Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K

Hopkinton, MA, June 27, 2004

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


For a story and picture about this race, see The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K Race Summary.



     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:28  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Andy         Keith        16:06.5    1     32 M 1   370   5.12                
Keiron       Tumbleton    16:19.0    2     38 M 2   202   5.16   Hopkinton    
Ricky        Lania        17:38.4    3     16 M 1   328   5.41                
Keith        Neal         17:48.3    4     32 M 3   150   5.45   Upton        
Mark         Bell         18:04.5    5     38 M 4   253   5.50   Sudbury      
Ian          McCallister  18:06.1    6     46 M 1   135   5.50   Franklin     
Sean         Stevenson    18:08.1    7     38 M 5   194   5.51   San Diego    
Greg         McDonald     18:09.3    8     16 M 2   137   5.51   Northborough 
John         Megan        18:18.0    9     37 M 6   440   5.54                
Aravind      Swaminathan  18:31.3    10    28 M 1   236   5.58   Cambridge    
Wayne        Borden       18:38.0    11    45 M 2   444   6.01                
Todd         Kitterman    18:48.2    12    24 M 2   110   6.04   Hudson       
Jeff         Staab        18:55.3    13    40 M 3   298   6.06   Hopkinton    
Richard      Kennedy-     19:15.9    14    44 M 4   240   6.13   Cohasset     
Tom          Green        19:31.7    15    17 M 3   382   6.18                
Kevin        King         19:33.7    16    33 M 7   358   6.19                
Mike         Drumm        19:35.5    17    43 M 5   439   6.19                
Greg         Arsenault    19:38.5    18    39 M 8   420   6.20                
Brian        McSweeney    19:39.8    19    39 M 9   336   6.21                
Elmer        Lopez        19:41.2    20    39 M 10  322   6.21                
Shelly       Kenyon       19:42.8    21    25 F 1   316   6.22                
Michael      Walsh        19:44.7    22    43 M 6   459   6.22                
Joshua       Russ         19:48.3    23    27 M 3   264   6.23   Jamaica Plain
Tim          Delehaunty   19:51.7    24    35 M 11  307   6.24   Groton       
Roseann      Smith        19:52.9    25    39 F 1   455   6.25                
Glenn        Arnold       19:57.8    26    43 M 7   446   6.26                
Bill         Tharion      19:59.3    27    47 M 8   260   6.27   Framingham   
Peter        LaGoy        20:00.5    28    44 M 9   114   6.27   Hopkinton    
Lana         Jochelson    20:01.7    29    44 F 1   96    6.28   San Diego    
David        Krueger      20:03.4    30    41 M 10  230   6.28   Hopkinton    
Jimmy        McCumber     20:07.9    31    17 M 4   387   6.30                
Dan          Quinn        20:09.8    32    37 M 12  167   6.30   Medford      
David        Ackerman     20:14.4    33    43 M 11  3     6.32   Bedford      
Brian        Maskey       20:21.7    34    37 M 13  491   6.34                
Bob          Cargill      20:24.6    35    45 M 12  41    6.35   Sudbury      
Stephanie    Whelan       20:26.0    36    44 F 2   214   6.35   Hopkinton    
Jonathan     DiNitto      20:27.3    37    34 M 14  58    6.36   Worcester    
Jim          Henry        20:32.7    38    44 M 13  89    6.38   Mendon       
Glenn        Meister      20:33.9    39    42 M 14  141   6.38   Wellesley    
Amanda       Watters      20:34.8    40    24 F 2   210   6.38   Southboro    
Scott        Brown        20:35.7    41    35 M 15  34    6.39   Boston       
Chris        Remer        20:36.9    42    42 M 15  170   6.39   Woburn       
Steven       Rosenberg    20:40.4    43    59 M 1   317   6.40                
Tim          Smith        20:51.2    44    25 M 4   411   6.44                
Matthew      Whitehead    20:53.1    45    16 M 5   245   6.44   Ashland      
Richard      Mulroy       20:56.2    46    49 M 16  371   6.45                
Diana        Compton      20:57.8    47    37 F 2   421   6.46                
Joseph       Pellegrino   20:59.4    48    62 M 1   415   6.46                
Barbara      Bell         21:00.8    49    38 F 3   252   6.47   Sudbury      
David        Meyer        21:01.9    50    46 M 17  301   6.47   Marblehead   
Ben          Gitkind      21:04.2    51    15 M 6   357   6.48                
Michael      Kelly        21:05.6    52    38 M 16  103   6.48   Medway       
William      Carnes       21:07.5    53    40 M 18  42    6.49   Hopkinton    
Todd         Nicholson    21:07.9    54    34 M 17  152   6.49   Franklin     
Mary         McNulty      21:08.4    55    41 F 3   294   6.49   Medway       
Joseph       Drugan       21:09.2    56    61 M 2   63    6.49   Hopedale     
Jeff         Weidenaar    21:10.3    57    38 M 18  211   6.50   Norwood      
Sheila       Teixeira     21:11.9    58    40 F 4   414   6.50                
John         Younis       21:19.8    59    99 M 50  495   6.53                
Joe          Magri        21:22.4    60    34 M 19  126   6.54   Bellingham   
Bob          McGuire      21:24.0    61    36 M 20  477   6.54                
Marc         Salois       21:25.5    62    41 M 19  178   6.55   Hopkinton    
Bill         Robinson     21:27.8    63    47 M 20  174   6.55   Cumberland   
John         Standford    21:29.5    64    42 M 21  279   6.56   Franklin     
