Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Worcester Firefighters 6K Walk/Run

Worcester, MA, June 13, 2004

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  4:53    1 20-29    1 M   550 Mike Maceiko                Worc,MA                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  5:36    1 20-29    1 F   716 Christy Carrara             Clinton,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:47  7:28    1 70-98  123 M   676 Austin Leary                                                                          
 2     36:40  9:51    2 70-98  324 M   328 William Blondin             Palmer,MA                                                    
 3     39:29 10:37    3 70-98  342 M   484 Vito Ricciardi              Worcester,MA         Worcester Firefighter                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:50  7:13    1 60-69   91 M   327 Art French                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     29:52  8:02    2 60-69  180 M   509 Walker Perkins                                                                        
 3     32:28  8:44    3 60-69  251 M   293 Al Tautkas                  S Grafton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:05  5:56    1 50-59   13 M   819 John Snyder                 Harvard,MA                                                   
 2     23:08  6:13    2 50-59   31 M   829 Bill Gillin                 Worc,MA                                                      
 3     23:45  6:23    3 50-59   41 M   235 Nicholas Kanaracus          Worcester,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  5:15    1 40-49    4 M   354 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                               
 2     20:15  5:27    2 40-49    7 M   396 Bill Gaudere                Hudson,MA                                                    
 3     22:01  5:55    3 40-49   12 M    12 Donald Swakopf              West Boylston,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  5:44    1 30-39    9 M   742 Peter Margaritis            Southborough,MA                                              
 2     21:47  5:51    2 30-39   11 M    16 Angel Martin                NB,MA                Firefighter                             
 3     22:06  5:56    3 30-39   14 M   897 John Donovan                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  5:17    2 20-29    5 M   746 Paul Noone                  Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     20:34  5:32    3 20-29    8 M   438 Russell Trottier            N Braintree,MA                                               
 3     21:41  5:50    4 20-29   10 M   554 John Patraitis              Worc,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:29  4:58    1 01-19    2 M   376 Tim Ritchie                 Worc,MA                                                      
 2     19:04  5:08    2 01-19    3 M   748 Steven Batcheller           Grafton,MA                                                   
 3     19:57  5:22    3 01-19    6 M   267 Rob Lind                    Worc,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:03 12:23    1 70-98  235 F   408 Marjorie Rosiello           Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     47:26 12:45    2 70-98  237 F   706 Shirley Blondin             Palmer,MA                                                    
 3     76:37 20:36    3 70-98  346 F   255 Elizabeth Flanders          Worcester,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:18  7:53    1 60-69   55 F    54 Laura Beckwith              Holden,MA                                                    
 2     39:17 10:34    2 60-69  203 F    76 Dorothy Arnold              New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     42:59 11:33    3 60-69  224 F   770 Florence Walsh              Clinton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:58  6:59    1 50-59   14 F   197 Ann Kruczek                 Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     26:06  7:01    2 50-59   17 F   578 Susie Manning                                                                         
 3     29:42  7:59    3 50-59   58 F   480 Lynne Garafalo              Sterling,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:37  6:21    1 40-49    3 F   848 Carol Hurley                Spencer,MA                                                   
 2     23:44  6:23    2 40-49    4 F   397 Cynthia Gaudere             Hudson,M                                                     
 3     24:42  6:38    3 40-49    7 F   779 Nancy Roberts                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:21  6:49    1 30-39    9 F   146 Heidi Clermont              Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     25:35  6:53    2 30-39   11 F   324 Brenda Germain              Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     25:54  6:58    3 30-39   13 F   444 Christine Foley             Shrewsbury,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:31  6:19    2 20-29    2 F   592 Julie Collins                                                                         
 2     23:59  6:27    3 20-29    5 F   168 Yvonne Mok                  Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     25:09  6:46    4 20-29    8 F   356 Katie Cusson                Worcester,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:13  6:31    1 01-19    6 F   780 Amanda Rawson                                                                         
 2     25:52  6:57    2 01-19   12 F   302 Sara Salmon                 Milford,MA                                                   
 3     26:00  6:59    3 01-19   16 F   516 Katie Stomski               Dudley,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  4:53    1 20-29    1 M   550 Mike Maceiko                Worc,MA                                                      
 2     18:29  4:58    1 01-19    2 M   376 Tim Ritchie                 Worc,MA                                                      
 3     19:04  5:08    2 01-19    3 M   748 Steven Batcheller           Grafton,MA                                                   
 4     19:30  5:15    1 40-49    4 M   354 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                               
