Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, July 8, 2004

[Overall Results ]

Overall Standings

Week 5 (JULY 8)

      EIGHTEENTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS        
      JULY 8 (RACE 5)        
      MEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
  PTS     PTS     PTS
Koethe, Eric 12   Twarog, Matthew 19   MacMahon, Ted 39
Johnson, Nick 11   Pollock, Ben 12   Hall, Allen 39
Hausherr, David 8   Chiang, Edward 7   Blake, Richard 33
Gagnon, Brian 6   Kinnee, John 6   Galla, Paul 23
Casey, Terry Jr. 5   Roach, Sean 4   Beauchesne, Eric 23
Conlon, Tim 5   Lackner, John 3   Sacco, Daniel 16
Brandenberg, Lukas 5   Molloy, Peter 3   Porter, Rick 15
Galvis, Frederico 4   Coarr, Matthew 2   Currie, David 14
Cullen, Sean 4   Barnett, Douglas 2   Alexander, Sam 14
Robinson, Ben 4   Georges, Frank 2   Bender, Scott 11
Learned, Andrew 4   Hall, Brett 1   Rhoades, James 10
Gabrielson, Kevin 3   Janvskiewicz, Jeremy 1   Farren, Mark 10
Cogliano, chris 3         Cook, Patrick 9
Brandenberg, Patrik 3         Klamar, James 8
Boutin, Marc 2         Casey, Chris 8
Hanna, Sean 1         Barnerjee, Amit 6
Learned, Zachary 1         Kinsella, Bret 6
            Gale, Steve 4
            O'Connor, Tim 4
            Cullen Stephen 3
            Glass, Dave 2
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Brian Gagnon 20:40   Ben Pollock 18:29   Eric Beauchesne 20:17
               
Scott Estabrook 17:57   Eric Beauchesne 17:30   Eric Beauchesne 18:28
  1997     1999     2001
      MEN        
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5     CATEGORY 6  
40 T0 49     50 to 59     60 AND OVER  
  PTS     PTS     PTS
Rhoades, Jeffrey 99   Rios, Rafael 47   Dunham, Dave 24
MacDonald, Tom 91   Frimanson, Robert 37   O'Clair, Sam 14
Panas, Lee 74   Clark, Bill 35   McDermott, Paul 13
Bobryk, Peter 73   Nasatka, Roger 34   Orni, Peter 8
Saunders, John 64   Stewart, Glenn 32   Jones, Ray 6
Gormley, Mike 51   Flint, Doughlas 29   Siegal, Julian 5
Demers, Leo 44   Burns, Edward 23   Shenoy, Vikram 3
Graf, Mark 43   Cullen, Gregory 15   Robertson, John 1
Ruggiero, Mike 42   Lee, John 15      
Burk, Rick 39   Boutotte, Raymond 14      
Katz, David 36   Riley, Philip 12      
Morrison, Robert 35   Graves, George 12      
Peternell, David 32   Ricardelli, Robert 11      
Schofield, Mark 31   Brown, Matt 10      
Van Buren, Roy 28   Parow, Jack 10      
Cramer, Keith 27   Hersey, Rick 9      
Casey, Terry 24   Hildreth, Tom 8      
Parker, John 24   McGaw, Philip 4      
Swan, Steve 23   Zelitch, Bernard 3      
Faias, Richard 20   Smith, Kenneth 2      
Meklenburg, Kurt 19   Robichaud, Ken 2      
Lawlor, John 19   Syrjala, Russell 2      
Russell, Christopher 18   Sullivan, Dan 1      
McDermott, Jim 18   Towers, Dan 1      
Johnson, Bryan 17   Pollock, james 1      
Marsh, Don 16            
Gannon, Dan 15            
Troy, Thomas 15            
Dimucci, Joe 14            
Huang, Jianxing 13            
Viveiros, Jose 12            
Pancoast, Ed 12            
Powell, Stephen 12            
Holman, Dean 11            
Uram, Randall 10            
LeFemine, Steve 10            
Gilling, Jeff 9            
Johnson, Steve 9            
Jones, Rick 9            
Curley, Dave 8            
Brandenberg, Andreas 5            
Burton, Robert 5            
Gould, Peter 4            
Williams, Jackson 3            
Mathews, Mark 3            
Pezonowski, Kevin 2            
Nikonovskiy, Vladimir 2            
O'Brien, Keith 2            
Haight, Jeff 1            
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
John Saunders 22:05   John Lee 21:06   Peter Orni 24:56
               