Tara         Neal         21:32.0    65    30 F 4   149   6.57   Upton        
Ray          Angelone     21:37.2    66    36 M 21  8     6.58   Norfolk      
Stephen      Mayo         21:38.7    67    62 M 3   227   6.59   Hopkinton    
Jake         Connors      21:39.9    68    12 M 7   293   6.59   Winthrop     
Patrick      Jarvis       21:41.3    69    13 M 8   265   6.60   Hopkinton    
Jared        Green        21:45.5    70    15 M 9   381   7.01                
Stuart       Green        21:46.9    71    45 M 22  380   7.02                
Susan        Cahill       21:47.7    72    44 F 5   39    7.02   Hopkinton    
Michael      Gilio        21:57.6    73    39 M 22  80    7.05   Dover        
Peter        Hicks        22:11.0    74    45 M 23  457   7.09                
Christine    Foley        22:19.2    75    34 F 5   75    7.12   Shrewsbury   
John         Santamaria   22:23.9    76    47 M 24  285   7.14   Marlboro     
Gary         Trombley     22:28.4    77    42 M 25  496   7.15                
Ryan         Donovan      22:29.4    78    18 M 10  61    7.15   Rockland     
Mark         Gelfond      22:31.3    79    45 M 26  262   7.16   Hopkinton    
Thomas       Raskauskas   22:32.5    80    44 M 27  168   7.16   Providence   
Hannah       Brown        22:34.0    81    24 F 3   407   7.17                
Kevin        Hastings     22:35.6    82    30 M 23  270   7.17   Holliston    
Emily        Ricketson    22:36.9    83    18 F 1   172   7.18   Holliston    
Robert       Kellicker    22:38.4    84    44 M 28  102   7.18   Upton        
Kevin        O'Connell    22:42.7    85    35 M 24  156   7.20   Stoneham     
Don          Bell         22:43.9    86    66 M 4   22    7.20   Bellingham   
Maureen      Tumbleton    22:45.3    87    32 F 6   201   7.20   Hopkinton    
Joe          Markey       22:46.9    88    36 M 25  490   7.21                
David        Pete         22:48.3    89    38 M 26  432   7.21                
Elizabeth    Masterjohn   22:49.5    90    23 F 4   132   7.22   Hudson       
Mike         Gray         22:51.7    91    33 M 27  434   7.22                
William   F. Connors      22:54.0    92    36 M 28  47    7.23   Needham      
Frank        Maya         22:55.2    93    39 M 29  249   7.24   Holliston    
Ryan         Hamilton     22:56.5    94    10 M 11  372   7.24                
Rachel       Playe        22:58.1    95    18 F 2   274   7.25   Whitinsville 
Cal          Webb         23:00.3    96    99 M 79  383   7.25                
Jim          Porter       23:01.8    97    40 M 29  412   7.26                
Judith       Kalaora      23:02.8    98    20 F 5   99    7.26   Framingham   
Tim          Boothroyd    23:03.9    99    32 M 30  320   7.26                
Dave         Wheat        23:06.9    100   54 M 2   213   7.27   GRAFTON      
Chuck        Wright       23:08.4    101   41 M 30  219   7.28   Medway       
Wayde        Marshall     23:09.9    102   35 M 31  403   7.28                
Jeremy       Cordon       23:11.3    103   29 M 5   246   7.29   Holliston    
Holly        Toboni       23:14.6    104   34 F 7   305   7.30   Boston       
Derek        Foster       23:16.1    105   35 M 32  413   7.30                
Wayne        Buckley      23:20.2    106   49 M 31  37    7.32   Ashland      
Peter        Johnson      23:23.8    107   46 M 32  365   7.33                
Tom          Abbott       23:28.8    108   61 M 5   296   7.34   Natick       
John         Cooney       23:30.3    109   28 M 6   492   7.35                
Douglas      Lavallee     23:31.7    110   41 M 33  117   7.35   Natick       
Wendy        Cashen       23:35.9    111   35 F 8   43    7.37   Natick       
Stephen      Bird         23:37.9    112   38 M 33  27    7.37   Hopkinton    
Pang-yen     Fan          23:41.5    113   42 M 34  429   7.39                
Edward       McClndon     23:43.7    114   39 M 34  419   7.39                
Cynthia      Laird        23:45.1    115   45 F 6   115   7.40   Southboro    
David        Truong       23:54.3    116   23 M 7   200   7.43   Watertown    
Scott        Mazur        23:56.6    117   31 M 35  436   7.43                
Susan        Mazur        23:56.8    118   30 F 9   437   7.43                
Paul         Leduc        23:56.9    119   46 M 35  487   7.44                
Mark         Hamilton     23:59.1    120   43 M 36  84    7.44   Upton        
Megan        Santosus     24:00.9    121   39 F 10  179   7.45   Natick       
Chris        Elliott      24:03.5    122   40 M 37  64    7.46   Hopkinton    
Pete         Foley        24:04.8    123   57 M 3   427   7.46                
Thomas       Harrop       24:06.2    124   38 M 36  87    7.47   Warwick      
Jim          Fay          24:07.7    125   48 M 38  70    7.47   Templeton    
Jennifer     Green        24:09.1    126   33 F 11  82    7.47   Hopkinton    
Lauren       Lodge        24:10.9    127   13 F 3   325   7.48                
Don          Wade         24:12.6    128   54 M 4   207   7.49   Hopkinton    
Bradley      Palmer       24:15.5    129   42 M 39  159   7.50   Hopkinton    
Daniel       Scott        24:20.7    130   47 M 40  386   7.51                
Maryann      Palumbo      24:23.0    131   39 F 12  456   7.52                
Jennifer     Fairbanks    24:25.8    132   32 F 13  229   7.53   Hopkinton    
John         MacMaster    24:28.4    133   48 M 41  422   7.54                
Paul         Shay         24:29.9    134   40 M 42  185   7.54   Northboro    
