Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual 5K Run/Walk Run for Humanity

Attleboro, MA, March 20, 2004

[5K Overall | Walk | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:47  5:25    1 19-29    1 M   114 Johnathan Ruud                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 19-29    1 F   140 Kim Thalmann                                                                          



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:52  8:01    1 60-98   36 M    68 William Jennings                                                                      
 2     27:25  8:51    2 60-98   51 M   124 Robert Sharpe                                                                         
 3     30:13  9:45    3 60-98   55 M    59 Dale Lippert                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 50-59   10 M   136 John DiTomasso                                   RIRR                                 
 2     20:11  6:31    2 50-59   11 M    66 Robert Tracey                                                                         
 3     21:20  6:53    3 50-59   16 M    45 Steve Morrison                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 40-49    2 M   150 Bill Wardyga                                     Wampanoag                            
 2     18:38  6:01    2 40-49    4 M    53 Mike Sawyer                                                                           
 3     18:53  6:05    3 40-49    5 M   155 Steve Connolly                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:18  6:52    1 30-39   15 M   162 Jan Schole                                                                            
 2     21:22  6:54    2 30-39   17 M   147 David Fisher                                                                          
 3     21:49  7:02    3 30-39   22 M    48 Timothy Irish                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:19  6:14    2 19-29    7 M   125 John Rilli                                       HFC Striders                         
 2     20:29  6:36    3 19-29   12 M   148 Richard Kucal                                                                         
 3     20:51  6:44    4 19-29   14 M   159 Justin Lewis                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:26  5:57    1 11-18    3 M   106 Johnathan Oliver                                                                      
 2     21:45  7:01    2 11-18   21 M   139 Nicholas Wade                                                                         
 3     22:16  7:11    3 11-18   25 M   132 Kyle Perry                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:40  8:17    1 60-98   10 F    28 Sofia Moriarty                                                                        
 2     29:24  9:29    2 60-98   23 F    58 Joanne Lippert                                                                        
 3     32:54 10:37    3 60-98   32 F     5 Sheila McKenna                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:22  8:30    1 50-59   11 F    10 Patricia Sousa                                                                        
 2     28:34  9:13    2 50-59   20 F   103 Susan Jolie                                                                           
 3     36:52 11:54    3 50-59   34 F   130 Patricia Chastenay                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:11  6:50    1 40-49    3 F   138 Judith Thompson                                                                       
 2     24:37  7:56    2 40-49    6 F    18 Gail Strong                                                                           
 3     24:39  7:57    3 40-49    7 F    49 Lourdes Pino                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 30-39    2 F   135 Trish Hillery                                                                         
 2     24:21  7:51    2 30-39    5 F    69 Kim Walsh                                                                             
 3     28:39  9:15    3 30-39   21 F    17 Laura Viens                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    2 19-29    4 F   146 Emily Shea                                                                            
 2     26:24  8:31    3 19-29   12 F    32 Jen Withers                                                                           
 3     26:26  8:32    4 19-29   13 F   153 Emily Manion                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:47  5:25    1 19-29    1 M   114 Johnathan Ruud                                                                        
 2     18:06  5:50    1 40-49    2 M   150 Bill Wardyga                                     Wampanoag                            
 3     18:26  5:57    1 11-18    3 M   106 Johnathan Oliver                                                                      
 4     18:38  6:01    2 40-49    4 M    53 Mike Sawyer                                                                           
 5     18:53  6:05    3 40-49    5 M   155 Steve Connolly                                                                        
 6     19:11  6:11    4 40-49    6 M    34 Larry O'Toole                                                                         
 7     19:19  6:14    2 19-29    7 M   125 John Rilli                                       HFC Striders                         
 8     19:29  6:17    5 40-49    8 M   166 Tom Rooney                                                                            
 9     19:32  6:18    6 40-49    9 M   156 Jim Limperis                                     Wampanoag                            
 10    19:46  6:23    1 50-59   10 M   136 John DiTomasso                                   RIRR                                  
 11    20:11  6:31    2 50-59   11 M    66 Robert Tracey                                                                          
 12    20:29  6:36    3 19-29   12 M   148 Richard Kucal                                                                          
 13    20:35  6:38    7 40-49   13 M   167 Vance Carter                                                                           
 14    20:51  6:44    4 19-29   14 M   159 Justin Lewis                                                                           
 15    21:18  6:52    1 30-39   15 M   162 Jan Schole                                                                             
 16    21:20  6:53    3 50-59   16 M    45 Steve Morrison                                                                         
 17    21:22  6:54    2 30-39   17 M   147 David Fisher                                                                           
 18    21:25  6:55    8 40-49   18 M    33 Rory MacEachern                                                                        
 19    21:30  6:56    4 50-59   19 M   161 John Martino                                                                           
 20    21:38  6:59    9 40-49   20 M   113 Douglas Ruud                                                                           
 21    21:45  7:01    2 11-18   21 M   139 Nicholas Wade                                                                          
 22    21:49  7:02    3 30-39   22 M    48 Timothy Irish                                                                          
 23    21:55  7:04    5 50-59   23 M   134 Mike Giarrusso                                   RIRR                                  
 24    22:06  7:08   10 40-49   24 M    30 Mark Young                                                                             
 25    22:16  7:11    3 11-18   25 M   132 Kyle Perry                                                                             
