Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2004 Mayflower League Track Championships

West Bridgewater, MA, May 18, 2004

[Boys Results and Team Scores ]

Girls Results and Team Scores

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  2004 Mayflower League Track Meet - 05/18/04                  
                              West Bridgewater HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12:14.6h  1994        Kate Driscoll, West Bridgewater          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Flanders             Martha's V.           12:38.17    10  
  2 Heather Hickey               Martha's V.           12:56.29     8  
  3 Jessica Judge                Sacred Heart          13:00.09     6  
  4 Megan Fane-Hervey            Sacred Heart          14:35.33     4  
  5 Victoria Kessinger           Sacred Heart          14:35.68     2  
  6 Kristina Sergio            8 W. Bridgewater        15:50.54     1  
  7 Linda Braga               SO Diman                 16:03.31  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 16.2h  1993        Janet Muckenthaler, West Bridgewater        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Priscilla Trojano          8 W. Bridgewater           15.87*   10  
  2 Juliana Hassett-Salley       Sacred Heart             17.82     8  
  3 Lauren Franklin              Martha's V.              19.14     6  
  4 Megan Kelley                 Sacred Heart             19.69     4  
  5 Christine Talbot           7 W. Bridgewater           20.15     2  
 -- Kate Keenan                  Sacred Heart                DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 26.5h  1991        Ohuwa Furblur, Harwich                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Franklin               Martha's V.              28.73q  1 
  2 Crista Rolfe              SO W. Bridgewater           28.97q  2 
  3 Katie Michaelson             Sacred Heart             29.06q  1 
  4 Rennie Gilman                Sacred Heart             29.38q  2 
  5 Katrina Nevin                Martha's V.              29.78q  1 
  6 Tiffany Johnson              Martha's V.              30.79q  2 
  7 Rachael Filkins              Bristol Plymouth         30.95   1 
  8 Nikki Newell                 Sacred Heart             31.19   2 
  9 Christie Testa             7 W. Bridgewater           32.06   1 
 10 Susan Cosgrove             8 W. Bridgewater           33.29   2 
 11 Mandy Smith               FR Diman                    35.44   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 26.5h  1991        Ohuwa Furblur, Harwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Michaelson             Sacred Heart             27.83    10  
  2 Emily Franklin               Martha's V.              28.50     8  
  3 Crista Rolfe              SO W. Bridgewater           28.71     6  
  4 Rennie Gilman                Sacred Heart             29.41     4  
  5 Katrina Nevin                Martha's V.              29.55     2  
  6 Tiffany Johnson              Martha's V.              31.22     1  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12.8h  1992        Ohuwa Furblur, Harwich                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Mason                  Sacred Heart             13.37q  2 
  2 Joann O'Brien                Sacred Heart             13.48q  1 
  3 Emma Keppler                 Martha's V.              13.48q  3 
  4 Fiona Maclean                Martha's V.              13.62q  1 
  5 Emily Whiting             JR W. Bridgewater           13.94q  3 
  5 Zakkiyyya Morgan          JR Diman                    13.94q  2 
  7 Mary Donovan                 Sacred Heart             14.08   1 
  8 Jillian Pepin              8 W. Bridgewater           14.17   3 
  9 Rachelle Daly                Blue Hills               14.34   1 
 10 Katelyn Brocato              Bristol Plymouth         14.40   1 
 11 Tiffany Pimentel          JR Diman                    14.67   2 
 12 Ashley Medeiros              Martha's V.              14.96   2 
 13 Susan Welch                  Bristol Plymouth         15.13   3 
 14 E. Flynn                  JR Southeastern Voc         15.33   3 
 15 Allison Alves                Bristol Plymouth         15.50   2 
 16 Michelle Toczko            7 W. Bridgewater           15.95   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12.8h  1992        Ohuwa Furblur, Harwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Keppler                 Martha's V.              13.08    10  
  2 Katie Mason                  Sacred Heart             13.22     8  
  3 Emily Whiting             JR W. Bridgewater           13.49     6  
  4 Fiona Maclean                Martha's V.              13.60     4  
  5 Joann O'Brien                Sacred Heart             13.64     2  
  6 Zakkiyyya Morgan          JR Diman                    13.87     1  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 48.2h  1997        Alicia Anderson, Nauset                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Ibarrondo             Martha's V.              52.84   2   10  
  2 Molly Aubert                 Sacred Heart             53.71   2    8  
  3 Mary Larson               JR W. Bridgewater           55.69   2    6  
  4 Alice Hopkins                Martha's V.              56.76   2    4  
  5 Kerri McAuley                Sacred Heart             58.59   2    2  
  6 Janel Liston               7 W. Bridgewater         1:11.65   1    1  
  7 Emiley McCole              8 W. Bridgewater         1:15.59   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:02.7h  1994        Kathleen Pigeon, West Bridgewater         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon McNichols            Sacred Heart           1:03.23   2   10  
  2 Nicole Olson              FR W. Bridgewater         1:05.13   2    8  
  3 Erin Coakley                 Sacred Heart           1:07.04   2    6  
  4 Emily Runey                  Sacred Heart           1:07.48   2    4  
  5 Victoria Reis             SO Diman                  1:08.39   2    2  
  6 Cassandra Gains              Martha's V.            1:10.81   1    1  
  7 Amanda Kelley              8 W. Bridgewater         1:11.34   2 
  8 Krystal Duffy                Blue Hills             1:15.43   1 
  9 Keri Rioux                FR Diman                  1:26.15   1 
 10 J. Morton                 SO Southeastern Voc       1:27.43   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:24.9h  1998        Emily Bersin, Nauset                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Dennison             Sacred Heart           2:34.96    10  
  2 Gwen Mayhew                  Martha's V.            2:36.51     8  
  3 Taryn Scampoli               Sacred Heart           2:40.01     6  
  4 Mylee Monks                  Sacred Heart           2:48.51     4  
  5 Sagitta Woodman              Martha's V.            2:54.28     2  
  6 Ida Bailey                   Martha's V.            3:00.03     1  
  7 Meagan McCole             FR W. Bridgewater         3:08.58  
  8 Erin Snell                 7 W. Bridgewater         3:34.95  
 
