Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run 7 Miler & 5 Km

Boston, MA, June 27, 2004

[Top Ten Results in 7 Mile | Age Division Results in 7 Mile | Clyde and Filly Results in 7 Mile | 7 Mile Team Results | 7 Mile Wheelchair Results | Overall 5 Km Results | Top Ten Results in 5 Km | Age Division Results in 5 Km | Clyde and Filly Results in 5 Km | 5 Km Walk Results ]

Overall 7 Mile Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/50   M1829   36:23  5:12 Matt Byrne             29 M    81 Philadelphia PA
    2   1/100  M3039   37:20  5:20 Chris Teague           35 M   302 Norwood MA
    3   2/100  M3039   38:06  5:27 Michael Mcgrane        34 M   490 Somerville MA
    4   2/50   M1829   38:43  5:32 Matt Gallagher         24 M   510 Cambridge MA
    5   3/50   M1829   40:18  5:46 Joshua Gordon          29 M     5 Boston MA
    6   1/115  F1829   41:18  5:54 Sarah Dupre-Healy      28 F   419 Brighton MA
    7   3/100  M3039   41:39  5:57 Mark Selwyn            36 M   561 Newton MA
    8   2/115  F1829   41:42  5:58 Jessica Johnson        23 F   511 Boston MA
    9   4/50   M1829   42:53  6:08 David Healy            29 M   420 Brighton MA
   10   1/2    M0117   43:26  6:13 Paul Richard           17 M   458 Winchester MA
   11   5/50   M1829   43:28  6:13 Todd Cesere            25 M   217 Worcester MA
   12   6/50   M1829   43:46  6:16 Robert Silverman       23 M   311 Astoria NY
   13   4/100  M3039   43:49  6:16 Dan Schaffer           34 M   395 Cambridge MA
   14   1/90   F3039   43:53  6:17 Joann Mathews          38 F   533 Dartmouth MA
   15   5/100  M3039   44:03  6:18 Shaun O'brien          33 M   134 Waltham MA
   16   6/100  M3039   44:15  6:20 Peter Davey            33 M   475 Southborough MA
   17   1/56   M4049   44:28  6:22 Errol Yudelman         44 M   145 Newton MA
   18   7/100  M3039   44:38  6:23 Richard Bagge          34 M   286 Boston MA
   19   8/100  M3039   44:55  6:25 David Riskin           37 M   377 Winchester MA
   20   2/56   M4049   44:59  6:26 Vladimir Suchan        42 M    84 Fort Kent ME
   21   9/100  M3039   45:11  6:28 Joe Bator              33 M   127 Boston MA
   22  10/100  M3039   45:19  6:29 Mike Rorick            37 M   318 Boston MA
   23  11/100  M3039   45:20  6:29 Jeffrey Stohlbag       34 M   498 Brighton MA
   24   3/56   M4049   45:30  6:30 Michael Ryan           42 M   309 Jamaica Plain MA
   25   7/50   M1829   45:39  6:32 Rodrigo Castellanos    24 M   389 Mexico D.f. ME
   26  12/100  M3039   45:49  6:33 Michael Kelleher       35 M    33 Peabody MA
   27  13/100  M3039   45:58  6:34 Joe Fubel              33 M   100 Watertown MA
   28   8/50   M1829   46:04  6:35 Brad Alsheskie         24 M   512 Quincy MA
   29   1/10   M6069   46:07  6:36 Bill Springer          64 M   514 Keene NH
   30   1/41   F4049   46:11  6:36 Maura Corcoran         49 F   452 W Roxbury MA
   31  14/100  M3039   46:30  6:39 Andrew Duffy           39 M   304 Shrewsbury MA
   32  15/100  M3039   46:47  6:41 Mark Iamonaco          38 M   108 Andover MA
   33   9/50   M1829   46:51  6:42 Joel Jones             19 M   414 Wellesley MA
   34   4/56   M4049   46:54  6:42 Steve Tourlentes       44 M   559 Somerville MA
   35   5/56   M4049   46:58  6:43 Michael Mullen         45 M   252 Natick MA
   36  10/50   M1829   47:03  6:44 David Padgett          27 M   219 Brighton MA
   37  16/100  M3039   47:11  6:45 Gerardo Panza          36 M   455 Medford MA
   38   6/56   M4049   47:15  6:45 David Kezer            40 M   201 Newton MA
   39  17/100  M3039   47:22  6:46 Erik Schrader          32 M    61 Newton MA
   40   1/28   M5059   47:32  6:48 Mark Costello          53 M   568 Quincy MA
   41   2/28   M5059   47:33  6:48 Andy Katz              50 M   388 Winchester MA
   42  11/50   M1829   47:38  6:49 Matthew Kanan          25 M   411 Cambridge MA
   43   7/56   M4049   47:48  6:50 Edward Considine       44 M   557 Brighton MA
   44  18/100  M3039   47:53  6:51 Keith Salustro         35 M  1167 Watertown MA
   45   8/56   M4049   48:03  6:52 Mike Mann              44 M   563 Woburn MA
   46   9/56   M4049   48:06  6:53 George Bell            42 M   290 Arlington MA
   47   3/28   M5059   48:12  6:54 Dennis Halpin          51 M    66 Houston TX
   48  12/50   M1829   48:21  6:55 Mark Beaudoin          25 M   230 Somerville MA
   49   3/115  F1829   48:26  6:56 Caroline Scorzelli     24 F   296 W Newton MA
   50  19/100  M3039   48:27  6:56 Sid Subramanian        39 M   350 Austin TX
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 2
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  10/56   M4049   48:35  6:57 Chuck Davis            45 M   431 Dunstable MA
   52  11/56   M4049   48:36  6:57 Skip Persick           42 M   500 Westchester PA
   53  20/100  M3039   48:38  6:57 John Sesody            34 M   342 Cambridge MA
   54  21/100  M3039   48:47  6:59 Edward Kennedy         37 M   464 Swampscott MA
   55  13/50   M1829   48:49  6:59 Kristopher Lavery      25 M   358 Amherst MA
   56  14/50   M1829   48:57  7:00 Daniel Hang            26 M   188 Cambridge MA
   57  12/56   M4049   49:18  7:03 Dan Scotina            49 M   497 Saugus MA
   58   2/41   F4049   49:20  7:03 Maria Conley           40 F   186 Norwood MA
   59   4/28   M5059   49:21  7:03 Ken Cotton             54 M   275 Bristol ME
   60  13/56   M4049   49:21  7:03 Sam Hewitt             45 M   149 Ipswich MA
   61  14/56   M4049   49:31  7:05 David Reavill          43 M   289 Dover MA
