Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Fitchburg, MA, January 7, 2004

[Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS | Team Scores @ Shrewsbury HS | Team Scores @ Fitchburg HS ]

Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Mid Wach Dual Meets - 01/07/04                         
                                 Shrewsbury HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's            42-11.75  
  2 Mike Distler              SR Algonquin             42-06.50  
  3 Robert Ginisi             SR Shrews                42-05.75  
  4 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's            42-04.00  
  5 Chris Abbascia            JR Shrews                42-00.50  
  6 Jason Bergman             SR Shrews                40-08.50  
  7 Tom Scarduzio             SO Shrews                40-05.50  
  8 Brian Clouthier           JR Shrews                38-11.75  
  9 Matthew Griffin           SR St. John's            38-09.25  
 10 Greg Hylton               SO Shrews                38-02.75  
 11 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                37-00.75  
 12 Chris Cotter              SR St. John's            36-08.75  
 13 Tyler Cooksey             SR Shrews                36-07.25  
 14 Dave Antonio              SR Shrews                36-05.00  
 15 Mike Dale                 JR Algonquin             35-03.00  
 16 Sal Sassone               SO Shrews                33-10.75  
 17 Tylor Ingham              SR St. John's            30-11.00  
 18 Derek Johnson             JR Algonquin             30-06.50  
 19 Jeff O'Leary              JR Algonquin             30-01.75  
 20 Cullen Burke              JR Shrews                30-01.50  
 21 Paul Helm                 FR Algonquin             28-03.50  
 22 Robino Africa             SO Shrews                28-01.00  
 23 Dave Bennett              JR Algonquin             28-00.25  
 24 Mike Deveau               FR Algonquin             27-08.50  
 25 Joe Buabud                SO Shrews                26-10.00  
 26 Chalie Dowd               FR Algonquin             25-06.75  
 27 Scott Wambolt             FR Algonquin             24-05.00  
 28 Dan Roy                   FR Shrews                18-11.50  
 29 Alex Mowatt               FR Shrews                18-09.50  
 30 Mark Iovieno              SO Shrews                16-09.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregory Wheeler           SR St. John's             5-06.00  
  2 Ben Roopenion             JR St. John's            J5-06.00  
  3 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                J5-06.00  
  4 Michael Richardson        SR St. John's             5-04.00  
  5 Kevin Chen                SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 David Racca               JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Van Truong                JR Shrews                 5-00.00  
  5 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                 5-00.00  
  5 Ben Scibelli              SO Shrews                 5-00.00  
 11 John Cain                 JR St. John's             4-08.00  
 11 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrews                 4-08.00  
 11 Neil Hesek                FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                 4-08.00  
 11 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 Brian Racca               FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 -- Jordan Maddocks           FR St. John's                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Saviet           SR St. John's             10:33.0  
  2 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin              10:52.7  
  3 Benjamin Saviet           JR St. John's             10:54.0  
  4 Nathaniel Saviet          FR St. John's             10:54.3  
  5 Timothy Guerin            JR St. John's             11:02.5  
  6 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrews                 11:06.2  
  7 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              11:12.1  
  8 Michael Duggan            JR St. John's             11:24.4  
  9 AJ Purpura                JR Algonquin              11:29.0  
 10 Stephen Gemme             FR St. John's             11:29.6  
 11 Alex Hamel                SO Shrews                 12:05.4  
 12 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                 12:48.3  
 13 Chris Coates              FR Shrews                 12:57.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Mahoney           SR St. John's                 8.3   1 
  2 Brian Kennedy             SR Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  3 Brian Kolk                SR Algonquin                  8.8   1 
  4 Michael Darling           SR St. John's                 9.1   1 
  4 Ray Wang                  SO Algonquin                  9.1   2 
  6 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin                  9.3   2 
  6 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrews                     9.3   2 
  8 Trevor Donadt             SO Algonquin                  9.4   3 
  9 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin                  9.5   3 
 10 Van Truong                JR Shrews                     9.6   1 
 11 Rory Ahern                SR Shrews                    J9.6   1 
 12 Brian Peterson            SO St. John's                 9.8   2 
 13 James Mayshar             SR St. John's                10.0   3 
