Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hingham HS Summer Series T&F Meets

Hingham, MA, July 19, 2004

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Hingham HS Summer Track & Field Invitational - 7/19/2004            
                   Meet #4 -Every Monday Night till July 26                    
                                  Hingham HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Julie             8 Nautical Mile Tr         17.80   3 
  2 Ewanwish, Chloe            8 Nautical Mile Tr         17.90   3 
  3 Betts, Ashley                South Shore Fire         18.61   2 
  4 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire         19.34   2 
  5 Sarno, Jessica             8 Shore Shore Trac         19.60   4 
  6 Mahoney, Lydia             7 Nautical Mile Tr         20.02   2 
  7 Iwanicki, Isabella         7 Shore Shore Trac         21.14   2 
  8 Smith, Erin                7 Shore Shore Trac         22.11   2 
  9 Dinger, Lauren             6 Shore Shore Trac         22.38   1 
 10 Iwanicki, Alana            5 Shore Shore Trac         27.64   1 
 11 O'Neal, Katie              7 Shore Shore Trac         28.36   1 
 12 O'Neil, Shannon            6 Shore Shore Trac         30.27   1 
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacDonnell, Bridgette     10 Nautical Mile Tr         15.50   5 
  2 Mahnoey, Emma             10 Nautical Mile Tr         15.80   5 
  3 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire         16.60   4 
  4 Phelan, Abby               9 Unattached               17.60   4 
  5 Dinger, Tori               9 Shore Shore Trac         18.10   4 
  6 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached               18.30   4 
  7 Riley, Jessica             9 Shore Shore Trac         18.80   4 
  8 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire         19.30   3 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahey, Mary Lee           12 Nautical Mile Tr         14.90   6 
  2 MacDonald, Kathleen       12 Shore Shore Trac         15.20   6 
  3 Oçonnell, Kara            12 Shore Shore Trac         15.40   6 
  4 Hathaway, Rebecca         12 Shore Shore Trac         15.60   6 
  5 French, kate              11 Shore Shore Trac         17.10   5 
  6 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               17.20   5 
  7 Woody, Nicole             11 South Shore Fire         18.70   5 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Madelis          13 Nautical Mile Tr         17.10   6 
 
Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Caroline           15 South Shore Fire         14.10   6 
 
Girls 8&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talbot, Anna               8 Nautical Mile Tr         38.10   3 
  2 O'Keefe, Julie             8 Nautical Mile Tr         38.40   3 
  3 Ewanwish, Chloe            8 Nautical Mile Tr         39.40   3 
  4 Maillet, Erin              8 Nautical Mile Tr         40.40   3 
  5 Betts, Ashley                South Shore Fire         40.90   1 
  6 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire         41.40   1 
  7 Sarno, Jessica             8 Shore Shore Trac         41.90   2 
  8 Iwanicki, Isabella         7 Shore Shore Trac         50.20   1 
  9 Smith, Erin                7 Shore Shore Trac         50.60   1 
 10 Iwanicki, Alana            5 Shore Shore Trac       1:02.20   1 
 11 O'Neil, Shannon            6 Shore Shore Trac       1:02.50   1 
 12 O'Neal, Katie              7 Shore Shore Trac       1:04.00   1 
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire         36.70   2 
  2 Phelan, Abby               9 Unattached               39.50   2 
  3 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached               39.70   2 
  4 Riley, Jessica             9 Shore Shore Trac         42.20   2 
  5 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire         44.90   2 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahey, Mary Lee           12 Nautical Mile Tr         31.70   5 
  2 Hathaway, Rebecca         12 Shore Shore Trac         31.90   5 
  3 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire         32.30   5 
  4 French, kate              11 Shore Shore Trac         36.20   4 
  5 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire         36.60   5 
  6 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               37.20   4 
  7 Woody, Nicole             11 South Shore Fire         39.70   4 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire         31.50   5 
  2 Mahoney, Madelis          13 Nautical Mile Tr         33.10   5 
 
