Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairhaven Father's Day Road Race

Fairhaven, MA, June 20, 2004

[Overall Results | Father and Daughter Teams | Father and Son Teams ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               30th ANNUAL FAIRHAVEN FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE
                       Sunday June 20, 2004  9 a.m.
                                 6.2 MILES
               Sponsored By: Citizens Bank of Massachusetts
           RESULTS BY: JB's Road Race Management  WWW.JBRACE.COM

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   139 Jeremy Paul Francisco       12 No Darmouth        MA   46:37 
    2   208 Timmy DaCosta               12 Acushnet           MA   49:41 
    3   363 Taylor Days-Merrill         10 Fairhaven          MA   55:46 
    4   433 Matthew Higginbotham        12 Middletown         RI   58:02 
    5   501 Andrew Dearden               9 New Bedford        MA 1:05:07 
    6   531 Jacob Costa                  9 Marion             MA 1:09:36 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   546 Shilah K. Fareas            13 No Darmouth        MA 1:25:02 
    2   548 Sarah E. Moniz              13 Somerset           MA 1:25:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Josh T. Shumaker            17 Bristol            TN   37:24 
    2    37 Brian Foster                18 Fairhaven          MA   40:47 
    3    48 Ryan J. Mendonca            17 So Dartmouth       MA   41:35 
    4    56 Daniel W.P. Turmelle        15 Fairhaven          MA   42:07 
    5    67 Ryan Sylvia                 16 Fairhaven          MA   42:53 
    6    98 Renat Romero                15 Rochester          MA   44:56 
    7   100 Josh Dawicki                14 Fairhaven          MA   44:58 
    8   114 Drew R. Pontbriand          18 Fairhaven          MA   45:28 
    9   149 Steven A. Alves             19 Rochester          MA   47:05 
   10   200 Charles Mitchell            15 Fairhaven          MA   49:13 
   11   224 Caleb Graves                14 Mount Joy          NJ   50:25 
   12   231 David Fortin                16 Fairhaven          MA   50:43 
   13   249 Myles G. Hacking            19 St. Johnsbury      VT   51:24 
   14   276 Gregory Kelly               18 Carver             MA   52:21 
   15   297 Tom J. Sinko                18 Fairhaven          MA   53:16 
   16   313 Matt Romanowicz             19 Mattapoisett       MA   53:43 
   17   377 Tim W. Flaherty             15 Mattapoisett       MA   56:15 
   18   444 Kyle S. Cassidy             14 Rochester          MA   58:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   136 Michelle M. Angelo          19 Assonet            MA   46:34 
    2   204 Emily R. Riley              19 Fairhaven          MA   49:21 
    3   241 Brianna Fortin              18 Fairhaven          MA   51:08 
    4   242 Kristen M. Young            17 Fairhaven          MA   51:12 
    5   255 Jessica Gray                15 Fairhaven          MA   51:39 
    6   325 Colleen M. Dawicki          19 Fairhaven          MA   54:23 
    7   347 Halley E.M. Riley           18 Fairhaven          MA   55:09 
    8   353 Aliza B. Correia            16 Fairhaven          MA   55:31 
    9   382 Kathleen Riley              17 Fairhaven          MA   56:27 
   10   417 Bethany R. Bertrand         19 Mattapoisett       MA   57:30 
   11   423 Jocelyn L Mitchell          17 Fairhaven          MA   57:45 
   12   424 Stacy L. Wood               19 Fairhaven          MA   57:45 
   13   427 Linda Staffon               18 Fairhaven          MA   57:53 
   14   483 Elle Srisirikal             14 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Adam Sutton                 24 Providence         RI   31:09 
    2     3 Paul Reilly                 24 Providence         RI   32:51 
    3     4 David Prasse                23 Walpole            MA   32:55 
    4     5 Jason Eddy                  24 Randolph           MA   32:57 
    5    10 Kent Taylor                 23 Taunton            MA   36:01 
    6    20 Gregory S. Davis            21 Fairhaven          MA   38:06 
    7    29 Nathan W. Goldrick          20 Fairhaven          MA   39:53 
    8    45 Tim Morrison                21 Brighton           MA   41:20 
    9    61 Jason Cordeira              21 Rochester          MA   42:34 
   10    68 David Lamoureux             23 Assonet            MA   42:54 
   11    79 Brian O. Worsley            23 Fall River         MA   43:43 
   12    86 Joshua Cordeira             21 Rochester          MA   43:56 
   13   109 Adam B. Cobb                24 Fairhaven          MA   45:15 
   14   175 Jacob Robitaille            20 Fairhaven          MA   48:27 
   15   182 Ryan J. Powers              23 Fairhaven          MA   48:45 
   16   186 Rodrigo Borges              23 New Bedford        MA   48:50 
   17   218 Jeremy Angell               24 Milton             MA   50:18 
   18   244 Joel A. Cosmo               20 No Darmouth        MA   51:19 
   19   387 Joseph P. Couto             24 Fairhaven          MA   56:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   106 Molly K. McCarthy           21 Portsmouth         RI   45:07 
    2   121 Caitlin Bates               20 Harwich            MA   45:45 
