Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Girls Heptathlon South Day 2

Hingham, MA, June 8, 2004

[Javelin | Long Jump | 800 Meters ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            MSTCA Heptathlon South Division - 6/7/2004 to 6/8/2004             
                                  Hingham HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lin, Jen                     Bridgewater Ryha          4140    10  
  2 Plungis, Susan               Monumnet Mountai          3924     8  
  3 Peretti, Francesca           Oliver Ames HS            3819     6  
  4 Pierce, Briitany             Somerset HS               3571     4.5
  4 Seward A, Leah               North Attleboro           3571     4.5
  6 Trainia, Jocelyn             Hingham HS                3548     3  
  7 McAboy, Mary                 Walpole HS                3345     2  
  8 Coughlan, Kim                Foxoborough HS            3323     1  
  9 Reynolds, Shannon            Oliver Ames HS            3302  
 10 Bohenek, Jackie              Rockland                  3238  
 11 Pearce A, Jenny              Sharon HS                 3232  
 12 Kuendig A, Sarah             Scituate                  3210  
 13 Weafer A, Kacey              Scituate                  3200  
 14 Dupuis, Amanda               Sandwich Hs               3194  
 15 Bernier A, Susan             Whitman Hanson H          3147  
 16 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame Acade          3145  
 17 Walkins A, Amanda            North Attleboro           3107  
 18 Minior, Siobhan              Somerset HS               3106  
 19 Quelay, Kaitlin              Walpole HS                3072  
 20 Farrell A, Jen               Whitman Hanson H          3057  
 21 Lincoln A, Courtney          Mansfield HS              3020  
 22 Christoforo A, Amanda        Rockland                  2995  
 23 Wood, Katie                  Bridgewater Ryha          2991  
 24 Callahan, Bridget            East Bridegwater          2980  
 25 Stevens, Allison             Monumnet Mountai          2965  
 26 Carey A, Kaitlin             East Bridegwater          2956  
 27 Rutecki, Kathleen            Milton HS                 2942  
 28 Adamson A, Ashley            Scituate                  2932  
 29 Monterio B, Helena           Somerset HS               2914  
 30 Petit, Shaina                Somerset HS               2909  
 31 Daley A, Liz                 Mansfield HS              2908  
 32 Sprague A, Adie              Sharon HS                 2874  
 33 Kemp B, Laura                Rockland                  2870  
 34 Zolga B, Mary                Bridgewater Ryha          2848  
 35 Zoneshine A, Alicia          Mansfield HS              2837  
 36 Freibberger, Liz             Walpole HS                2836  
 37 Lazarovich, Sarah            Scituate                  2828  
 38 Robinson, Emily              Harwich HS                2807  
 39 Sheehan, Kasey               Bridgewater Ryha          2767  
 40 Tran, Emily                  Sharon HS                 2743  
 41 Grant, Tina                  Mansfield HS              2731  
 42 Ricciardi A, Nicole          Sharon HS                 2722  
 43 Murray B, Taylor             Bridgewater Ryha          2716  
 44 Branca A, Jackie             Whitman Hanson H          2659  
 45 Cabral B, Jess               Somerset HS               2656  
 46 Choiniere, Kara              Mansfield HS              2648  
 47 Zabielski, Pamela            Harwich HS                2647  
 48 West A, Nicole               East Bridegwater          2614  
 49 Ibarando, Morgan             Martha's Vineyar          2611  
 50 Riccardi, Leah               Sharon HS                 2593  
 51 Colon-Miller, Tiffany        Milton HS                 2560  
 52 Gallagher A, Erin            Nauset Reg HS             2529  
 53 Vercollone, Courtney         Duxbury HS                2509  
 54 Newey, Lauren                Monumnet Mountai          2497  
 55 Downs, Kneiya                Milton HS                 2482  
 56 Megna A, Missy               North Attleboro           2468  
 57 Morris, Jess                 Sandwich Hs               2430  
 58 McDonald, Brittany           Rockland                  2413  
 59 Yarmosky, Elyse              Monumnet Mountai          2399  
 60 Tolan, Siobhan               Milton HS                 2394  
 61 Sidor, Nicole                Whitman Hanson H          2326  
 62 Gains, Cassandra             Martha's Vineyar          2272  
 63 Benner B, Elyse              East Bridegwater          2225  
 64 Curley, Caroline             Milton HS                 2181  
 65 Norby, Rebecca               Milton HS                 2171  
 66 Ponns, Natalie               Harwich HS                2141  
 66 Bruce B, Katie               Somerset HS               2141  
 68 Paquin, Adrienne             Notre Dame Acade          2122  
 69 Yarmosky B, Jess             Monumnet Mountai          2108  
 70 Amaral B, Rachel             Bridgewater Ryha          2095  
 71 Badger, tiffany              North Attleboro           1975  
 72 Egan B, Lindsay              East Bridegwater          1941  
 73 Davison B, Rachel            East Bridegwater          1934  
 74 Lambert, Nikki               North Attleboro           1828  
 75 Donnelly, Christina          Milton HS                 1767  
 76 Pham, Ngoc                   Sharon HS                 1733  
 77 Chance A, Christina          Nauset Reg HS             1706  
 78 Dunkel, Kristen              Notre Dame Acade          1665  
 79 Bohannon A, Brittany         Nauset Reg HS             1549  
 80 Sugermeyer B, Nora           Harwich HS                1514  
 81 O'Brien, Alex                Milton HS                 1466  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater Ryham HS        10        2) Monumnet Mountain Reg HS    8   
    3) Oliver Ames HS               6        4) Somerset HS                 4.50
    4) North Attleboro Hs           4.50     6) Hingham HS                  3   
    7) Walpole HS                   2        8) Foxoborough HS              1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News