Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Pilgrim 5 Mile Run and 1 Mile Walk

Plymouth, MA, July 10, 2004

[Overall 5K | Walk | Walk Winners ]

5K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:59  9:48    1 70-98   74 M   130 Jo Waldau                   Dover,MA                                                     
 2     53:57 10:47    2 70-98   78 M    76 Gerald Foote                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     56:18 11:16    3 70-98   81 M   102 Ed Baker                    Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:31  7:42    1 60-69   34 M   151 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 2     40:59  8:12    2 60-69   37 M   140 Hawk Hickman                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     43:24  8:41    3 60-69   55 M   129 John Mahaney                Duxbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:34  6:55    1 50-59   16 M    18 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     36:07  7:13    2 50-59   21 M   105 Gerald Bray                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     37:01  7:24    3 50-59   25 M   143 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:51  6:10    1 40-49    3 M   132 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:13  6:27    2 40-49    4 M   111 Wendell Gilland             Chapel Hill,MC                                               
 3     33:28  6:42    3 40-49    8 M    17 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:28  6:54    1 30-39   15 M    21 Glen Gess                   Somerdale,NJ                                                 
 2     38:29  7:42    2 30-39   33 M   164 Neil Levine                                                                           
 3     42:37  8:31    3 30-39   49 M    66 David Riordan               Plymouth,MA          Pilgrim                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:16  5:27    1 20-29    1 M   116 Dave Welsh                  Somerville,MA                                                
 2     30:42  6:08    2 20-29    2 M    78 Jim O'Malley                Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     32:27  6:29    3 20-29    7 M   153 Paul Hake                   Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:24  6:29    1 16-19    6 M   160 Ben Alexander               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     33:42  6:44    2 16-19   10 M   155 Jeffrey Hake                Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     35:22  7:04    3 16-19   18 M    97 Kevin Long                  Pembroke,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:17  6:27    1 01-15    5 M    35 Chris Krokus                Wallingford,CT                                               
 2     33:46  6:45    2 01-15   11 M   108 Evan Novakowski             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     33:51  6:46    3 01-15   12 M   106 Ben Bray                    Duxbury,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:40  8:44    1 50-59   13 F    62 Susan Ragon                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     47:14  9:27    2 50-59   20 F   117 Lisa Braun                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     48:17  9:39    3 50-59   22 F   149 Ingeborg Kellener           Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:55  7:47    1 40-49    8 F    43 Cheryl Jasper               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     39:06  7:49    2 40-49    9 F   138 Marianne Withington         Ma,MA                                                        
 3     48:35  9:43    3 40-49   25 F    39 Susan Frazier               East Bridgewate,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:54  6:11    1 30-39    1 F    20 Pam Gess                    Somerdale,NJ                                                 
 2     37:34  7:31    2 30-39    4 F    50 Jennifer Rivers             Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     37:35  7:31    3 30-39    5 F   144 Amy Roberts                 Stoneham,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:59  6:12    1 20-29    2 F   131 Taryn Kenney                Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     32:50  6:34    2 20-29    3 F    47 Jessica Baker               Bourne,MA                                                    
 3     37:53  7:35    3 20-29    6 F    22 Sarah Delano                Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:28  7:54    1 01-15   10 F   133 Deirdre Lapsley             Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:16  5:27    1 20-29    1 M   116 Dave Welsh                  Somerville,MA                                                
 2     30:42  6:08    2 20-29    2 M    78 Jim O'Malley                Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     30:51  6:10    1 40-49    3 M   132 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     32:13  6:27    2 40-49    4 M   111 Wendell Gilland             Chapel Hill,MC                                               
 5     32:17  6:27    1 01-15    5 M    35 Chris Krokus                Wallingford,CT                                               
 6     32:24  6:29    1 16-19    6 M   160 Ben Alexander               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 7     32:27  6:29    3 20-29    7 M   153 Paul Hake                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 8     33:28  6:42    3 40-49    8 M    17 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                    
 9     33:37  6:43    4 20-29    9 M   107 Vytautas Lenkutis           Waltham,MA                                                   
 10    33:42  6:44    2 16-19   10 M   155 Jeffrey Hake                Franklin,MA                                                   
 11    33:46  6:45    2 01-15   11 M   108 Evan Novakowski             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 12    33:51  6:46    3 01-15   12 M   106 Ben Bray                    Duxbury,MA                                                    
 13    34:07  6:49    4 01-15   13 M    42 Dann Cannata                Wallingford,CT                                                
 14    34:23  6:53     Age?     14 M   156 Michael Cavanaugh           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    34:28  6:54    1 30-39   15 M    21 Glen Gess                   Somerdale,NJ                                                  
 16    34:34  6:55    1 50-59   16 M    18 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17    35:07  7:01    5 20-29   17 M   157 Brian Lamoureux             ,MA                                                           
 18    35:22  7:04    3 16-19   18 M    97 Kevin Long                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 19    35:27  7:05    6 20-29   19 M   161 David Lamoureux             Assonet,MA                                                    
 20    35:28  7:06    7 20-29   20 M   114 Bryon Macsweenwy            Hudson,NH                                                     
 21    36:07  7:13    2 50-59   21 M   105 Gerald Bray                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 22    36:35  7:19    4 40-49   22 M    72 Keith Yancey                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    36:52  7:22     Age?     23 M   165 Jerry Carchedi                                                                         
