Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Striar JCC Road Race

Stoughton, MA, May 16, 2004

[5K Overall Results | 5K Award Winners | 10K Award Winners | 5K Walk Results | 5K Walk Award Winners ]

10K Overall Results

PLACE NAME                NO.   PLC/TOT  DIV   TOWN            TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== =============== ======= =====
    1 KEVIN MCCARTHY         56   1/9    M5059 PORTSMOUTH        39:35  6:24
    2 MADALENA BOUDREAU      52   1/8    F4049 FALL RIVER        40:13  6:30
    3 FRED BOWEN              2   1/13   M1839 ROSLINDALE        40:27  6:32
    4 DON MALLOY             25   2/9    M5059 CAMBRIDGE         41:06  6:38
    5 MARRIN ZEMAN           51   3/9    M5059 CARBONDALE        43:10  6:58
    6 JOHN JASKOLA          245   1/7    M4049 ACTON             44:33  7:12
    7 RICK WINKLER           42   2/13   M1839 BROOKLINE         45:41  7:23
    8 BRIAN OAKES            33   3/13   M1839 STOUGHTON         46:22  7:29
    9 HEATHER LUKE           24   1/6    F1839 TAUNTON           46:22  7:29
   10 RACHEL ROTHSTEIN       49   2/8    F4049 N EASTON          46:37  7:31
   11 JASON DELANEY           8   4/13   M1839 STOUGHTON         46:41  7:32
   12 WILHELM KADUNC         16   4/9    M5059 HYANNIS           47:01  7:35
   13 MIKE CRUM               7   5/13   M1839 NORTON            47:10  7:37
   14 STEVE KRAMER           21   1/2    M6069 STOUGHTON         48:22  7:49
   15 SUSAN TOLISKY          50                SHARON            48:40  7:51
   16 WAYNE GELFMAN          13   5/9    M5059 SHARON            49:05  7:55
   17 RICH DOFF              10   6/9    M5059 NEEDHAM           49:07  7:56
   18 PAUL MUELLER           31   7/9    M5059 RANDOLPH          49:31  8:00
   19 ALAN CONWAY            45   8/9    M5059 SHARON            49:43  8:02
   20 DANIEL SHAPIRO         43   1/1    M1317 BROCKTON          50:10  8:06
   21 ROBERT KADUNC          17   6/13   M1839 HYANNIS           50:42  8:11
   22 ADAM KEMPNER           20   7/13   M1839 STOUGHTON         51:06  8:15
   23 KEVIN MULLIGAN         32   8/13   M1839 CHARTLEY          51:08  8:15
   24 DAVID COHEN             5   2/7    M4049 SHARON            51:10  8:16
   25 SCOTT COOPER            6   3/7    M4049 SHARON            51:46  8:21
   26 DAVID WHITE            41   9/9    M5059 BROCKTON          52:24  8:28
   27 MICHAEL DOBBIN          9   4/7    M4049 SHARON            52:28  8:28
   28 ROBIN DIMATTEO         55   2/6    F1839 BROCKTON          52:47  8:31
   29 BRUCE HOFFMAN          15   9/13   M1839 SHARON            52:50  8:32
   30 MATT MCLAUGHLIN        26  10/13   M1839 BROCKTON          54:26  8:47
   31 JOHN SARNIE            37   5/7    M4049 STOUGHTON         54:46  8:50
   32 HEATHER BOXERMAN        3   3/6    F1839 SHARON            54:58  8:52
   33 STANLEY KALLIANIDIS    18  11/13   M1839 BROCKTON          55:21  8:56
   34 DOLORES LEONARDO       23   1/3    F5059 STOUGHTON         57:00  9:12
   35 MAUREEN SHEA           38   3/8    F4049 BROCKTON          57:02  9:12
   36 NANCY STEPHENS         53   4/6    F1839 NORWOOD           57:28  9:17
   37 TINA KASIMER           19   4/8    F4049 SHARON            57:30  9:17
   38 SUSAN WALSH            40   2/3    F5059 RANDOLPH          57:37  9:18
   39 FRED MILLER            29   6/7    M4049 STOUGHTON         57:49  9:20
   40 MICHAEL DEMATTIA       54                NORWOOD           58:06  9:23
   41 IRMA WALAT             39   1/1    F6069 BROCKTON          59:24  9:35
   42 KATHY ROHAN            36   5/6    F1839 DORCHESTER      1:00:24  9:45
   43 JANE O'BRIEN           35   5/8    F4049 N. EASTON       1:00:44  9:48
   44 KEVIN DOHERTY          11   7/7    M4049 STOUGHTON       1:00:50  9:49
   45 JULIA MEEHAN           28   6/8    F4049 N. EASTON       1:00:58  9:50
   46 JOSEPHINE OBELSKY      34   3/3    F5059 STOUGHTON       1:01:14  9:53
   47 LYNN BRANDES            4   7/8    F4049 SHARON          1:01:16  9:53
   48 LINDA MORRIS           30   8/8    F4049 BRAINTREE       1:01:42  9:57
   49 PATTY BANGS             1   6/6    F1839 STOUGHTON       1:02:03 10:01
   50 CLYDE DONNELLY         48  12/13   M1839 BROCKTON        1:08:11 11:00
   51 HAROLD BECKER          46   2/2    M6069 NEEDHAM         1:08:25 11:03
   52 MATTHEW DAY            47  13/13   M1839 BROCKTON        1:33:12 15:02





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News