    3   131 Bethany Fig                 24 Fall River         MA   46:13 
    4   162 Kristy L. Winberg           23 Lakeville          MA   47:52 
    5   263 Heidi Costa                 24 Acushnet           MA   51:54 
    6   346 Briannan Bintz              23 New Bedford        MA   55:07 
    7   350 Lindsay Paull               23 New Bedford        MA   55:19 
    8   404 Liz Swanson                 24 No Darmouth        MA   57:05 
    9   415 Elisabeth A Petersen        23 North Dartmouth    MA   57:26 
   10   438 Ellie A. Wheeler            21 So Dartmouth       MA   58:23 
   11   465 Jessica Williams            24 Fall River         MA 1:00:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Wilson Perez                26 Keene              NH   31:23 
    2     8 Jeff Reed                   25 Fall River         MA   34:33 
    3     9 James Tosca                 28 Sandwich           MA   35:54 
    4    36 Jeff Martin                 25 Auburn             MA   40:44 
    5    39 Michael P Lamoureux         28 South Boston       MA   41:04 
    6    43 David Crabbe                29 Watertown          MA   41:16 
    7    44 Crispin M. Demers           28 New Bedford        MA   41:18 
    8    49 Jopheth B. Marote           27 New Bedford        MA   41:39 
    9    51 Jonathan Barratt            25 Rochester          MA   41:47 
   10    59 Russell M. Dearing          25 No Darmouth        MA   42:21 
   11    65 Thomas Stracqualursi        29 Stoughton          MA   42:47 
   12    78 David R. Santos             26 Fairhaven          MA   43:43 
   13   103 Brian Lamoureux             26 Assonet            MA   45:03 
   14   104 Ray Severance               27 Fairhaven          MA   45:04 
   15   144 Shawn M. Moniz              26 Mattapoisett       MA   46:49 
   16   168 Michael J. Kennefick        29 Acushnet           MA   47:56 
   17   181 Nelson Sousa                28 New Bedford        MA   48:45 
   18   228 Todd Parker                 28 Westport           MA   50:30 
   19   246 Fernando Coelho             29 New Bedford        MA   51:22 
   20   296 Kevin Silva                 27 New Bedford        MA   53:13 
   21   344 Frank M. Sniezek            28 Fairhaven          MA   55:04 
   22   391 Jay C. Swanson              27 No Darmouth        MA   56:43 
   23   412 Joe DeMedeiros              27 New Bedford        MA   57:16 
   24   517 Adam Howland                28 New Bedford        MA 1:06:38 
   25   525 David H. Nicolato           27 North Kingstown    RI 1:07:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    13 Stephanie O'Reilly          26 Providence         RI   37:07 
    2    28 Jessica L. Baker            29 Brunedale          MA   39:45 
    3   122 Melanie Roderick            29 Norwalk            CT   45:48 
    4   148 Gretchen R. Hodges          26 Fairhaven          MA   47:03 
    5   164 Revel Gilmore               27 Rochester          MA   47:53 
    6   173 Jacki Lafrance              27 Westport           MA   48:13 
    7   192 Lynn E. Vasconcelos         29 Fairhaven          MA   48:58 
    8   219 Kim Wyman                   25 Milton             MA   50:19 
    9   265 Elise R. Tetreault          25 New Bedford        MA   52:00 
   10   288 Kaitlin Desnoyers           25 New Bedford        MA   52:57 
   11   289 Katie Steliga               25 South Carver       MA   52:57 
   12   291 Kerri A. Lynch              29 Raynham            MA   53:01 
   13   310 Amy Hartley-Mattes          26 Mattapoisett       MA   53:41 
   14   311 Dena T. Xifaras             27 Roslindale         MA   53:42 
   15   321 kerri E. McMalton           29 Smithfield         RI   54:12 
   16   323 Terry Stanek                28 Tewksbury          MA   54:22 
   17   326 Jenna L. Pearson            25 Carver             MA   54:24 
   18   355 Jillan B. Cunha             25 Fairhaven          MA   55:38 
   19   371 Amy Lincoln                 26 Acushnet           MA   56:07 
   20   373 Jennifier L Nickeizson      29 Acushnet           MA   56:09 
   21   385 Erin L. McDonald            25 No Darmouth        MA   56:34 
   22   392 Lisa Winterhalter           27 So Dartmouth       MA   56:44 
   23   437 Renee A Tavares             27 Somerset           MA   58:20 
   24   441 Maureen Toomey              29 New Bedford        MA   58:33 
   25   443 Shannon L. Taylor           29 New Bedford        MA   58:36 
   26   459 Carrie Blankenburg          26 New Bedford        MA   59:43 
   27   476 Ellen J. Feener             29 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:25 
   28   479 Mary C. Savard              27 New York           NY 1:02:00 
   29   503 Anita Bhandarkar            25 Brighton           MA 1:05:24 
   30   507 Haylie Mattos               26 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:41 
   31   509 Merrie-Jane O'Neill         29 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:47 
   32   510 Elizabeth A Pemberton       25 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:48 
   33   523 Heather A. Pereira          29 Fairhaven          MA 1:06:57 
   34   524 Kerry Evans                 28 Medford            MA 1:07:09 
   35   530 Michelle Shobach            29 Jersey City        NJ 1:09:28 
   36   538 Alice Kwong                 25 So Dartmouth       MA 1:14:21 
