Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Wellfleet Road Race

Wellfleet, MA, July 4, 2004

[Overall | Kids | Kids Age Group ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:51 11:34    1 70-98  257 M    66 HENRY BLOCH                 PROVINCETOWN                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:31  7:30    1 60-69   86 M    93 BILL TONER                  LONGMEADOW                                                
 2     38:51  7:46    2 60-69  106 M   229 Brian Kelly                                                                           
 3     39:39  7:56    3 60-69  113 M    84 BOB JACKSON                 S. WELLFLEET         Wellfleet Resident                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:00  6:12    1 50-59   15 M   193 Michael Demicco                                                                       
 2     32:03  6:25    2 50-59   21 M   160 Donald Jakoboski                                                                      
 3     32:34  6:31    3 50-59   23 M    52 DALE VEEVEMAN               SOUTHBORO                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:19  5:40    1 40-49    6 M   216 Hal Lescinsky                                                                         
 2     31:44  6:21    2 40-49   19 M   226 Franco Bonfini                                                                        
 3     32:40  6:32    3 40-49   24 M   181 Ken Eling                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:29  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   239 Joe Navas                                                                             
 2     26:44  5:21    2 30-39    3 M   209 Mark Clifford                                                                         
 3     27:58  5:36    3 30-39    5 M   129 Luke Spencer                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:11  5:14    1 19-29    1 M   152 Matt Taylor                                                                           
 2     27:12  5:26    2 19-29    4 M   131 James Kopcsay                                                                         
 3     28:43  5:45    3 19-29    8 M    23 CHRIS GRYSZAN               GUILFORD                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:32  5:54    1 15-18   10 M   159 Derek Jakoboski                                                                       
 2     32:09  6:26    2 15-18   22 M   207 Andrew Wilhelm                                                                        
 3     33:46  6:45    3 15-18   33 M   106 PATRICK DORAN               N. ATTLEBORO                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:44  7:21    1 01-14   71 M   657 Joey Astle                                                                            
 2     43:29  8:42    2 01-14  174 M   204 Jacob Salant                                                                          
 3     50:36 10:07    3 01-14  237 M    28 MARK RHEAULT                PLYMOUTH                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     58:44 11:45    1 70-98  151 F   468 Lucy Duffy                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:44 11:21    1 60-69  140 F   382 Peg Andre                                        Wellfleet Resident                   
 2     58:47 11:45    2 60-69  154 F   462 Erica Eisinger                                                                        
 3     61:31 12:18    3 60-69  158 F   448 Nang Nical                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:10  7:38    1 50-59   25 F   343 CONNIE CHAN                 BELMONT                                                   
 2     40:01  8:00    2 50-59   37 F   305 KRIS THOLKE                 FALMOUTH                                                  
 3     42:05  8:25    3 50-59   50 F   446 Janet Kelly                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:02  6:24    1 40-49    5 F   414 Gilliam Sharp                                                                         
 2     34:42  6:56    2 40-49   11 F   455 Mary Kachadurian                                                                      
 3     37:11  7:26    3 40-49   17 F   415 Bobby Pogoloff                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:08  6:14    1 30-39    3 F   476 Dawn Varnam                                                                           
 2     32:53  6:35    2 30-39    6 F   475 Cheryl Simoni                                                                         
 3     33:16  6:39    3 30-39    7 F   470 Mary Ryan                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:05  6:01    1 19-29    1 F   398 Emily Taylor                                                                          
 2     30:36  6:07    2 19-29    2 F   380 Anna Hay                                                                              
 3     31:34  6:19    3 19-29    4 F   439 Chelsea Corr                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:56  7:11    1 15-18   13 F   367 SHANNON DORAN               N. ATTLEBORO                                              
 2     39:05  7:49    2 15-18   32 F   342 ELIZABETH CULLINAN          SPRINGFIELD                                               
 3     41:48  8:22    3 15-18   49 F   325 NINA PICARIELLO                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:37 10:19    1 01-14  119 F   471 Victoria Bondino                                                                      
 2     52:06 10:25    2 01-14  123 F   592 MARISA PICARIELLO           WELLFLEET                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:11  5:14    1 19-29    1 M   152 Matt Taylor                                                                           
 2     26:29  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   239 Joe Navas                                                                             
 3     26:44  5:21    2 30-39    3 M   209 Mark Clifford                                                                         
 4     27:12  5:26    2 19-29    4 M   131 James Kopcsay                                                                         
