Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

43rd Annual District E Invitational for Boys

Fitchburg, MA, May 15, 2004

Complete Results All Classes and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2004 06:25 PM
                43rd Annual District E Invitational - 5/18/2004                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                          Crocker Field Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Logan                SO St. John's               11.65q  2 
  2 Chris Lyons               JR St. John's               11.70q  3 
  3 Ben Merva                 JR Doherty                  11.71q  1 
  4 Brian Karp                JR Milford                  11.90q  1 
  5 Mike Greehan              SO Algonquin                11.94q  2 
  6 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough              12.03q  2 
  7 T.J. Loughlin             SR Fitchbrug                12.06   3 
  8 Frank Jackson             SR St. John's               12.13   1 
  9 Tom Dowd                  SO Wachusett                12.37   3 
 10 Tom Ventura               SR N. Middlesex             12.37   2 
 11 Josh Mathieu              SO Fitchbrug                12.39   2 
 12 Arber Aliaj               SO Doherty                  12.43   1 
 13 Sean Riley                JR Milford                  12.57   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Lyons               JR St. John's               11.41    10  
  2 Matt Logan                SO St. John's               11.55     8  
  3 Ben Merva                 JR Doherty                  11.67     6  
  4 Mike Greehan              SO Algonquin                11.88     4  
  5 Brian Karp                JR Milford                  11.92     2  
  6 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough              11.96     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd Kittleson            JR Shrewsbury               22.84q  1 
  2 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                22.96q  3 
  3 Craig DiGiovarni          SR St. John's               23.36q  2 
  4 Mike Arcleri              SR Algonquin                23.97q  2 
  5 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough              24.27q  3 
  6 Ethan Klausmeyer          SO St. John's               24.84q  1 
  7 Matt Powers               SR Wachusett                24.85   2 
  8 Adam Matson               JR St. John's               25.15   2 
  9 John Yu                   SO Algonquin                25.46   1 
 10 Austin Piscia             JR Milford                  25.81   3 
 11 Brian Flumere             FR Milford                  26.08   3 
 12 Eric Mentzer              SR Doherty                  26.12   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                22.89    10  
  2 Todd Kittleson            JR Shrewsbury               23.20     8  
  3 Craig DiGiovarni          SR St. John's               23.73     6  
  4 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough              24.32     4  
  5 Mike Arcleri              SR Algonquin                24.36     2  
  6 Ethan Klausmeyer          SO St. John's               25.47     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.10  2000        Ahearn, St. John's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Krouse               SR St. John's             4:30.82    10  
  2 Tom Brown                 SR Wachusett              4:36.69     8  
  3 Jon Saviet                SR St. John's             4:40.76     6  
  4 Chris McLaughlin          JR Wachusett              4:43.46     4  
  5 Rob Lind                  JR Doherty                4:45.22     2  
  6 Jake Devereaux            JR St. John's             4:45.51     1  
  7 Matt Terrasi              JR N. Middlesex           4:50.59  
  8 Steve Nicholson           SR Marlborough            4:51.30  
  9 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrewsbury             4:52.84  
 10 Jim Leader                FR Leominster             5:00.63  
 11 Everette Pankey           SR Fitchbrug              5:03.19  
 12 Hans Spicer               JR Algonquin              5:03.90  
 13 Eric Choudhary            JR Leominster             5:05.91  
 14 Mitey Manning             JR Algonquin              5:07.49  
 15 Rich Wainwright           SR Marlborough            5:08.83  
 16 Andy O'Brien              SR Shrewsbury             5:12.42  
 17 Chris Mantos              SO Milford                5:22.54  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:29.10  1986        Cassidy, Westford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            JR Wachusett              9:40.98    10  
  2 Matt Tieuli               SO St. John's             9:43.59     8  
  3 Tim Ritchie               JR Doherty               10:08.57     6  
  4 Ben Saviet                JR St. John's            10:31.61     4  
  5 Brandon Paluses           JR Wachusett             10:44.92     2  
  6 Alex Saniuk               SR Milford               10:52.63     1  
  7 Steve Gemme               FR St. John's            11:03.00  
  8 Dave Perron               SO Algonquin             11:07.83  
  9 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin             11:10.31  
 10 David Goff                SO Doherty               11:13.52  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1977        Lutke, Assabet Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               SO St. John's               53.37   2   10  
  2 Andy Aghababian           JR Algonquin                53.56   3    8  
  3 Dan Bastian               SR Marlborough              53.78   3    6  
  4 Devin Schlechting         FR Wachusett                53.94   2    4  
  5 Damon Casiello            JR Burncoat                 54.23   3    2  
  6 Dan Murphy                SR N. Middlesex             54.62   3    1  
  7 Shakeem Walker            JR Leominster               54.87   1 
  8 Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                  55.15   3 
  9 Tom O'Keefe               JR St. John's               55.52   2 
 10 Matt Kimbar               SO N. Middlesex             55.53   1 
 11 Eric Bocka                JR South                    55.68   2 
 12 Nick Holovnia             SO Algonquin                55.80   3 
 13 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough              55.85   1 
 14 Shawn McGrady             SR Fitchbrug                56.15   1 
 15 Collin Hill               SO Algonquin                56.58   2 
 16 Dan Hunt                  JR Wachusett                56.76   2 
 17 Jeffrey Prunier           FR Doherty                  58.95   1 
 18 Jonathan Hathaway         SO Doherty                1:01.18   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.50  2000        Legare, Wachusett Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Banks             SR Wachusett              1:55.97*   10  
  2 Brian Watrous             SR St. John's             1:58.16     8  
  3 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrewsbury             2:01.60     6  
  4 Jeff Lacey                JR Wachusett              2:03.22     4  
  5 Sean McGrail              SO South                  2:05.39     2  
  6 Brian Keay                JR Milford                2:08.05     1  
  7 Craig Fiore               JR Fitchbrug              2:08.30  
  8 Mark Stasatis             SR Algonquin              2:08.94  
  9 Alex Leith                SO Wachusett              2:14.37  
 10 Tim Guerin                JR St. John's             2:15.93  
 11 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              2:19.82  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Russell             SO Wachusett                16.28q  1 
  2 Stephen Pawlik            FR Shrewsbury               16.38q  2 
  3 Brian Pendergas           SR Algonquin                16.66q  1 
  4 Ray Wang                  SO Algonquin                16.77q  3 
  5 Derek Craig               SO Leominster               16.98q  3 
  6 Sam Alton                 NA Shepherd Hil             17.59q  2 
  7 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster               18.16   1 