   62  22/100  M3039   49:43  7:07 Art Freitas            31 M   506 Rockland MA
   63   4/115  F1829   49:46  7:07 Lia Lopez              21 F  1137 Wellesley MA
   64  23/100  M3039   49:50  7:08 Andrew Liegel          31 M   486 Somerville MA
   65  15/56   M4049   49:58  7:09 Bob Siefert            46 M   504 North Reading MA
   66   5/28   M5059   50:19  7:12 Allan Rube             56 M    14 Nashua NH
   67  15/50   M1829   50:26  7:13 Frank Doyle            28 M    72 Somerville MA
   68  16/56   M4049   50:34  7:14 John Webber            47 M   218 North Andover MA
   69   3/41   F4049   50:38  7:14 Maureen Larkin         40 F   288 Walpole MA
   70   2/90   F3039   50:40  7:15 Amal Al-Garawi         34 F   393 Arlington MA
   71  24/100  M3039   50:46  7:16 Ronnie Dunn            34 M   281 Allston MA
   72   5/115  F1829   51:02  7:18 Kim Wittlieb           24 F   211 Framingham MA
   73   6/115  F1829   51:04  7:18 Lisa Firestone         29 F   242 Cambridge MA
   74  17/56   M4049   51:09  7:19 Boyd Gilman            47 M   423 Brighton MA
   75  25/100  M3039   51:21  7:21 Marty Wrin             35 M    42 Jamaica Plain MA
   76  26/100  M3039   51:21  7:21 Mike Campisano         39 M   548 Allston MA
   77  16/50   M1829   51:26  7:21 Josh Reineke           25 M     2 Providence RI
   78  18/56   M4049   51:26  7:21 David Kearney          41 M   274 Halifax MA
   79  27/100  M3039   51:32  7:22 Shawn Hoyt             35 M   308 Newton MA
   80  28/100  M3039   51:36  7:23 Stephen Slocum         32 M   310 Newton MA
   81  19/56   M4049   51:39  7:23 Joe Panepinto          40 M   466 Holliston MA
   82  17/50   M1829   51:40  7:23 Justin Goodwin         27 M   150 Somerville MA
   83   6/28   M5059   51:44  7:24 Richard Doyle          57 M   382 Lexington MA
   84   4/41   F4049   51:51  7:25 Paulien Adamse         46 F   488 Somerville MA
   85   7/28   M5059   51:52  7:25 James Walsh            53 M   472 N Pembroke MA
   86  18/50   M1829   51:53  7:25 Jonathan Skolnick      25 M   408 Boston MA
   87  19/50   M1829   51:53  7:25 Jonathan Lawrence      24 M   555 Boston MA
   88   8/28   M5059   51:58  7:26 John Singleton         51 M   542 Waltham MA
   89  20/56   M4049   51:59  7:26 John Foster            46 M   429 Andover MA
   90   1/22   F5059   52:15  7:28 Susie Manning          57 F   387 Natick MA
   91  21/56   M4049   52:22  7:29 Andrew Komjathy        42 M   528 Wellesley MA
   92  29/100  M3039   52:23  7:29 Kevin Sutula           33 M   482 Cambridge MA
   93   9/28   M5059   52:23  7:29 Noel Robinson          56 M   491 Boston MA
   94   3/90   F3039   52:23  7:29 Amy Roberts            32 F    16 Stoneham MA
   95  30/100  M3039   52:27  7:30 Brian Wheelan          31 M   189 Boston MA
   96   7/115  F1829   52:27  7:30 Kathleen Celio         25 F   376 Brighton MA
   97  22/56   M4049   52:34  7:31 Bill Earle             49 M   254 Medfield MA
   98  31/100  M3039   52:35  7:31 Dan Boschen            37 M   489 Beverly MA
   99  32/100  M3039   52:36  7:31 Nathan Dowden          34 M   330 Winchester MA
  100   2/22   F5059   52:38  7:32 Luz Maria Davila       51 F    78 Brookline MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 3
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   8/115  F1829   52:38  7:32 Nicole Balaschi        19 F   338 Middleboro MA
  102  23/56   M4049   52:40  7:32 Warren Kerper          41 M   321 Lexington MA
  103  20/50   M1829   52:44  7:32 Louis Bennett          22 M   554 Somerville MA
  104  21/50   M1829   52:49  7:33 Robert Blauvelt        26 M   537 Brighton MA
  105  24/56   M4049   52:50  7:33 Alex Ashlock           49 M    63 Natick MA
  106  33/100  M3039   53:01  7:35 Larry Kieran           30 M     7 Somerville MA
  107  34/100  M3039   53:02  7:35 David Chasse           35 M   560 Brookline MA
  108  35/100  M3039   53:02  7:35 Stephen Durand         36 M   187 Pomfret Center CT
  109  25/56   M4049   53:04  7:35 Jim Hennigan           49 M   247 West Roxbury MA
  110  10/28   M5059   53:11  7:36 Way Hedding            54 M   540 Niantic CT
  111  26/56   M4049   53:12  7:36 David Rushford         49 M   335 Worcester MA
  112   9/115  F1829   53:14  7:37 Robyn Lorusso          27 F   138 Jamaica Plain MA
  113  27/56   M4049   53:15  7:37 Nick Lamberti          49 M   524 Revere MA
  114  28/56   M4049   53:17  7:37 Geoff Witheford        44 M   519 Wellesley MA
  115   4/90   F3039   53:21  7:38 Hollis Heimbouch       38 F    56 Cambridge MA
  116   5/90   F3039   53:27  7:39 Micaela Piazza         35 F   530 Somerville MA
  117  36/100  M3039   53:29  7:39 David Stewart          37 M   427 Mansfield MA
  118  37/100  M3039   53:32  7:39 Kurt Kelly             32 M   379 Waltham MA
  119  29/56   M4049   53:34  7:40 Ronald D'agostino      48 M   191 Foxboro MA
  120  30/56   M4049   53:34  7:40 Richard Maltz          45 M   513 Newton MA
  121  10/115  F1829   53:46  7:41 Liz Carten             23 F    60 Milton MA
  122  31/56   M4049   53:48  7:42 Mahmolo Shotorbari     48 M   531 West Roxbury MA
  123  11/115  F1829   53:48  7:42 Carolyn Wrobel         27 F   235 Cambridge MA
  124  38/100  M3039   53:59  7:43 Joseph Letteri         30 M   366 Brighton MA
  125   2/10   M6069   54:03  7:44 Stephen Moland         60 M   329 Litchfield NH
  126  32/56   M4049   54:09  7:45 Paul Breen             41 M   229 Wellesley MA
  127  39/100  M3039   54:11  7:45 Adolfo Ferrando        33 M   320 Boston MA