Event 24  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 5:36.7h  1998        Carolyn Conroy, Westport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greta Wicklund               Sacred Heart           5:39.54    10  
  2 Genevieve Flanders           Martha's V.            5:47.29     8  
  3 Nicole LaLiberte             Sacred Heart           5:58.80     6  
  4 Brianna Jordan               Sacred Heart           6:11.86     4  
  5 Mbuthi Wambui                Bristol Plymouth       6:42.20     2  
  6 Cassandra Dusseault          Bristol Plymouth       6:42.56     1  
  7 Kaitlin Marquis            7 W. Bridgewater         7:26.05  
  8 Samantha Chapman          FR Diman                  7:52.92  
  9 Alyssa Bouchard           SO Diman                  8:29.14  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 52.7h  1994        Nauset                                      
                       Manach, Sargent, Harvey, Johnson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                          52.80    10  
     1) Rennie Gilman                   2) Joann O'Brien                  
     3) Juliana Hassett-Salley          4) Katie Mason                    
  2 Martha's Vineyard                                     53.08     8  
  3 West Bridgewater                                      55.09     6  
  4 Bristol Plymouth                                      57.92     4  
  5 Diman                                                 59.60     2  
     1) Zakkiyyya Morgan JR             2) Tiffany Pimentel JR            
     3) Victoria Reis SO                4) Angela Benevides SO            
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.9h  1992        Nauset                                    
                         Johnson, Long, Butts, Gore                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        4:29.26    10  
     1) Kaitlyn Dennison                2) Erin Coakley                   
     3) Katie Michaelson                4) Shannon McNichols              
  2 Martha's Vineyard                                   4:33.05     8  
  3 West Bridgewater                                    5:04.88     6  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 35-01  1996        Kara Shemeth, Martha's Vineyard             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tracy Keith                  Blue Hills            32-01.25    10  
  2 Alice Hopkins                Martha's V.           28-06.25     8  
  3 Bethany Forrest              Sacred Heart          27-02.50     6  
  4 Ashley Medeiros              Martha's V.           27-01.50     4  
  5 Alex Bordie                  Sacred Heart          22-09.50     2  
  6 Kerri McAuley                Sacred Heart          20-08.50     1  
  7 Emiley McCole              8 W. Bridgewater        20-07.75  
  8 Alyssa Bouchard           SO Diman                 20-00.25  
  9 Erin Snell                 7 W. Bridgewater        13-02.50  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 16-03  1991        Katarina Jonsberg, Martha's Vineyard        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joann O'Brien                Sacred Heart          15-06.25    10  
  2 Katie Michaelson             Sacred Heart          15-01.00     8  
  3 Emma Keppler                 Martha's V.           14-11.50     6  
  4 Shannon McNichols            Sacred Heart          13-10.00     4  
  5 Jillian Pepin              8 W. Bridgewater        12-06.00     2  
  6 Susan Cosgrove             8 W. Bridgewater        12-02.75     1  
