Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Feast Of The Blessed Sacrament 5K Road Race.

New Bedford, MA, July 31, 2004

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 4th ANNUAL FEAST OF THE BLESSED SACRAMENT
                               5K ROAD RACE
             SPONSORED BY: Club Madeirense SS Sacramento, Inc.
                 New Bedford, MA    July 31st,2004 11 A.M.
                   JB's Road Race Mgt.   www.JBRace.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    29 Josh Dawicki         14 Fairhaven          MA   22:02 
    2    71 Anthony Peixoto      11 New Bedford        MA   25:42 
    3    72 Nelson Oliveira      12 Acushnet           MA   26:05 
    4   115 Brent Monteiro       13 North Dighton      MA   31:22 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   107 Christie L. Testa    13 West Bridgewater   MA   28:58 
    2   118 Michelle DaCosta     10 Acushnet           MA   32:00 
    3   123 Braeleen Scott        9 Plymouth           MA   33:17 
    4   138 Erin Bellini         14 Wyomissing         PA   58:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    32 Tim Flaherty         15 Mattapoisett       MA   22:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    65 Aliza Correia        16 Fairhaven          MA   25:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Nephi Tyler          23 North Boston       MA   15:58 
    2     3 Moatacim Hamcha      29 New Bedford        MA   17:49 
    3    17 Sam Tyler            29 Fairhaven          MA   20:25 
    4    20 Jared savas          23 Stoughton          MA   20:49 
    5    44 Neil Bailey          24 No. Attleboro      MA   23:32 
    6    50 Derek Demelo         23 New Bedford        MA   24:24 
    7    52 Kevin Silva          27 New Bedford        MA   24:35 
    8    57 Christopher Morey    21 Mattapoisett       MA   24:48 
    9    58 Derek Mendes         26 New Bedford        MA   24:55 
   10    59 Kenneth Mendes       21 New Bedford        MA   24:56 
   11    60 Erik DeFreitas       23 Acushnet           MA   25:00 
   12    63 Brian Sitarz         19 New Bedford        MA   25:16 
   13   105 Erich Blankenburg    27 New Bedford        MA   28:54 
   14   127 John Long            28 Westport Point     MA   33:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 Janete Rocha         25 Shrewsbury         MA   19:21 
    2    27 Bethany Fig          24 Fall River         MA   22:01 
    3    38 Heather Petitpas     23 Holbrook           MA   22:39 
    4    83 Brenda Eustace       29 Brookline          MA   27:14 
    5    99 Sandra daSilva       24 New Bedford        MA   28:35 
    6   102 Amy Beaudette        25 Dracut             MA   28:48 
    7   104 Carrie Blankenburg   26 New Bedford        MA   28:54 
    8   120 Jessica Marques      23 New Bedford        MA   33:09 
    9   122 Courtney English     22 Taunton            MA   33:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 Angel Martin         35 New Bedford        MA   18:46 
    2     8 Lawrence Walker      38 Warwick            RI   19:11 
    3    11 Brian Grant, Jr.     33 Fall River         MA   19:36 
    4    14 Chris McDonough      37 Cranston           RI   20:05 
    5    16 Jon Fuller           31 Portmouth          RI   20:17 
    6    22 Kevin Salva          32 North Dighton      MA   20:59 
    7    23 Fernando DaCosta     38 Acushnet           MA   21:32 
    8    28 Mark Bellini         34 Cleveland Hts      OH   22:02 
    9    30 Richard Flood        35 New Bedford        MA   22:07 
   10    43 Scott D. Perdigao    38 Acushnet           MA   23:14 
   11    62 Thomas Ross          34 New Bedford        MA   25:12 
   12    64 Philip Camire        39 Acushnet           MA   25:17 
   13    69 Nick Dufresne        34 Westport           MA   25:40 
   14    73 Bill Tilden          37 Marion             MA   26:07 
   15    81 Mark Brulport        39 Acushnet           MA   27:13 
   16    85 Joseph Furtado       34 Plymouth           MA   27:30 
   17    87 Jon Mitchell         35 New Bedford        MA   27:35 
   18    91 Richard Ramos        39 New Bedford        MA   27:51 
   19    92 Sean Jackman         38 New Bedford        MA   27:55 
   20   101 Bill Fortier         38 Fairhaven          MA   28:37 
   21   103 Craig Horsfall       34 Fairhaven          MA   28:50 
   22   124 Steve Scott          38 Plymouth           MA   33:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Anne C. Preisig      36 Falmouth           MA   19:05 
    2    39 Wendy Hall-Furtado   31 Plymouth           MA   22:42 
    3    74 Karen Gendron        38 W. Wareham         MA   26:24 
    4    79 Karen McCarthy       33 Milford            CT   27:03 
    5    80 Susan Oliveira       32 New Bedford        MA   27:05 
    6    93 Nicole Jackman       37 New Bedford        MA   27:55 
    7   111 Alison M. Hathaway   34 Taunton            MA   30:14 
    8   112 Sandra Almeida       35 Dartmouth          MA   30:33 
    9   113 Simonne Ryder        30 New Bedford        MA   31:10 
   10   116 Heidi Abdallah       34 East Freetown      MA   31:34 
