Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brendan's Home Run 5K Race

Belmont High School - Belmont, MA, June 20, 2004

Age Group Results

FTO

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Brendan's Home Run 5 K Race & Walk - 6/20/2004             
                  Belmont High School -  Belmont, MA                   
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
19 & Under Results - Women                                             
  1 Sears, Bridget           W17 Unattached             21:53.7        
  2 Caputo, Kristi           W19 Unattached             22:09.4        
  3 Brownsberger, Rae        W15 2                      22:23.9        
  4 Ting, Lyndsay            W19 Unattached             22:59.5        
  5 Ashjian, Garineh         W15 Unattached             24:16.6        
  6 Cottam, Rebecca          W17 21                     24:39.4        
  7 Pomponi, Kayla           W16 Unattached             24:40.9        
  8 Fitzgibbon, Cara         W18 Unattached             25:50.8        
  9 Miller, Carrie           W19 Unattached             26:15.4        
 10 Smith, Molly             W13 Unattached             26:18.5        
 11 Younger, Alayna          W15 Unattached             26:25.3        
 12 Dargoli, Danielle        W14 Unattached             26:27.6        
 13 Pomponi, Leslie          W18 Unattached             26:28.7        
 14 Niland, Ali              W14 Unattached             26:41.6        
 15 Couture, Jennifer        W16 15                     26:51.5        
 16 Gramolini, Jill          W16 7                      27:13.1        
 17 McPherson, Heather       W15 17                     27:56.3        
 18 Man, Jessica             W19 Unattached             28:05.1        
 19 Pong, Vidie              W13 Unattached             28:55.1        
 20 Quinn, Katie             W15 Unattached             29:07.7        
 21 Wynott, Kristen          W19 Unattached             29:30.2        
 22 Corsino, Leanne          W19 Unattached             29:31.4        
 23 Dicienzo, Marisa         W13 Unattached             30:14.6        
 24 O'Donovan, Kristin       W13 Unattached             30:15.0        
 25 Butte, Emily              W9 18                     31:24.8        
 26 Grant, Shannon           W14 1                      32:42.5        
 27 Schatzki-McClain, Chenoa  W9 Unattached             33:32.9        
 28 Herzog, Kate             W14 Unattached             34:35.9        
20-29 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Caputo, Lauren           W21 Unattached             19:50.0        
  2 Brown, Liz               W22 Unattached             19:50.2        
  3 O'Conner, Caitlin        W27 Unattached             21:14.4        
  4 Smith, Leanne            W27 Unattached             24:48.2        
  5 Woiskie, Cynthia         W28 Unattached             24:58.4        
  6 Kascenich, Kristin       W21 Unattached             25:48.1        
  7 Elder, Robin             W22 Unattached             25:59.7        
  8 Cohen, Samantha          W23 Unattached             28:49.6        
  9 Locke, Meghan            W23 Unattached             29:26.0        
 10 Locke, Nicole            W27 Unattached             29:27.0        
 11 Kelley, Katie            W24 Unattached             29:32.5        
 12 Sullivan, Kelly          W24 Unattached             29:38.7        
 13 Synnott, Fitzie          W23 Unattached             30:45.0        
 14 Lee, Erin                W22 Unattached             31:46.0        
 15 Kaloyanides, Anastasia   W24 Unattached             31:50.2        
 16 Colonna, Suzanne         W24 10                     32:35.5        
30-39 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Koehn, Karin             W35 Unattached             20:23.8        
  2 Lipson, Betsy            W38 Unattached             22:09.0        
  3 DeStefanis, Karingaggi   W36 Unattached             24:01.1        
  4 Horgan, Mary             W39 50                     24:11.7        
  5 Feeney, Patty            W35 Unattached             24:43.8        
  6 Brigham, Roblyn          W38 Unattached             28:32.7        
  7 Green, Rebecca           W30 Unattached             28:48.9        
  8 Emmons, Laura            W39 Unattached             29:16.4        
  9 Hutchison, Heidi         W38 Unattached             30:14.3        
 10 Hausmann, Lesley         W36 5                      31:38.5        
 11 Rockwell, Pauline        W39 Unattached             32:42.9        
 12 Simons, Cheryl           W34 Unattached             32:58.1        
 13 Gaffey, Linda            W35 Unattached             35:16.8        
40-49 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Sears, Judy              W44 Unattached             20:15.6        
  2 Mann, Pamela             W43 Unattached             21:01.4        
  3 Monteith, Diane          W43 Unattached             21:02.2        
  4 Mott, Anne               W49 Unattached             21:14.8        
  5 Fowler-Finn, Sue         W49 Unattached             21:19.9        
  6 Marden, Julie            W41 Unattached             22:20.0        
