Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #2

Boston, MA, January 7, 2004

[Girls | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2004 10:17 AM
                     Dual County League Meet#2 - 1/7/2004                      
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South HS           7.29  
  2 Stein, Mike                  Wayland HS                7.33  
  3 Kim, Yooni                   Wayland HS                7.47  
  4 Dvinov, Dan                  Bedford HS                7.49  
  4 Spiro, Neil                  Newton South HS           7.49  
  6 Unknown, Runner              Boston Latin              7.58  
  7 Sun, Kevin                   Acton Boxboro HS          7.62  
  8 Bishop, Jon                  Newton South HS           7.68  
  9 Nyangoni, Karl               Lincoln Sudbury           7.70  
 10 Arthur, Marcus               Lincoln Sudbury           7.89  
 11 Cannata, Nick                Westford                  7.96  
 12 Cremins, Pat                 Weston HS                 7.98  
 13 Pendley, Alex                Weston HS                 8.17  
 14 Townsend, Patrick            Westford                  8.29  
 15 Pian, Tim                    Newton South HS           8.36  
 16 Sutton, DJ                   Westford                  8.67  
 17 Ng, Kensing                  Wayland HS                8.70  
 18 Lewis, Jay                   Westford                  8.73  
 19 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwick H          9.43  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan                  Acton Boxboro HS          6.82  
  2 Richter, Dan                 Bedford HS                6.96  
  2 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland HS                6.96  
  4 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland HS                6.98  
  4 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South HS           6.98  
  4 McKusker, Jeff               Acton Boxboro HS          6.98  
  7 Ashbrook, Ben                Newton South HS           6.99  
  8 Fougere, Luke                Bedford HS                7.03  
  9 Lacerte, Devin               Westford                  7.04  
 10 Dyer, Matt                   Westford                  7.10  
 11 Gerry, Aaron                 Lincoln Sudbury           7.11  
 12 Audin, Craig                 Lincoln Sudbury           7.13  
 13 Price, Shaun                 Boston Latin              7.16  
 14 Chou, John                   Acton Boxboro HS          7.28  
 14 Hoshino, Kenneth             Newton South HS           7.28  
 16 Keeler, Geordie              Wayland HS                7.29  
 17 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwick H          7.35  
 18 Cremins, Pat                 Weston HS                 7.47  
 19 McDonough, Chris             Lincoln Sudbury           7.50  
 20 Ross, Montana                Bedford HS                7.60  
 21 Li, Ben                      Boston Latin              7.63  
 22 Levin, Donald                Bishop Fenwick H          7.84  
 23 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwick H          7.98  
 24 Mui, Alan                    Boston Latin              8.14  
 25 Dixon, Neil                  Westford                  8.36  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury          36.90  
  2 Chesna, Dave                 Bishop Fenwick H         37.80  
  3 Allen, Mike                  Wayland HS               38.30  
  4 Russel, Pye                  Acton Boxboro HS         38.40  
  5 Wilson, Bryan                Acton Boxboro HS         38.70  
  6 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland HS               38.90  
  6 Miller, Alex                 Lincoln Sudbury          38.90  
  8 Perkins, Marc                Wayland HS               39.00  
  9 Venketesh, Staeesh           Bedford HS               39.30  
 10 George, Derek                Newton South HS          39.40  
 11 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South HS          39.60  
 11 Zink, Jim                    Bishop Fenwick H         39.60  
 13 Pekala, Bernie               Bedford HS               40.70  
 14 Lacerte, Devin               Westford                 40.80  
 15 Cove, Adam                   Lincoln Sudbury          41.50  
 16 Robart, Taylor               Newton South HS          41.90  
 17 O'Leary, Dennis              Bishop Fenwick H         42.30  
 18 Wolf, Ryan                   Westford                 42.50  
 19 Caras, Sam                   Newton South HS          43.40  
 20 Durgin, David                Bishop Fenwick H         43.50  