 24    36:54  7:23    5 40-49   24 M    74 George Clairmont            Norwell,MA                                                    
 25    37:01  7:24    3 50-59   25 M   143 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                     
 26    37:05  7:25    6 40-49   26 M    40 Russ Carr                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    37:12  7:26    4 16-19   27 M    32 Derek Peaslee               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    37:14  7:27    4 50-59   28 M   141 Frank Pleasant              Whitman,MA                                                    
 29    37:58  7:36    5 50-59   29 M    77 George Johnson              Manomet,MA                                                    
 30    37:58  7:36    7 40-49   30 M    14 Michael Rezendes            Winthrop,MA                                                   
 31    37:59  7:36    8 20-29   31 M    65 Stephen LeBlanc             Braintree,MA                                                  
 32    38:15  7:39    5 16-19   32 M   154 Charles Heslin              Carver,MA                                                     
 33    38:29  7:42    2 30-39   33 M   164 Neil Levine                                                                            
 34    38:31  7:42    1 60-69   34 M   151 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
 35    38:37  7:43    6 50-59   35 M    95 Michael O'Meara             Kingston,MA          Pilgrim                                  
 36    39:29  7:54    7 50-59   36 M   142 Steve Kahian                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    40:59  8:12    2 60-69   37 M   140 Hawk Hickman                Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    41:07  8:13    8 40-49   38 M    51 Jack Graney                 Milton,MA                                                     
 39    41:12  8:14    9 40-49   39 M    26 Tim Welch                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    41:20  8:16    8 50-59   40 M    57 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    41:26  8:17    9 50-59   41 M   146 David Moore                 Manoment,MA                                                   
 42    41:30  8:18   10 50-59   42 M    45 Larry Cummings              Forestdale,MA        Pilgrim                                  
 43    41:36  8:19   10 40-49   43 M   104 David Clark                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    41:40  8:20   11 40-49   44 M   162 Kevin Christina             Quincy,MA                                                     
 45    42:06  8:25   12 40-49   45 M   148 Jeff Wright                 ,MA                                                           
 46    42:06  8:25   13 40-49   46 M   147 Tim Hassett-Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    42:07  8:25    9 20-29   47 M    69 Aaron LeBeau                Milford,MA                                                    
 48    42:16  8:27   14 40-49   48 M    89 Scott Willoughby            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 49    42:37  8:31    3 30-39   49 M    66 David Riordan               Plymouth,MA          Pilgrim                                  
 50    42:53  8:35   11 50-59   50 M    27 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:54  6:11    1 30-39    1 F    20 Pam Gess                    Somerdale,NJ                                                 
 2     30:59  6:12    1 20-29    2 F   131 Taryn Kenney                Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     32:50  6:34    2 20-29    3 F    47 Jessica Baker               Bourne,MA                                                    
 4     37:34  7:31    2 30-39    4 F    50 Jennifer Rivers             Charlestown,MA                                               
 5     37:35  7:31    3 30-39    5 F   144 Amy Roberts                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 6     37:53  7:35    3 20-29    6 F    22 Sarah Delano                Framingham,MA                                                
 7     38:05  7:37    4 30-39    7 F    64 Katie O'Connell             Millis,MA                                                    
 8     38:55  7:47    1 40-49    8 F    43 Cheryl Jasper               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 9     39:06  7:49    2 40-49    9 F   138 Marianne Withington         Ma,MA                                                        
 10    39:28  7:54    1 01-15   10 F   133 Deirdre Lapsley             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    39:43  7:57    4 20-29   11 F    11 Carrie Kindleberger         Cambridge,MA                                                  
 12    40:26  8:05    5 30-39   12 F   118 Heidi Sanders               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    43:40  8:44    1 50-59   13 F    62 Susan Ragon                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 14    43:52  8:46    6 30-39   14 F    36 Tabitha Karch               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    44:19  8:52    5 20-29   15 F    31 Jillian Madruga             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    44:34  8:55    6 20-29   16 F    54 Lauren Gustafson            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    46:00  9:12    7 30-39   17 F   103 Kristin Feehan              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18    46:17  9:15    8 30-39   18 F    58 Maureen Thomas              Kingston,MA                                                   
 19    46:29  9:18    7 20-29   19 F   115 Heidi Macsweendy            Hudson,NH                                                     
 20    47:14  9:27    2 50-59   20 F   117 Lisa Braun                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    48:03  9:37    8 20-29   21 F    25 Beth Higgins                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    48:17  9:39    3 50-59   22 F   149 Ingeborg Kellener           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    48:20  9:40    4 50-59   23 F    29 Marybeth O'Brien            Medfield,MA                                                   
 24    48:32  9:42    9 30-39   24 F   122 Marianne Sullivan           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    48:35  9:43    3 40-49   25 F    39 Susan Frazier               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 26    48:44  9:45   10 30-39   26 F   109 Paula Gilland               Chapel Hill,NC                                                
 27    48:53  9:47   11 30-39   27 F   100 Meg Flaherty                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    48:54  9:47   12 30-39   28 F    56 Donna Shea                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    51:00 10:12   13 30-39   29 F   134 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    53:21 10:40    4 40-49   30 F   136 Barbara Brierley            Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    60:31 12:06    9 20-29   31 F    84 Suzanne Colonna             Halifax,MA                                                    
 32    61:30 12:18   14 30-39   32 F    87 Christina Brown             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    61:41 12:20    5 40-49   33 F   124 Colleen Bridrley            Norwood,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News