Grant        Whitney      24:31.9    135   40 M 43  479   7.55                
Charles      Woodhouse    24:33.8    136   41 M 44  250   7.55   Norwalk      
Conor        Brosnan      24:34.2    137   22 M 8   33    7.56   Hopkinton    
Jim          King         24:35.8    138   60 M 6   107   7.56   Franklin     
Brian        Gross        24:36.8    139   36 M 37  83    7.56   Hopkinton    
Michael      Hutchinson   24:38.7    140   40 M 45  497   7.57                
Rob          Young        24:40.1    141   37 M 38  221   7.57   Holliston    
Howard       Clark        24:41.2    142   45 M 46  290   7.58   Hopkinton    
Susanna      Benn         24:42.3    143   28 F 6   312   7.58   B El         
Wendy        Broom        24:43.2    144   28 F 7   32    7.58   Medford      
Robert       Smith        24:44.9    145   68 M 7   277   7.59   Holliston    
Maryjo       Hamilton     24:46.9    146   41 F 7   373   7.60                
Meghan       Krueger      24:52.2    147   12 F 4   232   8.01   Hopkinton    
Kristin      Cutrona      24:53.8    148   14 F 5   306   8.02   Hopkinton    
John         Ryan         24:57.1    149   44 M 47  385   8.03                
Joe          Sparicio     24:58.3    150   43 M 48  190   8.03   Natick       
Sarah        DeJesus      24:58.7    151   24 F 8   55    8.03   Rochester    
Mike         Viehl        24:59.4    152   10 M 12  460   8.04                
Mellie       Hatzis       25:02.9    153   18 F 6   392   8.05                
Kellie       Lodge        25:03.7    154   11 F 7   327   8.05                
Meghan       Osterlind    25:09.0    155   26 F 9   239   8.07   Reading      
Dawn         Timlin       25:10.5    156   99 F 37  355   8.07                
Sharon       Johnson      25:16.2    157   41 F 8   280   8.09   Amherst      
Timothy      Williams     25:16.7    158   18 M 13  218   8.09   Brockton     
Mindy        Marchand     25:17.4    159   35 F 14  128   8.09   Hopkinton    
Skip         McKee        25:17.9    160   41 M 49  139   8.10   Westwood     
Hugo         Ahn          25:19.0    161   44 M 50  5     8.10   Dover        
Stephen      Marcus       25:20.4    162   42 M 51  130   8.10   Natick       
Sean         Conneely     25:21.6    163   38 M 39  393   8.11                
James        McAdams      25:23.4    164   40 M 52  313   8.11                
Mark         Little       25:24.9    165   40 M 53  295   8.12   Needham      
Mark         Zullo        25:26.3    166   51 M 5   222   8.12   N. Attleboro 
Steve        Hughes       25:28.5    167   18 M 14  92    8.13   Bridgewater  
Tiffany      Archambault  25:29.0    168   22 F 10  10    8.13   Hull         
Michael      Darmetko     25:29.6    169   23 M 9   54    8.13   Milton       
Douglas      Lee          25:31.5    170   45 M 54  374   8.14                
Daneille     Gaudet       25:34.5    171   8  F 8   397   8.15                
Terri        Lodge        25:36.7    172   42 F 9   326   8.16                
Justin       Vandongen    25:37.4    173   25 M 10  384   8.16                
Michael      Kmiec        25:38.6    174   30 M 40  111   8.16   Lynn         
Ashley       Seed         25:39.7    175   27 F 11  184   8.17   Lynn         
Christy      Goodall      25:40.8    176   22 F 12  463   8.17                
Kevin        Weigold      25:42.5    177   22 M 11  462   8.18                
Jamie        Dolan        25:42.9    178   13 F 9   378   8.18                
Edward       Doherty      25:44.2    179   46 M 55  488   8.18                
Janet        Moss         25:46.4    180   43 F 10  146   8.19   Upton        
Vincent      Phelan       25:46.8    181   40 M 56  300   8.19   Lynn         
Brian        Hayward      25:47.4    182   37 M 41  388   8.19                
Jeffrey      Lukas        25:47.8    183   44 M 57  347   8.19                
Andrea       Cote         25:48.3    184   36 F 15  50    8.19   Medway       
Peter        McSweeney    25:48.5    185   50 M 6   350   8.20                
John         Marculitis   25:48.8    186   0    0   449   8.20                
Terri        Marculitis   25:50.0    187   35 F 16  447   8.20                
Debbie       Simon        25:51.9    188   35 F 17  428   8.21                
Christine    Thayer       25:54.6    189   37 F 18  195   8.21   Hopkinton    
Lindsey      Doucette     25:56.7    190   10 F 10  395   8.22                
Katie        Hurwitz      25:58.6    191   36 F 19  93    8.23   Millis       
Adrian       Farrell      26:00.4    192   32 M 42  68    8.23   Hopkinton    
Mary         Pelgrin      26:02.5    193   44 F 11  324   8.24                
Michael      Sarchioni    26:02.9    194   33 M 43  181   8.24   Watertown    
Erica        Normandear   26:07.2    195   13 F 11  379   8.26                
Timothy      Giblin       26:11.3    196   26 M 12  79    8.27   Foxborough   
Maureen      Allen        26:12.8    197   38 F 20  226   8.27   Hopkinton    
Kim          Aarden       26:13.5    198   36 F 21  1     8.28   Hopkinton    
Emily        Barko        26:14.7    199   24 F 13  15    8.28   Shrewsbury   
Stephen      McDonald     26:23.7    200   47 M 58  138   8.31   Northborough 
Laura        Golitko      26:25.0    201   20 F 14  494   8.31                
Maureen      Holmes       26:30.0    202   42 F 12  91    8.33   Hopkinton    
Betsy        Krueger      26:31.9    203   41 F 13  231   8.34   Hopkinton    