 14 Brian Daly                FR St. John's                10.1   3 
 15 Ryan Amin                 SO Shrews                    10.2   2 
 16 Monthe Kofos              FR St. John's                10.5   2 
 17 Sean Atwood               SO Algonquin                 10.9   3 
 18 Mike Bisset               FR Algonquin                 11.9   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Depasse           SR St. John's                 6.6   1 
  2 Craig DiGiovanni          SR St. John's                 6.8   1 
  3 Todd Kittleson            JR Shrews                    J6.8   1 
  4 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  5 Frank Jackson             SR St. John's                 7.0   2 
  5 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                     7.0   1 
  6 Walter Barry              JR Algonquin                 J7.0   1 
  8 Ben Roopenion             JR St. John's                 7.1   2 
  9 Ryan Matson               SR St. John's                 7.2   3 
  9 Jay Merril                JR St. John's                 7.2   4 
  9 Nick Panzarino            SO Shrews                     7.2   2 
 10 Justin Latino             SR St. John's                J7.2   3 
 10 Dan Moreno                JR Algonquin                 J7.2   2 
 11 Justin McCarthy           JR Shrews                    J7.2   3 
 12 Mike Araujo               FR Algonquin                 J7.2   3 
 16 Rob Wiley                 JR St. John's                 7.3   4 
 17 Mike Greenhan             SO Algonquin                  7.4   2 
 18 Eric Hansson              SR Shrews                    J7.4   2 
 19 Neil Hesek                FR Algonquin                  7.7   4 
 19 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                     7.7   3 
 20 Kevin Chen                SO Algonquin                 J7.7   3 
 20 Tom Han                   SO Shrews                    J7.7   4 
 21 James Lafrenieri          SO Algonquin                 J7.7   4 
 24 Paul Cerrone              SO Shrews                     7.8   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Krouse           SR St. John's              5:17.3  
  2 Jacob Devereaux           JR St. John's              5:37.0  
  3 Mitch Manning             JR Algonquin               5:39.5  
  4 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                  5:40.2  
  5 Hans Spicer               JR Algonquin               5:49.4  
  6 John Farrell              JR Algonquin               5:58.6  
  7 Michael Levenson          FR St. John's              6:09.8  
  8 Christopher Bergeron      FR St. John's              6:16.0  
  9 Billy Mason               FR Algonquin               6:18.6  
 10 Daniel Henry              FR Algonquin               6:19.9  
 11 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                  6:22.0  
 12 Chris Barnum              SO St. John's              6:28.7  
 13 Nicholas Santoro          FR St. John's              6:33.1  
 14 Ryan Turner               SO St. John's              6:33.7  
 15 Joseph Bourdelais         SO St. John's              6:42.7  
 16 Victor Makarov            JR St. John's              6:48.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Watrous             SR St. John's              1:28.1   1 
  2 Matt Mantlyla             SR Shrews                  1:34.2   1 
  3 Mark Stasaitis            SR Algonquin               1:34.9   1 
  4 Collin Hill               SO Algonquin               1:35.4   1 
  4 Luke DeCiccio             SR St. John's              1:35.4   3 
  6 David Soiles              SO St. John's              1:36.3   2 
  7 Alex Bury                 SR St. John's              1:37.4   3 
  8 Peter Wahlgren            SO Algonquin               1:40.0   2 
  9 Tom Conley                SR Shrews                  1:40.6   2 
  9 Jeffrey Duggan            SR St. John's              1:40.6   4 
 11 Dan Moreno                JR Algonquin               1:46.5   6 
 12 Zack Flieschman           JR Algonquin               1:48.0   3 
 13 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's              1:48.7   5 
 14 Nick Altomari             SO Shrews                  1:49.0   4 
 15 Donald Carr               JR Shrews                  1:50.1   2 
 16 Tushar Patel              SR Shrews                  1:50.2   3 
 17 Will Short                FR Algonquin               1:50.5   4 
 18 John Xu                   SO Algonquin               1:53.6   4 
 19 Jarrett Simisky           JR Shrews                  1:55.7   5 
 20 Nick Bernasconi           SO Algonquin               2:09.9   5 
 21 Dave Bennett              JR Algonquin               2:50.4   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Depasse           SR St. John's                38.4   1 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                 39.2   1 
  3 Sam Corner                SO St. John's                39.6   1 
  4 Craig DiGiovanni          SR St. John's                40.2   2 
  5 Jacob Devereaux           JR St. John's               J40.2   2 
  6 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                    40.5   1 
  7 Mark Mooradian            JR St. John's                40.9   3 
  7 Nick Holovnia             SO Algonquin                 40.9   2 
  9 Adam Chin                 JR St. John's                41.3   4 
 10 Anthony Tizzano           SO Shrews                    42.8   4 
 11 Mike Pini                 SO Algonquin                 42.9   3 