   11   117 Carroll Grillo       32 Fall River         MA   31:58 
   12   121 Isabel DeAraujo      34 New Bedford        MA   33:10 
   13   133 Donna Brand          35 Plymouth           MA   37:31 
   14   134 Jennifer Howard      31 Plymouth           MA   37:31 
   15   136 Sherri Bellini       36 Cleveland Hts      OH   40:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Peter M. Ribeiro     43 North Dartmouth    MA   18:55 
    2    10 Steven Barrett       47 Barington          RI   19:34 
    3    13 Leonard Verville     40 New Bedford        MA   19:52 
    4    18 Mark Seyster         44 Tiverton           RI   20:30 
    5    19 Victor Dumas         41 New Bedford        MA   20:38 
    6    21 Julian Youngblood    45 Acushnet           MA   20:55 
    7    26 Kevin Campbell       47 Lakeville          MA   21:48 
    8    33 David Vargas         41 N Dartmouth        MA   22:18 
    9    36 John Korn            44 Needham            MA   22:29 
   10    37 Joe Casanova         49 Amesbury           MA   22:33 
   11    46 John Kinney          47 Louisville         KY   23:46 
   12    53 Joao Testa           48 West Bridgewater   MA   24:35 
   13    56 David Duarte         40 Rochester          MA   24:41 
   14    68 Steve Peixoto        42 New Bedford        MA   25:40 
   15    70 Neal Tiberii         48 New Bedford        MA   25:42 
   16    89 Steven Pelletier     43 New Bedford        MA   27:45 
   17    90 William Arnold       41 New Bedford        MA   27:51 
   18   109 Manuel Medeiros      48 New Bedford        MA   29:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    34 Laurie Kinney        44 Louisville         KY   22:24 
    2    45 Kathy Lopes          46 Fairhaven          MA   23:40 
    3    51 Sandy Almeida        41 New Bedford        MA   24:25 
    4    66 Cheryl E. Baptista   49 Fairhaven          MA   25:33 
    5    67 Dalila Barbosa       41 New Bedford        MA   25:39 
    6    75 Nancy R. Juvinall    42 South Dartmouth    MA   26:25 
    7    76 Kathleen Teixeira    46 North Dartmouth    MA   26:27 
    8    88 Darlene M. Peixoto   42 New Bedford        MA   27:36 
    9    98 Susan Adams-Conley   45 Acushnet           MA   28:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    12 John DiTomasso       50 Greenville         RI   19:42 
    2    15 Ray Isacco           51 Portsmouth         RI   20:09 
    3    24 Kenny Rogers         50 New Bedford        MA   21:36 
    4    25 Joao Vicente         59 New Bedford        MA   21:47 
    5    35 John Murphy          51 Fairhaven          MA   22:24 
    6    41 Ed Allard            55 New Bedford        MA   22:52 
    7    42 John Zawerucha       52 Swansea            MA   22:59 
    8    49 Carlos Borges        54 New Bedford        MA   24:07 
    9    54 Brian K. Bowcock     52 Fairhaven          MA   24:37 
   10    55 Richard Mello        54 North Dartmouth    MA   24:40 
   11    78 Bobby Desrosiers     50 New Bedford        MA   26:42 
   12    86 Daniel Eustace       55 Acushnet           MA   27:35 
   13    94 Donald Canastra      56 Fairhaven          MA   28:00 
   14    95 Mark J. Coholan      51 New Bedford        MA   28:01 
   15   128 Fred Ramos           58 Westport           MA   34:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    47 Penny Catalano       56 Warren             RI   23:53 
    2    48 Jayne Rebello Korn   51 Needham            MA   24:04 
    3   129 Ann Bell             58 Swansea            MA   34:31 
    4   131 Nancy Canastra       57 Fairhaven          MA   34:59 
    5   132 Rose Dupont          55 Acushnet           MA   35:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    40 Al deCastro          62 New Bedford        MA   22:46 
    2    61 Donald F. Clukies    61 Portsmouth         RI   25:10 
    3    77 Garnett Powers       63 Fairhaven          MA   26:29 
    4    82 Tony Demaral         60 E Taunton          MA   27:13 
    5    84 Tom Davis            64 New Bedford        MA   27:29 
    6    96 Bob Pittman          63 Fairhaven          MA   28:23 
    7    97 Ernest D. Baptista   60 Westport           MA   28:28 
    8   106 Brian Grant Sr       62 Fall River         MA   28:56 
    9   110 John Anjos           61 Acushnet           MA   29:22 
   10   126 John Ramos           69 New Bedford        MA   33:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   100 Madeleine Marken     65 Falmouth           MA   28:37 
    2   114 Dorothy A. Arnold    63 New Bedford        MA   31:20 
    3   125 Rachel McGouthy      61 Mattapoisett       MA   33:22 
    4   135 Ernestine Morin      60 Westport           MA   39:57 
    5   137 Suzanne Bellini      60 Chagrin Falls      OH   58:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31 Joe Fernandez        75 Fairhaven          MA   22:08 
    2   108 Joachim Waldau       70 Dover              MA   29:01 
    3   119 Larry lundgren       74 Linkopin Sweden         32:43 
    4   130 Victor Haddad        72 Somerset           MA   34:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News