   37   547 Kristen A. Youlden          26 Portsmouth         RI 1:25:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    22 Angel L. Martin             34 New Bedford        MA   38:31 
    2    30 Christopher Champagne       30 No Darmouth        MA   40:07 
    3    84 Robert Hellstrom            34 Fairhaven          MA   43:54 
    4    90 Dennis J. Amaral            33 New Bedford        MA   44:13 
    5    97 J. Scott Cambra             34 Mashpee            MA   44:52 
    6   119 Art Freitas                 31 Rockland           MA   45:43 
    7   137 Tyler S. Carlson            31 Westport           MA   46:34 
    8   140 Charles F. Fellows          34 Westport           MA   46:40 
    9   160 Sean McKenna                34 So Dartmouth       MA   47:48 
   10   166 Marc D. Darmofal            34 Fairhaven          MA   47:55 
   11   169 Kenneth A. Martin Jr.       34 Fairhaven          MA   47:59 
   12   190 Kevin Collard               33 Cumberland         RI   48:55 
   13   191 Bryan Bocotte               33 Fairhaven          MA   48:56 
   14   207 Paul J Oliveira             34 New Bedford        MA   49:37 
   15   216 Kevin Salva                 32 No Dighton         MA   50:10 
   16   232 Allen Bernier               34 Fall River         MA   50:44 
   17   233 Kevin P. Timerlake          34 Fall River         MA   50:44 
   18   257 Patrick Carney              31 Boston             MA   51:41 
   19   258 Dave M. Mendell             32 Westport           MA   51:46 
   20   259 Barry J. Botelho            32 East Providence    RI   51:46 
   21   261 Joseph Letteri              30 Brighton           MA   51:53 
   22   272 Jonathan D Say              30 Freetown           MA   52:17 
   23   302 Davis Shaw                  33 Raynham            MA   53:31 
   24   307 Paul E. Robinson            33 No Attleboro       MA   53:37 
   25   315 Walter Baiardi              31 Fairhaven          MA   53:48 
   26   338 Todd Osswald                33 New Bedford        MA   54:56 
   27   375 Howard Nichols              34 Lowell             MA   56:11 
   28   380 Richard D. Tarlaian, Jr.    34 Providence         RI   56:21 
   29   393 Chad G. Bettencourt         31 No Darmouth        MA   56:48 
   30   401 Mark D. Sylvia              30 Fairhaven          MA   57:01 
   31   420 Aaron Feener                30 Fairhaven          MA   57:40 
   32   422 Erich C. Carroll            34 Fairhaven          MA   57:42 
   33   431 Dennis A. Arsenault         34 Fairhaven          MA   57:58 
   34   432 Dave Figuerido              30 New Bedford        MA   58:00 
   35   456 Joel H. Baptista            30 Lakeville          MA   59:33 
   36   481 Joseph Pagliuca             34 Brighton           MA 1:02:29 
   37   485 Timothy M. Perry            30 New Bedford        MA 1:02:51 
   38   490 Craig Horsfall              34 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    54 Julie O'Neill               33 Fairhaven          MA   41:55 
    2    63 Carey Clifford              31 So Dartmouth       MA   42:42 
    3    71 Tara Jones                  31 Wakefield          RI   43:02 
    4   120 Nina Ellen Keaney           33 No Darmouth        MA   45:44 
    5   130 Monette L. Loranger         34 So Dartmouth       MA   46:09 
    6   132 Jennifer Robinson           33 Melrose            MA   46:15 
    7   155 Rebecca E. Breault          32 New Bedford        MA   47:35 
    8   198 Maria L. Arbec              34 Fairhaven          MA   49:07 
    9   222 Candi A. Bourque            34 Berkley            MA   50:23 
   10   287 Majturi Brown               34 Centerville        MA   52:55 
   11   305 Sheryl Briggs               30 Marion             MA   53:32 
   12   352 Stephanie R Vincent         33 So Dartmouth       MA   55:29 
   13   360 Janele T. Goldman           31 New Bedford        MA   55:42 
   14   374 Kelly A. Gallagher          33 Lowell             MA   56:10 
   15   394 Nicole T.A. Sheahan         32 Fairhaven          MA   56:49 
   16   421 Jill K. Carroll             32 Fairhaven          MA   57:42 
   17   430 Erin Tomasik                30 Brighton           MA   57:57 
   18   468 Karen Lorenco               30 Westport           MA 1:00:25 
   19   484 Holly Mello                 32 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:50 
   20   486 Linda A. Jackson            34 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:55 
   21   493 Linda J. Landry-Pires       34 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:45 
   22   499 Ann L. Elliott              34 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:48 
   23   527 Heidi Abdallah              34 Freetown           MA 1:07:17 
   24   533 Barbara Gutierrez           31 Mansfield          MA 1:09:48 
   25   534 Jennifer Bouchard           30 Westport           MA 1:09:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Peter Lopriore              38 Somerset           MA   34:10 
    2    16 Thomas Pacheco              35 Medfield           MA   37:35 
    3    38 Bruce A. Tavares            39 Somerset           MA   40:56 
    4    41 Nelson Dupere               39 Brighton           MA   41:07 
    5    42 Louis G. Casi               38 Mattapoisett       MA   41:15 