 26    22:30  7:15    6 50-59   26 M   157 Woody Wilson                                     GNBTC                                 
 27    22:42  7:19   11 40-49   27 M     4 Ken Claflin                                                                            
 28    22:52  7:23    7 50-59   28 M   154 Kevin Donnelly                                                                         
 29    23:04  7:26   12 40-49   29 M    47 Jim Maloney                                                                            
 30    23:39  7:38   13 40-49   30 M   133 Mark Adams                                       RIRR                                  
 31    23:56  7:43    5 19-29   31 M    57 Chris Childs                                                                           
 32    24:22  7:52   14 40-49   32 M   109 Gary Fyfe                                                                              
 33    24:32  7:55    8 50-59   33 M    42 James Morrison                                                                         
 34    24:36  7:56    9 50-59   34 M     7 Jim Whelan                                                                             
 35    24:43  7:58    6 19-29   35 M   168 Kevin Dumas                                                                            
 36    24:52  8:01    1 60-98   36 M    68 William Jennings                                                                       
 37    25:00  8:04   10 50-59   37 M   152 Mike Moloney                                                                           
 38    25:09  8:07   15 40-49   38 M    63 David Young                                                                            
 39    25:20  8:10   11 50-59   39 M    51 Jim Lewis                                                                              
 40    25:23  8:11   12 50-59   40 M    39 Russell Bogdan                                                                         
 41    25:33  8:15   13 50-59   41 M    31 Bob Withers                                                                            
 42    25:42  8:17    7 19-29   42 M   144 Brett Tremmel                                                                          
 43    25:43  8:18    8 19-29   43 M   141 Kraig Walker                                                                           
 44    25:47  8:19   14 50-59   44 M    27 Larry Kessler                                                                          
 45    26:18  8:29   16 40-49   45 M   158 Jose Palomo                                                                            
 46    26:34  8:34   15 50-59   46 M   117 Skip Desmarais                                                                         
 47    26:43  8:37   17 40-49   47 M    16 John Matuzek                                                                           
 48    26:50  8:39   18 40-49   48 M   115 Jeffrey White                                                                          
 49    26:53  8:40    4 30-39   49 M    43 Gregory Walker                                                                         
 50    27:15  8:47   19 40-49   50 M   143 PJ Murphy                                                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 19-29    1 F   140 Kim Thalmann                                                                          
 2     18:37  6:00    1 30-39    2 F   135 Trish Hillery                                                                         
 3     21:11  6:50    1 40-49    3 F   138 Judith Thompson                                                                       
 4     22:59  7:25    2 19-29    4 F   146 Emily Shea                                                                            
 5     24:21  7:51    2 30-39    5 F    69 Kim Walsh                                                                             
 6     24:37  7:56    2 40-49    6 F    18 Gail Strong                                                                           
 7     24:39  7:57    3 40-49    7 F    49 Lourdes Pino                                                                          
 8     24:41  7:58    4 40-49    8 F   160 Anita Hadlock                                                                         
 9     25:22  8:11    5 40-49    9 F    64 Eleanor McCarter                                                                      
 10    25:40  8:17    1 60-98   10 F    28 Sofia Moriarty                                                                         
 11    26:22  8:30    1 50-59   11 F    10 Patricia Sousa                                                                         
 12    26:24  8:31    3 19-29   12 F    32 Jen Withers                                                                            
 13    26:26  8:32    4 19-29   13 F   153 Emily Manion                                                                           
 14    26:56  8:41    6 40-49   14 F   151 Alice Redznak                                                                          
 15    27:02  8:43    7 40-49   15 F    67 Linda Cameron                                                                          
 16    27:20  8:49    8 40-49   16 F   142 Paulette Murphy                                                                        
 17    27:50  8:59    5 19-29   17 F    44 Bethany Walker                                                                         
 18    28:01  9:02    9 40-49   18 F    46 Cindy Azulay                                                                           
 19    28:28  9:11    6 19-29   19 F   149 Kimberly Kucal                                                                         
 20    28:34  9:13    2 50-59   20 F   103 Susan Jolie                                                                            
 21    28:39  9:15    3 30-39   21 F    17 Laura Viens                                                                            
 22    29:12  9:25    4 30-39   22 F   137 Lori Ann Wilde                                                                         
 23    29:24  9:29    2 60-98   23 F    58 Joanne Lippert                                                                         
 24    30:03  9:42    5 30-39   24 F   163 Veronica Laplante                                Wampanoag                             
 25    30:15  9:45   10 40-49   25 F    29 Arbetta Kambe                                                                          
 26    30:17  9:46   11 40-49   26 F    52 JoAnn Laliberte                                                                        
 27    30:52  9:57    6 30-39   27 F    11 Monica Kallard                                                                         
 28    31:03 10:01    7 30-39   28 F   119 Kerri Slavickas                                                                        
 29    32:03 10:20    7 19-29   29 F    56 Julie Bernier                                                                          
 30    32:10 10:23   12 40-49   30 F   104 Linda Lougee                                                                           
 31    32:27 10:28   13 40-49   31 F    55 Mary McDonald                                                                          
 32    32:54 10:37    3 60-98   32 F     5 Sheila McKenna                                                                         
 33    36:45 11:51   14 40-49   33 F   145 Rose Bouliot                                                                           
 34    36:52 11:54    3 50-59   34 F   130 Patricia Chastenay                                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News