Girls 8&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Julie             8 Nautical Mile Tr       1:30.60  
  2 Talbot, Anna               8 Nautical Mile Tr       1:30.80  
  3 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire       1:36.90  
  4 Dinger, Lauren             6 Shore Shore Trac       1:46.20  
  5 Iwanicki, Isabella         7 Shore Shore Trac       1:55.20  
  6 O'Neal, Katie              7 Shore Shore Trac       2:24.00  
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahnoey, Emma             10 Nautical Mile Tr       1:15.10   2 
  2 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire       1:23.80   2 
  3 Powers, Maggie            10 Nautical Mile Tr       1:24.70   2 
  4 Smith, Emily               9 Nautical Mile Tr       1:33.10   2 
  5 Phelan, Abby               9 Unattached             1:41.90   2 
  6 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire       1:42.80   1 
  7 Dinger, Tori               9 Shore Shore Trac       1:44.10   2 
  8 Creagher, Alyssa           9 South Shore Fire       1:47.10   2 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire       1:15.40   3 
  2 MacDonald, Kathleen       12 Shore Shore Trac       1:16.30   3 
  3 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached             1:22.30   3 
  4 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire       1:23.50   3 
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire       1:12.50   3 
 
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betts, Amanda             11 South Shore Fire       6:31.20  
  2 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 Nautical Mile Tr       6:37.90  
 
Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polonski, Cori            13 South Shore Fire       6:10.30  
  2 Weler, Nicole             13 Shore Shore Trac       6:36.40  
  3 Alfis, Lauren             13 Shore Shore Trac       6:52.40  
 
Girls 17+ 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunkel, Kristin           17 South Shore Expr       6:59.60  
 
Girls 8&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maillet, Erin              8 Nautical Mile Tr       3:37.60  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oçonnell, Kara            12 Shore Shore Trac       2:40.00  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powers, Maggie            10 Nautical Mile Tr         22.80  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire         21.50  
  2 MacDonald, Kathleen       12 Shore Shore Trac         21.80  
  3 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire         22.60  
  4 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               24.10  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire         20.00  
  2 Bates, Alexis             13 Shore Shore Trac         20.20  
  3 Alfis, Lauren             13 Shore Shore Trac         22.30  
 
Boys 8&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached               16.48   1 
  2 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached               20.14   1 
  3 Heissner, James            7 South Shore Fire         24.75   1 
  4 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire         24.80   3 
  5 O'Neil, Charlie            4 Shore Shore Trac         33.12   1 
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor             9 South Shore Fire         14.30   2 
  2 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached               14.40   2 
  3 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached               15.00   2 
  4 MacDonald, Luke            9 Shore Shore Trac         15.10   2 
  5 Fenby, Daniel              9 South Shore Fire         16.60   3 
  6 Wight, Aaron              10 South Shore Fire         16.80   3 
 
Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached               41.20  
  2 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached               46.20  
  3 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire         47.50  
  4 Heissner, James            7 South Shore Fire         55.80  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor             9 South Shore Fire         32.10   2 
  2 Fenby, Daniel              9 South Shore Fire         35.90   2 
  3 Wight, Aaron              10 South Shore Fire         36.00   2 
  4 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached               39.50   2 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talbot, Christopher       11 Nautical Mile Tr         35.40   3 
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Ted               13 Shore Shore Trac         29.20   3 
  2 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached               34.00   3 
 
Boys 8&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached             1:30.90  
  2 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached             1:51.40  
  3 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire       2:00.30  
  4 Heissner, James            7 South Shore Fire       2:04.80  
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fenby, Daniel              9 South Shore Fire       1:22.60   2 
  2 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached             1:26.50   2 
  3 MacDonald, Luke            9 Shore Shore Trac       1:30.30   2 
  4 Wight, Aaron              10 South Shore Fire       1:30.50   2 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             12 Nautical Mile Tr       1:25.90   2 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             1:11.30   2 
 
Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached             6:48.50  
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Pete              12 Shore Shore Trac       6:33.10  
 
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Keino               13 Nautical Mile Tr       6:04.30  
  2 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             7:54.20  
 
Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached             2:53.00  
  2 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached             3:28.90  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             3:42.30  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Pete              12 Shore Shore Trac         23.40  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached               20.30  
  2 Greene, Ted               13 Shore Shore Trac         20.90  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News