Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Khoury's Summer Steamer

Somerville, MA, July 11, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:10  5:18    1 30-39    1 M   181 Michael McGrane             Somerville,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:55  6:29    1 20-29    1 F   120 CAROLINE SCORZELLI          WEST NEWTON,MA                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:40  8:40    1 70-98   96 M   183 Vito Alessi                 Somerville,MA                                                
 2     37:49  9:27    2 70-98  111 M    33 JERRY DELATIZKY             AMESBURY,MA                                                  
 3     43:45 10:56    3 70-98  125 M    71 TED E. KUHNE                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:32  6:53    1 60-69   33 M   131 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 2     27:47  6:57    2 60-69   37 M    44 FRANKIE KEANE               CHARLESTOWN,MA                                               
 3     34:50  8:42    3 60-69   98 M   171 David Spinney               Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:45  6:26    1 50-59   21 M   129 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                      
 2     27:02  6:46    2 50-59   29 M    26 CHIP CLANCY                 LYNN,MA                                                      
 3     27:38  6:54    3 50-59   34 M   185 Joe Hearney                 Arlington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  5:20    1 40-49    3 M   161 Mark Redder                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     22:12  5:33    2 40-49    5 M   147 Robert Cipriano             Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     23:36  5:54    3 40-49    9 M   188 Terrance Savitsky           Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:34  5:38    2 30-39    6 M     2 JOE O'LEARY                 ABURNDALE,MA                                                 
 2     22:50  5:42    3 30-39    7 M    51 STEVE MARTIN                LYNN,MA                                                      
 3     23:29  5:52    4 30-39    8 M    39 KEVIN GUARNOTTA             SOMERVILLE,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  5:18    1 20-29    2 M    99 JOSHUA GORDON               BOSTON,MA                                                    
 2     21:40  5:25    2 20-29    4 M   179 Aaron Ladd                  Lexington,MA                                                 
 3     24:26  6:06    3 20-29   12 M   141 Josh Seeherman              Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:42  6:56    1 01-19   36 M   220 Charles Roche               Medford,MA                                                   
 2     32:15  8:04    2 01-19   78 M   191 Greg Harr                   Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     35:52  8:58    3 01-19  103 M   166 Matt Thornton               Northboro,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:04 12:01    1 70-98   52 F   155 Betsy Page                  Lincoln,MA                                                   
 2     60:21 15:05    2 70-98   54 F    38 LOUISE ROSSETTI             SAUGUS,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:26  8:36    1 50-59   31 F    79 PAMELA THOMAS                                                                         
 2     35:34  8:54    2 50-59   35 F     4 BARBARA GRANDBERG           SOMERVILLE,MA                                                
 3     35:42  8:56    3 50-59   36 F    19 PAULA METIVIER              MEDFORD,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:49  6:57    1 40-49    5 F    42 KATHY HYNES                 WATERTOWN,MA                                                 
 2     31:11  7:48    2 40-49   14 F   217 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                    
 3     31:57  7:59    3 40-49   16 F   104 ADENA SCHUTZBERG            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:09  6:32    1 30-39    2 F   108 ANA HUBERT                  MELROSE,MA                                                   
 2     28:15  7:04    2 30-39    7 F   190 Karin Koehn                                                                           
 3     28:38  7:10    3 30-39    8 F    25 BETH CLANCY                 LYNN,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:10  6:48    2 20-29    4 F   160 Julia Johns                 Sterling,MA                                                  
 2     28:09  7:02    3 20-29    6 F   116 LISA FIRESTONE              DM AFB,AZ                                                    
 3     28:40  7:10    4 20-29    9 F   153 Allison Pink                Cambridge,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:53  6:43    1 01-19    3 F   205 Erin O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                   
 2     36:53  9:13    2 01-19   38 F    32 SARAH CORMAN                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:10  5:18    1 30-39    1 M   181 Michael McGrane             Somerville,MA                                                
 2     21:14  5:18    1 20-29    2 M    99 JOSHUA GORDON               BOSTON,MA                                                    
 3     21:20  5:20    1 40-49    3 M   161 Mark Redder                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     21:40  5:25    2 20-29    4 M   179 Aaron Ladd                  Lexington,MA                                                 
 5     22:12  5:33    2 40-49    5 M   147 Robert Cipriano             Belmont,MA                                                   
 6     22:34  5:38    2 30-39    6 M     2 JOE O'LEARY                 ABURNDALE,MA                                                 
 7     22:50  5:42    3 30-39    7 M    51 STEVE MARTIN                LYNN,MA                                                      
