Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Alpert's 5K Run for Hope to Cure Breast Cancer

Seekonk, MA, June 27, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 13-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:35  5:40    1 13-98    1 M   147 Philip Sullivan                                                                       
 2     18:32  5:59    2 13-98    2 M   193 Shaun O'Hearn                                                                         
 3     21:25  6:55    3 13-98    3 M   137 Alan Tortocani                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:44  8:18    1 01-12    6 M   348 Rick Willette                                                                         
 2     26:42  8:37    2 01-12    9 M   129 Kyle Francoe Jr                                                                       
 3     33:18 10:45    3 01-12   12 M   163 Marcus Alpert                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:28    1 13-98    1 F   364 Kelly Murphy                                                                          
 2     21:02  6:47    2 13-98    2 F   148 Randi Sullivan                                                                        
 3     25:45  8:18    3 13-98    3 F   139 Lisa Tortolani                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:41 14:44    1 01-12   15 F   355 Dishun Hardesty                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:35  5:40    1 13-98    1 M   147 Philip Sullivan                                                                       
 2     18:32  5:59    2 13-98    2 M   193 Shaun O'Hearn                                                                         
 3     21:25  6:55    3 13-98    3 M   137 Alan Tortocani                                                                        
 4     23:43  7:39    4 13-98    4 M   349 Zacharty Willette                                                                     
 5     24:38  7:57    5 13-98    5 M   250 Greg Coleman                                                                          
 6     25:44  8:18    1 01-12    6 M   348 Rick Willette                                                                         
 7     25:48  8:19    6 13-98    7 M   189 Pat Wholey                                                                            
 8     26:24  8:31    7 13-98    8 M   347 Richard Willette                                                                      
 9     26:42  8:37    2 01-12    9 M   129 Kyle Francoe Jr                                                                       
 10    26:46  8:38    8 13-98   10 M   239 Robert Francoeur                                                                       
 11    32:50 10:35    9 13-98   11 M   251 Thomas Clay                                                                            
 12    33:18 10:45    3 01-12   12 M   163 Marcus Alpert                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:28    1 13-98    1 F   364 Kelly Murphy                                                                          
 2     21:02  6:47    2 13-98    2 F   148 Randi Sullivan                                                                        
 3     25:45  8:18    3 13-98    3 F   139 Lisa Tortolani                                                                        
 4     25:46  8:19    4 13-98    4 F   249 Christina Tortolani                                                                   
 5     25:46  8:19     Age?      5 F   342 Jessica McGlynn                                                                       
 6     25:47  8:19    5 13-98    6 F   192  Tom Gray                                                                             
 7     26:51  8:40    6 13-98    7 F   335 Patti St Pierre                                                                       
 8     26:51  8:40    7 13-98    8 F   346 Jill Josephson                                                                        
 9     28:23  9:09    8 13-98    9 F   356 Michelle Clay                                                                         
 10    28:54  9:19    9 13-98   10 F   314 Courtney Costa                                                                         
 11    32:45 10:34   10 13-98   11 F   313 Carol Morrissette                                                                      
 12    32:56 10:37     Age?     12 F   318 Ashley Viveiros                                                                        
 13    33:19 10:45     Age?     13 F   162 Heidi Alpert                                                                           
 14    37:22 12:03     Age?     14 F   374 Elgerine Roberts                                                                       
 15    45:41 14:44    1 01-12   15 F   355 Dishun Hardesty                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News