Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts

S Yarmouth, MA, June 26, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Run for the Arts                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:48  5:25    1 31-40    1 M    85 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                 
   2   18:02  5:49    1 01-20    2 M    68 Rich Gori                                                                              
   3   18:52  6:05    2 31-40    3 M    69 Dan Poliquin                Farmington,NH                                                 
   4   19:23  6:15    1 41-50    4 M    70 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   5   19:51  6:24    2 41-50    5 M    76 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
   6   19:54  6:25    3 31-40    6 M    79 David Marro                 Troy,NY                                                       
   7   20:29  6:36    3 41-50    7 M    99 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
   8   21:17  6:52    1 21-30    8 M    58 Keith Levesque              Nashua,NH                                                     
   9   21:25  6:55    1 61-98    9 M    27 Will Mason                                                                             
  10   21:37  6:58    1 51-60   10 M    64 Larry Sullivan              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  11   21:59  7:05    2 51-60   11 M    22 Paul Joy                                                                               
  12   22:08  7:08    1 31-40    1 F    98 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                     
  13   23:09  7:28    2 31-40    2 F    43 Emily Trespas                                                                          
  14   23:21  7:32    1 41-50    3 F   107 Kerry O'Donovan              S Yarmouth,MA                                                
  15   23:23  7:33    3 51-60   12 M     8 Paul Dakin                                                                             
  16   23:37  7:37    1 21-30    4 F    36 Michelle Ring                                                                          
  17   23:41  7:38    4 31-40   13 M    23 Geoff Jumper                                                                           
  18   23:45  7:40    4 41-50   14 M    73 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  19   23:49  7:41    5 41-50   15 M    30 Rick Napolitan                                                                         
  20   23:57  7:44    3 31-40    5 F    75 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
  21   24:03  7:45    1 51-60    6 F    88 Jane Louelette              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  22   24:08  7:47    1 01-20    7 F    19 Cynthia Johnson                                                                        
  23   24:11  7:48    2 41-50    8 F   108 Karan Butley                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  24   24:21  7:51    6 41-50   16 M    91 Brian Puopolo               Marston Mills,MA                                              
  25   24:29  7:54    4 31-40    9 F    62 Marybeth Donohue            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  26   24:39  7:57    2 01-20   10 F    63 Lauren Grew                 Yarmouthprot,MA                                               
  27   24:59  8:04    2 01-20   17 M    71 Devon Colmer                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  28   25:01  8:04    5 31-40   18 M    78 Jim Hill                    Centerville,MA                                                
  29   25:04  8:05    4 51-60   19 M    42 Roger Sylvia                                                                           
  30   25:07  8:06    5 31-40   11 F    29 Rana Murphy                                                                            
  31   25:12  8:08    3 41-50   12 F    52 Patti Watson                                                                           
  32   25:13  8:08    6 31-40   20 M    74 Jim Cook                    W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  33   25:44  8:18    2 21-30   13 F    21 Annelaurel Jordan                                                                      
  34   26:10  8:26    6 31-40   14 F    92 Kerrie Eldredge             Centerville,MA                                                
  35   26:11  8:27    7 31-40   21 M    55 Tim Williams                                                                           
  36   26:17  8:29    3 01-20   15 F    48 Rose Vallesto                                                                          
  37   26:20  8:30    7 41-50   22 M    46 Bob Vallesto                                                                           
  38   26:28  8:32    3 01-20   23 M    33 Mark O'Shea                                                                            
  39   26:36  8:35    1 61-98   16 F    12  Edwards                                                                               
  40   26:44  8:37    3 21-30   17 F    51 JoAnne Watson                                                                          
  41   26:46  8:38    2 61-98   24 M    53 Joe Weinberger                                                                         
  42   26:49  8:39    4 41-50   18 F   105 Kate Plummer                                                                           
  43   26:51  8:40    3 61-98   25 M    83 Keith Dennis                W Barnestable,MA                                              
  44   26:52  8:40    2 51-60   19 F    26 Penny Levin                                                                            
  45   26:52  8:40    7 31-40   20 F    77 Kris Hill                   Centerville,MA                                                
  46   26:53  8:40    4 21-30   21 F    15 Viktoriya Fomicheva                                                                    
