Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kid's Day 5K and Fun Runs

N Attleboro, MA, July 11, 2004

[1/4 Girls 5-6 | 1/4 Boys 5-6 | 1/4 Girls 7-8 | 1/4 Boys 7-8 | 1/2 Mile | Mile | 5K Overall | Walk ]

5K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 19-29    1 M   120 Gregory Hendler             Jersey City,NJ                                               
 2     17:49  5:45    1 40-49    2 M   107 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     17:56  5:47    2 40-49    3 M   155 Wayne Borden                Whitinsville,MA                                              





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  5:49    1 30-39    1 F    96 Michelle Sarney             W Bridgewter,MA                                              
 2     18:38  6:01    1 19-29    2 F    93 Courtney Klenk              Chartley                                                  
 3     20:20  6:34    1 50-59    3 F    22 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                              



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:26  8:12    1 60-98   57 M    18 Steve Gordon                Albion,RI                                                    
 2     28:48  9:17    2 60-98   66 M    36 Dale Lippert                Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     43:59 14:11    3 60-98   76 M    19 Mike O'Connor               N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    1 50-59   29 M   112 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                    
 2     23:13  7:29    2 50-59   34 M    20 Tim Zerrip                  Foxboro,MA           Tim & Chris Foxboro                     
 3     23:50  7:41    3 50-59   43 M    79 Mark Zullo                  N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:22  5:55    3 40-49    4 M   106 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     19:43  6:22    4 40-49   11 M   139 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     20:17  6:33    5 40-49   13 M    71 Donald Webb                 Sharon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:52  6:44    1 30-39   16 M   137 John Mackintosh             N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     22:04  7:07    2 30-39   24 M    27 Paul Bergeron               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     22:09  7:09    3 30-39   25 M    91 Chris Roche                 N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    2 19-29    6 M    95 John Rilli                  Norton,MA                                                    
 2     18:50  6:05    3 19-29    7 M   150 Justin Deary                Douglas,MA                                                   
 3     18:55  6:06    4 19-29    8 M   134 Brendan Cryan               Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 01-18    5 M   143 Nick Lacroix                Coventry,RI                                                  
 2     19:00  6:08    2 01-18    9 M    85 Ian Hobson                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     19:34  6:19    3 01-18   10 M    86 Brendan Flynn               N Attleboro,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:37  7:56    1 60-98   14 F   118 Sofia Moriarty              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     30:58  9:59    2 60-98   39 F    37 Joanne Lippert              Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     31:32 10:10    3 60-98   41 F    17 Judith Gordon               Albion,RI                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:05  7:27    2 50-59    6 F   119 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     26:28  8:32    3 50-59   24 F   104 Deborah Pellerin            Norton,MA                                                    
 3     26:56  8:41    4 50-59   25 F    26 Lori DeYoung                N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:46  7:59    1 40-49   15 F    11 Kristine Cote               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     25:00  8:04    2 40-49   17 F    15 Euda Brassard               S Attle,MA                                                   
 3     25:30  8:14    3 40-49   19 F    89 Kathy Andrews               N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    2 30-39    4 F    98 Kat Wood                    N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     22:19  7:12    3 30-39    5 F    73 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 3     23:24  7:33    4 30-39    8 F    33 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:57  7:44    2 19-29   10 F   123 Tami Kenne                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     24:33  7:55    3 19-29   12 F   121 Jessica Bohomey             NY,NY                                                        
 3     27:12  8:46    4 19-29   28 F   153 Jeannine Burns              N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:16  7:30    1 01-18    7 F    38 Celine DeMaesschalck        Foxborough,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 19-29    1 M   120 Gregory Hendler             Jersey City,NJ                                               
 2     17:49  5:45    1 40-49    2 M   107 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     17:56  5:47    2 40-49    3 M   155 Wayne Borden                Whitinsville,MA                                              
 4     18:22  5:55    3 40-49    4 M   106 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 5     18:40  6:01    1 01-18    5 M   143 Nick Lacroix                Coventry,RI                                                  
 6     18:46  6:03    2 19-29    6 M    95 John Rilli                  Norton,MA                                                    