    6    46 Jim P. Frenette             39 No Darmouth        MA   41:25 
    7    47 Jose M. Gomes               35 New Bedford        MA   41:27 
    8    50 Gregory Soares              37 Barrington         RI   41:41 
    9    53 David McPherson             39 Pocasset           MA   41:54 
   10    66 Andy Fernandez              37 Mashpee            MA   42:50 
   11    91 Ronald Roveda               35 Somerville         MA   44:19 
   12    92 Ned Carter                  37 Fairhaven          MA   44:20 
   13   102 Mark L. Theriault           37 No Darmouth        MA   45:02 
   14   111 Richard M. Flood            35 New Bedford        MA   45:19 
   15   116 David J. Gerwatowski        39 New Bedford        MA   45:33 
   16   124 Joseph M. Duchaine          38 Mattapoisett       MA   45:52 
   17   129 Gary W. Britto              39 Fairhaven          MA   46:06 
   18   153 Fernando DaCosta            38 Acushnet           MA   47:13 
   19   170 Scott D. Perdigao           38 Acushnet           MA   48:06 
   20   177 Michael Smith               39 Mansfield          MA   48:38 
   21   199 David S. Chesney            37 No Darmouth        MA   49:10 
   22   205 Robert Kadunc               37 Hyannis            MA   49:26 
   23   209 Greg Leite                  36 New Bedford        MA   49:44 
   24   229 Patrick Keaney              36 No Darmouth        MA   50:31 
   25   237 Edward Judge                35 Northborough       MA   50:57 
   26   247 Keith L. Hart               39 So Dartmouth       MA   51:23 
   27   248 David W. Howard             39 Rochester          MA   51:23 
   28   256 Jay R. Chamberlain          37 No Darmouth        MA   51:39 
   29   267 Bill Perrine                38 Fairhaven          MA   52:02 
   30   270 Edward Farley               35 Lakeville          MA   52:15 
   31   279 Daniel Enos                 35 Fairhaven          MA   52:29 
   32   280 Robert A. Ferreira, Jr.     36 New Bedford        MA   52:29 
   33   281 Peter J. Botelho            38 East Setauket      NY   52:31 
   34   283 David G. Wordell            39 Fairhaven          MA   52:37 
   35   285 Richard J. McGowan          38 No Attleboro       MA   52:50 
   36   293 John A. Elliott             39 Westport           MA   53:07 
   37   299 Jeffrey E Furtado           36 Fairhaven          MA   53:27 
   38   378 Gregory Sirois              37 New Bedford        MA   56:18 
   39   381 Christopher Walker          37 Mashpee            MA   56:23 
   40   389 Michael G. Coucci           36 New Bedford        MA   56:41 
   41   413 Donald R. Dufresne          38 Mattapoisett       MA   57:21 
   42   425 Paul K. Leconte             35 New Bedford        MA   57:46 
   43   434 Chris Higginbotham          35 Middletown         RI   58:02 
   44   447 Richard G. Ramos            39 New Bedford        MA   58:46 
   45   448 Bill R. Fortier, Jr.        38 Fairhaven          MA   58:51 
   46   451 Ed Roderiques               38 Acushnet           MA   58:58 
   47   462 Paul C. Clerici             38 Walople            MA 1:00:00 
   48   464 David P. Francis            39 Rochester          MA 1:00:08 
   49   487 Paul Ferreira               35 No Darmouth        MA 1:03:09 
   50   500 Padraic Elliott             36 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:48 
   51   511 Michael J. Sylvia           38 Acushnet           MA 1:05:53 
   52   518 Robert W. Antil             38 No Darmouth        MA 1:06:45 
   53   520 Steven J. Pereira           37 Fairhaven          MA 1:06:53 
   54   528 Sean M. Powers              37 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    18 JoAnn Mathews               38 No Darmouth        MA   37:42 
    2   108 Kelly A. Silva              38 Fairhaven          MA   45:14 
    3   118 Midhelle Robert-Britto      37 No Darmouth        MA   45:37 
    4   151 Fatima Ferreira             38 Fairhaven          MA   47:09 
    5   165 Diane M. Furtado            35 Fairhaven          MA   47:54 
    6   194 Philomena M Remy            37 Westport           MA   48:59 
    7   203 Karen Browning              38 Mattapoisett       MA   49:19 
    8   211 Franny Jo Walsh             35 Marstons Mills     MA   49:47 
    9   264 Beth A. Ashworth            35 Fairhaven          MA   51:59 
   10   359 Pam Kuechler                36 Fairhaven          MA   55:41 
   11   368 Rachelle S. Lemieux         37 New Bedford        MA   55:59 
   12   370 Jennifer L. Ormonde         36 Boston             MA   56:06 
   13   410 Jo Mary Long                38 Westport           MA   57:12 
   14   418 Cheri A. Moorhouse          35 No Darmouth        MA   57:31 
   15   435 Colleen D. McNulty'         35 Fall River         MA   58:06 
   16   442 Andrea L. Jones             35 Plymouth           MA   58:34 
   17   446 Melissa A. Silvia           36 No Darmouth        MA   58:44 
   18   457 Temple Mitchell             39 Marion             MA   59:34 
   19   461 Michelle R. Pires           37 Acushnet           MA   59:51 
   20   463 Elizabeth A Cormier         35 Watertown          MA 1:00:08 
   21   480 Beth Douglass               39 Middleboro         MA 1:02:06 
   22   482 Lisa Talbot                 36 New Bedford        MA 1:02:32 
