Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run 7 Miler & 5 Km

Boston, MA, June 27, 2004

[Overall 7 Mile Results | Top Ten Results in 7 Mile | Age Division Results in 7 Mile | Clyde and Filly Results in 7 Mile | 7 Mile Team Results | 7 Mile Wheelchair Results | Top Ten Results in 5 Km | Age Division Results in 5 Km | Clyde and Filly Results in 5 Km | 5 Km Walk Results ]

Overall 5 Km Results

                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004              5 Kilometers                Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/33   M1829   16:05  5:11 Jason Evans            20 M   983 Skaneateles NY
    2   1/36   M3039   17:12  5:32 Alex Bruskin           36 M   988 New York NY
    3   2/36   M3039   17:39  5:41 Steve Cohen            39 M   758 Coppell TX
    4   2/33   M1829   17:46  5:43 Kyle Fontaine          20 M   933 Portsmouth RI
    5   1/17   M5059   17:52  5:45 Jose Solorzano         50 M  1010 Woburn MA
    6   3/36   M3039   17:53  5:46 Marcus Alexander       38 M  1059 Cambridge MA
    7   4/36   M3039   17:55  5:46 Kurt Perham            32 M  1022 Cambridge MA
    8   3/33   M1829   18:05  5:49 John Morse             18 M  1027 South Elgin IL
    9   5/36   M3039   18:39  6:01 Jon Auerbach           36 M   831 Newton MA
   10   1/26   M4049   18:51  6:04 Ian Smith              45 M   772 Wenham MA
   11   6/36   M3039   19:04  6:09 Duane Galbi            36 M  1054 Belmont MA
   12   4/33   M1829   19:06  6:09 Tim Morrison           21 M  1002 Brighton MA
   13   7/36   M3039   19:13  6:11 John Bennett           34 M   818 Worcester MA
   14   2/17   M5059   19:20  6:14 Bruno Gallinelli       53 M   998 Lexington MA
   15   5/33   M1829   19:22  6:14 Erich Schwinn          25 M   846 Cambridge MA
   16   2/26   M4049   19:33  6:18 Glenn Oconnor          41 M  1000 Watertown MA
   17   1/82   F1829   19:45  6:22 Larissa Bifano         24 F   976 Somerville MA
   18   6/33   M1829   19:56  6:25 Jeffrey Mandell        22 M   761 Medford MA
   19   1/6    M0117   20:03  6:28 Billy Hubbard          14 M  1032 West Roxbury MA
   20   8/36   M3039   20:05  6:28 James Steen            31 M   909 Boston MA
   21   2/82   F1829   20:06  6:29 Cherie Fontaine        23 F   932 Portsmouth RI
   22   3/82   F1829   20:07  6:29 Maura Danahy           23 F   749 Manchester CT
   23   3/26   M4049   20:12  6:30 Mark Kramer            46 M   984 Winchester MA
   24   7/33   M1829   20:13  6:31 Scott Peterson         25 M   904 Brighton MA
   25   8/33   M1829   20:20  6:33 John Deorio            27 M   937 Brighton MA
   26   4/82   F1829   20:23  6:34 Melonnie Furgason      24 F   869 Worcester MA
   27   9/33   M1829   20:27  6:35 Josh Weber             29 M   897 Boston MA
   28   1/4    M6069   20:28  6:36 Jim Austin             61 M   876 Dorchester MA
   29   4/26   M4049   20:29  6:36 Peter Kiang            45 M  1033 Jamaica Plain MA
   30   9/36   M3039   20:32  6:37 David Lane             36 M   894 Lexington MA
   31   5/82   F1829   20:39  6:39 Erica Harbatkin        21 F   845 Cambridge MA
   32  10/36   M3039   20:51  6:43 Ben Starr              37 M  1051 Malden MA
   33  11/36   M3039   20:54  6:44 Sam Alexander          30 M   841 Belmont MA
   34   5/26   M4049   21:04  6:47 Bill Moore             43 M  1044 Brighton MA
   35  10/33   M1829   21:08  6:48 Nicholas Kenney        29 M   716 Boston MA
