Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #2

Boston, MA, January 7, 2004

[Boys Results | Team Scores ]

Girls

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2004 10:17 AM
                     Dual County League Meet#2 - 1/7/2004                      
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rees, Lauren                 Lincoln Sudbury           7.89  
  2 Georges, Alnna               Lincoln Sudbury           7.95  
  3 Corssimo, Melinda            Bedford HS                8.07  
  4 Merlo, Kristen               Bedford HS                8.10  
  5 Harte, Katie                 Notre Dame A              8.16  
  6 Shapanka, Allison            Lincoln Sudbury           8.52  
  7 Russo, Jill                  Bedford HS                8.55  
  8 Miller, Lindsey              Weston HS                 8.56  
  9 Lin, Audrey                  Bedford HS                8.63  
 10 Paye, Amity                  Boston Latin              8.68  
 10 Gilman, Amanda               Notre Dame A              8.68  
 12 Goodwin, Kara                Wayland HS                8.72  
 13 Chheda, Shelia               Bedford HS                8.76  
 14 SooHoo, Stacy                Newton South HS           8.77  
 14 Zaharoff, Leah               Newton South HS           8.77  
 16 Wright, Alberta              Boston Latin              8.81  
 17 Fenwick, Casey               Wayland HS                8.82  
 18 Gross, Amanda                Newton South HS           8.89  
 19 Kalpprodt, Sarah             Westford                  8.92  
 20 Stuart-Shor, Katie           Boston Latin              8.93  
 21 Forshay, Danielle            Acton Boxboro HS          8.94  
 22 Lynch, Katie                 Notre Dame A              9.02  
 23 Konomi, Lidia                Boston Latin              9.08  
 23 Springer, Katie              Bedford HS                9.08  
 25 McManus, Katie               Acton Boxboro HS          9.10  
 26 Amato, Katherine             Bedford HS                9.13  
 27 Vasapolle, Shell             Lincoln Sudbury           9.30  
 28 Higganbothom, Kelly          Westford                  9.33  
 29 Berry, Caitlin               Acton Boxboro HS          9.39  
 30 Marjadi, Meghan              Wayland HS                9.41  
 31 Bye, Hilary                  Westford                  9.44  
 32 Alonozo, Elizabeth           Acton Boxboro HS          9.56  
 33 Chan, Kristen                Weston HS                 9.71  
 34 Bell, Mickey                 Wayland HS               10.36  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Jordan              Westford                  7.69  
  2 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South HS           7.74  
  2 McGill, Kristen              Notre Dame A              7.74  
  4 Butts, Katie                 Newton South HS           7.94  
  5 Rogers, Caitlin              Notre Dame A              8.00  
  6 Willingham, Khaleeah         Boston Latin              8.03  
  7 Banerjee, Koni               Acton Boxboro HS          8.05  
  7 Cannata, Brittany            Westford                  8.05  
  9 Breslin, Abby                Wayland HS                8.08  
 10 Coolbough, Erica             Lincoln Sudbury           8.11  
 11 Bullock, Sam                 Westford                  8.12  
 12 Marcelynas, Stacia           Lincoln Sudbury           8.14  
 13 Pomarole, Leslie             Lincoln Sudbury           8.17  
 13 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland HS                8.17  
 15 Leung, Sophie                Wayland HS                8.19  
 16 Salerno, Jenny               Newton South HS           8.21  
 17 Williams, Vanessa            Acton Boxboro HS          8.29  
 18 Jack, Maggie                 Boston Latin              8.37  
 19 Lafferty, Kara               Acton Boxboro HS          8.44  
 20 Fu, Jamie                    Boston Latin              8.61  
 21 Moriarity, Fiona             Notre Dame A              8.66  
 21 Takis, Stacey                Bishop Fenwick H          8.66  
 23 Femino, Allyse               Bishop Fenwick H          8.70  