  8 Monte Kofos               FR St. John's               18.25   3 
  9 Tom Bowen                 FR Milford                  18.87   1 
 10 Loi Ha                    JR Doherty                  18.90   3 
 11 Brian Daly                FR St. John's               19.31   2 
 12 Alex Schiavi              SO Milford                  19.38   2 
 13 Ryan Amin                 SO Shrewsbury               19.63   1 
 -- Van Truong                JR Shrewsbury                  DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen Pawlik            FR Shrewsbury               16.16    10  
  2 Tyler Russell             SO Wachusett                16.18     8  
  3 Brian Pendergas           SR Algonquin                16.65     6  
  4 Derek Craig               SO Leominster               16.70     4  
  5 Ray Wang                  SO Algonquin                16.71     2  
  6 Sam Alton                 NA Shepherd Hil             17.08     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.80  2000        Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Bashaw              SR Wachusett                41.86   2   10  
  2 Kevin Carriere            SR Fitchbrug                43.36   2    8  
  3 Alex Clausen              JR Milford                  43.71   1    6  
  4 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrewsbury               44.04   2    4  
  5 Jon Valeri                JR Wachusett                45.16   2    2  
  6 Tyler Mills               SR Doherty                  45.52   1    1  
  7 Trevor Donadt             SO Algonquin                46.87   1 
  8 Sean Atwood               SO Algonquin                48.69   1 
 -- Dana Niro                 SR Milford                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.00  1981        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                    44.72   2   10  
     1) Tyler Russell SO                2) Travis Russell SR              
     3) Chris Bashaw SR                 4) David Weinstein SR             
  2 St. John's                                            45.12   2    8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                            45.64   2    6  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                    46.98   1    4  
  5 Fitchburg                                             48.01   1    2  
  6 Doherty Memorial                                      48.09   1    1  
  7 Milford                                               48.65   2 
 -- Leominster                                               DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.10  1986        , Shrewsbury                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  3:41.51   2   10  
     1) Devin Schlechting FR            2) Matt Powers SR                 
     3) Jeff Lacey JR                   4) Michael Banks SR               
  2 St. John's                                          3:43.00   2    8  
  3 Marlborough                                         3:46.21   2    6  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                  3:48.51   2    4  
  5 Fitchburg                                           3:49.63   2    2  
  6 Shrewsbury                                          3:49.81   1    1  
  7 Milford                                             3:57.96   2 
  8 Shepherd Hill Regional                              4:02.16   1 
  9 Doherty Memorial                                    4:17.46   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.50  1999        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  8:37.97    10  
     1) Tim Cunningham JR               2) Pat Kelley                     
     3) Chris McLaughlin JR             4) Tom Brown SR                   
  2 St. John's                                          8:45.86     8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                          8:48.29     6  
  4 Fitchburg                                           8:58.15     4  
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  9:11.66     2  
  6 Milford                                             9:18.67     1  
  7 Marlborough                                         9:26.65  
  8 Doherty Memorial                                   10:00.74  
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                             10:23.80  
 
Boys High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1996        Ridley, North Middlesex Reg.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Carriere            SR Fitchbrug              6-00.00      1.82m   10  
  2 Ben Roopenian             JR St. John's             5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3 Jordan Maddocks           FR St. John's             5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4 Dylan Jones               FR N. Middlesex          J5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  5 Ben Scibelli              SO Shrewsbury            J5-08.00      1.72m    2  
 -- Tim Regele                SR Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Dave Casenza              SO Fitchbrug                   NH            
 -- Adam Harris               JR N. Middlesex                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 14-00  1998        Shaw, St. John's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Truong                JR Shrewsbury            12-06.00      3.81m   10  
  2 Shawn McGrady             SR Fitchbrug             11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3 Eric Forrest              SR St. John's           J11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4 Kevin Chen                SO Algonquin             10-06.00      3.20m    4  
  5 Pat Sullivan              SO Wachusett             10-00.00      3.04m    2  
  6 Dave Peraino              SR Shrewsbury           J10-00.00      3.04m    1  
  7 Zach Pemme                JR St. John's             9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 James Savage              JR St. John's             9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Mike Dateo                SO Fitchbrug             J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Sean Atwood               SO Algonquin             J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Peter Whalgren            SO Algonquin              9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 George Smalanskas         JR Shrewsbury             9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Devin Schlechting         FR Wachusett              9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Dave Casenza              SO Fitchbrug              7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.75  2001        Swart, Algonquin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steve Sabourin            SR Shrewsbury            19-04.75      5.91m   10  
  2 Eric Mentzer              SR Doherty               19-03.75      5.88m    8  
  3 Ben Roopenian             JR St. John's            19-00.00      5.79m    5  
  3 Mike Arcleri              SR Algonquin             19-00.00      5.79m    5  
  5 Everette Pankey           SR Fitchbrug             18-09.50      5.72m    2  
  6 Chris Bashaw              SR Wachusett             18-09.25      5.72m    1  
  7 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough           18-06.75      5.65m 
  8 Pat Brown                 SR Shepherd Hil          18-02.75      5.55m 
  9 Ricky Doyon               JR St. John's            17-11.00      5.46m 
 10 Bryan Whelan              SR Milford               17-05.25      5.31m 
 11 Jon Valeri                JR Wachusett             17-05.00      5.30m 
 12 Tom Dowd                  SO Wachusett             17-02.25      5.23m 
 13 Jason Anick               SR Marlborough           17-01.50      5.21m 
 14 James Savage              JR St. John's            16-09.00      5.10m 
 15 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough           16-02.00      4.92m 
 16 Andy Sherwin              JR Algonquin             15-10.00      4.82m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  1981        Connors, Ayer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Kennedy             SR Algonquin             41-03.00     12.57m   10  
