Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Khoury's Summer Steamer

Somerville, MA, July 11, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           13th Annual Khoury's Summer Steamer               
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   21:10  5:18    1 30-39    1 M   181 Michael McGrane             Somerville,MA                                                 
   2   21:14  5:18    1 20-29    2 M    99 JOSHUA GORDON               BOSTON,MA                                                     
   3   21:20  5:20    1 40-49    3 M   161 Mark Redder                 Brighton,MA                                                   
   4   21:40  5:25    2 20-29    4 M   179 Aaron Ladd                  Lexington,MA                                                  
   5   22:12  5:33    2 40-49    5 M   147 Robert Cipriano             Belmont,MA                                                    
   6   22:34  5:38    2 30-39    6 M     2 JOE O'LEARY                 ABURNDALE,MA                                                  
   7   22:50  5:42    3 30-39    7 M    51 STEVE MARTIN                LYNN,MA                                                       
   8   23:29  5:52    4 30-39    8 M    39 KEVIN GUARNOTTA             SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
   9   23:36  5:54    3 40-49    9 M   188 Terrance Savitsky           Boston,MA                                                     
  10   23:44  5:56    5 30-39   10 M   173 Marcus Alexander            Cambridge,MA         Clydesdale                               
  11   23:55  5:59    4 40-49   11 M    31 JONATHON DAVEY              ARLINGTON,MA                                                  
  12   24:26  6:06    3 20-29   12 M   141 Josh Seeherman              Somerville,MA                                                 
  13   24:33  6:08    6 30-39   13 M   107 HUGH HALLAWELL              SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  14   24:43  6:11    4 20-29   14 M   195 Kyle Grady                  Westchester,OH       Clydesdale                               
  15   24:50  6:12    5 40-49   15 M    47 JAMIE SARKASIAN             WALTHAM,MA                                                    
  16   25:16  6:19    5 20-29   16 M    14 KEVIN BULLOCK               NEWMARKET,NH                                                  
  17   25:23  6:21    6 20-29   17 M   133 Justin Verdirame            Boston,MA                                                     
  18   25:26  6:22    6 40-49   18 M   194 Gary Smith                  Watertown,MA                                                  
  19   25:28  6:22    7 20-29   19 M    64 MAURO PERSEGHINI            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  20   25:30  6:22    7 40-49   20 M   184 Steve Tourlentes            Somerville,MA                                                 
  21   25:45  6:26    1 50-59   21 M   129 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                       
  22   25:55  6:29    1 20-29    1 F   120 CAROLINE SCORZELLI          WEST NEWTON,MA                                                
  23   25:55  6:29    8 20-29   22 M   199 Jeff Roberts                Somerville,MA                                                 
  24   26:02  6:30    7 30-39   23 M    30 FRED HARRIS                 DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
  25   26:09  6:32    1 30-39    2 F   108 ANA HUBERT                  MELROSE,MA                                                    
  26   26:10  6:32    9 20-29   24 M    67 AARON JUDGE                 AMHERST,MA                                                    
  27   26:15  6:34    8 30-39   25 M   111 MARIO PEREZ                 REVERE,MA                                                     
  28   26:18  6:34    9 30-39   26 M   151 Stephen Puleo               Boston,MA                                                     
  29   26:40  6:40   10 20-29   27 M   143 Jon Shumeyko                                                                           
  30   26:53  6:43    1 01-19    3 F   205 Erin O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
  31   26:58  6:44    8 40-49   28 M   103 GORDON PILOTTE              SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  32   27:02  6:46    2 50-59   29 M    26 CHIP CLANCY                 LYNN,MA                                                       
  33   27:09  6:47   11 20-29   30 M   146 John Kalis                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  34   27:10  6:48    2 20-29    4 F   160 Julia Johns                 Sterling,MA                                                   
  35   27:14  6:48    9 40-49   31 M    70 FERNANDO SANTOS             CHARLESTOWN,MA       Clydesdale                               
  36   27:17  6:49   12 20-29   32 M   145 Matt Moulis                 Medford,MA                                                    
  37   27:32  6:53    1 60-69   33 M   131 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
  38   27:38  6:54    3 50-59   34 M   185 Joe Hearney                 Arlington,MA                                                  
  39   27:39  6:55   10 40-49   35 M   206 John Lally                  Woburn,MA                                                     
  40   27:42  6:56    1 01-19   36 M   220 Charles Roche               Medford,MA                                                    
  41   27:47  6:57    2 60-69   37 M    44 FRANKIE KEANE               CHARLESTOWN,MA                                                
  42   27:49  6:57    1 40-49    5 F    42 KATHY HYNES                 WATERTOWN,MA                                                  
  43   27:51  6:58   10 30-39   38 M   216 George Herell               Boston,MA                                                     