 24 Blanchard, Sam               Bishop Fenwick H          9.05  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montagano, Stephanie         Bishop Fenwick H         42.90  
  2 Zackin, Katie                Lincoln Sudbury          44.70  
  3 LeBlanc, Jordan              Westford                 44.80  
  4 Droms, Rebecca               Westford                 45.00  
  5 Rogers, Caitlin              Notre Dame A             45.10  
  6 Gardner, Molly               Newton South HS          45.40  
  7 Canniff, Brittany            Boston Latin             46.00  
  8 Willingham, Khaleeah         Boston Latin             46.30  
  9 Levine, Rachel               Newton South HS          46.40  
 10 Carlson, Laura               Wayland HS               47.00  
 11 Banerjee, Koni               Acton Boxboro HS         47.30  
 12 Frieling, Carly              Wayland HS               48.10  
 13 Swanton, Julie               Notre Dame A             48.30  
 14 Jenkinson, Lainey            Lincoln Sudbury          48.50  
 14 Conwell, Arolyn              Acton Boxboro HS         48.50  
 16 Nieskokski, Kim              Bishop Fenwick H         48.80  
 17 Marjadi, Meghan              Wayland HS               49.10  
 18 Harte, Katie                 Notre Dame A             49.30  
 18 Butts, Katie                 Newton South HS          49.30  
 20 Deegan, Kelly                Boston Latin             49.60  
 21 Chirokas, Brianne            Westford                 50.10  
 22 Wallick, Ashley              Bishop Fenwick H         50.80  
 23 Decker, Kaitlin              Acton Boxboro HS         51.00  
 24 Bamel, Lisa                  Wayland HS               51.40  
 25 Timmermans, Christine        Lincoln Sudbury          51.50  
 26 Keller, Megan                Westford                 53.10  
 27 Brooks, Alice                Lincoln Sudbury          53.40  
 28 Newbold, Jane                Boston Latin             53.70  
 29 Hines, Margaret              Notre Dame A             54.30  
 30 Bonasoro, Nicole             Bishop Fenwick H       1:02.00  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Lindsay           Lincoln Sudbury        5:30.90  
  2 Glenn, Christina             Weston HS              5:37.90  
  3 Pancoast, Stephanie          Westford               5:48.00  
  4 Raftery, Jenny               Acton Boxboro HS       5:48.40  
  5 Agule, Katy                  Acton Boxboro HS       5:54.50  
  6 Doyle, Lindsey               Wayland HS             5:56.90  
  7 Hughes, Megan                Newton South HS        5:57.90  
  8 Christopher, Angie           Bishop Fenwick H       5:59.16  
  9 Virusso, Hailey              Newton South HS        5:59.20  
 10 Avitabile, Amy               Notre Dame A           6:00.10  
 11 Mui, Diane                   Newton South HS        6:01.30  
 12 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame A           6:02.90  
 13 Marquardt, Corrin            Weston HS              6:03.20  
 14 Tricco, Liz                  Boston Latin           6:14.10  
 15 Shaw, Olivia                 Wayland HS             6:16.60  
 16 Lund, Malena                 Lincoln Sudbury        6:17.80  
 17 Besselman, Taylor            Bedford HS             6:22.50  
 18 Shirley, Jen                 Acton Boxboro HS       6:24.20  
 19 O'Mara, Dierdre              Weston HS              6:29.20  
 20 Stapleton, Kelly             Notre Dame A           6:38.90  
 21 Szamrej, Nicole              Westford               6:43.60  
 22 Stimson, Ariel               Bedford HS             6:54.80  
 23 Cherng, Nicole               Westford               6:58.20  
 24 Graham, Christine            Bishop Fenwick H       7:06.40  
 25 Barry-Kennedy, Jess          Bishop Fenwick H       7:06.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcus, Hayley               Newton South HS       12:32.00  
  2 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South HS       12:33.00  
  3 Barnett, Marie               Acton Boxboro HS      12:36.90  
  4 Fiust, Alexandra             Wayland HS            12:58.20  
  5 Riffen, Catherine            Weston HS             13:23.10  
