Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lynnfield Social Club 4th of July Road Race

Lynnfield, MA, July 4, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:36  5:02    1 19-29    1 M   860 Shawn Wallace               Wakefield,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:05  6:29    1 19-29    1 F   869 Larissa Bifano              Somerville,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:02 14:12    1 80-98  138 M   905 William Stern               Lexington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:30  8:33    1 70-79   85 M   749 John DiComandrea            Revere,MA                                                    
 2     28:34  9:13    2 70-79  105 M   765 Jerry Delatizky             Amesbury,MA                                                  
 3     35:10 11:21    3 70-79  128 M   786 Hank Lowey                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  6:47    1 60-69   27 M   911 Joseph Pellegrino           Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     21:24  6:54    2 60-69   28 M   830 Frankie Keane               Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     23:29  7:35    3 60-69   48 M   868 Tomm Smart                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  6:00    1 50-59    5 M   876 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     19:18  6:14    2 50-59   13 M   935 Thomas Ackerman             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     21:36  6:58    3 50-59   31 M   926 Louis Rossi                 Saugus,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 40-49    6 M   843 John Sava                   Newton,MA                                                    
 2     19:06  6:10    2 40-49    9 M   878 Andy Goldberg               Everett,MA                                                   
 3     19:32  6:18    3 40-49   15 M   873 Richard Tabbat              Beverly,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  5:51    1 30-39    3 M   906 Alec Bath                   Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     18:21  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   864 John Costas                 Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     19:05  6:09    3 30-39    8 M   914 Rick Ciolino                Glorcester R,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:49  5:06    2 19-29    2 M   839 Chris Vancott               Newton,MA                                                    
 2     18:57  6:07    3 19-29    7 M   921 Andrew Russell              Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     19:12  6:12    4 19-29   12 M   918 Robert Mirabile             Waltham M,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:37  6:20    1 16-18   17 M   891 Eric C Sachetta             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     19:48  6:23    2 16-18   18 M   967 Charles Curran              Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     19:49  6:24    3 16-18   19 M   784 Michael Smith               Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:09  6:11    1 13-15   11 M   896 Adamm Izzicupo              Saugus,MA                                                    
 2     19:34  6:19    2 13-15   16 M   890 Brian Sachetta              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     24:03  7:45    3 13-15   58 M   795 Matt Bernstein              Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:41  6:40    1 01-12   23 M   851 Sam Oliveri                                                                           
 2     23:37  7:37    2 01-12   49 M   815 Jeff Cook                   Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     25:44  8:18    3 01-12   75 M   745 Christopher O'Connor        Lynnfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:55  7:43    1 60-69   19 F   789 Wendy Burbank               Boxford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 50-59    9 F   827 Janet Parkinson             Portsmouth,NH                                                
 2     23:16  7:30    2 50-59   14 F   964 Lynda Epstern               Peabody,MA                                                   
 3     27:20  8:49    3 50-59   31 F   916 Judy Wallace                Wakefield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 40-49    6 F   792 Kim Albanese                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:00  7:25    2 40-49   12 F   915 Carolyn Scollard            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     23:03  7:26    3 40-49   13 F   783 Joanne Smith                Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:42  6:41    1 30-39    3 F   923 Maureen Forsyth             Salemm,MA                                                    
 2     21:06  6:48    2 30-39    5 F   758 Sara Oliveri                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     22:19  7:12    3 30-39    8 F   948 Lori McInerny               Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:23  6:35    2 19-29    2 F   870 Molly Lacher-Katz           Barringtonn,RI                                               
 2     20:43  6:41    3 19-29    4 F   834 Amy Wallace                 Somerville,MA                                                
 3     21:50  7:03    4 19-29    7 F   950 Colleen Curran              Wakefieldd,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:33  7:36    1 13-18   16 F   946 Merilyn Coffey              Ipswich,MA                                                   
 2     25:24  8:12    2 13-18   25 F   824 Erin Allen                  Peabody,MA                                                   
 3     29:15  9:26    3 13-18   39 F   803 Emily Janakas               Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:11  9:25    1 01-12   38 F   850 Laura Sullivan                                                                        
 2     38:15 12:20    2 01-12   59 F   794 Marissa Wilkinson           Lynnfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:36  5:02    1 19-29    1 M   860 Shawn Wallace               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     15:49  5:06    2 19-29    2 M   839 Chris Vancott               Newton,MA                                                    