 5     27:58  5:36    3 30-39    5 M   129 Luke Spencer                                                                          
 6     28:19  5:40    1 40-49    6 M   216 Hal Lescinsky                                                                         
 7     28:26  5:41    4 30-39    7 M   278 Anthony Ryba                                                                          
 8     28:43  5:45    3 19-29    8 M    23 CHRIS GRYSZAN               GUILFORD                                                  
 9     28:56  5:47    4 19-29    9 M     8 RAY WEBSTER                 CAMPTON                                                   
 10    29:32  5:54    1 15-18   10 M   159 Derek Jakoboski                                                                        
 11    29:43  5:57    5 30-39   11 M    48 DAVID THOMAS                WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
 12    29:51  5:58     Age?     12 M    44 BRENDAN KEMP                                                                           
 13    29:56  5:59    6 30-39   13 M    47 CHRIS BYRON                 WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
 14    30:27  6:05    7 30-39   14 M   218 Joe Cistullo                                                                           
 15    31:00  6:12    1 50-59   15 M   193 Michael Demicco                                                                        
 16    31:07  6:13    8 30-39   16 M   117 Michael McPheters                                                                      
 17    31:14  6:15    5 19-29   17 M   108 KYLE DORAN                  N. ATTLEBORO                                               
 18    31:15  6:15    6 19-29   18 M   266 Andrew Agoliati                                                                        
 19    31:44  6:21    2 40-49   19 M   226 Franco Bonfini                                                                         
 20    32:00  6:24    7 19-29   20 M    71 TRAYNOR BIASIOLLI           THORNTON                                                   
 21    32:03  6:25    2 50-59   21 M   160 Donald Jakoboski                                                                       
 22    32:09  6:26    2 15-18   22 M   207 Andrew Wilhelm                                                                         
 23    32:34  6:31    3 50-59   23 M    52 DALE VEEVEMAN               SOUTHBORO                                                  
 24    32:40  6:32    3 40-49   24 M   181 Ken Eling                                                                              
 25    32:41  6:32    8 19-29   25 M   254 Grady Tibboel                                                                          
 26    32:42  6:32    9 19-29   26 M   211 Ryan Croteau                                                                           
 27    32:44  6:33    4 40-49   27 M   206 Doug Lindsay                                                                           
 28    32:59  6:36    5 40-49   28 M    46 ARTHUR BROWN                NEWTON                                                     
 29    33:17  6:39    9 30-39   29 M   234 Stephen Guerrero                                                                       
 30    33:28  6:42   10 19-29   30 M   184 Chris Wisniewski                                                                       
 31    33:35  6:43    6 40-49   31 M   210 Jim Lofthouse                                                                          
 32    33:42  6:44    4 50-59   32 M   220 Mark Dennen                                                                            
 33    33:46  6:45    3 15-18   33 M   106 PATRICK DORAN               N. ATTLEBORO                                               
 34    33:49  6:46    5 50-59   34 M    58 CLARENCE ECKERSON           YARMOUTHPORT                                               
 35    33:42  6:44    7 40-49   35 M   264 Rick Mulroy                                                                            
 36    33:46  6:45   11 19-29   36 M   231 Nate Zalik                                                                             
 37    33:53  6:47    4 15-18   37 M   241 Ed Dowling                                                                             
 38    34:07  6:49   12 19-29   38 M   182 Chris Hansen                                                                           
 39    34:19  6:52    8 40-49   39 M   214 Mark Demello                                                                           
 40    34:20  6:52   10 30-39   40 M   217 James Shan                                                                             
 41    34:22  6:52    6 50-59   41 M    69 DUKE HUTCHINSON             WATERTOWN                                                  
 42    34:32  6:54    9 40-49   42 M     5 MICHAEL ELDREDGE            CHESHIRE                                                   
 43    34:38  6:56    5 15-18   43 M    99 JOHN CONTANT                SPRINGFIELD                                                
 44    34:30  6:54    7 50-59   44 M   236 Stephan Sylvestro                                                                      
 45    34:40  6:56     Age?     45 M    43 SPENCER KNOWLES                                                                        
 46    34:49  6:58    8 50-59   46 M   164 Dennis Clark                                                                           
 47    35:01  7:00   11 30-39   47 M    78 ANTHONY RINALDI             N. ATTLEBORO                                               
 48    35:01  7:00   13 19-29   48 M   286 James Eklurd                                                                           
 49    35:01  7:00   10 40-49   49 M   170 Mike Lehman                                                                            
 50    35:17  7:03   11 40-49   50 M   100 STEPHEN PSUTKA              DALTON                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:05  6:01    1 19-29    1 F   398 Emily Taylor                                                                          
 2     30:36  6:07    2 19-29    2 F   380 Anna Hay                                                                              