   23   496 Laura D. Mendoza            37 New Bedford        MA 1:04:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Gary P. Thomson             40 Westport Point     MA   33:49 
    2    17 Kevin J. D'Amanda           42 Middletown         RI   37:40 
    3    21 Steven D. Allison           41 Taunton            MA   38:27 
    4    27 Peter Ribeiro               42 No Darmouth        MA   39:37 
    5    40 Jose Mimoso                 40 New Bedford        MA   41:06 
    6    58 Willaim Burgos              40 Providence         RI   42:19 
    7    70 Mike J. McQuade             43 Mattapoisett       MA   43:00 
    8    73 John B. Frias               43 New Bedford        MA   43:17 
    9    76 David Gulley                40 Marion             MA   43:32 
   10    77 Randy Cordeiro              43 Berkley            MA   43:37 
   11    81 Mick C. McDermott           42 Plymouth           MA   43:47 
   12    85 Robert J. Espindola         41 Fairhaven          MA   43:55 
   13    94 Graeme D. Ingham            43 Mattapoisett       MA   44:36 
   14    99 Adailton Soares             42 Hudson             MA   44:57 
   15   107 John J. Santillo            43 Portsmouth         RI   45:11 
   16   112 Daniel A. Loranger          40 Freetown           MA   45:23 
   17   127 Kevin Costa                 40 Mattapoisett       MA   46:00 
   18   135 Thomas C. DePaulo           41 East Boston        MA   46:32 
   19   138 Antonio Francisco           41 No Darmouth        MA   46:36 
   20   145 Lou Martin                  44 Mattapoisett       MA   46:55 
   21   147 John J. Rodrigues           43 Fall River         MA   47:02 
   22   150 Tom Walsh                   44 Marion             MA   47:08 
   23   163 David Bancroft              44 Fairhaven          MA   47:53 
   24   193 Steve Taylor                44 Bristol            RI   48:59 
   25   206 Mark Richard                43 No Darmouth        MA   49:28 
   26   213 Robert Neely                40 Mattapoisett       MA   49:55 
   27   221 John H. Browning, Jr.       40 Mattapoisett       MA   50:22 
   28   223 Jeff Gardner                43 So Dartmouth       MA   50:24 
   29   230 John A. Reedwisch           44 Fairhaven          MA   50:31 
   30   234 Norman B. Bourque,Jr.       40 Rochester          MA   50:48 
   31   243 Marc E. LaPlante            44 Acushnet           MA   51:17 
   32   250 Jeffrey Perry               40 Rochester          MA   51:29 
   33   252 William A. Burns            44 New Bedford        MA   51:30 
   34   253 Robert Nixon                42 So Dartmouth       MA   51:31 
   35   254 Bob Brewster                42 Centerville        MA   51:32 
   36   260 Kent B. Pelissier           43 Rochester          MA   51:51 
   37   274 Christopher Paiva           41 Fairhaven          MA   52:18 
   38   277 John E. Melo                43 So Dartmouth       MA   52:23 
   39   278 Edward G. Siegal            44 So Dartmouth       MA   52:25 
   40   286 Michael J. Pleiss           43 So Dartmouth       MA   52:51 
   41   312 Mike G. Seifert             43 New Bedford        MA   53:42 
   42   318 David J. Duarte             40 Wareham            MA   53:52 
   43   332 Wayne V. Oliveira           42 Fairhaven          MA   54:37 
   44   334 Dave Stephens               40 Carver             MA   54:43 
   45   335 Philip Nunes                43 New Bedford        MA   54:46 
   46   339 Michael R. Kondracki        41 Mattapoisett       MA   55:01 
   47   340 Stephen Pires               44 New Bedford        MA   55:02 
   48   358 Steven Pelletier            43 New Bedford        MA   55:41 
   49   366 Eric R. Levine              40 So Dartmouth       MA   55:53 
   50   369 Gary L. Rousseau            41 Acushnet           MA   56:03 
   51   376 Jeffrey D. Martin           40 No Darmouth        MA   56:12 
   52   402 Jonathan P. Marcus          43 No Dartmouth       MA   57:01 
   53   419 Edmund F. Craig             40 No Darmouth        MA   57:34 
   54   450 Donald Pettey               42 Westport           MA   58:54 
   55   458 Matthew J. Oliveira         41 Fairhaven          MA   59:37 
   56   474 Robert N. Baldwin           42 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:01 
   57   478 Bill A. Arnold              41 New Bedford        MA 1:01:34 
   58   502 Gordon H. Dearden           40 New Bedford        MA 1:05:13 
   59   515 David Lundrigan             41 New Bedford        MA 1:06:13 
   60   535 Francis J. Fenton           44 Taunton            MA 1:09:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25 Madalena Boudreau           42 Fall River         MA   39:05 
    2    62 Christine Gregorek          44 Seekonk            MA   42:35 
    3    64 Carol-Ann Days-Merrill      40 Fairhaven          MA   42:46 
    4    88 Terry A. Frenette           40 No Darmouth        MA   44:05 
    5   133 Maureen C. Pepin            41 New Bedford        MA   46:26 
    6   227 Susan M. McCann             43 Fairhaven          MA   50:29 
    7   235 Letitia P. Costa            42 So Dartmouth       MA   50:49 
    8   239 Mary Cass                   42 Westport           MA   51:07 
    9   251 Aureo Enes                  42 New Bedford        MA   51:29 
   10   268 Charlotte Perrine           41 Fairhaven          MA   52:03 
