Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Friday Night 5K

Groveland, MA, June 4, 2004

[5K Overall Results | 1M Fun Run ]

5K Age Group Winners

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 TARA PAULIN                  26 GROVELAND       MA   20:13 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 RANDY FROST                  47 ROWLEY          MA   17:31 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     2 ERIC MCDONALD                14 GROVELAND          MA   17:53 
    2    16 MATT MILES                   14 GROVELAND          MA   20:38 
    3    18 BILLY BEATON                 14 GROVELAND          MA   21:23 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    35 ALANNA PORETTA               12 GROVELAND          MA   23:38 
    2    69 ERIN LOUGHLIN                12 ROWLEY             MA   27:33 
    3    70 COLLEEN LOUGHLIN             12 ROWLEY             MA   27:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 MICHAEL PAULIN               29 GROVELAND          MA   18:09 
    2     6 SETH MILES                   28 GEORGETOWN         MA   18:27 
    3     9 BRYAN SERGEANT               21 GROVELAND          MA   19:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    56 NICOLE ADRIEN                20 GROVELAND          MA   25:04 
    2    86 KATIE ST. PIERRE             25 PEABODY            MA   31:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 TIMMY POOLE                  33 HAMPTON            NH   19:14 
    2    10 JEFF KELLY                   36 BYFIELD            MA   19:23 
    3    11 BRIAN DURKIN                 39 NEWBURY            MA   19:51 
    4    15 STEPHEN BUCKLEY              33 GLOUCESTER         MA   20:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    20 KATHLEEN WALSH               38 N. READING         MA   21:57 
    2    26 ALLISON HAMMETT              34 GROVELAND          MA   23:06 
    3    34 MAUREEN BEAN                 33 MERRIMAC           MA   23:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 JACK PURDY                   41 GROVELAND          MA   18:26 
    2     7 BOB STROUT                   48 SALISBURY          MA   18:54 
    3    12 JAMES WRIGHT                 40 GROVELAND          MA   20:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    17 MARYANN MACNEIL              43 SANDOWN            NH   21:01 
    2    25 ANNE SELIG                   44 GROVELAND          MA   22:59 
    3    29 LAUREN BONACCORSO            46 LAWRENCE           MA   23:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 STEVE GRANDE                 50 SANDOWN            NH   20:18 
    2    23 LARRY JOSEPH                 54 BOXFORD            MA   22:44 
    3    54 TONY GRIECO                  53 HAVERHILL          MA   25:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    79 DALE GRANGER-ECKERT          51 NEWBURYPORT        MA   28:45 
    2    93 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON         53 SALISBURY          MA   36:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1     4 JERRY ROSA                   60 HAMPTON            NH   18:23 
    2    58 JOHN DOWLING                 61 PEABODY            MA   25:15 
    3    77 RICHARD NADEAU               64 DRACUT             MA   28:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    49 WENDY BURBANK                61 BOXFORD            MA   24:41 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    41 BEN FUDGE                    68 TEWKSBURY          MA   24:07 
    2    44 GEORGE DIRAGO                68 HAVERHILL          MA   24:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    95 NANCY WILSON                 69 NAHANT             MA   37:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    45 JIM LYNCH                    73 PLAISTOW           NH   24:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1    91 JERRY PANARESE               76 LYNNFIELD          MA   35:33 
    2    98 JOHN KANE SR.                80 GEORGETOWN         MA   44:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1    97 LOUISE ROSSETTI              82 SAUGUS             MA   42:12 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News