  44   28:03  7:01   11 40-49   39 M    13 MARK HEMENWAY               MELROSE,MA                                                    
  45   28:09  7:02    3 20-29    6 F   116 LISA FIRESTONE              DM AFB,AZ                                                     
  46   28:15  7:04    2 30-39    7 F   190 Karin Koehn                                                                            
  47   28:16  7:04    4 50-59   40 M   189 Dick Lehr                   Belmont,MA                                                    
  48   28:16  7:04   11 30-39   41 M    95 BRENDAN RAFTERY             DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
  49   28:17  7:04   12 30-39   42 M   121 MICHAEL SULLIVAN            DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
  50   28:18  7:04   13 20-29   43 M    35 BILL DRISCOLL               MILTON,MA            Clydesdale                               
  51   28:23  7:06   13 30-39   44 M   176 Niels Boeghoch              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  52   28:28  7:07    5 50-59   45 M   148 Noel Robinson               Boston,MA                                                     
  53   28:37  7:09    6 50-59   46 M    18 JOE METIVIER                MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  54   28:38  7:10    3 30-39    8 F    25 BETH CLANCY                 LYNN,MA                                                       
  55   28:40  7:10    4 20-29    9 F   153 Allison Pink                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  56   28:48  7:12   12 40-49   47 M   170 Robert Freed                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  57   28:53  7:13   14 30-39   48 M    21 JAY ASTLE                   SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  58   29:08  7:17   13 40-49   49 M    86 MIKE FERTSCH                WOBURN,MA            Clydesdale                               
  59   29:09  7:17   14 20-29   50 M   164 Matt Henson                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  60   29:10  7:18   14 40-49   51 M   187 Kevin McWatters             Melrose,MA                                                    
  61   29:12  7:18   15 30-39   52 M    60 FRANK NEELY                 WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
  62   29:15  7:19   16 30-39   53 M    89 JASON LACHAPELLE            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  63   29:23  7:21    7 50-59   54 M   158 Stephen McAvoy              Everett,MA                                                    
  64   29:26  7:22    5 20-29   10 F   152 Maria Guerrier              Boston,MA                                                     
  65   29:28  7:22   15 40-49   55 M    37 JIM GALLANT                 MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  66   29:42  7:26    4 30-39   11 F    76 GINA SULLIVAN               EAST BRIDGEWATE,MA                                            
  67   29:44  7:26   15 20-29   56 M   175 Josh Rovner                 Somerville,MA                                                 
  68   29:47  7:27    8 50-59   57 M    48 KET KESSEL                  PEMBROKE,MA                                                   
  69   29:50  7:28   16 40-49   58 M   127 Stephen Leahey              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  70   29:53  7:28    9 50-59   59 M    61 JOHN NOTT                                                                              
  71   30:05  7:31   17 30-39   60 M    28 ERIC CHAMBERS               BOSTON,MA                                                     
  72   30:16  7:34   10 50-59   61 M   140 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                    
  73   30:22  7:36   16 20-29   62 M    68 ADRIEN RENAUD               MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  74   30:28  7:37   18 30-39   63 M   174 Dean Smith                  Newton,MA                                                     
  75   30:40  7:40   17 40-49   64 M    40 Bobby Hendrix                                                                          
  76   30:42  7:40   18 40-49   65 M   169 Mike Molloy                 Arlington,MA                                                  
  77   30:44  7:41   11 50-59   66 M   109 BUDDY HUBERT                MELROSE,MA                                                    
  78   30:45  7:41   19 40-49   67 M    81 MIKE WARD                   MARLBOROUGH,MA                                                
  79   30:46  7:42   17 20-29   68 M   115 CHRISTOPHER GRUGAN          MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  80   30:48  7:42   20 40-49   69 M   200 Chris Hayner                Somerville,MA                                                 
  81   30:50  7:42    5 30-39   12 F    75 PEGGY SKELLY                CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
  82   30:54  7:44    6 20-29   13 F   186 Mary Krabbeulort            Boston,MA                                                     
  83   30:57  7:44   12 50-59   70 M   218 Joe Dorant                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  84   31:05  7:46   19 30-39   71 M    90 JONATHAN LEAVITT            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  85   31:11  7:48    2 40-49   14 F   217 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
  86   31:25  7:51   18 20-29   72 M   223 Brian Higgin                Medford,MA                                                    
  87   31:43  7:56   19 20-29   73 M    87 SHAUN MILLER                MELROSE,MA                                                    
  88   31:48  7:57   20 20-29   74 M    49 ANDREW KINCH                COHASSET,MA          Clydesdale                               
  89   31:50  7:58   13 50-59   75 M   192 John Harr                   Norwood,MA                                                    