  7 O'Donovan, Kerry         W42 49                     22:22.9        
  8 Bowe, Dorothy            W40 Unattached             22:29.8        
  9 Eysenbach, Peggy         W41 Unattached             23:26.3        
 10 Downing, Annette         W42 Unattached             23:40.0        
 11 Canfields, Katharine     W41 Unattached             24:41.1        
 12 Komar, Sonja             W41 Unattached             26:00.3        
 13 Johnson, Elizabeth       W40 Unattached             26:04.9        
 14 Sullivan, Kathleen       W43 Unattached             26:43.0        
 15 Keohane, Kathy           W45 Unattached             26:44.6        
 16 Connors, Cheryl          W43 9                      27:01.6        
 17 Albert, Susan            W47 Unattached             27:11.9        
 18 Alleman, Joy             W41 Unattached             28:01.6        
 19 Healey, Ann              W42 Unattached             28:21.4        
 20 Griffin, Susan           W47 Unattached             28:28.2        
 21 Roberts, June            W48 Unattached             28:30.7        
 22 Tannenbaum, Kari         W42 Unattached             28:36.0        
 23 Setterlund, Deborah      W43 Unattached             29:04.5        
 24 Bassler, Anne            W42 Unattached             29:06.8        
 25 Paratore, Judy           W46 21                     29:21.4        
 26 Van Bran, Lisa           W41 Unattached             31:49.0        
 27 Hancock, Sarah           W40 Unattached             37:00.3        
50-59 Results - Women                                                  
  1 McLaughlin, Diane        W56 Unattached             24:15.7        
  2 Deprospo, Norma          W54 Unattached             27:16.0        
  3 Taylor, Arlene           W50 Unattached             27:37.8        
  4 Pridham, Betsy           W50 Unattached             28:58.5        
  5 Chester, Pam             W53 Unattached             31:33.6        
  6 Sirutis, Donna           W58 Unattached             32:12.7        
60+ Results - Women                                                    
  1 Rasala, Sue              W61 Unattached             35:17.2        
19 & Under Results - Men                                               
  1 Vassallo, Dan            M19 Unattached             16:31.1        
  2 Siracusa, Jimmy          M18 Unattached             21:39.4        
  3 Fisher, James            M11 Unattached             21:50.4        
  4 Hernon, Thomas           M12 Unattached             22:08.5        
  5 Stratford, Michael       M15 25                     22:11.5        
  6 Kittle, Brad             M19 6                      22:29.2        
  7 FitzGibbon, Charles      M15 Unattached             23:02.7        
  8 Sullivan, James          M18 33                     23:14.6        
  9 Synnott, Charlie         M19 Unattached             23:23.8        
 10 Ruddock, Jason           M15 Unattached             23:37.2        
 11 Stanto, Chris            M15 Unattached             24:00.7        
 12 Caputo, Jason            M13 Unattached             24:01.4        
 13 McVay, Kevin             M10 34                     24:44.2        
 14 Rizzo, Christopher        M9 27                     24:49.9        
 15 Vassallo, Kenny          M13 Unattached             25:54.2        
 16 Cottam, Brendan          M14 Unattached             26:20.1        
 17 Speidel, Greg            M15 20                     27:01.0        
 18 Keegan, Drew             M12 23                     27:11.4        
 19 Connors, Kiernan         M11 24                     27:40.7        
 20 Bennett, Brendan         M10 Unattached             28:13.9        
 21 Fairchild, Alex           M9 Unattached             29:44.9        
 22 Marden, Ross             M13 Unattached             29:58.4        
 23 O'Donovan, Brian         M13 49                     30:05.6        
 24 Porter, Ben              M11 28                     30:25.8        
 25 Steinberg, Rob               Unattached             32:08.8        
 26 Connors, Kevin           M12 9                      32:20.2        
 27 Starr, Matt              M13 Unattached             32:30.8        
 28 Hancock, Christopher     M11 3                      35:21.1        
20-29 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Stager, Chris            M27 Unattached             18:11.0        
  2 LeDuc, Bryan             M25 Unattached             19:58.2        
  3 Johnston, Ben            M21 Unattached             20:55.1        
  4 Johnson, Michael         M29 Unattached             23:57.4        
  5 Longmire, Scott          M22 Unattached             23:58.6        
  6 Higgins, Brian           M29 Unattached             23:59.0        
  7 Houglt, Jeff             M28 Unattached             25:20.1        
  8 Hartunian, Jon           M26 Unattached             26:00.6        
  9 Barsoum, Gerard          M21 Unattached             27:58.8        
 10 Pepoli, Andrew           M21 Unattached             28:50.1        
 11 Quinn, John              M20 Unattached             28:57.3        
 12 Colonna, Robert          M27 Unattached             28:58.1        
 13 Poirier, Noel            M22 11                     31:07.3        