 21 Habosian, Armen              Westford                 43.90  
 22 Hathaway, Mark               Westford                 44.10  
 23 Smith, Alex                  Boston Latin             44.30  
 24 Niple, Andrew                Acton Boxboro HS         45.70  
 25 Haynes, Jason                Bedford HS               46.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foley, Ben                   Lincoln Sudbury        4:51.90  
  2 Bradford, Mark               Lincoln Sudbury        4:53.30  
  2 Polmonari, Phil              Westford               4:53.30  
  4 Gordon, Michael              Wayland HS             4:54.60  
  5 Wehrwein, Jeff               Newton South HS        4:55.50  
  6 Unknown, Runner3             Boston Latin           5:03.90  
  7 Gassert, Alden               Acton Boxboro HS       5:08.50  
  8 Garron, Doug                 Weston HS              5:08.60  
  9 McKiernan, Mike              Acton Boxboro HS       5:11.40  
 10 Kesler, Ben                  Bedford HS             5:15.60  
 11 Abele, Nick                  Newton South HS        5:17.10  
 12 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwick H       5:19.70  
 13 Johnson, Nick                Westford               5:21.60  
 14 Ramsey, JT                   Wayland HS             5:21.80  
 15 Bagley, Pat                  Weston HS              5:22.70  
 16 Trubitsyn, Anton             Acton Boxboro HS       5:25.40  
 17 Trilo, Matthew               Wayland HS             5:33.80  
 18 Davarich, Steve              Bishop Fenwick H       5:34.20  
 19 Watson, Asher                Lincoln Sudbury        5:39.10  
 -- Ecker, Chris                 Weston HS                   DQ  
 -- Finch, Kelton                Newton South HS             DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farber, Nate                 Newton South HS       10:40.40  
  2 Peterson, Bennett            Wayland HS            10:54.90  
  2 Del Nero, Zac                Acton Boxboro HS      10:54.90  
  4 Sweeny, Matt                 Westford              11:05.20  
  5 Biron, Matt                  Westford              11:09.40  
  6 Patel, Vikas                 Lincoln Sudbury       11:17.90  
  7 Criscione, Andy              Bedford HS            11:20.20  
  8 Varaday, Marton              Newton South HS       11:24.90  
  9 Airosus, Mike                Acton Boxboro HS      11:25.30  
 10 O'Brien, Alex                Bedford HS            11:27.60  
 11 Parker, Dan                  Westford              11:32.30  
 12 Mullen, Dan                  Lincoln Sudbury       11:41.00  
 13 Koegel, Aaron                Wayland HS            12:07.00  
 14 Herrick, Brett               Acton Boxboro HS      12:32.20  
 15 Raby, Nick                   Bishop Fenwick H      12:36.50  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Chadd           Westford               1:24.00  
  2 Kamen, Dan                   Lincoln Sudbury        1:26.90  
  3 Smith, Andrew                Lincoln Sudbury        1:27.10  
  4 Keller, Robert               Wayland HS             1:28.70  
  5 Monk, Ed                     Acton Boxboro HS       1:35.30  
  6 Panduku, Kristi              Newton South HS        1:35.60  
  7 Jahnke, Charles              Wayland HS             1:35.80  
  8 Muroff, Brandon              Newton South HS        1:36.20  
  8 Oçonor, Owen                 Lincoln Sudbury        1:36.20  
 10 Egge, Tom                    Acton Boxboro HS       1:37.20  
 11 Skendarian, Tucker           Weston HS              1:37.80  
 12 Lowe, David                  Acton Boxboro HS       1:38.40  
 13 Chesna, Dave                 Bishop Fenwick H       1:38.50  
 14 Batista, Jamie               Westford               1:38.70  
 15 Keller, Andrew               Wayland HS             1:39.10  
 16 Dallos, Andy                 Weston HS              1:39.50  
 17 Lau, Dan                     Newton South HS        1:39.90  
 18 Leone, Andrew                Boston Latin           1:41.00  
 19 Kaplan, Monty                Boston Latin           1:41.70  
 20 Dorer, Jamie                 Bedford HS             1:41.80  
 20 Oberg, Jason                 Weston HS              1:41.80  
 22 LeBlanc, Justin              Westford               1:42.00  
 23 Deegan, Robert               Boston Latin           1:43.20  
 24 Gaman, Alex                  Bedford HS             1:44.60  
 25 Bonaiuto, Nathan             Bishop Fenwick H       1:49.60  
 26 Levin, Donald                Bishop Fenwick H       1:53.00  
 -- Eggert, William              Bedford HS                  DQ  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stein, Mike                  Wayland HS             2:39.00  
