Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dennis Recreations Dept 5 Miler

Dennis, MA, July 25, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           27th Annual Dennis Road Race                      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   25:58  5:12    1 30-39    1 M   206 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
   2   26:26  5:17    1 20-29    2 M   158 Matt Emond                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
   3   26:32  5:18    1 16-19    3 M   141 Taylor Burmeister           Concord,MA                                                    
   4   27:06  5:25    2 30-39    4 M   244 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
   5   27:37  5:31    2 16-19    5 M   146 Andrew Colmer               Dennisport,MA                                                 
   6   28:07  5:37    3 16-19    6 M   216 Paul Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
   7   28:41  5:44    3 30-39    7 M   136 David Riccinti              Bistol,CT                                                     
   8   29:12  5:50    4 16-19    8 M   232 Jason Lyon                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
   9   29:15  5:51    1 40-49    9 M   155 Kevin Coughlin              Elmira,NY                                                     
  10   29:22  5:52    5 16-19   10 M   190 Devon Holgate               Dennisport,MA                                                 
  11   29:37  5:55    2 40-49   11 M   236 Errol Yudelman              Newton,MA                                                     
  12   29:52  5:58    1 40-49    1 F   286 Kathleen Petrera            Salisbury,MD                                                  
  13   30:08  6:02    1 20-29    2 F   157 Melissa Sherman             Dennis,MA                                                     
  14   30:18  6:04    3 40-49   12 M   280 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
  15   30:49  6:10    4 30-39   13 M   139 Kurt Ogren                  Hamden,CT                                                     
  16   30:58  6:12    1 01-15   14 M   258 Ralph Corasanti Jr          Norwalk,CT                                                    
  17   31:08  6:14    1 01-15    3 F   176 Ruth McGovern               Stowe,VT                                                      
  18   31:10  6:14    4 40-49   15 M   220 Mike Wallace                E Sand,MA                                                     
  19   31:18  6:16    5 40-49   16 M   218 John Shephaval              Essex,CT                                                      
  20   31:26  6:17    5 30-39   17 M   113 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  21   31:38  6:20    2 01-15   18 M   245 Peter Yeo                   Albuquerque,NM                                                
  22   31:44  6:21    6 16-19   19 M   187 Kevin McGuinnis             Dennisport,MA                                                 
  23   31:44  6:21    7 16-19   20 M   188 Nick Wojak                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  24   31:45  6:21    6 40-49   21 M   191 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  25   31:50  6:22    8 16-19   22 M   193 Ronnie Guenard              Dennisport,MA                                                 
  26   31:55  6:23    7 40-49   23 M   306 Charlie Capek               Monument,CO                                                   
  27   31:59  6:24    2 20-29   24 M   303 John Hayden                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
  28   32:11  6:26    9 16-19   25 M   254 Patrick Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  29   32:24  6:29    1 60-69   26 M   203 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
  30   32:32  6:30    1 50-59   27 M   288 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                   
  31   32:39  6:32    8 40-49   28 M   297 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  32   32:56  6:35    9 40-49   29 M   202 Jeremy Wolff                Holmes,NY                                                     
  33   33:04  6:37    2 50-59   30 M   140 Paul Burmeister             Concord,MA                                                    
  34   33:11  6:38    2 20-29    4 F   215 Lynn Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  35   33:16  6:39    3 50-59   31 M   198 Mckeen Kessel               Mau                  Clydesdale                            
  36   33:18  6:40    6 30-39   32 M   102 Dan Sta Marie               E Longmeadow,MA                                               
  37   33:27  6:41   10 40-49   33 M   301 Paul Gannon                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  38   33:28  6:42    7 30-39   34 M   279 Tom O'Brien                 Mamaroneck,NY                                                 
  39   33:35  6:43   11 40-49   35 M   231 Rich Devin                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  40   33:37  6:43    1 30-39    5 F   230 Jessica Devin               Brewster,MA                                                   
  41   33:50  6:46    4 50-59   36 M   211 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  42   33:54  6:47   12 40-49   37 M   276 Joe Sheehan                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  43   34:00  6:48    5 50-59   38 M   226 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  44   34:07  6:49    1 50-59    6 F   210 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  45   34:16  6:51    2 40-49    7 F   240 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  46   34:18  6:52    1 16-19    8 F   253 Shannon Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  47   34:19  6:52   10 16-19   39 M   189 Colin O'Brien               Dennisport,MA                                                 