 8     23:29  5:52    4 30-39    8 M    39 KEVIN GUARNOTTA             SOMERVILLE,MA                                                
 9     23:36  5:54    3 40-49    9 M   188 Terrance Savitsky           Boston,MA                                                    
 10    23:44  5:56    5 30-39   10 M   173 Marcus Alexander            Cambridge,MA         Clydesdale                               
 11    23:55  5:59    4 40-49   11 M    31 JONATHON DAVEY              ARLINGTON,MA                                                  
 12    24:26  6:06    3 20-29   12 M   141 Josh Seeherman              Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    24:33  6:08    6 30-39   13 M   107 HUGH HALLAWELL              SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 14    24:43  6:11    4 20-29   14 M   195 Kyle Grady                  Westchester,OH       Clydesdale                               
 15    24:50  6:12    5 40-49   15 M    47 JAMIE SARKASIAN             WALTHAM,MA                                                    
 16    25:16  6:19    5 20-29   16 M    14 KEVIN BULLOCK               NEWMARKET,NH                                                  
 17    25:23  6:21    6 20-29   17 M   133 Justin Verdirame            Boston,MA                                                     
 18    25:26  6:22    6 40-49   18 M   194 Gary Smith                  Watertown,MA                                                  
 19    25:28  6:22    7 20-29   19 M    64 MAURO PERSEGHINI            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 20    25:30  6:22    7 40-49   20 M   184 Steve Tourlentes            Somerville,MA                                                 
 21    25:45  6:26    1 50-59   21 M   129 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                       
 22    25:55  6:29    8 20-29   22 M   199 Jeff Roberts                Somerville,MA                                                 
 23    26:02  6:30    7 30-39   23 M    30 FRED HARRIS                 DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
 24    26:10  6:32    9 20-29   24 M    67 AARON JUDGE                 AMHERST,MA                                                    
 25    26:15  6:34    8 30-39   25 M   111 MARIO PEREZ                 REVERE,MA                                                     
 26    26:18  6:34    9 30-39   26 M   151 Stephen Puleo               Boston,MA                                                     
 27    26:40  6:40   10 20-29   27 M   143 Jon Shumeyko                                                                           
 28    26:58  6:44    8 40-49   28 M   103 GORDON PILOTTE              SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 29    27:02  6:46    2 50-59   29 M    26 CHIP CLANCY                 LYNN,MA                                                       
 30    27:09  6:47   11 20-29   30 M   146 John Kalis                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    27:14  6:48    9 40-49   31 M    70 FERNANDO SANTOS             CHARLESTOWN,MA       Clydesdale                               
 32    27:17  6:49   12 20-29   32 M   145 Matt Moulis                 Medford,MA                                                    
 33    27:32  6:53    1 60-69   33 M   131 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 34    27:38  6:54    3 50-59   34 M   185 Joe Hearney                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 35    27:39  6:55   10 40-49   35 M   206 John Lally                  Woburn,MA                                                     
 36    27:42  6:56    1 01-19   36 M   220 Charles Roche               Medford,MA                                                    
 37    27:47  6:57    2 60-69   37 M    44 FRANKIE KEANE               CHARLESTOWN,MA                                                
 38    27:51  6:58   10 30-39   38 M   216 George Herell               Boston,MA                                                     
 39    28:03  7:01   11 40-49   39 M    13 MARK HEMENWAY               MELROSE,MA                                                    
 40    28:16  7:04    4 50-59   40 M   189 Dick Lehr                   Belmont,MA                                                    
 41    28:16  7:04   11 30-39   41 M    95 BRENDAN RAFTERY             DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
 42    28:17  7:04   12 30-39   42 M   121 MICHAEL SULLIVAN            DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
 43    28:18  7:04   13 20-29   43 M    35 BILL DRISCOLL               MILTON,MA            Clydesdale                               
 44    28:23  7:06   13 30-39   44 M   176 Niels Boeghoch              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 45    28:28  7:07    5 50-59   45 M   148 Noel Robinson               Boston,MA                                                     
 46    28:37  7:09    6 50-59   46 M    18 JOE METIVIER                MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 47    28:48  7:12   12 40-49   47 M   170 Robert Freed                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 48    28:53  7:13   14 30-39   48 M    21 JAY ASTLE                   SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 49    29:08  7:17   13 40-49   49 M    86 MIKE FERTSCH                WOBURN,MA            Clydesdale                               
 50    29:09  7:17   14 20-29   50 M   164 Matt Henson                 Cambridge,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:55  6:29    1 20-29    1 F   120 CAROLINE SCORZELLI          WEST NEWTON,MA                                               
 2     26:09  6:32    1 30-39    2 F   108 ANA HUBERT                  MELROSE,MA                                                   
 3     26:53  6:43    1 01-19    3 F   205 Erin O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                   
 4     27:10  6:48    2 20-29    4 F   160 Julia Johns                 Sterling,MA                                                  