Stephanie    Angelone     26:32.6    204   35 F 22  9     8.34   Norfolk      
Tim          Tarczali     26:33.0    205   45 M 59  474   8.34                
Warren       Phillips     26:34.8    206   50 M 7   389   8.34                
David        Covino       26:37.0    207   48 M 60  51    8.35   Hopkinton    
Maryellen    Miller       26:39.8    208   42 F 14  144   8.36   Holliston    
Marcia       Huntley      26:41.2    209   42 F 15  263   8.37   Holliston    
Mike         Dube         26:43.7    210   36 M 44  304   8.37   Braintree    
Micah        Ulrich       26:46.5    211   12 F 12  363   8.38                
Andrew       Ulrich       26:47.9    212   46 M 61  362   8.39                
Susan        Recks        26:49.3    213   34 F 23  169   8.39   Milford      
Michael      Wallace      26:50.7    214   47 M 62  208   8.40   Ashland      
Tony         Provencal    26:51.9    215   28 M 13  275   8.40   Southboro    
Larry        Rodkey       26:53.1    216   45 M 63  175   8.40   Ashland      
Valerie      Morin        26:54.2    217   39 F 24  145   8.41   N. Brookfield
Pete         Abair        26:54.7    218   39 M 45  2     8.41   Watertown    
George       Barilla      26:55.3    219   59 M 8   14    8.41   Marlboro     
Tracey       Newman       26:56.9    220   28 F 15  151   8.42   Cambridge    
Nancy        Jorstad      26:58.3    221   49 F 16  405   8.42                
Erin         Bucchino     27:00.0    222   23 F 16  36    8.43   Millis       
Mac          Jacobs       27:05.0    223   15 M 15  353   8.44                
Amy          Salmon       27:05.6    224   43 F 17  177   8.44   Franklin     
Ellen        O'Reilly     27:06.2    225   37 F 25  158   8.45   Franklin     
John         Timmerman    27:07.8    226   35 M 46  498   8.45                
Sarah        Kinney       27:09.5    227   17 F 13  108   8.46   Hopkinton    
Joe          Pelgrin      27:10.9    228   52 M 9   323   8.46                
Kristi       Williams     27:13.1    229   37 F 26  217   8.47   Hopkinton    
Debbie       Saponaro     27:15.9    230   34 F 27  180   8.48   Ashland      
Seth         Low          27:16.0    231   28 M 14  122   8.48   Brookline    
Sara         Drumm        27:18.0    232   40 F 18  438   8.48                
Anne         Faubert      27:19.4    233   28 F 17  69    8.49   Brookline    
Nancy        Best         27:20.3    234   45 F 19  23    8.49   Hopkinton    
Kelly        Ianelli      27:22.3    235   35 F 28  394   8.50                
Jeff         Phillips     27:23.5    236   24 M 15  163   8.50   Halifax      
Chris        Ambrose      27:25.2    237   22 M 16  6     8.51   N. Attleboro 
William      McCarthy`    27:26.9    238   50 M 10  499   8.51                
John         McPherson    27:28.9    239   58 M 11  140   8.52   Plymouth     
Cathy        Kea          27:30.4    240   34 F 29  433   8.52                
Edee         Snider       27:30.7    241   45 F 20  187   8.52   Newton       
Adrienne     Snider       27:30.9    242   21 F 18  356   8.53                
Gina         Urbani       27:32.5    243   33 F 30  203   8.53   Holliston    
Gail         Ryan         27:34.5    244   99 F 83  493   8.54                
Susan        Stevenson    27:36.0    245   41 F 21  192   8.54   Ashland      
Douglas      Doyna        27:37.6    246   39 M 47  366   8.55                
Laura        Barone       27:40.1    247   44 F 22  408   8.56                
Gabriela     Bechara      27:41.9    248   16 F 14  19    8.56   Pflugerville 
Cheryl       Doucette     27:43.2    249   43 F 23  396   8.57                
Jodi         Dolan        27:44.6    250   40 F 24  377   8.57                
Edward       Kriegsman    27:49.2    251   38 M 48  112   8.58   Holliston    
Barry        Kriegsman    27:50.8    252   13 M 16  113   8.59   Holliston    
William      Child        28:00.4    253   47 M 64  44    9.02   Ashland      
Rebecca      Ciborowski   28:01.7    254   24 F 19  45    9.02   Wrentham     
Steve        Beer         28:03.3    255   41 M 65  481   9.03                
Diane        Wells        28:05.6    256   41 F 25  212   9.04   Allston      
Michelle     Merrill      28:06.9    257   29 F 20  143   9.04   Boston       
Diane        Bird         28:08.4    258   37 F 31  26    9.05   Hopkinton    
Lisa         Stevenson    28:11.4    259   36 F 32  193   9.06   Newton       
Tom          Lazetera     28:12.9    260   43 M 66  118   9.06   Medway       
Dennis       Marshall     28:16.3    261   33 M 49  404   9.07                
Daniel       Kaye         28:22.8    262   25 M 17  101   9.09   Sharon       
Judy         Conroy       28:24.7    263   48 F 26  476   9.10                
John         Deveney      28:27.8    264   40 M 67  56    9.11   Plainville   
Richard      Balest       28:31.5    265   62 M 8   291   9.12   Norfolk      
Liane        Belisle      28:42.8    266   99 F 95  418   9.16                
Larry        Bliss        28:46.2    267   53 M 12  259   9.17   Marlboro     
Billy        Allen-       28:47.6    268   16 M 17  225   9.17   Hopkinton    
Anthony      Huntington   28:48.9    269   37 M 50  256   9.18   Hopkinton    
Patti        O'Neil       28:50.3    270   35 F 33  157   9.18   Wilmington   
Brendan      Hynes        28:51.6    271   26 M 18  94    9.19   West Roxbury 
Catie        Floyd        28:52.4    272   25 F 21  74    9.19   Brighton     