  128  33/56   M4049   54:13  7:45 David Anderson         47 M   114 Niantic CT
  129  11/28   M5059   54:14  7:45 David Guiness          50 M   532 Newton MA
  130  40/100  M3039   54:19  7:46 David O'donnell        30 M   401 Malden MA
  131  41/100  M3039   54:22  7:46 Robert Smith           31 M   471 Somerville MA
  132  22/50   M1829   54:25  7:47 Paul Zinn              25 M   163 Cambridge MA
  133   6/90   F3039   54:35  7:48 Nancy Dunlap           32 F   550 Natick MA
  134   5/41   F4049   54:35  7:48 Elizabeth Sweetman     41 F    87 Beverly MA
  135  23/50   M1829   54:37  7:49 Otto Gonzalez          25 M   223 Natick MA
  136  12/115  F1829   54:37  7:49 Molly Preston          21 F    89 Arlington MA
  137  13/115  F1829   54:37  7:49 Brooke Wheelan         29 F   190 Boston MA
  138  42/100  M3039   54:37  7:49 Kevin Murphy           37 M   552 Boston MA
  139   7/90   F3039   54:40  7:49 Joanie Kelly           33 F   385 Belmont MA
  140  14/115  F1829   54:40  7:49 Tenley Balla           20 F    18 Ford City PA
  141  24/50   M1829   54:48  7:50 Robert Sullivan        29 M   307 Peabody MA
  142  15/115  F1829   54:48  7:50 Maria Van Wagenberg    22 F   481 Cambridge MA
  143  16/115  F1829   54:49  7:50 Sara Murray            29 F   123 Salem MA
  144  12/28   M5059   54:50  7:50 James Nebus            51 M   259 Brookline MA
  145  17/115  F1829   54:53  7:51 Leigh Adams            18 F   212 Marblehead MA
  146  13/28   M5059   54:55  7:51 Drew Bottaro           52 M   487 Winchester MA
  147  43/100  M3039   55:00  7:52 Kevin Timmins          31 M   403 Salem MA
  148  18/115  F1829   55:01  7:52 Robin Stern            23 F    95 Brookline MA
  149   8/90   F3039   55:08  7:53 Tara Whitney           33 F   527 Arlington MA
  150  19/115  F1829   55:10  7:53 Stephanie Davis        22 F   327 Medford MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 4
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  20/115  F1829   55:10  7:53 Lindsay Manice         22 F   314 Cambridge MA
  152  34/56   M4049   55:13  7:54 Mark Gisherman         42 M   113 Rehoboth MA
  153   9/90   F3039   55:15  7:54 Tammy Monahan          32 F   132 North Attleboro MA
  154  44/100  M3039   55:17  7:54 Matthew Winn           34 M   359 Providence RI
  155  10/90   F3039   55:17  7:54 Dianna Glass           34 F   413 North Kingstown RI
  156  21/115  F1829   55:18  7:54 Michelle Bisesi        24 F   257 Brighton MA
  157  45/100  M3039   55:21  7:55 Enrique Tabora         38 M   141 Winchester MA
  158  25/50   M1829   55:24  7:55 Brian Fehlau           29 M   202 Roslindale MA
  159   6/41   F4049   55:27  7:56 Marianne Withington    49 F   505 Plymouth MA
  160  22/115  F1829   55:27  7:56 Kathleen Dugan         23 F   469 Allston MA
  161   3/22   F5059   55:30  7:56 Connie Chan            50 F   292 Belmont MA
  162  35/56   M4049   55:33  7:57 Stephen Bettinelli     45 M   439 Boston MA
  163  26/50   M1829   55:35  7:57 Mike Cassidy           25 M  1147 New York NY
  164  36/56   M4049   55:36  7:57 Richard Vellante       40 M   397 Millis MA
  165  27/50   M1829   55:40  7:58 Bill Driscoll          21 M   287 Milton MA
  166  46/100  M3039   55:40  7:58 Mark Scully            38 M    59 E. Walpole MA
  167  37/56   M4049   55:45  7:58 Mike Ward              41 M   994 Marlborough MA
  168  11/90   F3039   55:48  7:59 Jaka Conklin           31 F   240 Somerville MA
  169  12/90   F3039   55:48  7:59 Jodie O'malley         30 F   433 Boston MA
  170  47/100  M3039   55:53  7:59 Jeremy Selwyn          33 M   468 Cambridge MA
  171  13/90   F3039   56:01  8:01 Irene Mcconville       32 F   277 Norton MA
  172  28/50   M1829   56:05  8:01 Matthew Bancroft       29 M   227 Baldwinville MA
  173  48/100  M3039   56:10  8:02 Don Maclennan          39 M   137 Newton MA
  174  29/50   M1829   56:18  8:03 Cody Alvarez           23 M  1146 West Hartford CT
  175  49/100  M3039   56:18  8:03 Christopher Selland    39 M   102 Needham MA
  176  50/100  M3039   56:20  8:03 Eddie Escobar          35 M  1141 Brighton MA
  177  14/28   M5059   56:23  8:04 Alan Preston           54 M    90 Arlington MA
  178  23/115  F1829   56:27  8:04 Edin Randall           24 F   480 Brighton MA
  179  14/90   F3039   56:28  8:04 Deborah Beck           32 F   264 Attleboro MA
  180  38/56   M4049   56:30  8:05 Kelt Kindick           49 M   294 Newton MA
  181  24/115  F1829   56:34  8:05 Wendy Guyker           24 F   346 Boston MA
  182  39/56   M4049   56:36  8:06 Rick Flewelling        45 M   541 Watertown MA
  183  51/100  M3039   56:38  8:06 Jeff Lewis             31 M   434 Cambridge MA
  184  15/28   M5059   56:40  8:06 Matt Byrne             59 M   526 North Marshfield MA
  185  25/115  F1829   56:44  8:07 Sara Di Lallo          27 F   380 Charlestown MA
  186   7/41   F4049   56:53  8:08 Rita Cognion           44 F     3 Cleveland Heights OH
  187  30/50   M1829   56:54  8:08 Niall Devitt           24 M   474 Allston MA
  188  52/100  M3039   57:03  8:09 Herman Chiang          30 M   250 Cambridge MA
  189  53/100  M3039   57:05  8:10 George Lemaitre        39 M   396 Charlestown MA
  190  54/100  M3039   57:06  8:10 David Atkins           37 M    70 Needham MA
  191  55/100  M3039   57:09  8:10 Robert Breault         35 M   220 Putnam CT
  192   4/22   F5059   57:10  8:10 Cilla Mcmillen         53 F   352 Austin TX
  193  40/56   M4049   57:10  8:10 Barry Bock             45 M  1153 Arlington MA
