Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts

S Yarmouth, MA, June 26, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 61-98    9 M    27 Will Mason                                                                            
 2     26:46  8:38    2 61-98   24 M    53 Joe Weinberger                                                                        
 3     26:51  8:40    3 61-98   25 M    83 Keith Dennis                W Barnestable,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  6:58    1 51-60   10 M    64 Larry Sullivan              South Yarmouth,MA                                            
 2     21:59  7:05    2 51-60   11 M    22 Paul Joy                                                                              
 3     23:23  7:33    3 51-60   12 M     8 Paul Dakin                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:23  6:15    1 41-50    4 M    70 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     19:51  6:24    2 41-50    5 M    76 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                
 3     20:29  6:36    3 41-50    7 M    99 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 31-40    1 M    85 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     18:52  6:05    2 31-40    3 M    69 Dan Poliquin                Farmington,NH                                                
 3     19:54  6:25    3 31-40    6 M    79 David Marro                 Troy,NY                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:17  6:52    1 21-30    8 M    58 Keith Levesque              Nashua,NH                                                    
 2     34:41 11:11    2 21-30   35 M    56 Chris Seeley                Bass River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:02  5:49    1 01-20    2 M    68 Rich Gori                                                                             
 2     24:59  8:04    2 01-20   17 M    71 Devon Colmer                Yarmouth Port,MA                                             
 3     26:28  8:32    3 01-20   23 M    33 Mark O'Shea                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:36  8:35    1 61-98   16 F    12  Edwards                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:03  7:45    1 51-60    6 F    88 Jane Louelette              Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 2     26:52  8:40    2 51-60   19 F    26 Penny Levin                                                                           
 3     26:55  8:41    3 51-60   23 F    81 Nancy Radosevic             Marston Mills,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 41-50    3 F   107 Kerry O'Donovan              S Yarmouth,MA                                               
 2     24:11  7:48    2 41-50    8 F   108 Karan Butley                Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     25:12  8:08    3 41-50   12 F    52 Patti Watson                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:08  7:08    1 31-40    1 F    98 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     23:09  7:28    2 31-40    2 F    43 Emily Trespas                                                                         
 3     23:57  7:44    3 31-40    5 F    75 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:37  7:37    1 21-30    4 F    36 Michelle Ring                                                                         
 2     25:44  8:18    2 21-30   13 F    21 Annelaurel Jordan                                                                     
 3     26:44  8:37    3 21-30   17 F    51 JoAnne Watson                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:08  7:47    1 01-20    7 F    19 Cynthia Johnson                                                                       
 2     24:39  7:57    2 01-20   10 F    63 Lauren Grew                 Yarmouthprot,MA                                              
 3     26:17  8:29    3 01-20   15 F    48 Rose Vallesto                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 31-40    1 M    85 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     18:02  5:49    1 01-20    2 M    68 Rich Gori                                                                             
 3     18:52  6:05    2 31-40    3 M    69 Dan Poliquin                Farmington,NH                                                
 4     19:23  6:15    1 41-50    4 M    70 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 5     19:51  6:24    2 41-50    5 M    76 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                
 6     19:54  6:25    3 31-40    6 M    79 David Marro                 Troy,NY                                                      
 7     20:29  6:36    3 41-50    7 M    99 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 8     21:17  6:52    1 21-30    8 M    58 Keith Levesque              Nashua,NH                                                    
 9     21:25  6:55    1 61-98    9 M    27 Will Mason                                                                            
 10    21:37  6:58    1 51-60   10 M    64 Larry Sullivan              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 11    21:59  7:05    2 51-60   11 M    22 Paul Joy                                                                               
 12    23:23  7:33    3 51-60   12 M     8 Paul Dakin                                                                             
 13    23:41  7:38    4 31-40   13 M    23 Geoff Jumper                                                                           
 14    23:45  7:40    4 41-50   14 M    73 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 15    23:49  7:41    5 41-50   15 M    30 Rick Napolitan                                                                         
 16    24:21  7:51    6 41-50   16 M    91 Brian Puopolo               Marston Mills,MA                                              
 17    24:59  8:04    2 01-20   17 M    71 Devon Colmer                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 18    25:01  8:04    5 31-40   18 M    78 Jim Hill                    Centerville,MA                                                
 19    25:04  8:05    4 51-60   19 M    42 Roger Sylvia                                                                           
 20    25:13  8:08    6 31-40   20 M    74 Jim Cook                    W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 21    26:11  8:27    7 31-40   21 M    55 Tim Williams                                                                           
 22    26:20  8:30    7 41-50   22 M    46 Bob Vallesto                                                                           
 23    26:28  8:32    3 01-20   23 M    33 Mark O'Shea                                                                            
 24    26:46  8:38    2 61-98   24 M    53 Joe Weinberger                                                                         
 25    26:51  8:40    3 61-98   25 M    83 Keith Dennis                W Barnestable,MA                                              
 26    27:33  8:53    5 51-60   26 M    87 Joan Dempsey                Brewster,MA                                                   
 27    27:55  9:00    8 31-40   27 M     6 Paul Clerici                                                                           
 28    29:14  9:26    9 31-40   28 M    80 Matt Barach                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 29    29:54  9:39   10 31-40   29 M    10 Philip Desroches                                                                       
