Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chatham Harbor 10K Run and 5K Walk

Chatham, MA, June 27, 2004

[10K Overall | 5K Walk | 5K Age Group ]

10K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:16  5:22    1 20-29    1 M  1267 Ian Nurse                   Cambridge,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:12  6:39    1 30-39    1 F  1204 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:06  9:42    1 80-98  126 M  1251 Ted Holly                   E Granby,CT                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:51  9:00    1 70-79  108 M  1224 Ed Daley                    W Chatham,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:53  7:05    1 60-69   17 M   750 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                               
 2     49:48  8:02    2 60-69   58 M  1238 Brian Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                 
 3     53:03  8:33    3 60-69   86 M  1219 Stephen Brown               N Chatham,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:10  6:48    1 50-59   10 M  1285 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                  
 2     42:58  6:56    2 50-59   13 M   634 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     44:37  7:12    3 50-59   22 M   778 Kenneth Lemerise            S Dennis,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:11  5:40    1 40-49    3 M  1249 Ken Gartner                 W Fal,MA                                                     
 2     37:20  6:01    2 40-49    4 M  1277 Peter Hajjar                Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     39:45  6:25    3 40-49    5 M   645 Donald Swakopf              W Boylston,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:38  5:25    1 30-39    2 M  1257 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,M                                                  
 2     40:22  6:31    2 30-39    7 M  1265 Nicholas Schmid             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     42:54  6:55    3 30-39   12 M  1207 Gary Andy                   Concord,NH                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:42  6:53    2 20-29   11 M   755 Joseph Mullett              N Eastham,MA                                                 
 2     48:18  7:47    3 20-29   47 M   697 Brandon Mones               Clinton,CT                                                   
 3     48:49  7:52    4 20-29   50 M   731 Bryan Fede                  Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:38  7:22    1 13-19   33 M   725 Patrick Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     49:23  7:58    2 13-19   55 M  1202 Colin Hill                  Southboro,MA                                                 
 3     53:39  8:39    3 13-19   88 M   723 Michael Oliver              Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:21  7:19    1 01-12   27 M   660 JT Martell                  Southwick,MA                                                 
 2     50:59  8:13    2 01-12   66 M  1203 John Foley                                                                            
 3     55:16  8:55    3 01-12  103 M   790 Sam Stinson                 Palatka,FL                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     79:13 12:47    1 70-79  104 F  1248 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     59:26  9:35    1 60-69   68 F  1270 Mary Stripling              Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     75:43 12:13    2 60-69  103 F   726 Margie McGagh               Harwich,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:06  7:16    1 50-59    6 F   707 Margaret Pendergast         East Sandwich,MA                                             
 2     50:46  8:11    2 50-59   19 F   643 Diane McEvoy                Thousand Oaks,CA                                             
 3     51:13  8:16    3 50-59   23 F   756 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:10  7:17    1 40-49    7 F  1212 Sheila Howland              Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     46:11  7:27    2 40-49   10 F  1297 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     49:27  7:59    3 40-49   16 F  1276 Rachel Young                Marstons Mills,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:56  6:46    2 30-39    2 F   747 Mary Ryan                   E Harwich,MA                                                 
 2     42:52  6:55    3 30-39    3 F  1299 Jill Maguire Trotter        Westford,MA                                                  
 3     45:57  7:25    4 30-39    8 F   786 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:10  7:27    1 20-29    9 F  1255 Kimberly Brandeis           Boston,M                                                     
 2     49:00  7:54    2 20-29   14 F   797 I V Laraillade              Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     52:46  8:31    3 20-29   30 F   766 Moira Noonan                N Eastham,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:50  7:04    1 13-19    4 F  1241 Courtney Blackwell          Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     44:06  7:07    2 13-19    5 F   680 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                    
 3     46:17  7:28    3 13-19   11 F   752 Shannon Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     80:39 13:00    1 01-12  105 F   777 Rebecca Salant                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:16  5:22    1 20-29    1 M  1267 Ian Nurse                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     33:38  5:25    1 30-39    2 M  1257 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,M                                                  
 3     35:11  5:40    1 40-49    3 M  1249 Ken Gartner                 W Fal,MA                                                     
 4     37:20  6:01    2 40-49    4 M  1277 Peter Hajjar                Charlestown,MA                                               