   36   1/60   F3039   21:13  6:50 Michael Oglia          30 F   730 Watertown MA
   37   6/26   M4049   21:25  6:54 Gary Powers            43 M   889 Portland ME
   38   6/82   F1829   21:43  7:00 Joseph Scheier-Dolberg 26 F   803 Somerville MA
   39   7/82   F1829   21:45  7:00 Megan Wertheim         28 F  1006 Cambridge MA
   40  11/33   M1829   21:46  7:01 Damien Nevoret         28 M   865 Worcester MA
   41  12/33   M1829   21:53  7:03 Rory Anderson          24 M   914 Brighton MA
   42   7/26   M4049   21:58  7:04 Joe Untener            43 M  1028 Kettering OH
   43  13/33   M1829   22:02  7:06 Timothy Cantwell       25 M   787 Allston MA
   44   2/60   F3039   22:08  7:08 Susanna Hilfer         38 F  1049 Brookline MA
   45   3/17   M5059   22:09  7:08 Matt Brown             55 M   817 Charlestown MA
   46  14/33   M1829   22:13  7:10 Timothy Breeze         28 M   822 Arlington MA
   47   8/82   F1829   22:15  7:10 Sarah Delano           22 F   916 Framingham MA
   48  12/36   M3039   22:18  7:11 Jason Kramer           34 M   821 Watertown MA
   49  13/36   M3039   22:18  7:11 Andy Lawrence          30 M   960 Boston MA
   50   8/26   M4049   22:23  7:13 German Pardo           40 M   820 Nashua NH
   7/08/2004  8:37AM



                                                                      Page 2
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004              5 Kilometers                Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   3/60   F3039   22:28  7:14 Sue Scaffidi           34 F  1017 Watertown MA
   52   9/82   F1829   22:29  7:14 Katherine Wilson       24 F   735 Medfield MA
   53  15/33   M1829   22:31  7:15 Julian Marinus         27 M   737 Cambridge MA
   54  16/33   M1829   22:37  7:17 John Collmer           27 M   753 Brighton MA
   55  10/82   F1829   22:43  7:19 Lin Lin Gao            20 F   815 Westborough MA
   56  17/33   M1829   22:55  7:23 Peter Wong             24 M   956 Brighton MA
   57  14/36   M3039   22:55  7:23 Jerome Lang            34 M   853 Arlington MA
   58   4/17   M5059   23:02  7:25 Reinaldo Lyna          53 M   993 Somerville MA
   59   9/26   M4049   23:04  7:26 Jim Lentini            46 M  1012 Ewing NJ
   60  18/33   M1829   23:05  7:26 Aric Huang             23 M   943 Boston MA
   61  10/26   M4049   23:09  7:27 Steve Scriven          43 M  1007 Whitman MA
   62   5/17   M5059   23:09  7:28 Thomas Lawlor          54 M   863 Fall River MA
   63  15/36   M3039   23:15  7:29 Nelson Chin            39 M   926 Brighton MA
   64  11/82   F1829   23:15  7:29 Sarah Phillips         21 F   948 Medford MA
   65  12/82   F1829   23:23  7:32 Alyssa Milligan        22 F   789 Bedford MA
   66   4/60   F3039   23:24  7:32 Shari Marquis          33 F   843 Burlington MA
   67  19/33   M1829   23:26  7:33 Shawn Smith            25 M   903 Brighton MA
   68  16/36   M3039   23:29  7:34 Matt Grant             30 M  1014 Hudson NH
   69   2/6    M0117   23:34  7:35 James Ternullo         14 M   862 Revere MA
   70  11/26   M4049   23:40  7:38 Greg Tucker-Kellogg    40 M   942 Brookline MA
   71  12/26   M4049   23:43  7:38 Keith Cramer           41 M   829 Northborough MA
   72  13/82   F1829   23:45  7:39 Lindy White            25 F   913 Brighton MA
   73  17/36   M3039   23:46  7:39 Charlie Adams          35 M   812 Norfolk MA
