Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Wellfleet Road Race

Wellfleet, MA, July 4, 2004

[Age Group | Kids | Kids Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           30th Annual Wellfleet Road Race                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:11  5:14    1 19-29    1 M   152 Matt Taylor                                                                            
   2   26:29  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   239 Joe Navas                                                                              
   3   26:44  5:21    2 30-39    3 M   209 Mark Clifford                                                                          
   4   27:12  5:26    2 19-29    4 M   131 James Kopcsay                                                                          
   5   27:58  5:36    3 30-39    5 M   129 Luke Spencer                                                                           
   6   28:19  5:40    1 40-49    6 M   216 Hal Lescinsky                                                                          
   7   28:26  5:41    4 30-39    7 M   278 Anthony Ryba                                                                           
   8   28:43  5:45    3 19-29    8 M    23 CHRIS GRYSZAN               GUILFORD                                                   
   9   28:56  5:47    4 19-29    9 M     8 RAY WEBSTER                 CAMPTON                                                    
  10   29:32  5:54    1 15-18   10 M   159 Derek Jakoboski                                                                        
  11   29:43  5:57    5 30-39   11 M    48 DAVID THOMAS                WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
  12   29:51  5:58     Age?     12 M    44 BRENDAN KEMP                                                                           
  13   29:56  5:59    6 30-39   13 M    47 CHRIS BYRON                 WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
  14   30:05  6:01    1 19-29    1 F   398 Emily Taylor                                                                           
  15   30:27  6:05    7 30-39   14 M   218 Joe Cistullo                                                                           
  16   30:36  6:07    2 19-29    2 F   380 Anna Hay                                                                               
  17   31:00  6:12    1 50-59   15 M   193 Michael Demicco                                                                        
  18   31:07  6:13    8 30-39   16 M   117 Michael McPheters                                                                      
  19   31:08  6:14    1 30-39    3 F   476 Dawn Varnam                                                                            
  20   31:14  6:15    5 19-29   17 M   108 KYLE DORAN                  N. ATTLEBORO                                               
  21   31:15  6:15    6 19-29   18 M   266 Andrew Agoliati                                                                        
  22   31:34  6:19    3 19-29    4 F   439 Chelsea Corr                                                                           
  23   31:44  6:21    2 40-49   19 M   226 Franco Bonfini                                                                         
  24   32:00  6:24    7 19-29   20 M    71 TRAYNOR BIASIOLLI           THORNTON                                                   
  25   32:02  6:24    1 40-49    5 F   414 Gilliam Sharp                                                                          
  26   32:03  6:25    2 50-59   21 M   160 Donald Jakoboski                                                                       
  27   32:09  6:26    2 15-18   22 M   207 Andrew Wilhelm                                                                         
  28   32:34  6:31    3 50-59   23 M    52 DALE VEEVEMAN               SOUTHBORO                                                  
  29   32:40  6:32    3 40-49   24 M   181 Ken Eling                                                                              
  30   32:41  6:32    8 19-29   25 M   254 Grady Tibboel                                                                          
  31   32:42  6:32    9 19-29   26 M   211 Ryan Croteau                                                                           
  32   32:44  6:33    4 40-49   27 M   206 Doug Lindsay                                                                           
  33   32:53  6:35    2 30-39    6 F   475 Cheryl Simoni                                                                          
  34   32:59  6:36    5 40-49   28 M    46 ARTHUR BROWN                NEWTON                                                     
  35   33:16  6:39    3 30-39    7 F   470 Mary Ryan                                                                              
  36   33:17  6:39    9 30-39   29 M   234 Stephen Guerrero                                                                       
  37   33:28  6:42   10 19-29   30 M   184 Chris Wisniewski                                                                       
  38   33:35  6:43    6 40-49   31 M   210 Jim Lofthouse                                                                          
  39   33:38  6:44    4 19-29    8 F   447 Jessica Miller                                                                         
  40   33:42  6:44    4 50-59   32 M   220 Mark Dennen                                                                            
  41   33:46  6:45    3 15-18   33 M   106 PATRICK DORAN               N. ATTLEBORO                                               
  42   33:49  6:46    5 50-59   34 M    58 CLARENCE ECKERSON           YARMOUTHPORT                                               
  43   33:38  6:44    4 30-39    9 F   333 DARCY THOMAS                WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
  44   33:42  6:44    7 40-49   35 M   264 Rick Mulroy                                                                            
  45   33:46  6:45   11 19-29   36 M   231 Nate Zalik                                                                             
  46   33:53  6:47    4 15-18   37 M   241 Ed Dowling                                                                             
  47   34:00  6:48    5 19-29   10 F   469 Amanda Mahoney                                                                         
  48   34:07  6:49   12 19-29   38 M   182 Chris Hansen                                                                           
  49   34:19  6:52    8 40-49   39 M   214 Mark Demello                                                                           
  50   34:20  6:52   10 30-39   40 M   217 James Shan                                                                             
  51   34:22  6:52    6 50-59   41 M    69 DUKE HUTCHINSON             WATERTOWN                                                  
  52   34:32  6:54    9 40-49   42 M     5 MICHAEL ELDREDGE            CHESHIRE                                                   