 7     18:50  6:05    3 19-29    7 M   150 Justin Deary                Douglas,MA                                                   
 8     18:55  6:06    4 19-29    8 M   134 Brendan Cryan               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 9     19:00  6:08    2 01-18    9 M    85 Ian Hobson                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 10    19:34  6:19    3 01-18   10 M    86 Brendan Flynn               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 11    19:43  6:22    4 40-49   11 M   139 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 12    20:12  6:31    4 01-18   12 M    42 Matt Hickey                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 13    20:17  6:33    5 40-49   13 M    71 Donald Webb                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 14    20:46  6:42    6 40-49   14 M    76 Tom O'Brien                 Attle Falls,MA                                                
 15    20:47  6:42    5 01-18   15 M    70 Andrew Goss                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 16    20:52  6:44    1 30-39   16 M   137 John Mackintosh             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    21:04  6:48    6 01-18   17 M   144 Christopher Kalafarsis      N A,MA                                                        
 18    21:17  6:52    5 19-29   18 M    45 David Deary                 Johnston,RI                                                   
 19    21:33  6:57    6 19-29   19 M   149 Byron Brautwurst III        N Attleboro,MA                                                
 20    21:41  7:00    7 01-18   20 M   154 Brent Schouler              Northbride,MA                                                 
 21    21:47  7:02    7 40-49   21 M    99 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
 22    21:58  7:05    8 40-49   22 M     5 Mark Young                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 23    22:01  7:06    8 01-18   23 M   140 Mark Limperis               Seekonk,MA                                                    
 24    22:04  7:07    2 30-39   24 M    27 Paul Bergeron               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 25    22:09  7:09    3 30-39   25 M    91 Chris Roche                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 26    22:12  7:10    4 30-39   26 M   138 Kevin Collard               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 27    22:16  7:11    5 30-39   27 M    34 Bruce Videto                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 28    22:22  7:13    6 30-39   28 M   130 Andy Horgan                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 29    22:52  7:23    1 50-59   29 M   112 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
 30    22:56  7:24    7 30-39   30 M   115 Michael Corvese             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 31    23:00  7:25    9 40-49   31 M    68 Ray Dalton                  Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 32    23:09  7:28    9 01-18   32 M    65 Conor Martin                Plainville,MA        Kim & Conor Plainville                   
 33    23:12  7:29   10 01-18   33 M    21 Chris Zerrip                Foxboro,MA           Tim & Chris Foxboro                      
 34    23:13  7:29    2 50-59   34 M    20 Tim Zerrip                  Foxboro,MA           Tim & Chris Foxboro                      
 35    23:14  7:30    7 19-29   35 M   148 Chip McGookin               N Attle,MA                                                    
 36    23:15  7:30   11 01-18   36 M   142 Jason Torres                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 37    23:19  7:31   10 40-49   37 M   124 Andrew Golden               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    23:21  7:32    8 19-29   38 M    31 Neil Bailey                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 39    23:22  7:32    9 19-29   39 M   122 Andrew Urban                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 40    23:26  7:34   11 40-49   40 M    13 Greg Kayata                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 41    23:46  7:40   12 40-49   41 M   152 Tom Cook                    Attle,MA                                                      
 42    23:48  7:41   10 19-29   42 M    16 Jim Brassaard               S Attle,MA                                                    
 43    23:50  7:41    3 50-59   43 M    79 Mark Zullo                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 44    23:53  7:42    4 50-59   44 M     1 Jim Whelan                  Attle,MA                                                      
 45    24:00  7:45   13 40-49   45 M    82 Paul Dotolo                 Norton,MA                                                     
 46    24:08  7:47    5 50-59   46 M    69 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 47    24:19  7:51   11 19-29   47 M   109 John Anterweger             Plainville,MA                                                 
 48    24:19  7:51    6 50-59   48 M   108 Bub Derosier                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 49    24:26  7:53   12 19-29   49 M   141 Ryan Benharris              N Attle,MA                                                    
 50    24:30  7:54   12 01-18   50 M    41 Mike Hickey                 N Attle,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  5:49    1 30-39    1 F    96 Michelle Sarney             W Bridgewter,MA                                              
 2     18:38  6:01    1 19-29    2 F    93 Courtney Klenk              Chartley                                                  
 3     20:20  6:34    1 50-59    3 F    22 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                              
 4     21:25  6:55    2 30-39    4 F    98 Kat Wood                    N Easton,MA                                                  
