Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Patrick's Day Road Race

North Oxford, MA, March 13, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV/TOT        TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1   148 BILL GAUDERE          1/10   M4049 HUDSON MA            21:34  5:24
    2   196 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS   1/5    M3039 GROSVENORDALE CT     22:10  5:33
    3   185 KEITH PELLERIN        2/5    M3039 BROOKLINE CT         22:17  5:35
    4   197 EDWARD VERSCHOOR      1/11   M5059 MARLBOROUGH MA       22:52  5:43
    5   544 LARRY THODE           2/11   M5059 UPTON MA             24:29  6:08
    6   199 CAITLYN FORGIT        1/1    F0117 WORCESTER MA         24:32  6:08
    7   141 BOB COVELLO           2/10   M4049 AUBURN MA            24:34  6:09
    8   651 LESTER FORGIT         3/10   M4049 WORCESTER MA         24:57  6:15
    9   147 CYNTHIA GAUDERE       1/8    F4049 HUDSON MA            26:14  6:34
   10   183 BOB MAYER             3/11   M5059 PUTNAM CT            26:22  6:36
   11   546 DAVID FARRELL         4/11   M5059 BARRINGTON RI        26:43  6:41
   12   553 BRENDA GERMAIN        1/9    F3039 WORCESTER MA         27:12  6:48
   13   146 MARK FRANCOLINI       4/10   M4049 AUBURN MA            27:28  6:52
   14   560 RON SENOSK            5/11   M5059 SUTTON MA            27:37  6:55
   15   137 JENNIE CAISSIE        2/9    F3039 OXFORD MA            27:58  7:00
   16   537 JIM MALONEY           5/10   M4049 WOONSOCKET RI        28:32  7:08
   17   545 LOUIS MELENDEZ        6/10   M4049 SOUTHBRIDGE MA       28:47  7:12
   18   189 STEPHEN WALKER        7/10   M4049 OXFORD MA            29:00  7:15
   19   142 TERRY ELLIOTT         6/11   M5059 NORTHBOROUGH MA      30:12  7:33
   20   134 NOREEN BLANCHETTE     1/1    F5059 WEST BROOKFIELD MA   30:41  7:41
   21   138 ANGELA CAMPOLITO      3/9    F3039 WEBSTER MA           31:07  7:47
   22   187 MARK SNYDER           8/10   M4049 AUBURN MA            31:08  7:47
   23   140 DEB COVELLO           2/8    F4049 AUBURN MA            31:12  7:48
   24   180 CHRIS ILACQUA         9/10   M4049 CHARLTON MA          31:16  7:49
   25   195 JOHN RAPOZA           3/5    M3039 WEBSTER MA           31:21  7:51
   26   551 BILL SHEEK           10/10   M4049 SALEM CT             33:08  8:17
   27   194 EDWARD MACLEAN        7/11   M5059 NOVA SCOTIA CANADA   33:18  8:20
   28   171 SUE HANSEN            4/9    F3039 WEBSTER MA           33:35  8:24
   29   191 MARCIA WHITE          1/2    F1829 WEBSTER MA           33:37  8:25
   30   552 ELLEN SLIWOSKI        5/9    F3039 LEICESTER MA         35:00  8:45
   31   549 TINA O'DONNELL        6/9    F3039 CHARLTON MA          35:04  8:46
   32   188 BETSY SUPPLES         3/8    F4049 GALES FERRY CT       35:12  8:48
   33   193 LESLIE WOODS          4/8    F4049 GALES FERRY CT       35:13  8:49
   34   559 THOMAS KING           1/1    M1829 LEICESTER MA         35:18  8:50
   35   139 CARLEEN CATUSI        7/9    F3039 WEBSTER MA           35:22  8:51
   36   144 JAMES FLYNN           4/5    M3039 SHREWSBURY MA        36:14  9:04
   37   135 LEO BLANCHETTE        8/11   M5059 WEST BROOKFIELD MA   36:16  9:04
   38   542 DERYK MARUCA          1/2    M0117 WORCESTER MA         37:19  9:20
   39   133 KATHY DOIRON          5/8    F4049 OXFORD MA            38:29  9:38
   40    96 STEPHANIE BENOIT      8/9    F3039 WEBSTER MA           38:30  9:38
   41   174 ELIZABETH HASSON      6/8    F4049 SEEKONK MA           39:30  9:53
   42   143 JOHN FINNELL          9/11   M5059 ATHOL MA             40:21 10:06
   43   192 WILLIAM WHITE, III   10/11   M5059 CHARLTON MA          40:28 10:07
   44   172 GRAHAM HARRIS         1/2    M6099 ROCHDALE MA          41:47 10:27
   45   149 SUSAN GORDON          7/8    F4049 CHARLESTOWN RI       44:47 11:12
   46   182 DAVID MAYALL          2/2    M6099 ACTON MA             45:36 11:24
   47   175 RACHEL HOULIHAN       2/2    F1829 WORCESTER MA         46:02 11:31
   48   181 MARIA LANG            8/8    F4049 LYNN MA              46:35 11:39
   49   177 CHRISTOPHER HAROIAN   5/5    M3039 AUBURN MA            50:51 12:43
   50   184 GAYLEN MCCANN         9/9    F3039 FLORENCE MA          54:15 13:34
   51   173 JAMIE HASSON          2/2    M0117 SEEKONK MA           55:46 13:57
   52   150 DAVID GUSTAFSON      11/11   M5059 AUBURN MA            56:48 14:12




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News