  6 Sullivan, Kerry              Boston Latin          13:30.70  
  7 Hannigan, Elyse              Lincoln Sudbury       13:35.00  
  8 Christopher, Angie           Bishop Fenwick H      13:41.00  
  9 Schneider, Allie             Acton Boxboro HS      13:58.50  
 10 Royal, Amy                   Westford              14:05.10  
 11 Fiore, Christina             Bishop Fenwick H      14:22.10  
 12 Costa, Kaitlyn               Bishop Fenwick H      14:45.90  
 13 McGowan, Courtney            Notre Dame A          14:51.30  
 14 Cassidy, Meghan              Notre Dame A          14:53.00  
 15 Pollack, alexa               Westford              15:07.70  
 16 Citro, Alicia                Acton Boxboro HS      15:47.70  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritter, Ali                  Weston HS              1:43.60  
  2 Duggan, Mary                 Lincoln Sudbury        1:47.10  
  3 Landry, Chrissy              Acton Boxboro HS       1:47.80  
  4 Merwin, Jessica              Lincoln Sudbury        1:48.20  
  5 LeBlanc, Nicole              Westford               1:48.60  
  6 Keohan, Emily                Notre Dame A           1:49.00  
  7 O'Loughlin, Caroline         Boston Latin           1:49.50  
  8 Cohen, Ariella               Newton South HS        1:49.90  
  9 Kleynerman, Larina           Lincoln Sudbury        1:50.00  
 10 Allen, Akilah                Newton South HS        1:50.60  
 11 Bazil, Stef                  Weston HS              1:50.80  
 12 Pancoast, Stephanie          Westford               1:51.50  
 13 Liuzzo, Lauren               Acton Boxboro HS       1:53.60  
 14 Chang, Annalice              Wayland HS             1:53.80  
 14 Malone, Katie                Bishop Fenwick H       1:53.80  
 16 Maclaren, Courtney           Weston HS              1:54.60  
 17 Smith, Erica                 Bishop Fenwick H       1:54.80  
 18 Wood, Phoebe                 Newton South HS        1:55.20  
 19 Hadley, Jenna                Notre Dame A           1:56.50  
 20 Curtis, Amelia               Acton Boxboro HS       1:57.10  
 21 Randhawa, Jaskaren           Notre Dame A           1:57.30  
 22 Liu, Lindsay                 Westford               1:58.00  
 23 Kostaras, Susie              Boston Latin           1:59.00  
 24 Tierney, Caitlin             Bishop Fenwick H       2:01.40  
 25 Engel, Betsy                 Wayland HS             2:03.50  
 26 Tompkins, Megan              Boston Latin           2:08.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burrows, Emma                Newton South HS        3:08.00  
  2 Tichnor, Ariel               Wayland HS             3:14.60  
  3 Abraham, Mary                Weston HS              3:19.60  
  4 Mui, Diane                   Newton South HS        3:21.90  
  5 Zeytoonian, Andrea           Lincoln Sudbury        3:23.20  
  6 Fenwick, Casey               Wayland HS             3:23.30  
  7 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South HS        3:24.60  
  8 Smith, Alison                Lincoln Sudbury        3:24.90  
  9 Reuman, Emily                Acton Boxboro HS       3:25.20  
 10 Gorman, Melissa              Acton Boxboro HS       3:25.80  
 11 Westling, Lauren             Lincoln Sudbury        3:26.30  
 12 Oçonell, Jamie               Westford               3:27.30  
 13 Willingham, Khaleeah         Boston Latin           3:27.70  
 14 Lukacic, Allison             Acton Boxboro HS       3:31.60  
 15 Gordon, Rachel               Weston HS              3:34.80  
 16 Grzybinski, Jen              Notre Dame A           3:35.10  
 17 Glynn, Caitlyn               Boston Latin           3:36.20  
 18 McGill, Katherine            Notre Dame A           3:36.40  
 19 Lepke, Brianna               Bishop Fenwick H       3:42.90  
 20 Verrette, Katy-Lyn           Bishop Fenwick H       3:47.00  
 21 Proudman, Marissa            Westford               3:47.30  
 22 Panutich, Kate               Bishop Fenwick H       3:51.30  
 23 Charpie, Pam                 Weston HS              3:51.70  
 24 Konomi, Lidia                Boston Latin           3:55.10  
 25 Maitland, Becca              Acton Boxboro HS       3:55.60  