  2 Jason Anick               SR Marlborough           39-10.25     12.14m    8  
  3 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrewsbury            38-01.00     11.60m    6  
  4 Brian Pendergas           SR Algonquin             38-00.25     11.58m    4  
  5 William Schuerman         SO Fitchbrug             37-07.00     11.45m    2  
  6 Christian Biageth         SR Milford               37-03.00     11.35m    1  
  7 Bryan Whelan              SR Milford               36-07.50     11.16m 
  8 Chris Grubeli             FR Leominster            35-07.00     10.84m 
  9 Derek Craig               SO Leominster            34-07.50     10.55m 
 -- Dave Soiles               SO St. John's                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 60-03  1970        Auger, Leominster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ron Brace                 SR Burncoat              52-01.00     15.87m   10  
  2 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's            51-05.50     15.68m    8  
  3 Seth Parker               SR Marlborough           48-00.50     14.64m    6  
  4 Tom Scarduzio             SO Shrewsbury            45-10.25     13.97m    4  
  5 Keith Gray                SR Doherty               45-06.25     13.87m    2  
  6 Mike Distler              SR Algonquin             44-02.00     13.46m    1  
  7 Bob Brouillette           JR N. Middlesex          43-05.00     13.23m 
  8 Dan Foley                 SR Marlborough           43-02.50     13.16m 
  9 Mike Koivu                JR N. Middlesex          42-00.00     12.80m 
 10 Jason Bergman             SR Shrewsbury            41-07.50     12.68m 
 11 Brian Saad                SR Shepherd Hil          39-11.00     12.16m 
 12 Mike Fernandes            JR N. Middlesex          39-10.00     12.14m 
 13 Eric Migh                 SR Marlborough           38-08.00     11.78m 
 14 Adam Dufour               SR Fitchbrug             38-00.00     11.58m 
 15 Chris Kennedy             SR Algonquin             37-08.00     11.48m 
 16 Matt Griffin              SR St. John's            36-11.00     11.25m 
 17 Greg Hylton               SO Shrewsbury            36-05.00     11.09m 
 18 James Tata                SR Fitchbrug             35-08.00     10.87m 
 -- Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's                FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 154-00.50  1978        Pirro, Leominster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's              142-03     43.35m   10  
  2 Austin Douglas            JR Fitchbrug               140-09     42.90m    8  
  3 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's              133-06     40.69m    6  
  4 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster              131-11     40.20m    4  
  5 Seth Parker               SR Marlborough             125-00     38.10m    2  
  6 Keith Gray                SR Doherty                 124-03     37.87m    1  
  7 Eric Migh                 SR Marlborough             117-03     35.73m 
  8 Mike Distler              SR Algonquin               116-02     35.40m 
  8 Brian Saad                SR Shepherd Hil            116-02     35.40m 
 10 Mike Bradley              JR Algonquin               109-10     33.47m 
 11 Jason Bergman             SR Shrewsbury              104-00     31.69m 
 12 Matt Griffin              SR St. John's              103-00     31.39m 
 13 Dylan Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              101-03     30.86m 
 14 Ben Gelb                  JR Marlborough             100-01     30.50m 
 15 Phil Gwyther              JR Wachusett                95-09     29.18m 
 16 Chris Scenti              SR Milford                  95-03     29.03m 
 17 James Tata                SR Fitchbrug                92-01     28.06m 
 18 Will Jones                FR Milford                  89-08     27.33m 
 19 Joe Maiorana              SR Algonquin                89-07     27.30m 
 20 Mike Madden               JR Milford                  87-06     26.67m 
 21 Derek Paine               FR Fitchbrug                11-06      3.50m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 193-05  1986        Daniels, Doherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Douglas            JR Fitchbrug               162-09     49.60m   10  
  2 Travis Russell            SR Wachusett               152-07     46.50m    8  
  3 Jon Brannon               SR St. John's              150-07     45.89m    6  
  4 Mike Koivu                JR N. Middlesex            150-03     45.79m    4  
  5 Adam Dufour               SR Fitchbrug               147-11     45.08m    2  
  6 Tyler Russell             SO Wachusett               144-05     44.01m    1  
  7 Jason Labelle             SR Leominster              143-03     43.66m 
  8 Steve DaSilva             JR Milford                 130-05     39.75m 
  9 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's              130-02     39.67m 
 10 Mike Flumere              JR Milford                 129-02     39.37m 
 11 Joe Maiorana              SR Algonquin               123-01     37.51m 
 12 Mike Fernandes            JR N. Middlesex            122-02     37.23m 
 13 Dan Foley                 SR Marlborough             119-09     36.49m 
 14 Pat Zoppo                 NA Shepherd Hil            117-08     35.86m 
 14 Tyler Cooksey             SR Shrewsbury              117-08     35.86m 
 16 Marc Scola                SR St. John's              116-06     35.50m 
 17 Chris Kennedy             SR Algonquin               112-06     34.29m 
 18 Chris Thayer              SR Shrewsbury              109-01     33.24m 
 19 Loi Ha                    JR Doherty                 107-07     32.79m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedro Raez                SR Monty Tech.              11.35q  2 
  2 Ryan Aldrich              JR Nashoba                  11.48q  4 
  3 John Griffin              FR Oakmont                  11.48q  2 
  4 Doug Feingold             SR Westborough              11.68q  3 
  5 Jeff Gallo                JR Bmr                      11.74q  1 
  6 D.J. Delbuono             SR Westborough              11.82q  3 
  7 Kevin Whalen              SO Groton-Dun.              11.94   1 
  8 Colin Plaumann            SR Groton-Dun.              11.95   4 
  9 Dan Hickey                JR Auburn                   11.96   3 
 10 Zach Blanchflower         SO Nashoba                  12.00   2 
 11 Mike Sprouse              SR Tantasqua                12.07   4 
 12 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough              12.09   3 
 13 Matt Wilson               JR Northbridge              12.18   4 
 14 Wil Allen                 SO Gardner                  12.24   1 
 15 Andrew Clifford           FR Bmr                      12.47   3 
 16 Derek Willis              JR Tantasqua                12.47   2 
 17 Nick Cioffi               SR Northbridge              12.52   4 
 18 Jeff Forsman              JR St. P-M                  12.54   1 
 19 Ryan Digrefnik            SO Tantasqua                12.84   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedro Raez                SR Monty Tech.              11.50    10  
  2 Ryan Aldrich              JR Nashoba                  11.55     8  
  3 Jeff Gallo                JR Bmr                      11.65     6  
  4 John Griffin              FR Oakmont                  11.71     4  
  5 Doug Feingold             SR Westborough              11.81     2  
  6 D.J. Delbuono             SR Westborough              11.97     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun.              23.31q  4 
  2 Bernie Casbmagno          SO Auburn                   24.09q  2 
  3 Mark Allen                SR Westborough              24.15q  2 
  4 Dave Wingert              SR Westborough              24.56q  3 
  5 Matt May                  SR Oakmont                  24.75q  1 
  6 Kevin Greene              SO Groton-Dun.              24.81q  3 
  7 Tyler Noel                FR Quabbin                  24.82   1 
  8 Ben Moore                 SO Nashoba                  24.89   4 
