Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Heptathlon South Division Championship

Hingham, MA, June 7, 2004

[100 Meter Hurdles | High Jump | Shot Put | 200 Meters ]

Day 1 Overall Scores

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            MSTCA Heptathlon South Division - 6/7/2004 to 6/8/2004             
                                  Hingham HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lin, Jen                     Bridgewater Ryha          2683  
  2 Peretti, Francesca           Oliver Ames HS            2268  
  3 Pierce, Briitany             Somerset HS               2177  
  4 Plungis, Susan               Monumnet Mountai          2151  
  5 Trainia, Jocelyn             Hingham HS                2141  
  6 Bernier A, Susan             Whitman Hanson H          2120  
  7 Seward A, Leah               North Attleboro           2093  
  8 Coughlan, Kim                Foxoborough HS            2087  
  9 McAboy, Mary                 Walpole HS                2069  
 10 Lincoln A, Courtney          Mansfield HS              2038  
 11 Daley A, Liz                 Mansfield HS              2015  
 12 Colon-Miller, Tiffany        Milton HS                 2009  
 13 Minior, Siobhan              Somerset HS               2005  
 14 Dupuis, Amanda               Sandwich Hs               1985  
 15 Kuendig A, Sarah             Scituate                  1959  
 16 Bohenek, Jackie              Rockland                  1915  
 17 Farrell A, Jen               Whitman Hanson H          1905  
 18 Pearce A, Jenny              Sharon HS                 1899  
 19 Quelay, Kaitlin              Walpole HS                1892  
 20 Lehmann, Leandra             Barnstable                1868  
 21 Lazarovich, Sarah            Scituate                  1850  
 22 Choiniere, Kara              Mansfield HS              1849  
 23 Carey A, Kaitlin             East Bridegwater          1826  
 24 Christoforo A, Amanda        Rockland                  1817  
 25 Weafer A, Kacey              Scituate                  1812  
 26 Reynolds, Shannon            Oliver Ames HS            1811  
 27 Adamson A, Ashley            Scituate                  1795  
 27 Rutecki, Kathleen            Milton HS                 1795  
 29 Sprague A, Adie              Sharon HS                 1792  
 30 Zoneshine A, Alicia          Mansfield HS              1777  
 31 Murray B, Taylor             Bridgewater Ryha          1773  
 32 Zolga B, Mary                Bridgewater Ryha          1764  
 32 Monterio B, Helena           Somerset HS               1764  
 34 Riccardi, Leah               Sharon HS                 1758  
 35 Stevens, Allison             Monumnet Mountai          1753  
 36 Kemp B, Laura                Rockland                  1752  
 37 Walkins A, Amanda            North Attleboro           1747  
 38 Wood, Katie                  Bridgewater Ryha          1736  
 39 Ricciardi A, Nicole          Sharon HS                 1724  
 40 Grant, Tina                  Mansfield HS              1721  
 41 Callahan, Bridget            East Bridegwater          1714  
 42 Sheehan, Kasey               Bridgewater Ryha          1699  
 43 Petit, Shaina                Somerset HS               1691  
 44 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame Acade          1666  
 45 Morris, Jess                 Sandwich Hs               1651  
 46 Gallagher A, Erin            Nauset Reg HS             1639  
 47 Robinson, Emily              Harwich HS                1636  
 48 Jones, Marissa               Barnstable                1615  
 49 Ibarando, Morgan             Martha's Vineyar          1606  
 50 West A, Nicole               East Bridegwater          1588  
 51 Megna A, Missy               North Attleboro           1551  
 52 Freibberger, Liz             Walpole HS                1534  
 53 Branca A, Jackie             Whitman Hanson H          1482  
 54 Sidor, Nicole                Whitman Hanson H          1463  
 55 Zabielski, Pamela            Harwich HS                1462  
 56 Yarmosky B, Jess             Monumnet Mountai          1457  
 57 Tran, Emily                  Sharon HS                 1440  
 58 Downs, Kneiya                Milton HS                 1416  
 59 Cabral B, Jess               Somerset HS               1402  
 60 Vercollone, Courtney         Duxbury HS                1387  
 61 Yarmosky, Elyse              Monumnet Mountai          1368  
 62 Ponns, Natalie               Harwich HS                1353  
 63 Norby, Rebecca               Milton HS                 1348  
 64 Tolan, Siobhan               Milton HS                 1325  
 65 Bruce B, Katie               Somerset HS               1322  
 66 Benner B, Elyse              East Bridegwater          1310  
 67 McDonald, Brittany           Rockland                  1298  
 68 Gains, Cassandra             Martha's Vineyar          1273  
 69 Badger, tiffany              North Attleboro           1232  
 70 Newey, Lauren                Monumnet Mountai          1210  
 71 McDonald, Kara               Barnstable                1206  
 72 Amaral B, Rachel             Bridgewater Ryha          1205  
 73 Davison B, Rachel            East Bridegwater          1172  
 74 Curley, Caroline             Milton HS                 1129  
 75 Egan B, Lindsay              East Bridegwater          1100  
 76 Paquin, Adrienne             Notre Dame Acade          1087  
 77 Carr, Kate                   Scituate                  1029  
 78 Lambert, Nikki               North Attleboro           1020  
 79 Donnelly, Christina          Milton HS                  981  
 80 Dunkel, Kristen              Notre Dame Acade           928  
 81 Chance A, Christina          Nauset Reg HS              900  
 82 O'Brien, Alex                Milton HS                  853  
 83 Sugermeyer B, Nora           Harwich HS                 821  
 84 Bohannon A, Brittany         Nauset Reg HS              802  
 85 Pham, Ngoc                   Sharon HS                  778  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News