 5     19:39  5:17    2 20-29    5 M   746 Paul Noone                  Worcester,MA                                                 
 6     19:57  5:22    3 01-19    6 M   267 Rob Lind                    Worc,MA                                                      
 7     20:15  5:27    2 40-49    7 M   396 Bill Gaudere                Hudson,MA                                                    
 8     20:34  5:32    3 20-29    8 M   438 Russell Trottier            N Braintree,MA                                               
 9     21:20  5:44    1 30-39    9 M   742 Peter Margaritis            Southborough,MA                                              
 10    21:41  5:50    4 20-29   10 M   554 John Patraitis              Worc,MA                                                       
 11    21:47  5:51    2 30-39   11 M    16 Angel Martin                NB,MA                Firefighter                              
 12    22:01  5:55    3 40-49   12 M    12 Donald Swakopf              West Boylston,MA                                              
 13    22:05  5:56    1 50-59   13 M   819 John Snyder                 Harvard,MA                                                    
 14    22:06  5:56    3 30-39   14 M   897 John Donovan                                                                           
 15    22:10  5:58    5 20-29   15 M   845 Matt Fontaine               Enfield,CT                                                    
 16    22:12  5:58    4 40-49   16 M   662 Stephen Quitadamo                                                                      
 17    22:27  6:02    4 01-19   17 M   563 Lynn LeBlanc Marrone        Holden,MA                                                     
 18    22:32  6:03    5 01-19   18 M   832 Bart Walsh                  Sutton,MA                                                     
 19    22:42  6:06    5 40-49   19 M   766 Stephen Burgess                                                                        
 20    22:45  6:07    4 30-39   20 M   546 Thomas Fitman                                    Worcester Fire Dept                   
 21    22:48  6:08    5 30-39   21 M   846 Shane Mason                 Swansea,NH                                                    
 22    22:53  6:09    6 40-49   22 M    21 Bob Covello                 Auburn,MA                                                     
 23    22:54  6:09    6 30-39   23 M   305 Christian Koppetsch         W Boylston,MA        West Boylston Fire                       
 24    22:56  6:10    7 30-39   24 M   600 Thomas Head                                                                            
 25    22:57  6:10    8 30-39   25 M   145 John Bennett                Worcester,MA                                                  
 26    22:58  6:10    6 01-19   26 M   808 Matthew Firmani             Worc,MA                                                       
 27    23:00  6:11    7 01-19   27 M   386 Paul Berube III             Millbury,MA                                                   
 28    23:02  6:12    8 01-19   28 M   842 Ben Hunkeler                Sutton,M                                                      
 29    23:03  6:12    9 01-19   29 M   840 Joshua Bickford             Sutton,MA                                                     
 30    23:05  6:12    9 30-39   30 M   807 Gregg Gervis                Sutton,MA                                                     
 31    23:08  6:13    2 50-59   31 M   829 Bill Gillin                 Worc,MA                                                       
 32    23:11  6:14    7 40-49   32 M   813 William Stevens             Sutton,MA                                                     
 33    23:25  6:18   10 01-19   33 M   173 Alexander Engel             Spencer,MA                                                    
 34    23:28  6:18   10 30-39   34 M   877 Brian Durkin                                                                           
 35    23:30  6:19   11 30-39   35 M   369 Doug Bellfy                 Rutland,MA                                                    
 36    23:32  6:20   12 30-39   36 M   683 Brian Lederer                                                                          
 37    23:34  6:20    8 40-49   37 M   547 Paul Randell                                     Worcester Fire Dept                   
 38    23:40  6:22   13 30-39   38 M   276 Art Sheldon                 Barre,MA                                                      
 39    23:42  6:22    9 40-49   39 M   501 Randy Schulman              Charlton,MA                                                   
 40    23:44  6:23    6 20-29   40 M   331 Michael Weinberg            Rutland,MA                                                    
 41    23:45  6:23    3 50-59   41 M   235 Nicholas Kanaracus          Worcester,MA                                                  
 42    23:47  6:24    7 20-29   42 M   768 Brian Chabot                                                                           
 43    23:53  6:25   10 40-49   43 M    65 Stephen Hebenstreit         Dudley,MA                                                     
 44    23:54  6:25    8 20-29   44 M   797 Michel McGuirk              Worcester,MA                                                  
 45    23:56  6:26   11 01-19   45 M   685 Jeff Sanders                                                                           
 46    24:20  6:32   11 40-49   46 M   712 Adailton Soares             Hudson,MA                                                     
 47    24:27  6:34   14 30-39   47 M   902 Misha Ivanqr                                                                           
 48    24:28  6:35    9 20-29   48 M   794 Scott Hampson                                    Woonsocket Fire                       
 49    24:30  6:35   10 20-29   49 M    11 Brian Majoy                 New Braintree,MA                                              
 50    24:35  6:37   12 01-19   50 M   731 Brendan Orino               Rutland,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  5:36    1 20-29    1 F   716 Christy Carrara             Clinton,MA                                                   
 2     23:31  6:19    2 20-29    2 F   592 Julie Collins                                                                         