  53   34:42  6:56    2 40-49   11 F   455 Mary Kachadurian                                                                       
  54   34:38  6:56    5 15-18   43 M    99 JOHN CONTANT                SPRINGFIELD                                                
  55   34:30  6:54    7 50-59   44 M   236 Stephan Sylvestro                                                                      
  56   34:40  6:56     Age?     45 M    43 SPENCER KNOWLES                                                                        
  57   34:49  6:58    8 50-59   46 M   164 Dennis Clark                                                                           
  58   35:01  7:00   11 30-39   47 M    78 ANTHONY RINALDI             N. ATTLEBORO                                               
  59   35:01  7:00   13 19-29   48 M   286 James Eklurd                                                                           
  60   35:01  7:00   10 40-49   49 M   170 Mike Lehman                                                                            
  61   35:17  7:03   11 40-49   50 M   100 STEPHEN PSUTKA              DALTON                                                     
  62   35:14  7:03   12 30-39   51 M   288 Miche Finzi                                                                            
  63   35:48  7:10   13 30-39   52 M   256 Vin Willshire                                                                          
  64   35:23  7:05   12 40-49   53 M    82 LARRY SMITH                 HARWICH                                                    
  65   35:31  7:06   13 40-49   54 M   261 Jim Porter                                                                             
  66   35:31  7:06    5 30-39   12 F   445 Kristen Engstrorn                                                                      
  67   35:43  7:09   14 40-49   55 M   185 Curt Felix                                                                             
  68   35:48  7:10    9 50-59   56 M   128 John Elkins                                                                            
  69   35:52  7:10   10 50-59   57 M   120 Bob Costello                                                                           
  70   35:56  7:11    1 15-18   13 F   367 SHANNON DORAN               N. ATTLEBORO                                               
  71   36:01  7:12   14 30-39   58 M   157 Will Clurman                                                                           
  72   36:05  7:13     Age?     59 M    31 BILL LLOYD                                                                             
  73   36:08  7:14   11 50-59   60 M   228 Glenn Benoit                                                                           
  74   36:14  7:15   15 30-39   61 M   161 Amos Kober                                                                             
  75   36:18  7:16   15 40-49   62 M   123 Michael Mulpeter                                                                       
  76   36:21  7:16   14 19-29   63 M    32 BILLY BLAKE                                                                            
  77   36:23  7:17   15 19-29   64 M   242 Michael Spillane                                                                       
  78   36:24  7:17   16 40-49   65 M   263 Bob Mulroy]                                                                            
  79   36:26  7:17   16 30-39   66 M    81 SEAN CONNERS                WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
  80   36:36  7:19   17 40-49   67 M   276 Steve Loesch                                                                           
  81   36:31  7:18   12 50-59   68 M   137 Cliff Beistow                                                                          
  82   36:36  7:19   18 40-49   69 M   191 Gerrit Vanloon                                                                         
  83   36:40  7:20   13 50-59   70 M    49 TOM NALLY                   S. DENNIS                                                  
  84   36:44  7:21    1 01-14   71 M   657 Joey Astle                                                                             
  85   36:47  7:21     Age?     72 M   243 Dan Rushton                                                                            
  86   36:49  7:22     Age?     73 M    38 JUSTIN TRAUT                                                                           
  87   36:50  7:22    6 30-39   14 F   474 Kathleen McCalls                                                                       
  88   36:54  7:23   16 19-29   74 M    40 TIM MORIARTY                                                                           
  89   36:56  7:23    7 30-39   15 F   480 Delphire Taylor                                                                        
  90   36:58  7:24   19 40-49   75 M   246 Gerry Pouliot                                                                          
  91   37:00  7:24     Age?     76 M    29 PATRICK FINN                                     Wellfleet Resident                    
  92   37:01  7:24   20 40-49   77 M    26 CHRIS THOMPSON              NEEDHAM                                                    
  93   37:03  7:25   21 40-49   78 M   178 Jim LeBaron                                                                            
  94   37:09  7:26    8 30-39   16 F   433 Laurie Fontaine                                                                        
  95   37:11  7:26    3 40-49   17 F   415 Bobby Pogoloff                                                                         
  96   37:14  7:27   14 50-59   79 M   189 Tomy Hatoun                                                                            
  97   37:16  7:27    4 40-49   18 F   452 Laurie Buttkus                                                                         
  98   37:18  7:28   22 40-49   80 M   238 Dave Farrell                                                                           
  99   37:20  7:28     Age?     81 M    42 KEN BIRCHALL                                     Wellfleet Resident                    
 100   37:23  7:29    5 40-49   19 F   465 Monica Tucker                                                                          
 101   37:25  7:29   23 40-49   82 M   153 Wade Robinstein                                                                        
 102   37:26  7:29   24 40-49   83 M   221 John Strokis                                                                           
 103   37:27  7:29   17 19-29   84 M   200 Daniel Schmidt                                                                         
 104   37:29  7:30   25 40-49   85 M   101 CHARLIE CASERTELLO          LONGMEADOW                                                 
 105   37:31  7:30    1 60-69   86 M    93 BILL TONER                  LONGMEADOW                                                 
 106   37:32  7:30   18 19-29   87 M   190 Andrew Magliozzi                                                                       
 107   37:34  7:31   17 30-39   88 M   150 Sean Darus                                                                             
