Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run 7 Miler & 5 Km

Boston, MA, June 27, 2004

[Overall 7 Mile Results | Top Ten Results in 7 Mile | Age Division Results in 7 Mile | Clyde and Filly Results in 7 Mile | 7 Mile Team Results | 7 Mile Wheelchair Results | Overall 5 Km Results | Top Ten Results in 5 Km | Clyde and Filly Results in 5 Km | 5 Km Walk Results ]

Age Division Results in 5 Km

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004              5 Kilometers                Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   171 Hilary Mislan             17 F     832 Lexington MA              28:42
    2   224 Libby Mislan              16 F     833 Lexington MA              31:04
    3   247 Hannah Getz               14 F     835 Franklin MA               33:11
    4   271 Jennifer Chantrtanapicha  15 F     834 Lexington MA              35:14
    5   296 Amanda Azar               14 F    1043 Marlboro MA               39:54

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  17 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    19 Billy Hubbard             14 M    1032 West Roxbury MA           20:03
    2    69 James Ternullo            14 M     862 Revere MA                 23:34
    3    78 Michael Cenower           17 M     991 Bradford MA               24:09
    4    80 Tomislav Suchan           14 M     757 Fort Kent ME              24:09
    5   112 Caitlin Morrison          17 M     996 Farmingdale NY            25:48
    6   140 Joe Urban                 15 M    1020 East Weymouth MA          27:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    17 Larissa Bifano            24 F     976 Somerville MA             19:45
    2    21 Cherie Fontaine           23 F     932 Portsmouth RI             20:06
    3    22 Maura Danahy              23 F     749 Manchester CT             20:07
    4    26 Melonnie Furgason         24 F     869 Worcester MA              20:23
    5    31 Erica Harbatkin           21 F     845 Cambridge MA              20:39
    6    38 Joseph Scheier-Dolberg    26 F     803 Somerville MA             21:43
    7    39 Megan Wertheim            28 F    1006 Cambridge MA              21:45
    8    47 Sarah Delano              22 F     916 Framingham MA             22:15
    9    52 Katherine Wilson          24 F     735 Medfield MA               22:29
   10    55 Lin Lin Gao               20 F     815 Westborough MA            22:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Jason Evans               20 M     983 Skaneateles NY            16:05
    2     4 Kyle Fontaine             20 M     933 Portsmouth RI             17:46
    3     8 John Morse                18 M    1027 South Elgin IL            18:05
    4    12 Tim Morrison              21 M    1002 Brighton MA               19:06
    5    15 Erich Schwinn             25 M     846 Cambridge MA              19:22
    6    18 Jeffrey Mandell           22 M     761 Medford MA                19:56
    7    24 Scott Peterson            25 M     904 Brighton MA               20:13
    8    25 John Deorio               27 M     937 Brighton MA               20:20
    9    27 Josh Weber                29 M     897 Boston MA                 20:27
   10    35 Nicholas Kenney           29 M     716 Boston MA                 21:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    36 Michael Oglia             30 F     730 Watertown MA              21:13
    2    44 Susanna Hilfer            38 F    1049 Brookline MA              22:08
    3    51 Sue Scaffidi              34 F    1017 Watertown MA              22:28
    4    66 Shari Marquis             33 F     843 Burlington MA             23:24
    5    75 Jeanene Fogli             30 F     732 South Boston MA           23:58
    6    84 Stephanie Sullivan        31 F     941 Westboro MA               24:24
    7    93 Diane Yanzo               37 F    1008 Manchester NH             24:42
    8   107 Martha Lopez              37 F     830 Nashua NH                 25:30
    9   115 Donna-Lee Selland         39 F     764 Needham MA                25:58
   10   128 Susan Melucci             35 F     883 Cambridge MA              26:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Alex Bruskin              36 M     988 New York NY               17:12
    2     3 Steve Cohen               39 M     758 Coppell TX                17:39
    3     6 Marcus Alexander          38 M    1059 Cambridge MA              17:53
    4     7 Kurt Perham               32 M    1022 Cambridge MA              17:55
    5     9 Jon Auerbach              36 M     831 Newton MA                 18:39
