Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Malden Rotary Club St Patrick's 5K and 15K Road Race

Malden, MA, March 21, 2004

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 15K Overall ]

15K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 46-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:56:51  6:07    1 46-98    2 M   160 Nick Anastasi               Atkinson,NH                                                  
 2   1:03:58  6:53    2 46-98    5 M   196 Charles Kelley              Woburn,MA                                                    
 3   1:06:01  7:06    3 46-98    9 M   115 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-45

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:56:50  6:07    1 01-45    1 M   189 Chip Pierce                 Newport,VT                                                   
 2   0:57:50  6:13    2 01-45    3 M   127 Eric Dauler                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   1:00:54  6:33    3 01-45    4 M   185 Brent DelaBruere            Newport,VT                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 46-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:05:43  7:04    1 46-98    1 F   164 Sue Fowler-Finn             Medford,MA                                                   
 2   1:05:57  7:05    2 46-98    2 F   183 Diane Levesque              Rochester,NH                                                 
 3   1:12:23  7:47    3 46-98    7 F   172 Janet Parkinson             Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-45

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:05:58  7:06    1 01-45    3 F   149 Naomi Laing                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2   1:06:31  7:09    2 01-45    4 F   195 Melissa Schmieder           Medford,MA                                                   
 3   1:07:31  7:16    3 01-45    5 F   151 Giovanna Albertini          Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:56:50  6:07    1 01-45    1 M   189 Chip Pierce                 Newport,VT                                                   
 2   0:56:51  6:07    1 46-98    2 M   160 Nick Anastasi               Atkinson,NH                                                  
 3   0:57:50  6:13    2 01-45    3 M   127 Eric Dauler                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4   1:00:54  6:33    3 01-45    4 M   185 Brent DelaBruere            Newport,VT                                                   
 5   1:03:58  6:53    2 46-98    5 M   196 Charles Kelley              Woburn,MA                                                    
 6   1:04:12  6:54    4 01-45    6 M   197 Marc Gatcomb                Woburn,MA                                                    
 7   1:05:52  7:05    5 01-45    7 M   192 Jay Harvey                  Cambridge,MA                                                 
 8   1:05:55  7:05    6 01-45    8 M   224 Rex Palmisano               Malden,MA                                                    
 9   1:06:01  7:06    3 46-98    9 M   115 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 10  1:06:14  7:07    4 46-98   10 M   150 Bob Whitmore                Stoneham,MA                                                   
 11  1:06:24  7:08    7 01-45   11 M   169 David Roberts               Belmont,MA                                                    
 12  1:06:39  7:10    5 46-98   12 M   180 Giuseppe Giannone           N Reading,MA                                                  
 13  1:07:28  7:15    8 01-45   13 M   220 Frank Lanzillo              Danvers,MA                                                    
 14  1:07:39  7:16    6 46-98   14 M   125 Frankie Keane               Charlestown,MA                                                
 15  1:08:49  7:24    9 01-45   15 M   219 Jeffrey Dreyfus             Belmont,MA                                                    
 16  1:12:42  7:49   10 01-45   16 M   218 Michael MacNeil             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 17  1:13:54  7:57    7 46-98   17 M   188 Stephen Leahy               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 18  1:14:24  8:00    8 46-98   18 M   114 Bob Grames                  Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 19  1:17:04  8:17   11 01-45   19 M   229 Jeremy Donatell             Salem,MA                                                      
 20  1:17:35  8:21    9 46-98   20 M   123 Stephen Boudreau            Peabody,MA                                                    
 21  1:17:42  8:21   10 46-98   21 M   209 Steve Munoz                 Plaistow,NH                                                   
 22  1:17:43  8:21   11 46-98   22 M   208 Robert Reardon              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 23  1:18:19  8:25   12 01-45   23 M   166 William Cunningham          Melrose,MA                                                    
 24  1:18:42  8:28   12 46-98   24 M   184 Raymond Boutotte            Pepperill,MA                                                  
 25  1:18:44  8:28   13 01-45   25 M   155 Michael McCurdy             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 26  1:19:33  8:33   14 01-45   26 M   178 Sean Fitzgerald             Framingham,MA                                                 
 27  1:27:33  9:25   15 01-45   27 M   227 Paul Buckley                Malden,MA                                                     
 28  1:50:00 11:50   13 46-98   28 M   198 Dick Pierce                 Dedham,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:05:43  7:04    1 46-98    1 F   164 Sue Fowler-Finn             Medford,MA                                                   
 2   1:05:57  7:05    2 46-98    2 F   183 Diane Levesque              Rochester,NH                                                 
 3   1:05:58  7:06    1 01-45    3 F   149 Naomi Laing                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 4   1:06:31  7:09    2 01-45    4 F   195 Melissa Schmieder           Medford,MA                                                   
 5   1:07:31  7:16    3 01-45    5 F   151 Giovanna Albertini          Boston,MA                                                    
 6   1:11:52  7:44    4 01-45    6 F   154 Jennifer Kelley             Belmont,MA                                                   
 7   1:12:23  7:47    3 46-98    7 F   172 Janet Parkinson             Quincy,MA                                                    
 8   1:17:02  8:17     Age?      8 F   228 Susan Malimone              Salem,MA                                                     
 9   1:17:16  8:18    5 01-45    9 F   223 Karen Deehy                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 10  1:17:38  8:21    6 01-45   10 F   217 Becky Snyder                Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 11  1:17:42  8:21    7 01-45   11 F   210 Barbara Ball                Malden,MA                                                     
 12  1:19:48  8:35    8 01-45   12 F   177 Holly Fitzgerald            Fram,MA                                                       
 13  1:24:03  9:02    9 01-45   13 F   126 Sandi Lin                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 14  1:25:37  9:12   10 01-45   14 F   226 Liz Tassinari               Melrose,MA                                                    
 15  1:25:39  9:13   11 01-45   15 F   193 Sue Clough                  Stoneham,MA                                                   
 16  1:27:13  9:23   12 01-45   16 F   221 Angela Lanzillo             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 17  1:27:45  9:26   13 01-45   17 F   215 Marcy Mucci                 Revere,MA                                                     
 18  1:30:55  9:47   14 01-45   18 F   121 Joanne Piper                Lynnfield,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News