  194  15/90   F3039   57:12  8:11 Louise Wallace         33 F   169 Shrewsbury MA
  195  16/90   F3039   57:14  8:11 Gretchen Biesecker     35 F   331 Somerville MA
  196  31/50   M1829   57:16  8:11 Brian Giesen           23 M   473 Brighton MA
  197  26/115  F1829   57:22  8:12 Sarah Jean             25 F   164 Somerville MA
  198  17/90   F3039   57:22  8:12 Ann Reale              37 F   228 Boston MA
  199  56/100  M3039   57:26  8:13 Patrick O'neil         32 M    73 Brookline MA
  200  41/56   M4049   57:28  8:13 Guillermo Espiga       40 M   312 Winchester MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 5
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  42/56   M4049   57:40  8:15 Rick Kaitz             49 M   558 Newton MA
  202  57/100  M3039   57:53  8:17 Luis Ortiz             30 M    86 Somerville MA
  203  32/50   M1829   57:54  8:17 Chris Calderone        27 M   340 Cambridge MA
  204   1/1    F0117   57:58  8:17 Cristina Richard       15 F   457 Winchester MA
  205  43/56   M4049   58:00  8:18 Igor Rouzine           42 M   323 Waltham MA
  206  33/50   M1829   58:07  8:19 Andrew Nash            29 M   118 Boston MA
  207  34/50   M1829   58:09  8:19 Tom Armet              25 M   398 Somerville MA
  208  18/90   F3039   58:12  8:19 Michelle Hoy           31 F    23 Boston MA
  209  35/50   M1829   58:15  8:20 Andrew Kinch           22 M   291 Cohasset MA
  210  19/90   F3039   58:18  8:20 Peggy Skelly           30 F   301 Cambridge MA
  211  20/90   F3039   58:18  8:20 Connie Clauson         38 F   443 Brookline MA
  212  27/115  F1829   58:19  8:20 Jennifer Pao           24 F   444 Somerville MA
  213  58/100  M3039   58:19  8:20 Alex Rothenberg        33 M   446 Cambridge MA
  214  36/50   M1829   58:24  8:21 Thomas Mather          26 M   445 Somerville MA
  215  28/115  F1829   58:25  8:21 Jessica Hiatt          26 F   128 Somerville MA
  216  21/90   F3039   58:26  8:21 Debra Mudge            32 F   440 Worcester MA
  217  29/115  F1829   58:28  8:22 Jacqueline Lewis       24 F  1138 Brighton MA
  218   8/41   F4049   58:32  8:22 Adena Schutzberg       40 F   456 Somerville MA
  219   9/41   F4049   58:33  8:22 Martha Huston          45 F    17 North Scituate RI
  220  59/100  M3039   58:37  8:23 Dan Plofsky            32 M   407 Boston MA
  221  60/100  M3039   58:38  8:23 Jeff Durso-Finley      35 M   272 Lawrenceville NJ
  222  22/90   F3039   58:42  8:24 Cathy Shea             33 F   121 Charlestown MA
  223  61/100  M3039   58:45  8:24 Jason Grignon          30 M   438 Medford MA
  224  10/41   F4049   58:50  8:25 Deborah Lynch          49 F   501 Hanover MA
  225   3/10   M6069   58:53  8:25 Lester Sackett         60 M   325 Cambridge MA
  226  37/50   M1829   59:01  8:26 Nathaniel Muller       24 M    64 Somerville MA
  227  30/115  F1829   59:05  8:27 Kate Winne             24 F    67 Somerville MA
  228  23/90   F3039   59:07  8:27 Manty Shongwe          38 F   162 Randolph MA
  229  44/56   M4049   59:18  8:29 Tim Smith              43 M   322 Jamaica Plain MA
  230  45/56   M4049   59:22  8:29 Michael Bailey         45 M   551 Boston MA
  231  38/50   M1829   59:25  8:30 Jeffrey Dwight         26 M   222 Somerville MA
  232  31/115  F1829   59:32  8:31 Jessica Bancroft       27 F   226 Baldwinville MA
  233  16/28   M5059   59:35  8:31 Walter Drag            53 M   168 Winthrop MA
  234  32/115  F1829   59:36  8:31 Kelly Mccusker         26 F   449 Somerville MA
  235  11/41   F4049   59:37  8:31 Mary Ellen Sawyer      42 F  1136 Newton MA
  236  62/100  M3039   59:40  8:32 Richard Mcgowan        38 M   251 Attleboro MA
  237  46/56   M4049   59:41  8:32 John Melithoniotes     49 M   253 Watertown MA
  238  12/41   F4049   59:47  8:33 Sally Walker           40 F   345 Charlestown MA
  239  24/90   F3039   59:48  8:33 Jean Gillis            30 F   347 Watertown MA
  240  33/115  F1829   59:52  8:34 Elizabeth Rhoten       24 F   152 Quincy MA
  241  63/100  M3039   59:53  8:34 John Skillings         34 M    21 Allston MA
  242  64/100  M3039   59:56  8:34 Christopher O'keefe    32 M   142 Boston MA
  243  34/115  F1829 1:00:01  8:35 Jennifer Yu            28 F   324 Brookline MA
  244  13/41   F4049 1:00:05  8:35 Maria Pelidis          41 F   205 Somerville MA
  245  35/115  F1829 1:00:06  8:36 Linda Fu               27 F   119 Brookline MA
  246  36/115  F1829 1:00:11  8:36 Courtney Doyon         25 F   271 Boston MA
  247  25/90   F3039 1:00:12  8:36 Mary Ann Dempsey       31 F   518 Nashua NH
  248  37/115  F1829 1:00:14  8:37 Rachel Lea             27 F   276 Arlington MA
  249  38/115  F1829 1:00:14  8:37 Rebecca Macmaster      27 F   391 Cambridge MA
  250  65/100  M3039 1:00:18  8:37 Jim Triandiflou        38 M   545 North Andover MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 6
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  47/56   M4049 1:00:20  8:38 Brian Frain            43 M  1151 Natick MA
  252   4/10   M6069 1:00:21  8:38 Richard Shook          69 M   262 Pittsfield MA
  253  39/115  F1829 1:00:22  8:38 Jeanne Kehrberger      27 F   144 Watertown MA
  254  26/90   F3039 1:00:23  8:38 Ilana Katz             37 F   224 Cambridge MA
  255  40/115  F1829 1:00:31  8:39 Susan Riskin           27 F    25 Somerville MA
  256  41/115  F1829 1:00:31  8:39 Josiane Broussard      24 F   243 Waltham MA
  257  14/41   F4049 1:00:32  8:39 Theresa Shipley        41 F   418 Medford MA