 12 Eric Hansson              SR Shrews                    43.5   2 
 13 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                    44.7   5 
 14 Roy Amin                  SR Shrews                    45.8   3 
 15 David Racca               JR Algonquin                 46.5   5 
 16 Brian Racca               FR Algonquin                 46.9   5 
 17 Tim Franks                FR Algonquin                 49.4   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                  2:51.6  
  2 Jonathan Saviet           SR St. John's              2:52.2  
  3 Matt Ganas                SR Shrews                  2:55.6  
  4 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                  2:58.1  
  5 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin               3:00.8  
  6 Timothy Guerin            JR St. John's              3:01.9  
  7 Nathaniel Saviet          FR St. John's              3:02.4  
  8 Benjamin Saviet           JR St. John's              3:03.2  
  9 Michael Levenson          FR St. John's              3:06.5  
 10 Matt Palmgren             JR St. John's              3:09.4  
 11 Alex Rinkus               SR Shrews                  3:10.6  
 12 Andrew Rogers             SR Algonquin               3:11.1  
 13 Josh Gibson               SO Algonquin               3:14.9  
 14 Christopher Bergeron      FR St. John's              3:16.8  
 15 Nick Theodoss             JR Shrews                  3:18.9  
 16 Alex Hamel                SO Shrews                  3:20.4  
 17 Jeffrey Hudson            SR St. John's              3:20.9  
 18 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin               3:22.8  
 19 Victor Makarov            JR St. John's              3:22.9  
 20 Nick Horelik              JR Algonquin               3:24.4  
 21 Glen Griffin              SO St. John's              3:27.3  
 22 Joe Ruch                  SR Algonquin               3:28.5  
 23 William Walter            SO St. John's              3:34.0  
 24 Sami Elhajjajy            FR Shrews                  3:37.9  
 25 Michael Sahl              FR Shrews                  3:52.8  
 26 Ben Campbell              FR Algonquin               4:08.1  
 27 Walter Barry              JR Algonquin               4:08.9  
 28 Conor Murphy              FR Algonquin               4:09.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's HS  'A'                                   3:55.6  
  2 Shrewsbury High School  'A'                          3:56.6  
  3 Algonquin Reg. HS  'A'                               4:02.3  
  4 St. John's HS  'B'                                  x4:15.1  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timily Henrickson         SR Algonquin             29-06.50  
  2 Jennie May                SR Shrews                28-08.75  
  3 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame            27-05.00  
  4 Ellen Katuska             JR Algonquin             27-01.00  
  5 Courtney Boucher          FR Algonquin             24-10.00  
  6 Marsha Attabachew         SO Shrews                24-09.75  
  7 Natasha Lauchart          FR Algonquin             24-06.25  
  8 Mitali Biswas             JR Algonquin             24-04.75  
  9 Michaella Mahoney         SO Shrews                24-03.75  
 10 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                23-10.25  
 11 Lauren Fenuccio           SR Shrews                22-11.00  
 12 Katie French              JR Notre Dame            22-09.00  
 13 Christina Peltier         SO Shrews                21-09.50  
 14 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                21-09.25  
 15 Jenna Rutkowski           SR Shrews                20-10.50  
 16 Julie Abraham             FR Notre Dame            20-09.25  
 17 Becky Johnson             FR Notre Dame            20-07.00  
 18 Maria Albano              FR Notre Dame            20-03.00  
 19 Christine Kerrigan        JR Notre Dame            20-00.50  
 20 Kara Crosson              SO Shrews                19-06.00  
 21 Jessye Antonio            JR Shrews                19-05.00  
 22 Maura Conway              SR Shrews                18-11.25  
 23 Isabel Broer              SO Shrews                18-09.75  
 24 Michelle Belanger         SO Notre Dame            18-06.50  
 25 Stacey Atwood             SO Algonquin             18-03.00  
 26 Alyssa L'Bassi            SO Shrews                17-05.25  
 27 Isabel Cruz               FR Shrews                17-02.50  
 28 Mallory Johnson           FR Shrews                16-07.50  
 29 Maeve Kennedy             JR Algonquin             16-04.75  
 30 Chloe Gordon              SO Shrews                15-09.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin              4-10.00  
  2 Katie French              JR Notre Dame             4-08.00  
  3 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                 4-06.00  
  4 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin             J4-06.00  
  5 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                J4-06.00  
  6 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                J4-06.00  
  7 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
  8 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                J4-00.00  
  8 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                 4-04.00  
  9 Ellen Katuska             JR Algonquin              4-00.00  
  9 Lauren Vulcano            FR Algonquin              4-00.00  