  90   31:53  7:58    6 30-39   15 F   210 Gretchen Biesecker          Somerville,MA                                                 
  91   31:57  7:59    3 40-49   16 F   104 ADENA SCHUTZBERG            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  92   32:00  8:00    7 20-29   17 F   114 NANCY BONN                  MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  93   32:01  8:00   20 30-39   76 M   118 ALEX ROTHENBERG             CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
  94   32:02  8:00    8 20-29   18 F    94 JENNIFER PAO                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  95   32:03  8:01   14 50-59   77 M    27 ROBERT CASALETTO            E.BOSTON,MA          Clydesdale                               
  96   32:15  8:04    2 01-19   78 M   191 Greg Harr                   Norwood,MA                                                    
  97   32:18  8:04   15 50-59   79 M   182 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
  98   32:24  8:06    9 20-29   19 F   102 KATE BLUMBERG               CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
  99   32:37  8:09    4 40-49   20 F   209 April Fletcher              Newton,MA            Filly                                    
 100   32:45  8:11   21 40-49   80 M   198 Peter Donati                Saugus,MA                                                     
 101   32:50  8:12   22 40-49   81 M    10 JACK FAGAN                  REVERE,MA                                                     
 102   32:50  8:12    7 30-39   21 F   132 Susan Pelham                S Boston,MA          Filly                                    
 103   32:53  8:13   21 30-39   82 M    34 MICHAEL DEVLIN              SOUTH BOSTON,MA                                               
 104   32:56  8:14   23 40-49   83 M    22 MICHAEL AVERY               SOMERVILLE,MA        Clydesdale                               
 105   32:58  8:14   22 30-39   84 M   213 Sean Casey                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 106   32:59  8:15   10 20-29   22 F   124 Cynthia Woiske              Methuen,MA                                                    
 107   33:02  8:16   16 50-59   85 M   196 Jorge Camargo               Jp,MA                                                         
 108   33:06  8:16   23 30-39   86 M   142 David Brossi                                     Clydesdale                            
 109   33:08  8:17   11 20-29   23 F   212 Leanne Smith                Belmont,MA                                                    
 110   33:18  8:20   24 30-39   87 M    91 ALAN LEVIN                  SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 111   33:27  8:22   12 20-29   24 F    78 CHRISTIE SWETT              JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 112   33:44  8:26     Age?     25 F   222 Amber Davis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 113   33:53  8:28    8 30-39   26 F   113 SARA RADKIEWICZ             CHARLESTOWN,MA                                                
 114   33:57  8:29    9 30-39   27 F   144 Julie Price                                                                            
 115   34:00  8:30   25 30-39   88 M    12 BRIAN NEELY                 SOUTH WEYMOUTH,MA                                             
 116   34:04  8:31   17 50-59   89 M   203 Joel Pierce                 Boston,MA                                                     
 117   34:08  8:32   26 30-39   90 M     8 ANDY FINTZEL                JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 118   34:12  8:33   13 20-29   28 F   157 Kathleen McLaughlin         Somerville,MA                                                 
 119   34:13  8:33   24 40-49   91 M     6 DAVE SIMONS                 ROCHESTER,NY                                                  
 120   34:15  8:34   14 20-29   29 F    93 COLLEEN MARINELLI           SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 121   34:17  8:34   27 30-39   92 M    43 RICHARD IWANICKI            NATICK,MA                                                     
 122   34:18  8:34    5 40-49   30 F   150 Jill Dobriner               Somerville,MA                                                 
 123   34:20  8:35   28 30-39   93 M   219 Steve Maeino                Boston,MA            Clydesdale                               
 124   34:22  8:36   25 40-49   94 M    85 JOE NARGI                   MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 125   34:26  8:36    1 50-59   31 F    79 PAMELA THOMAS                                                                          
 126   34:28  8:37   10 30-39   32 F   128 Tara Mardigan               Medford,MA                                                    
 127   34:36  8:39   29 30-39   95 M   123 SAM VOOLICH                 BOSTON,MA                                                     
 128   34:40  8:40    1 70-98   96 M   183 Vito Alessi                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 129   34:45  8:41   18 50-59   97 M    20 RICH HORGAN                 BELMONT,MA                                                    
 130   34:50  8:42    3 60-69   98 M   171 David Spinney               Somerville,MA                                                 
 131   35:10  8:48   26 40-49   99 M   178 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 132   35:16  8:49   11 30-39   33 F   172 Sam Wells                   Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
 133   35:17  8:49   15 20-29   34 F   163 Nadine Coletta              Somerville,MA                                                 
 134   35:18  8:50    4 60-69  100 M   156 Dave Dunham                 Lincoln,MA                                                    
 135   35:32  8:53   21 20-29  101 M   154 Matthew Shaffer             Somerville,MA        Clydesdale                               