 108   37:36  7:31    9 30-39   20 F   434 Amy Marr                                                                               
 109   37:41  7:32    6 40-49   21 F   332 HEIDI ANGLE                 WELLESLEY                                                  
 110   37:46  7:33   15 50-59   89 M   156 Tom Paula                                                                              
 111   37:47  7:33   10 30-39   22 F   313 LIZ SYKES                   WILLIAMSBURG                                               
 112   37:48  7:34   26 40-49   90 M    65 DEAN BLOCH                  JERICHO                                                    
 113   37:50  7:34   19 19-29   91 M   143 David Burns                                                                            
 114   37:51  7:34   11 30-39   23 F   473 Alexandra Houck                                                                        
 115   37:56  7:35   16 50-59   92 M   105 CHRISTIAN DRAZ              TRURO                                                      
 116   37:58  7:36   20 19-29   93 M   230 Bryan Bacon                                                                            
 117   38:01  7:36   21 19-29   94 M    90 PETER LEDDY                 WELLFLEET                                                  
 118   38:03  7:37   17 50-59   95 M   124 Matteo Moore                                                                           
 119   38:08  7:38    6 19-29   24 F   472 Kate Saliba                                                                            
 120   38:10  7:38    1 50-59   25 F   343 CONNIE CHAN                 BELMONT                                                    
 121   38:12  7:38   18 30-39   96 M   187 Brendan Annett                                                                         
 122   38:13  7:39   27 40-49   97 M    89 BROOKE WILLIAMS             WEST HARWICH                                               
 123   38:14  7:39   18 50-59   98 M   270 Paul Arbraham                                                                          
 124   38:16  7:39   19 30-39   99 M    20 ANDY ROEBUCK                BOSTON                                                     
 125   38:17  7:39   12 30-39   26 F   375 Jess Andre                                                                             
 126   38:18  7:40   19 50-59  100 M   232 Bill Walthall                                                                          
 127   38:19  7:40   28 40-49  101 M   126 Jeff Hughes                                      Wellfleet Resident                    
 128   38:26  7:41    7 40-49   27 F   364 THAISA WAY                  ITHICA                                                     
 129   38:32  7:42    8 40-49   28 F   385 Tracy Fitzgerald                                 Wellfleet Resident                    
 130   38:37  7:43    9 40-49   29 F   443 Rachel Yueni                                                                           
 131   38:40  7:44    6 15-18  102 M   132 Kyle Gazis                                                                             
 132   38:44  7:45   29 40-49  103 M   113 JOHN CALLAHAN               KENILWORTH                                                 
 133   38:48  7:46   20 50-59  104 M    91 MARK LEDDY                  WELLFLEET                                                  
 134   38:49  7:46    7 19-29   30 F   482 Mara Noonan                                                                            
 135   38:50  7:46   22 19-29  105 M   292 Joe Mullett                                                                            
 136   38:51  7:46    2 60-69  106 M   229 Brian Kelly                                                                            
 137   39:01  7:48   10 40-49   31 F   397 Nancy Sheffres                                                                         
 138   39:03  7:49   20 30-39  107 M   287 Adrien Finzi                                                                           
 139   39:05  7:49    2 15-18   32 F   342 ELIZABETH CULLINAN          SPRINGFIELD                                                
 140   39:09  7:50   21 50-59  108 M   203 Steve Ryan                                                                             
 141   39:22  7:52   21 30-39  109 M   281 Scott Kerry                                                                            
 142   39:23  7:53   22 50-59  110 M    59 DAVID AGGER                 BALTIMORE                                                  
 143   39:31  7:54   30 40-49  111 M   224 Walter Perry                                                                           
 144   39:33  7:55   31 40-49  112 M   212 Bill Egan                                                                              
 145   39:35  7:55   11 40-49   33 F   369 LESLYE DEMOURA              WELLFLEET                                                  
 146   39:39  7:56    3 60-69  113 M    84 BOB JACKSON                 S. WELLFLEET         Wellfleet Resident                    
 147   39:41  7:56   32 40-49  114 M   110 HANS VAN DER LUFT           HINGHAM                                                    
 148   39:42  7:56   33 40-49  115 M   111 MATT POPPEL                 BOSTON                                                     
 149   39:43  7:57   34 40-49  116 M   133 David Cushing                                                                          
 150   39:44  7:57   22 30-39  117 M   289 Gary Dionne                                                                            
 151   39:45  7:57   23 30-39  118 M   279 Sean Kelly                                                                             
 152   39:46  7:57   23 50-59  119 M   255 Jeff Schwartz                                                                          
 153   39:47  7:57   24 30-39  120 M   280 Jason Girty                                                                            
 154   39:48  7:58   25 30-39  121 M   222 Hansi Kalkofen                                                                         
 155   39:50  7:58    8 19-29   34 F   311 KARI SHELLHORN              WASHINGTON DC                                              
 156   39:52  7:58   23 19-29  122 M     9 RYAN OZIMEK                 WASHINGTON DC                                              
 157   39:53  7:59   13 30-39   35 F   477 Mary Bresnahan                                                                         
 158   39:56  7:59   35 40-49  123 M    13 JOHN DOUGLASS               TUCSON                                                     
 159   39:59  8:00     Age?     36 F   438 Arang Cistulli                                                                         
 160   40:01  8:00    2 50-59   37 F   305 KRIS THOLKE                 FALMOUTH                                                   
 161   40:04  8:01   12 40-49   38 F   428 Maryellen Sawyer                                                                       