 5     27:49  6:57    1 40-49    5 F    42 KATHY HYNES                 WATERTOWN,MA                                                 
 6     28:09  7:02    3 20-29    6 F   116 LISA FIRESTONE              DM AFB,AZ                                                    
 7     28:15  7:04    2 30-39    7 F   190 Karin Koehn                                                                           
 8     28:38  7:10    3 30-39    8 F    25 BETH CLANCY                 LYNN,MA                                                      
 9     28:40  7:10    4 20-29    9 F   153 Allison Pink                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10    29:26  7:22    5 20-29   10 F   152 Maria Guerrier              Boston,MA                                                     
 11    29:42  7:26    4 30-39   11 F    76 GINA SULLIVAN               EAST BRIDGEWATE,MA                                            
 12    30:50  7:42    5 30-39   12 F    75 PEGGY SKELLY                CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
 13    30:54  7:44    6 20-29   13 F   186 Mary Krabbeulort            Boston,MA                                                     
 14    31:11  7:48    2 40-49   14 F   217 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
 15    31:53  7:58    6 30-39   15 F   210 Gretchen Biesecker          Somerville,MA                                                 
 16    31:57  7:59    3 40-49   16 F   104 ADENA SCHUTZBERG            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 17    32:00  8:00    7 20-29   17 F   114 NANCY BONN                  MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 18    32:02  8:00    8 20-29   18 F    94 JENNIFER PAO                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 19    32:24  8:06    9 20-29   19 F   102 KATE BLUMBERG               CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
 20    32:37  8:09    4 40-49   20 F   209 April Fletcher              Newton,MA            Filly                                    
 21    32:50  8:12    7 30-39   21 F   132 Susan Pelham                S Boston,MA          Filly                                    
 22    32:59  8:15   10 20-29   22 F   124 Cynthia Woiske              Methuen,MA                                                    
 23    33:08  8:17   11 20-29   23 F   212 Leanne Smith                Belmont,MA                                                    
 24    33:27  8:22   12 20-29   24 F    78 CHRISTIE SWETT              JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 25    33:44  8:26     Age?     25 F   222 Amber Davis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    33:53  8:28    8 30-39   26 F   113 SARA RADKIEWICZ             CHARLESTOWN,MA                                                
 27    33:57  8:29    9 30-39   27 F   144 Julie Price                                                                            
 28    34:12  8:33   13 20-29   28 F   157 Kathleen McLaughlin         Somerville,MA                                                 
 29    34:15  8:34   14 20-29   29 F    93 COLLEEN MARINELLI           SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 30    34:18  8:34    5 40-49   30 F   150 Jill Dobriner               Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    34:26  8:36    1 50-59   31 F    79 PAMELA THOMAS                                                                          
 32    34:28  8:37   10 30-39   32 F   128 Tara Mardigan               Medford,MA                                                    
 33    35:16  8:49   11 30-39   33 F   172 Sam Wells                   Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
 34    35:17  8:49   15 20-29   34 F   163 Nadine Coletta              Somerville,MA                                                 
 35    35:34  8:54    2 50-59   35 F     4 BARBARA GRANDBERG           SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 36    35:42  8:56    3 50-59   36 F    19 PAULA METIVIER              MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 37    35:54  8:58   12 30-39   37 F    50 AMY LAW                     BOSTON,MA                                                     
 38    36:53  9:13    2 01-19   38 F    32 SARAH CORMAN                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 39    37:09  9:17     Age?     39 F   214 Janis Daniel                Waltham,MA                                                    
 40    38:48  9:42   16 20-29   40 F    62 JENNIFER ROYAL              JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 41    39:18  9:50    6 40-49   41 F    82 VICKI WOODARD               SOMERVILLE,MA        Filly                                    
 42    39:21  9:50   17 20-29   42 F    84 CAT CAMPBELL                AVON,CT                                                       
 43    39:43  9:56   18 20-29   43 F    65 BONNIE PROKESCH             ATLANTA,GA                                                    
 44    39:55  9:59   19 20-29   44 F   168 Brenda Woodside             Worcester,MA         Filly                                    
 45    40:09 10:02   13 30-39   45 F   201 Jean Connolly               Woburn,MA            Filly                                    
 46    40:20 10:05   20 20-29   46 F    88 LIZ RAMIREZ                 MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 47    40:45 10:11   14 30-39   47 F   100 ELIZABETH CLARK             SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 48    42:09 10:32   15 30-39   48 F   211 Rebecca Zazott              Allston,MA                                                    
 49    42:10 10:32   21 20-29   49 F   215 Katie Perham                Middletown,CT                                                 
 50    42:28 10:37   16 30-39   50 F    58 ROSEMARY MURPHY             READING,MA           Filly                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News