  9 John Guerra               SR Assabet                  24.99   1 
 10 Mike McBride              SR Westborough              25.08   4 
 11 Jake Hochard              FR Gardner                  25.21   1 
 12 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                  25.25   2 
 13 Jeff Lovington            SO Nashoba                  25.36   2 
 14 Sam Brady                 JR Groton-Dun.              25.84   3 
 15 Steve Dupill              JR Oakmont                  26.60   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun.              23.12    10  
  2 Bernie Casbmagno          SO Auburn                   24.02     8  
  3 Mark Allen                SR Westborough              24.24     6  
  4 Matt May                  SR Oakmont                  24.70     4  
  5 Dave Wingert              SR Westborough              24.98     2  
  6 Kevin Greene              SO Groton-Dun.              25.17     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              JR Westborough            2:01.72    10  
  2 Devin Gribbons            SR Nashoba                2:02.51     8  
  3 Eric Lonstein             SR Westborough            2:08.83     6  
  4 Matt Perks                JR Bmr                    2:12.25     4  
  5 Ryan Buttrick             SR Hudson                 2:13.33     2  
  6 Peter Sullivan            SO Westborough            2:13.46     1  
  7 Ben Langelo               SO Nashoba                2:15.43  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:27.50  1979        Horgan, Auburn                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Forgit               SR St. P-M                4:42.67    10  
  2 J.R. Roberts              JR Groton-Dun.            4:43.58     8  
  3 Tim Glover                JR Gardner                4:43.97     6  
  4 Sean Duncan               FR Gardner                4:50.58     4  
  5 Brendan McCarthy          FR Groton-Dun.            4:59.35     2  
  6 Ed Byun                   SO Westborough            5:01.57     1  
  7 David McKenna             SR Hudson                 5:05.55  
  8 Tim Janson                SO Nashoba                5:10.57  
  9 David Flannery            FR Nashoba                5:11.58  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nils Fischer              SR Nashoba               10:00.47    10  
  2 Josh Boone                JR Gardner               10:08.83     8  
  3 Dan Kim                   JR Westborough           10:29.11     6  
  4 Jeff Hill                 FR Bmr                   10:38.08     4  
  5 Tom Rousseau              SO Gardner               10:45.34     2  
  6 Steve O'Brien             SO Groton-Dun.           10:52.86     1  
  7 Julio Alessio             SR Assabet               10:56.70  
  8 Kirk Vanacore             JR Westborough           10:57.35  
  9 Chris Funch               FR Groton-Dun.           11:08.32  
 10 Partick Leach             SO Nashoba               11:11.77  
 11 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                11:29.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ted VanderLinden          SR Groton-Dun.              53.43   2   10  
  2 Bryan Doucet              SR Groton-Dun.              54.04   2    8  
  3 Matt Benoit               SR Northbridge              54.47   2    6  
  4 Doug Meade                SR Bmr                      55.62   2    4  
  5 Ed Alston                 SR Monty Tech.              55.69   1    2  
  6 Duncan Amos               SO Nashoba                  56.24   1    1  
  7 Barrett Amos              SR Nashoba                  56.28   2 
  8 Colin Taylor              SR Quabbin                  56.44   2 
  9 Ted Powers                SO Nashoba                  56.76   1 
 10 Mario Roach               SR Keefe Tech               58.08   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough              15.78q  3 
  2 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge              15.82q  3 
  3 Jared Engelking           SO Westborough              16.06q  2 
  4 Ralph Rocco               SR Groton-Dun.              17.05q  1 
  5 Tim King                  SR Nashoba                  17.22q  2 
  6 Nathan Walker             SR Tantasqua                17.33q  1 
  7 Nick O'Connor             SR Groton-Dun.              17.73   1 
  8 Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                  18.03   2 
  9 Jesse Cabbage             JR Bmr                      18.79   3 
 10 Patrick Sullivan          JR Bmr                      18.86   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough              15.72    10  
  2 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge              15.77     8  
  3 Jared Engelking           SO Westborough              16.21     6  
  4 Ralph Rocco               SR Groton-Dun.              16.99     4  
  5 Tim King                  SR Nashoba                  17.57     2  
  6 Nathan Walker             SR Tantasqua                17.69     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                              
        Meet: # 40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen McElreath         SR Westborough              42.23   2   10  
  2 Steve Kick                SR Groton-Dun.              43.29   2    8  
  3 Zach Hertel-Therrien      JR Oakmont                  43.96   2    6  
  4 Davis Erickson            SR Groton-Dun.              44.48   2    4  
  5 Ben Gardner               SR Tantasqua                44.82   2    2  
  6 Ed McCarron               FR Groton-Dun.              45.68   2    1  
  7 Marcus Harris             JR Gardner                  47.00   1 
  8 Robbie Langevin           SR Quabbin                  47.83   1 
  9 Robert Qiu                JR Westborough              48.08   1 
 10 Joshua DeBennedetto       JR Nashoba                  48.52   1 
 11 Jeff Brighenti            FR Oakmont                  50.52   1 
 12 T.J. Robinson             SR Tantasqua                52.00   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.70  1978        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                           45.82   2   10  
     1) Doug Feingold SR                2) Dave Wingert SR                
     3) Kyle Laham SO                   4) D.J. Delbuono SR               
  2 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             46.03   2    8  
  3 Oakmont Regional                                      46.27   2    6  
  4 Nashoba Regional                                      46.29   2    4  
  5 Northbridge                                           47.62   1    2  
  6 Montachusett Tech.                                    47.75   1    1  
  7 Auburn                                                47.85   1 
  8 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             48.52   2 
  9 St. Peter-Marian                                      48.57   1 
 10 Quabbin Regional                                      48.73   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         3:41.22   2   10  
     1) Stephen McElreath SR            2) Sean MacDonald SR              
     3) Derek Engelking SR              4) Abasu Wantanabe                
  2 Tantasqua                                           3:42.68   2    8  
  3 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:47.34   2    6  
  4 Nashoba Regional                                    3:54.47   2    4  
  5 Hudson                                              3:55.13   1    2  
  6 Montachusett Tech.                                  3:58.34   1    1  
  7 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:58.70   2 
  8 Oakmont Regional                                    4:00.64   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:32.70  2000        , Nashoba                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         8:49.10    10  
     1) Sean O'Brien JR                 2) Peter Sullivan SO              
     3) Dan Kim JR                      4) Eric Lonstein SR               
  2 Nashoba Regional                                    8:50.74     8  
  3 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           9:05.59     6  