 3     31:08  6:14    1 30-39    3 F   476 Dawn Varnam                                                                           
 4     31:34  6:19    3 19-29    4 F   439 Chelsea Corr                                                                          
 5     32:02  6:24    1 40-49    5 F   414 Gilliam Sharp                                                                         
 6     32:53  6:35    2 30-39    6 F   475 Cheryl Simoni                                                                         
 7     33:16  6:39    3 30-39    7 F   470 Mary Ryan                                                                             
 8     33:38  6:44    4 19-29    8 F   447 Jessica Miller                                                                        
 9     33:38  6:44    4 30-39    9 F   333 DARCY THOMAS                WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                   
 10    34:00  6:48    5 19-29   10 F   469 Amanda Mahoney                                                                         
 11    34:42  6:56    2 40-49   11 F   455 Mary Kachadurian                                                                       
 12    35:31  7:06    5 30-39   12 F   445 Kristen Engstrorn                                                                      
 13    35:56  7:11    1 15-18   13 F   367 SHANNON DORAN               N. ATTLEBORO                                               
 14    36:50  7:22    6 30-39   14 F   474 Kathleen McCalls                                                                       
 15    36:56  7:23   14 30-39   39 F   480 Delphire Taylor                                                                        
 16    37:09  7:26    8 30-39   16 F   433 Laurie Fontaine                                                                        
 17    37:11  7:26    3 40-49   17 F   415 Bobby Pogoloff                                                                         
 18    37:16  7:27    4 40-49   18 F   452 Laurie Buttkus                                                                         
 19    37:23  7:29    5 40-49   19 F   465 Monica Tucker                                                                          
 20    37:36  7:31    9 30-39   20 F   434 Amy Marr                                                                               
 21    37:41  7:32    6 40-49   21 F   332 HEIDI ANGLE                 WELLESLEY                                                  
 22    37:47  7:33   10 30-39   22 F   313 LIZ SYKES                   WILLIAMSBURG                                               
 23    37:51  7:34   11 30-39   23 F   473 Alexandra Houck                                                                        
 24    38:08  7:38    6 19-29   24 F   472 Kate Saliba                                                                            
 25    38:10  7:38    1 50-59   25 F   343 CONNIE CHAN                 BELMONT                                                    
 26    38:17  7:39   12 30-39   26 F   375 Jess Andre                                                                             
 27    38:26  7:41    7 40-49   27 F   364 THAISA WAY                  ITHICA                                                     
 28    38:32  7:42    8 40-49   28 F   385 Tracy Fitzgerald                                 Wellfleet Resident                    
 29    38:37  7:43    9 40-49   29 F   443 Rachel Yueni                                                                           
 30    38:49  7:46    7 19-29   30 F   482 Mara Noonan                                                                            
 31    39:01  7:48   10 40-49   31 F   397 Nancy Sheffres                                                                         
 32    39:05  7:49    2 15-18   32 F   342 ELIZABETH CULLINAN          SPRINGFIELD                                                
 33    39:35  7:55   11 40-49   33 F   369 LESLYE DEMOURA              WELLFLEET                                                  
 34    39:50  7:58    8 19-29   34 F   311 KARI SHELLHORN              WASHINGTON DC                                              
 35    39:53  7:59   13 30-39   35 F   477 Mary Bresnahan                                                                         
 36    39:59  8:00     Age?     36 F   438 Arang Cistulli                                                                         
 37    40:01  8:00    2 50-59   37 F   305 KRIS THOLKE                 FALMOUTH                                                   
 38    40:04  8:01   12 40-49   38 F   428 Maryellen Sawyer                                                                       
 39    40:36  8:07   14 30-39   39 F   480 Delphire Taylor                                                                        
 40    40:39  8:08   15 30-39   40 F   317 JULIA JACOB                 NORWELL                                                    
 41    40:59  8:12    9 19-29   41 F   347 JENNIFER WALKER             PELHAM                                                     
 42    41:16  8:15   16 30-39   42 F   354 KATHY MALHASEAN             S. DENNIS                                                  
 43    41:25  8:17   17 30-39   43 F   457 Jean McConney                                                                          
 44    41:31  8:18   10 19-29   44 F   377 Annie Kane O'Connor                                                                    
 45    41:32  8:18   18 30-39   45 F   346 TAMI STARK                  AMBLER                                                     
 46    41:32  8:18   11 19-29   46 F   463 Elizabeth Hall                                                                         
 47    41:38  8:20   19 30-39   47 F   388 Rachael Conaty                                                                         
 48    41:46  8:21   12 19-29   48 F   326 ADRIANA PICARIELLO                                                                     
 49    41:48  8:22    3 15-18   49 F   325 NINA PICARIELLO                                                                        
 50    42:05  8:25    3 50-59   50 F   446 Janet Kelly                                                                            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News