 3     23:37  6:21    1 40-49    3 F   848 Carol Hurley                Spencer,MA                                                   
 4     23:44  6:23    2 40-49    4 F   397 Cynthia Gaudere             Hudson,M                                                     
 5     23:59  6:27    3 20-29    5 F   168 Yvonne Mok                  Worcester,MA                                                 
 6     24:13  6:31    1 01-19    6 F   780 Amanda Rawson                                                                         
 7     24:42  6:38    3 40-49    7 F   779 Nancy Roberts                                                                         
 8     25:09  6:46    4 20-29    8 F   356 Katie Cusson                Worcester,MA                                                 
 9     25:21  6:49    1 30-39    9 F   146 Heidi Clermont              Worcester,MA                                                 
 10    25:30  6:51    5 20-29   10 F   308 Thea Houghton               Sterling,MA                                                   
 11    25:35  6:53    2 30-39   11 F   324 Brenda Germain              Worcester,MA                                                  
 12    25:52  6:57    2 01-19   12 F   302 Sara Salmon                 Milford,MA                                                    
 13    25:54  6:58    3 30-39   13 F   444 Christine Foley             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 14    25:58  6:59    1 50-59   14 F   197 Ann Kruczek                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 15    25:58  6:59    4 30-39   15 F   184 Julie Ferrari               Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    26:00  6:59    3 01-19   16 F   516 Katie Stomski               Dudley,MA                                                     
 17    26:06  7:01    2 50-59   17 F   578 Susie Manning                                                                          
 18    26:44  7:11    4 40-49   18 F   500 Susan Schulman              Charlton,MA                                                   
 19    26:48  7:12    4 01-19   19 F   853 Amma Agyeman                                                                           
 20    26:52  7:13    6 20-29   20 F   681 Amy Paquette                                                                           
 21    26:53  7:14    5 30-39   21 F   398 Dee Sendrowski              Sterling,MA                                                   
 22    26:56  7:14    6 30-39   22 F   763 Them Pitcher                                                                           
 23    27:15  7:20    7 30-39   23 F   129 Suzanne Bosselman           Berlin,MA                                                     
 24    27:22  7:21    5 01-19   24 F   372 Kat Komnatnaia              Hopedale,MA                                                   
 25    27:24  7:22    5 40-49   25 F   258 Paula Fleming               W Boylston,M                                                  
 26    27:39  7:26    7 20-29   26 F    61 Heidi Daniels               Worcester,MA                                                  
 27    27:41  7:27    6 01-19   27 F   371 Anna Komnatnaia             Hopedale,MA                                                   
 28    27:48  7:28    7 01-19   28 F   299 Katrina Lacher              Oklahoma City,OK                                              
 29    27:51  7:29    8 20-29   29 F   859 Christie Cush               Hudson,MA                                                     
 30    27:54  7:30    6 40-49   30 F   230 Elise Pyun                  Northboro,MA                                                  
 31    27:55  7:30    7 40-49   31 F   383 Deborah Esposito            Holden,MA                                                     
 32    27:56  7:31    8 40-49   32 F   180 Sharon Morrow               Whitinsville,MA                                               
 33    27:56  7:31    9 40-49   33 F   313 Linda Luthman               Worcester,MA                                                  
 34    27:58  7:31    8 30-39   34 F   390 Kristin Herlihy             Worcester,MA                                                  
 35    28:15  7:36    9 30-39   35 F   107 Celeste Snell               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 36    28:18  7:36   10 30-39   36 F   186 Ginger Lino                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 37    28:26  7:39   10 40-49   37 F    20 Debbie Covello              Auburn,MA                                                     
 38    28:28  7:39    8 01-19   38 F   575 Erin Hickey                                                                            
 39    28:29  7:39   11 40-49   39 F    58 Gayle Petty                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 40    28:31  7:40   11 30-39   40 F   647 Luciene Silva                                                                          
 41    28:33  7:40    9 20-29   41 F   491 Sarah Marcotte              Worc,MA                                                       
 42    28:36  7:41   10 20-29   42 F   400 Melissa LaFleur             Worc,MA                                                       
 43    28:40  7:42    9 01-19   43 F   163 Hillary Cote                Worcester,MA                                                  
 44    28:40  7:42   12 30-39   44 F    94 Kristin Franger             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 45    28:42  7:43   12 40-49   45 F   507 Jane Raabis                                                                            
 46    28:43  7:43   11 20-29   46 F   462 Kara Fitzgerald             Brighton,MA                                                   
 47    28:44  7:43   10 01-19   47 F   506 Sarah Raabis                                                                           
 48    28:45  7:44   11 01-19   48 F   489 Rachel Plave                Whitinsville,MA                                               
 49    28:53  7:46   13 40-49   49 F   335 Cynthia Karagosian          Whitinsville,MA                                               
 50    29:02  7:48   13 30-39   50 F   738 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News