Pam          Thomas       28:58.1    273   37 F 34  197   9.21   Hopkinton    
Brian        Thomas       28:59.3    274   39 M 51  196   9.21   Hopkinton    
Nichole      Cordon       29:00.9    275   29 F 22  251   9.22   Holliston    
Jill         Cordon       29:01.9    276   27 F 23  247   9.22   Holliston    
Mike         Flynn        29:03.5    277   37 M 52  482   9.22                
Andrew       Welzel       29:08.2    278   9  M 18  390   9.24                
Bill         Jackson      29:09.5    279   48 M 68  288   9.24   Framingham   
Sean         Obeirne      29:09.9    280   38 M 53  442   9.24                
Aron         Weidenaar    29:11.2    281   10 M 19  435   9.25                
Emily        Blake        29:12.5    282   11 F 15  330   9.25                
Lauren       Blake        29:13.5    283   13 F 16  331   9.26                
Steven       Arsenis      29:14.5    284   47 M 69  339   9.26                
Donna        Cruz         29:18.2    285   40 F 27  52    9.27   Hopkinton    
Judith       Kalaora      29:25.9    286   20 F 24  500   9.30                
Russell      Ellsworth    29:27.7    287   61 M 9   65    9.30   Hopkinton    
Ted          Bearor       29:29.9    288   27 M 19  17    9.31   Morristown   
Ryan         Allen        29:31.2    289   13 M 20  223   9.31   Hopkinton    
Mary         Kaleta       29:33.9    290   43 F 28  100   9.32   Bellingham   
James        Bouras       29:36.1    291   47 M 70  367   9.33                
Bill         McDonald     29:37.7    292   35 M 54  297   9.33   Lynn         
Tom          Kwaitkowski  29:38.9    293   39 M 55  443   9.34                
Elizabeth    Charter      29:40.3    294   38 F 35  468   9.34                
Maura        Harrigan     29:40.6    295   36 F 36  85    9.34   Acton        
Sally        Watters      29:41.6    296   58 F 1   209   9.35   Southboro    
Clay         Taranto      29:42.8    297   12 M 21  302   9.35   Mansfield    
Eric         Taranto      29:43.6    298   42 M 71  303   9.35   Mansfield    
Tracy        Logan35f     29:47.3    299   0    0   430   9.37                
Eda          Magri        29:53.0    300   33 F 37  125   9.38   Bellingham   
Mark         Akeson       29:54.9    301   33 M 56  423   9.39                
George       Donovan      29:56.4    302   0  M 22  60    9.39   Hopkinton    
Jill         Sheehan      30:01.2    303   36 F 38  292   9.41   Millis       
Andrea       Maselek      30:02.5    304   33 F 39  131   9.41   Sutton       
Suzanne      King         30:04.7    305   35 F 40  105   9.42   N. Andover   
Jessica      Chapleski    30:06.5    306   22 F 25  248   9.43   Milford      
Mala         Maurer       30:07.6    307   33 F 41  133   9.43   Wayland      
Maura        Stearns      30:08.4    308   32 F 42  191   9.43   Milford      
Bridget      Whelan       30:08.7    309   18 F 17  215   9.43   Abington     
Patricia     Niessen      30:12.1    310   55 F 2   153   9.45   Framingham   
Marc         Cohen        30:14.4    311   41 M 72  46    9.45   Newton       
Michelle     Hastings     30:16.9    312   29 F 26  271   9.46   Holliston    
Cheryl       Alsip        30:18.9    313   48 F 29  311   9.47   Quincy       
James        Canty        30:19.9    314   39 M 57  40    9.47   Hopkinton    
Phil         Dowd         30:20.9    315   33 M 58  62    9.47   Whitinsville 
Gareth       Charter      30:22.3    316   37 M 59  467   9.48                
Helen        Dudley       30:22.8    317   44 F 30  318   9.48                
Kathleen     Bryant       30:28.7    318   54 F 3   35    9.50   Hopkinton    
Rick         Wasserboehr  30:37.9    319   46 M 73  257   9.53   Natick       
Frank        Divittorio   30:39.9    320   46 M 74  337   9.54                
Edward       Blake        30:41.8    321   45 M 75  329   9.54                
Stephen      Curtin       30:44.5    322   37 M 60  478   9.55                
Dana         Cavedon      30:48.2    323   11 F 18  352   9.56                
Crandall     McLean       30:56.3    324   54 M 13  308   9.59   Hamilton     
Sandy        Sidoti       31:13.6    325   46 F 31  364   10.04               
Maggie       Bell         31:14.8    326   27 F 27  21    10.05  Bellingham   
Bonnie       Snyder       31:19.1    327   57 F 4   188   10.06  N. Quincy    
Lorraine     Dematteo     31:32.3    328   54 F 5   289   10.10  Wrentham     
Lauren       Bowler       31:45.4    329   17 F 19  28    10.15  Mansfield    
Melissa      Lewis        31:49.9    330   20 F 28  268   10.16  Billerica    
Julie        Burgess      31:51.9    331   27 F 29  38    10.17  Milford      
Loriann      Sumner       31:53.3    332   33 F 43  269   10.17  Medway       
Daniel       Rick         31:55.0    333   48 M 76  228   10.18  Natick       
Shelley      Strowman     31:56.8    334   41 F 32  464   10.18               
Kathryn      Nixon        31:57.8    335   34 F 44  154   10.19  Wilmington   
Tom          Ahearn       31:58.6    336   40 M 77  4     10.19  Norwood      
Kirsten      Dillingham   31:59.2    337   33 F 45  57    10.19  Arlington    
Kristen      Kinney       32:00.9    338   14 F 20  109   10.20  Hopkinton    
Ed           Weaver       32:03.6    339   42 M 78  344   10.21               
Nancy        Figgins      32:22.2    340   40 F 33  73    10.27  Milford      
Jeri Lynn    Doyna        32:23.5    341   44 F 34  402   10.27               