 136   35:34  8:54    2 50-59   35 F     4 BARBARA GRANDBERG           SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 137   35:37  8:54   27 40-49  102 M   204 Michael Pirrello            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 138   35:42  8:56    3 50-59   36 F    19 PAULA METIVIER              MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 139   35:52  8:58    3 01-19  103 M   166 Matt Thornton               Northboro,MA                                                  
 140   35:54  8:58   12 30-39   37 F    50 AMY LAW                     BOSTON,MA                                                     
 141   35:56  8:59   28 40-49  104 M   167 Paul Thornton               Holden,MA                                                     
 142   35:57  8:59   22 20-29  105 M   130 Sam Kohn                    Malden,MA                                                     
 143   36:05  9:01   23 20-29  106 M    80 THY TOEUM                   SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 144   36:10  9:02   19 50-59  107 M   159 Joel Johns                  Sterling,MA          Clydesdale                               
 145   36:53  9:13    2 01-19   38 F    32 SARAH CORMAN                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 146   37:09  9:17     Age?     39 F   214 Janis Daniel                Waltham,MA                                                    
 147   37:19  9:20   30 30-39  108 M   106 PAULO REIS                  SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 148   37:22  9:20   20 50-59  109 M   177 Geore Russo                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 149   37:26  9:22   31 30-39  110 M    77 SHAWN SULLIVAN              EAST BRIDGEWATE,MA                                            
 150   37:49  9:27    2 70-98  111 M    33 JERRY DELATIZKY             AMESBURY,MA                                                   
 151   38:07  9:32   32 30-39  112 M   149 Tom Zeidan                  Lawrence,MA                                                   
 152   38:12  9:33    5 60-69  113 M   119 JAMES SCORZELLI             WEST NEWTON,MA                                                
 153   38:46  9:42   21 50-59  114 M   208 John Fletcher               Newton,MA                                                     
 154   38:48  9:42   16 20-29   40 F    62 JENNIFER ROYAL              JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 155   39:14  9:48   24 20-29  115 M    72 ALEXANDER SCHOENFELD        ATLANTA,GA                                                    
 156   39:18  9:50    6 40-49   41 F    82 VICKI WOODARD               SOMERVILLE,MA        Filly                                    
 157   39:21  9:50   17 20-29   42 F    84 CAT CAMPBELL                AVON,CT                                                       
 158   39:32  9:53   29 40-49  116 M    16 PAUL CHAKOIAN               NORTH READING,MA                                              
 159   39:35  9:54   22 50-59  117 M   126 David Chaffee               Melrose,MA                                                    
 160   39:43  9:56   18 20-29   43 F    65 BONNIE PROKESCH             ATLANTA,GA                                                    
 161   39:51  9:58   23 50-59  118 M    59 EDDY Noonan                 WALTHAM,MA           Clydesdale                               
 162   39:55  9:59   19 20-29   44 F   168 Brenda Woodside             Worcester,MA         Filly                                    
 163   40:09 10:02   13 30-39   45 F   201 Jean Connolly               Woburn,MA            Filly                                    
 164   40:20 10:05   20 20-29   46 F    88 LIZ RAMIREZ                 MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 165   40:25 10:06    6 60-69  119 M   165 Alton Frabetti              Medford,MA                                                    
 166   40:39 10:10   24 50-59  120 M   197 Mitch Keating               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 167   40:45 10:11   14 30-39   47 F   100 ELIZABETH CLARK             SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 168   40:47 10:12   33 30-39  121 M   101 TODD CLARK                  SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 169   41:05 10:16   34 30-39  122 M   180 Rob Wolske                  Methuen,MA           Clydesdale                               
 170   41:41 10:25   25 20-29  123 M   193 Chris O'Brien               Peabody,MA           Clydesdale                               
 171   42:09 10:32   15 30-39   48 F   211 Rebecca Zazott              Allston,MA                                                    
 172   42:10 10:32   21 20-29   49 F   215 Katie Perham                Middletown,CT                                                 
 173   42:27 10:37   35 30-39  124 M    45 JAMES KEELAN                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 174   42:28 10:37   16 30-39   50 F    58 ROSEMARY MURPHY             READING,MA           Filly                                    
 175   43:45 10:56    3 70-98  125 M    71 TED E. KUHNE                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 176   47:34 11:54   22 20-29   51 F   112 FRANCINE JOHNSON            SOMERVILLE,MA        Filly                                    
 177   47:47 11:57    4 70-98  126 M   202 Jack Curtin                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 178   48:04 12:01    1 70-98   52 F   155 Betsy Page                  Lincoln,MA                                                    
 179   54:12 13:33    7 40-49   53 F   221 Ginny Roche                 Medford,MA           Filly                                    
 180   60:21 15:05    2 70-98   54 F    38 LOUISE ROSSETTI             SAUGUS,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News