Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Miracles

Walpole, MA, May 16, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 12-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 12-98    1 M    37 Paul Peckham                                                                          
 2     19:24  6:15    2 12-98    2 M   165 Steve Cain                                                                            
 3     21:14  6:51    3 12-98    3 M    28 Rory Mac Eachern                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:59  8:04    1 01-11   12 M     3 Zachary Bannon                                                                        
 2     25:01  8:04    2 01-11   13 M    15 Peter Conroy                                                                          
 3     25:02  8:05    3 01-11   14 M    39 Jason Ryder                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 12-98    1 F   160 Erin McDonough                                                                        
 2     23:38  7:37    2 12-98    2 F    16 Diane Culhane                                                                         
 3     23:48  7:41    3 12-98    3 F   164 Brianne McDonough                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:19 12:22    1 01-11   17 F    54 Kassie Coulsey                                                                        
 2     38:28 12:25    2 01-11   18 F    53 Brennan Glynnis                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 12-98    1 M    37 Paul Peckham                                                                          
 2     19:24  6:15    2 12-98    2 M   165 Steve Cain                                                                            
 3     21:14  6:51    3 12-98    3 M    28 Rory Mac Eachern                                                                      
 4     21:58  7:05    4 12-98    4 M   264 Bob Connolly                                                                          
 5     22:52  7:23    5 12-98    5 M   158 Tim Walsh                                                                             
 6     23:10  7:28    6 12-98    6 M   161 Toby Habbard                                                                          
 7     30:38  9:53    7 12-98    7 M   159 Bill McDonough                                                                        
 8     23:54  7:43    8 12-98    8 M    42 John Sheppard                                                                         
 9     24:00  7:45    9 12-98    9 M    52 Christopher Lotsbom                                                                   
 10    24:11  7:48   10 12-98   10 M    44 Andy Stillman                                                                          
 11    24:29  7:54   11 12-98   11 M    47 Rick Stillman                                                                          
 12    24:59  8:04    1 01-11   12 M     3 Zachary Bannon                                                                         
 13    25:01  8:04    2 01-11   13 M    15 Peter Conroy                                                                           
 14    25:02  8:05    3 01-11   14 M    39 Jason Ryder                                                                            
 15    25:24  8:12   12 12-98   15 M    13 Paul Clerici                                                                           
 16    25:36  8:15   13 12-98   16 M   269 Steve Sprague                                                                          
 17    25:55  8:22   14 12-98   17 M    38 Larry Pitman                                                                           
 18    26:20  8:30   15 12-98   18 M    12 Scott Bushway                                                                          
 19    26:46  8:38   16 12-98   19 M   235 Mike McLean                                                                            
 20    27:47  8:58    4 01-11   20 M   196 Timothy Bailey                                                                         
 21    29:31  9:31    5 01-11   21 M    19 Drew Houser                                                                            
 22    30:27  9:49    6 01-11   22 M   178 Jonathan Bailey                                                                        
 23    30:39  9:53   17 12-98   23 M    57 Brian McManus                                                                          
 24    31:26 10:08   18 12-98   24 M    25 John Lee                                                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 12-98    1 F   160 Erin McDonough                                                                        
 2     23:38  7:37    2 12-98    2 F    16 Diane Culhane                                                                         
 3     23:48  7:41    3 12-98    3 F   164 Brianne McDonough                                                                     
 4     24:10  7:48    4 12-98    4 F     4 Mary Birch                                                                            
 5     25:03  8:05    5 12-98    5 F    11 BJ Burke                                                                              
 6     26:15  8:28    6 12-98    6 F    46 Diane Stillman                                                                        
 7     26:26  8:32    7 12-98    7 F    18 Paula Hamilton                                                                        
 8     26:38  8:35    8 12-98    8 F   154 Emily Rockwood                                                                        
 9     26:39  8:36    9 12-98    9 F   156 Nicole Echart                                                                         
 10    27:45  8:57   10 12-98   10 F    14 Judy Conroy                                                                            
 11    28:40  9:15   13 12-98   13 F   195 Virginia Kelly                                                                         
 12    29:32  9:32   12 12-98   12 F   163 Marion Houser                                                                          
 13    30:33  9:51   13 12-98   13 F   195 Virginia Kelly                                                                         
 14    31:23 10:07   14 12-98   14 F    24 Jenn Lee                                                                               
 15    31:24 10:08   15 12-98   15 F    32 Alyssa Mills                                                                           
 16    38:18 12:21   16 12-98   16 F   172 Gabrielle Olive                                                                        
 17    38:19 12:22    1 01-11   17 F    54 Kassie Coulsey                                                                         
 18    38:28 12:25    2 01-11   18 F    53 Brennan Glynnis                                                                        
 19    38:53 12:33   17 12-98   19 F   194 Nancy Jarvis                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News