reginald             Boston Latin             72-05  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland HS              166-01    10  
  2 Wolf, Ryan                   Westford Academy        149-11     8  
  3 Conlin, Bronson              Boston Latin            135-02     6  
  4 Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin            131-02     4  
  5 Batista, Jamie               Westford Academy        130-07     2  
  6 Iv anov, Alex                Concord Carlisli        129-10     1  
  7 D'Ambrosio, Zavier           Concord Carlisli        129-08  
  8 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South HS         127-09  
  9 Sege, Jon                    Lincoln Sudbury         123-10  
 10 Duggan, Brandon              Wayland HS              123-06  
 11 Farrand, Corry               Westford Academy        122-04  
 12 Lefebure, Roland             Acton Boxboro HS        120-10  
 13 Hoshino, Kenneth             Newton South HS         116-07  
 14 Castano, Brian               Acton Boxboro HS        110-11  
 15 Levitt, Jesse                Weston HS               105-05  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Concord Carlislie          118        2) WEstford Academy           93   
    2) Wayland HS                  93        4) Lincoln Sudbury            71   
    5) Newton South HS             61        6) Boston Latin               45   
    7) Weston HS                   36        8) Acton Boxboro HS           25   
    9) Bedford                     12                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News