Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

North Andover 4th of July 5k and 10K

North Andover, MA, July 4, 2004

[Overall 5k results | Top 10 in 5k | Overall10k results | Top 10 in 10k | Age Groups in 10k ]

Age Groups in 5k


                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN 5K RACE
                         26th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   107 Celia Lewis               12 F     413 Andover MA                24:38  
    2   117 Mika Maeda                12 F     452 Lexington MA              24:53  
    3   121 Lauren Graf               14 F     773 Hudson OH                 25:03  
    4   126 Rie Maeda                 10 F     453 Lexington MA              25:09  
    5   129 Saaya Maeda                9 F     454 Lexington MA              25:11  
    6   239 Danielle Quinlan          14 F     514 North Andover MA          28:40  
    7   241 Christine Fisher          14 F     656 South Hampton NH          28:41  
    8   251 Morgan Healey             14 F     690 North Andover MA          28:56  
    9   254 Casey Ditrioa             14 F     633 North Andover MA          29:06  
   10   263 Brenna Kelly              14 F     585 North Andover MA          29:25  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    47 Jim Connelly              14 M      66 North Andover MA          21:38  
    2   156 Marcus Olivieri           13 M     300 Andover MA                26:18  
    3   206 Iam Hirst                 14 M     520 South Dartmouth MA        27:50  
    4   248 John Corbett              12 M     801 Andover MA                28:53  
    5   274 Matt Doherty              13 M     563 North Andover MA          29:46  
    6   285 Alter Garrett             12 M     683                           30:14  
    7   286 Ryan Norris               13 M     132 North Andover MA          30:14  
    8   297 Michael Olivieri          13 M     299 Andover MA                30:28  
    9   311 Jake Oconnell              7 M     681                           31:06  
   10   330 Matthew Devaney           12 M     558 Haverhill MA              31:51  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   148 Katherine Odowd           15 F     102 Bradford MA               25:47  
    2   159 Alex Davis                15 F     599 North Andover MA          26:22  
    3   168 Nicole Dudley             15 F      74 Andover MA                26:41  
    4   197 Casey Marino              16 F     780 North Andover MA          27:39  
    5   207 Caitlin Morrison          16 F     571 Wakefield MA              27:51  
    6   209 Betsy Berkenbush          18 F     423 West Newbury MA           27:52  
    7   211 Renee Dudley              18 F      76 Andover MA                27:56  
    8   232 Alexa Swahn               15 F     179 North Andover MA          28:32  
    9   253 Jen Tarbox                15 F     174 North Andover MA          29:04  
   10   283 Hayley Mackay             18 F     783                           30:08  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     5 John Gillespie            19 M     628 North Andover MA          16:48  
    2     8 Chris Mccann              18 M     193 Haverhill MA              17:36  
    3    11 Christopher Murray        17 M     643 Wilmington MA             17:52  
    4    13 Ryan Kowal                17 M     409 Methuen MA                18:12  
    5    23 Jim Cornacchio            19 M     588 Ipswich MA                19:27  
    6    31 Jonathan Silva            17 M     146 Gloucester MA             20:19  
    7    37 Jared Joaquin             16 M     746 North Andover MA          20:39  
    8    38 Gregory Kinneman          16 M     645 North Andover MA          20:41  
    9    40 Stephen Dowaliby          17 M     103 North Andover MA          21:07  
   10    44 Timothy Lyons             17 M      87 Haverhill MA              21:23  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    91 Michelle Doucette         26 F     790                           24:09  
    2   100 Joy Will                  22 F     703                           24:16  
    3   110 Jana Tarbox               20 F     173 North Andover MA          24:43  
    4   138 Jennifer Ruff             23 F     379 Brookline MA              25:24  
    5   141 Mariah Cook               23 F     377 Brighton MA               25:28  
    6   142 Adriana Zeledon           20 F     807 Haverhill MA              25:32  
    7   165 Valerie Giles             25 F     343 Methuen MA                26:31  
    8   166 Julee Pulierenti          21 F     767 North Andover MA          26:35  
    9   171 Katherine Steel           26 F     391 Washington DC             26:47  
   10   173 Natalie Johnson           21 F     260 Hamilton MA               26:55  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    24 Timothy Goulter           20 M     326 Topsfield MA              19:29  
    2    27 Scott Peterson            25 M     430 Allston MA                19:53  
    3    28 Sean Akell                23 M     279 Melrose MA                20:00  
    4    30 Chris Crema               29 M     705 Exeter NH                 20:16  
    5    32 Michael Steel             27 M     390 Washington DC             20:19  
    6    45 Brian Martin              28 M     309 Boston MA                 21:27  
    7    57 Matthew Wroten            22 M     350 Quincy MA                 22:06  
    8    68 Aaron Chris Groen         28 M     364 Chicago IL                22:42  
    9    83 Joe Morrissey             24 M     484 Rowley MA                 23:51  
   10    84 Adam Goujon               27 M     458 Lawrence MA               23:55  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    62 Aileen Mason              34 F     826                           22:28  
    2    72 Rebecca Connolly          38 F     241 Wilmington MA             23:00  
    3    73 Diane Connors             31 F     757 Chester NH                23:10  
    4    88 Jennifer Desimone         35 F     494 Littleton MA              24:07  
    5    95 Nancy Mccormick           36 F      23 Hampstead NH              24:14  
    6    99 Ann Marie Rhodes          39 F     735                           24:15  
    7   112 Christine Nicobosi        37 F     505 Methuen MA                24:47  
    8   120 Kris Maeda                37 F     450 Lexington MA              25:02  