   74  18/36   M3039   23:52  7:41 Scott Pugh             34 M   985 Brighton MA
   75   5/60   F3039   23:58  7:43 Jeanene Fogli          30 F   732 South Boston MA
   76  14/82   F1829   24:02  7:44 Kaitlin Cenower        20 F   990 Bradford MA
   77  19/36   M3039   24:08  7:47 Alex Callejas          32 M  1045 Boston MA
   78   3/6    M0117   24:09  7:47 Michael Cenower        17 M   991 Bradford MA
   79  20/36   M3039   24:09  7:47 Joseph Squillante      36 M   966 Somerville MA
   80   4/6    M0117   24:09  7:47 Tomislav Suchan        14 M   757 Fort Kent ME
   81  20/33   M1829   24:10  7:47 Michael Flood          23 M   793 Boston MA
   82   2/4    M6069   24:12  7:48 Frank Wellington       65 M   867 Cambridge MA
   83  21/33   M1829   24:23  7:51 Brian Jochim           24 M   905 Brighton MA
   84   6/60   F3039   24:24  7:52 Stephanie Sullivan     31 F   941 Westboro MA
   85  21/36   M3039   24:30  7:53 Scott Walters          37 M  1048 Boston MA
   86  22/33   M1829   24:34  7:55 Jeffrey Hough          28 M  1026 Arlington MA
   87  13/26   M4049   24:35  7:55 Salvi Ternullo         47 M   861 Revere MA
   88  15/82   F1829   24:36  7:56 Katharine Brodock      22 F   953 Somerville MA
   89  16/82   F1829   24:39  7:56 Valerie Lohse          26 F   742 Charlestown MA
   90  22/36   M3039   24:39  7:56 Randy Forsyth          33 M   791 Shrewsbury MA
   91  17/82   F1829   24:40  7:57 Katie Sullivan         26 F  1056 Wakefield MA
   92  14/26   M4049   24:42  7:57 Frank Norwood          40 M  1018 Marlborough NH
   93   7/60   F3039   24:42  7:57 Diane Yanzo            37 F  1008 Manchester NH
   94  23/33   M1829   24:43  7:58 Christopher O'connor   27 M   811 Medford MA
   95   1/13   F4049   24:53  8:01 Cheryl Brutvah         47 F   962 Cambridge MA
   96  23/36   M3039   24:55  8:01 Alan Rose              33 M   781 Marlborough MA
   97   1/13   F5059   24:58  8:03 Nancy Phillips         51 F   947 Medford MA
   98  15/26   M4049   25:00  8:03 Magnus Ljungberg       47 M   710 Lexington MA
   99  24/36   M3039   25:10  8:07 Michael Demarcs        38 M  1025 Arlington MA
  100   6/17   M5059   25:15  8:08 Steven Howard          54 M   989 Fall River MA
   7/08/2004  8:37AM



                                                                      Page 3
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004              5 Kilometers                Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  18/82   F1829   25:16  8:08 Mariah Cook            23 F   902 Brighton MA
  102  19/82   F1829   25:16  8:08 Jennifer Ruff          23 F   901 Brookline MA
  103  25/36   M3039   25:16  8:08 Steven Berger          31 M   794 Somerville MA
  104                  25:19  8:09 April Fletcher            F  1046 Newton MA
  105  26/36   M3039   25:21  8:10 Robert Sayre           34 M   801 Somerville MA
  106  20/82   F1829   25:28  8:12 Uche Blackstock        26 F   824 Boston MA
  107   8/60   F3039   25:30  8:13 Martha Lopez           37 F   830 Nashua NH
  108  16/26   M4049   25:32  8:13 Ira Hart               41 M  1039 Newton MA
  109   2/13   F5059   25:36  8:15 Carol Adams            50 F   813 Marblehead MA
  110  21/82   F1829   25:36  8:15 Sarah Duch             22 F   910 Boston MA
  111  22/82   F1829   25:43  8:17 Matt Kramer            22 F   872 Abington MA
  112   5/6    M0117   25:48  8:19 Caitlin Morrison       17 M   996 Farmingdale NY