  258  66/100  M3039 1:00:33  8:39 Andrew Hoffman         37 M   484 Dorchester MA
  259  15/41   F4049 1:00:39  8:40 Adrienne Sweetser      40 F   239 Charlestown MA
  260  17/28   M5059 1:00:40  8:40 Leevi Raassina         52 M   129 Somerville MA
  261  42/115  F1829 1:00:41  8:41 Beth Brennan           26 F   139 Lowell MA
  262   5/22   F5059 1:00:42  8:41 Janet  J Kelly         54 F   173 N Chatham MA
  263  43/115  F1829 1:00:46  8:41 Nancy Huang            29 F   249 Somerville MA
  264  44/115  F1829 1:00:47  8:41 Kerri Mcmahon          29 F   238 Smithfield RI
  265  39/50   M1829 1:00:52  8:42 Eugene Lee             26 M    97 Brighton MA
  266  18/28   M5059 1:00:53  8:42 Andres Lopez           54 M   333 Wellesley MA
  267  67/100  M3039 1:00:54  8:42 Craig Weich            36 M   362 Boston MA
  268  16/41   F4049 1:00:59  8:43 Laurie Redmond         41 F   421 Winchester MA
  269  27/90   F3039 1:01:04  8:44 Susan Bent             33 F   566 Boston MA
  270  45/115  F1829 1:01:04  8:44 Sarah Greenberg        25 F   166 Brookline MA
  271  28/90   F3039 1:01:10  8:45 Heather Mcgee          31 F   175 Somerville MA
  272  46/115  F1829 1:01:10  8:45 Erin Martino           29 F   373 Brighton MA
  273  47/115  F1829 1:01:28  8:47 Yvonne Yeboam          25 F   538 Cambridge MA
  274  29/90   F3039 1:01:29  8:47 Anna Pesillo           33 F   516 Holden MA
  275  48/115  F1829 1:01:31  8:48 Mary Gavin             23 F   210 Boston MA
  276  30/90   F3039 1:01:36  8:48 Andrea Cline           31 F  1145 Acton MA
  277  31/90   F3039 1:01:40  8:49 Julie Ruhland          31 F   425 Boston MA
  278  49/115  F1829 1:01:43  8:49 Tracie Mayberry        24 F    71 Medford MA
  279  32/90   F3039 1:01:45  8:50 Jennifer Gray          32 F   424 Boston MA
  280  40/50   M1829 1:01:49  8:50 Patrick Shea           29 M   225 Medford MA
  281  33/90   F3039 1:01:50  8:50 Caroline Allison       30 F   248 Cambridge MA
  282   6/22   F5059 1:01:51  8:51 Mary Martin            51 F  1159 Brighton MA
  283  50/115  F1829 1:01:56  8:51 Annmarie Heavey        28 F   353 Boston MA
  284  34/90   F3039 1:01:56  8:51 Laurel Cleary          30 F   101 Rockland MA
  285  51/115  F1829 1:01:58  8:52 Timna Onigman          27 F    53 Brighton MA
  286  52/115  F1829 1:02:00  8:52 Lurleen Manning        27 F    76 Charlestown MA
  287   5/10   M6069 1:02:01  8:52 Lee Slocum             61 M   521 Amherst NH
  288  68/100  M3039 1:02:03  8:52 Michael Garcia         32 M   160 Ashland MA
  289  53/115  F1829 1:02:05  8:53 Abby Cohan             26 F   117 Somerville MA
  290   7/22   F5059 1:02:06  8:53 Pat Kiesselbach        55 F    80 Nashua NH
  291  35/90   F3039 1:02:15  8:54 Amanda Dicenso         33 F   454 Foxborough MA
  292  36/90   F3039 1:02:15  8:54 Jen Morrison           36 F   483 Foxboro MA
  293  37/90   F3039 1:02:16  8:54 Robin Doughty          35 F   103 Arlington MA
  294  54/115  F1829 1:02:18  8:54 Judith Forman          27 F   180 Brookline MA
  295  69/100  M3039 1:02:23  8:55 Christopher Almond     34 M   502 Brookline MA
  296  41/50   M1829 1:02:31  8:56 Spiros Giannaros       29 M  1140 North Easton MA
  297  55/115  F1829 1:02:32  8:56 Athena Giannanos       27 F  1139 North Easton MA
  298  38/90   F3039 1:02:34  8:57 Beth Ann Brown         35 F   183 Quincy MA
  299  19/28   M5059 1:02:38  8:57 Fred Keller            56 M   363 North Falmouth MA
  300  56/115  F1829 1:02:40  8:58 Heather Martin         29 F   351 Charlestown MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 7
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  57/115  F1829 1:02:40  8:58 Colleen Marinelli      27 F    99 Somerville MA
  302   8/22   F5059 1:02:41  8:58 Judi Keller            56 F   361 North Falmouth MA
  303  42/50   M1829 1:02:41  8:58 Joe Young              23 M   556 Cambridge MA
  304  70/100  M3039 1:02:43  8:58 Arturo Sedo            35 M   417 Natick MA
  305  20/28   M5059 1:02:44  8:58 Josh Knight            58 M   515 Mohegan Lake NY
  306  58/115  F1829 1:02:47  8:59 Amy Griffin            29 F   465 Newton MA
  307  71/100  M3039 1:02:50  8:59 Sam Voolich            30 M   461 Boston MA
  308  39/90   F3039 1:02:53  8:59 Julie Kampersal        31 F   140 Lowell MA
  309  72/100  M3039 1:03:01  9:01 Alan Levin             37 M    37 Somerville MA
  310  21/28   M5059 1:03:02  9:01 Skip Cleaver           59 M   386 Merrimack NH
  311  17/41   F4049 1:03:03  9:01 Janet Casler           43 F    22 Newton MA
  312  59/115  F1829 1:03:04  9:01 Megan Dobro            19 F  1154 Northbridge MA
  313  60/115  F1829 1:03:04  9:01 Shannon Moriarty       21 F   236 Uxbridge MA
  314  73/100  M3039 1:03:06  9:01 Matthew Maiona         33 M   192 West Roxbury MA
  315  61/115  F1829 1:03:11  9:02 Abigail Greene         27 F   368 Arlington MA
  316  62/115  F1829 1:03:11  9:02 Margaret Greene        25 F   367 Somerville MA
  317  43/50   M1829 1:03:12  9:02 Brent Pryor            24 M   146 Somerville MA
  318  48/56   M4049 1:03:13  9:02 William Shea           45 M   503 Belmont MA
  319  63/115  F1829 1:03:24  9:04 Emily Hill             25 F   203 Cambridge MA
  320  40/90   F3039 1:03:25  9:04 Susan Mlodozeniec      33 F   430 Charlestown MA
  321  64/115  F1829 1:03:33  9:05 Erin Peters            25 F   364 Cambridge MA
  322  44/50   M1829 1:03:34  9:05 Joe Frankovitch        27 M    28 Newton MA
  323  41/90   F3039 1:03:35  9:05 Carmen Dinca           33 F   125 Boston MA