 5     39:45  6:25    3 40-49    5 M   645 Donald Swakopf              W Boylston,MA                                                
 6     39:49  6:25    4 40-49    6 M   760 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                   
 7     40:22  6:31    2 30-39    7 M  1265 Nicholas Schmid             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 8     40:48  6:35    5 40-49    8 M  1246 Mike Wallace                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 9     42:04  6:47    6 40-49    9 M  1282 Doug Lindsay                Prov,RI                                                      
 10    42:10  6:48    1 50-59   10 M  1285 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 11    42:42  6:53    2 20-29   11 M   755 Joseph Mullett              N Eastham,MA                                                  
 12    42:54  6:55    3 30-39   12 M  1207 Gary Andy                   Concord,NH                                                    
 13    42:58  6:56    2 50-59   13 M   634 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
 14    43:32  7:01    7 40-49   14 M   789 Dave Leaver                 Centerville,MA                                                
 15    43:47  7:04    8 40-49   15 M  1232 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 16    43:52  7:05    4 30-39   16 M   711 ERIK Brown                  NEWTON,MA                                                     
 17    43:53  7:05    1 60-69   17 M   750 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
 18    44:13  7:08    9 40-49   18 M  1264 Damian Barr                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 19    44:17  7:09    5 30-39   19 M  1247 Ed Kirby                    Waltham,MA                                                    
 20    44:23  7:10   10 40-49   20 M  1298 Steve Masi                  Needham,MA                                                    
 21    44:34  7:11    6 30-39   21 M   706 David Carlson               Allen,TX                                                      
 22    44:37  7:12    3 50-59   22 M   778 Kenneth Lemerise            S Dennis,MA                                                   
 23    44:41  7:12    7 30-39   23 M  1228 Eddie Nadolny               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 24    45:03  7:16     Age?     24 M   705 Chris Hyson                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 25    45:17  7:18   11 40-49   25 M  1218 Michael Boyd                Needham,MA                                                    
 26    45:19  7:19    8 30-39   26 M   675 Andrew Foster               Easthampton,MA                                                
 27    45:21  7:19    1 01-12   27 M   660 JT Martell                  Southwick,MA                                                  
 28    45:24  7:19   12 40-49   28 M   765 Vincent Smith               M Mills,MA                                                    
 29    45:26  7:20    4 50-59   29 M   652 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 30    45:34  7:21    5 50-59   30 M  1236 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 31    45:36  7:21   13 40-49   31 M   696 Kevin Krueger               Penfield,NY                                                   
 32    45:37  7:21    9 30-39   32 M  1261 Tim Nickerson               Harwich,MA                                                    
 33    45:38  7:22    1 13-19   33 M   725 Patrick Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 34    46:02  7:25    6 50-59   34 M  1227 Jack Devine                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 35    46:29  7:30    7 50-59   35 M   781 Andy McGeoch                Brewster,MA                                                   
 36    46:36  7:31    8 50-59   36 M  1244 Steve Terry                 S Chatham,MA                                                  
 37    46:53  7:34    9 50-59   37 M  1233 Bill Ferguson               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 38    46:57  7:34   10 30-39   38 M   625 Gene Holmstead              Boston,MA                                                     
 39    47:01  7:35   11 30-39   39 M  1245 Peter Lyons                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 40    47:02  7:35   14 40-49   40 M   753 Lee Davis                   Signal Mtn,TN                                                 
 41    47:08  7:36   10 50-59   41 M  1291 Will Kadunc                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
 42    47:14  7:37   11 50-59   42 M  1206 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 43    47:21  7:38   15 40-49   43 M   636 Michael Regan               Brewster,MA                                                   
 44    47:32  7:40   16 40-49   44 M   712 David Rider                 Glenmont,NY                                                   
 45    47:44  7:42   12 30-39   45 M  1243 Ken McIntire                N Chatham,MA                                                  
 46    47:56  7:44   17 40-49   46 M   677 David Farrell               S. Chatham,MA                                                 
 47    48:18  7:47    3 20-29   47 M   697 Brandon Mones               Clinton,CT                                                    
 48    48:29  7:49   18 40-49   48 M  1279 Patrick Horgan              Harwich,MA                                                    
 49    48:30  7:49   13 30-39   49 M  1272 Michael Vaughan             Chatham,MA                                                    
 50    48:49  7:52    4 20-29   50 M   731 Bryan Fede                  Harwich,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:12  6:39    1 30-39    1 F  1204 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 2     41:56  6:46    2 30-39    2 F   747 Mary Ryan                   E Harwich,MA                                                 