 26 Millerick, Danielle          Bishop Fenwick H       4:00.30  
 27 Ong, Lindsay                 Boston Latin           4:00.40  
 28 Richter, Michelle            Bedford HS             4:03.80  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Shanell               Newton South HS           8.96  
  2 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln Sudbury           9.43  
  3 Noce, Jennifer               Lincoln Sudbury           9.49  
  4 Glandorf, Lee                Boston Latin              9.71  
  5 Anderson, Erin               Bishop Fenwick H         10.01  
  6 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame A             10.32  
  7 Leung, Nadia                 Wayland HS               10.34  
  8 Nieskokski, Kim              Bishop Fenwick H         10.50  
  9 Leung, Sophie                Wayland HS               10.66  
 10 Dafner, Molly                Newton South HS          10.68  
 11 Michaelann, Carlin           Bishop Fenwick H         10.76  
 11 Ragwar, Aloo                 Westford                 10.76  
 13 Lynch, Meaghan               Bishop Fenwick H         10.87  
 14 SooHoo, Stacy                Newton South HS          10.96  
 15 Huang, Nale                  Acton Boxboro HS         10.97  
 16 Paglia, Kristen              Wayland HS               11.00  
 17 Glanz, Amanda                Lincoln Sudbury          11.03  
 18 Goodrich, Ashley             Westford                 11.09  
 19 Kazior, Kathryn              Lincoln Sudbury          11.15  
 20 Chan, Kristen                Weston HS                11.25  
 21 Leahy, Krissy                Lincoln Sudbury          11.47  
 22 Rimpas, Madeline             Lincoln Sudbury          11.57  
 23 Shirley, Emerald             Notre Dame A             11.66  
 24 Larow, Carolyn               Lincoln Sudbury          11.79  
 25 Sampson, Laura               Bishop Fenwick H         11.82  
 26 Simpson, Stephanie           Notre Dame A             11.83  
 27 Kalpprodt, Sarah             Westford                 11.88  
 28 Xia, Rosanna                 Acton Boxboro HS         12.14  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michaelann, Carlin           Bishop Fenwick H         10.76  
  2 Glanz, Amanda                Lincoln Sudbury          11.03  
  3 Leahy, Krissy                Lincoln Sudbury          11.47  
  4 Rimpas, Madeline             Lincoln Sudbury          11.57  
  5 Larow, Carolyn               Lincoln Sudbury          11.79  
  6 Sampson, Laura               Bishop Fenwick H         11.82  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acton Boxboro HS  'A'                               4:19.70  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                4:22.40  
  3 Westford  'A'                                       4:23.80  
  4 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              4:28.60  
  5 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:28.70  
  6 Wayland HS  'A'                                     4:31.50  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:31.60  
  8 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:34.00  
  9 Boston Latin  'A'                                   4:36.20  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Shanell               Newton South HS        5-02.00  
  2 Treat, Lydia                 Newton South HS        5-00.00  
  3 Pisano, Fran                 Westford               4-10.00  
  4 Anderson, Erin               Bishop Fenwick H       4-08.00  
  5 Paglia, Kristen              Wayland HS            J4-08.00  
  6 Paquin, Adrienne             Notre Dame A          J4-08.00  
  7 Lynch, Meaghan               Bishop Fenwick H       4-06.00  
  8 Goldberg, Anat               Newton South HS       J4-06.00  
  9 Kazior, Kathryn              Lincoln Sudbury       J4-06.00  
 10 Tompkins, Megan              Boston Latin           4-04.00  
 11 Hylan, Nicolette             Notre Dame A          J4-04.00  
 12 Decker, Kaitlin              Acton Boxboro HS      J4-04.00  
 12 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln Sudbury       J4-04.00  
 14 Glandorf, Lee                Boston Latin           4-02.00  