  324   9/22   F5059 1:03:39  9:06 Leslie Hibbard         51 F   176 Duxbury MA
  325  65/115  F1829 1:03:43  9:07 Nave Son               22 F   237 Uxbridge MA
  326  74/100  M3039 1:03:43  9:07 Eugene Vamos           35 M  1158 Arlington MA
  327  45/50   M1829 1:03:44  9:07 William Schimikowski   29 M    46 Northborough MA
  328  42/90   F3039 1:03:46  9:07 Jennifer Nelson        37 F   534 West Roxbury MA
  329  75/100  M3039 1:03:49  9:07 Daryl Nuese            36 M   567 Westboro MA
  330  46/50   M1829 1:03:56  9:08 Shawn Avery            22 M   442 Sandwich MA
  331   2/2    M0117 1:03:59  9:09 Ross Kukulinski        17 M  1135 Watertown MA
  332  43/90   F3039 1:04:08  9:10 Linda Kim              37 F   412 New York NY
  333   6/10   M6069 1:04:10  9:10 Bill Anderson          63 M   509 Medford MA
  334  47/50   M1829 1:04:12  9:11 Mark Ryan              23 M   404 Boston MA
  335  18/41   F4049 1:04:13  9:11 Barbara Zimmerman      49 F   334 Marshfield MA
  336  44/90   F3039 1:04:17  9:11 Tricia Schreiber       31 F     6 Somerville MA
  337  76/100  M3039 1:04:18  9:12 Kyle Crayton           39 M   305 Boston MA
  338  19/41   F4049 1:04:21  9:12 Michele Wolfe          49 F   522 Niantic CT
  339  49/56   M4049 1:04:22  9:12 Joerg Fraske           48 M   184 Somerville MA
  340  66/115  F1829 1:04:23  9:12 Traci Reinecker        26 F   151 Boston MA
  341  67/115  F1829 1:04:23  9:12 Melanie Weed           28 F   196 Somerville MA
  342  20/41   F4049 1:04:26  9:13 Anne-Marie Shipley     40 F   441 Medford MA
  343  21/41   F4049 1:04:27  9:13 Jill Dobriner          47 F   437 Somerville MA
  344  45/90   F3039 1:04:31  9:13 Kathleen Flynn         35 F   298 Cambridge MA
  345  46/90   F3039 1:04:33  9:14 Marybeth O'donnell     31 F   170 Cranston RI
  346  68/115  F1829 1:04:44  9:15 Kendra Torigoe         23 F   194 Everett MA
  347  69/115  F1829 1:04:47  9:16 Suzanne Boyd           25 F   402 Boston MA
  348  22/28   M5059 1:04:50  9:16 John Mcnerney          53 M   214 Enfield CT
  349  47/90   F3039 1:04:54  9:17 Kerry Donovan          33 F   339 Boston MA
  350  70/115  F1829 1:04:55  9:17 Julia Ely              29 F  1160 Brookline MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 8
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351  48/90   F3039 1:04:55  9:17 Heather Foley          35 F   553 Brighton MA
  352  71/115  F1829 1:04:56  9:17 Lotus Mcdougal         25 F   279 Somerville MA
  353  72/115  F1829 1:05:02  9:18 Margaret Davis         27 F   332 Worcester MA
  354  73/115  F1829 1:05:02  9:18 Jennifer Holden        27 F   207 Cambridge MA
  355  77/100  M3039 1:05:15  9:20 Brandon Morphew        31 M   182 Watertown MA
  356  50/56   M4049 1:05:17  9:20 Dave Mislan            49 M   245 Lexington MA
  357  78/100  M3039 1:05:21  9:21 Art Davis              38 M   546 Chicago IL
  358  74/115  F1829 1:05:31  9:22 Katherine Finucci      28 F   460 Arlington MA
  359  79/100  M3039 1:05:33  9:22 Pat Donato             33 M   136 Somerville MA
  360  22/41   F4049 1:05:34  9:22 Kathleen Corcoran      49 F   453 Scotch Plains NJ
  361  80/100  M3039 1:05:35  9:23 Jonathan Yu-Phelps     33 M   155 Somerville MA
  362  81/100  M3039 1:05:37  9:23 Dennis Demers          37 M    85 Warwick RI
  363  49/90   F3039 1:05:40  9:23 Traci Murphy           34 F    57 Everett MA
  364  50/90   F3039 1:05:41  9:23 Melissa Robinson       33 F   485 Somerville MA
  365  51/56   M4049 1:05:41  9:23 George Connelly        47 M    94 Cambridge MA
  366  82/100  M3039 1:05:44  9:24 Fred Brusseau          33 M   529 Somerville MA
  367  23/41   F4049 1:05:48  9:24 Ellen Lyons            46 F   355 Quincy MA
  368  10/22   F5059 1:05:49  9:25 Karen Siegel           50 F   165 Newton MA
  369  75/115  F1829 1:05:57  9:26 Hannah Neumeier        27 F   348 Arlington MA
  370  24/41   F4049 1:06:05  9:27 Kathleen Okolita       42 F     1 Allston MA
  371  51/90   F3039 1:06:08  9:27 Jeanne Hogan           36 F   467 Quincy MA
  372  23/28   M5059 1:06:17  9:29 Marc Scudamore         51 M   282 Albuquerque NM
  373  76/115  F1829 1:06:19  9:29 Julie Kujawa           27 F   303 Brighton MA
  374  52/90   F3039 1:06:29  9:30 Maloy Mangada          35 F   496 Worcester MA
  375  83/100  M3039 1:06:29  9:30 Kevin Cadigan          38 M   375 North Andover MA
  376  77/115  F1829 1:06:49  9:33 Pam Georgian           21 F    19 Boston MA
  377  52/56   M4049 1:06:57  9:34 William Spaulding      45 M   564 Melrose MA
  378  11/22   F5059 1:07:02  9:35 Brigitte Schimek       51 F   283 Albuquerque NM
  379  84/100  M3039 1:07:04  9:35 Mark Morency           30 M   523 Arlington MA
  380  53/90   F3039 1:07:06  9:36 Natalie Bezdaris       33 F    50 South Boston MA
  381  54/90   F3039 1:07:07  9:36 Kathleen Doyle         34 F  1161 Boston MA
  382  55/90   F3039 1:07:08  9:36 Marci Hill             33 F   233 Needham MA
  383  78/115  F1829 1:07:08  9:36 Deb Marino             28 F   232 Needham MA
  384  79/115  F1829 1:07:09  9:36 Karen Medugno          28 F    83 Salem MA
  385  80/115  F1829 1:07:09  9:36 Annmarie Connors       26 F   107 Waltham MA
  386  85/100  M3039 1:07:15  9:37 Paul Toner             38 M   357 Cambridge MA
  387  56/90   F3039 1:07:16  9:37 Heide Fraske           39 F    92 Cambridge MA
  388  86/100  M3039 1:07:18  9:37 John Emery             35 M    48 Natick MA
  389  81/115  F1829 1:07:21  9:38 Ellen Boland           28 F   199 Brookline MA
  390  48/50   M1829 1:07:22  9:38 Michael Moorhead       27 M   370 Boston MA