  7 Christie Testa             7 W. Bridgewater        11-02.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 35-02.75  1991        Danica Santos, West Bridgewater          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Priscilla Trojano          8 W. Bridgewater        32-11.50    10  
  2 Nicole Olson              FR W. Bridgewater        32-00.00     8  
  3 Emily Franklin               Martha's V.           31-02.00     6  
  4 Rachelle Daly                Blue Hills            29-10.00     4  
  5 Morgan Ibarrondo             Martha's V.           29-09.50     2  
  6 Lauren Franklin              Martha's V.           29-04.50     1  
  7 Juliana Hassett-Salley       Sacred Heart          29-00.00  
  8 Rennie Gilman                Sacred Heart          28-05.50  
  9 Crista Rolfe              SO W. Bridgewater        28-03.00  
 10 Mandy Stonely                Sacred Heart          27-09.00  
 11 Krissie Sambursky            Blue Hills            22-04.00  
 12 Krystal Duffy                Blue Hills            22-01.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 108-00  1990        Laura Ohman, Harwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Hickey               Martha's V.              86-08    10  
  2 Tiffany Pimentel          JR Diman                    76-09     8  
  3 Sarah Sibley                 Sacred Heart             75-09     6  
  4 Allison Gill                 Sacred Heart             75-01     4  
  5 Cassandra Gains              Martha's V.              73-11     2  
  6 Stephanie Nessralla          Sacred Heart             73-03     1  
  7 Emily Whiting             JR W. Bridgewater           72-10  
  8 Mary Larson               JR W. Bridgewater           65-07  
  9 J. Morton                 SO Southeastern Voc         58-00  
 10 Mandy Smith               FR Diman                    55-09  
 11 Amanda Kelley              8 W. Bridgewater           53-00  
 12 Gwen Mayhew                  Martha's V.              51-08  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 118-06  1989        Bonnie Rascicot, West Bridgewater          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Johnson              Martha's V.              69-02    10  
  2 Kate Keenan                  Sacred Heart             66-02     8  
  3 Ashley Hall                  Sacred Heart             61-02     6  
  4 Adrianna Leon                Blue Hills               58-07     4  
  5 Sarah Graham                 Bristol Plymouth         58-06     2  
  6 Melissa Zajdel            SO W. Bridgewater           58-05     1  
  7 Lauren Ferraro               Sacred Heart             50-09  
  8 Christine Talbot           7 W. Bridgewater           50-03  
  9 Lauren Mulvey                Martha's V.              50-02  
 10 Meagan McCole             FR W. Bridgewater           49-08  
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-01  1998        Alicia Anderson, Nauset                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Dennison             Sacred Heart           4-10.00    10  
  2 Fiona Maclean                Martha's V.            4-09.00     8  
  3 Katrina Nevin                Martha's V.            4-06.00     6  
  4 Liz Closter                  Sacred Heart           4-04.00     4  
  5 Zakkiyyya Morgan          JR Diman                 J4-04.00     2  
  6 Chelsea Costa                Sacred Heart          J4-04.00     1  
  7 Victoria Reis             SO Diman                  4-02.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart               209        2) Martha's Vineyard         162   
    3) West Bridgewater            74        4) Blue Hills Voc.            18   
    5) Diman                       15        6) Bristol Plymouth            9   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News