Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hingham Summer Series #3

Hingham, MA, July 12, 2004

Results


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Hingham HS Summer Track & Field Invitational - 6/21/2004            
                   Meet #1 -Every Monday Night till July 26                    
                                  Hingham HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire         20.00   4 
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McAuley, Erin             10 South Shore Fire         17.20   2 
  2 Michaelson, Alex          10 Unattached               17.40   2 
  3 Lane, Courtney             9 Unattached               17.60   1 
  4 Mellar, Dori               9 South Shore Fire         17.80   4 
  5 Norton, Maggie            10 Unattached               17.90   2 
  6 Alderman, Emma             9 South Shore Fire         18.20   1 
  7 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached               18.40   4 
  8 Donahue, Justine           9 South Shore Fire         19.90   1 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Branagan, Melissa         11 South Shore Fire         16.30   3 
  2 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               17.50   3 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Timmons, Joanna           13 South Shore Expr         13.70   3 
  2 Lewis, Brett              13 South Shore Fire         15.80   3 
 
Girls 8&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire         41.30  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAuley, Erin             10 South Shore Fire         35.80  
  2 Norton, Maggie            10 Unattached               37.40  
  3 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached               40.70  
  4 Creagher, Alyssa           9 South Shore Fire         44.30  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire         32.40   2 
  2 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire         34.60   2 
  3 Branagan, Melissa         11 South Shore Fire         35.30   2 
  4 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               36.20   2 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timmons, Joanna           13 South Shore Expr         29.50  
  2 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire         31.50  
  3 Lewis, Brett              13 South Shore Fire         32.70  
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Courtney             9 Unattached             1:24.70  
  2 Alderman, Emma             9 South Shore Fire       1:34.70  
  3 Creagher, Alyssa           9 South Shore Fire       1:44.60  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire       1:14.30  
  2 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire       1:20.20  
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire       1:10.90  
 
Girls 9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mellar, Dori               9 South Shore Fire       7:15.90  
  2 Alderman, Emma             9 South Shore Fire       8:11.50  
 
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michaelson, Chelsea       12 Unattached             7:55.10  
 
Girls 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michaelson, Jamie         16 Unattached             6:54.80  
 
Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donahue, Justine           9 South Shore Fire       3:52.90  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betts, Amanda             11 South Shore Fire       2:56.30  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polonski, Cori            13 South Shore Fire       3:00.80  
 
Boys 8&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Jared             Unattached               16.10   3 
  2 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached               17.50   1 
  3 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire         17.70   1 
  4 Heissner, James            7 South Shore Fire         21.40   1 
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Liam              10 South Shore Fire         16.30   3 
  2 Wight, Aaron              10 South Shore Fire         17.40   3 
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached               15.50   3 
 
Boys 17+ 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Needham, Michael          43 Unattached               12.30   3 
 
Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached               41.30  
  2 Donahue, John              7 South Shore Fire         43.60  
  3 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire         48.90  
  4 Heissner, James            7 South Shore Fire         57.60  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached               37.20  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached               32.80  
 
Boys 17+ 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Needham, Michael          43 Unattached               25.60  
 
Boys 8&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Jared             Unattached             1:16.80   2 
  2 Donahue, John              7 South Shore Fire       1:26.20   1 
  3 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached             1:27.50   1 
  4 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire       1:47.60   1 
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor             9 South Shore Fire       1:14.30   1 
  2 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached             1:16.30   2 
  3 Wight, Aaron              10 South Shore Fire       1:28.70   2 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             1:14.40   2 
 
Boys 8&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Jared             Unattached             7:03.90  
  2 Donahue, John              7 South Shore Fire       9:11.80  
 
Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Pierson            9 Unattached             6:57.40  
  2 Robichaud, Corbin          9 Unattached             7:12.80  
 
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             8:34.70  
 
Boys 8&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donahue, John              7 South Shore Fire       3:29.80  
 
Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koenen, Liam              10 South Shore Fire       2:56.30  
  2 Tuplin, Trevor             9 South Shore Fire       3:28.20  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyle, Chris              13 South Shore Fire       2:36.90  
  2 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             4:12.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News