  2 Tenure, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury        2:53.60  
  3 McNeil, Noah                 Lincoln Sudbury        2:54.80  
  4 Flanders, Keith              Westford               2:55.60  
  5 Tijdu, JC                    Weston HS              2:58.30  
  6 Pochini, Kyle                Acton Boxboro HS       2:58.60  
  7 Donovan, Sam                 Newton South HS        2:58.90  
  8 Grant, Kevin                 Bedford HS             2:59.20  
  9 Huff, Tom                    Wayland HS             2:59.50  
 10 Cipolla, Richard             Weston HS              2:59.60  
 10 Carmody, Jake                Bishop Fenwick H       2:59.60  
 12 Athan, Rob                   Wayland HS             3:04.20  
 13 Deilus, John                 Bishop Fenwick H       3:05.20  
 14 Klapprodt, Ryan              Westford               3:05.30  
 15 Boyle, Connor                Lincoln Sudbury        3:11.70  
 16 Gallgan, Ryan                Westford               3:12.70  
 17 Merlo, Jon                   Bedford HS             3:15.60  
 18 Lopatin, Jon                 Newton South HS        3:15.90  
 19 Abdus-Sabur, Fahd            Boston Latin           3:18.70  
 20 Franz, Nathan                Acton Boxboro HS       3:19.60  
 21 Lauer, Steve                 Lincoln Sudbury        3:20.10  
 22 Riley, David                 Acton Boxboro HS       3:21.10  
 23 Sawchuck, Chris              Bishop Fenwick H       3:22.00  
 24 Rodgers, Ben                 Weston HS              3:24.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Tyler               Acton Boxboro HS          8.65  
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford                  8.93  
  3 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwick H          8.95  
  4 Leminski, Al                 Wayland HS                9.23  
  5 Defillipo, Nick              Lincoln Sudbury           9.48  
  6 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS                9.63  
  7 Monk, Ed                     Acton Boxboro HS          9.70  
  8 Damrosch, Luke               Newton South HS           9.97  
  9 Grieb, Sam                   Newton South HS          10.11  
 10 Caras, Sam                   Newton South HS          10.13  
 11 Lam, Jaime                   Lincoln Sudbury          10.25  
 12 Wellington, Ben              Wayland HS               10.35  
 13 Dyer, Matt                   Westford                 10.50  
 14 Baggett, Anthony             Bedford HS               10.52  
 15 Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland HS               10.77  
 16 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwick H         10.84  
 17 Rice, Andrew                 Westford                 11.11  
 18 Robart, Taylor               Newton South HS          11.13  
 19 Patel, Bhavik                Acton Boxboro HS         11.30  
 20 Scwartz, Dan                 Lincoln Sudbury          11.33  
 21 Dai, Andrew                  Acton Boxboro HS         11.74  
 22 Conlon, Tim                  Westford                 11.91  
 23 Clark, Andrew                Lincoln Sudbury          12.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyer, Matt                   Westford                 10.50  
  2 Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland HS               10.77  
  3 Robart, Taylor               Newton South HS          11.13  
  4 Scwartz, Dan                 Lincoln Sudbury          11.33  
  5 Dai, Andrew                  Acton Boxboro HS         11.74  
  6 Conlon, Tim                  Westford                 11.91  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:38.30  
  2 Acton Boxboro HS  'A'                               3:49.50  
  3 Westford  'A'                                       3:50.00  
  4 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                3:53.50  
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:57.90  
  6 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:01.10  
  7 Bedford HS  'A'                                     4:04.00  
  8 Boston Latin  'A'                                   4:07.90  
  9 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              4:20.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South HS        5-08.00  
  2 Tenure, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury        5-06.00  
  3 Welch, Tim                   Westford              J5-06.00  
  4 Harmon, Billy                Westford              J5-06.00  
  4 Faherty, Dan                 Westford              J5-06.00  