   11   282 Diane Cordeiro              43 Berkley            MA   52:32 
   12   300 Dalila M. Barbosa           41 New Bedford        MA   53:28 
   13   304 Collen M Souza              42 Raynham            MA   53:32 
   14   341 Mary Lou Pires              44 New Bedford        MA   55:03 
   15   403 Jo-Anne Charette            41 Fairhaven          MA   57:05 
   16   439 Micheline I Leroy           42 Marion             MA   58:23 
   17   469 Sharon Delucca              40 Bristol            RI 1:00:32 
   18   492 Maureen F. Plunkett         44 Rochester          MA 1:03:41 
   19   495 Laurie L. Lober             43 Marlborough        MA 1:03:56 
   20   512 Linda Thivierge             44 Acushnet           MA 1:05:56 
   21   539 Lisa Costa                  42 NEw Bedford        MA 1:14:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Steven A. Dutra             48 Taunton            MA   37:03 
    2    12 Ilidio R. Enes              46 New Bedford        MA   37:05 
    3    14 Felix Almeida               49 New Bedford        MA   37:20 
    4    23 Joe R. Hall                 49 Newport            RI   38:47 
    5    26 Michael N. Lavoie           45 Rochester          MA   39:33 
    6    32 Brian S. Applebaum          48 Middleboro         MA   40:26 
    7    33 Julian E. Youngblood        45 Acushnet           MA   40:31 
    8    35 Carlos Pimentel             46 Fall River         MA   40:40 
    9    74 Charles R. Burton           47 Coventry           RI   43:22 
   10    80 P. J. Costa                 47 New Bedford        MA   43:46 
   11    82 Steve Paulson               45 Fairhaven          MA   43:50 
   12    87 Scott P. Caldwell           48 Manville           RI   44:02 
   13    93 Ric Thornton                47 No. Kingstown      RI   44:27 
   14    95 Timothy J. Lyons            47 E Freetown         MA   44:41 
   15    96 Daniel E Corcoran           47 Fairhaven          MA   44:44 
   16   125 Kevin M. Mullen             46 Fairhaven          MA   45:53 
   17   128 Steven J. McQuade           46 Middletown         RI   46:01 
   18   141 John F. Raposo              47 Fall River         MA   46:40 
   19   146 Fred Zawerucka              49 Somerset           MA   47:00 
   20   154 David Duchaine              45 Mattapoisett       MA   47:30 
   21   157 Robert J. Mulhern           49 Taunton            MA   47:41 
   22   161 Brian Ray                   49 No Attleboro       MA   47:48 
   23   172 John C. Sinko               47 Fairhaven          MA   48:11 
   24   180 Bob A. Duquette             48 New Bedford        MA   48:42 
   25   188 Robert Worsley              49 Berkley            MA   48:53 
   26   202 Mark Zielinski              45 No Darmouth        MA   49:16 
   27   215 Stephen P. Cote             46 Taunton            MA   49:58 
   28   217 Bill Geary                  45 Cumberland         RI   50:17 
   29   245 Dennis W. Avellar           47 No Darmouth        MA   51:20 
   30   273 Dennis Mivilli              45 Fall River         MA   52:17 
   31   284 Michael R. Kirkwood         48 Fairhaven          MA   52:38 
   32   294 James L. Sullivan           47 Teaticket          MA   53:08 
   33   306 Tom Powers                  47 Plymouth           MA   53:35 
   34   309 Robert M. Wilcox            49 Swansea            MA   53:41 
   35   319 Joel D. Hartley             48 Marion             MA   53:55 
   36   320 Tom Harkin                  47 Tiverton           RI   54:11 
   37   329 Wayne Cordeira              48 Rochester          MA   54:34 
   38   343 Peter M. Greco              45 Mattapoisett       MA   55:04 
   39   348 Paul Lemieux                47 New Bedford        MA   55:09 
   40   349 Peter M. Barrar             47 Somerset           MA   55:18 
   41   361 Tom Marion                  47 So Dartmouth       MA   55:44 
   42   362 Paul B. Castaldi            49 Bristol            RI   55:46 
   43   386 C. Thomas Luoto, Jr.        46 Fairhaven          MA   56:37 
   44   397 Patrick J. Mullen           49 Fairhaven          MA   56:53 
   45   416 Terrence P. Shields         49 Taunton            MA   57:27 
   46   445 Kevin J. Cassidy            47 Rochester          MA   58:42 
   47   449 Gary Bielski                49 New Bedford        MA   58:53 
   48   455 Michael G. Coffey           46 Acushnet           MA   59:28 
   49   471 Mark H. McIntyre            49 Nashua             NH 1:00:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   115 Ann-Marie Soares            45 Seekonk            MA   45:28 
    2   143 Kathy Lopes                 45 Fairhaven          MA   46:48 
    3   183 Marianne Withington         49 Plymouth           MA   48:46 
    4   196 Mary F. Connolly            49 Mansfield          MA   49:02 
    5   201 Wendy Bergren               48 No. Kingstown      RI   49:15 
    6   210 Martha Huston               45 Scituate           RI   49:44 
    7   238 Lily King                   47 No Darmouth        MA   51:04 
    8   324 Cheryl E Baptista           49 Fairhaven          MA   54:23 
    9   337 Rhonda M. Dearing           45 Sandwich           MA   54:55 
   10   372 Deborha Romanowicz          47 Mattapoisett       MA   56:08 
   11   396 Carol L. Lawton             46 Fairhaven          MA   56:51 