  4 Tantasqua                                           9:12.77     4  
  5 Hudson                                              9:43.58     2  
  6 Oakmont Regional                                   10:17.43     1  
 
Boys High Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teagan Costello           JR Nashoba                6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Sean Marino               SR Tantasqua              6-00.00      1.82m    8  
  3 Ryan Randall              SO Hudson                 5-10.00      1.77m    6  
  4 Doug Meade                SR Bmr                   J5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  5 Orlando DeJesus           SR Keefe Tech            J5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  6 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                5-08.00      1.72m.333333
  6 John Griffin              FR Oakmont                5-08.00      1.72m.333333
  6 Kevin Edmonds             JR Groton-Dun.            5-08.00      1.72m.333333
  9 Josh Boone                JR Gardner               J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Rob Nichols               SR Nashoba                5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge           J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Ryan Stevens              SR Tantasqua                   NH            
 -- Ted VanderLinden          SR Groton-Dun.                 NH            
 -- Patrick Salome            FR Bmr                         NH            
 -- Joshua DeBennedetto       JR Nashoba                     NH            
 -- Andrew Clifford           FR Bmr                         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 13-03  1987        Tambolleo, Nashoba                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Russell Harris            JR Quabbin               12-06.00      3.81m   10  
  2 Eric DePalo               SO Westborough           11-06.00      3.50m    8  
  3 Nick O'Connor             SR Groton-Dun.          J11-06.00      3.50m    6  
  4 Pete Pearson              SR Oakmont               10-06.00      3.20m    4  
  5 Craig Huesser             JR Groton-Dun.          J10-06.00      3.20m    2  
  6 Wells Costello            JR Groton-Dun.           10-00.00      3.04m    1  
  7 Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Eric cook                 FR Nashoba                9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Sean Busch                FR Nashoba               J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Tom Angeley               SO Westborough           J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Louis DeNatale            FR Nashoba                9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Jeff Gallo                JR Bmr                    8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Boys Long Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun.           19-11.50      6.08m   10  
  2 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont               18-11.75      5.78m    8  
  3 Pedro Raez                SR Monty Tech.           18-11.00      5.76m    6  
  4 Tom Opp                   SR Hudson                18-10.75      5.75m    4  
  5 Clive Weeden              SO Nashoba               18-09.75      5.73m    2  
  6 Mike Sprouse              SR Tantasqua             18-06.50      5.65m    1  
  7 Ben Moore                 SO Nashoba               18-06.00      5.63m 
  8 Tyler Noel                FR Quabbin               18-05.00      5.61m 
  9 Randy LeBlanc             JR St. P-M               18-04.75      5.60m 
 10 Eddie Tigs                SO Oakmont               18-03.00      5.56m 
 11 Eric Lonstein             SR Westborough           18-00.00      5.48m 
 11 Orlando DeJesus           SR Keefe Tech            18-00.00      5.48m 
 13 Kevin Greene              SO Groton-Dun.           17-10.50      5.44m 
 14 Robert Phipps             JR Bmr                   17-02.00      5.23m 
 15 Corey Cisneros            SR Nashoba               16-09.75      5.12m 
 16 Bo Wang                   SO Westborough           16-05.25      5.01m 
 17 John Guerra               SR Assabet               15-09.00      4.80m 
 18 Colin Plaumann            SR Groton-Dun.           13-09.25      4.19m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Opp                   SR Hudson                41-06.00     12.64m   10  
  2 Ralph Rocco               SR Groton-Dun.           40-05.25     12.32m    8  
  3 Mark Allen                SR Westborough           40-01.00     12.21m    6  
  4 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough           39-07.25     12.07m    4  
  5 Clive Weeden              SO Nashoba               38-03.50     11.67m    2  
  6 Matt Dubois               FR Oakmont               37-05.50     11.41m    1  
  7 Marcus Harris             JR Gardner               37-03.50     11.36m 
  8 Nathan Walker             SR Tantasqua             37-00.00     11.27m 
  9 Leo Cote                  JR Oakmont               36-08.00     11.17m 
 10 Eric Winslow              SR Monty Tech.           36-02.50     11.03m 
 11 Ben Gardner               SR Tantasqua             35-11.25     10.95m 
 11 Bo Wang                   SO Westborough           35-11.25     10.95m 
 13 Jeremy DeBennedetto       FR Nashoba               35-10.50     10.93m 
 14 Jessy Cusack              JR Bmr                   34-10.75     10.63m 
 15 Corey Fitzpatrick         SR Nashoba               33-02.50     10.12m 
 -- Randy LeBlanc             JR St. P-M                   FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Whalen              SO Groton-Dun.           44-09.50     13.65m   10  
  2 Patrick Kelly             SR Bmr                   43-08.50     13.32m    8  
  3 Brian Publicover          SR Nashoba               42-10.25     13.06m    6  
  4 Eric Rich                 SR Hudson                42-07.50     12.99m    4  
  5 Derek Maylin              SO Gardner               41-07.75     12.69m    2  
  6 Josh Hougasian            JR Northbridge           39-10.00     12.14m    1  
  7 Neal Hagermoser           SO Nashoba               38-08.50     11.79m 
  8 Andy Abbondanza           SR Bmr                   38-02.00     11.63m 
  9 Greg Wales                SR Westborough           37-07.00     11.45m 
 10 Brian McQuade             SR Monty Tech.           37-02.75     11.34m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Publicover          SR Nashoba                 132-08     40.43m   10  
  2 Patrick Kelly             SR Bmr                     120-00     36.57m    8  
  3 Greg Wales                SR Westborough             119-10     36.52m    6  
  4 Anthony Canarotta         SR Hudson                  117-05     35.78m    4  
  5 Sean Marino               SR Tantasqua               113-10     34.69m    2  
  6 Alex Welch                SR Nashoba                 112-03     34.21m    1  
  7 Chris Callahan            SR Groton-Dun.             107-04     32.71m 
  8 Andy Abbondanza           SR Bmr                     102-02     31.14m 
  9 Garrett Bellinghausen     SO Westborough              97-10     29.81m 
 10 Jason Bourgeois           JR Oakmont                  95-11     29.23m 
 11 Mark Misaszek             SR Tantasqua                94-07     28.82m 
 12 Matt Wilson               JR Northbridge              92-03     28.11m 
 13 Rich Laughton             SO Westborough              88-00     26.82m 
 14 David Graham              SO Northbridge              84-06     25.75m 
 15 Dave Brodmerkle           JR Assabet                  83-02     25.34m 
 16 Bryan Nelson              SO Groton-Dun.              80-00     24.38m 
 17 Eric Rich                 SR Hudson                   79-09     24.30m 
 18 Chuck Gilman              JR Tantasqua                74-06     22.70m 
 19 Corey Maagliozzi          SO Groton-Dun.              55-08     16.96m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Engelking           SR Westborough             162-05     49.50m   10  
  2 Tom Landry                SR Monty Tech.             160-11     49.04m    8  