  48   34:22  6:52    2 30-39    9 F   298 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                     
  49   34:27  6:53   13 40-49   40 M   256 Dan Foran                   Medford,NJ                                                    
  50   34:28  6:54    3 20-29   10 F   173 Meghan McDonough            Dennis,MA                                                     
  51   34:33  6:55   14 40-49   41 M   221 Thomas Galotto              Stafford Spring,CT                                            
  52   34:35  6:55    3 40-49   11 F   147 Sheila Howland              Brewster,MA                                                   
  53   34:37  6:55    6 50-59   42 M   184 Steve Slack                 Ann Arboro,MI                                                 
  54   34:38  6:56   11 16-19   43 M   209 Dan Sullivan                Dennisport,MA                                                 
  55   34:39  6:56   12 16-19   44 M   186 Seth Ross                   Dennisport,MA                                                 
  56   34:53  6:59    4 40-49   12 F   237 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
  57   34:56  6:59    3 01-15   45 M   223 Kel Cenga                   Brewster,MA                                                   
  58   35:12  7:02    3 30-39   13 F   294 Mary Gubala                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
  59   35:13  7:03   15 40-49   46 M   293 David Gubala                Holyoke,MA                                                    
  60   35:19  7:04   16 40-49   47 M   242 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
  61   35:20  7:04    5 40-49   14 F   154 Paticia Suliman             Sherborn,MA                                                   
  62   35:22  7:04   17 40-49   48 M   267 Ken Perry                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  63   35:28  7:06    4 01-15   49 M   292 Sam D'Olimpio               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  64   35:43  7:09    2 16-19   15 F   194 Rebecca Cottam              Dennis,MA                                                     
  65   36:05  7:13   18 40-49   50 M   272 Fran Madigan                Holden,MA                                                     
  66   36:12  7:14    3 16-19   16 F   217 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  67   36:19  7:16   19 40-49   51 M   261 Keith Schachter             W Barnstable,MA                                               
  68   36:20  7:16    6 40-49   17 F   284 Kara Sweet                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  69   36:39  7:20    7 40-49   18 F   243 Cynthia Laird               Southboro,MA                                                  
  70   36:57  7:23   20 40-49   52 M   111 Michael Hagerty             N Easton,MA          Clydesdale                               
  71   37:14  7:27   21 40-49   53 M   200 Rich Keaney                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
  72   37:26  7:29   22 40-49   54 M   251 Mark Alperin                Westwood,MA                                                   
  73   37:27  7:29    8 40-49   19 F   282 Rachel Young                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  74   37:39  7:32    7 50-59   55 M   275 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  75   37:42  7:32    4 16-19   20 F   125 Sally Geary                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  76   37:48  7:34    5 01-15   56 M   235 Shawn Kennedy               W Barnstable,MA                                               
  77   37:52  7:34   23 40-49   57 M   259 Ralph Corasaniti Sr         Norwack,CT                                                    
  78   37:54  7:35    8 50-59   58 M   264 Dave Barbo                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  79   38:04  7:37    2 01-15   21 F   167 Jennifer Muse               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  80   38:08  7:38    3 01-15   22 F   174 Maggie McGovern             Stowe,VT                                                      
  81   38:10  7:38   24 40-49   59 M   257 Stephen Colella             W Barn,MA                                                     
  82   38:12  7:38   25 40-49   60 M   145 Rick Napolitan              W Barnstable,MA                                               
  83   38:12  7:38    8 30-39   61 M   229 Paul Pesa                   Wakefield,MA                                                  
  84   38:13  7:39    4 01-15   23 F   175 Maeve McGovern              Stowe,VT                                                      
  85   38:15  7:39    9 50-59   62 M   255 David Doran                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
  86   38:29  7:42   10 50-59   63 M   274 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  87   38:46  7:45    9 40-49   24 F   305 Karen Butler                Ympt,MA                                                       
  88   38:50  7:46    2 50-59   25 F   114 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
  89   38:57  7:47   11 50-59   64 M   246 Ron Yeo                     Albuqurque,NM                                                 
  90   39:07  7:49   26 40-49   65 M   252 Brian Callahan              Medford,MA                                                    
  91   39:14  7:51   12 50-59   66 M   296 Stephen Connolly            W Rox,MA                                                      
  92   39:26  7:53    3 20-29   67 M   262 Ken Johnson Jr              Derby,CT                                                      
  93   39:28  7:54   13 50-59   68 M   199 Tom Shanahan                Southington,CT                                                
  94   39:29  7:54    9 30-39   69 M   299 Andrew Hill                 Dedham,MA                                                     