 30    30:18  9:46   11 31-40   30 M    61 Tim Finn                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
 31    32:12 10:23   12 31-40   31 M    45 Jeff Utt                                                                               
 32    32:14 10:24    4 01-20   32 M   106 Chris Plummer                                                                          
 33    34:05 11:00    8 41-50   33 M     1 Dave Berry                                                                             
 34    34:21 11:05    9 41-50   34 M    34 Tim O'Shea                                                                             
 35    34:41 11:11    2 21-30   35 M    56 Chris Seeley                Bass River,MA                                                 
 36    34:43 11:12   10 41-50   36 M    89 Daniel Horgan               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 37    37:52 12:13    4 61-98   37 M     2 Peter Buffington                                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:08  7:08    1 31-40    1 F    98 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     23:09  7:28    2 31-40    2 F    43 Emily Trespas                                                                         
 3     23:21  7:32    1 41-50    3 F   107 Kerry O'Donovan              S Yarmouth,MA                                               
 4     23:37  7:37    1 21-30    4 F    36 Michelle Ring                                                                         
 5     23:57  7:44    3 31-40    5 F    75 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                   
 6     24:03  7:45    1 51-60    6 F    88 Jane Louelette              Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 7     24:08  7:47    1 01-20    7 F    19 Cynthia Johnson                                                                       
 8     24:11  7:48    2 41-50    8 F   108 Karan Butley                Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 9     24:29  7:54    4 31-40    9 F    62 Marybeth Donohue            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 10    24:39  7:57    2 01-20   10 F    63 Lauren Grew                 Yarmouthprot,MA                                               
 11    25:07  8:06    5 31-40   11 F    29 Rana Murphy                                                                            
 12    25:12  8:08    3 41-50   12 F    52 Patti Watson                                                                           
 13    25:44  8:18    2 21-30   13 F    21 Annelaurel Jordan                                                                      
 14    26:10  8:26    6 31-40   14 F    92 Kerrie Eldredge             Centerville,MA                                                
 15    26:17  8:29    3 01-20   15 F    48 Rose Vallesto                                                                          
 16    26:36  8:35    1 61-98   16 F    12  Edwards                                                                               
 17    26:44  8:37    3 21-30   17 F    51 JoAnne Watson                                                                          
 18    26:49  8:39    4 41-50   18 F   105 Kate Plummer                                                                           
 19    26:52  8:40    2 51-60   19 F    26 Penny Levin                                                                            
 20    26:52  8:40    7 31-40   20 F    77 Kris Hill                   Centerville,MA                                                
 21    26:53  8:40    4 21-30   21 F    15 Viktoriya Fomicheva                                                                    
 22    26:54  8:41    4 01-20   22 F   103 Megan Perry                 Easton,MA                                                     
 23    26:55  8:41    3 51-60   23 F    81 Nancy Radosevic             Marston Mills,MA                                              
 24    26:56  8:41    5 41-50   24 F    31 Maribeth Ohara                                                                         
 25    27:06  8:45    8 31-40   25 F   102 Beth Hollister              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 26    27:28  8:52    6 41-50   26 F    72 Lori Colmer                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 27    27:44  8:57    5 01-20   27 F    14 Bridget Foley                                                                          
 28    27:46  8:57    6 01-20   28 F    13 Sarah Eldredge                                                                         
 29    27:47  8:58    4 51-60   29 F    25 Sherry Leventhal                                                                       
 30    28:26  9:10    7 41-50   30 F    11 Barbara Eastman                                                                        
 31    29:19  9:27    5 51-60   31 F    82 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 32    29:20  9:28    6 51-60   32 F    65 Sheila Sullivan             S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 33    29:39  9:34    8 41-50   33 F    32 Ginger O'Shea                                                                          
 34    29:53  9:38    9 31-40   34 F     9 Deanna Desroches                                                                       
 35    30:04  9:42   10 31-40   35 F    49 Justine Vandenheuvel                                                                   
 36    30:12  9:45   11 31-40   36 F    40 Angela Shinell                                                                         
 37    30:17  9:46   12 31-40   37 F    60 Amy Finn                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
 38    30:47  9:56    7 51-60   38 F    67 Carol Smith                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
 39    31:06 10:02   13 31-40   39 F    54 Lisa Williams                                                                          
 40    31:52 10:17    5 21-30   40 F    35 Gabriela Pokorna                                                                       
 41    31:53 10:17   14 31-40   41 F    50 Allison Viola                                                                          
 42    32:30 10:29    9 41-50   42 F    18 Terri Jennex                                                                           
 43    32:31 10:29    7 01-20   43 F    59 Meg Williams                Nashua,NH                                                     
 44    33:26 10:47   10 41-50   44 F     3 Mary Burkinshaw                                                                        
 45    33:28 10:48    8 51-60   45 F    24 Bettyann Lauria                                                                        
 46    33:42 10:52   11 41-50   46 F    41 Donna Smith                                                                            
 47    34:19 11:04    9 51-60   47 F     7 Joanne Creel                                                                           
 48    34:42 11:12   10 51-60   48 F    57 Sandra Seeley               Bass River,MA                                                 
 49    34:45 11:13   12 41-50   49 F    90 Cindy Horgan                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 50    35:20 11:24   13 41-50   50 F     4 Sharon Charles                                                                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News