   12   405 Kathleen Teixeira           46 No Darmouth        MA   57:07 
   13   414 Robin Bodeau                46 Fairhaven          MA   57:22 
   14   428 Debra Rijo                  49 No Darmouth        MA   57:54 
   15   429 Dianne Camara               47 Mansfield          MA   57:55 
   16   453 Sheryl Fredette             47 New Bedford        MA   59:05 
   17   475 Gingie Vreeland             48 New Bedford        MA 1:01:21 
   18   477 Terrie Kalil                48 Middletown         RI 1:01:31 
   19   488 Cheryl A. Healy             48 Acushnet           MA 1:03:25 
   20   506 Joan Fasano                 48 Scituate           RI 1:05:38 
   21   513 Susan A. Mitchell           47 Mattapoisett       MA 1:06:04 
   22   537 Lisa Pearson                47 Carver             MA 1:12:48 
   23   540 Susan M. Gordon             48 Charlestown        RI 1:14:32 
   24   541 Therese Green               46 Fairhaven          MA 1:15:28 
   25   544 Regina Fasano               46 Scituate           RI 1:17:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19 Peter J. Farrell            54 Marion             MA   37:53 
    2    52 Ed Kelly                    52 Carver             MA   41:49 
    3    55 Robert C. Pina              54 Marion             MA   41:58 
    4    57 Don Cuddy                   51 Mattapoisett       MA   42:17 
    5    60 Tom Wojcik                  52 Fairhaven          MA   42:28 
    6    69 Mark W. Dearing             51 Sandwich           MA   42:57 
    7    72 Paul Winberg                51 Lakeville          MA   43:12 
    8    89 Frank Bergren               52 No. Kingstown      RI   44:11 
    9   105 Gilbert C. Reis             51 Swansea            MA   45:04 
   10   126 Frank J. Connors            51 Taunton            MA   45:54 
   11   142 Wilhelm Kadunc              51 Hyannis            MA   46:42 
   12   152 David Simmons               53 Fairhaven          MA   47:10 
   13   158 Andy Parsons                51 Portsmouth         RI   47:43 
   14   167 John Zawerucha              52 Swansea            MA   47:56 
   15   184 Thomas F. Lawlor            54 Fall River         MA   48:47 
   16   185 Harry Green                 53 Westport           MA   48:50 
   17   195 John A. Camara              52 Westport           MA   49:01 
   18   214 Donald Sweet                54 No Darmouth        MA   49:57 
   19   226 John D. Murphy              51 Fairhaven          MA   50:29 
   20   236 Rene R. Dufresne            52 New Bedford        MA   50:55 
   21   269 Victor M. Camara            54 Westport           MA   52:12 
   22   271 Brian K. Bowcock            52 Fairhaven          MA   52:17 
   23   298 Robert Liljedahl            54 Mattapoisett       MA   53:25 
   24   301 Gerry E. Payette            52 Acushnet           MA   53:29 
   25   314 Robert J. Bambrick          50 Plymouth           MA   53:45 
   26   316 Kevin P Hastings            52 Rochester          MA   53:49 
   27   322 Mark A. Adams               50 No. Smithfield     RI   54:15 
   28   327 Philip Molloy               52 Plymouth           MA   54:31 
   29   328 Marcus W. Michalek          54 Plymouth           MA   54:33 
   30   330 Edward P. Surprenant,Jr.    50 Attleboro          MA   54:34 
   31   342 Jerry T. Pilkington         53 Seekonk            MA   55:03 
   32   364 Paul Days-Merrill           50 Fairhaven          MA   55:47 
   33   365 Gary L. Avigne              53 West Barnstable    MA   55:50 
   34   379 Larry A. Paquette           53 Mattapoisett       MA   56:20 
   35   384 Paul J. Angelo              51 Assonet            MA   56:31 
   36   390 John W. Thompson            53 Fairhaven          MA   56:42 
   37   406 Steve J. Howard             53 Fall River         MA   57:07 
   38   426 Thomas M. Gray              50 Fairhaven          MA   57:51 
   39   454 Mark J. Coholan             51 New Bedford        MA   59:14 
   40   466 Kenneth W. Eaton            53 Assonet            MA 1:00:14 
   41   516 Joseph Sylvia               50 Fairhaven          MA 1:06:29 
   42   519 Arnie Winn                  51 Mattapoisett       MA 1:06:50 
   43   532 Bob Yuille                  54 Westport           MA 1:09:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   110 Tina Marie Varzeas          50 Mattapoisett       MA   45:18 
    2   174 Jean Connolly-Coch.         53 Marshfield         MA   48:15 
    3   220 Maryjane Grant              50 Kennebunkport      ME   50:20 
    4   357 Mickey Bergonzi             53 Westport           MA   55:40 
    5   398 Carol Helliwell             52 Wrentham           MA   56:55 
    6   407 Joan Sparrow                51 Fairhaven          MA   57:08 
    7   411 Lucy S. Bukowski            51 Marion             MA   57:16 
    8   440 Claudia M. Jacobsen         51 Fairhaven          MA   58:31 
    9   472 Dianne M. Cullivan          50 Middleboro         MA 1:00:58 
   10   494 Regina C. Pirtle            54 Assonet            MA 1:03:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    24 Kevin McCarthy              56 Portsmouth         RI   38:52 
    2    31 Donald Bates                56 Harwich            MA   40:18 
    3    75 Ralph A. Whitehouse         56 Plymouth           MA   43:31 
    4    83 Larry Kidney                55 Westport           MA   43:50 