 162   40:08  8:02   24 50-59  124 M    16 STEPHEN CONNOLLY            W. ROXBURY                                                 
 163   40:11  8:02   25 50-59  125 M   119 David Grimasau                                                                         
 164   40:13  8:03    4 60-69  126 M     3 ROBERT BLAKESLEE            S. WELLFLEET                                               
 165   40:14  8:03   26 30-39  127 M   282 Sean Fleming                                                                           
 166   40:16  8:03   27 30-39  128 M    50 ERIK DEUTERMANN             BELLMORE                                                   
 167   40:18  8:04   26 50-59  129 M   107 DAVID DORAN                 N. ATTLEBORO                                               
 168   40:20  8:04   36 40-49  130 M   122 Andy Kent                                                                              
 169   40:21  8:04   37 40-49  131 M     7 MIKE JOHNSON                MIAMI                                                      
 170   40:34  8:07     Age?    132 M    37 CHARLIE PERRYMAN                                                                       
 171   40:36  8:07   14 30-39   39 F   480 Delphire Taylor                                                                        
 172   40:38  8:08   28 30-39  133 M   223 Paul Destefanis                                                                        
 173   40:39  8:08   15 30-39   40 F   317 JULIA JACOB                 NORWELL                                                    
 174   40:40  8:08   38 40-49  134 M   155 Tom Malley                                                                             
 175   40:40  8:08   29 30-39  135 M   237 Joe Tobin                                                                              
 176   40:42  8:08   30 30-39  136 M    25 KYLE MORSE                  EASTHAM                                                    
 177   40:51  8:10   24 19-29  137 M   127 Tim Famulare                                                                           
 178   40:53  8:11   31 30-39  138 M   199 Richard Fox                                                                            
 179   40:55  8:11   32 30-39  139 M   104 JEFF RUSSELL                WELLFLEET                                                  
 180   40:57  8:11   39 40-49  140 M    18 BRIAN PUOPOLO               MARSTONS MILLS                                             
 181   40:59  8:12    9 19-29   41 F   347 JENNIFER WALKER             PELHAM                                                     
 182   41:04  8:13   33 30-39  141 M   247 Kevin Stanton                                                                          
 183   41:09  8:14   27 50-59  142 M   162 Rob Tierney                                                                            
 184   41:12  8:14   28 50-59  143 M   269 Michael Kellehem                                                                       
 185   41:14  8:15    7 15-18  144 M   233 Tom Rosenfield                                                                         
 186   41:16  8:15   16 30-39   42 F   354 KATHY MALHASEAN             S. DENNIS                                                  
 187   41:17  8:15   25 19-29  145 M   144 John Fox                                                                               
 188   41:23  8:17    8 15-18  146 M   166 Zac Menr                                                                               
 189   41:24  8:17   40 40-49  147 M   118 Thomas Paradis                                                                         
 190   41:25  8:17   17 30-39   43 F   457 Jean McConney                                                                          
 191   41:26  8:17   29 50-59  148 M   268 James Mueller                                                                          
 192   41:27  8:17   34 30-39  149 M   248 Tom Maillet                                                                            
 193   41:28  8:18   35 30-39  150 M    57 PAUL DANIELE                WILBRAHAN                                                  
 194   41:30  8:18   30 50-59  151 M   245 Jeff Petrucelly                                                                        
 195   41:31  8:18   10 19-29   44 F   377 Annie Kane O'Connor                                                                    
 196   41:32  8:18   18 30-39   45 F   346 TAMI STARK                  AMBLER                                                     
 197   41:32  8:18   11 19-29   46 F   463 Elizabeth Hall                                                                         
 198   41:34  8:19   36 30-39  152 M   253 Jaime Martinez                                                                         
 199   41:38  8:20   19 30-39   47 F   388 Rachael Conaty                                                                         
 200   41:41  8:20   41 40-49  153 M    86 PAUL REAGAN                 WILLIAMBURG                                                
 201   41:44  8:21   42 40-49  154 M   215 Jerry Marr                                                                             
 202   41:45  8:21   26 19-29  155 M   146 Aaron O'Brien                                                                          
 203   41:46  8:21   12 19-29   48 F   326 ADRIANA PICARIELLO                                                                     
 204   41:48  8:22    3 15-18   49 F   325 NINA PICARIELLO                                                                        
 205   41:49  8:22   27 19-29  156 M   165 Ben Ment                                                                               
 206   41:54  8:23   43 40-49  157 M   114 TOM WILLIAMS                WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
 207   42:02  8:24   31 50-59  158 M   125 Nelson Dunham                                                                          
 208   42:05  8:25    3 50-59   50 F   446 Janet Kelly                                                                            
 209   42:00  8:24   13 19-29   51 F   357 KATIE PLANTE                E. BOSTON                                                  
 210   41:56  8:23   44 40-49  159 M   186 Steven Laschever                                                                       
 211   42:04  8:25     Age?    160 M    41 ROBBIE LETENDRE                                                                        
 212   42:12  8:26   28 19-29  161 M   103 NICK LEDDY                  BROOKLYN                                                   
 213   42:14  8:27   45 40-49  162 M   175 Robert Long                                                                            
 214   42:16  8:27   13 40-49   52 F   370 APRIL CALLAHAN              KENILWORTH                                                 
 215   42:21  8:28   14 19-29   53 F   403 Erin Robicheau                                                                         
 216   42:28  8:30   20 30-39   54 F   353 Kathleen Mulvany                                                                       