  113  27/36   M3039   25:49  8:19 Rob Thone              32 M   729 Leominster MA
  114  23/82   F1829   25:57  8:22 Stephanie Chen         21 F   890 Cranberry Twp PA
  115   9/60   F3039   25:58  8:22 Donna-Lee Selland      39 F   764 Needham MA
  116  17/26   M4049   26:04  8:24 Tom Powers             47 M   316 Plymouth MA
  117   2/13   F4049   26:14  8:27 Loretta Morse          45 F   871 Concord MA
  118  28/36   M3039   26:17  8:28 John Mitchell          38 M  1040 Holliston MA
  119  24/82   F1829   26:22  8:29 Tara Conant            26 F   476 Somerville MA
  120  25/82   F1829   26:22  8:30 Michelle Cronin        25 F   810 Everett MA
  121  26/82   F1829   26:26  8:31 Sarah Heim             28 F   728 Medford MA
  122  29/36   M3039   26:34  8:33 David Shapira          31 M   907 Westborough MA
  123  24/33   M1829   26:36  8:34 Andrew Fienberg        26 M  1035 Boston MA
  124  25/33   M1829   26:36  8:34 James Wirth            26 M  1036 Cambridge ST
  125  18/26   M4049   26:37  8:34 Doug Hilton            41 M   870 Arlington MA
  126   3/13   F5059   26:42  8:36 Norma Deprospro        54 F   959 Watertown MA
  127   7/17   M5059   26:44  8:37 Jeffrey Morrison       52 M   995 Farmingdale NY
  128  10/60   F3039   26:53  8:39 Susan Melucci          35 F   883 Cambridge MA
  129  26/33   M1829   26:56  8:40 Doug Lohse             27 M   741 Charlestown MA
  130  27/82   F1829   27:03  8:43 Colleen Capodilupo     26 F  1005 Boston MA
  131  11/60   F3039   27:08  8:44 Arlene Wiseman         34 F   838 Cambridge MA
  132  28/82   F1829   27:09  8:45 Alexandra Wright       24 F   828 Cambridge MA
  133  27/33   M1829   27:10  8:45 James Leblanc          28 M   930 Waltham MA
  134   1/6    F0117   27:11  8:45 Brad Gisherman         13 F   979 Rehoboth MA
  135  12/60   F3039   27:14  8:46 Vivian Cabral          30 F   899 Brookline MA
  136  30/36   M3039   27:20  8:48 Ken Boyer              33 M   955 Roslindale MA
  137   8/17   M5059   27:20  8:48 David Gilchrist        50 M   860 Watertown MA
  138  19/26   M4049   27:25  8:50 Geoffrey Philbrick     46 M   705 Pittsford NY
  139  29/82   F1829   27:29  8:51 Naomi Sevilla          29 F   885 Cambridge MA
  140   6/6    M0117   27:32  8:52 Joe Urban              15 M  1020 East Weymouth MA
  141   9/17   M5059   27:40  8:55 Bill Cantwell          51 M   786 Merrimack NH
  142   3/13   F4049   27:40  8:55 Jacquelyn Cantwell     49 F   785 Merrimack NH
  143   1/6    M7099   27:41  8:55 Tim Cunningham         72 M   986 Manchester MA
  144  30/82   F1829   27:44  8:56 Jonelle Lonergan       24 F   882 Cambridge MA
  145  31/82   F1829   27:45  8:56 Angie Anderson         29 F   940 Nashua NH
  146  32/82   F1829   27:49  8:57 Kathryn Quinn          21 F   898 Medfield MA
  147  31/36   M3039   27:50  8:58 John Newman            34 M   951 Watertown MA
  148  33/82   F1829   27:52  8:58 Amy Alsheskie          25 F   997 Malden MA
  149  13/60   F3039   27:59  9:01 Monica Berube          30 F   780 Chelmsford MA
  150  14/60   F3039   28:00  9:01 Claudia Ortiz          30 F  1041 Somerville MA
   7/08/2004  8:37AM



                                                                      Page 4
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004              5 Kilometers                Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151   4/13   F5059   28:00  9:01 Sally Smith            54 F   702 Pacific Grove CA