 14 Hagerty, Thomas          M28 Unattached             31:51.6        
 15 Mulroy, Jean             M29 Unattached             33:55.2        
30-39 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Monks, Carmen            M39 Unattached             16:57.8        
  2 O'Leary, Joe             M36 Unattached             17:57.9        
  3 Alexanser, Marcus        M38 Unattached             18:24.7        
  4 Churchill, Steve         M39 Unattached             18:34.1        
  5 Obler, Lorin             M32 Unattached             18:44.0        
  6 McIntyre, Jonathan       M38 Unattached             19:00.1        
  7 Brezensky, John          M35 Unattached             19:13.6        
  8 McCarthy, David          M37 Unattached             19:47.7        
  9 O'Connell, Daniel        M35 Unattached             20:08.9        
 10 Alexander, Sam           M30 Unattached             21:16.1        
 11 DeCruccio, Scott         M39 Unattached             21:21.9        
 12 Sims, John               M37 Unattached             21:32.5        
 13 Brzeznski, Paul          M37 Unattached             21:47.8        
 14 Kitch, Barry             M39 Unattached             21:49.3        
 15 Noel, Dan                M36 Unattached             22:05.8        
 16 Normile, Patrick         M36 Unattached             22:12.4        
 17 Dolan, Bob               M33 Unattached             22:13.4        
 18 Walsh, Brian             M37 Unattached             22:43.5        
 19 Johnson, Rob             M32 Unattached             22:49.0        
 20 Hicknan-Smith, Dean      M35 Unattached             22:52.4        
 21 MacIsaac, James          M38 Unattached             23:34.9        
 22 Perez, Javier            M32 Unattached             23:59.6        
 23 Fox, Christopher         M39 Unattached             24:03.5        
 24 Ledie, Christopher       M32 Unattached             24:17.0        
 25 McIsaac, Peter           M37 Unattached             24:19.9        
 26 Rafal, Howard            M39 Unattached             24:52.8        
 27 Faucher, Robert          M33 Unattached             25:04.4        
 28 Demarco, Michael         M38 Unattached             25:17.7        
 29 Cunningham, Phil         M32 Unattached             25:28.5        
 30 Flynn, Joseph            M34 Unattached             25:34.5        
 31 Rye, Mark                M35 Unattached             25:35.7        
 32 Stephenson, Gary         M39 Unattached             25:52.7        
 33 Valette, Pierre          M35 Unattached             25:57.9        
 34 Craven, Ron              M39 Unattached             28:59.1        
 35 Porter Jr, David         M31 26                     29:20.8        
 36 Schatzki, Todd           M39 Unattached             33:41.3        
40-49 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Cipriano, Robert         M44 Unattached             17:12.3        
  2 Fahey, Jack              M48 Unattached             17:18.4        
  3 Row, Frank               M43 Unattached             18:28.1        
  4 Sorkin, Paul             M44 Unattached             18:39.2        
  5 Sava, John               M45 Unattached             18:46.2        
  6 Brownsberger, Will       M47 2                      19:10.1        
  7 Smith, Jeff              M41 Unattached             19:43.3        
  8 Hausmann, Matt           M40 Unattached             20:01.4        
  9 Tharion, Bill            M47 Unattached             20:15.2        
 10 Ayanian, Mark            M42 Unattached             20:39.2        
 11 Tuttle, Mark             M42 Unattached             20:47.8        
 12 Calladine, John          M41 Unattached             21:10.3        
 13 Roberts, David           M44 Unattached             21:26.4        
 14 Ashjian, Apo             M47 Unattached             21:32.0        
 15 Rossi Jr, Louis          M49 Unattached             21:32.2        
 16 Stratford, Tim           M48 25                     22:00.3        
 17 Conley, Marty            M48 16                     22:07.8        
 18 Hancock, Thomas          M40 3                      22:10.1        
 19 Croke, Robert            M48 Unattached             22:18.7        
 20 Pizzi, John              M43 Unattached             22:31.1        
 21 Mullen, Bruce            M45 Unattached             22:43.2        
 22 Sears, Tom               M47 Unattached             22:54.4        
 23 Lipson, Ian              M40 Unattached             23:14.1        
 24 Paolillo, Len            M45 Unattached             23:24.5        
 25 Havetter, David          M43 Unattached             23:25.6        
 26 Blasik, Mike             M42 Unattached             23:38.1        
 27 Connors, Mark            M42 8                      23:48.7        
 28 Watkinson, Owen          M44 Unattached             23:53.1        
 29 Kao, Titus               M42 Unattached             24:14.2        
 30 Yazejian, James          M42 Unattached             24:27.6        
 31 Shea, Bill               M42 Unattached             24:31.9        
 32 Rizzo, Jeff              M46 27                     24:52.5        