 217   42:35  8:31   21 30-39   55 F   304 KATHY STETSON               WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
 218   42:25  8:29   14 40-49   56 F   378 Mary-Jo Lomax                                                                          
 219   42:30  8:30   15 40-49   57 F   307 SUSAN SPENCER               WHITINSVILLE                                               
 220   42:34  8:31   32 50-59  163 M   235 David Shactman                                                                         
 221   42:38  8:32   33 50-59  164 M   163 Richard Sinnott                                                                        
 222   42:41  8:32   34 50-59  165 M    98 PHIL CONTANT                SPRINGFIELD                                                
 223   42:45  8:33   46 40-49  166 M   273 Steve Brodeur                                                                          
 224   42:46  8:33   16 40-49   58 F   396 Shelley Pavela                                                                         
 225   42:48  8:34   22 30-39   59 F   449 Stephanie Campbell                                                                     
 226   42:51  8:34   47 40-49  167 M   154 Carl Sheffres                                                                          
 227   42:56  8:35   35 50-59  168 M   172 James Lythe                                                                            
 228   42:58  8:36   15 19-29   60 F   394 Jessica Zeuli                                                                          
 229   42:59  8:36    5 60-69  169 M    53 ARTHUR BRUNELLE             N. BELLMORE                                                
 230   42:59  8:36   23 30-39   61 F   440 Gaggi Destefanis                                                                       
 231   42:59  8:36   48 40-49  170 M   169 Gregory Wolfe                                                                          
 232   42:59  8:36    6 60-69  171 M    70 JAMES MCSWEENEY             SAUGUS                                                     
 233   43:03  8:37     Age?     62 F   327 LINETTE LETENDRE                                                                       
 234   43:05  8:37   24 30-39   63 F   371 CHRISTA VAN DER LURY        BOSTON                                                     
 235   43:07  8:37   37 30-39  172 M   177 Malcolm Fleschner                                                                      
 236   43:11  8:38   49 40-49  173 M    55 BEN ZEHNDER                 WELLFLEET                                                  
 237   43:15  8:39   17 40-49   64 F   356 BRITT ANDERSON              WILLIAMSBURG                                               
 238   43:18  8:40     Age?     65 F    45 AIRAMI BENTZ                                                                           
 239   43:24  8:41   25 30-39   66 F   355 CHRISTINE SMITH             HARWICH                                                    
 240   43:29  8:42    2 01-14  174 M   204 Jacob Salant                                                                           
 241   43:42  8:44   50 40-49  175 M   121 Tom Frazier                                                                            
 242   43:39  8:44   51 40-49  176 M   151 Doug Puriaton                                                                          
 243   43:47  8:45    4 50-59   67 F   330 PAT NALLY                   S. DENNIS                                                  
 244   43:48  8:46   52 40-49  177 M   277 Bradford Morse                                                                         
 245   43:48  8:46   38 30-39  178 M   148 Chris Albee                                                                            
 246   43:48  8:46   53 40-49  179 M   149 Ian Hoefie                                                                             
 247   43:48  8:46   18 40-49   68 F   387 Karen Weisgerber                                                                       
 248   43:49  8:46   54 40-49  180 M     1 GEOFFREY GERMAN             WORCESTER                                                  
 249   43:39  8:44   55 40-49  181 M   115 GLENN CARTER                WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
 250   43:34  8:43   26 30-39   69 F   329 COURTNEY WARREN             WAVERLY                                                    
 251   43:28  8:42   19 40-49   70 F   422 Nina Cascio                 14                                             
 252   43:23  8:41   56 40-49  182 M   272 David Hartop                                                                           
 253   43:18  8:40   39 30-39  183 M   198 Peter Beare                                                                            
 254   43:08  8:38    7 60-69  184 M   244 Maurice Boisvert                                                                       
 255   43:12  8:38   20 40-49   71 F   412 Liz Liebeskind                                                                         
 256   43:16  8:39   27 30-39   72 F   319 ELIZABETH ERBAN             BOLTON                                                     
 257   43:21  8:40   21 40-49   73 F   365 JOAN CLARK                  NORTHPORT                                                  
 258   43:25  8:41   36 50-59  185 M    10 JAMES OZIMEK                LOS GATOS                                                  
 259   44:34  8:55   28 30-39   74 F   426 Jennifer Beare                                                                         
 260   44:35  8:55   16 19-29   75 F   406 Kristen Lytle                                                                          
 261   44:38  8:56   29 30-39   76 F   339 COLEEN CURLEY               PROVINCETOWN                                               
 262   44:39  8:56   29 19-29  186 M    39 DAVE BONANNO                                                                           
 263   44:40  8:56   40 30-39  187 M   188 Scott Barry                                                                            
 264   44:43  8:57   57 40-49  188 M   176 Jeff Star                                                                              
 265   44:46  8:57   58 40-49  189 M    76 CIARAN CLARK                NORTH                                                      
 266   44:49  8:58   41 30-39  190 M    63 JAY FRASCO                  WELLFLEET                                                  
 267   44:52  8:58    5 50-59   77 F   336 SHARON RULE-AGGER           BALTIMORE                                                  
 268   44:54  8:59   22 40-49   78 F   454 Marnie Mungor                                                                          
 269   44:57  8:59   37 50-59  191 M    92 ROBIN RYDER                 TRURO                                                      
 270   45:01  9:00     Age?    192 M    35 ERIC ANDERSON                                                                          
 271   45:10  9:02   30 30-39   79 F   372 MARGOT NICOL-HATHAWAY       PROVINCETOWN                                               