 5     22:19  7:12    3 30-39    5 F    73 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 6     23:05  7:27    2 50-59    6 F   119 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 7     23:16  7:30    1 01-18    7 F    38 Celine DeMaesschalck        Foxborough,MA                                                
 8     23:24  7:33    4 30-39    8 F    33 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 9     23:35  7:36    5 30-39    9 F   129 Tanja Clements              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 10    23:57  7:44    2 19-29   10 F   123 Tami Kenne                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 11    24:22  7:52    6 30-39   11 F   136 Allison Dyer                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 12    24:33  7:55    3 19-29   12 F   121 Jessica Bohomey             NY,NY                                                         
 13    24:35  7:56    7 30-39   13 F   113 Terese Reynolds             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    24:37  7:56    1 60-98   14 F   118 Sofia Moriarty              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 15    24:46  7:59    1 40-49   15 F    11 Kristine Cote               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 16    24:53  8:02    8 30-39   16 F   145 Bridget Horrocks            N Attle,MA                                                    
 17    25:00  8:04    2 40-49   17 F    15 Euda Brassard               S Attle,MA                                                    
 18    25:04  8:05    9 30-39   18 F    64 Kim Martin                  Plainville,MA        Kim & Conor Plainville                   
 19    25:30  8:14    3 40-49   19 F    89 Kathy Andrews               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 20    25:34  8:15   10 30-39   20 F    90 Angela Miller               N Attle,MA                                                    
 21    25:42  8:17   11 30-39   21 F    75 Liza Dietz                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 22    25:52  8:21   12 30-39   22 F    94 Jeanne Willis               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 23    25:54  8:21    4 40-49   23 F    97 Ginny Kelly                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    26:28  8:32    3 50-59   24 F   104 Deborah Pellerin            Norton,MA                                                     
 25    26:56  8:41    4 50-59   25 F    26 Lori DeYoung                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    27:00  8:43   13 30-39   26 F    80 Kim Ashworth                N Attle,MA                                                    
 27    27:01  8:43   14 30-39   27 F    77 Jennifer Baiungo            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 28    27:12  8:46    4 19-29   28 F   153 Jeannine Burns              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 29    27:21  8:49    5 40-49   29 F     8 Valerie Welch               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 30    27:35  8:54   15 30-39   30 F    81 Shelley Mortinmore          N Attle,MA                                                    
 31    27:42  8:56    5 19-29   31 F   114 Noreen Ryan                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 32    28:08  9:05    6 40-49   32 F    30 Susan Lougee                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 33    28:27  9:11    7 40-49   33 F    66 Jennifer Monaghan           Gallup,NM                                                     
 34    28:32  9:12    5 50-59   34 F   100 Kathy McNally               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 35    28:40  9:15    8 40-49   35 F     9 Laura Meade Kirk            N Attle,MA                                                    
 36    29:39  9:34    9 40-49   36 F    74 Colleen Pina                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 37    29:49  9:37   16 30-39   37 F   101 Maura Stearns               Milford,MA                                                    
 38    30:08  9:43   10 40-49   38 F     6 Arbetta Kambe               N Attle,MA                                                    
 39    30:58  9:59    2 60-98   39 F    37 Joanne Lippert              Franklin,MA                                                   
 40    31:06 10:02   11 40-49   40 F    62 Landis Hershey              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 41    31:32 10:10    3 60-98   41 F    17 Judith Gordon               Albion,RI                                                     
 42    31:38 10:12   17 30-39   42 F   116 Elizabeth Lindsey           Fall River,MA                                                 
 43    31:43 10:14   18 30-39   43 F    87 Jeni Mowry                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 44    32:47 10:35   12 40-49   44 F    10 Diana Hazel                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 45    33:15 10:44    4 60-98   45 F    14 Loraine Cournoyer           Albion,RI                                                     
 46    33:53 10:56   19 30-39   46 F    32 Janet Pouliot               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 47    34:07 11:00    6 50-59   47 F    83 Gail Fisher                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 48    38:38 12:28   20 30-39   48 F   102 Donna Rachwal               N Attle,MA                                                    
 49    40:40 13:07   13 40-49   49 F    35 Rose Pouliot                ,MA                                                           
 50    43:29 14:02   21 30-39   50 F    47 Jeannine Harvey             Johnston,RI                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News