 3     18:09  5:51    1 30-39    3 M   906 Alec Bath                   Stoneham,MA                                                  
 4     18:21  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   864 John Costas                 Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     18:35  6:00    1 50-59    5 M   876 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 6     18:37  6:00    1 40-49    6 M   843 John Sava                   Newton,MA                                                    
 7     18:57  6:07    3 19-29    7 M   921 Andrew Russell              Wakefield,MA                                                 
 8     19:05  6:09    3 30-39    8 M   914 Rick Ciolino                Glorcester R,MA                                              
 9     19:06  6:10    2 40-49    9 M   878 Andy Goldberg               Everett,MA                                                   
 10    19:08  6:10    4 30-39   10 M   953 Chris Logan                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 11    19:09  6:11    1 13-15   11 M   896 Adamm Izzicupo              Saugus,MA                                                     
 12    19:12  6:12    4 19-29   12 M   918 Robert Mirabile             Waltham M,MA                                                  
 13    19:18  6:14    2 50-59   13 M   935 Thomas Ackerman             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 14    19:24  6:15    5 19-29   14 M   826 Bryan Leduc                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 15    19:32  6:18    3 40-49   15 M   873 Richard Tabbat              Beverly,MA                                                    
 16    19:34  6:19    2 13-15   16 M   890 Brian Sachetta              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 17    19:37  6:20    1 16-18   17 M   891 Eric C Sachetta             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 18    19:48  6:23    2 16-18   18 M   967 Charles Curran              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 19    19:49  6:24    3 16-18   19 M   784 Michael Smith               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 20    19:57  6:26    5 30-39   20 M   790 John Merrill                Melrose,MA                                                    
 21    20:30  6:37    6 30-39   21 M   960 Todd Hutchinson             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 22    20:37  6:39    4 40-49   22 M   939 Tom Connell                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 23    20:41  6:40    1 01-12   23 M   851 Sam Oliveri                                                                            
 24    20:45  6:42    4 16-18   24 M   961 Mark Lanciani               Lynnfieldd,MA                                                 
 25    20:54  6:45    6 19-29   25 M   859 Bill Wallace                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 26    21:00  6:46    5 40-49   26 M   879 Paul Ernest                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 27    21:03  6:47    1 60-69   27 M   911 Joseph Pellegrino           Melrose,MA                                                    
 28    21:24  6:54    2 60-69   28 M   830 Frankie Keane               Charlestown,MA                                                
 29    21:29  6:56    6 40-49   29 M   959 Dave Weeks                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 30    21:33  6:57    5 16-18   30 M   787 Tom Hathaway                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 31    21:36  6:58    3 50-59   31 M   926 Louis Rossi                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 32    21:40  6:59    7 30-39   32 M   965 Kevin Kustka                Wakefieldd,MA                                                 
 33    21:44  7:01    4 50-59   33 M   799 Rick Palermo                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 34    21:56  7:05   10 30-39   39 M   838 Garyy Miller                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 35    22:21  7:13    9 30-39   35 M   920 John Judd D                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 36    22:33  7:16    7 40-49   36 M   808 Stephen Touchette           Salem,MA                                                      
 37    22:38  7:18    7 19-29   37 M   889 Brian Abeunas               Worcester,MA                                                  
 38    22:42  7:19    8 40-49   38 M   816 Rick Ramseyer               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 39    22:46  7:21   10 30-39   39 M   838 Garyy Miller                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 40    22:48  7:21    8 19-29   40 M   938 Steven Giugliano            Everett,MA                                                    
 41    22:49  7:22    5 50-59   41 M   773 John O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
 42    22:50  7:22    6 50-59   42 M   912 Bob Feeney                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 43    22:52  7:23    9 40-49   43 M   802 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
 44    22:57  7:24    9 19-29   44 M   893 Lou Scapicchio              E. Boston,MA                                                  
 45    23:06  7:27    7 50-59   45 M   928 Salvatore Guigliano         Lynnfield D,MA                                                
 46    23:10  7:28   10 40-49   46 M   835 Stephen Leahy               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 47    23:24  7:33   10 19-29   47 M   820 Nick Mastronardi            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 48    23:29  7:35    3 60-69   48 M   868 Tomm Smart                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 49    23:37  7:37    2 01-12   49 M   815 Jeff Cook                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 50    23:40  7:38   11 30-39   50 M   947 Al Agnoletti                Lynnfield,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:05  6:29    1 19-29    1 F   869 Larissa Bifano              Somerville,MA                                                