 14 Colantuono, Kate             Lincoln Sudbury        4-02.00  
 16 Nieskokski, Kim              Bishop Fenwick H      J4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln Sudbury       15-11.00  
  2 Coney, Shanell               Newton South HS       15-10.50  
  3 Williams, Vanessa            Acton Boxboro HS      14-11.00  
  4 Bullock, Sam                 Westford              14-08.50  
  5 Smith, Alison                Lincoln Sudbury       14-08.25  
  6 Banerjee, Koni               Acton Boxboro HS      14-07.25  
  7 Levine, Rachel               Newton South HS       14-05.75  
  8 Montagano, Stephanie         Bishop Fenwick H      14-03.00  
  9 Treat, Lydia                 Newton South HS       14-02.75  
 10 Rogers, Caitlin              Notre Dame A          14-02.50  
 11 Nestor, Jaclyn               Westford              14-01.75  
 12 Conwell, Arolyn              Acton Boxboro HS      13-09.75  
 13 Merwin, Jessica              Lincoln Sudbury       13-08.25  
 14 Lin, Audrey                  Bedford HS            13-05.50  
 15 Sullivan, Kerry              Boston Latin          13-04.25  
 16 Glandorf, Lee                Boston Latin          13-03.50  
 17 Tierney, Caitlin             Bishop Fenwick H      12-09.75  
 18 Gomez, Liz                   Notre Dame A          12-07.25  
 19 Marinello, Ashley            Notre Dame A          12-05.50  
 20 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland HS            12-03.00  
 21 Nickerson, Amanda            Wayland HS            12-02.25  
 22 Michaelann, Carlin           Bishop Fenwick H      12-01.00  
 23 Rosenhaus, Jessica           Wayland HS            11-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeBole, Amber                Bishop Fenwick H      32-09.50  
  2 Bye, Hilary                  Westford              31-03.00  
  3 Gross, Amanda                Newton South HS       30-06.00  
  4 Marett, Dana                 Weston HS             29-10.00  
  5 Chase, Bridget               Westford              28-10.00  
  6 Diamond-Lenow, Sasha         Wayland HS            28-03.00  
  7 Dougherty, Briana            Bishop Fenwick H      26-10.00  
  8 Moran, Hallie                Lincoln Sudbury       26-06.00  
  9 Royal, Amy                   Westford              25-10.00  
 10 Butts, Katie                 Newton South HS       25-08.50  
 11 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame A          25-08.00  
 12 Sanderson, Latoya            Boston Latin          25-03.00  
 13 Catalano, Maria              Bishop Fenwick H      24-01.00  
 14 Ryan, Allison                Acton Boxboro HS      23-07.50  
 15 Digle, Ashley                Acton Boxboro HS      23-07.00  
 16 DeCesar, Lauren              Acton Boxboro HS      23-03.00  
 17 Montoli, Jordana             Boston Latin          23-01.00  
 17 Audin, Chelsea               Lincoln Sudbury       23-01.00  
 19 Conroy, Liz                  Notre Dame A          22-10.00  
 20 Sandler, Julie               Lincoln Sudbury       22-09.00  
 21 Alfano, Jess                 Bishop Fenwick H      22-08.00  
 21 Lafferty, Kara               Acton Boxboro HS      22-08.00  
 23 Gargeya, Yosha               Lincoln Sudbury       22-04.00  
 24 Dargin, Becca                Acton Boxboro HS      22-01.00  
 25 Berliant, Sterling           Lincoln Sudbury       21-10.00  
 26 Doherty, Erin                Westford              21-06.00  
 27 Dafner, Molly                Newton South HS       20-03.00  
 28 Harran, Jeanne               Notre Dame A          20-02.00  
 28 Korobkin, Molly              Westford              20-02.00  
 30 Sullivan, Theresa            Notre Dame A          20-00.25  
 31 Bonasoro, Nicole             Bishop Fenwick H      19-07.00  
 32 Galgano, Stephanie           Westford              19-06.00  
 33 Tanner, Erika                Boston Latin          19-01.00  
 34 Miner, Cailtin               Westford              18-09.00  
 34 Farrow, Melissa              Newton South HS       18-09.00  
 36 Marcus, Hayley               Newton South HS       17-01.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News