Cody         Amderspm     32:25.0    342   99 M 204 349   10.27               
Salvatore    Falzone      32:39.4    343   44 M 79  441   10.32               
Jeanne       Glionna      32:54.9    344   55 F 6   81    10.37  Medford      
Ginny        Braman       32:56.1    345   47 F 35  30    10.37  Winchester   
Ann          Johnson      32:57.6    346   42 F 36  261   10.38  Hopkinton    
Leslie       Marci        32:57.9    347   39 F 46  129   10.38  Ashland      
Karen        Barnes       32:57.9    348   38 F 47  16    10.38  Hopkinton    
Peter        Marci        32:59.0    349   39 M 61  461   10.38               
Scott        Kavanagh     33:00.1    350   99 M 207 416   10.39               
Jada         Kavanagh     33:03.0    351   34 F 48  417   10.40               
Mick         Bain         33:10.1    352   36 M 62  483   10.42               
Justin       Bain         33:11.8    353   6  M 23  484   10.43               
Julie        Tallman      33:15.2    354   31 F 49  238   10.44  Ashland      
Elaine       Feldman      33:22.9    355   46 F 37  72    10.46  Safety Harbor
Mary Francis Feldman      33:24.1    356   19 F 21  71    10.46  Safety Harbor
Diana        Bowler       33:30.9    357   15 F 22  29    10.49  Mansfield    
John         Robinson     33:37.5    358   59 M 14  309   10.51  Medfield     
David        Mayall       33:39.2    359   63 M 10  134   10.51  Acton        
Patrick      Corbett      33:41.8    360   41 M 80  480   10.52               
Dawn         Mercier      33:44.7    361   35 F 50  142   10.53  Hopkinton    
Beth         Winthrop     33:57.8    362   40 F 38  409   10.57               
Erika        Tanner       34:14.4    363   14 F 23  276   11.03  Hyde Park    
Chris        Layden       34:15.7    364   31 M 63  314   11.03               
Jennifer     Layden       34:19.4    365   31 F 51  315   11.04               
Donald       Copson       34:54.0    366   49 M 81  376   11.15               
Mauricio     Sarria       35:09.0    367   30 M 64  273   11.20  Canton       
Alyssa       Sarria       35:09.0    368   32 F 52  272   11.20  Canton       
Rachel       Whelton      35:20.0    369   33 F 53  216   11.24  Medway       
Mike         Henderson    35:21.0    370   47 M 82  88    11.24  Westboro     
Meredeth     Grillo       36:13.0    371   35 F 54  458   11.41               
Jaclyn       Scott        36:16.5    372   24 F 30  183   11.42  Leominster   
Kimberly     Moniz        36:20.0    373   22 F 31  278   11.43  Fitchburg    
Bill         Allen-       36:23.8    374   44 M 83  224   11.44  Hopkinton    
Courtney     Allen        36:27.5    375   11 F 24  310   11.46  Hopkinton    
Dennis       Cox          36:31.3    376   46 M 84  342   11.47               
Andrew       Papagikos    36:35.0    377   99 M 219 354   11.48               
Bob          Schach       37:04.0    378   44 M 85  340   11.57               
Tracy        Hill         37:05.0    379   43 F 39  341   11.58               
Hannah       Krueger      37:54.0    380   10 F 25  233   12.14  Hopkinton    
Dan          Potthoff     38:18.0    381   13 M 24  166   12.21  Ashland      
Beth         Potthoff     38:35.0    382   50 F 7   165   12.27  Ashland      
Barbara      Walsh        38:40.0    383   68 F 1   368   12.28               
Gregg        Murphy       39:20.5    384   36 M 65  148   12.41  Hopkinton    
Amanda       Barbieri     40:01.0    385   24 F 32  13    12.55  Holliston    
Karen        Correa       40:01.0    386   49 F 40  48    12.55  Upton        
Kathleen     Copson       40:12.0    387   43 F 41  375   12.58               
Jeremy       Jacobs       40:37.0    388   22 M 20  334   13.06               
Nicholas     Primpas      42:36.0    389   52 M 15  369   13.45               
Helene       Faknery      43:03.0    390   41 F 42  472   13.53               
Steven       Hurwitz      43:03.0    391   42 M 86  473   13.53               
Ann          Donahue      43:14.0    392   47 F 43  59    13.57  Hopkinton    
Jim          McCarthy     43:15.0    393   48 M 87  136   13.57  Hopkinton    
Haley        Adrian       43:16.0    394   9  F 26  235   13.57  Hopkinton    
Lynn         Adrian       43:17.0    395   43 F 44  234   13.58  Hopkinton    
Liam         Dudley       43:33.0    396   12 M 25  319   14.03               
Kayla        Bain         43:33.0    397   4  F 27  485   14.03               
Kristin      Bain         43:50.0    398   35 F 55  486   14.08               
Sherri       Vanwire      44:00.0    399   42 F 45  333   14.12               
Tabitha      Jacobs       44:01.0    400   21 F 33  332   14.12               
Ona          Bouchie      44:01.0    401   39 F 56  401   14.12               
Carol        Westerkamp   44:02.0    402   65 F 2   400   14.12               
Susan        Lages        44:25.0    403   40 F 46  287   14.20  Milford      
Caitlin      Brody        46:10.0    404   18 F 28  31    14.54  Upton        
Jose         Correa       46:11.0    405   48 M 88  49    14.54  Upton        
Sandra       Weaver       46:25.0    406   33 F 57  343   14.58               
Jim          Kane         47:47.0    407   52 M 16  299   15.25  Mansfield    
Peri         Cavedon      48:16.0    408   42 F 47  351   15.34               
Colleen      Cary         48:28.0    409   46 F 48  361   15.38               
Kathy        King         49:05.0    410   59 F 8   106   15.50  Franklin     
Tracy        Gates        50:01.0    411   29 F 34  78    16.08  Franklin     