  152  20/26   M4049   28:03  9:02 Kevin Smith            48 M   703 Pacific Grove CA
  153  28/33   M1829   28:05  9:03 Walter Sussman         22 M   874 Cambridge MA
  154  34/82   F1829   28:09  9:04 Oni Blackstock         26 F   823 Boston MA
  155  35/82   F1829   28:12  9:05 Emily Getz             20 F   945 Franklin MA
  156  36/82   F1829   28:17  9:06 Gaelyn Rogers          20 F   969 Medford MA
  157  37/82   F1829   28:17  9:07 Sarah Corman           19 F   970 Medford MA
  158  21/26   M4049   28:19  9:07 David Gibbons          46 M   712 Cambridge MA
  159  15/60   F3039   28:20  9:08 Eleanor Thompson       36 F   925 Worcester MA
  160  38/82   F1829   28:20  9:08 Shanna Matthews        26 F  1031 Brookline MA
  161  16/60   F3039   28:23  9:09 Michelle Fubel         33 F   928 E. Boston MA
  162  39/82   F1829   28:25  9:09 Claire Barlow          28 F  1030 Newton MA
  163   5/13   F5059   28:25  9:09 Marj Radin             59 F   924 Brookline MA
  164  32/36   M3039   28:26  9:09 John Rose              33 M   884 Cambridge MA
  165  17/60   F3039   28:27  9:10 Martha Marcucci        38 F   782 Mattapan MA
  166   2/6    M7099   28:37  9:13 Henry Wolstat          70 M   923 Brookline MA
  167  40/82   F1829   28:37  9:13 Elizabeth Walpole      26 F   957 South Boston MA
  168  18/60   F3039   28:38  9:13 Andrea Covelli         30 F   733 Jamaica Plain MA
  169  19/60   F3039   28:40  9:14 Denise Leblanc         39 F   929 Kittery ME
  170   2/6    F0117   28:42  9:14 Hilary Mislan          17 F   832 Lexington MA
  171  33/36   M3039   28:44  9:15 Andrew W Bryden        35 M   763 Sandwich MA
  172  34/36   M3039   28:46  9:16 Michael Forcier        37 M   745 Ashland MA
  173  22/26   M4049   28:47  9:16 Sheldon Simon          47 M  1034 Chestnut Hill MA
  174  20/60   F3039   28:49  9:17 Julie Mangada          32 F   495 Worcester MA
  175  21/60   F3039   28:50  9:17 Tricia Findlen         37 F   857 Boston MA
  176  41/82   F1829   28:51  9:18 Amanda Booth           23 F   767 Boston MA
  177  42/82   F1829   28:51  9:18 Lauren Holmgren        25 F   880 Somerville MA
  178  43/82   F1829   28:52  9:18 Abby Oekler            24 F   851 Brighton MA
  179  44/82   F1829   28:54  9:18 Meredith Holmgren      24 F   879 Somerville MA
  180  22/60   F3039   28:58  9:20 Emily Ballard          32 F   788 Newton MA
  181  45/82   F1829   28:58  9:20 Melanie Mermelstein    27 F   709 Brookline MA
  182  29/33   M1829   28:59  9:20 Rob Barrett            29 M   965 Quincy MA
  183  46/82   F1829   29:04  9:22 Stephanie Buia         27 F   776 Brighton MA
  184  23/60   F3039   29:07  9:22 Danielle Hyden         31 F   974 Stow MA
  185  30/33   M1829   29:07  9:23 Brian Timko            23 M   713 Cambridge MA
  186   6/13   F5059   29:07  9:23 Jeanne Coupe           53 F   715 Northboro MA
  187  10/17   M5059   29:09  9:23 Dale Barrington        54 M   895 Wakefield RI
  188  47/82   F1829   29:11  9:24 Lisa Mancini           26 F  1061 North Reading MA
  189  23/26   M4049   29:12  9:24 Charles Dupuis         40 M   859 N Billerica MA
  190  24/60   F3039   29:13  9:25 Stacey Johnson         30 F  1021 Smithfield RI
  191   7/13   F5059   29:21  9:27 Dianne Cullivan        50 F   877 Middleboro MA
  192   8/13   F5059   29:23  9:28 Maryann Rogpes         50 F   992 Bradford MA