 272   45:15  9:03   31 30-39   80 F   459 Christine Lascheuer                                                                    
 273   45:20  9:04   17 19-29   81 F   409 Elizabeth Azzara                                                                       
 274   45:25  9:05   59 40-49  193 M   258 Mark Hurley                                                                            
 275   45:26  9:05   42 30-39  194 M   257 Christopher Leitz                                                                      
 276   45:28  9:06   60 40-49  195 M   174 Gordon VanUmmersen                                                                     
 277   45:33  9:07   38 50-59  196 M   202 Dick Doran                                                                             
 278   45:36  9:07     Age?    197 M    36 COLE BARASH                                                                            
 279   45:39  9:08   61 40-49  198 M    17 DAN GLUCKSMAN               WELLFLEET                                                  
 280   45:46  9:09   23 40-49   82 F   381 Sarah Robinson                                                                         
 281   45:50  9:10   30 19-29  199 M    85 TJ PLANTE                   E. BOSTON                                                  
 282   45:53  9:11   39 50-59  200 M   135 Paul Henry                                                                             
 283   45:55  9:11    6 50-59   83 F   450 Marvie Campbell                                                                        
 284   45:59  9:12   40 50-59  201 M   168 Peter Matturro                                                                         
 285   46:06  9:13   43 30-39  202 M   147 Douglas Kelbaugh                                                                       
 286   46:10  9:14   32 30-39   84 F   383 Amy Chaffee                                                                            
 287   46:14  9:15   62 40-49  203 M   138 Steven Pekock                                                                          
 288   46:19  9:16   24 40-49   85 F   478 Susan Stamatis                                                                         
 289   46:22  9:16   63 40-49  204 M   225 William Riedy                                                                          
 290   46:25  9:17   33 30-39   86 F   331 HEATHER JACKSON             SUMMIT                                                     
 291   46:27  9:17   18 19-29   87 F   464 Kelly Zarr                                                                             
 292   46:28  9:18   44 30-39  205 M   249 Terran Vigil                                                                           
 293   46:28  9:18    7 50-59   88 F   416 Elizabeth Bartolini                                                                    
 294   46:30  9:18   19 19-29   89 F   417 Claudia Bartolini                                                                      
 295   46:32  9:18   64 40-49  206 M   275 Joe Astle                                                                              
 296   46:34  9:19   20 19-29   90 F   402 Sarah Smith                                                                            
 297   46:36  9:19    8 50-59   91 F   408 Annette Furst                                                                          
 298   46:37  9:19   41 50-59  207 M   265 Walt Laliberte                                                                         
 299   46:39  9:20    8 60-69  208 M   102 JOE WEINBERGER              S. YARMOUTH                                                
 300   46:44  9:21   25 40-49   92 F   368 JANE SHIELDS                EASTHAM                                                    
 301   46:49  9:22   26 40-49   93 F   466 Susan Abraham                                                                          
 302   46:52  9:22    9 60-69  209 M    15 RICHARD LOOSE               WALINGFORD                                                 
 303   46:54  9:23   42 50-59  210 M   134 Paul Sargs                                       Wellfleet Resident                    
 304   46:58  9:24   43 50-59  211 M   140 David Weintraub                                                                        
 305   47:03  9:25   27 40-49   94 F   358 LYNN HATCH                  ARI                                                        
 306   47:10  9:26   65 40-49  212 M    97 CHRIS CUTTER                WELLFLEET            Wellfleet Resident                    
 307   47:16  9:27   21 19-29   95 F   349 SARAH MCNULTY               ORLANDO                                                    
 308   47:24  9:29   45 30-39  213 M    11 JEREMY PINCUS               WESTWOOD                                                   
 309   47:25  9:29   46 30-39  214 M     4 BRIAN BLAKESLEE             S. DENNIS                                                  
 310   47:28  9:30   44 50-59  215 M   267 Chirs Agoliati                                                                         
 311   47:31  9:30   10 60-69  216 M    75 JAMES ROGERS                WELLFLEET                                                  
 312   47:37  9:31    9 50-59   96 F   390 Barbara Nickerson                                                                      
 313   47:38  9:32   47 30-39  217 M   467 Stcey Lampanne                                                                         
 314   47:40  9:32   28 40-49   97 F   453 Lynda Norton                                                                           
 315   47:41  9:32   31 19-29  218 M    83 JOHN RICHARD                S. DENNIS                                                  
 316   47:42  9:32   48 30-39  219 M   283 Rick Ruchton                                                                           
 317   47:44  9:33    9 15-18  220 M   171 Edward Lythe                                                                           
 318   47:46  9:33   29 40-49   98 F   461 Marcia Duggan                                                                          
 319   48:00  9:36   45 50-59  221 M   219 Joe Corr                                                                               
 320   48:02  9:36   49 30-39  222 M   260 Keith McManis                                                                          
 321   48:04  9:37   66 40-49  223 M   139 Mark Janzer                                                                            
 322   48:07  9:37   10 50-59   99 F   441 Joan Marcy                                                                             
 323   48:14  9:39   22 19-29  100 F   401 Erin Schroeder                                                                         
 324   48:20  9:40   11 60-69  224 M   259 Peter Eisinger                                                                         
 325   48:24  9:41   50 30-39  225 M   274 Donald Peterson                                                                        