  95   39:30  7:54    4 30-39   26 F   266 Jen Child                   Dedham,MA                                                     
  96   39:32  7:54   10 40-49   27 F   263 Denise Holzman              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  97   39:36  7:55    5 30-39   28 F   108 Karen Mangiacotti           Medfield,MA                                                   
  98   39:37  7:55   27 40-49   70 M   153 Douglas Suliman             Sherborn,MA                                                   
  99   39:49  7:58    2 60-69   71 M   182 Roebrt Bossron              Plainville                                                 
 100   40:01  8:00    5 01-15   29 F   208 Cynthia Johnson             Centerville,MA                                                
 101   40:24  8:05   14 50-59   72 M   287 Jack Hull                   Berlin,CT            Clydesdale                               
 102   40:28  8:06   15 50-59   73 M   291 Bruce Stello                Chatham,MA                                                    
 103   40:30  8:06    6 01-15   74 M   271 Andrew Madigan              Holden,MA                                                     
 104   40:45  8:09   11 40-49   30 F   222 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 105   40:50  8:10    3 50-59   31 F   225 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 106   41:01  8:12   28 40-49   75 M   104 Edward Glora                S Boston,MA          Clydesdale                               
 107   41:02  8:12   29 40-49   76 M   197 Edmond Tomborra             Franklin,CT          Clydesdale                               
 108   41:10  8:14   12 40-49   32 F   196 Linda Kent                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 109   41:12  8:14    7 01-15   77 M   128 Jacob Salant                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 110   41:25  8:17    4 20-29   33 F   159 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 111   41:28  8:18   13 40-49   34 F   224 Audrey Stone                Irvington,NY                                                  
 112   41:34  8:19   30 40-49   78 M   168 Roebrt Jewers Jr            Auburn,MA                                                     
 113   41:57  8:23    6 30-39   35 F   228 Jennifer Leswick            Wellesley,MA                                                  
 114   41:59  8:24   16 50-59   79 M   120 Stephen Kelly               S Dennis,MA                                                   
 115   42:21  8:28   31 40-49   80 M   148 Bill Howland                Brewster,MA                                                   
 116   42:31  8:30    1 70-98   81 M   131 Ed Daley                    W Chatham,MA                                                  
 117   42:32  8:30   32 40-49   82 M   214 Edward Goodwin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 118   42:34  8:31   33 40-49   83 M   201 Robert Monighetti           E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 119   42:37  8:31    7 30-39   36 F   112 Linsay Rentz                Dennis,MA                                                     
 120   42:51  8:34   14 40-49   37 F   119 Carol Kelly                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 121   42:58  8:36    5 16-19   38 F   304 Christina Farias            E Dennis,MA                                                   
 122   43:04  8:37   17 50-59   84 M   156 Van Panos                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 123   43:10  8:38   34 40-49   85 M   166 Charles Mauro               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 124   43:18  8:40   15 40-49   39 F   290 Pamela Rodrigues            Harwichport,MA                                                
 125   43:26  8:41    6 01-15   40 F   164 Katharine Dagle             Westford,MA                                                   
 126   43:27  8:41   35 40-49   86 M   295 John Demarest               S Dennis,MA          Clydesdale                               
 127   43:32  8:42   16 40-49   41 F   205 Sarah Robinson              Harwich,MA           Filly                                    
 128   43:38  8:44   18 50-59   87 M   234 Gary Avigne                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 129   43:47  8:45    3 60-69   88 M   227 John Stapelfeld             Hudson,MA                                                     
 130   43:53  8:47    4 50-59   42 F   273 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 131   43:54  8:47   19 50-59   89 M   123 Bill Nest                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 132   43:59  8:48   20 50-59   90 M   300 Pete Gaccione               E Dennis,MA                                                   
 133   44:04  8:49    2 70-98   91 M   107 Jerry Shimoda Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                     
 134   44:30  8:54   10 30-39   92 M   248 J R Harman                  Putnam Valley,NY                                              
 135   44:33  8:55    5 20-29   43 F   268 Megan Thacher               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 136   44:37  8:55    5 50-59   44 F   239 Michele Godzik              Charlton,MA                                                   
 137   44:45  8:57   21 50-59   93 M   241 Bob Goodwin                 W Yarm,MA                                                     
 138   44:57  8:59   22 50-59   94 M   150 Brian Daniels               S Dennis,MA                                                   
 139   45:08  9:02   11 30-39   95 M   260 Chris England               Raynham,MA                                                    
 140   45:19  9:04    4 60-69   96 M   219 Joe Murray                  Squantum,MA                                                   
 141   45:23  9:05   17 40-49   45 F   103 Carol Barry                 Rutland,MA           Filly                                    