  193   4/13   F4049   29:23  9:28 Yvette Norton          45 F   807 Bellingham MA
  194  25/60   F3039   29:26  9:29 Diana Malcom           30 F  1011 Cambridge MA
  195  48/82   F1829   29:30  9:30 Ioana Pieleanu         27 F   946 Cambridge MA
  196  11/17   M5059   29:30  9:30 Chris Getz             54 M   949 Franklin MA
  197   5/13   F4049   29:38  9:33 Colleen Moynihan       49 F  1004 Warwick RI
  198   6/13   F4049   29:39  9:33 Erica Kaitz            43 F  1029 Newton MA
  199  49/82   F1829   29:43  9:34 Sarah Benis Scheier-Do 25 F   802 Somerville MA
  200  26/60   F3039   29:43  9:34 Kimberly Frederick     33 F   840 Concord MA
   7/08/2004  8:37AM



                                                                      Page 5
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004              5 Kilometers                Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  27/60   F3039   29:50  9:37 Katonja Webb           30 F   719 Philadelphia PA
  202  28/60   F3039   29:52  9:37 Jennifer Chase         34 F    75 S. Boston MA
  203  29/60   F3039   29:52  9:37 Jana Chaudhuri         33 F   873 Medford MA
  204  50/82   F1829   29:52  9:37 Lindsey Delbove        22 F   747 Hudson NH
  205  51/82   F1829   30:04  9:41 Kimberly Kerr          27 F   783 Boxborough MA
  206  52/82   F1829   30:11  9:43 Kristina Roberts       26 F   711 Brighton MA
  207  53/82   F1829   30:18  9:45 Mandy Fiton            29 F  1015 Lowell MA
  208  35/36   M3039   30:18  9:46 Tim Williamson         36 M  1038 Danvers MA
  209  54/82   F1829   30:19  9:46 Meg Cosgrove           28 F   972 Boston MA
  210  30/60   F3039   30:26  9:48 Heather Nathans        35 F  1009 Cambridge MA
  211   3/4    M6069   30:29  9:49 Ruane Crummett         67 M   954 Waltham MA
  212  12/17   M5059   30:32  9:50 Bill Adams             58 M   814 Marblehead MA
  213   3/6    M7099   30:36  9:51 Gerky Harvey           70 M  1016 Brighton MA
  214  31/60   F3039   30:41  9:53 Penny Mullaney-Rogers  31 F   939 Wakefield MA
  215  32/60   F3039   30:41  9:53 Firouzeh Soufi-Shahbaz 36 F   771 Brookline MA
  216  55/82   F1829   30:46  9:55 Jessi Averill          26 F   768 Kittery ME
  217  33/60   F3039   30:48  9:55 Rebecca Tarby          30 F   790 Cambridge MA
  218  56/82   F1829   30:48  9:55 Maureen Cawley         22 F  1060 South Boston MA
  219  34/60   F3039   30:49  9:55 Laura Peters           34 F   958 North Quincy MA
  220  57/82   F1829   30:51  9:56 Christina Delbove      25 F   748 Holliston MA
  221  58/82   F1829   30:51  9:56 Kate Golder            24 F  1003 Brighton MA
  222  35/60   F3039   31:00  9:59 Maura Abramo           39 F   864 Newburyport MA
  223  36/60   F3039   31:03 10:00 Beverly Zaluk          37 F   704 Somerville MA
  224   3/6    F0117   31:04 10:00 Libby Mislan           16 F   833 Lexington MA
  225  59/82   F1829   31:06 10:01 Elizabeth Morrison     23 F  1001 Brighton MA
  226  37/60   F3039   31:07 10:01 Tracee Petrillo        35 F   891 Framingham MA
  227  60/82   F1829   31:08 10:02 Bithiah Carter         21 F   752 Dorchester MA
  228  38/60   F3039   31:20 10:06 Sandra Ducar           31 F  1055 Arlington MA
  229   7/13   F4049   31:24 10:07 Brenda Haraldstad      40 F   360 East Boston MA
  230  36/36   M3039   31:30 10:09 Brian Higgins          37 M   975 Arlington MA
  231  61/82   F1829   31:34 10:10 Heather Fishman        22 F   936 Somerville MA