  47   26:54  8:41    4 01-20   22 F   103 Megan Perry                 Easton,MA                                                     
  48   26:55  8:41    3 51-60   23 F    81 Nancy Radosevic             Marston Mills,MA                                              
  49   26:56  8:41    5 41-50   24 F    31 Maribeth Ohara                                                                         
  50   27:06  8:45    8 31-40   25 F   102 Beth Hollister              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  51   27:28  8:52    6 41-50   26 F    72 Lori Colmer                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  52   27:33  8:53    5 51-60   26 M    87 Joan Dempsey                Brewster,MA                                                   
  53   27:44  8:57    5 01-20   27 F    14 Bridget Foley                                                                          
  54   27:46  8:57    6 01-20   28 F    13 Sarah Eldredge                                                                         
  55   27:47  8:58    4 51-60   29 F    25 Sherry Leventhal                                                                       
  56   27:55  9:00    8 31-40   27 M     6 Paul Clerici                                                                           
  57   28:26  9:10    7 41-50   30 F    11 Barbara Eastman                                                                        
  58   29:14  9:26    9 31-40   28 M    80 Matt Barach                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  59   29:19  9:27    5 51-60   31 F    82 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  60   29:20  9:28    6 51-60   32 F    65 Sheila Sullivan             S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  61   29:39  9:34    8 41-50   33 F    32 Ginger O'Shea                                                                          
  62   29:53  9:38    9 31-40   34 F     9 Deanna Desroches                                                                       
  63   29:54  9:39   10 31-40   29 M    10 Philip Desroches                                                                       
  64   30:04  9:42   10 31-40   35 F    49 Justine Vandenheuvel                                                                   
  65   30:12  9:45   11 31-40   36 F    40 Angela Shinell                                                                         
  66   30:17  9:46   12 31-40   37 F    60 Amy Finn                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
  67   30:18  9:46   11 31-40   30 M    61 Tim Finn                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
  68   30:47  9:56    7 51-60   38 F    67 Carol Smith                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
  69   31:06 10:02   13 31-40   39 F    54 Lisa Williams                                                                          
  70   31:52 10:17    5 21-30   40 F    35 Gabriela Pokorna                                                                       
  71   31:53 10:17   14 31-40   41 F    50 Allison Viola                                                                          
  72   32:12 10:23   12 31-40   31 M    45 Jeff Utt                                                                               
  73   32:14 10:24    4 01-20   32 M   106 Chris Plummer                                                                          
  74   32:30 10:29    9 41-50   42 F    18 Terri Jennex                                                                           
  75   32:31 10:29    7 01-20   43 F    59 Meg Williams                Nashua,NH                                                     
  76   33:26 10:47   10 41-50   44 F     3 Mary Burkinshaw                                                                        
  77   33:28 10:48    8 51-60   45 F    24 Bettyann Lauria                                                                        
  78   33:42 10:52   11 41-50   46 F    41 Donna Smith                                                                            
  79   34:05 11:00    8 41-50   33 M     1 Dave Berry                                                                             
  80   34:19 11:04    9 51-60   47 F     7 Joanne Creel                                                                           
  81   34:21 11:05    9 41-50   34 M    34 Tim O'Shea                                                                             
  82   34:42 11:12   10 51-60   48 F    57 Sandra Seeley               Bass River,MA                                                 
  83   34:41 11:11    2 21-30   35 M    56 Chris Seeley                Bass River,MA                                                 
  84   34:43 11:12   10 41-50   36 M    89 Daniel Horgan               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  85   34:45 11:13   12 41-50   49 F    90 Cindy Horgan                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  86   35:20 11:24   13 41-50   50 F     4 Sharon Charles                                                                         
  87   35:21 11:24   14 41-50   51 F    16 Marina Guilfoyle                                                                       
  88   35:28 11:26   11 51-60   52 F    37 Candice Ronesi                                                                         
  89   36:26 11:45   15 31-40   53 F    84 Jessica O'Grady                                                                        
  90   36:27 11:45   12 51-60   54 F    86 Susan Edmunds                                                                          
  91   37:52 12:13    4 61-98   37 M     2 Peter Buffington                                                                       
  92   52:58 17:05   13 51-60   55 F    20 Jeanne Johnson                                                                         
  93   52:59 17:05     Age?     56 F   104 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News