Meghan       O'Brien      50:02.0    412   26 F 35  155   16.08  Norwood      
Patricia     Keane        50:09.0    413   57 F 9   338   16.11               
Kay          Ford         50:11.0    414   65 F 3   76    16.11  Arlington    
Jerry        Wigon        50:28.0    415   99 M 230 466   16.17               
Unknown                   50:37.0    416   0    0   506   16.20               
Lorraine     Drew         50:37.0    417   71 F 1   424   16.20               
Leslie       McAree       50:38.0    418   39 F 58  286   16.20  Hopkinton    
Shannon      McAree       51:20.0    419   8  F 29  283   16.34  Hopkinton    
Sydney       Velazquez    51:31.0    420   9  F 30  241   16.37  Hopkinton    
Stephanie    Franklin     51:47.0    421   22 F 36  266   16.42  Watertown    
Carsten      Russ         51:48.0    422   32 M 66  321   16.43               
Wendy        Velasquez    52:25.0    423   38 F 59  242   16.55  Hopkinton    
Julia        Bechara      52:26.0    424   48 F 49  18    16.55  Pflugerville 
Tanya        Bechara      52:30.0    425   13 F 31  20    16.56  Pflugerville 
Kelly        McAree       52:40.0    426   4  F 32  281   16.59  Hopkinton    
Michael      Beyer        53:36.0    427   56 M 17  24    17.17  Porter       
Peggy        Beyer        53:36.0    428   56 F 10  25    17.17  Porter       
Patricia     Maguire      54:00.0    429   65 F 4   127   17.25  Winchester   
Ed           McDonnell    54:20.0    430   79 M 1   335   17.32               
Brian        Chamberlain  54:22.0    431   36 M 67  489   17.32               
Tim          Campion      54:53.0    432   36 M 68  425   17.42               
Maura        Campion      54:54.0    433   38 F 60  426   17.43               
Renee        Kramer       54:58.3    434   51 F 11  451   17.44               
Howard       Kramer       55:02.7    435   55 M 18  445   17.45               
Greg         Kramer       55:07.0    436   15 M 26  450   17.47               
Madeline     Figueroa     55:10.0    437   39 F 61  410   17.48               
Taylor       McAree       57:49.0    438   10 F 33  282   18.39  Hopkinton    
Isabelle     Wigon        57:54.4    439   99 F 199 469   18.41               
Sandra       Beyer        57:59.8    440   55 F 12  346   18.43               
Eva          Bakas        58:05.2    441   8  F 34  399   18.44               
George       Bakas        58:10.6    442   36 M 69  398   18.46               
Nicholas     Hatzis       58:16.0    443   54 M 19  391   18.48               
Carole       Slaman       58:38.0    444   62 F 5   254   18.55  Hopkinton    
Dennis       Dowd         59:00.0    445   72 M 2   255   19.02  Dover        
Ryan         Courtenay    1:00:34.0  446   12 M 27  243   19.32  Billerica    
Andrea       Keene        1:00:48.5  447   20 F 37  244   19.37  Billerica    
Diana        Bouvier      1:01:03.0  448   20 F 38  267   19.42  Billerica    
Cade         Anderson     1:01:47.0  449   99 M 242 348   19.56               
Jane         Schulte      1:02:05.5  450   52 F 13  345   20.02               
Janice       Anderson     1:02:24.0  451   56 F 14  7     20.08  Georgetown   
Charlene     Sclamo       1:03:52.0  452   39 F 62  453   20.36               
Cynthia      Marculitis   1:03:54.0  453   40 F 50  452   20.37               
Peter        Sclamo       1:04:17.0  454   39 M 70  454   20.44               
Liz          Wigon        1:04:25.0  455   50 F 15  465   20.47               
Madeline     Wigon        1:04:33.0  456   99 F 210 470   20.49               
********************************************************************************
     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:31  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES       
Andy         Keith        16:06.5    1     32 M 1   370   5.12                
Keiron       Tumbleton    16:19.0    2     38 M 2   202   5.16   Hopkinton    
Ricky        Lania        17:38.4    3     16 M 3   328   5.41                
Keith        Neal         17:48.3    4     32 M 4   150   5.45   Upton        
Mark         Bell         18:04.5    5     38 M 5   253   5.50   Sudbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19          
Ricky        Lania        17:38.4    3     16 M 1   328   5.41                
Greg         McDonald     18:09.3    8     16 M 2   137   5.51   Northborough 
Tom          Green        19:31.7    15    17 M 3   382   6.18                
Jimmy        McCumber     20:07.9    31    17 M 4   387   6.30                
Matthew      Whitehead    20:53.1    45    16 M 5   245   6.44   Ashland      
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29         
Aravind      Swaminathan  18:31.3    10    28 M 1   236   5.58   Cambridge    
Todd         Kitterman    18:48.2    12    24 M 2   110   6.04   Hudson       
Joshua       Russ         19:48.3    23    27 M 3   264   6.23   Jamaica Plain
Tim          Smith        20:51.2    44    25 M 4   411   6.44                
Jeremy       Cordon       23:11.3    103   29 M 5   246   7.29   Holliston    
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39         
Andy         Keith        16:06.5    1     32 M 1   370   5.12                
Keiron       Tumbleton    16:19.0    2     38 M 2   202   5.16   Hopkinton    
Keith        Neal         17:48.3    4     32 M 3   150   5.45   Upton        
Mark         Bell         18:04.5    5     38 M 4   253   5.50   Sudbury      