  3 Jared Engelking           SO Westborough             149-10     45.66m    6  
  4 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough             137-06     41.91m    4  
  5 Joe Mongeau               SO Hudson                  133-09     40.76m    2  
  6 Oliver Cowie              SR Bmr                     133-04     40.64m    1  
  7 Green Brennan             FR Tantasqua               132-07     40.41m 
  7 Justin Schultz            JR Nashoba                 132-07     40.41m 
  9 David Lauritan            FR Nashoba                 127-07     38.88m 
 10 Ryan Digrefnik            SO Tantasqua               127-03     38.78m 
 11 Connor Hogan              SO Nashoba                 122-05     37.31m 
 -- Nick Brown                JR Bmr                       FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                   11.31q  3 
  2 Graham Howe               SO Nipmuc                   11.62q  1 
  3 Jim Colombo               JR Littleton                11.85q  2 
  4 Chad Binette              JR Oxford                   11.92q  1 
  5 Robert Durant             SR Leicester                12.09q  2 
  6 Matt James                FR Maynard                  12.12q  1 
  7 Justin Durand                Hudson Catholic          12.17   3 
  8 Steve Robinson            SR Lunenburg                12.25   2 
  9 Dan Martinelli            SO Uxbridge                 12.33   3 
 10 Ryan Holt                 JR W-C                      12.36   2 
 11 Eric Ragusa               SR Lunenburg                12.37   2 
 12 Ken McClure               SR Grafton                  12.38   3 
 13 Matt Kay                  SR David Prouty             12.62   3 
 14 Eric Bradshaw             FR Uxbridge                 12.76   3 
 15 Andrew Beauregard         SR Grafton                  12.81   1 
 16 Sam Chery                 SR St. Bernard'             12.83   1 
 17 Avery Campbell            FR Ayer                     12.90   1 
 18 Jake Bartlett             SR Grafton                  12.94   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                   11.37    10  
  2 Graham Howe               SO Nipmuc                   11.62     8  
  3 Jim Colombo               JR Littleton                11.79     6  
  4 Chad Binette              JR Oxford                   12.00     4  
  5 Matt James                FR Maynard                  12.07     2  
  6 Robert Durant             SR Leicester                12.25     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.20  1969        Humland, Narragansett                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Jodoin              SR Uxbridge                 23.91q  1 
  2 Tim Knuuttila             JR Lunenburg                23.92q  2 
  3 Dan Campbell              SR Ayer                     24.00q  2 
  4 Craig Robertson           SO Nipmuc                   24.06q  3 
  5 Joe Fiore                 SR Sutton                   24.55q  1 
  6 Matt Barnes               FR Lunenburg                25.62q  1 
  7 Evan Vincent              FR Lunenburg                25.71   3 
  8 Vinnie Allard             SR Sutton                   25.77   1 
  9 Mike Murphy               JR Holy Name                25.81   3 
 10 Shawn Bissen              SO W-C                      25.83   3 
 11 Mike Gonzalez             SO Murdock                  25.87   2 
 12 Chris Stacey              JR Holy Name                26.18   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.20  1969        Humland, Narragansett                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Robertson           SO Nipmuc                   23.52    10  
  2 Tim Knuuttila             JR Lunenburg                23.65     8  
  3 Chris Jodoin              SR Uxbridge                 23.74     6  
  4 Dan Campbell              SR Ayer                     23.91     4  
  5 Matt Barnes               FR Lunenburg                25.89     2  
  6 Joe Fiore                 SR Sutton                   31.34     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Mackay                SR W-C                    4:36.29    10  
  2 Pat Hoye                  SR Holy Name              4:41.35     8  
  3 Josh Bickford             FR Sutton                 4:47.13     6  
  4 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                4:47.77     4  
  5 Bryan Germain             SR Oxford                 4:50.24     2  
  6 Patrick Foster            JR Bromfield              4:52.23     1  
  7 Nathan Kollett            SR Uxbridge               4:52.93  
  8 Justin Spring             SO Parker                 4:57.00  
  9 Ian Ferguson              JR Maynard                4:58.85  
 10 Caleb Bryce               FR W-C                    5:04.30  
 11 Tom Casey                 SO Grafton                5:12.92  
 12 Dan Paris                 SO Oxford                 5:15.88  
 13 Eric Scheid               SR Lunenburg              5:17.75  
 14 Bobby Fleet               FR Nipmuc                 5:18.11  
 15 Alex Conrad               SO Grafton                5:21.17  
 16 Jeff Gazaille             FR Holy Name              5:52.91  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gage Cummings             SO Maynard               10:24.82    10  
  2 Alan Waters               SR Clinton               10:34.95     8  
  3 Bart Walsh                SO Sutton                10:35.72     6  
  4 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock               10:53.12     4  
  5 Jason Lyon                SO Littleton             10:55.51     2  
  6 Josh Audet                SO Uxbridge              11:02.50     1  
  7 John Kelley               SO Nipmuc                11:24.22  
  8 Colin Johnson-Giammalro   SR Millbury              11:32.90  
  9 Rob Lubenow               JR Grafton               11:42.79  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.30  1977        Farnsworth, St. Bernard's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Broadbent             SR Grafton                  51.92   3   10  
  2 Greg Sauer                SR David Prouty             52.32   3    8  
  3 Vidal Miquel              SR Grafton                  52.68   3    6  
  4 Scott Cannistraro          8 Littleton                52.96   3    4  
  5 Nate Baran                   Hudson Catholic          53.87   2    2  
  6 Ricky Laverdure           SR Oxford                   54.04   3    1  
  7 John Bertran              SO Nipmuc                   54.48   2 
  8 Casey Flynn               FR Nipmuc                   54.88   2 
  9 Ian Wildman               SO Sutton                   54.95   2 
 10 Zack Beukema              JR W-C                      55.66   1 
 11 Chris Thompson            SR Oxford                   56.45   2 
 12 Brandon Cowley            SR Lunenburg                56.54   3 
 13 Steve Huddleston          JR Ayer                     56.68   2 
 14 Jeff Santora              SO Millbury                 56.74   1 
 15 Jon Miganowicz            JR Narragansett             57.06   1 
 16 Nick Cotton               JR Bromfield                57.57   1 
 17 Christopher Miczek        FR Leicester                59.88   1 
 18 Evan Hayward              FR Parker                 1:01.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              SR David Prouty           2:04.32    10  
  2 Don Gosselin              SR Oxford                 2:07.11     8  
  3 Tom Batcheller            JR Grafton                2:07.86     6  
  4 Bill Arvanitis            SR Lunenburg              2:09.33     4  
  5 Gregory Laplume           SR Leicester              2:11.74     2  
  6 Sean McKenzie             SR Nipmuc                 2:14.74     1  
  7 Shawn Perry               SR Holy Name              2:21.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Marsden             SR Nipmuc                   17.02q  1 
  2 Shane Binette             SR Oxford                   17.04q  2 
  3 Nick Witteman             SR Lunenburg                17.14q  2 
  4 Bill McDonald             SR Millbury                 17.39q  2 
  5 Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty             17.49q  1 
  6 Bill Wheeler              JR Uxbridge                 18.24q  1 