James Garcia 18:37   Philip Riley 20:34   Richard Molloy 20:56
  1999     2002     2002
      WOMEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
  PTS     PTS     PTS
Horelik, Noelle 14   Beachhesne, Amy 17   Hanly, Susam 24
Parker, Suzanne 13   Dennechuk, Sarah 12   Trotter, Jill 13
Powell, Elizabeth 7   Lenos, Heidi 10   McKenney, Marybeth 13
Cullen, Bridget 6   Cullen, Genevieve 9   Peternell, Alison 11
Leahy, Amanda 5   Koethe, Alice 8   Sacco, Cindy 11
Casey, Taylor 5   Cullen, Amber 7   Casey, Lisa 8
Pollock, alexa 5   Sullivan, Kelly 6   Pebreza, Laurie 6
Roper, Millie 3   Royal, Amy 5   Linstad, Bethany 6
Herald, Kelley 3   Flanders, Yvonne 5   Waszak, Angela 4
Studer, Lauren 3   Vondal, Maegan 5   O'Brien-Smith, Lisa 3
Smith, ally 3   Parker, Cathy 4   McDermott, Valerie 2
Gould, Danielle 2   Ferrin, Briana 3   Dougherty, Lisa 2
Bobryk, Candace 1   Bruinooge, Lisa 3   Klauser, Kathleen 1
Blanco, Heidi 1   Furman, Jillian 3   Henderson, Kimberly 1
      Andesron, Angie 2   Scanlon, Tara 1
      Blais, Katie 1      
               
               
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Elizabeth Powell 25:05   Amber Cullen 23:45   Jill Trotter 23:50
               
Jessica Parrott 20:55   Kara Molloy 20:45   Kara Molloy 21:24
  1999     1999     2001
               
               
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5        
40 TO 49     50 to 59     WALKERS  
  PTS     PTS     PTS
Pancoast, Liane 41   Byrne, Nancy 16   Luck, Christopher 66
Ricardelli, Bonnie 32   Gladwin, Marge 7   Laste, Russell 50
O'Brien, Kathleen 28   Romvos, Judy 6   Beck, Marge 48
Conlon, Debbie 24   Wojtas, Pat 4   Learned, Kim 44
Roper, Buffy 20   Connell, Jane 3   Page, Betsy 42
Hanna, Cynthia 17         Morrison, Terry 31
Holman, Rochelle 17         Burk, Carol 30
Christian, Mary 13         Schofield, Dale 27
Tibbetts, Judy 11         Boutotte, Janice 22
Rhodes, Debra 10         Gagnon, Sheila 18
Flanders, Kathy 8         Navarro, Ralph 17
Cullen, Gloria 8         Herald, Diane 11
Sibley, Dale 7   BEST TIMES     Allwein, Louise 11
Casey, Cathie 6   Nancy Byrne 26:10   Hanly, Ken 10
Pezanowski, Regina 5         Morrison, Barbara 10
Scherzer, Heidi 5   Lindsay Molloy 25:25   Chase, Deborah 9
Sibley, Dale 4   1999     Burk, Rick 8
Koethe, Dale 4   CATEGORY 6     Goode, Chris 7
Hunter, Gail 4   60 AND OVER     Johnson, Jennifer 5
Donovan, Joanne 3     PTS   Tharion, Bill 4
Gallant, Maureen 1   Minosh, Joyce 1   Parker, Marianne 3
            Donovan, Joanne 2
            Dinizio, Joylene 2
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     Blanco, Dena 2
Mary Christian 24:49   Minosh, Joyce 42:30   Casey, Lisa 1
            Blanco, Rodney 1
Liane Pancoast 22:45   Besty Page 37:06      
  1999     2000      

Last Updated on 7/8/04
By Paul Poisson



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News