  391  25/41   F4049 1:07:23  9:38 Jane Spaulding         44 F   565 Melrose MA
  392  87/100  M3039 1:07:23  9:38 Stuart Rak             35 M   470 Brookline MA
  393  57/90   F3039 1:07:25  9:38 Gina Laroche           38 F   544 Cambridge MA
  394  24/28   M5059 1:07:26  9:38 Brad Powers            56 M   517 Marshfield MA
  395  12/22   F5059 1:07:26  9:38 Nancy Lester           54 F   525 Newton MA
  396  82/115  F1829 1:07:27  9:39 Alyssa Adreani         29 F   478 Medford MA
  397  58/90   F3039 1:07:30  9:39 Beth Murphy            32 F    79 Jamaica Plain MA
  398  26/41   F4049 1:07:38  9:40 Chris Leone            41 F   293 Milton MA
  399  27/41   F4049 1:07:40  9:40 Theresa Cidlevich      47 F   280 Milton MA
  400  53/56   M4049 1:07:49  9:42 Paul Burgholzer        44 M   369 Holden MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 9
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  401  83/115  F1829 1:08:17  9:46 Susan Borst            26 F   344 Charlestown MA
  402  59/90   F3039 1:08:26  9:47 Eileen Roche           32 F    31 South Boston MA
  403  60/90   F3039 1:08:27  9:47 Rosaleen Dillon        31 F   299 Medford MA
  404  28/41   F4049 1:08:28  9:47 Julia Kim              44 F   126 Boston MA
  405                1:08:36  9:48 Sarah Mack              0 F   392 Providence RI
  406  61/90   F3039 1:08:42  9:49 Jennifer Markowitz     32 F   477 Medford MA
  407  29/41   F4049 1:08:51  9:51 Laura Aibel            42 F   326 Providence RI
  408  84/115  F1829 1:08:52  9:51 Shirley Dujor          28 F   435 Randolph MA
  409  62/90   F3039 1:08:54  9:51 Julie Perkins          32 F   547 Allston MA
  410  63/90   F3039 1:09:02  9:52 Esther Aghai           30 F    24 Boston MA
  411  64/90   F3039 1:09:13  9:54 Julia Hughes           34 F   161 Somerville MA
  412  54/56   M4049 1:09:18  9:54 John Mcdermott         43 M  1164 North Andover MA
  413  65/90   F3039 1:09:32  9:56 Carol Nelson           34 F   536 Shrewsbury MA
  414  85/115  F1829 1:09:38  9:57 Laurie Kaye            29 F   409 Cambridge MA
  415  66/90   F3039 1:09:41  9:58 Bear Fisher            32 F   159 Beverly Hills CA
  416  88/100  M3039 1:09:50  9:59 Ajay Sethi             32 M  1163 Cleveland Heights OH
  417  67/90   F3039 1:09:55 10:00 Tricia Kelly           35 F  1166 Medford MA
  418  68/90   F3039 1:09:55 10:00 Shane Mayack           31 F   371 Worcester MA
  419  69/90   F3039 1:09:56 10:00 Denise Moody           33 F   306 Arlington MA
  420  89/100  M3039 1:09:56 10:00 Terence Mckinney       36 M   174 Arlington MA
  421  90/100  M3039 1:09:57 10:00 Bert Moody             36 M   256 Arlington MA
  422  70/90   F3039 1:09:59 10:00 Elaine Fleming         33 F    11 Boston MA
  423  13/22   F5059 1:10:05 10:01 Arlene Taylor          50 F   416 Belmont MA
  424  14/22   F5059 1:10:05 10:01 Gina Nero              50 F   284 Belmont MA
  425  91/100  M3039 1:10:06 10:01 Greg Menounos          38 M   462 Watertown MA
  426  92/100  M3039 1:10:07 10:01 Randy Mason            39 M   185 Reading MA
  427  71/90   F3039 1:10:12 10:02 Jeanine Lederman       32 F   268 Boston MA
  428  30/41   F4049 1:10:15 10:03 Danah Teach            40 F  1165 Dorchester MA
  429  72/90   F3039 1:10:19 10:03 Monisha Arya           32 F  1162 Boston MA
  430  73/90   F3039 1:10:19 10:03 Kelly Hartman          32 F   215 Medford MA
  431  86/115  F1829 1:10:23 10:04 Kristin Maher          24 F   135 Cambridge MA
  432  93/100  M3039 1:10:26 10:04 Jason Trinque          33 M   130 Natick MA
  433  15/22   F5059 1:10:34 10:05 Rebecca Keller         51 F   343 Dayton OH
  434  87/115  F1829 1:10:40 10:06 Beth Calderone         25 F   341 Cambridge MA
  435  74/90   F3039 1:10:47 10:07 Jessica Fischer        30 F   143 Boston MA
  436  75/90   F3039 1:10:48 10:07 Michele Simard         37 F   319 Derry NH
  437  94/100  M3039 1:10:57 10:09 Joseph Pagliuca        34 M   365 Brighton MA
  438  88/115  F1829 1:11:02 10:09 Ellen Parker           29 F   463 Watertown MA
  439  31/41   F4049 1:11:05 10:10 Gail Desantis          41 F   317 Westerly RI
  440  55/56   M4049 1:11:10 10:10 Daniel Collins         49 M   231 Medway MA
  441  25/28   M5059 1:11:10 10:10 David O'laughlin       50 M   244 North Kingstown RI
  442  32/41   F4049 1:11:12 10:11 Kathleen Stephens      41 F   200 Upton MA
  443  16/22   F5059 1:11:16 10:11 Candace Wicks          56 F   278 Newton MA
  444  33/41   F4049 1:11:22 10:12 Laurie Broyer          42 F   450 Forestdale MA
  445  89/115  F1829 1:11:44 10:15 Julie Zawacki          27 F   390 N Providence RI
  446  76/90   F3039 1:11:44 10:15 Jennifer Bagni         37 F   300 Dorchester MA
  447   1/2    F6069 1:11:47 10:16 Jane Coleman           61 F   285 Oakland CA
  448  95/100  M3039 1:12:05 10:18 David Ulrich           35 M  1157 Worcester MA
  449  77/90   F3039 1:12:21 10:21 Tracy Houde            34 F   535 Marlboro MA
  450  49/50   M1829 1:12:23 10:21 Rob Kerr               26 M   104 Natick MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 10
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  451  90/115  F1829 1:12:23 10:21 Marybeth Kerr          27 F   105 Natick MA
  452  96/100  M3039 1:12:24 10:21 David Owens            38 M   520 Somerville MA
  453  91/115  F1829 1:12:24 10:21 Gretchen Rowe          28 F   451 Somerville MA
  454  78/90   F3039 1:12:34 10:22 Melanie Turieo         31 F    10 Arlington MA
