Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hingham HS Track & Field Summer Series

Hingham, MA, June 21, 2004

Overall Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Hingham HS Summer Track & Field Invitational - 6/21/2004            
                   Meet #1 -Every Monday Night till July 26                    
                                  Hingham HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire         18.94  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire         16.97   1 
  2 Alderman, Emma             9 South Shore Fire         17.00   2 
  3 McAuley, Erin             10 South Shore Fire         17.33   3 
  4 Lane, Courtney             9 Unattached               17.50   1 
  5 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached               18.22   1 
  6 Mackintire, Eileen         9 South Shore Fire         18.99   2 
  7 Donahue, Justine           9 South Shore Fire         19.47   2 
  8 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire         19.81   1 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Branagan, Melissa         11 South Shore Fire         16.59   3 
  2 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               16.92   4 
  3 Woody, Nicole             11 South Shore Fire         18.74   3 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Megan           13 South Shore Fire         14.63   4 
  2 Polonski, Kellie          14 South Shore Fire         14.88   4 
  3 McCourt, Allie            13 Unattached               15.18   4 
 
Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Caroline           15 South Shore Fire         14.34   4 
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached               34.82   2 
  2 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire         36.79   1 
  3 Lane, Courtney             9 Unattached               37.28   1 
  4 Alderman, Emma             9 South Shore Fire         39.57   1 
  5 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached               41.44   1 
  6 Mackintire, Eileen         9 South Shore Fire         43.36   1 
  7 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire         44.62   1 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woody, Nicole             11 South Shore Fire         40.19   2 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Megan           13 South Shore Fire         30.40   3 
  2 Polonski, Kellie          14 South Shore Fire         31.21   3 
  3 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire         31.70   3 
  4 Haley, Meredith           13 South Shore Fire         32.85   3 
  5 McCourt, Allie            13 Unattached               33.44   3 
 
Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Caroline           15 South Shore Fire         30.36   3 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Mongan        9 South Shore Fire       1:23.07  
  2 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire       1:25.64  
  3 Lane, Courtney             9 Unattached             1:25.97  
  4 Alderman, Emma             9 South Shore Fire       1:28.58  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire       1:24.64   2 
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire       1:10.86   2 
  2 Haley, Meredith           13 South Shore Fire       1:14.14   2 
 
Girls 9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alderman, Emma             9 South Shore Fire       8:37.80  
  2 Phelan, Abby               9 Unattached             8:43.01  
 
Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meade, Chirstina          14 Unattached             6:01.35  
 
Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached             2:54.32  
  2 Fitzgibbons, Mongan        9 South Shore Fire       3:21.09  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire       2:51.57  
  2 Betts, Amanda             11 South Shore Fire       2:55.10  
 
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley, Rebecca            15 South Shore Fire       2:56.29  
 
Girls 8&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire       8-10.00  
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached            12-02.00  
  2 Fitzgibbons, Mongan        9 South Shore Fire      10-07.00  
  3 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire       9-10.00  
  4 Alderman, Emma             9 South Shore Fire       8-09.00  
  5 Lane, Courtney             9 Unattached             8-02.00  
  6 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached             7-10.00  
  7 Donahue, Justine           9 South Shore Fire       7-06.00  
  8 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire       7-04.00  
  9 Mackintire, Eileen         9 South Shore Fire       6-10.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Erica               12 Unattached             9-00.00  
  2 Betts, Amanda             11 South Shore Fire       8-06.00  
  3 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached             8-00.00  
  3 Woody, Nicole             11 South Shore Fire       8-00.00  
  3 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire       8-00.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire      12-03.00  
  2 Flaherty, Megan           13 South Shore Fire      11-03.00  
  3 Haley, Meredith           13 South Shore Fire      10-05.00  
  4 Polonski, Cori            13 South Shore Fire       9-07.00  
 
Girls 15-16 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Ashley             16 Unattached              114-00  
 
Boys 8&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached               16.36  
  2 Koenen, Patrick            8 South Shore Fire         16.54  
  3 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached               17.85  
  4 Donahue, John              7 South Shore Fire         18.10  
  5 Heissner, James            7 Unattached               26.49  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lane, Wes                 10 Unattached               16.25   2 
  2 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached               18.02   1 
  3 Mackintire, Joseph        10 South Shore Fire         18.21   2 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Dennis       11 South Shore Fire         17.63   2 
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached               15.47   2 
 
Boys 17+ 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyle            19 Unattached               11.17   3 
  2 Needham, Michael          43 Unattached               11.83   3 
  3 Heissner, Russ            41 South Shore Fire         13.71   3 
 
Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Patrick            8 South Shore Fire         37.36   2 
  2 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached               38.26   1 
  3 Donahue, John              7 South Shore Fire         38.61   1 
  4 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached               40.82   2 
  5 Heissner, James            7 Unattached               58.24   1 
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lane, Wes                 10 Unattached               39.29   1 
  2 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached               39.64   2 
  3 Mackintire, Joseph        10 South Shore Fire         40.63   2 
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached               32.56   3 
 
Boys 17+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyle            19 Unattached               22.78   3 
  2 Needham, Michael          43 Unattached               24.31   3 
  3 Heissner, Russ            41 South Shore Fire         29.80   3 
 
Boys 8&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Patrick            8 South Shore Fire       1:28.58   2 
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached             1:21.50  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Dennis       11 South Shore Fire       1:30.44   2 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             1:13.44   2 
 
Boys 8&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heissner, James            7 Unattached             6:18.75  
  2 Donahue, John              7 South Shore Fire       7:46.84  
  3 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached             8:36.82  
 
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             7:53.42  
 
Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached             3:25.57  
 
Boys 8&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donahue, John              7 South Shore Fire      10-02.00  
  2 Koenen, Patrick            8 South Shore Fire       9-10.00  
  3 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached             8-10.00  
  4 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached             7-04.00  
  5 Heissner, James            7 Unattached             6-00.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Wes                 10 Unattached            10-10.00  
  2 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached             8-10.00  
  3 Mackintire, Joseph        10 South Shore Fire       8-05.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Dennis       11 South Shore Fire      10-00.00  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached            12-08.00  
 
Boys 17+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Brian            44 Unattached            36-07.00  
 
Boys 17+ Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Brian            44 Unattached               99-06  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News