  7 Mike Walsh                SR Lunenburg                18.97   1 
  8 Zach Wallace              SO Clinton                  19.35   2 
  9 Tony Langone              JR Uxbridge                 21.77   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Marsden             SR Nipmuc                   16.24    10  
  2 Shane Binette             SR Oxford                   16.40     8  
  3 Nick Witteman             SR Lunenburg                16.53     6  
  4 Bill McDonald             SR Millbury                 16.78     4  
  5 Bill Wheeler              JR Uxbridge                 17.39     2  
 -- Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty               DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett             41.58   3   10  
  2 Jon McLellan              SR Leicester                42.32   3    8  
  3 Joe Krasinskas            JR Sutton                   43.31   3    6  
  4 Greg Rioux                SR Oxford                   43.60   3    4  
  5 Ed Clements               SR Grafton                  43.86   2    2  
  6 Andrew Vandermeer         SO W-C                      44.54   2    1  
  7 Mike Dee                  SR Lunenburg                44.72   3 
  8 Bryan Grenier             SR David Prouty             44.89   2 
  9 Mike Hibert                  Hudson Catholic          46.46   2 
 10 Derek Bennett             JR Oxford                   46.63   1 
 11 Ben Wheat                 SO Grafton                  47.23   1 
 12 Garrisson Parker          JR Narragansett             47.44   3 
 13 Kenny Murphy              SO Nipmuc                   48.89   2 
 14 Yomar Shephard            SR Oxford                   51.44   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  1982        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxford                                                45.35   3   10  
     1) Shane Binette SR                2) Chad Binette JR                
     3) Raymond Shephard JR             4) Doug Caves JR                  
  2 Lunenburg                                             46.70   3    8  
  3 Nipmuc Regional                                       47.77   2    6  
  4 Narragansett Regional                                 48.12   2    4  
  5 Ayer                                                  48.36   2    2  
  6 Maynard                                               48.61   3    1  
  7 David Prouty                                          48.75   3 
  8 Uxbridge                                              48.81   2 
  9 Hudson Catholic                                       48.96   1 
 10 Grafton                                               48.98   1 
 11 Littleton                                             49.25   3 
 12 Holy Name                                             49.69   2 
 13 Murdock                                               51.14   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             3:38.62   3   10  
     1) Tom Batcheller JR               2) Tom Broadbent SR               
     3) Ed Clements SR                  4) Vidal Miquel SR                
  2 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:39.89   3    8  
  3 Oxford                                              3:42.04   2    6  
  4 Littleton                                           3:45.61   3    4  
  5 David Prouty                                        3:49.29   2    2  
  6 Uxbridge                                            3:49.48   3    1  
  7 Leicester                                           3:53.30   2 
  8 Lunenburg                                           3:53.43   2 
  9 Whitinsville Christian                              3:53.74   3 
 10 Hudson Catholic                                     3:58.93   1 
 11 Maynard                                             3:59.92   1 
 12 Millbury                                            4:04.04   2 
 13 Murdock                                             4:08.24   2 
 14 Ayer                                                4:11.04   1 
 15 Narragansett Regional                               4:14.95   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           8:59.67    10  
     1) Eric Scheid SR                  2) Mike Dee SR                    
     3) Andrew Nadermann JR             4) Bill Arvanitis SR              
  2 Uxbridge                                            9:07.32     8  
  3 Maynard                                             9:11.88     6  
  4 Sutton                                              9:14.12     4  
  5 Millbury                                            9:15.03     2  
  6 Grafton                                             9:31.32     1  
  7 Narragansett Regional                               9:34.12  
  8 Murdock                                             9:43.88  
  9 Parker                                              9:49.92  
 10 Nipmuc Regional                                     9:54.63  
 
Boys High Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ed Clements               SR Grafton                6-00.00      1.82m   10  
  2 Tom Calusi                JR Douglas               J6-00.00      1.82m    8  
  3 Nick Witteman             SR Lunenburg              5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  3 Tom Broadbent             SR Grafton                5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  5 Kyle Duffy                SR Clinton               J5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  6 Josh Dunton               SR Uxbridge               5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  7 Jim Colombo               JR Littleton             J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Sam Bulger                JR Littleton              5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Shawn Bissen              SO W-C                         NH            
 -- Alex Vanderbaan           JR W-C                         NH            
 -- John Bertran              SO Nipmuc                      NH            
 -- Russ Brodmerkle              Hudson Catholic             NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Aro                SO Lunenburg              9-06.00      2.89m   10  
  2 Andrew Nadermann          JR Lunenburg             J9-06.00      2.89m    7  
  2 Steve Lahti               SO Lunenburg             J9-06.00      2.89m    7  
  4 Fred Crosby               SO Narragansett           9-00.00      2.74m    4  
  5 Tom Couture               SR Narragansett          J9-00.00      2.74m    2  
 
Boys Long Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                21-04.00      6.50m   10  
  2 Steve Robinson            SR Lunenburg             19-01.00      5.81m    8  
  3 Josh Dunton               SR Uxbridge              18-10.50      5.75m    6  
  4 Graham Howe               SO Nipmuc                18-02.00      5.53m    4  
  5 Victor Lalli              FR Maynard               18-01.75      5.53m    2  
  6 Andrew Vandermeer         SO W-C                   17-07.00      5.35m    1  
  7 Tim Knuuttila             JR Lunenburg             17-05.75      5.32m 
  8 Evan Jacobs               JR Douglas               17-03.00      5.25m 
  9 Nick Moretti              SO Maynard               17-02.75      5.25m 
 10 Steve Huddleston          JR Ayer                  16-09.50      5.11m 
 11 Matt Barnes               FR Lunenburg             16-08.50      5.09m 
 12 Tom Casey                 SO Grafton               14-10.50      4.53m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean McKenzie             SR Nipmuc                41-04.25     12.60m   10  
  2 Craig Robertson           SO Nipmuc                39-10.25     12.14m    8  
  3 Chris Jodoin              SR Uxbridge              39-09.00     12.11m    6  
  4 Garrisson Parker          JR Narragansett          38-11.00     11.86m    4  
  5 Greg Sauer                SR David Prouty          38-02.50     11.64m    2  
  6 Dan Campbell              SR Ayer                  38-00.75     11.60m    1  
  7 Kevin Balchuinias         SO Narragansett          37-10.00     11.53m 
  8 Vidal Miquel              SR Grafton               37-07.00     11.45m 