    6    11 Duane Galbi               36 M    1054 Belmont MA                19:04
    7    13 John Bennett              34 M     818 Worcester MA              19:13
    8    20 James Steen               31 M     909 Boston MA                 20:05
    9    30 David Lane                36 M     894 Lexington MA              20:32
   10    32 Ben Starr                 37 M    1051 Malden MA                 20:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    95 Cheryl Brutvah            47 F     962 Cambridge MA              24:53
    2   117 Loretta Morse             45 F     871 Concord MA                26:14
    3   142 Jacquelyn Cantwell        49 F     785 Merrimack NH              27:40
    4   193 Yvette Norton             45 F     807 Bellingham MA             29:23
    5   197 Colleen Moynihan          49 F    1004 Warwick RI                29:38
    6   198 Erica Kaitz               43 F    1029 Newton MA                 29:39
    7   229 Brenda Haraldstad         40 F     360 East Boston MA            31:24
    8   244 Kathy Smith               48 F     770 Portsmouth NH             32:54
    9   245 Caroline Webber           46 F     819 North Andover MA          33:06
   10   269 Missy Kelly               40 F     908 Waltham MA                35:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 Ian Smith                 45 M     772 Wenham MA                 18:51
    2    16 Glenn Oconnor             41 M    1000 Watertown MA              19:33
    3    23 Mark Kramer               46 M     984 Winchester MA             20:12
    4    29 Peter Kiang               45 M    1033 Jamaica Plain MA          20:29
    5    34 Bill Moore                43 M    1044 Brighton MA               21:04
    6    37 Gary Powers               43 M     889 Portland ME               21:25
    7    42 Joe Untener               43 M    1028 Kettering OH              21:58
    8    50 German Pardo              40 M     820 Nashua NH                 22:23
    9    59 Jim Lentini               46 M    1012 Ewing NJ                  23:04
   10    61 Steve Scriven             43 M    1007 Whitman MA                23:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    97 Nancy Phillips            51 F     947 Medford MA                24:58
    2   109 Carol Adams               50 F     813 Marblehead MA             25:36
    3   126 Norma Deprospro           54 F     959 Watertown MA              26:42
    4   151 Sally Smith               54 F     702 Pacific Grove CA          28:00
    5   164 Marj Radin                59 F     924 Brookline MA              28:25
    6   187 Jeanne Coupe              53 F     715 Northboro MA              29:07
    7   191 Dianne Cullivan           50 F     877 Middleboro MA             29:21
    8   192 Maryann Rogpes            50 F     992 Bradford MA               29:23
    9   238 Liz Turner                57 F    1050 Arlington MA              32:08
   10   278 Harriet Kang              54 F     858 Hartsdale NY              35:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 Jose Solorzano            50 M    1010 Woburn MA                 17:52
    2    14 Bruno Gallinelli          53 M     998 Lexington MA              19:20
    3    45 Matt Brown                55 M     817 Charlestown MA            22:09
    4    58 Reinaldo Lyna             53 M     993 Somerville MA             23:02
    5    62 Thomas Lawlor             54 M     863 Fall River MA             23:09
    6   100 Steven Howard             54 M     989 Fall River MA             25:15
    7   127 Jeffrey Morrison          52 M     995 Farmingdale NY            26:44
    8   137 David Gilchrist           50 M     860 Watertown MA              27:20
    9   141 Bill Cantwell             51 M     786 Merrimack NH              27:40
   10   188 Dale Barrington           54 M     895 Wakefield RI              29:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 Jim Austin                61 M     876 Dorchester MA             20:28
    2    82 Frank Wellington          65 M     867 Cambridge MA              24:12
    3   211 Ruane Crummett            67 M     954 Waltham MA                30:29

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   143 Tim Cunningham            72 M     986 Manchester MA             27:41
    2   167 Henry Wolstat             70 M     923 Brookline MA              28:37
    3   213 Gerky Harvey              70 M    1016 Brighton MA               30:36
    4   235 Don Watson                75 M     854 Oakland CA                31:53
    5   297 Paul Levenson             72 M     971 Newton MA                 40:01





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News