 3     42:52  6:55    3 30-39    3 F  1299 Jill Maguire Trotter        Westford,MA                                                  
 4     43:50  7:04    1 13-19    4 F  1241 Courtney Blackwell          Chatham,MA                                                   
 5     44:06  7:07    2 13-19    5 F   680 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                    
 6     45:06  7:16    1 50-59    6 F   707 Margaret Pendergast         East Sandwich,MA                                             
 7     45:10  7:17    1 40-49    7 F  1212 Sheila Howland              Brewster,MA                                                  
 8     45:57  7:25    4 30-39    8 F   786 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 9     46:10  7:27    1 20-29    9 F  1255 Kimberly Brandeis           Boston,M                                                     
 10    46:11  7:27    2 40-49   10 F  1297 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
 11    46:17  7:28    3 13-19   11 F   752 Shannon Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 12    47:00  7:35    5 30-39   12 F  1215 Marjorie Wentz              Phoenixville,PA                                               
 13    47:19  7:38    6 30-39   13 F  1266 Beverly Halliday            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 14    49:00  7:54    2 20-29   14 F   797 I V Laraillade              Chatham,MA                                                    
 15    49:03  7:55    7 30-39   15 F  1258 Joanie Spiegel              Natick,MA                                                     
 16    49:27  7:59    3 40-49   16 F  1276 Rachel Young                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 17    49:43  8:01    4 13-19   17 F   679 Sara Heins                  East Lansing,MI                                               
 18    50:29  8:09    8 30-39   18 F  1280 Jennifer Whiteley           W Chat,MA                                                     
 19    50:46  8:11    2 50-59   19 F   643 Diane McEvoy                Thousand Oaks,CA                                              
 20    50:48  8:12    5 13-19   20 F  1268 Maura Brophy                Ellicott City,MD                                              
 21    51:00  8:14    9 30-39   21 F  1296 Lisa Mycock Kelly           Cotuit,MA                                                     
 22    51:06  8:15   10 30-39   22 F   704 Coleen Curley               Provincetown,MA                                               
 23    51:13  8:16    3 50-59   23 F   756 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
 24    51:18  8:16    4 40-49   24 F   700 Tracey Gardella             Harwich Port,MA                                               
 25    51:27  8:18    4 50-59   25 F  1201 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 26    51:42  8:20   11 30-39   26 F   708 Jennifer McNally            Hingham,MA                                                    
 27    51:49  8:21   12 30-39   27 F   780 Emily Trespas               Andover,MA                                                    
 28    52:28  8:28    5 40-49   28 F   754 Heather Ott                 Signal Mtn,TN                                                 
 29    52:35  8:29   13 30-39   29 F  1274 Jackie Walsh                Waltham,MA                                                    
 30    52:46  8:31    3 20-29   30 F   766 Moira Noonan                N Eastham,MA                                                  
 31    52:54  8:32    6 40-49   31 F   791 Katie Stinson               E Palatica,FL                                                 
 32    52:56  8:32    7 40-49   32 F   633 Tammy Rausch                Canton,MA                                                     
 33    53:33  8:38    5 50-59   33 F   757 Jane Cronin                 E P,RI                                                        
 34    54:11  8:44    8 40-49   34 F  1269 Charlotte Perrine           Newton,MA                                                     
 35    54:17  8:45    9 40-49   35 F   768 Gayle Corcoran              Milton,MA                                                     
 36    54:27  8:47   10 40-49   36 F   769 Susan Conway                S Boston,M                                                    
 37    54:30  8:47   11 40-49   37 F   720 Patricia Plante             Chatham,IL                                                    
 38    54:32  8:48    6 50-59   38 F  1234 Cheryl Ferguson             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 39    54:36  8:48    4 20-29   39 F   693 Laura Buck                  Boston,MA                                                     
 40    55:07  8:53   14 30-39   40 F   734 Amy Ureeland                Chatham,MA                                                    
 41    55:08  8:54   15 30-39   41 F   735 Kelly Payne                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 42    55:10  8:54   12 40-49   42 F   695 Susan Toolin                Underhill,VT                                                  
 43    55:13  8:54    5 20-29   43 F   795 Kathleen Farley             Chatham,MA                                                    
 44    55:44  8:59   16 30-39   44 F   651 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
 45    55:56  9:01   17 30-39   45 F   763 Deborah LaMotte             N Chatham,MA                                                  
 46    56:09  9:03   18 30-39   46 F  1278 Lynn Switanowski            Boston,MA                                                     
 47    56:28  9:06   19 30-39   47 F   690 Heather Sims                Auburn,MA                                                     
 48    56:30  9:07   13 40-49   48 F   637 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 49    56:42  9:09    6 20-29   49 F   745 Kate Genung                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 50    56:55  9:11   14 40-49   50 F  1290 Martha Gribos               Hingham,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News