  9 Mike Dee                  SR Lunenburg             37-00.00     11.27m 
 10 Jon McLellan              SR Leicester             36-09.25     11.20m 
 11 Mike Hibert                  Hudson Catholic       36-01.75     11.01m 
 12 Jeremy Hill               SR Oxford                35-08.00     10.87m 
 13 Angel Martinez            SO Clinton               34-10.50     10.62m 
 14 Jake Bartlett             SR Grafton               33-10.25     10.31m 
 15 Tony Bilodeau             JR Uxbridge              33-04.00     10.16m 
 -- Ben Wheat                 SO Grafton                   FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Fairbanks            JR W-C                   47-10.50     14.59m   10  
  2 Chris DiJah               JR Lunenburg             47-06.00     14.47m    8  
  3 Mike Lane                 JR Grafton               44-11.25     13.69m    6  
  4 Dan MacLeod               JR Uxbridge              42-11.00     13.08m    4  
  5 Andrew Holden             SR Lunenburg             42-08.00     13.00m    2  
  6 Jon Remkus                SR Douglas               42-00.00     12.80m    1  
  7 Joe LaCroix               SR David Prouty          41-04.00     12.59m 
  8 Tom Bourassa              SR Millbury              40-06.00     12.34m 
  9 Glen Liasson              SR Parker                39-06.50     12.05m 
 10 Dave Puchale              JR Holy Name             38-11.75     11.88m 
 11 Keith Scott               JR Oxford                38-10.00     11.83m 
 12 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock               37-10.50     11.54m 
 13 Sean McGauley             SR Douglas               37-07.00     11.45m 
 14 Mike Salem                JR Sutton                36-11.00     11.25m 
 15 Tom Shiezek               SR Parker                36-00.00     10.97m 
 16 Adam Veinotte             SR Nipmuc                35-10.50     10.93m 
 17 Marques Snyder               Hudson Catholic       35-02.00     10.71m 
 18 Christopher Cherry        SR Leicester             34-07.25     10.54m 
 19 Nick Cotton               JR Bromfield             34-05.50     10.50m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 153-10              Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Ignachuck            SR Maynard                 131-04     40.03m   10  
  2 Mike Lane                 JR Grafton                 125-00     38.10m    8  
  3 Tom Bourassa              SR Millbury                120-09     36.80m    6  
  4 Andrew Holden             SR Lunenburg               117-09     35.89m    4  
  5 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock                 109-03     33.29m    2  
  6 Jon Loveless              SR Uxbridge                107-01     32.63m    1  
  7 Chris DiJah               JR Lunenburg               103-05     31.52m 
  8 Kurt Landry               SR Narragansett            102-05     31.21m 
  9 Chad King                 JR Narragansett            100-06     30.63m 
 10 Soham Bhatt               SR Nipmuc                  100-01     30.50m 
 11 Joe LaCroix               SR David Prouty             99-09     30.40m 
 12 Zach Babcock              JR Narragansett             99-08     30.37m 
 13 Chris Marsden             SR Nipmuc                   98-11     30.14m 
 14 Erik Pekkala              SR Maynard                  97-06     29.71m 
 15 Brandon Cowley            SR Lunenburg                97-01     29.59m 
 16 Jon Remkus                SR Douglas                  96-00     29.26m 
 17 Isaih Snyder                 Hudson Catholic          92-11     28.32m 
 18 Stephen Loveless          JR Uxbridge                 89-04     27.22m 
 19 Glen Liasson              SR Parker                   88-06     26.97m 
 20 Tom Shiezek               SR Parker                   88-03     26.89m 
 21 Andrew Peters             SR Ayer                     87-02     26.56m 
 22 Gary Taing                SR Oxford                   81-08     24.89m 
 23 Bill White                JR Sutton                   76-10     23.41m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Daniliuk            SR Maynard                 187-10     57.25m   10  
  2 Bill Wheeler              JR Uxbridge                168-04     51.30m    8  
  3 Dan Gagne                 SR David Prouty            153-00     46.63m    6  
  4 Greg Rioux                SR Oxford                  150-10     45.97m    4  
  5 Luke Fairbanks            JR W-C                     150-06     45.87m    2  
  6 DJ Trinque                FR Ayer                    146-09     44.72m    1  
  7 Joe Dzeracz               JR Maynard                 144-07     44.06m 
  8 Tom Batcheller            JR Grafton                 136-07     41.63m 
  9 Nick Eldridge                Hudson Catholic         135-11     41.42m 
 10 Evan Jacobs               JR Douglas                 132-11     40.51m 
 11 Shawn Murphy                 Hudson Catholic         132-03     40.30m 
 12 Robert Durant             SR Leicester               130-00     39.62m 
 13 Adam Jankauskas           SO Narragansett            129-04     39.42m 
 14 Nate Legassey             SR Douglas                 129-01     39.34m 
 15 Mike Walsh                SR Lunenburg               128-10     39.26m 
 16 Colin Goauen              JR Littleton               127-08     38.91m 
 17 David Canney              SO Narragansett            127-07     38.88m 
 18 Erik Bredberg             JR Murdock                 126-00     38.40m 
 19 Nate Baran                   Hudson Catholic         124-06     37.94m 
 20 Chadd Baer                JR Clinton                 123-07     37.66m 
 21 Sam Fiore                 SO Sutton                  122-06     37.33m 
 22 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett            121-11     37.16m 
 23 Ken McClure               SR Grafton                 120-01     36.60m 
 24 Andrew Beauregard         SR Grafton                 118-04     36.06m 
 25 Dan Hastings              SR Lunenburg               117-03     35.73m 
 26 Kenny Murphy              SO Nipmuc                  111-10     34.08m 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                 151        2) Wachusett Regional        114   
    3) Shrewsbury                  74        4) Fitchburg                  58   
    5) Algonquin Regional          56        6) Marlborough                33   
    7) Doherty Memorial            27        8) Milford                    12   
    8) Burncoat                    12       10) North Middlesex Regional    9   
   11) Leominster                   8       12) South                       2   
   13) Shepherd Hill Regional       1                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                135        2) Groton-Dunstable Regional 114.33
    3) Nashoba Regional            76        4) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  39   
    5) Hudson                      36        6) Oakmont Regional           34.33
    7) Montachusett Tech.          28        8) Tantasqua                  26   
    9) Gardner                     22       10) Northbridge                17   
   11) Quabbin Regional            10.33    12) St. Peter-Marian           10   
   13) Auburn                       8       14) Keefe Technical School      2   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                   89        2) Oxford                     67   
    3) Nipmuc Regional             65        4) Grafton                    64   
    5) Uxbridge                    44        6) Maynard                    41   
    7) David Prouty                28        8) Whitinsville Christian     24   
    8) Narragansett Regional       24       10) Sutton                     23   
   11) Littleton                   16       12) Millbury                   12   
   13) Leicester                   11       14) Murdock                    10   
   14) Clinton                     10       16) Douglas                     9   
   17) Holy Name                    8       17) Ayer                        8   
   19) Hudson Catholic              2       20) Bromfield School            1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News