  455  79/90   F3039 1:12:34 10:22 Kristen Ring           32 F     9 Winston-Salem NC
  456  80/90   F3039 1:12:35 10:23 Kim Rezendes           32 F     8 Franklin MA
  457  34/41   F4049 1:12:35 10:23 Tracey Gatland         40 F   494 Andover MA
  458  35/41   F4049 1:12:41 10:23 Kathleen E Clancy      42 F   394 Jamaica Plain MA
  459  81/90   F3039 1:12:56 10:26 Nicole Dicso           31 F   448 Brookline MA
  460  97/100  M3039 1:12:56 10:26 John Maffeo            31 M   447 Brookline MA
  461  92/115  F1829 1:13:04 10:27 Kate Monroe            28 F   115 Somerville MA
  462  17/22   F5059 1:13:06 10:27 Kathy Mislan           55 F   246 Lexington MA
  463  26/28   M5059 1:13:26 10:30 Steve Zoloth           58 M  1148 Newton MA
  464  36/41   F4049 1:13:35 10:31 Sharon Hewitt          45 F   148 Ipswich MA
  465  82/90   F3039 1:13:35 10:31 Kelly Richey           36 F   153 Milford NH
  466  83/90   F3039 1:13:40 10:32 Collen Neary           36 F   549 Newton MA
  467  18/22   F5059 1:13:43 10:32 Janice Fountain        50 F   479 Worcester MA
  468  93/115  F1829 1:13:46 10:33 Colleen Devlin         25 F   111 Brighton MA
  469  94/115  F1829 1:13:59 10:35 Allison Pillsbury      25 F    68 South Boston MA
  470  95/115  F1829 1:13:59 10:35 Stacey Tisch           29 F   213 Boston MA
  471   7/10   M6069 1:14:17 10:37 Stan Williams          60 M   179 Cumberland RI
  472  96/115  F1829 1:14:24 10:38 Barbara Seymour        21 F  1156 Winchester MA
  473  97/115  F1829 1:14:24 10:38 Laura Snebold          21 F  1155 Winchester MA
  474  98/115  F1829 1:14:26 10:38 Janet Goulet           27 F    40 Malden MA
  475  84/90   F3039 1:14:26 10:38 Catherine Murphy       36 F   122 Arlington MA
  476  50/50   M1829 1:14:31 10:39 Dan Murphy             27 M   374 South Boston MA
  477  99/115  F1829 1:14:31 10:39 Alice Silveira         28 F  1152 East Providence RI
  478 100/115  F1829 1:14:35 10:40 Ruth Macquiddy         28 F   410 Cambridge MA
  479 101/115  F1829 1:14:38 10:40 Petra Langer           26 F    30 Cambridge MA
  480 102/115  F1829 1:14:40 10:40 Michelle Lermon        24 F   234 West Falmouth MA
  481 103/115  F1829 1:14:41 10:41 Amy Federico           27 F   172 Braintree MA
  482  19/22   F5059 1:14:49 10:42 Louanne Mcdonald       50 F   269 Windsor CT
  483 104/115  F1829 1:15:12 10:45 Jennifer Valenzuela    29 F   204 Roslindale MA
  484 105/115  F1829 1:15:14 10:45 Michelle Marette       28 F    96 Boston MA
  485  98/100  M3039 1:15:14 10:45 David Sterin           33 M   116 Somerville MA
  486   8/10   M6069 1:15:19 10:46 Alton Frabetto         67 M   508 Medford MA
  487   9/10   M6069 1:15:24 10:47 Dewitt Henry           63 M  1144 Watertown MA
  488   2/2    F6069 1:15:28 10:47 Miriam Hawley          61 F   543 Cambridge MA
  489  85/90   F3039 1:15:35 10:48 Michaelyn Smith        35 F   493 Andover MA
  490 106/115  F1829 1:15:39 10:49 Suzanne Jellow         28 F  1168 Winthrop MA
  491  86/90   F3039 1:15:48 10:50 Tom O'brien            38 F   400 Quincy MA
  492  37/41   F4049 1:15:49 10:50 Brenda Beckwith        46 F   399 Quincy MA
  493 107/115  F1829 1:15:56 10:51 Lara Frankovitch       27 F    27 Newton MA
  494  87/90   F3039 1:15:57 10:51 Alisa Mcqueen          30 F   147 Boston MA
  495  56/56   M4049 1:15:59 10:52 Sig Kharasch           47 M   378 Newton MA
  496 108/115  F1829 1:16:06 10:53 Kelly Brewer           27 F   197 Cambridge MA
  497 109/115  F1829 1:16:06 10:53 Karen Hertz            26 F   198 Cambridge MA
  498  38/41   F4049 1:16:27 10:56 Sarah Long             44 F   354 Lexington MA
  499  39/41   F4049 1:16:32 10:56 Jeanne Monaghan        41 F   492 Brookline MA
  500  40/41   F4049 1:17:02 11:01 Jeanie Ferreira        49 F    62 Newton MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 11
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  501 110/115  F1829 1:17:02 11:01 Miriam Fathallah       23 F   216 Worcester MA
  502 111/115  F1829 1:17:04 11:01 Joanna Massey          26 F   157 Foxboro MA
  503 112/115  F1829 1:17:04 11:01 Shelley Dickerson      28 F   154 Boston MA
  504  10/10   M6069 1:17:27 11:04 James Scorzelli        61 M   295 W Newton MA
  505 113/115  F1829 1:17:44 11:07 Anne Winiewicz         29 F    43 Wayland MA
  506  88/90   F3039 1:18:09 11:10 Elizabeth Cronin       36 F  1143 Melrose MA
  507  27/28   M5059 1:18:09 11:10 Krishna Nirmel         50 M  1150 Natick MA
  508  20/22   F5059 1:18:33 11:14 Jane Cates             57 F    20 Maplewood NJ
  509                1:18:36 11:14 Danielle Langham          F  1062
  510  99/100  M3039 1:19:37 11:23 Terence Sheehan        34 M   124 Medford MA
  511  21/22   F5059 1:19:54 11:25 Linda Dwyer            50 F   383 Franklin MA
  512  89/90   F3039 1:20:20 11:29 Ana Letran             30 F   428 Riverside RI
  513 114/115  F1829 1:20:23 11:29 Natasha Varyani        26 F    74 Boston MA
  514   1/1    M7099 1:21:05 11:35 Anthony Cellucci       72 M  1149 Needham MA
  515 100/100  M3039 1:21:27 11:39 William West           31 M  1142 Belmont MA
  516  90/90   F3039 1:21:27 11:39 Kristi Burnett         33 F   209 Hull MA
  517 115/115  F1829 1:21:29 11:39 Alexandra Krol         24 F    41 Brighton MA
  518  41/41   F4049 1:28:57 12:43 Mary Buonanno          43 F   422 Tewksbury MA
  519  28/28   M5059 1:32:45 13:15 Howard Markowitz       56 M   499 Honolulu HI
  520  22/22   F5059 1:54:30 16:22 Carol Ann Martin       53 F   459 Belmont MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News