  9 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
  9 Jess Eberlin              JR Algonquin              4-00.00  
  9 Elyssa Pare               SO Notre Dame             4-00.00  
 15 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                J4-00.00  
 16 Alex Lucius               SR Notre Dame             3-08.00  
 16 Stephanie Kott            SO Notre Dame             3-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                 12:40.1  
  2 Jilian Liposky            SO Algonquin              13:02.4  
  3 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin              13:11.8  
  4 Lindsey Tunak             JR Shrews                 13:12.0  
  5 Jillian Librandi          FR Notre Dame             14:37.9  
  6 Mary McAllaster           JR Shrews                 14:49.5  
  7 Kerin O'Toole             SR Notre Dame             15:10.3  
  8 Leslie Hamilton           SO Algonquin              16:26.6  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                     9.6   1 
  2 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                     9.8   1 
  2 Corinne Simisky           SR Shrews                     9.8   2 
  4 Emily Giacomarra          JR Algonquin                 J9.8   2 
  5 Annie Bisset              JR Algonquin                 J9.8   2 
  6 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
  7 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin                 10.1   1 
  8 Rachel Williams           SO Shrews                    10.7   3 
  9 Christina Kach            SR Notre Dame                10.8   1 
 10 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                    11.0   3 
 11 Jenette Simisky           JR Shrews                    11.1   2 
 12 Vanessa Alphonse          SO Shrews                    11.4   3 
 13 Sara DeAngelis            JR Shrews                    11.9   3 
 14 Teagan Guilfoley          JR Notre Dame                12.1   2 
 14 Stephanie Walters         JR Notre Dame                12.1   1 
 16 Jessica Kelliher          FR Notre Dame                12.6   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
  2 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                     7.6   1 
  3 Jennifer Blanchard        SO Shrews                     7.7   2 
  4 Kristen Koch              SR Shrews                     7.8   1 
  5 Marci LeVeillee           SO Algonquin                  7.9   2 
  6 Julianne Kellogg          JR Algonquin                  8.0   3 
  6 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin                  8.0   2 
  8 Lindsey Bigda             SO Shrews                     8.1   2 
  8 Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                  8.1   1 
 10 Courtney Boucher          FR Algonquin                  8.2   3 
 11 Danielle Tunak            FR Shrews                     8.3   3 
 12 Melissa Sereti            SO Shrews                     8.5   3 
 12 Natasha Justinino         SO Shrews                     8.5   4 
 12 Nora Quigley              JR Notre Dame                 8.5   1 
 13 Kelly SMith               SO Algonquin                 J8.5   4 
 14 Caroline Kinkel           SO Algonquin                 J8.5   4 
 17 Erin Kaminski             SO Shrews                     8.7   4 
 17 Kara Evans                SR Notre Dame                 8.7   1 
 19 Jennifer Carillo          SO Notre Dame                 8.9   3 
 19 Christina Kach            SR Notre Dame                 8.9   2 
 21 Liz Foley                 SR Notre Dame                 9.0   2 
 22 Meghan Carreau            SR Notre Dame                 9.4   3 
 23 Meredith Doherty          JR Notre Dame                 9.6   4 
 24 Fatima Razzaq             FR Notre Dame                10.0   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katharine Liposky         SO Algonquin               5:52.6  
  2 Steph Lubke               SR Shrews                  5:56.1  
  3 Jill Whitney              SR Shrews                  5:59.3  
  4 Cari Manning              SO Algonquin               6:00.3  
  5 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                  6:00.7  
  6 Kristin Bannon            JR Notre Dame              6:17.2  
  7 Lindsay Belec             SO Notre Dame              6:35.8  
  8 Jess Eberlin              JR Algonquin               6:46.8  
  9 Elyse Gutekanst           SO Shrews                  6:52.4  
 10 Kara Chalifoux            SR Notre Dame              6:54.0  
 11 Caitlin Fogarty           SR Notre Dame              6:59.1  
 12 Mala Krishnamoorthy       FR Shrews                  7:14.7  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin               1:51.3   1 
  2 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin               1:51.4   2 
  3 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                  1:51.5   1 
  4 Rachel Williams           SO Shrews                  1:51.7   2 
  5 Annika Bannon             FR Notre Dame              1:56.2   2 
  6 Cassie Upton              SR Shrews                  1:56.5   1 
  7 Jilian Liposky            SO Algonquin               1:57.0   3 
  8 Katie French              JR Notre Dame              1:59.3   1 
  9 Emilee Pereira            SO Shrews                  2:00.8   3 
 10 Lauren Wheatley           SO Algonquin               2:03.9   4 
 11 Julia DeSimone            FR Algonquin               2:04.1   3 
 12 Chelley LeVeillee         SR Algonquin               2:04.7   4 