 142   45:33  9:07    8 30-39   46 F   270 Karen Mankes                Brewster,MA                                                   
 143   45:34  9:07   12 30-39   97 M   269 Michael Mankes              Brwester,MA                                                   
 144   46:39  9:20   23 50-59   98 M   265 James Kershner              Dennis,MA                                                     
 145   46:42  9:20   13 30-39   99 M   233 Matt Sanford                Waltham,MA           Clydesdale                               
 146   46:46  9:21    5 60-69  100 M   238 George Bresline             Dux,MA                                                        
 147   46:50  9:22    6 50-59   47 F   122 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                      
 148   47:03  9:25   18 40-49   48 F   130 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 149   47:17  9:27   14 30-39  101 M   281 Matthew Barol               Fram,MA                                                       
 150   47:18  9:28    4 20-29  102 M   213 Edward Goodwin III          Yarmouthport,MA      Clydesdale                               
 151   47:36  9:31    9 30-39   49 F   283 Laurie Devaney              Tolland,CT                                                    
 152   47:38  9:32   24 50-59  103 M   204 Bob Evans                   Brewster,MA          Clydesdale                               
 153   47:40  9:32   19 40-49   50 F   289 Jeanne Severdiju            Brewster,MA                                                   
 154   47:53  9:35    6 60-69  104 M   137 Louis Ricciuti              Waterbury,CT                                                  
 155   48:01  9:36    1 60-69   51 F   117 Beverly Savage              E Dennis,MA                                                   
 156   48:09  9:38   20 40-49   52 F   165 Ellen Dagle                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 157   49:08  9:50    7 60-69  105 M   135 Jack Fraser                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 158   50:28 10:06   10 30-39   53 F   278 Tracy O'Brien               Mamaroneck,NY                                                 
 159   50:29 10:06   21 40-49   54 F   277 Katie Rose                  Essex Jct,VT                                                  
 160   50:30 10:06    8 01-15  106 M   285 Andrew Colucci              Dennis,MA                                                     
 161   50:41 10:08   11 30-39   55 F   195 Lisa Eaton                  Keene,NH                                                      
 162   50:50 10:10    9 01-15  107 M   177 Stephen Romano              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 163   50:52 10:10    7 01-15   56 F   179 Sara Romaro                 S Yarmouth,MA        Filly                                    
 164   50:53 10:11    7 50-59   57 F   142 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                 
 165   50:54 10:11    6 20-29   58 F   143 Anne Mahoney                Dennisport,MA                                                 
 166   50:55 10:11   10 01-15  108 M   118 Ryan Donovan                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 167   50:56 10:11    8 01-15   59 F   247 Charlotte Christopher       S Dennis,MA                                                   
 168   50:58 10:12   36 40-49  109 M   183 Michael Christopher         S Dennis,MA                                                   
 169   51:08 10:14   22 40-49   60 F   185 Robin Keough                Dennis,MA                                                     
 170   51:40 10:20   37 40-49  110 M   133 Patrick Sheridan            Lowell,MA            Clydesdale                               
 171   52:29 10:30   23 40-49   61 F   132 Kerry Fristoe               Evans,VA                                                      
 172   56:06 11:13    8 60-69  111 M   121 Bill Gullette               W Dennis,MA                                                   
 173   56:10 11:14   38 40-49  112 M   129 David Salant                W Harwich,MA         Clydesdale                               
 174   56:42 11:20   25 50-59  113 M   255 David Doran                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 175   56:58 11:24    6 16-19   62 F   253 Shannon Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 176   57:14 11:27    9 60-69  114 M   101 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                   
 177   57:27 11:29    7 20-29   63 F   144 Amanda Lennox               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 178   57:30 11:30    8 50-59   64 F   109 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 179   59:13 11:51    8 20-29   65 F   250 Hannah Rudy                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 180   59:14 11:51    9 20-29   66 F   249 Elizabeth Harman            Putnam Valley,NY                                              
 181   60:51 12:10   39 40-49  115 M   202 Jeremy Wolff                Holmes,NY                                                     
 182   63:09 12:38    9 50-59   67 F   162 Deborah Salant              W Harwich,MA                                                  
 183   65:33 13:07   10 50-59   68 F   212 Lynne Levy                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 184   72:14 14:27   11 01-15  116 M   178 Nick Romano                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 185   75:54 15:11    9 01-15   69 F   127 Rebecca Salant              W Harwich,MA                                                  
 186   75:55 15:11   10 01-15   70 F   126 Ilana Salant                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 187   75:56 15:11   11 50-59   71 F   207 Jeannie Johnson             Centerville,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News