  232  24/26   M4049   31:36 10:11 Richard Urban          47 M  1019 East Weymouth MA
  233  39/60   F3039   31:44 10:13 Julia Brown            39 F   837 Somerville MA
  234  62/82   F1829   31:47 10:14 Anastasia Warner       25 F   158 Brookline MA
  235   4/6    M7099   31:53 10:16 Don Watson             75 M   854 Oakland CA
  236  40/60   F3039   31:55 10:17 Tina Crisafulli        39 F   856 Waltham MA
  237  31/33   M1829   32:00 10:18 John Markos            28 M   900 Boston MA
  238   9/13   F5059   32:08 10:21 Liz Turner             57 F  1050 Arlington MA
  239  63/82   F1829   32:09 10:21 Katie Getz             24 F   927 Brookline MA
  240  41/60   F3039   32:10 10:22 Patty Keane            35 F   881 Winchester MA
  241  64/82   F1829   32:24 10:26 Beth Odonnell          29 F   999 Malden MA
  242  65/82   F1829   32:26 10:27 Mary Wheeler           28 F   736 Boston MA
  243  42/60   F3039   32:49 10:34 Kristen Gleason        30 F   718 Cohasset MA
  244   8/13   F4049   32:54 10:36 Kathy Smith            48 F   770 Portsmouth NH
  245   9/13   F4049   33:06 10:40 Caroline Webber        46 F   819 North Andover MA
  246  43/60   F3039   33:10 10:41 Janet Smith            30 F   893 Brighton MA
  247   4/6    F0117   33:11 10:41 Hannah Getz            14 F   835 Franklin MA
  248  66/82   F1829   33:13 10:42 Rachel Gisselquist     29 F   798 Cambridge MA
  249  44/60   F3039   33:28 10:47 Alicia Schotanus       31 F   892 Whitinsville MA
  250  45/60   F3039   33:29 10:47 Maura Stevens          32 F   961 Whitinsville MA
   7/08/2004  8:37AM



                                                                      Page 6
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004              5 Kilometers                Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  46/60   F3039   33:39 10:50 Kim Kaplan-Gross       35 F   915 Needham MA
  252  47/60   F3039   33:39 10:50 Rebecca Gross          31 F   825 Waltham MA
  253  67/82   F1829   33:39 10:50 Salina Monaghan        26 F  1013 Cambridge MA
  254  68/82   F1829   33:50 10:54 Tricia Lenihan         28 F   777 Boston MA
  255  48/60   F3039   33:52 10:54 Lissie Bates-Haus      34 F   878 Somerville MA
  256  69/82   F1829   33:55 10:55 Sarah Nehila           25 F   727 Brookline MA
  257  49/60   F3039   34:00 10:57 Lane Sara              36 F   921 Lexington MA
  258                  34:16 11:02 Jay Deener                M   917 Hampton NH
  259  70/82   F1829   34:17 11:02 Colleen Cosgrove       24 F   973 Boston MA
  260  50/60   F3039   34:24 11:05 Maria Maddaloni        35 F   792 Arlington MA
  261  13/17   M5059   34:34 11:08 Dennis Buckley         58 M   844 Marlborough MA
  262  51/60   F3039   34:43 11:11 Alexandra Rossi        30 F   887 Arlington MA
  263  14/17   M5059   34:46 11:12 David Kukulinsky       55 M  1037 Watertown MA
  264  32/33   M1829   34:49 11:13 Larry Lefranc          24 M   827 Allston MA
  265  15/17   M5059   34:52 11:14 R Christiano           53 M  1053 Lexington MA
  266  71/82   F1829   34:58 11:16 Jamie Laramee          26 F   769 Coventry RI
  267  52/60   F3039   35:01 11:16 Anne Harrell           30 F   754 Boston MA
  268  10/13   F4049   35:06 11:18 Missy Kelly            40 F   908 Waltham MA
  269  72/82   F1829   35:10 11:20 Michelle Dumas         28 F   952 South Boston MA