 13 Marie Asonovski           SO Algonquin               2:22.3   4 
 14 Jessica Bave              FR Notre Dame              2:24.2   2 
 15 Sumeera Gupta             FR Shrews                  2:43.3   3 
 -- Elizabeth Post            FR Algonquin                   DQ   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                 43.1   1 
  2 Tiffany Lutke             SO Algonquin                 45.5   1 
  3 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                    45.8   1 
  4 Tarah Hunter              SO Shrews                    47.4   2 
  5 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin                 49.4   4 
  6 Jennifer Blanchard        SO Shrews                    50.1   3 
  7 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin                 50.8   4 
  8 Lindsey Bigda             SO Shrews                    51.0   3 
  9 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                    51.3   4 
 10 Julianne Kellogg          JR Algonquin                 51.6   3 
 11 Nora Quigley              JR Notre Dame                51.9   4 
 12 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame                52.0   1 
 13 Brittany Atwood           SO Algonquin                 52.3   5 
 14 Stephanie Mitchell        SO Shrews                    54.0   5 
 15 Alex Lucius               SR Notre Dame                54.3   2 
 16 Katie Davis               FR Shrews                    54.4   6 
 17 Kathy Kao                 SO Algonquin                 54.9   6 
 18 Lauren Stickel            FR Shrews                    55.9   6 
 19 Stephanie Hachem          FR Shrews                    56.0   7 
 20 Christina Chan            FR Shrews                    56.9   7 
 21 Amrita Dasgupta           SO Algonquin                 57.1   6 
 22 Elena Simoncini           SO Notre Dame                58.0   2 
 23 Stephanie Pierce          SR Notre Dame                59.0   5 
 24 Rachel Aspero             FR Notre Dame                59.4   3 
 25 Sakina Kazmi              JR Shrews                  1:08.4   5 
 -- Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                   DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin               3:29.2  
  2 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                  3:31.7  
  3 Katharine Liposky         SO Algonquin               3:32.4  
  4 Holly Clayton             SO Algonquin               3:33.1  
  5 Jen Stacey                SR Shrews                  3:36.4  
  6 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                  3:37.6  
  7 Steph Lubke               SR Shrews                  3:43.3  
  8 Cari Manning              SO Algonquin               3:46.6  
  9 Jill Whitney              SR Shrews                  3:47.7  
 10 Stephanie Kott            SO Notre Dame              3:51.5  
 11 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin               3:53.1  
 12 Sarah Caffrey             SR Notre Dame              4:01.7  
 13 Christine Anderson        JR Notre Dame              4:07.0  
 14 Meaghan Elliot            JR Notre Dame              4:07.4  
 15 Mary McAllaster           JR Shrews                  4:11.5  
 16 Meaghan Scholsstei        FR Notre Dame              4:23.5  
 17 Kelly Foley               FR Notre Dame              4:24.1  
 18 Nicole Martin             JR Notre Dame              4:26.8  
 19 Fatima Razzaq             FR Notre Dame              4:32.7  
 20 Kara Gilmartin            SO Notre Dame              4:44.4  
 21 Danielle Alexandro        SR Notre Dame              4:48.3  
 22 Brittany Florin           FR Notre Dame              4:49.7  
 23 Sarah LaFlash             FR Notre Dame              5:15.8  
 24 Jennifer Kanavos          FR Notre Dame              5:38.5  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin Reg. HS  'A'                               4:38.3  
  2 Shrewsbury High School  'A'                          4:45.8  
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                              4:54.7  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Gibbs              SO Shrews                     8.5   2 
  2 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame                 8.6   2 
  3 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                     8.7   2 
  4 Michelle Pasquale         SO Shrews                     8.9   1 
  4 Mollie Ring               SO Shrews                     8.9   2 
  6 Denae Thibault            FR Shrews                     9.0   1 
  7 Rachel Aspero             FR Notre Dame                 9.1   2 
  8 Brittany Florin           FR Notre Dame                 9.2   1 
  9 Julie Abraham             FR Notre Dame                 9.4   1 
 10 Sheena Bass               FR Shrews                    12.3   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Clouthier           JR Shrews                     7.3   2 
  2 Matt Rossetti             FR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
  2 Mike Paquette             JR St. John's                 7.5   1 
  4 Mike McNamara             SR St. John's                 7.6   2 
  5 Marquich Firmin           FR Shrews                     7.7   2 
  5 Daniel Cross              JR St. John's                 7.7   2 
  7 Cory Stambler             FR Shrews                     7.8   1 
  8 Chris Hanna               FR Shrews                     9.0   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News