 326   48:26  9:41   12 60-69  226 M    24 JEREMY COBB                 BOSTON                                                     
 327   48:28  9:42   46 50-59  227 M   194 Mark Gutierrey                                   Wellfleet Resident                    
 328   48:30  9:42   34 30-39  101 F   424 Kate Gutierrez                                                                         
 329   48:31  9:42   11 50-59  102 F   345 BARBARA BRENNESSEL          WELLFLEET            Race Walker                           
 330   48:35  9:43   35 30-39  103 F   384 Susan Pekock                                                                           
 331   48:46  9:45   12 50-59  104 F   373 SUSAN WILLIWAMS             WELLFLEET                                                  
 332   48:48  9:46   36 30-39  105 F   421 Anne Reynolds                                                                          
 333   48:50  9:46   30 40-49  106 F   432 Lisa Marr                                                                              
 334   48:52  9:46   37 30-39  107 F   374 Jennifer Morgan                                                                        
 335   48:55  9:47   13 60-69  228 M   195 John Newton                                                                            
 336   48:56  9:47   51 30-39  229 M   197 Geof Newton                                                                            
 337   48:57  9:47   31 40-49  108 F   444 Karen Fenton                                                                           
 338   48:59  9:48   67 40-49  230 M   284 Bruce Indek                                                                            
 339   49:04  9:49   14 60-69  231 M    60 DAVID DAGLIO                TRURO                                                      
 340   49:10  9:50   13 50-59  109 F   352 CAROLINE TONER              LONGMEADOW                                                 
 341   49:19  9:52   32 40-49  110 F   479 Monika Masuda                                                                          
 342   49:23  9:53   14 50-59  111 F   442 Terri Colson                                                                           
 343   49:30  9:54   47 50-59  232 M    68 JERRY NEWTON                S. WELLFLEET                                               
 344   49:41  9:56   33 40-49  112 F   451 Diane Steidler                                                                         
 345   49:42  9:56   52 30-39  233 M   145 Henry Hong                                                                             
 346   49:44  9:57   48 50-59  234 M    77 JOHN KERRIGAN               DENNIS                                                     
 347   49:55  9:59   23 19-29  113 F   379 Lee Kenny                                                                              
 348   50:00 10:00   68 40-49  235 M   167 Frank DeLorenzo                                                                        
 349   50:05 10:01   69 40-49  236 M    79 DAVID BOYLE                 SUDBURY                                                    
 350   50:11 10:02   38 30-39  114 F   436 Alison Thero                                                                           
 351   50:36 10:07    3 01-14  237 M    28 MARK RHEAULT                PLYMOUTH                                                   
 352   50:40 10:08   34 40-49  115 F   435 Karen Marr                                                                             
 353   50:43 10:09   35 40-49  116 F   423 Donna Noling                                                                           
 354   50:44 10:09   70 40-49  238 M   192 Calvin Noling                                                                          
 355   50:45 10:09   49 50-59  239 M    22 JOEL MORSE                  BALTIMORE                                                  
 356   51:03 10:13   24 19-29  117 F   251 Corey Gentile                                                                          
 357   51:20 10:16   25 19-29  118 F   306 CATE RILLA                  AMHERST                                                    
 358   51:27 10:17     Age?        U   252  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 359   51:37 10:19    1 01-14  119 F   471 Victoria Bondino                                                                       
 360   51:41 10:20   53 30-39  240 M   141 Frank Basile                                                                           
 361   51:44 10:21   39 30-39  120 F   386 Julia Sacuta                                                                           
 362   51:47 10:21   54 30-39  241 M    73 CHRIS MALONEY               SUMMIT                                                     
 363   51:51 10:22   40 30-39  121 F   399 Ave Gaffney                                                                            
 364   51:54 10:23   50 50-59  242 M     6 PAUL RILLA                  AMHERST                                                    
 365   51:59 10:24   51 50-59  243 M   250 Joe Gentile                                                                            
 366   52:04 10:25   41 30-39  122 F   391 Pamela Memmott                                                                         
 367   52:06 10:25    2 01-14  123 F   592 MARISA PICARIELLO           WELLFLEET                                                  
 368   52:09 10:26   52 50-59  244 M   136 Bob Evans                                                                              
 369   52:52 10:34   53 50-59  245 M   208 Vincent Wilhelm                                                                        
 370   53:14 10:39   36 40-49  124 F   301 LAUREEN RHEAULT             PLYMOUTH                                                   
 371   53:21 10:40   71 40-49  246 M   271 Mark Pooler                                                                            
 372   53:27 10:41     Age?    125 F   321 MOLLY SKIBA                                                                            
 373   53:51 10:46   42 30-39  126 F   420 Anette Bauer                                     Wellfleet Resident                    
 374   54:07 10:49   55 30-39  247 M   285 Geoff Harrild                                                                          
 375   54:08 10:50   37 40-49  127 F   427 Liz Broadrick                                                                          
 376   53:40 10:44   43 30-39  128 F   411 Rhonda Wolk                                                                            
 377   53:38 10:44   15 60-69  248 M     2 THOMAS MURPHY               S. WELLFLEET                                               
 378   54:22 10:52   72 40-49  249 M   112 DAVID MARRIOTT              S. WELLFLEET         Wellfleet Resident                    
 379   54:32 10:54   26 19-29  129 F   338 ANDREA EVANS                REYNOLDSVILLE                                              
 380   54:44 10:57   73 40-49  250 M   196 Frank Kocevar                                                                          