 33 Griffin, Paul            M49 Unattached             24:57.2        
 34 Vassallo, John           M46 Unattached             25:07.4        
 35 Lynch, Thomas            M42 Unattached             25:08.6        
 36 Fang, Frank              M43 Unattached             25:09.1        
 37 Albert, Bruce            M48 Unattached             25:14.7        
 38 Cafarelli, Ralph         M48 Unattached             25:26.4        
 39 Otto, Michael            M43 Unattached             26:06.3        
 40 Nolan, Eddie             M45 Unattached             26:37.8        
 41 Niland, Bill             M42 Unattached             26:42.4        
 42 Kelliher, Chris          M45 Unattached             26:59.8        
 43 Keegan, Kevin            M43 23                     27:08.7        
 44 Speidel, Mike            M46 20                     27:12.2        
 45 Gramolini, Steve         M49 7                      27:14.2        
 46 Cottam, Dan              M44 Unattached             27:16.4        
 47 Cosinuke, Rob            M43 Unattached             27:24.4        
 48 Musler, Bruce            M43 Unattached             27:45.2        
 49 Robotham, John           M49 Unattached             27:48.8        
 50 Pelofsky, Mark           M42 Unattached             27:59.3        
 51 McVay, Mark              M40 34                     28:12.5        
 52 Downing, Michael         M43 Unattached             28:22.1        
 53 Brigham, Peter           M46 Unattached             28:32.0        
 54 Brown, Neal              M40 Unattached             29:13.1        
 55 Leccese, Tony            M48 Unattached             29:28.0        
 56 Krier, William           M47 Unattached             29:34.5        
 57 Grant, Casey             M45 1                      29:36.5        
 58 Chasse, Rick             M42 Unattached             30:12.2        
 59 Porter, Ted              M42 28                     30:27.6        
 60 Cole, Curtis             M40 Unattached             31:00.9        
 61 Butte, Charley           M44 18                     31:24.4        
 62 King, David              M41 Unattached             33:42.4        
50-59 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Olsen, Laurence          M57 Unattached             17:42.8        
  2 Snowdon, George          M50 Unattached             19:05.7        
  3 Gallinelli, Bruno        M55 Unattached             19:20.9        
  4 Howard, Jack             M50 Unattached             20:38.7        
  5 Fowler-Finn, Tom         M56 Unattached             20:47.5        
  6 Rosenberg, Steven        M59 Unattached             20:57.7        
  7 Connors, Brian           M51 24                     21:07.8        
  8 Leir, Dick               M50 Unattached             21:23.3        
  9 Bonacci, Michael         M52 Unattached             21:30.2        
 10 Poirier, Jean-Guy        M54 11                     21:38.7        
 11 Kanarams, Steve          M59 Unattached             21:46.5        
 12 Berrigan, Tom            M51 Unattached             21:47.4        
 13 Palermo, Rick            M53 Unattached             22:31.9        
 14 Gammill, Jim             M50 Unattached             22:58.4        
 15 Williams, Robert         M51 Unattached             23:09.5        
 16 Bleiberg, Peter          M59 Unattached             23:18.2        
 17 Sterling, Rick           M51 13                     23:30.0        
 18 Curtis, Philip           M52 Unattached             23:54.8        
 19 Kittle, Don              M53 6                      24:12.2        
 20 Ting, Peter              M56 Unattached             25:13.4        
 21 Fung, David              M55 Unattached             25:58.5        
 22 O'Connor, Joe            M52 Unattached             26:04.1        
 23 Porter Sr, David         M54 26                     26:09.8        
 24 Couture, Mike            M50 14                     26:58.3        
 25 Colonna, Guy             M52 10                     27:37.3        
 26 McPherson, Malcolm       M54 17                     27:52.1        
 27 Russo, George            M55 Unattached             28:04.8        
 28 Noonan, Eddy             M55 Unattached             28:35.4        
 29 Sullivan, Dan            M51 33                     29:36.0        
 30 Pridham, Michael         M50 Unattached             30:13.6        
 31 John, Eurdolian          M53 Unattached             31:51.9        
 32 Smith, Charles           M57 Unattached             32:09.9        
60+ Results - Men                                                      
  1 Pellegrino, Joseph       M62 Unattached             21:05.0        
  2 Drugan, Joseph           M61 Unattached             21:09.6        
  3 Paulsen, Richard         M60 Unattached             22:23.2        
  4 Satyaprasad, Ram         M65 Unattached             23:41.1        
  5 Feeney, Bill             M66 Unattached             26:35.1        
  6 Comandrea, John          M76 Unattached             26:58.9        
  7 Pincince, Al             M62 Unattached             30:12.6        
  8 Hirshfeld, David         M68 5                      30:50.1        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News