 2     20:23  6:35    2 19-29    2 F   870 Molly Lacher-Katz           Barringtonn,RI                                               
 3     20:42  6:41    1 30-39    3 F   923 Maureen Forsyth             Salemm,MA                                                    
 4     20:43  6:41    3 19-29    4 F   834 Amy Wallace                 Somerville,MA                                                
 5     21:06  6:48    2 30-39    5 F   758 Sara Oliveri                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 6     21:22  6:54    1 40-49    6 F   792 Kim Albanese                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 7     21:50  7:03    4 19-29    7 F   950 Colleen Curran              Wakefieldd,MA                                                
 8     22:19  7:12    3 30-39    8 F   948 Lori McInerny               Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 9     22:23  7:13    1 50-59    9 F   827 Janet Parkinson             Portsmouth,NH                                                
 10    22:31  7:16    5 19-29   10 F   807 Liz Touchette               Salem,MA                                                      
 11    22:53  7:23    4 30-39   11 F   854 Patti Lannon                                                                           
 12    23:00  7:25    2 40-49   12 F   915 Carolyn Scollard            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 13    23:03  7:26    3 40-49   13 F   783 Joanne Smith                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 14    23:16  7:30    2 50-59   14 F   964 Lynda Epstern               Peabody,MA                                                    
 15    23:28  7:34    6 19-29   15 F   818 Bobbie Sue Marincic         Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 16    23:33  7:36    1 13-18   16 F   946 Merilyn Coffey              Ipswich,MA                                                    
 17    23:43  7:39    5 30-39   17 F   949 Amy Lamarche                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 18    23:46  7:40    7 19-29   18 F   823 Jill Allen                  Peabody,MA                                                    
 19    23:55  7:43    1 60-69   19 F   789 Wendy Burbank               Boxford,MA                                                    
 20    24:04  7:46    4 40-49   20 F   809 Deb Touchette               Salem,MA                                                      
 21    24:21  7:51    6 30-39   21 F   895 Donna Nielsen               Peabody,MA                                                    
 22    24:58  8:03    5 40-49   22 F   929 Caron Stringi               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 23    25:10  8:07    7 30-39   23 F   780 Jen Allard                  Belmont,MA                                                    
 24    25:13  8:08    8 30-39   24 F   766 Dawning Holmes              Sunderland,MA                                                 
 25    25:24  8:12    2 13-18   25 F   824 Erin Allen                  Peabody,MA                                                    
 26    26:21  8:30    6 40-49   26 F   811 Diane Cook                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 27    26:25  8:31    9 30-39   27 F   917 Missy Mirabile              Walthamm,MA                                                   
 28    26:40  8:36    8 19-29   28 F   871 Kristen Leard               Simsbury,CT                                                   
 29    27:02  8:43    9 19-29   29 F   853 Patricia Hazelton                                                                      
 30    27:03  8:44   10 30-39   30 F   925 Sue Clough                  Stoneham,MA                                                   
 31    27:20  8:49    3 50-59   31 F   916 Judy Wallace                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 32    27:32  8:53   10 19-29   32 F   970 Jessica McGovern            Boston,MA                                                     
 33    27:41  8:56   11 30-39   33 F   797 Dawn Burt                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 34    28:09  9:05   12 30-39   34 F   812 June Cook                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 35    28:23  9:09    7 40-49   35 F   769 Joanne Piper                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 36    28:24  9:10    8 40-49   36 F   819 Anne Mastranardi            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 37    28:26  9:10    9 40-49   37 F   822 Pamela Allen                Peabodyy,MA                                                   
 38    29:11  9:25    1 01-12   38 F   850 Laura Sullivan                                                                         
 39    29:15  9:26    3 13-18   39 F   803 Emily Janakas               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 40    29:20  9:28   11 19-29   40 F   785 Katie St. Pierre            Peabody,MA                                                    
 41    30:58  9:59    4 50-59   41 F   801 Cathy Allen                 Peabody,MA                                                    
 42    31:00 10:00   12 19-29   42 F   800 Katie Allen                 Peabody,MA                                                    
 43    31:07 10:02    4 13-18   43 F   768 Sara Holmes                 Sunderland,MA                                                 
 44    31:12 10:04    5 50-59   44 F   927 Janice E Meckstroth         Melrose,MA                                                    
 45    31:39 10:13   13 19-29   45 F   954 Elena Jakubiak              Arlington,MA                                                  
 46    32:03 10:20    6 50-59   46 F   877 Linda A Gillon              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 47    32:32 10:30    7 50-59   47 F   957 Linda Shore                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 48    32:33 10:30   14 19-29   48 F   966 Lisa Cross                  Lynn,MA                                                       
 49    32:55 10:37   10 40-49   49 F   858 Janine Goldthwait           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 50    33:12 10:43    5 13-18   50 F   804 Sara Janakas                Lynnfield,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News