    9   127 Michelle Masterson        39 F     305 Salem NH                  25:10  
   10   131 Amy Quinlan               38 F     513 North Andover MA          25:15  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     6 Anton Lahnston            39 M     181 Andover MA                17:23  
    2     7 Paul Young                38 M     718 Andover MA                17:35  
    3    10 Mike Dimauro              36 M     414 Woburn MA                 17:46  
    4    16 Tim Vermette              38 M     498 Methuen MA                18:43  
    5    17 Steve Churchill           39 M     629                           18:51  
    6    19 Dan Poliquin              38 M     574 Farmington NH             19:08  
    7    36 Scott Rocheville          35 M     112 Salem MA                  20:38  
    8    51 Brian Packard             34 M     546 North Andover MA          21:47  
    9    52 Francisco Ortigoza        36 M     782                           21:49  
   10    60 Scott Cavanaugh           35 M     449 Lowell MA                 22:15  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    66 Kim Reddington            48 F     489 North Reading MA          22:35  
    2    74 Judy Reilly               42 F     806 North Andover MA          23:14  
    3    77 Elizabeth Marshall        47 F     283 North Andover MA          23:26  
    4   102 Lauren Bonaccorso         46 F     201 Lawrence MA               24:18  
    5   104 Marcela Norton            40 F     838                           24:24  
    6   122 Teresa Koczorowski        43 F      68 Chelsea MA                25:04  
    7   124 Max Ward                           215 East Hampstead NH         25:05  
    8   137 Doris Peterkin            42 F     151 North Andover MA          25:23  
    9   145 Susan Marsh               43 F     457 North Andover MA          25:38  
   10   163 Jackie Shamshoyan         46 F      50 Salem NH                  26:26  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Paul Hammond              44 M     771                           16:44  
    2     9 Kenneth Warren            42 M     672                           17:41  
    3    12 Michael Arpin             42 M     698                           18:11  
    4    14 Chris Spinney             44 M     770                           18:36  
    5    15 Edward Jeffries           40 M     686 Essex MA                  18:41  
    6    18 Gregory Hennemuth         46 M     216 Newport VT                19:02  
    7    20 Peter Gangi               44 M     608 Wakefield MA              19:14  
    8    21 Angel Galeano             46 M     729 Lowell MA                 19:18  
    9    22 Thomas Dudley             47 M      75 Andover MA                19:24  
   10    25 Mark Bohrer               47 M     220 North Andover MA          19:46  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   238 Joanne Trayers            54 F     704                           28:39  
    2   257 Susanne Downey            55 F     167 Woburn MA                 29:15  
    3   306 Ann Liotta                51 F     760                           30:56  
    4   344 Jane Batts                59 F      54 Andover MA                32:23  
    5   381 Susan Miller              55 F     289 North Andover MA          35:23  
    6   400 Gail Tarbox               50 F     175 North Andover MA          38:21  
    7   413 Sandy Neargard            54 F     485 Littleton MA              40:05  
    8   429 Dede Johnson              54 F     262 Hamilton MA               44:02  
    9   469 Wendy Cole                55 F     795                           48:04  
   10   470 Sheila Ostrofsicy         55 F     797                           48:04  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    26 Wayne Dwyer               51 M      36 Reading MA                19:50  
    2    34 Jerry Coffey              50 M     567 Acton MA                  20:27  
    3    35 Stephen Viegas            55 M     623 Reading MA                20:33  
    4    39 John Schulman             51 M     375 North Andover MA          21:02  
    5    42 Gary Martin               52 M     712 Boxford MA                21:14  
    6    55 Paul Churinske            55 M     706 North Andover MA          21:59  
    7    58 Roy Alden                 50 M     504 Caribou ME                22:07  
    8    59 David Dyer                55 M     207 Haverhill MA              22:11  
    9    65 David Hall                50 M     411 Greenfield NH             22:34  
   10    67 Tom Kinneman              51 M     644 North Andover MA          22:37  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   341 Caroline Lloyd            63 F     200 Farmington CT             32:12  
    2   345 Julia Hsia                60 F     188 Andover MA                32:29  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   111 Bob Soldani               61 M     627 Tewksbury MA              24:43  
    2   116 Jim Batts                 62 M      55 Andover MA                24:52  
    3   128 Bill O'connor             60 M     658 Woburn MA                 25:10  
    4   152 George Dirago             69 M      12 Haverhill MA              26:03  
    5   158 William Manning           61 M     313 Derry NH                  26:21  
    6   182 Ram Sainath               62 M     539 Burlington MA             27:11  
    7   215 John Splaine              61 M      29 Lowell MA                 28:01  
    8   273 Tom O'neil                62 M     437 North Andover MA          29:42  
    9   284 Alan Novack               64 M     521 N Chelmsford MA           30:10  
   10   340 Joe Ryan                  63 M     764 Wilmington MA             32:11  
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   414 Esther Pelletier          79 F     134 Andover MA                40:08* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   105 Jim Lynch                 73 M     416 Plaistow NH               24:25  
    2   174 Joseph Diprima            71 M     144 Salem NH                  26:57  
    3   214 Leland Chisholm           72 M     199 Wilmington MA             28:00  
    4   383 Louis Peters              79 M      61 Methuen MA                35:44  
    5   742 Chester Campbell          73 M     388 North Andover MA        1:05:42  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News