 381   55:10 11:02   10 15-18  251 M    61 BEN HEJNA                   DANVILLE                                                   
 382   55:09 11:02    4 15-18  130 F   303 HAYLEY KREVOCHEZA           DANVILLE                                                   
 383   55:17 11:03   38 40-49  131 F   361 LUANN COLOMBO               LITTLETON                                                  
 384   55:21 11:04   15 50-59  132 F   376 Kathy Elkins                                                                           
 385   55:22 11:04   56 30-39  252 M   290 John Kaehg                                                                             
 386   55:55 11:11   39 40-49  133 F   419 Suzanne Gray                                     Race Walker                           
 387   56:02 11:12    5 15-18  134 F   405 Amie Lytle                                                                             
 388   56:07 11:13   40 40-49  135 F   366 TINA MATTHEWS               BREWSTER                                                   
 389   56:10 11:14   41 40-49  136 F   429 Deobrah Salant                                                                         
 390   56:12 11:14   16 50-59  137 F   389 Klaudia O'Brien                                                                        
 391   56:13 11:15   42 40-49  138 F   425 Janet Kerfonta                                                                         
 392   56:17 11:15   16 60-69  253 M    80 ERIC THOMPSON               BROOKLYN                                                   
 393   56:21 11:16   17 60-69  254 M   240 Bob Brach                                                                              
 394   56:37 11:19     Age?    139 F   324 HAYLEY WILLIAMSON                                                                      
 395   56:44 11:21    1 60-69  140 F   382 Peg Andre                                        Wellfleet Resident                    
 396   56:47 11:21   54 50-59  255 M    54 ALAN HULSAVER               N. HERRICK                                                 
 397   56:50 11:22   18 60-69  256 M   291 Bill Kachy                                                                             
 398   57:02 11:24   17 50-59  141 F   413 Elaine Glickman                                                                        
 399   57:32 11:30   18 50-59  142 F   310 SANDRA LUNDY                BROOKLINE                                                  
 400   57:45 11:33   19 50-59  143 F   302 JOANNE CREEL                YARMOUTH PORT                                              
 401   57:51 11:34    1 70-98  257 M    66 HENRY BLOCH                 PROVINCETOWN                                               
 402   58:31 11:42   43 40-49  144 F   395 Valerie Valdez                                   Race Walker                           
 403   58:32 11:42   20 50-59  145 F   348 EILEEN BOYLE                BRIDGEPORT. CT                                             
 404   58:34 11:43     Age?    146 F   323 CARLY WILLIAMSON                                                                       
 405   58:38 11:44   44 30-39  147 F   314 SARA HANLON                 DENVER                                                     
 406   58:41 11:44    6 15-18  148 F   312 JAMIE OZIMEK                LOS GATOS                                                  
 407   58:42 11:44   21 50-59  149 F   392 Kristen Schantz                                                                        
 408   58:42 11:44   44 40-49  150 F   393 Liz Grant                                                                              
 409   58:43 11:45   55 50-59  258 M   116 Nick Picariello                                                                        
 410   58:44 11:45    1 70-98  151 F   468 Lucy Duffy                                                                             
 411   58:45 11:45   45 30-39  152 F   316 KATHLEEN ROEBUCK            WILBRAHAN                                                  
 412   58:46 11:45   27 19-29  153 F   315 ALICE ROEBUCK               BOSTON                                                     
 413   58:47 11:45    2 60-69  154 F   462 Erica Eisinger                                                                         
 414   58:48 11:46   22 50-59  155 F   350 PAMELA MEADOWS              AMHERST                                                    
 415   58:49 11:46   57 30-39  259 M    95 CRAIG MEADOWS               AMHERST                                                    
 416   59:39 11:56   45 40-49  156 F   437 Kelly Ruml                                       Race Walker                           
 417   59:47 11:57   74 40-49  260 M   205 David Salant                                                                           
 418   59:52 11:58   23 50-59  157 F   308 SUZANNE RILLA               AMHERST                                                    
 419   60:01 12:00   19 60-69  261 M   227 Peter Buffington                                                                       
 420   61:31 12:18    3 60-69  158 F   448 Nang Nical                                                                             
 421   63:01 12:36     Age?    159 F   456 Myra Schwartz                                                                          
 422   66:09 13:14   46 30-39  160 F   335 HEATHER DANIELE             WILBRAHAN                                                  
 423   66:34 13:19   24 50-59  161 F   363 DONNA THOMPSON              BROOKLYN             Race Walker                           
 424   66:59 13:24   46 40-49  162 F   334 DEBRA GENERELLI             SPORSWOOD                                                  
 425   67:05 13:25   75 40-49  262 M    51 CHARLES Genevelli           SPORSWOOD            Race Walker                           
 426   68:15 13:39   56 50-59  263 M    62 VLADYMYR ZABOLOTNYY         CAPE CANAVERAL       Race Walker                           
 427   68:23 13:41   47 40-49  163 F   344 GINEEN ZABOLOTNYY           CAPE CANAVERAL                                             
 428   71:59 14:24   47 30-39  164 F   360 SUSAN GIRARDIN              WORCESTER            Race Walker                           
 429   78:57 15:47   25 50-59  165 F   359 CAROL Ozimek                LOS GATOS            Race Walker                           
 430   78:58 15:48   26 50-59  166 F   337 HELEN HEJNA                 DANVILLE             Race Walker                           
 431   81:26 16:17   27 50-59  167 F   407 Lisa Lytle                                       Race Walker                           
 432   81:27 16:17   28 50-59  168 F   404 Denise Webber                                    Race Walker                           
 433   85:21 17:04   48 40-49  169 F   431 Victoria Recoraro                                                                      
 434   85:22 17:04   76 40-49  264 M   213 Bud Hurtt                                                                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News