    5   123 Tim F. Walsh                55 Wareham            MA   45:49 
    6   159 Edward P. Allard            55 New Bedford        MA   47:44 
    7   178 Richard D. Tarlaian         56 Glocester          RI   48:40 
    8   189 Joseph L. Dias              57 Taunton            MA   48:54 
    9   197 Robert J. Gallagher         55 Lakeville          MA   49:05 
   10   212 Tony Fascitelli             58 Pawtucket          RI   49:48 
   11   225 Joseph A. Bedard, Jr.       55 New Bedford        MA   50:26 
   12   240 David T. Loney              55 West Bridgewater   MA   51:07 
   13   292 Charles Lynch               55 Raynham            MA   53:02 
   14   295 Jack Eddy                   57 Rochester          MA   53:09 
   15   317 Ted Silva                   56 Fairhaven          MA   53:50 
   16   336 Martin W. Flinn             59 New Bedford        MA   54:47 
   17   345 Ron A. Soares               56 Fairhaven          MA   55:05 
   18   395 Robert R. Wheeler           59 So Dartmouth       MA   56:50 
   19   399 Ralph S. DeMoranville       55 Middleboro         MA   56:55 
   20   408 Donald Canastra             56 Fairhaven          MA   57:09 
   21   452 Richard Lafrance            57 Westport           MA   58:59 
   22   460 Paul A. Lamoureaux          57 Assonet            MA   59:46 
   23   470 Tom Athearn                 56 Fall River         MA 1:00:43 
   24   508 James G. Kerchner           59 Plymouth           MA 1:05:45 
                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   176 Penny Catalano              56 Warren             RI   48:29 
    2   383 Jean M. Rainwater           55 Barrington         RI   56:28 
    3   400 Sompack Nissen              55 Rochester          MA   57:00 
    4   409 Gail Isaksen                59 Fairhaven          MA   57:12 
    5   542 Nancy Canastra              56 Fairhaven          MA 1:16:13 
    6   549 Fran McIntyre               55 Boston             MA 1:27:49 
    7   550 Gail F. Whitehouse          58 Plymouth           MA 1:29:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   101 Charles Giannotti           63 Barrington         RI   44:59 
    2   113 Richard A. Demers           61 Fairhaven          MA   45:25 
    3   156 Al deCastro                 62 New Bedford        MA   47:38 
    4   187 Paul Davern                 63 Lakeville          MA   48:53 
    5   266 Howard W. Clausen           64 So Dartmouth       MA   52:02 
    6   275 Everett Reis                61 Fall River         MA   52:21 
    7   290 Harland Robinson            61 Melrose            MA   53:01 
    8   303 Ed Talbot                   61 Mattapoisett       MA   53:32 
    9   331 Joseph Russo                60 So Dartmouth       MA   54:36 
   10   333 George H. Breslin           62 Duxbury            MA   54:41 
   11   351 Peter Paull                 61 New Bedford        MA   55:20 
   12   388 Paul Mailloux               64 New Bedford        MA   56:41 
   13   467 Michael Vidette             62 Duxbury            MA 1:00:24 
   14   473 John Anjos                  61 Acushnet           MA 1:01:01 
   15   491 David Prentiss              60 So Dartmouth       MA 1:03:37 
   16   497 Bill B. Boardman            63 Westport           MA 1:04:47 
   17   504 Dennis J. Hanlon            60 E Sandwich         MA 1:05:34 
   18   505 Robert M. Pittman           63 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:36 
   19   529 Maurice Bourque             62 Acushnet           MA 1:09:28 
   20   543 Garnett L. Powers           63 Fairhaven          MA 1:16:14 
   21   545 Carlton S. Smith            61 Fall River         MA 1:19:02 
   22   551 Robert L. Reuter            63 Charlestown        RI 2:09:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   489 Dorothy Arnold              63 New Bedford        MA 1:03:35 
    2   522 Barbara K. Roney            63 Providence         RI 1:06:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    34 William Riley               68 Marstons Mills     MA   40:34 
    2   134 Bill Masterson              66 Centerville        MA   46:29 
    3   308 Jack Keefe                  65 Buzzards Bay       MA   53:39 
    4   367 Allen E. Days, Sr.          66 Fairhaven          MA   55:55 
    5   436 Jim Carey                   65 So Dartmouth       MA   58:09 
    6   514 Michael G. Hoffer           65 Narragansett       RI 1:06:12 
    7   536 John Ramos                  69 New Bedford        MA 1:11:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   356 Barbara E. Belanger         67 Fairhaven          MA   55:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   117 Joe Fernandez               75 Fairhaven          MA   45:34 
    2   171 Donald M. Dayton            70 No Darmouth        MA   48:09 
    3   262 John McGowan                71 Warwick            RI   51:54 
    4   354 Lew Hankins                 75 Rolling Hills      CA   55:35 
    5   498 Joe Mullen                  71 Seekonk            MA 1:04:47 
    6   521 Larry Lundgren              72 Seekonk            MA 1:06:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   526 Joseph J. Pascale           81 No Providence      RI 1:07:16 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News