Sean         Stevenson    18:08.1    7     38 M 5   194   5.51   San Diego    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49         
Ian          McCallister  18:06.1    6     46 M 1   135   5.50   Franklin     
Wayne        Borden       18:38.0    11    45 M 2   444   6.01                
Jeff         Staab        18:55.3    13    40 M 3   298   6.06   Hopkinton    
Richard      Kennedy-     19:15.9    14    44 M 4   240   6.13   Cohasset     
Mike         Drumm        19:35.5    17    43 M 5   439   6.19                
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59         
Steven       Rosenberg    20:40.4    43    59 M 1   317   6.40                
Dave         Wheat        23:06.9    100   54 M 2   213   7.27   GRAFTON      
     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:31  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59         
Pete         Foley        24:04.8    123   57 M 3   427   7.46                
Don          Wade         24:12.6    128   54 M 4   207   7.49   Hopkinton    
Mark         Zullo        25:26.3    166   51 M 5   222   8.12   N. Attleboro 
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69         
Joseph       Pellegrino   20:59.4    48    62 M 1   415   6.46                
Joseph       Drugan       21:09.2    56    61 M 2   63    6.49   Hopedale     
Stephen      Mayo         21:38.7    67    62 M 3   227   6.59   Hopkinton    
Don          Bell         22:43.9    86    66 M 4   22    7.20   Bellingham   
Tom          Abbott       23:28.8    108   61 M 5   296   7.34   Natick       
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS       
Ed           McDonnell    54:20.0    430   79 M 1   335   17.32               
Dennis       Dowd         59:00.0    445   72 M 2   255   19.02  Dover        
********************************************************************************
     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:32  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES     
Shelly       Kenyon       19:42.8    21    25 F 1   316   6.22                
Roseann      Smith        19:52.9    25    39 F 2   455   6.25                
Lana         Jochelson    20:01.7    29    44 F 3   96    6.28   San Diego    
Stephanie    Whelan       20:26.0    36    44 F 4   214   6.35   Hopkinton    
Amanda       Watters      20:34.8    40    24 F 5   210   6.38   Southboro    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19        
Emily        Ricketson    22:36.9    83    18 F 1   172   7.18   Holliston    
Rachel       Playe        22:58.1    95    18 F 2   274   7.25   Whitinsville 
Lauren       Lodge        24:10.9    127   13 F 3   325   7.48                
Meghan       Krueger      24:52.2    147   12 F 4   232   8.01   Hopkinton    
Kristin      Cutrona      24:53.8    148   14 F 5   306   8.02   Hopkinton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29       
Shelly       Kenyon       19:42.8    21    25 F 1   316   6.22                
Amanda       Watters      20:34.8    40    24 F 2   210   6.38   Southboro    
Hannah       Brown        22:34.0    81    24 F 3   407   7.17                
Elizabeth    Masterjohn   22:49.5    90    23 F 4   132   7.22   Hudson       
Judith       Kalaora      23:02.8    98    20 F 5   99    7.26   Framingham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39       
Roseann      Smith        19:52.9    25    39 F 1   455   6.25                
Diana        Compton      20:57.8    47    37 F 2   421   6.46                
Barbara      Bell         21:00.8    49    38 F 3   252   6.47   Sudbury      
Tara         Neal         21:32.0    65    30 F 4   149   6.57   Upton        
Christine    Foley        22:19.2    75    34 F 5   75    7.12   Shrewsbury   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49       
Lana         Jochelson    20:01.7    29    44 F 1   96    6.28   San Diego    
Stephanie    Whelan       20:26.0    36    44 F 2   214   6.35   Hopkinton    
Mary         McNulty      21:08.4    55    41 F 3   294   6.49   Medway       
Sheila       Teixeira     21:11.9    58    40 F 4   414   6.50                
Susan        Cahill       21:47.7    72    44 F 5   39    7.02   Hopkinton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59       
Sally        Watters      29:41.6    296   58 F 1   209   9.35   Southboro    
Patricia     Niessen      30:12.1    310   55 F 2   153   9.45   Framingham   
     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:32  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59       
Kathleen     Bryant       30:28.7    318   54 F 3   35    9.50   Hopkinton    
Bonnie       Snyder       31:19.1    327   57 F 4   188   10.06  N. Quincy    
Lorraine     Dematteo     31:32.3    328   54 F 5   289   10.10  Wrentham     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69       
Barbara      Walsh        38:40.0    383   68 F 1   368   12.28               
Carol        Westerkamp   44:02.0    402   65 F 2   400   14.12               
Kay          Ford         50:11.0    414   65 F 3   76    16.11  Arlington    
Patricia     Maguire      54:00.0    429   65 F 4   127   17.25  Winchester   
Carole       Slaman       58:38.0    444   62 F 5   254   18.55  Hopkinton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS     
Lorraine     Drew         50:37.0    417   71 F 1   424   16.20               
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News