  6 Chesna, Dave                 Bishop Fenwick H       5-04.00  
  7 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwick H      J5-04.00  
  8 Wilson, Bryan                Acton Boxboro HS      J5-04.00  
  8 Schultz, Alex                Wayland HS            J5-04.00  
 10 Ashbrook, Ben                Newton South HS       J5-04.00  
 11 Nyangoni, Karl               Lincoln Sudbury       J5-04.00  
 12 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwick H       5-02.00  
 13 McCoy, John                  Acton Boxboro HS      J5-02.00  
 14 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS            J5-02.00  
 15 Kamen, Dan                   Lincoln Sudbury        5-00.00  
 15 Caras, Sam                   Newton South HS        5-00.00  
 17 Fougere, Luke                Bedford HS            J5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury       20-11.25  
  2 Ashbrook, Ben                Newton South HS       20-05.25  
  3 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland HS            20-01.75  
  4 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland HS            20-01.00  
  5 Chou, John                   Acton Boxboro HS      19-11.50  
  6 Harmon, Billy                Westford              19-09.50  
  7 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwick H      19-07.00  
  8 George, Derek                Newton South HS       19-01.75  
  9 Webster, Tyler               Acton Boxboro HS      19-01.25  
 10 Price, Shaun                 Boston Latin          18-07.75  
 11 Audin, Craig                 Lincoln Sudbury       18-06.25  
 12 Athan, Rob                   Wayland HS            18-05.00  
 13 Welch, Tim                   Westford              18-03.50  
 14 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South HS       17-08.00  
 15 Schmik, Michael              Acton Boxboro HS      17-04.00  
 15 Yang, Kenny                  Boston Latin          17-04.00  
 17 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwick H      17-02.00  
 18 Oçonor, Owen                 Lincoln Sudbury       16-07.50  
 19 Yuan, Fang                   Boston Latin          16-01.00  
 20 Higdon, Brian                Acton Boxboro HS      12-11.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starr, Matt                  Newton South HS       41-06.00  
  2 Cobb, Kevin                  Acton Boxboro HS      39-00.00  
  3 Chapman, Chris               Bedford HS            38-10.00  
  4 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS            38-08.00  
  5 Stern, Mike                  Lincoln Sudbury       38-02.00  
  6 Champney, Chris              Bedford HS            37-07.00  
  7 Cannata, Nick                Westford              37-01.00  
  7 McMillan, Chad               Bishop Fenwick H      37-01.00  
  9 Frazer, Pat                  Westford              36-11.00  
 10 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford HS            36-06.50  
 11 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South HS       36-03.00  
 12 Worrell, Chris               Lincoln Sudbury       35-11.00  
 13 Eckert, John                 Wayland HS            35-10.00  
 14 Webster, Tyler               Acton Boxboro HS      35-07.00  
 14 McCoy, John                  Acton Boxboro HS      35-07.00  
 16 George, Derek                Newton South HS       34-04.00  
 17 Hebert, Mark                 Wayland HS            32-11.00  
 18 Tomchik, Joel                Bishop Fenwick H      32-09.00  
 19 Hogan, Dan                   Wayland HS            32-01.00  
 20 Levine, Aaron                Weston HS             31-10.00  
 21 Higdon, Brian                Acton Boxboro HS      30-02.00  
 21 Koegel, Aaron                Wayland HS            30-02.00  
 23 Lee, Daniel                  Newton South HS       29-03.00  
 24 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwick H      28-06.00  
 24 Navikas, Will                Lincoln Sudbury       28-06.00  
 26 Berlant, Taylor              Lincoln Sudbury       26-10.00  
 27 Ravesi, Jimmy                Lincoln Sudbury       26-08.00  
 28 Matthew, Divij               Westford              25-02.00  
 29 Schmik, Michael              Acton Boxboro HS      24-06.00  
 30 Young, Nick                  Bedford HS            24-04.50  
 31 Rossi, Paul                  Bedford HS            24-02.00  
 32 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford              23-02.00  
 33 Burke, Peter                 Westford              17-10.00  
 -- Green, Wes                   Bishop Fenwick H            DQ  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News