  270   5/6    F0117   35:14 11:21 Jennifer Chantrtanapic 15 F   834 Lexington MA
  271  16/17   M5059   35:29 11:26 Mark Orton             56 M   734 Cambridge MA
  272  25/26   M4049   35:31 11:26 Lou Klubeospies        41 M  1024 Boston MA
  273  53/60   F3039   35:31 11:26 Linda Rooney           36 F  1023 Boston MA
  274  73/82   F1829   35:35 11:28 Kendra Bruce           24 F   755 Boston MA
  275  17/17   M5059   35:36 11:28 Stan Wax               58 M   726 Brookline MA
  276  74/82   F1829   35:38 11:28 Heather Wax            27 F   725 Brookline MA
  277  10/13   F5059   35:47 11:31 Harriet Kang           54 F   858 Hartsdale NY
  278  75/82   F1829   36:18 11:41 Katherine Peterson     24 F   756 Somerville MA
  279  11/13   F4049   36:36 11:47 Carol Grabowski        48 F   963 Watertown MA
  280                  36:42 11:49 Chris Goode               F   934 Belmont MA
  281   1/2    F6069   36:52 11:52 Pat Yingling           60 F   922 West Roxbury MA
  282  76/82   F1829   36:57 11:54 Lisa Bitto             26 F   987 Ottawa ON
  283  54/60   F3039   37:14 12:00 Heidi Coupe            39 F   707 Northborough MA
  284  55/60   F3039   37:41 12:08 Deborah Zastawny       37 F   714 Grafton MA
  285  77/82   F1829   38:29 12:24 Tara Holmes            25 F   805 Milton MA
  286  78/82   F1829   38:29 12:24 Laura Beth Shea        26 F   809 Quincy MA
  287  12/13   F4049   38:35 12:25 Mary Tanguay           45 F   980 Rehoboth MA
  288  13/13   F4049   38:35 12:26 Gail Gisherman         47 F   977 Rehoboth MA
  289  56/60   F3039   39:12 12:37 Colleen Gavin          30 F   738 Brookline MA
  290  57/60   F3039   39:54 12:51 Laura Snickers         33 F  1042 Charlestown MA
  291   6/6    F0117   39:54 12:51 Amanda Azar            14 F  1043 Marlboro MA
  292   5/6    M7099   40:01 12:53 Paul Levenson          72 M   971 Newton MA
  293  58/60   F3039   41:53 13:29 Tara Ellis             34 F   978 Manchester NH
  294  79/82   F1829   43:12 13:55 Jessica Thompson       19 F   847 Jamaica Plain MA
  295  26/26   M4049   43:12 13:55 Earl Stafford          41 M   842 Boston MA
  296   2/2    F6069   44:13 14:14 Susan Wellington       60 F   866 Cambridge MA
  297   4/4    M6069   46:01 14:49 Thomas Keller          63 M   920 Dayton OH
  298   6/6    M7099   46:06 14:51 David Burke            75 M   855 W Roxbury MA
  299  59/60   F3039   46:24 14:56 Dawn Hartnett          36 F   804 Medford MA
  300  80/82   F1829   46:24 14:56 Kim Walker             29 F   888 Tewksbury MA
   7/08/2004  8:37AM



                                                                      Page 7
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004              5 Kilometers                Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  60/60   F3039   47:04 15:09 Brenda Stanton         30 F   744 Reading MA
  302  81/82   F1829   47:18 15:14 Christina Stephens     28 F   778 Boston MA
  303  33/33   M1829   51:10 16:28 Sam Kohn               27 M   981 Malden MA
  304  82/82   F1829   54:48 17:39 Cecila Raassina        18 F  1058 Somerville MA
  305  11/13   F5059   54:48 17:39 Morit Raassina         50 F  1057 Somerville MA
  306  12/13   F5059   55:19 17:49 Elizabeth Lumb         57 F   919 Salt Point NY
  307  13/13   F5059   55:19 17:49 Barbara Holden         56 F   918 Bennington VT
   7/08/2004  8:37AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News